The official results can be found here.
Male: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 8 | Jonathan LEFRANCOIS | major Cycles / Xprezo | 2:37.861 | - | ||
2nd | 3 | Hugo LANGEVIN | Cycle Performance / Niquet | 2:38.992 | 1.13s | ||
3rd | 13 | Samuel THIBAULT | Lama Cycles / NS Bikes | 2:39.053 | 1.19s | ||
4th | 11 | Philippe RICARD | Lama Cycles / NS Bikes | 2:39.924 | 2.06s | ||
5th | 15 | Benjamin DESPRÉS-MORIN | ABC Cycles | 2:44.175 | 6.31s | ||
6th | 9 | Benoit RIOUX | Xprezo | 2:45.806 | 7.94s | ||
7th | 4 | Julien LARAMEE | major Cycles / Xprezo | 2:46.177 | 8.31s | ||
8th | 26 | Jonathan ALLARD | Xprezo | 2:47.678 | 9.81s | ||
9th | 12 | Maxime FORTIN-FAUBERT | 2:50.059 | 12.19s | |||
10th | 10 | Guillaume LARAMÉE | Cycles Néron Specialized | 2:50.5210 | 12.66s | ||
11th | 23 | Vincent POLISENO | 2:52.2711 | 14.41s | |||
12th | 7 | James JEANNET | Evil / Fox Racing / TLD | 2:52.4212 | 14.56s | ||
13th | 20 | Francis PERRON | major Cycles / Xprezo | 2:52.4913 | 14.63s | ||
14th | 24 | Félix LECLERC | 2:54.2114 | 16.35s | |||
15th | 25 | Bastien MAJOR | 2:54.2715 | 16.41s | |||
16th | 6 | Andy THIBODEAU | Cycles Performance | 2:54.7016 | 16.84s | ||
17th | 1 | Patrick PARÉ-MARTIN | phat Moose / Privateer Mtb | 2:59.4217 | 21.56s | ||
18th | 14 | Etienne HEYBURN | ABC Cycles | 4:07.8318 | 1:29.97 |
Male: Amateur Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 422 | Jérémy SWAENEPOËL | 2:49.991 | - | |||
2nd | 322 | Jean-Philippe GAGNÉ | 2:58.452 | 8.46s | |||
3rd | 412 | Jacob LANGLOIS | 2:58.583 | 8.59s | |||
4th | 355 | Jérémy TRUDEL | 3:00.274 | 10.28s | |||
5th | 389 | Antoine MIGNEAULT | 3:00.585 | 10.59s | |||
6th | 440 | Jean-Sébastien PITT | 3:00.676 | 10.68s | |||
7th | 301 | Lucas REY-SIERRO | Lama Cycles / NS Bikes | 3:01.147 | 11.15s | ||
8th | 383 | Nicolas FABI | 3:01.398 | 11.40s | |||
9th | 366 | Andrew LOUCKS | 3:01.709 | 11.71s | |||
10th | 373 | Gabriel RENAUD | 3:02.1110 | 12.12s | |||
11th | 376 | Andre DESJARDINS | 3:03.0811 | 13.09s | |||
12th | 334 | Kim HARDY | 3:03.2412 | 13.25s | |||
13th | 439 | Jérôme CÔTÉ | 3:03.7413 | 13.75s | |||
14th | 435 | Alexis LACHAPELLE | 3:04.1114 | 14.12s | |||
15th | 427 | Luc BOUTHILLIER | 3:04.3615 | 14.37s | |||
16th | 386 | Gabriel LEBRASSEUR | 3:05.3316 | 15.34s | |||
17th | 303 | Dean WILSON | yo mama | 3:05.6117 | 15.62s | ||
18th | 314 | Samuel NOISEUX | 3:05.7018 | 15.71s | |||
19th | 409 | Jacob GUILLAUME | 3:06.4919 | 16.50s | |||
20th | 425 | Vincent LÉGARÉ | 3:06.6420 | 16.65s | |||
21st | 315 | Gabriel ROBERT | 3:06.8021 | 16.81s | |||
22nd | 375 | Samuel DESJARDINS | 3:08.3922 | 18.40s | |||
23rd | 347 | Charles Ugo OUELLETTE | 3:08.7423 | 18.75s | |||
24th | 406 | Bobby DESJARDINS | 3:08.9924 | 19.00s | |||
25th | 381 | Alexandre PARADIS | 3:10.0825 | 20.09s | |||
26th | 421 | Emile BUREAU | 3:10.4526 | 20.46s | |||
27th | 418 | David HARWOOD | 3:10.8927 | 20.90s | |||
28th | 358 | Tony LEBRASSEUR | 3:12.4928 | 22.50s | |||
29th | 419 | Mathieu GUINARD | 3:12.5229 | 22.53s | |||
30th | 385 | Louis-Philippe LEMAIRE | 3:13.2730 | 23.28s | |||
31st | 333 | Yann VEILLEUX | 3:13.7731 | 23.78s | |||
32nd | 330 | Jean-Christophe THIBAULT | 3:13.9732 | 23.98s | |||
33rd | 341 | Louis-Philippe CHAREST | 3:14.0233 | 24.03s | |||
33rd | 433 | Emile SENECAL | 3:14.0233 | 24.03s | |||
35th | 434 | Antoine SGAGGERO | 3:14.2135 | 24.22s | |||
36th | 431 | Jason BRISEBOIS | 3:14.3636 | 24.37s | |||
37th | 430 | Javier CHIASSON | 3:14.7037 | 24.71s | |||
38th | 405 | Jean-Philippe GAGNÉ | 3:14.9938 | 25.00s | |||
39th | 414 | Avi ELBAZ | 3:15.0239 | 25.03s | |||
39th | 359 | Tony LEBRASSEUR | 3:15.0239 | 25.03s | |||
41st | 426 | Ka Yan LAU | 3:16.3041 | 26.31s | |||
42nd | 392 | Simon LESSARD | 3:16.4942 | 26.50s | |||
43rd | 326 | Sébastien CARON | 3:17.0843 | 27.09s | |||
44th | 408 | Bruno GIROUARD | 3:17.1744 | 27.18s | |||
45th | 374 | Louis LAVALLÉE | 3:17.3945 | 27.40s | |||
46th | 410 | Yohann CAILLOUETTE | 3:17.4246 | 27.43s | |||
47th | 379 | Jean-Yves RIENDEAU | 3:17.4947 | 27.50s | |||
48th | 413 | Etienne TREMBLAY | 3:17.9248 | 27.93s | |||
49th | 429 | Jimmy BEAUDOIN | 3:18.2749 | 28.28s | |||
50th | 335 | Jean-François HARDY | 3:20.0550 | 30.06s | |||
51st | 420 | Jérémie BLAIS | 3:20.3351 | 30.34s | |||
52nd | 318 | Tristan LEMIRE | 3:20.8052 | 30.81s | |||
53rd | 403 | Meeka DEMERS | 3:22.5553 | 32.56s | |||
54th | 400 | Daniel FLANAGAN | 3:25.6754 | 35.68s | |||
55th | 438 | Joël HUARD DUFRESNE | 3:25.9555 | 35.96s | |||
55th | 428 | Mathieu OUIMET | 3:25.9555 | 35.96s | |||
57th | 417 | Roy THIMOTÉ | 3:28.0557 | 38.06s | |||
58th | 319 | Bernard CHAZÉ | 3:29.3958 | 39.40s | |||
59th | 407 | Jocelyn BRAZEAU | 3:29.6759 | 39.68s | |||
60th | 415 | René LAVOIE | 3:31.7760 | 41.78s | |||
61st | 416 | Ryan PAQUETTE | 3:32.0561 | 42.06s | |||
62nd | 437 | Claude OUELLETTE | 3:34.3062 | 44.31s | |||
63rd | 436 | Jonathan BLANCHARD | 3:36.1463 | 46.15s | |||
64th | 401 | Zachary FOUCAULT DUBÉ | 3:37.5264 | 47.53s | |||
65th | 411 | Marc CHARRON | 3:39.1465 | 49.15s | |||
66th | 441 | Mathieu TREMBLAY | 3:39.2466 | 49.25s | |||
67th | 370 | Yanni JADIN-GUIMOND | 3:40.3667 | 50.37s | |||
68th | 402 | Éric MATTE | 3:41.5868 | 51.59s | |||
69th | 364 | Benoît BERGERON | 3:46.0569 | 56.06s | |||
70th | 404 | Julien GAGNÉ | 3:48.2170 | 58.22s | |||
71st | 423 | Milton MORALES | 3:50.4371 | 1:00.44 | |||
424 | David LORD | DNF | |||||
378 | Alex CAILLÉ | DNS | |||||
432 | Bertrand HINGRAY | DNS |
Male: Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 103 | Marc-André PHANEUF | Cycles Performance / Niquet | 2:50.241 | - | ||
2nd | 105 | Félix LESSARD | Dupelle inc | 2:50.832 | 0.59s | ||
3rd | 114 | Vincent GIRARD | 2:52.393 | 2.15s | |||
4th | 100 | Simon CHAPDELAINE | Cycles Performance / Niquet | 2:52.674 | 2.43s | ||
4th | 140 | Hugo LALUMIERE | 2:52.674 | 2.43s | |||
6th | 127 | Nick BERNARD | 2:54.806 | 4.56s | |||
7th | 134 | Cédric LECLAIR | 2:55.677 | 5.43s | |||
8th | 144 | André Pierre GAGNON | 2:57.308 | 7.06s | |||
9th | 138 | Jean-Yvan TESSIER | 2:58.589 | 8.34s | |||
10th | 135 | Jeff SILAS | 2:58.7410 | 8.50s | |||
11th | 111 | Loucas CORBEIL-BRACONNIER | Giant | 2:58.8311 | 8.59s | ||
12th | 121 | Jean-Sébastien CYR | 2:59.2412 | 9.00s | |||
13th | 139 | David SIGOUIN PATENAUDE | 3:00.5813 | 10.34s | |||
14th | 122 | Alek CAMPBELL | 3:01.3614 | 11.12s | |||
15th | 136 | Pierre Yves PAGÉ | 3:01.6115 | 11.37s | |||
16th | 143 | Alex COUTURE | 3:02.6116 | 12.37s | |||
17th | 137 | Simon AYOTTE | 3:03.4217 | 13.18s | |||
18th | 123 | Anthony POULSON | ABC Cycles / DH | 3:05.0818 | 14.84s | ||
19th | 115 | Étienne VIGNERON | 3:08.6719 | 18.43s | |||
20th | 112 | Mathieu BLOUIN | 3:13.4520 | 23.21s | |||
21st | 141 | Alexandre GIRARD | 3:20.0821 | 29.84s | |||
142 | Nicholas GIRARD | DNS |
Female: Women Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 500 | Audrée VAILLANCOURT | 3:11.701 | - | |||
2nd | 508 | Maxine BERGERON | 3:25.302 | 13.60s | |||
3rd | 512 | Nadia BOUDREAULT | 3:29.803 | 18.10s | |||
4th | 507 | Maude BOUGIE | 3:32.174 | 20.47s | |||
5th | 513 | Geneviève BLANCHARD | 3:39.805 | 28.10s | |||
6th | 514 | Félicia RICHARD DORAIS | 3:47.746 | 36.04s | |||
7th | 501 | Magali CÔTÉ | 3:56.397 | 44.69s | |||
8th | 510 | Mélanie GAGNON | 3:58.108 | 46.40s | |||
9th | 511 | Amélie GAGNÉ | 6:03.709 | 2:52.00 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified