Male: Elite
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2 | Ash MULLANE | Funn / Kustom Bikes / Morewood | 2:27.3191 | 2:26.1361 | 2:26.1361 | - |
Male: Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 35 | Adam PRICE | Juice Lubes | 2:27.6291 | 2:26.9931 | 2:26.9931 | - | ||
2nd | 31 | Will SOFFE | Riding High Uk / Torico | 2:28.1752 | 2:28.5092 | 2:28.1752 | 1.182s | ||
3rd | 36 | Olly HOOPER | Juice Lubes | 2:34.5743 | 2:32.9763 | 2:32.9763 | 5.983s |
Male: Hardtail Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 700 | Chris LAMLEY | www.LBshops.co.uk | 3:01.2621 | 3:01.0571 | 3:01.0571 | - | ||
2nd | 703 | Ryan HUGHES (sen1) | Woodland Riders | 3:10.5513 | 3:02.5232 | 3:02.5232 | 1.466s | ||
3rd | 707 | Christian CORTHORN | 3:10.7844 | 3:05.6133 | 3:05.6133 | 4.556s | |||
4th | 704 | Lewis BROCK | 3:07.6732 | 3:06.2624 | 3:06.2624 | 5.205s | |||
5th | 706 | Simon O'HORA | 3:20.9735 | 8:27.4306 | 3:20.9735 | 19.916s | |||
6th | 705 | Sam TROAKE | 3:29.5066 | 3:32.8145 | 3:29.5066 | 28.449s |
Male: 10-12
Male: 13-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 609 | George CROTON | 2:51.8651 | 2:51.1571 | 2:51.1571 | - | |||
2nd | 606 | Lance ASHTON | Woodland Riders | 3:16.0587 | 2:56.6932 | 2:56.6932 | 5.536s | ||
3rd | 600 | Giovanni DI-FILIPPO | Bust My Chops Racing | 3:05.9483 | 2:59.1033 | 2:59.1033 | 7.946s | ||
4th | 607 | Daniel JAMES (sen2) | 3:08.4334 | 3:00.8034 | 3:00.8034 | 9.646s | |||
5th | 605 | Oliver WATT | Dartmoor Cycles | 3:04.9332 | 3:01.1625 | 3:01.1625 | 10.005s | ||
6th | 611 | Jonathan COLES | 3:09.2245 | 3:09.2246 | 18.067s | ||||
7th | 602 | Finley CLAY (sen) | Taw Velo | 3:12.4266 | 3:10.3766 | 3:10.3767 | 19.219s | ||
8th | 608 | Matthew BRYANT (sen) | 3:37.1228 | 3:36.8957 | 3:36.8958 | 45.738s | |||
9th | 612 | Tom EVANSGROOT | 3:45.4909 | 3:40.2268 | 3:40.2269 | 49.069s |
Male: 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 500 | Bow-Jango CANN | 2:39.6672 | 2:37.8031 | 2:37.8031 | - | |||
2nd | 505 | Ryan TUNNELL | 2:39.6021 | 2:39.3862 | 2:39.3862 | 1.583s | |||
3rd | 502 | Dean COLLISTER | Woodland Riders | 7:12.41317 | 2:45.9023 | 2:45.9023 | 8.099s | ||
4th | 512 | Ralph LAWSON | 2:46.0973 | 3:22.11016 | 2:46.0974 | 8.294s | |||
5th | 511 | Alex PLASTER | 2:46.3064 | 2:46.7574 | 2:46.3065 | 8.503s | |||
6th | 506 | Dominic JEFFERY | Big Peaks / moredirt.co.uk | 2:48.7106 | 2:47.7265 | 2:47.7266 | 9.923s | ||
7th | 519 | Joe WATTS | 2:48.0875 | 2:48.4376 | 2:48.0877 | 10.284s | |||
8th | 513 | James GIBSON | TIW | 2:56.81510 | 2:48.6567 | 2:48.6568 | 10.853s | ||
9th | 501 | Matt HEAVENS | Outlaw Riders | 2:49.4217 | 2:50.4798 | 2:49.4219 | 11.618s | ||
10th | 518 | Sam MARZETTI | Primera / UK Bike Park | 2:49.6968 | 2:54.0179 | 2:49.69610 | 11.893s | ||
11th | 509 | Bill FARRINGTON | Gravity Project | 2:52.8319 | 2:56.40810 | 2:52.83111 | 15.028s | ||
12th | 517 | Conor SAXON | 3:00.30811 | 2:59.22811 | 2:59.22812 | 21.425s | |||
13th | 510 | James COOKE (1) | Dartmoor Cycles | 3:04.06112 | 3:13.17314 | 3:04.06113 | 26.258s | ||
14th | 515 | Jack TROAKE | Big Peaks / moredirt.co.uk | 3:12.29714 | 3:04.38212 | 3:04.38214 | 26.579s | ||
15th | 516 | Ben HIRST (sen) | 3:10.47613 | 3:06.64013 | 3:06.64015 | 28.837s | |||
16th | 514 | John DAVIES | Woodland Riders | 3:26.88515 | 3:18.00915 | 3:18.00916 | 40.206s | ||
17th | 520 | Sam NICHOLSON | 3:33.33916 | 4:03.20217 | 3:33.33917 | 55.536s |
Male: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 100 | Jay WILLIAMSON | Certini Bicycle Co | 2:33.1211 | 2:32.4871 | 2:32.4871 | - | ||
2nd | 102 | Moss MACRINER | Juice Lubes / Kustom Bikes | 2:37.9312 | 2:35.9962 | 2:35.9962 | 3.509s | ||
3rd | 101 | Harry STEER | Dartmoor Cycles | 2:45.2594 | 2:36.7593 | 2:36.7593 | 4.272s | ||
4th | 112 | Calvin ROGERS | UK Bike Park / We Are Level | 2:42.3383 | 2:40.4314 | 2:40.4314 | 7.944s | ||
5th | 110 | Glen HEWITT | 2:46.3055 | 2:43.8595 | 2:43.8595 | 11.372s | |||
6th | 114 | Ben WATTS (sen) | 2:47.1646 | 2:44.9846 | 2:44.9846 | 12.497s | |||
7th | 113 | Curtis SAUNDERS | 2:53.6878 | 2:44.9907 | 2:44.9907 | 12.503s | |||
8th | 115 | Capabilaty-Jack CANN | 2:51.3587 | 2:50.3578 | 2:50.3578 | 17.870s | |||
9th | 111 | Jonathan DURN | 3:04.69110 | 3:00.1079 | 3:00.1079 | 27.620s | |||
10th | 104 | Jordan FRY | Woodland Riders | 3:01.3719 | 3:00.84910 | 3:00.84910 | 28.362s |
Male: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 28 | Max ROBINSON | City Cycle Couriers | 2:39.5251 | 2:35.7791 | 2:35.7791 | - | ||
2nd | 6 | Adam LOCK (exp) | Certini Bicycle Co | 2:44.3316 | 2:40.6792 | 2:40.6792 | 4.900s | ||
3rd | 5 | James FARROW | Cornwall Freeriders | 2:41.4122 | 2:48.9977 | 2:41.4123 | 5.633s | ||
4th | 12 | Matthew HARVEY | Plymouth Uni | 2:43.3615 | 2:41.8363 | 2:41.8364 | 6.057s | ||
5th | 1 | Edward HOOPER | 2:42.2213 | 2:45.8155 | 2:42.2215 | 6.442s | |||
6th | 9 | Chris HOPKINS (mas) | Outlaw Riders | 2:43.0994 | 2:45.8356 | 2:43.0996 | 7.320s | ||
7th | 27 | Fez BENNETT | Dartmoor Cycles | 2:47.3737 | 2:44.7544 | 2:44.7547 | 8.975s | ||
8th | 37 | Jeremy WHITE | 2:53.5748 | 2:49.5438 | 2:49.5438 | 13.764s | |||
9th | 11 | Tom MORRIS (mas) | Plymouth Uni | 2:56.36312 | 2:50.8069 | 2:50.8069 | 15.027s | ||
10th | 34 | Robert SAPSEED | 2:55.61810 | 2:52.37010 | 2:52.37010 | 16.591s | |||
11th | 26 | Matthew BEAUMONT | 2:54.1409 | 2:56.93813 | 2:54.14011 | 18.361s | |||
12th | 21 | Luke MORTIMER | 2:55.88511 | 2:54.72611 | 2:54.72612 | 18.947s | |||
13th | 23 | Peter SKELLY | 3:04.35414 | 2:55.18712 | 2:55.18713 | 19.408s | |||
14th | 30 | Sam HOPWOOD | Woodland Riders | 3:02.90113 | 3:00.10214 | 3:00.10214 | 24.323s | ||
15th | 33 | Jon PROCTOR | Outlaw Riders | 3:11.88115 | 3:13.41515 | 3:11.88115 | 36.102s | ||
16th | 29 | Tom RAINEY | Raindog Racing | 3:17.10716 | 3:17.62816 | 3:17.10716 | 41.328s | ||
17th | 24 | Kenny DYER | 3:29.57717 | 3:27.82817 | 3:27.82817 | 52.049s |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 403 | Jody BENT | Dartmoor Cycles | 2:39.7451 | 2:37.0101 | 2:37.0101 | - | ||
2nd | 407 | Jason GIDNEY | Cycle Centre Penzance | 2:45.2472 | 2:40.6992 | 2:40.6992 | 3.689s | ||
3rd | 412 | Jody SERGISON | Cornwall Freeriders | 2:59.9386 | 2:45.4143 | 2:45.4143 | 8.404s | ||
4th | 401 | Ben TRAYHORN | Runny Bum Racing Syndicate | 2:50.5013 | 2:51.4085 | 2:50.5014 | 13.491s | ||
5th | 400 | Tim LEACH (mas) | Runny Bum Racing Syndicate | 2:57.0504 | 2:50.7644 | 2:50.7645 | 13.754s | ||
6th | 415 | Elbry SANDLAND | Extreme Freestyle / riderruncompany.co.uk | 2:58.1115 | 2:54.1606 | 2:54.1606 | 17.150s | ||
7th | 414 | Jim GARDINER | Woodland Riders | 3:00.4867 | 3:00.9917 | 3:00.4867 | 23.476s | ||
8th | 411 | Adrian TIERNEY | 3:06.4418 | 3:02.8208 | 3:02.8208 | 25.810s | |||
9th | 418 | Daniel EVERILL | 3:10.5569 | 3:03.9899 | 3:03.9899 | 26.979s | |||
10th | 417 | Andrew SNELL | 3:18.45110 | 3:13.25510 | 3:13.25510 | 36.245s | |||
11th | 413 | Phil TURNER (vet) | 3:22.30611 | 3:18.65811 | 3:18.65811 | 41.648s |
Male: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 300 | Tony HICKS | Independent Downhiil Crew | 2:48.0231 | 2:49.1681 | 2:48.0231 | - | ||
2nd | 305 | Keith SAUNDERS | 2:53.4993 | 2:49.7542 | 2:49.7542 | 1.731s | |||
3rd | 309 | Chris COOKE (gvet) | 2:56.3224 | 2:51.3623 | 2:51.3623 | 3.339s | |||
4th | 308 | Sam SHIELDS (vet) | 2:51.9122 | 2:51.9124 | 3.889s | ||||
5th | 303 | Ashley MCDUFFIE | Woodland Riders | 3:00.5576 | 2:52.7214 | 2:52.7215 | 4.698s | ||
6th | 307 | Greg GREEN (vet) | 2:59.7425 | 3:00.7575 | 2:59.7426 | 11.719s | |||
7th | 302 | Tony MACRINER | Kustom Bikes | 3:09.0207 | 3:06.1146 | 3:06.1147 | 18.091s | ||
8th | 306 | John FRY | Woodland Riders | 3:12.6578 | 3:09.3097 | 3:09.3098 | 21.286s | ||
9th | 304 | Michael WATTS (vet) | 3:15.8429 | 3:15.0038 | 3:15.0039 | 26.980s | |||
10th | 301 | Simon HUBBARD | 3:33.23910 | 3:23.0299 | 3:23.02910 | 35.006s | |||
11th | 310 | Richard FARRINGTON | 4:12.30011 | 3:59.77910 | 3:59.77911 | 1:11.756 |
Female: Women
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 201 | Hazel WAKEFIELD | Cornwall Freeriders | 3:07.3041 | 3:01.2331 | 3:01.2331 | - |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified