2014 Phat Wednesdays round 4 at Whistler, BC

Fantastic ⇨ Lower Whistler DH ⇨ Afternoon Delight ⇨ Detroit Rock City

view_listResults (213)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://bike.whistlerblackcomb.com/~/media/81de41dc0b2445a2ac85b385b0ceaf4d.pdf

Results format By category

Gender Both

Open men  dialpad Finish spread

127 competitors found
PosBib Name Race Diff
bookmark1st187Chris KOVARIK 2:30.701-
bookmark2nd183Remi GAUVIN 2:35.2124.51s
bookmark3rd11Zander GEDDES 2:36.3535.65s
 4th28Remy METAILLER 2:37.2546.55s
 5th185Kyle SANGERS 2:37.6556.95s
 6th184Ian MORRISON 2:38.6167.91s
 7th65Denis COURCHENES 2:39.6278.92s
 8th63Tom SKILLICORN 2:41.35810.65s
 9th94Robert ARMSTRONG 2:41.40910.70s
 10th107George NEWHAM 2:43.461012.76s
 11th112Harry ARMSTRONG 2:43.711113.01s
 12th222Matthew WIGHT (1) 2:45.831215.13s
 13th39Paul STEVENS 2:47.371316.67s
 14th199Travis POLLACK 2:47.441416.74s
 15th42Kieron HUTCHINGS 2:47.681516.98s
 16th16Sean FAULDS 2:48.741618.04s
 17th218Mehdi LORENZ 2:49.681718.98s
 18th217Timothee OPPLIGER 2:49.761819.06s
 19th14Blair REED 2:49.881919.18s
 20th266Douglas CHALMERS 2:50.202019.50s
 21st171Joshua HUMPHREYS 2:50.592119.89s
 22nd224Ollie JONES 2:50.982220.28s
 23rd45Louis MADDIFORD 2:51.422320.72s
 24th239Brendan REGAN 2:51.762421.06s
 25th228Adrian MARTINEZ 2:52.232521.53s
 26th176Will CLIFFORD 2:52.562621.86s
 27th195Jeremy COMPTON 2:53.012722.31s
 28th48Frederik KJELDSEN 2:53.252822.55s
 29th53Caelab DRUMMOND 2:53.302922.60s
 30th68Joshua FULLER 2:53.713023.01s
 31st232Sam HOUNSELL 2:53.933123.23s
 32nd75Patrick LABROSSE 2:54.953224.25s
 33rd71Joel DUCROT 2:55.153324.45s
 34th204Clement OLIVER 2:55.233424.53s
 35th4Andrew DORATY 2:55.253524.55s
 36th205Charlie COQUILLARD 2:55.453624.75s
 37th197Tom OYE 2:55.673724.97s
 38th10Sachi KOBAYASHI 2:56.023825.32s
 39th216Taran GOIRIS 2:56.123925.42s
 40th24Florian DE VRIES 2:56.144025.44s
 41st226Brad PICHLER 2:56.284125.58s
 42nd91James ORTON 2:56.544225.84s
 43rd237Cale GLITHERO 2:56.764326.06s
 44th33Sterling CHRISTENSON 2:56.774426.07s
 45th255Nicholas MAZZOLENI 2:57.264526.56s
 46th253Andrew STRUGNELL 2:57.544626.84s
 47th80James SEAR 2:58.054727.35s
 48th5Thomas SHAW 2:58.194827.49s
 49th83Shaun FRY 2:58.744928.04s
 50th263Dan EVANS 2:58.805028.10s
 51st77Scott SPENCE 2:58.975128.27s
 52nd27Jolyon WALTERS 2:59.365228.66s
 53rd177Morgan WALKER 2:59.545328.84s
 54th90Pat KLEIN 2:59.705429.00s
 55th203Damien TOLMAN 2:59.745529.04s
 56th262Mathias UDDFORS 3:00.285629.58s
 57th38Carl HALL 3:00.785730.08s
 58th227Vincent EMOND 3:00.885830.18s
 59th258Ken CLARKIN 3:01.375930.67s
 60th231Guillaume LADINE 3:02.266031.56s
 61st248Ed THOMSETT 3:02.966132.26s
 62nd97Jeremy ROULETTE 3:02.976232.27s
 63rd51Michael WATT 3:03.146332.44s
 64th194David TRONNES 3:03.336432.63s
 65th70Jonathon CONGREVE 3:03.516532.81s
 66th265Kevin CLARKE 3:03.736633.03s
 67th173Richard KING 3:04.036733.33s
 68th261Jacob COLES 3:04.196833.49s
 69th21Leslie LANZA 3:04.736934.03s
 70th223Austin MCNIFF 3:05.117034.41s
 71st50Jason CLARK 3:05.127134.42s
 72nd32Pip TRENHOLME 3:05.147234.44s
 73rd196Jesse HOUGHTON 3:05.597334.89s
 74th87Liam WOOLTORTON 3:05.697434.99s
 75th30Will APPELMAN 3:05.847535.14s
 76th251Ash JONES 3:07.087636.38s
 77th188Benjamin BRYDON 3:07.347736.64s
 78th61Nick RASTAS 3:07.367836.66s
 79th268Ben BRAKENRIDGE 3:07.477936.77s
 80th229Mathias BUTZKE 3:07.508036.80s
 81st19Brandon SEITZ 3:07.688136.98s
 82nd256Peter HAYDON 3:08.338237.63s
 83rd269Alex SAINT 3:09.178338.47s
 84th104Joshua ERFURTH 3:09.238438.53s
 85th250Niall ENTERGART 3:10.048539.34s
 86th221Michael MCNEE 3:10.078639.37s
 87th233Tom KENNY 3:10.388739.68s
 88th74Steve PHILLIPS 3:10.848840.14s
 89th198Adam FRASER 3:10.928940.22s
 90th245Chris EDWARDS (mas) 3:11.969041.26s
 91st202Michael CHRISTENSEN 3:13.089142.38s
 92nd41Jake KARST 3:13.159242.45s
 93rd46Jack HOPPER 3:13.759343.05s
 94th243Charlie HUMPHREYS 3:14.109443.40s
 95th60Tom BOWER 3:15.599544.89s
 96th98Paul MILNE (1) 3:15.989645.28s
 97th260Nick DETHRIDGE 3:16.999746.29s
 98th15Nick RACE 3:17.849847.14s
 99th219Tryfan HUNTER 3:18.609947.90s
 100th270Mischa PRINGLE 3:18.8510048.15s
 101st208Nick BIRKHEAD 3:19.5310148.83s
 102nd20Michael SIMS 3:20.0310249.33s
 103rd264Liam MARSHALL 3:20.1710349.47s
 104th276Jamie MARCHBANK 3:21.9610451.26s
 105th254Blair COGGAN 3:22.8410552.14s
 106th101Alex WILKES 3:23.0910652.39s
 107th31Henry MARSH 3:23.3310752.63s
 108th67James ABBOTT 3:23.6110852.91s
 109th259Oliver GREEN 3:24.6810953.98s
 110th114Dennis ORR 3:25.0211054.32s
 111st189Wayne GORMAN 3:37.221111:06.52
 112nd244Patrick ARGUE 3:38.111121:07.41
 113rd200Rob MELVIN 3:39.171131:08.47
 114th190Richard WISEMAN 3:40.151141:09.45
 115th271Mitchell BARTON 3:42.311151:11.61
 116th274Sheldon DOWSNELL 3:44.081161:13.38
 117th214Richard ANKER 3:45.071171:14.37
 118th8Tyler TOUROND 3:46.081181:15.38
 119th22David OWEN 3:47.841191:17.14
 120th43John HISE 3:52.501201:21.80
 121st2David WEEKS 4:54.421212:23.72
 122nd113Mitch SULLIVAN 6:39.691224:08.99
 123rd238Jock MURRAY 8:08.381235:37.68
 3Justin ROY DNF
 79Nick HAWKINS DNF
 225Matthew HOSKIN DNF
 230Adam PRICE DNF

Master men  dialpad Finish spread

40 competitors found
PosBib Name Race Diff
bookmark1st92Chris DEWAR 2:42.811-
bookmark2nd172Adam BILLINGHURST 2:42.8220.01s
bookmark3rd201Kenny SMITH 2:42.9630.15s
 4th64Mathieu HEBERT 2:45.6342.82s
 5th69Andrew GUNN 2:47.7654.95s
 6th206Steve STOREY 2:49.5066.69s
 7th267Craig WILSON 2:49.5376.72s
 8th54Sol STUCKEY 2:49.8086.99s
 9th17Jon MOON 2:49.9397.12s
 10th88Shane GAYTON 2:50.27107.46s
 11th59Ross DUNLOP 2:52.931110.12s
 12th81Adam DAGG 2:53.081210.27s
 13th73Aidan HAMILTON 2:53.191310.38s
 14th103Chris YOUNG 2:53.711410.90s
 15th57Greg WEST 2:54.471511.66s
 16th56Alex ATTARD 2:54.941612.13s
 17th84Chris ADDARIO 2:55.781712.97s
 18th102Dale IRELAND 3:01.731818.92s
 19th76Andrew MACNAUGHTON 3:02.661919.85s
 20th182Michael MOONEY 3:03.772020.96s
 21st58Jason PENNA 3:03.782120.97s
 22nd93Stefan KOCH 3:05.832223.02s
 23rd209Chris DEARING 3:05.912323.10s
 24th86Zach WADE 3:06.472423.66s
 25th105Shannon KINGI 3:10.122527.31s
 26th110Dan ASHTON 3:15.232632.42s
 27th108Jody BOSTON 3:17.122734.31s
 28th49Thomas GIBLIN 3:20.912838.10s
 29th99Spike WALLACE 3:22.032939.22s
 30th236Adam KEYS 3:22.063039.25s
 31st85Scott MCMILLAN 3:23.033140.22s
 32nd109John MAGILL 3:24.783241.97s
 33rd40Adam JULIAN 3:26.813344.00s
 34th55Mark GILLESPIE 3:27.353444.54s
 35th100Peter SCHENK 3:29.463546.65s
 36th273Matt FANSON 3:29.843647.03s
 37th246Carter STELMACH 3:31.233748.42s
 38th272Sigmund CHAN 3:50.10381:07.29
 39th215Tom GARGES 4:16.54391:33.73
 40th257Ryan DUNN 4:42.97402:00.16

0-17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

21 competitors found
PosBib Name Race Diff
bookmark1st1Finn ILES 2:41.351-
bookmark2nd175Bracken CAMILLERI 2:45.9924.64s
bookmark3rd174Alex AUGER 2:55.31313.96s
 4th242Holden JONES 2:55.44414.09s
 5th29Brad JANSEN 2:55.83514.48s
 6th181Cole MOONEY 2:59.13617.78s
 7th6Jackson BATHGATE 2:59.48718.13s
 8th9Cooper BATHGATE 3:00.68819.33s
 9th247Ruben GUIBERT 3:05.95924.60s
 10th66Justin LEROSE 3:08.171026.82s
 11th34David SYMONS 3:09.581128.23s
 12th35Adam WOODHOUSE 3:12.661231.31s
 13th25Kolt HOYLE 3:13.921332.57s
 14th7Ian MILLEY 3:15.371434.02s
 15th179Mac NAPIER 3:21.361540.01s
 16th23Nick KNAPTON 3:28.111646.76s
 17th180Christopher GREEHY 3:28.221746.87s
 18th186Max EDWARDS 3:31.741850.39s
 19th234Henrique MATHIAS 3:34.771953.42s
 20th252Finn FINESTONE 3:42.75201:01.40
 21st213Seb JUDGE 5:42.06213:00.71

 

 

Open women  dialpad Finish spread

22 competitors found
PosBib Name Race Diff
bookmark1st12Claire BUCHAR 2:50.361-
bookmark2nd241Christina CHAPETTA 3:05.66215.30s
bookmark3rd96Lula DARQUIER 3:08.61318.25s
 4th78Jen ASHTON 3:15.12424.76s
 5th95Simmone LYONS 3:17.23526.87s
 6th193Erica LAWSON 3:17.69627.33s
 7th178Jill ANDERSON 3:19.93729.57s
 8th192Kathleen MCGILL 3:27.24836.88s
 9th111Rachelle FRAZER 3:30.49940.13s
 10th62Ceri WILLIAMS 3:30.871040.51s
 11th220Lisa MASON 3:32.011141.65s
 12th170Heather BAROODY 3:32.431242.07s
 13th89Kate WHITLEY 3:33.761343.40s
 14th210Kelly-Ann ROONEY 3:36.281445.92s
 15th18Jane VOGAN 3:36.841546.48s
 16th191Victoria ARMSTRONG 3:36.891646.53s
 17th52Leonie PICTON 3:38.731748.37s
 18th277Amalie BUDGEN 3:39.091848.73s
 19th13Vanessa MICHAUD BOUFFARD 3:40.001949.64s
 20th106Candace SHADLEY 3:51.67201:01.31
 21st240Ashlea BANMAN 3:54.66211:04.30
 22nd275Emilie DE CROMBRUGGHE 4:05.22221:14.86

0-17 girls  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found
PosBib Name Race Diff
bookmark1st47Stephanie DENROCHE 3:56.051-
bookmark2nd207Nicola MACDONALD 4:48.66252.61s
bookmark3rd235Wynnie TIPTON 4:51.92355.87s
Niner RIM 9 RDO
Niner RIM 9 RDO
Chat with us