The official results can be found here.
Course: Fantastic ⇨ Lower Whistler DH ⇨ Afternoon Delight ⇨ Detroit Rock City
Male: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 187 | Chris KOVARIK | 2:30.701 | - | ||
2nd | 183 | Remi GAUVIN | 2:35.212 | 4.51s | ||
3rd | 11 | Zander GEDDES | 2:36.353 | 5.65s | ||
4th | 28 | Remy METAILLER | 2:37.254 | 6.55s | ||
5th | 185 | Kyle SANGERS | 2:37.655 | 6.95s | ||
6th | 184 | Ian MORRISON | 2:38.616 | 7.91s | ||
7th | 65 | Denis COURCHESNE | 2:39.627 | 8.92s | ||
8th | 63 | Tom SKILLICORN | 2:41.358 | 10.65s | ||
9th | 94 | Robert ARMSTRONG | 2:41.409 | 10.70s | ||
10th | 107 | George NEWHAM | 2:43.4610 | 12.76s | ||
11th | 112 | Harry ARMSTRONG | 2:43.7111 | 13.01s | ||
12th | 222 | Matthew WIGHT (1) | 2:45.8312 | 15.13s | ||
13th | 39 | Paul STEVENS | 2:47.3713 | 16.67s | ||
14th | 199 | Travis POLLACK | 2:47.4414 | 16.74s | ||
15th | 42 | Kieron HUTCHINGS | 2:47.6815 | 16.98s | ||
16th | 16 | Sean FAULDS | 2:48.7416 | 18.04s | ||
17th | 218 | Mehdi LORENZ | 2:49.6817 | 18.98s | ||
18th | 217 | Timothee OPPLIGER | 2:49.7618 | 19.06s | ||
19th | 14 | Blair REED | 2:49.8819 | 19.18s | ||
20th | 266 | Douglas CHALMERS | 2:50.2020 | 19.50s | ||
21st | 171 | Joshua HUMPHREYS | 2:50.5921 | 19.89s | ||
22nd | 224 | Ollie JONES | 2:50.9822 | 20.28s | ||
23rd | 45 | Louis MADDIFORD | 2:51.4223 | 20.72s | ||
24th | 239 | Brendan REGAN | 2:51.7624 | 21.06s | ||
25th | 228 | Adrian MARTINEZ | 2:52.2325 | 21.53s | ||
26th | 176 | Will CLIFFORD | 2:52.5626 | 21.86s | ||
27th | 195 | Jeremy COMPTON | 2:53.0127 | 22.31s | ||
28th | 48 | Frederik D. KJELDSEN | 2:53.2528 | 22.55s | ||
29th | 53 | Caelab DRUMMOND | 2:53.3029 | 22.60s | ||
30th | 68 | Joshua FULLER | 2:53.7130 | 23.01s | ||
31st | 232 | Sam HOUNSELL | 2:53.9331 | 23.23s | ||
32nd | 75 | Patrick LABROSSE | 2:54.9532 | 24.25s | ||
33rd | 71 | Joel DUCROT | 2:55.1533 | 24.45s | ||
34th | 204 | Clement OLIVER | 2:55.2334 | 24.53s | ||
35th | 4 | Andrew DORATY | 2:55.2535 | 24.55s | ||
36th | 205 | Charlie COQUILLARD | 2:55.4536 | 24.75s | ||
37th | 197 | Tom OYE | 2:55.6737 | 24.97s | ||
38th | 10 | Sachi KOBAYASHI | 2:56.0238 | 25.32s | ||
39th | 216 | Taran GOIRIS | 2:56.1239 | 25.42s | ||
40th | 24 | Florian DE VRIES | 2:56.1440 | 25.44s | ||
41st | 226 | Brad PICHLER | 2:56.2841 | 25.58s | ||
42nd | 91 | James ORTON | 2:56.5442 | 25.84s | ||
43rd | 237 | Cale GLITHERO | 2:56.7643 | 26.06s | ||
44th | 33 | Sterling CHRISTENSON | 2:56.7744 | 26.07s | ||
45th | 255 | Nicholas MAZZOLENI | 2:57.2645 | 26.56s | ||
46th | 253 | Andrew STRUGNELL | 2:57.5446 | 26.84s | ||
47th | 80 | James SEAR | 2:58.0547 | 27.35s | ||
48th | 5 | Thomas SHAW | 2:58.1948 | 27.49s | ||
49th | 83 | Shaun FRY | 2:58.7449 | 28.04s | ||
50th | 263 | Dan EVANS (sen) | 2:58.8050 | 28.10s | ||
51st | 77 | Scott SPENCE | 2:58.9751 | 28.27s | ||
52nd | 27 | Jolyon WALTERS | 2:59.3652 | 28.66s | ||
53rd | 177 | Morgan WALKER | 2:59.5453 | 28.84s | ||
54th | 90 | Pat KLEIN | 2:59.7054 | 29.00s | ||
55th | 203 | Damien TOLMAN | 2:59.7455 | 29.04s | ||
56th | 262 | Mathias UDDFORS | 3:00.2856 | 29.58s | ||
57th | 38 | Carl HALL | 3:00.7857 | 30.08s | ||
58th | 227 | Vince EMOND | 3:00.8858 | 30.18s | ||
59th | 258 | Kenneth CLARKIN | 3:01.3759 | 30.67s | ||
60th | 231 | Guillaume LADINE | 3:02.2660 | 31.56s | ||
61st | 248 | Ed THOMSETT | 3:02.9661 | 32.26s | ||
62nd | 97 | Jeremy ROULETTE | 3:02.9762 | 32.27s | ||
63rd | 51 | Michael WATT | 3:03.1463 | 32.44s | ||
64th | 194 | David TRONNES | 3:03.3364 | 32.63s | ||
65th | 70 | Jonny CONGREVE | 3:03.5165 | 32.81s | ||
66th | 265 | Kevin CLARKE | 3:03.7366 | 33.03s | ||
67th | 173 | Richard KING | 3:04.0367 | 33.33s | ||
68th | 261 | Jacob COLES | 3:04.1968 | 33.49s | ||
69th | 21 | Les LANZA | 3:04.7369 | 34.03s | ||
70th | 223 | Austin MCNIFF | 3:05.1170 | 34.41s | ||
71st | 50 | Jason CLARK | 3:05.1271 | 34.42s | ||
72nd | 32 | Pip TRENHOLME | 3:05.1472 | 34.44s | ||
73rd | 196 | Jesse HOUGHTON | 3:05.5973 | 34.89s | ||
74th | 87 | Liam WOOLTORTON | 3:05.6974 | 34.99s | ||
75th | 30 | Will APPELMAN | 3:05.8475 | 35.14s | ||
76th | 251 | Ash JONES | 3:07.0876 | 36.38s | ||
77th | 188 | Benjamin BRYDON | 3:07.3477 | 36.64s | ||
78th | 61 | Nick RASTAS | 3:07.3678 | 36.66s | ||
79th | 268 | Ben BRAKENRIDGE | 3:07.4779 | 36.77s | ||
80th | 229 | Mathias BUTZKE | 3:07.5080 | 36.80s | ||
81st | 19 | Brandon SEITZ | 3:07.6881 | 36.98s | ||
82nd | 256 | Peter HAYDON | 3:08.3382 | 37.63s | ||
83rd | 269 | Alex SAINT | 3:09.1783 | 38.47s | ||
84th | 104 | Joshua ERFURTH | 3:09.2384 | 38.53s | ||
85th | 250 | Niall ENTERGART | 3:10.0485 | 39.34s | ||
86th | 221 | Michael MCNEE | 3:10.0786 | 39.37s | ||
87th | 233 | Tom KENNY | 3:10.3887 | 39.68s | ||
88th | 74 | Steve PHILLIPS (sen) | 3:10.8488 | 40.14s | ||
89th | 198 | Adam FRASER | 3:10.9289 | 40.22s | ||
90th | 245 | Chris EDWARDS (mas) | 3:11.9690 | 41.26s | ||
91st | 202 | Michael CHRISTENSEN | 3:13.0891 | 42.38s | ||
92nd | 41 | Jake KARST | 3:13.1592 | 42.45s | ||
93rd | 46 | Jack HOPPER | 3:13.7593 | 43.05s | ||
94th | 243 | Charlie HUMPHREYS | 3:14.1094 | 43.40s | ||
95th | 60 | Tom BOWER (mas) | 3:15.5995 | 44.89s | ||
96th | 98 | Paul MILNE (1) | 3:15.9896 | 45.28s | ||
97th | 260 | Nick DETHRIDGE | 3:16.9997 | 46.29s | ||
98th | 15 | Nicholas RACE | 3:17.8498 | 47.14s | ||
99th | 219 | Tryfan HUNTER | 3:18.6099 | 47.90s | ||
100th | 270 | Mischa PRINGLE | 3:18.85100 | 48.15s | ||
101st | 208 | Nick BIRKHEAD | 3:19.53101 | 48.83s | ||
102nd | 20 | Michael SIMS | 3:20.03102 | 49.33s | ||
103rd | 264 | Liam MARSHALL | 3:20.17103 | 49.47s | ||
104th | 276 | Jamie MARCHBANK | 3:21.96104 | 51.26s | ||
105th | 254 | Blair COGGAN | 3:22.84105 | 52.14s | ||
106th | 101 | Alex WILKES | 3:23.09106 | 52.39s | ||
107th | 31 | Henry MARSH | 3:23.33107 | 52.63s | ||
108th | 67 | James ABBOTT | 3:23.61108 | 52.91s | ||
109th | 259 | Ol GREEN | 3:24.68109 | 53.98s | ||
110th | 114 | Dennis ORR | 3:25.02110 | 54.32s | ||
111th | 189 | Wayne GORMAN | 3:37.22111 | 1:06.52 | ||
112th | 244 | Patrick ARGUE | 3:38.11112 | 1:07.41 | ||
113th | 200 | Rob MELVIN | 3:39.17113 | 1:08.47 | ||
114th | 190 | Richard WISEMAN | 3:40.15114 | 1:09.45 | ||
115th | 271 | Mitchell BARTON | 3:42.31115 | 1:11.61 | ||
116th | 274 | Sheldon DOWSNELL | 3:44.08116 | 1:13.38 | ||
117th | 214 | Richard ANKER | 3:45.07117 | 1:14.37 | ||
118th | 8 | Tyler TOUROND | 3:46.08118 | 1:15.38 | ||
119th | 22 | David OWEN | 3:47.84119 | 1:17.14 | ||
120th | 43 | John HISE | 3:52.50120 | 1:21.80 | ||
121st | 2 | Dave WEEKS | 4:54.42121 | 2:23.72 | ||
122nd | 113 | Mitch SULLIVAN | 6:39.69122 | 4:08.99 | ||
123rd | 238 | Jock MURRAY | 8:08.38123 | 5:37.68 | ||
79 | Nick HAWKINS | DNF | ||||
225 | Matthew HOSKIN | DNF | ||||
230 | Adam PRICE | DNF | ||||
3 | Justin ROY (BC) | DNF |
Male: U18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Finn ILES | 2:41.351 | - | ||
2nd | 175 | Bracken CAMILLERI | 2:45.992 | 4.64s | ||
3rd | 174 | Alex AUGER | 2:55.313 | 13.96s | ||
4th | 242 | Holden JONES | 2:55.444 | 14.09s | ||
5th | 29 | Brad JANSEN | 2:55.835 | 14.48s | ||
6th | 181 | Cole MOONEY | 2:59.136 | 17.78s | ||
7th | 6 | Jackson BATHGATE | 2:59.487 | 18.13s | ||
8th | 9 | Cooper BATHGATE | 3:00.688 | 19.33s | ||
9th | 247 | Ruben GUIBERT | 3:05.959 | 24.60s | ||
10th | 66 | Justin LEROSE | 3:08.1710 | 26.82s | ||
11th | 34 | David SYMONS | 3:09.5811 | 28.23s | ||
12th | 35 | Adam WOODHOUSE | 3:12.6612 | 31.31s | ||
13th | 25 | Kolt HOYLE | 3:13.9213 | 32.57s | ||
14th | 7 | Ian MILLEY | 3:15.3714 | 34.02s | ||
15th | 179 | Mac NAPIER | 3:21.3615 | 40.01s | ||
16th | 23 | Nick KNAPTON | 3:28.1116 | 46.76s | ||
17th | 180 | Christopher GREEHY | 3:28.2217 | 46.87s | ||
18th | 186 | Max EDWARDS | 3:31.7418 | 50.39s | ||
19th | 234 | Henrique MATHIAS | 3:34.7719 | 53.42s | ||
20th | 252 | Finn FINESTONE | 3:42.7520 | 1:01.40 | ||
21st | 213 | Seb JUDGE | 5:42.0621 | 3:00.71 |
Male: 30+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 92 | Chris DEWAR | 2:42.811 | - | ||
2nd | 172 | Adam BILLINGHURST | 2:42.822 | 0.01s | ||
3rd | 201 | Kenny SMITH | 2:42.963 | 0.15s | ||
4th | 64 | Mathieu HEBERT | 2:45.634 | 2.82s | ||
5th | 69 | Andrew GUNN | 2:47.765 | 4.95s | ||
6th | 206 | Steve STOREY | 2:49.506 | 6.69s | ||
7th | 267 | Craig WILSON | 2:49.537 | 6.72s | ||
8th | 54 | Sol STUCKEY | 2:49.808 | 6.99s | ||
9th | 17 | Jon MOON | 2:49.939 | 7.12s | ||
10th | 88 | Shane GAYTON | 2:50.2710 | 7.46s | ||
11th | 59 | Ross DUNLOP | 2:52.9311 | 10.12s | ||
12th | 81 | Adam DAGG | 2:53.0812 | 10.27s | ||
13th | 73 | Aidan HAMILTON | 2:53.1913 | 10.38s | ||
14th | 103 | Chris YOUNG | 2:53.7114 | 10.90s | ||
15th | 57 | Greg WEST | 2:54.4715 | 11.66s | ||
16th | 56 | Alex ATTARD | 2:54.9416 | 12.13s | ||
17th | 84 | Chris ADDARIO | 2:55.7817 | 12.97s | ||
18th | 102 | Dale IRELAND | 3:01.7318 | 18.92s | ||
19th | 76 | Andrew MACNAUGHTON | 3:02.6619 | 19.85s | ||
20th | 182 | Michael MOONEY | 3:03.7720 | 20.96s | ||
21st | 58 | Jason PENNA | 3:03.7821 | 20.97s | ||
22nd | 93 | Stefan KOCH | 3:05.8322 | 23.02s | ||
23rd | 209 | Chris DEARING | 3:05.9123 | 23.10s | ||
24th | 86 | Zachary WADE | 3:06.4724 | 23.66s | ||
25th | 105 | Shannon KINGI | 3:10.1225 | 27.31s | ||
26th | 110 | Dan ASHTON | 3:15.2326 | 32.42s | ||
27th | 108 | Jody BOSTON | 3:17.1227 | 34.31s | ||
28th | 49 | Thomas GIBLIN | 3:20.9128 | 38.10s | ||
29th | 99 | Spike WALLACE | 3:22.0329 | 39.22s | ||
30th | 236 | Adam KEYS | 3:22.0630 | 39.25s | ||
31st | 85 | Scott MCMILLAN | 3:23.0331 | 40.22s | ||
32nd | 109 | John MAGILL | 3:24.7832 | 41.97s | ||
33rd | 40 | Adam JULIAN | 3:26.8133 | 44.00s | ||
34th | 55 | Mark GILLESPIE | 3:27.3534 | 44.54s | ||
35th | 100 | Peter SCHENK | 3:29.4635 | 46.65s | ||
36th | 273 | Matt FANSON | 3:29.8436 | 47.03s | ||
37th | 246 | Carter STELMACH | 3:31.2337 | 48.42s | ||
38th | 272 | Sigmund CHAN | 3:50.1038 | 1:07.29 | ||
39th | 215 | Tom GARGES | 4:16.5439 | 1:33.73 | ||
40th | 257 | Ryan DUNN | 4:42.9740 | 2:00.16 |
Female: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 12 | Claire BUCHAR | 2:50.361 | - | ||
2nd | 241 | Christina CHAPPETTA | 3:05.662 | 15.30s | ||
3rd | 96 | Lula DARQUIER | 3:08.613 | 18.25s | ||
4th | 78 | Jen ASHTON | 3:15.124 | 24.76s | ||
5th | 95 | Simmone LYONS | 3:17.235 | 26.87s | ||
6th | 193 | Erica LAWSON | 3:17.696 | 27.33s | ||
7th | 178 | Jill ANDERSON | 3:19.937 | 29.57s | ||
8th | 192 | Kathleen MCGILL | 3:27.248 | 36.88s | ||
9th | 111 | Rachelle FRAZER | 3:30.499 | 40.13s | ||
10th | 62 | Ceri WILLIAMS | 3:30.8710 | 40.51s | ||
11th | 220 | Lisa MASON | 3:32.0111 | 41.65s | ||
12th | 170 | Heather BAROODY | 3:32.4312 | 42.07s | ||
13th | 89 | Kate WHITLEY | 3:33.7613 | 43.40s | ||
14th | 210 | Kelly-Ann ROONEY | 3:36.2814 | 45.92s | ||
15th | 18 | Jane VOGAN | 3:36.8415 | 46.48s | ||
16th | 191 | Victoria ARMSTRONG | 3:36.8916 | 46.53s | ||
17th | 52 | Leonie PICTON | 3:38.7317 | 48.37s | ||
18th | 277 | Amalie BUDGEN | 3:39.0918 | 48.73s | ||
19th | 13 | Vanessa MICHAUD BOUFFARD | 3:40.0019 | 49.64s | ||
20th | 106 | Candace SHADLEY | 3:51.6720 | 1:01.31 | ||
21st | 240 | Ashlea BANMAN | 3:54.6621 | 1:04.30 | ||
22nd | 275 | Emilie DE CROMBRUGGHE | 4:05.2222 | 1:14.86 |
Female: U18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 47 | Stephanie DENROCHE | 3:56.051 | - | ||
2nd | 207 | Nicola MACDONALD | 4:48.662 | 52.61s | ||
3rd | 235 | Wynnie TIPTON | 4:51.923 | 55.87s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified