The official results can be found here.
Course: Funshine Rolly Drops ⇨ Smoke and Mirrors ⇨ Blueseum ⇨ Wednesday Night Delight ⇨ B-Line
Male: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 171 | Chris KOVARIK | 2:44.251 | - | ||
2nd | 76 | Remy METAILLER | 2:48.512 | 4.26s | ||
3rd | 47 | Denis COURCHESNE | 2:49.943 | 5.69s | ||
4th | 92 | Paul STEVENS | 2:52.094 | 7.84s | ||
5th | 114 | George NEWHAM | 2:53.115 | 8.86s | ||
6th | 295 | Travis POLLACK | 2:54.506 | 10.25s | ||
7th | 1 | Jack ILES | 2:54.687 | 10.43s | ||
8th | 74 | James MCSKIMMING | 2:55.448 | 11.19s | ||
9th | 18 | Sean FAULDS | 2:55.729 | 11.47s | ||
10th | 5 | Andrew DORATY | 2:56.4310 | 12.18s | ||
11th | 272 | Douglas CHALMERS | 2:56.4611 | 12.21s | ||
12th | 259 | Timothee OPPLIGER | 2:56.6812 | 12.43s | ||
13th | 170 | Joshua HUMPHREYS | 2:56.7313 | 12.48s | ||
14th | 110 | Joshua FULLER | 2:57.0614 | 12.81s | ||
15th | 236 | Chris FIELD (mas) | 2:57.1915 | 12.94s | ||
16th | 154 | Braeden ONCIUL | 2:57.2516 | 13.00s | ||
17th | 296 | Alex CURRIE | 2:57.3017 | 13.05s | ||
18th | 230 | Johnny HOWE | 2:57.7218 | 13.47s | ||
19th | 291 | Mehdi LORENZ | 2:58.4019 | 14.15s | ||
20th | 223 | Taran GOIRIS | 2:59.5120 | 15.26s | ||
21st | 173 | Shawn NEER | 3:00.1021 | 15.85s | ||
22nd | 254 | Adrian MARTINEZ | 3:00.3222 | 16.07s | ||
23rd | 83 | Rowan SAUNDERS | 3:00.4923 | 16.24s | ||
24th | 202 | Will CLIFFORD | 3:00.8124 | 16.56s | ||
25th | 188 | Freddy HUNZIKER | 3:00.8625 | 16.61s | ||
26th | 8 | Blair REED | 3:01.0226 | 16.77s | ||
27th | 203 | Max HORNER | 3:01.0827 | 16.83s | ||
28th | 79 | James SEAR | 3:01.2728 | 17.02s | ||
29th | 231 | Jeremy COMPTON | 3:01.7429 | 17.49s | ||
30th | 248 | Cameron ROSS (sen1) | 3:02.0430 | 17.79s | ||
31st | 24 | Scott SPENCE | 3:02.0631 | 17.81s | ||
32nd | 67 | Sachi KOBAYASHI | 3:02.0832 | 17.83s | ||
33rd | 201 | Sam HOUNSELL | 3:02.1233 | 17.87s | ||
34th | 65 | Tim HARRINGTON | 3:02.1334 | 17.88s | ||
35th | 3 | Justin ROY (BC) | 3:02.9335 | 18.68s | ||
36th | 277 | Clement OLIVER | 3:02.9736 | 18.72s | ||
37th | 66 | Peter MATTHEWS | 3:03.2037 | 18.95s | ||
37th | 29 | Michael WATT | 3:03.2037 | 18.95s | ||
39th | 112 | Florian DE VRIES | 3:03.8739 | 19.62s | ||
40th | 85 | Jonny CONGREVE | 3:04.0240 | 19.77s | ||
41st | 240 | Vince EMOND | 3:04.1141 | 19.86s | ||
42nd | 278 | Kevin CLARKE | 3:04.6642 | 20.41s | ||
43rd | 299 | Dan EVANS (sen) | 3:04.8443 | 20.59s | ||
44th | 118 | Chris DRAPER | 3:04.9144 | 20.66s | ||
45th | 255 | Mathias BUTZKE | 3:05.5145 | 21.26s | ||
46th | 4 | Trevor BERG | 3:05.6346 | 21.38s | ||
47th | 179 | Brad PICHLER | 3:06.3047 | 22.05s | ||
48th | 52 | Kieron HUTCHINGS | 3:06.4848 | 22.23s | ||
49th | 292 | Adam PRICE | 3:06.5049 | 22.25s | ||
50th | 280 | Nicholas MAZZOLENI | 3:06.6450 | 22.39s | ||
51st | 225 | Will TYNE | 3:06.9651 | 22.71s | ||
52nd | 261 | Guillaume LADINE | 3:07.0752 | 22.82s | ||
53rd | 152 | Ash JONES | 3:07.5553 | 23.30s | ||
54th | 19 | Carl HALL | 3:07.7654 | 23.51s | ||
55th | 28 | Jolyon WALTERS | 3:07.7955 | 23.54s | ||
56th | 46 | Paul MILNE (1) | 3:07.8956 | 23.64s | ||
57th | 9 | Matt COOPER | 3:07.9557 | 23.70s | ||
58th | 59 | Patrick LABROSSE | 3:08.1658 | 23.91s | ||
59th | 251 | Olly TYNE | 3:08.7859 | 24.53s | ||
60th | 282 | Kenneth CLARKIN | 3:09.0260 | 24.77s | ||
61st | 80 | Caelab DRUMMOND | 3:09.0361 | 24.78s | ||
62nd | 23 | Louis MADDIFORD | 3:09.0662 | 24.81s | ||
63rd | 235 | David TRONNES | 3:09.1063 | 24.85s | ||
64th | 32 | Dave WEEKS | 3:10.3364 | 26.08s | ||
65th | 14 | Thomas SHAW | 3:10.3465 | 26.09s | ||
66th | 300 | Chris EDWARDS (mas) | 3:10.4866 | 26.23s | ||
67th | 70 | Liam WOOLTORTON | 3:10.8267 | 26.57s | ||
68th | 266 | Philip WOOD | 3:10.8768 | 26.62s | ||
69th | 25 | Eric SMITH (west) | 3:10.8869 | 26.63s | ||
70th | 227 | Austin MCNIFF | 3:11.3270 | 27.07s | ||
71st | 147 | Ben DART | 3:11.3371 | 27.08s | ||
72nd | 38 | Frederik D. KJELDSEN | 3:11.3772 | 27.12s | ||
73rd | 49 | Pip TRENHOLME | 3:11.6173 | 27.36s | ||
74th | 208 | Michael CHRISTENSEN | 3:11.9374 | 27.68s | ||
75th | 160 | Jamie MARCHBANK | 3:12.4175 | 28.16s | ||
76th | 153 | Alex SAINT | 3:12.6976 | 28.44s | ||
77th | 226 | Beni LORETZ | 3:12.7677 | 28.51s | ||
78th | 218 | Tryfan HUNTER | 3:13.1078 | 28.85s | ||
79th | 96 | Jake KARST | 3:13.2679 | 29.01s | ||
80th | 275 | Liam MARSHALL | 3:13.3380 | 29.08s | ||
81st | 115 | James ORTON | 3:13.4281 | 29.17s | ||
82nd | 6 | Tyler TOUROND | 3:13.7882 | 29.53s | ||
83rd | 192 | Drew VAN UNEN | 3:14.0883 | 29.83s | ||
84th | 55 | Jason CLARK | 3:14.1384 | 29.88s | ||
85th | 109 | Joshua ERFURTH | 3:14.1485 | 29.89s | ||
86th | 198 | Brian HUTCHISON | 3:14.3086 | 30.05s | ||
87th | 284 | Peter HAYDON | 3:14.5787 | 30.32s | ||
88th | 97 | Alexandre BÉLANGER | 3:14.8388 | 30.58s | ||
89th | 107 | Alex WILKES | 3:15.4589 | 31.20s | ||
90th | 68 | Jack HOPPER | 3:15.4690 | 31.21s | ||
91st | 117 | Dan HARMON | 3:15.5391 | 31.28s | ||
92nd | 271 | Keenan NIEMI | 3:15.8892 | 31.63s | ||
93rd | 250 | Richard KING | 3:16.0793 | 31.82s | ||
94th | 200 | Mathieu LETOURNEAU | 3:16.1194 | 31.86s | ||
95th | 157 | Tom KENNY | 3:16.2695 | 32.01s | ||
96th | 264 | Lang TEH | 3:16.3196 | 32.06s | ||
97th | 48 | Henry MARSH | 3:16.5097 | 32.25s | ||
98th | 84 | Joel DUCROT | 3:16.9398 | 32.68s | ||
99th | 156 | Sam BROWN (mas) | 3:18.5399 | 34.28s | ||
100th | 229 | Matthew WIGHT (1) | 3:18.97100 | 34.72s | ||
101st | 279 | Damien TOLMAN | 3:18.99101 | 34.74s | ||
102nd | 228 | Simon DAVIS | 3:19.09102 | 34.84s | ||
103rd | 149 | Tom OYE | 3:19.25103 | 35.00s | ||
104th | 50 | Steve PHILLIPS (sen) | 3:19.30104 | 35.05s | ||
105th | 87 | Nick HAWKINS | 3:20.14105 | 35.89s | ||
106th | 263 | Gabriel MACHADO | 3:20.18106 | 35.93s | ||
107th | 42 | Michael SIMS | 3:20.88107 | 36.63s | ||
108th | 69 | Nicholas RACE | 3:21.08108 | 36.83s | ||
109th | 252 | Leo BRANDROLD | 3:21.15109 | 36.90s | ||
110th | 43 | Matt COOMBES | 3:22.09110 | 37.84s | ||
111th | 274 | Josh MCGAREL | 3:22.78111 | 38.53s | ||
112th | 243 | Adam FINNIMORE | 3:23.20112 | 38.95s | ||
113th | 267 | Nick BIRKHEAD | 3:23.48113 | 39.23s | ||
114th | 293 | Blair COGGAN | 3:24.38114 | 40.13s | ||
115th | 232 | Wayne GORMAN | 3:24.51115 | 40.26s | ||
116th | 268 | Benjamin BRYDON | 3:24.97116 | 40.72s | ||
117th | 233 | Richard WISEMAN | 3:25.93117 | 41.68s | ||
118th | 270 | Josh BOOTE | 3:26.00118 | 41.75s | ||
119th | 281 | Miles VITTI | 3:26.76119 | 42.51s | ||
120th | 224 | John KIRK | 3:27.82120 | 43.57s | ||
121st | 51 | Tom BOWER (mas) | 3:29.44121 | 45.19s | ||
122nd | 89 | John HISE | 3:30.00122 | 45.75s | ||
123rd | 210 | Benjamen KEMP | 3:30.08123 | 45.83s | ||
124th | 288 | Brook MCCRADY | 3:31.62124 | 47.37s | ||
125th | 113 | Will APPELMAN | 3:32.65125 | 48.40s | ||
126th | 273 | Lyall MARSHALL | 3:35.85126 | 51.60s | ||
127th | 256 | Rob MELVIN | 3:36.29127 | 52.04s | ||
128th | 245 | Kyle LONG | 3:40.93128 | 56.68s | ||
129th | 285 | Pete FOWLER | 3:45.29129 | 1:01.04 | ||
130th | 53 | Tom SKILLICORN | 7:08.34130 | 4:24.09 | ||
290 | Charlie HUMPHREYS | DNF | ||||
209 | Zenon MURTAGH | DNF |
Male: U18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2 | Finn ILES | 2:54.861 | - | ||
2nd | 178 | Bracken CAMILLERI | 2:56.822 | 1.96s | ||
3rd | 195 | Henrique MATHIAS | 3:00.043 | 5.18s | ||
4th | 174 | Adison MACDONALD | 3:02.244 | 7.38s | ||
5th | 13 | Brad JANSEN | 3:03.045 | 8.18s | ||
6th | 10 | Cooper BATHGATE | 3:03.346 | 8.48s | ||
7th | 258 | Luca FURTADO | 3:05.017 | 10.15s | ||
8th | 193 | Brody VAN UNEN | 3:09.048 | 14.18s | ||
9th | 39 | Adam WOODHOUSE | 3:10.219 | 15.35s | ||
10th | 190 | Ben WALLACE | 3:11.9310 | 17.07s | ||
11th | 183 | Finn FINESTONE | 3:12.2611 | 17.40s | ||
12th | 62 | David SYMONS | 3:13.5512 | 18.69s | ||
13th | 253 | Coby DEGROOT | 3:15.4513 | 20.59s | ||
14th | 185 | Neve ABRAHAM | 3:16.5914 | 21.73s | ||
15th | 220 | Mac NAPIER | 3:19.5615 | 24.70s | ||
16th | 187 | Max EDWARDS | 3:20.5716 | 25.71s | ||
17th | 191 | Thomas ROZYPALEK | 3:21.2417 | 26.38s | ||
18th | 11 | Jackson BATHGATE | 3:23.0118 | 28.15s | ||
19th | 216 | Vitor RIBEIRO | 3:23.1419 | 28.28s | ||
20th | 294 | Bernado MURARA | 3:29.3820 | 34.52s | ||
21st | 206 | Damian GEORGYEV | 3:30.4821 | 35.62s | ||
22nd | 57 | Jackson GOLDSTONE | 3:30.5922 | 35.73s | ||
23rd | 298 | Drew MOZELL | 3:32.5323 | 37.67s | ||
24th | 17 | Nick KNAPTON | 3:32.6224 | 37.76s | ||
25th | 194 | Julien CHARTRAND | 3:34.0925 | 39.23s | ||
26th | 197 | Tag TIESSEN | 3:46.6826 | 51.82s | ||
27th | 189 | Rhys HIGGINS | 3:48.4327 | 53.57s | ||
28th | 176 | Tyler WALLACE | 4:01.0228 | 1:06.16 | ||
29th | 221 | Tye CHILTON | 4:14.2929 | 1:19.43 |
Male: 30+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 234 | Steve STOREY | 2:55.781 | - | ||
2nd | 204 | Adam BILLINGHURST | 2:57.462 | 1.68s | ||
3rd | 297 | Craig WILSON | 2:58.163 | 2.38s | ||
4th | 44 | Mathieu HEBERT | 2:58.414 | 2.63s | ||
5th | 86 | Adam DAGG | 2:59.055 | 3.27s | ||
6th | 20 | Jon MOON | 3:02.496 | 6.71s | ||
7th | 77 | Rick ARMSTRONG | 3:02.557 | 6.77s | ||
8th | 63 | Aidan HAMILTON | 3:02.958 | 7.17s | ||
9th | 102 | Chris ADDARIO | 3:03.059 | 7.27s | ||
10th | 31 | Alex ATTARD | 3:03.1910 | 7.41s | ||
11th | 71 | Sol STUCKEY | 3:03.2011 | 7.42s | ||
12th | 106 | Ryan WEST | 3:03.2812 | 7.50s | ||
13th | 101 | Andrew GUNN | 3:03.4313 | 7.65s | ||
14th | 22 | Jason PENNA | 3:04.3314 | 8.55s | ||
15th | 91 | Zachary WADE | 3:05.6215 | 9.84s | ||
16th | 103 | Andrew MACNAUGHTON | 3:05.8816 | 10.10s | ||
17th | 286 | Josh LYONS | 3:06.8017 | 11.02s | ||
18th | 61 | Jeff LEIGH | 3:07.8918 | 12.11s | ||
19th | 12 | David DORRANS | 3:08.8419 | 13.06s | ||
20th | 116 | Chris YOUNG | 3:10.7120 | 14.93s | ||
21st | 21 | Ryan NEWTON | 3:10.8221 | 15.04s | ||
22nd | 172 | Shawn BEAUDOIN | 3:12.3122 | 16.53s | ||
23rd | 33 | Austin LING | 3:12.6823 | 16.90s | ||
24th | 283 | Dane TOUCHET | 3:13.0424 | 17.26s | ||
25th | 184 | Luke DE JAGER | 3:13.0925 | 17.31s | ||
26th | 175 | Shawnee MCGOVERN | 3:13.3526 | 17.57s | ||
27th | 95 | Jody BOSTON | 3:13.8627 | 18.08s | ||
28th | 90 | Trevor FERRAO | 3:16.5928 | 20.81s | ||
29th | 186 | Kurt SCHMID | 3:17.0229 | 21.24s | ||
30th | 262 | Daniel KOREL | 3:17.6930 | 21.91s | ||
31st | 196 | Dale TIESSEN | 3:18.1331 | 22.35s | ||
32nd | 94 | Dan ASHTON | 3:19.0732 | 23.29s | ||
33rd | 45 | Jan MADANKSY | 3:20.5733 | 24.79s | ||
34th | 215 | Kevin FOWLIE | 3:21.2634 | 25.48s | ||
35th | 105 | Thomas GIBLIN | 3:21.2835 | 25.50s | ||
36th | 158 | Craig HARRIS | 3:21.4036 | 25.62s | ||
37th | 56 | Dale IRELAND | 3:22.2437 | 26.46s | ||
38th | 241 | Fumi IWABUCHI | 3:22.2738 | 26.49s | ||
39th | 145 | Jonathan MORLEY | 3:22.7239 | 26.94s | ||
40th | 108 | Spike WALLACE | 3:25.6740 | 29.89s | ||
41st | 93 | Adam JULIAN | 3:28.5041 | 32.72s | ||
42nd | 34 | Brett GOSSMAN | 3:28.5442 | 32.76s | ||
43rd | 119 | John MAGILL | 3:29.3043 | 33.52s | ||
44th | 99 | Shane GAYTON | 3:31.6344 | 35.85s | ||
45th | 257 | Travis WELSH | 3:32.7545 | 36.97s | ||
46th | 58 | Ron GOLDSTONE | 3:34.0546 | 38.27s | ||
47th | 144 | Joel BRUNET-BELANGER | 3:36.7547 | 40.97s | ||
48th | 146 | Luke ONESTI | 3:38.3648 | 42.58s | ||
49th | 177 | Mike RAYNER | 3:40.1249 | 44.34s | ||
50th | 155 | Paul FIDRYCH | 3:43.7250 | 47.94s | ||
51st | 244 | Tom GARGES | 3:47.0651 | 51.28s | ||
52nd | 289 | Mehdi MONTAZAM | 3:47.2152 | 51.43s | ||
53rd | 269 | James BUTTENSHAW | 4:05.5753 | 1:09.79 | ||
54th | 100 | Shannon KINGI | 7:34.1654 | 4:38.38 |
Female: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 7 | Claire BUCHAR | 3:00.451 | - | ||
2nd | 15 | Lula DARQUIER | 3:06.702 | 6.25s | ||
3rd | 199 | Christina CHAPPETTA | 3:10.993 | 10.54s | ||
4th | 41 | Katrina STRAND | 3:11.164 | 10.71s | ||
5th | 182 | Jaime HILL | 3:12.215 | 11.76s | ||
6th | 30 | Leonie PICTON | 3:17.636 | 17.18s | ||
7th | 104 | Jen ASHTON | 3:18.637 | 18.18s | ||
8th | 205 | Jill ANDERSON | 3:20.878 | 20.42s | ||
9th | 217 | Michelle CHANG | 3:21.149 | 20.69s | ||
10th | 73 | Kate WHITLEY | 3:22.9810 | 22.53s | ||
11th | 111 | Simmone LYONS | 3:25.0011 | 24.55s | ||
12th | 237 | Lisa MASON | 3:26.0912 | 25.64s | ||
13th | 219 | Victoria ARMSTRONG | 3:28.7513 | 28.30s | ||
14th | 260 | Sidonie JOLIDON | 3:29.7714 | 29.32s | ||
15th | 238 | Kelly-Ann ROONEY | 3:30.5815 | 30.13s | ||
16th | 222 | Caz RANDS | 3:31.4316 | 30.98s | ||
17th | 265 | Kathleen MCGILL | 3:31.7117 | 31.26s | ||
18th | 207 | Kendra ZEGERS | 3:32.0118 | 31.56s | ||
19th | 98 | Candace SHADLEY | 3:32.1119 | 31.66s | ||
20th | 54 | Ceri WILLIAMS | 3:32.2520 | 31.80s | ||
21st | 88 | Rachelle FRAZER | 3:32.7521 | 32.30s | ||
22nd | 247 | Melie DE JONGE | 3:33.5022 | 33.05s | ||
23rd | 181 | Brodie SMITH | 3:34.4823 | 34.03s | ||
24th | 151 | Raffaella DICE | 3:39.0024 | 38.55s | ||
25th | 148 | Annie GAUDETTE | 3:39.6325 | 39.18s | ||
26th | 16 | Vanessa MICHAUD BOUFFARD | 3:46.5626 | 46.11s | ||
27th | 64 | Alex SAFTICH | 3:46.6627 | 46.21s | ||
28th | 239 | Rose OAKHILL | 3:47.0328 | 46.58s | ||
29th | 78 | Claire RYAN | 3:53.2529 | 52.80s | ||
30th | 276 | Carla PASIN | 3:57.6230 | 57.17s | ||
31st | 213 | Alaina LE MAITRE | 3:58.3831 | 57.93s | ||
32nd | 159 | Amanda RACHER | 4:10.6832 | 1:10.23 | ||
33rd | 246 | Carly JANZ | 5:35.7833 | 2:35.33 |
Female: U18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 180 | Georgia ASTLE | 3:19.651 | - | ||
2nd | 75 | Stephanie DENROCHE | 3:44.692 | 25.04s | ||
3rd | 214 | Wynnie TIPTON | 3:57.843 | 38.19s | ||
4th | 287 | Nicola MACDONALD | 4:21.184 | 1:01.53 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified