2014 Phat Wednesdays round 6 at Whistler, BC

Schleyer ⇨ Lower Whistler DH ⇨ Detroit Rock City

view_listResults (197)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://bike.whistlerblackcomb.com/~/media/7c6e05ed60784198b9ee31db0716f5de.pdf

Results format By category

Gender Both

Open men  dialpad Finish spread

121 competitors found
PosBib Name Race Diff
bookmark1st9Jack ILES 2:23.501-
bookmark2nd20Denis COURCHENES 2:25.7322.23s
bookmark3rd55Remy METAILLER 2:25.7932.29s
 4th226Adam BRAYTON 2:26.5343.03s
 5th4Blair REED 2:27.3253.82s
 6th105George NEWHAM 2:27.8964.39s
 7th84Joshua FULLER 2:32.5979.09s
 8th172Allan FINDLAY 2:33.4389.93s
 9th167Chris FIELD 2:37.36913.86s
 10th204Adrian MARTINEZ 2:37.461013.96s
 11th154Shawn NEER 2:37.561114.06s
 12th239Travis POLLACK 2:38.451214.95s
 13th108James MCSKIMMING 2:38.621315.12s
 14th160Anton WÜNSCHER 2:39.071415.57s
 15th183Douglas CHALMERS 2:39.201515.70s
 16th107Harry ARMSTRONG 2:39.851616.35s
 17th15Michael WATT 2:40.011716.51s
 18th42Louis MADDIFORD 2:40.021816.52s
 19th171Charlie COQUILLARD 2:40.101916.60s
 20th161Joshua HUMPHREYS 2:40.622017.12s
 21st46Scott SPENCE 2:41.162117.66s
 22nd200Cale GLITHERO 2:41.202217.70s
 23rd197Timothee OPPLIGER 2:41.432317.93s
 24th181Guillaume LADINE 2:41.662418.16s
 25th178Will CLIFFORD 2:42.152518.65s
 26th18Sean FAULDS 2:42.682619.18s
 27th165Nicholas MAZZOLENI 2:42.742719.24s
 28th166Johnny HOWE 2:42.752819.25s
 29th57Frederik KJELDSEN 2:43.202919.70s
 30th74Rowan SAUNDERS 2:43.223019.72s
 31st1Andrew DORATY 2:43.243119.74s
 32nd227Kai ROGERS 2:43.493219.99s
 33rd47Sachi KOBAYASHI 2:43.953320.45s
 34th228Frederico VIERA 2:44.473420.97s
 35th86James SEAR 2:44.613521.11s
 36th79Jonathon CONGREVE 2:44.743621.24s
 37th170Brendan REGAN 2:44.773721.27s
 38th188Gaelen HARRISON 2:44.803821.30s
 39th182Mehdi LORENZ 2:44.843921.34s
 40th67Caelab DRUMMOND 2:45.524022.02s
 41st44Tim HARRINGTON 2:45.624122.12s
 42nd186Jeremy COMPTON 2:45.664222.16s
 43rd43Jack HOPPER 2:45.824322.32s
 43rd64Carl HALL 2:45.824322.32s
 45th152Taran GOIRIS 2:46.014522.51s
 46th168Lukas HARTUNG 2:46.464622.96s
 47th206Ed THOMSETT 2:47.234723.73s
 48th230James STAPLETON 2:47.834824.33s
 49th240Braeden ONCIUL 2:48.154924.65s
 50th2Trevor BERG 2:48.265024.76s
 51st222Beni LORETZ 2:48.285124.78s
 52nd58Joel DUCROT 2:48.775225.27s
 53rd29Patrick LABROSSE 2:49.175325.67s
 54th65Paul MILNE (1) 2:49.315425.81s
 55th248Jon CREDICOTT 2:49.855526.35s
 56th238Vincent EMOND 2:50.175626.67s
 57th40Alexandre BÉLANGER 2:50.325726.82s
 58th7David WEEKS 2:50.395826.89s
 59th220Dan EVANS 2:50.435926.93s
 60th214Damien TOLMAN 2:50.506027.00s
 61st219Ken CLARKIN 2:50.816127.31s
 62nd176Baptiste VACHON 2:51.276227.77s
 63rd73Jake KARST 2:51.496327.99s
 64th25Tyler TOUROND 2:52.676429.17s
 65th3Justin ROY 2:53.546530.04s
 66th213Hayden WERP 2:53.836630.33s
 67th12Thomas SHAW 2:54.096730.59s
 68th217Matthew IMRE 2:54.866831.36s
 69th109Alex SAINT 2:55.026931.52s
 70th89Liam WOOLTORTON 2:56.407032.90s
 71st19Edward MOUNTAIN 2:56.457132.95s
 72nd247Chris EDWARDS (mas) 2:56.527233.02s
 73rd63Jason CLARK 2:56.867333.36s
 74th251Michael JOBSON 2:58.937435.43s
 75th221Jack DAVIES (sen) 3:01.267537.76s
 76th93Nick RASTAS 3:01.427637.92s
 77th99Jeremy ROULETTE 3:01.977738.47s
 78th179Tim RUETZ 3:02.727839.22s
 79th97Steve PHILLIPS 3:02.857939.35s
 80th52Samuel QUICK 3:03.318039.81s
 81st236Jamie MARCHBANK 3:04.188140.68s
 82nd253Rainer GEAR 3:04.778241.27s
 83rd28Brandon SEITZ 3:04.858341.35s
 84th94James ORTON 3:04.938441.43s
 85th232Liam MARSHALL 3:05.448541.94s
 86th163Michael CHRISTENSEN 3:05.898642.39s
 87th245Blair COGGAN 3:06.828743.32s
 88th101Mitch SULLIVAN 3:07.078843.57s
 89th203Benjamin BRYDON 3:07.208943.70s
 90th198Tom TURLO 3:07.999044.49s
 91st252Miles VITTI 3:09.029145.52s
 92nd205Nick BIRKHEAD 3:09.059245.55s
 93rd210Sam BROWN (mas) 3:09.409345.90s
 94th192Sam INDERSMITH 3:09.639446.13s
 95th241Kevin JOHNSTONE 3:10.359546.85s
 96th225Nick DETHRIDGE 3:11.089647.58s
 97th231Charlie HUMPHREYS 3:11.869748.36s
 98th196Dennis ORR 3:12.209848.70s
 99th69Michael SIMS 3:13.139949.63s
 100th76Eric SMITH 3:14.2810050.78s
 101st104Joshua ERFURTH 3:15.6010152.10s
 102nd207Dominic BEER 3:17.4410253.94s
 103rd83James ABBOTT 3:19.1010355.60s
 104th243Ash JONES 3:20.4410456.94s
 105th235Patrick ARGUE 3:21.1610557.66s
 106th180Richard ANKER 3:23.501061:00.00
 107th254Gabriel MACHADO 3:25.151071:01.65
 108th202Austin MCNIFF 3:32.191081:08.69
 109th71Nick RACE 3:36.261091:12.76
 110th216Mitchell BARTON 3:37.271101:13.77
 111st30Henry MARSH 3:42.081111:18.58
 112nd218Wayne GORMAN 3:45.521121:22.02
 113rd215Rob MELVIN 3:51.491131:27.99
 114th59Jolyon WALTERS 4:54.071142:30.57
 115th164Morgan WALKER 6:34.111154:10.61
 33Pip TRENHOLME DNF
 151Tryfan HUNTER DNF
 195Harry STEER DNF
 201Ben BRAKENRIDGE DNF
 233Diago FURTUNATO DNF
 246Matthew WIGHT (1) DNF

Master men  dialpad Finish spread

40 competitors found
PosBib Name Race Diff
bookmark1st194Steve STOREY 2:33.241-
bookmark2nd91Ryan WEST Ryan WEST on Facebook 2:34.4821.24s
bookmark3rd106Shane GAYTON 2:35.1131.87s
 4th21Mathieu HEBERT 2:36.8643.62s
 5th237Craig WILSON 2:39.6856.44s
 6th50Sol STUCKEY 2:40.9867.74s
 7th62Adam DAGG 2:41.8778.63s
 8th70Chris DEWAR 2:42.2589.01s
 9th48Andrew GUNN 2:42.4599.21s
 10th66Chris ADDARIO 2:43.551010.31s
 11th45Aidan HAMILTON 2:44.951111.71s
 12th78Ryan NEWTON 2:45.571212.33s
 13th85Richard BEDFORD (mas) 2:48.751315.51s
 14th95Shannon KINGI 2:49.511416.27s
 15th193Josh LYONS 2:49.771516.53s
 16th75Rick ARMSTRONG 2:51.571618.33s
 17th80Dale IRELAND 2:52.181718.94s
 18th90Andrew MACNAUGHTON 2:52.411819.17s
 19th250Ben DART 2:53.891920.65s
 20th155Luke DE JAGER 2:54.032020.79s
 21st158Shawn BEAUDOIN 2:55.232121.99s
 22nd34Stefan KOCH 2:57.992224.75s
 23rd173Michael MOONEY 2:58.822325.58s
 24th87Zach WADE 2:59.912426.67s
 25th98Dan ASHTON 3:00.632527.39s
 26th81Thomas GIBLIN 3:02.482629.24s
 27th53John ROWAN 3:05.182731.94s
 28th10Jon MOON 3:05.462832.22s
 29th23Trevor FERRAO 3:05.822932.58s
 30th61Jason PENNA 3:07.903034.66s
 31st156Stephane LINCOURT 3:08.133134.89s
 33rd103Spike WALLACE 3:12.193338.95s
 34th88Scott MCMILLAN 3:12.223438.98s
 35th39Brett GOSSMAN 3:17.933544.69s
 36th177Fumi IWABUCHI 3:20.443647.20s
 37th22Adam JULIAN 3:21.333748.09s
 38th96John MAGILL 3:28.523855.28s
 39th229Travis WELSH 3:33.083959.84s
 40th102Peter SCHENK 3:37.12401:03.88

0-17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

16 competitors found
PosBib Name Race Diff
bookmark1st6Finn ILES 2:31.371-
bookmark2nd191Alex AUGER 2:41.95210.58s
bookmark3rd184Henrique MATHIAS 2:46.10314.73s
 4th175Jessie MCAULEY 2:46.24414.87s
 5th68Adam WOODHOUSE 2:48.37517.00s
 6th174Cole MOONEY 2:50.15618.78s
 7th32Justin LEROSE 2:56.58725.21s
 8th159Ben WALLACE 2:58.30826.93s
 9th157Jamal HASAN 2:58.49927.12s
 10th5Ian MILLEY 3:07.401036.03s
 11th54Kolt HOYLE 3:07.611136.24s
 12th153Aaron GUNGL 3:08.621237.25s
 13th11Nick KNAPTON 3:32.32131:00.95
 14th169Rhys HIGGINS 3:52.91141:21.54
 15th31Brad JANSEN 4:18.33151:46.96
 150Finn FINESTONE DNF

 

 

Open women  dialpad Finish spread

17 competitors found
PosBib Name Race Diff
bookmark1st8Katrina STRAND 2:53.251-
bookmark2nd49Sarah LEISHMAN 2:53.3920.14s
bookmark3rd13Lula DARQUIER 2:58.7635.51s
 4th185Michelle CHANG 3:07.36414.11s
 5th92Jen ASHTON 3:08.53515.28s
 6th209Sidonie JOLIDON 3:10.43617.18s
 7th189Wendy PALMER 3:10.57717.32s
 8th234Sophie TYAS 3:10.98817.73s
 9th14Leonie PICTON 3:13.39920.14s
 10th100Rachelle FRAZER 3:31.211037.96s
 11th199Jill ANDERSON 3:31.731138.48s
 12th17Candace SHADLEY 3:33.331240.08s
 13th208Lisa MASON 3:38.761345.51s
 14th255Samantha SHOOK 3:38.851445.60s
 15th77Kate WHITLEY 3:44.211550.96s
 16th24Ceri WILLIAMS 3:47.501654.25s
 17th400Nina ARNOLD HARMON 4:03.49171:10.24

0-17 girls  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found
PosBib Name Race Diff
bookmark1st187Georgia ASTLE 3:30.611-
bookmark2nd16Stephanie DENROCHE 4:19.16248.55s
bookmark3rd223Bobbi DOUGLAS 4:41.9131:11.30
Advertise here
Advertise here
Chat with us