2014 Phat Wednesdays round 7 at Whistler, BC

Duffman ⇨ Golden Triangle ⇨ World Cup Single Track ⇨ Ho Chi Min

view_listResults (163)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://bike.whistlerblackcomb.com/~/media/dd4803d5b89b42a2b0063e84d9d7a445.pdf

Results format By category

Gender Both

Open men  dialpad Finish spread

86 competitors found
PosBib Name Race Diff
bookmark1st154Chris KOVARIK 4:54.141-
bookmark2nd22Denis COURCHENES 5:03.2229.08s
bookmark3rd69Jack ILES 5:06.26312.12s
 4th19Max HORNER 5:08.75414.61s
 5th89Robert ARMSTRONG 5:11.72517.58s
 6th40Paul STEVENS 5:11.90617.76s
 7th198Adrian MARTINEZ 5:12.10717.96s
 8th4Sean FAULDS 5:12.26818.12s
 9th163Will CLIFFORD 5:12.56918.42s
 10th193Harry STEER 5:12.671018.53s
 11th50Remy METAILLER 5:16.141122.00s
 12th218Matthew WIGHT (1) 5:16.461222.32s
 13th182Douglas CHALMERS 5:16.541322.40s
 14th165Timothee OPPLIGER 5:16.691422.55s
 15th71Frederik KJELDSEN 5:17.221523.08s
 16th173Frederico VIERA 5:18.031623.89s
 17th202Mehdi LORENZ 5:18.301724.16s
 18th86Joshua FULLER 5:20.861826.72s
 19th67James SEAR 5:24.081929.94s
 20th216Travis POLLACK 5:27.662033.52s
 21st46Shaun FRY 5:28.092133.95s
 22nd25Tim HARRINGTON 5:28.262234.12s
 23rd24Scott SPENCE 5:29.442335.30s
 24th97Patrick LABROSSE 5:29.672435.53s
 25th160Jeremy COMPTON 5:30.262536.12s
 26th230Kai ROGERS 5:31.322637.18s
 27th213Spencer WIGHT 5:31.332737.19s
 28th207Tom OYE 5:31.812837.67s
 29th157Lukas HARTUNG 5:32.072937.93s
 30th53Joel DUCROT 5:33.363039.22s
 31st33Sachi KOBAYASHI 5:33.463139.32s
 32nd192Anton WÜNSCHER 5:33.513239.37s
 33rd95Paul MILNE (1) 5:34.013339.87s
 34th170Charlie COQUILLARD 5:34.063439.92s
 35th204Damien TOLMAN 5:37.333543.19s
 36th99Jake KARST 5:39.023644.88s
 37th171Clement OLIVER 5:39.463745.32s
 38th52Jonathon CONGREVE 5:41.583847.44s
 39th159John INMAN 5:42.763948.62s
 40th29Jack HOPPER 5:43.224049.08s
 41st54Eric SMITH 5:43.484149.34s
 42nd164Guillaume LADINE 5:44.804250.66s
 43rd100Liam WOOLTORTON 5:44.844350.70s
 44th5David WEEKS 5:45.404451.26s
 45th41Samuel QUICK 5:45.614551.47s
 46th188Dan EVANS 5:46.384652.24s
 47th226Jamie MARCHBANK 5:46.564752.42s
 48th161James STAPLETON 5:46.854852.71s
 49th63Jason CLARK 5:47.594953.45s
 50th91James ORTON 5:48.845054.70s
 51st214Michael CHRISTENSEN 5:50.055155.91s
 52nd13Thomas SHAW 5:50.465256.32s
 53rd156Vincent EMOND 5:51.275357.13s
 54th88Joshua ERFURTH 5:52.665458.52s
 55th94Dan HARMON 5:52.855558.71s
 56th77Carl HALL 5:54.17561:00.03
 57th1Tyler TOUROND 5:56.83571:02.69
 58th189Alexander MCNEIL 6:01.31581:07.17
 59th34Michael SIMS 6:01.79591:07.65
 60th201Austin MCNIFF 6:01.96601:07.82
 61st76James ABBOTT 6:04.01611:09.87
 62nd162Lang TEH 6:04.31621:10.17
 63rd49Jolyon WALTERS 6:04.60631:10.46
 64th8Edward MOUNTAIN 6:05.63641:11.49
 65th186Dominic BEER 6:06.56651:12.42
 67th166Mathieu LETOURNEAU 6:07.07671:12.93
 68th151Shawn NEER 6:16.06681:21.92
 69th195Jon CREDICOTT 6:17.11691:22.97
 70th177Ray RICHARDS 6:18.02701:23.88
 71st48Tom BOWER 6:20.26711:26.12
 72nd221Sam BROWN (mas) 6:20.68721:26.54
 73rd194Jock MURRAY 6:22.85731:28.71
 74th178Tim RUETZ 6:27.59741:33.45
 75th3Blair REED 6:31.37751:37.23
 76th75Joe HOWLETT 6:39.49761:45.35
 77th169Richard ANKER 6:50.97771:56.83
 78th206Mitchell BARTON 6:56.09782:01.95
 79th64David OWEN 6:58.62792:04.48
 80th181Rick FEDERKEIL 7:28.97802:34.83
 30Nick RACE DNF
 57Michael WATT DNF
 175Diago FURTUNATO DNF
 223Nicholas MAZZOLENI DNF
 228Reuben KRABBE DNF
 208Allan FINDLAY DNS

Master men  dialpad Finish spread

42 competitors found
PosBib Name Race Diff
bookmark1st65Shane GAYTON 5:06.361-
bookmark2nd217Craig WILSON 5:13.9327.57s
bookmark3rd179Steve STOREY 5:14.9338.57s
 4th28Aidan HAMILTON 5:21.36415.00s
 5th59Adam DAGG 5:25.19518.83s
 6th32Sol STUCKEY 5:25.67619.31s
 7th44Chris ADDARIO 5:28.24721.88s
 8th66Rick ARMSTRONG 5:30.38824.02s
 9th21Mathieu HEBERT 5:31.07924.71s
 10th229Josh LYONS 5:31.721025.36s
 11th20Jon MOON 5:32.121125.76s
 12th55Dale IRELAND 5:38.991232.63s
 13th73Greg WEST 5:42.181335.82s
 14th79Shannon KINGI 5:43.251436.89s
 15th200Jeremy BOGGS 5:46.281539.92s
 16th45Jason PENNA 5:46.731640.37s
 17th68Scott MCMILLAN 5:47.741741.38s
 18th42Zach WADE 5:48.431842.07s
 19th180Chris DEARING 5:48.621942.26s
 20th47Austin LING 5:52.562046.20s
 21st61Charles RENAUD-ROY 5:53.582147.22s
 21st90Jody BOSTON 5:53.582147.22s
 23rd176Stephane LINCOURT 5:55.012348.65s
 24th203Dan CONNELL 5:57.412451.05s
 25th74Trevor FERRAO 5:57.502551.14s
 26th168Kevin FOWLIE 5:59.362653.00s
 27th93Peter SCHENK 5:59.952753.59s
 28th43Jeff LEIGH 6:02.262855.90s
 29th83John MAGILL 6:09.75291:03.39
 30th87Spike WALLACE 6:12.06301:05.70
 31st150Luke DE JAGER 6:15.68311:09.32
 32nd205Neil SHRIVE 6:17.23321:10.87
 33rd9Brett GOSSMAN 6:23.68331:17.32
 34th209Fumi IWABUCHI 6:29.42341:23.06
 35th196Gavin MILLER 6:32.11351:25.75
 36th81Adam JULIAN 6:32.58361:26.22
 37th187Mark LADYMAN 6:42.45371:36.09
 38th80Dan ASHTON 6:46.64381:40.28
 39th183Paul FIDRYCH 6:47.68391:41.32
 40th85Ron GOLDSTONE 8:59.11403:52.75
 92Andrew MACNAUGHTON DNF
 62Stefan KOCH DNS

0-17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

17 competitors found
PosBib Name Race Diff
bookmark1st305Finn ILES 5:13.161-
bookmark2nd15Jessie MCAULEY 5:22.4029.24s
bookmark3rd18Holden JONES 5:35.50322.34s
 4th2Jackson BATHGATE 5:37.36424.20s
 5th152Brody VAN UNEN 5:50.33537.17s
 6th39Justin LEROSE 6:00.06646.90s
 7th12David SYMONS 6:00.17747.01s
 8th10Adam WOODHOUSE 6:02.83849.67s
 9th17Logan VAN EESTEREN 6:05.21952.05s
 10th155Coby DEGROOT 6:09.111055.95s
 11th7Brad JANSEN 6:12.651159.49s
 12th23Nick KNAPTON 6:43.58121:30.42
 13th16Damian GEORGYEV 6:46.21131:33.05
 14th184Ryan MCGARRITY 6:51.83141:38.67
 15th84Jackson GOLDSTONE 7:48.64152:35.48
 190Jack FORSYTH DNF
 197Michael MEADE DNF

 

 

Open women  dialpad Finish spread

14 competitors found
PosBib Name Race Diff
bookmark1st6Claire BUCHAR 5:31.221-
bookmark2nd14Lula DARQUIER 5:57.71226.49s
bookmark3rd172Christina CHAPETTA 6:05.51334.29s
 4th96Simmone LYONS 6:23.46452.24s
 5th58Kate WHITLEY 6:23.73552.51s
 6th153Caz RANDS 6:28.02656.80s
 7th220Sidonie JOLIDON 6:29.74758.52s
 8th158Lindsay YOST 6:32.9981:01.77
 9th174Ava BUCHAN 6:40.0591:08.83
 10th98Rachelle FRAZER 6:43.16101:11.94
 11th199Lisa MASON 6:47.44111:16.22
 12th215Jill ANDERSON 6:47.87121:16.65
 13th185Lanette FIDRYCH 7:03.30131:32.08
 14th225Nina ARNOLD HARMON 7:12.43141:41.21

0-17 girls  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found
PosBib Name Race Diff
bookmark1st191Georgia ASTLE 6:04.871-
bookmark2nd222Bobbi DOUGLAS 6:46.25241.38s
bookmark3rd167Wynnie TIPTON 7:47.6931:42.82
 4th219Bailey GOLDSTONE 9:36.4143:31.54
NS Define 150 1
NS Define 150 1
Chat with us