The official results can be found here.
Course: Duffman ⇨ Golden Triangle ⇨ World Cup Single Track ⇨ Ho Chi Min
Male: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 154 | Chris KOVARIK | 4:54.141 | - | ||
2nd | 22 | Denis COURCHESNE | 5:03.222 | 9.08s | ||
3rd | 69 | Jack ILES | 5:06.263 | 12.12s | ||
4th | 19 | Max HORNER | 5:08.754 | 14.61s | ||
5th | 89 | Robert ARMSTRONG | 5:11.725 | 17.58s | ||
6th | 40 | Paul STEVENS | 5:11.906 | 17.76s | ||
7th | 198 | Adrian MARTINEZ | 5:12.107 | 17.96s | ||
8th | 4 | Sean FAULDS | 5:12.268 | 18.12s | ||
9th | 163 | Will CLIFFORD | 5:12.569 | 18.42s | ||
10th | 193 | Harry STEER | 5:12.6710 | 18.53s | ||
11th | 50 | Remy METAILLER | 5:16.1411 | 22.00s | ||
12th | 218 | Matthew WIGHT (1) | 5:16.4612 | 22.32s | ||
13th | 182 | Douglas CHALMERS | 5:16.5413 | 22.40s | ||
14th | 165 | Timothee OPPLIGER | 5:16.6914 | 22.55s | ||
15th | 71 | Frederik D. KJELDSEN | 5:17.2215 | 23.08s | ||
16th | 173 | Frederico VIERA | 5:18.0316 | 23.89s | ||
17th | 202 | Mehdi LORENZ | 5:18.3017 | 24.16s | ||
18th | 86 | Joshua FULLER | 5:20.8618 | 26.72s | ||
19th | 67 | James SEAR | 5:24.0819 | 29.94s | ||
20th | 216 | Travis POLLACK | 5:27.6620 | 33.52s | ||
21st | 46 | Shaun FRY | 5:28.0921 | 33.95s | ||
22nd | 25 | Tim HARRINGTON | 5:28.2622 | 34.12s | ||
23rd | 24 | Scott SPENCE | 5:29.4423 | 35.30s | ||
24th | 97 | Patrick LABROSSE | 5:29.6724 | 35.53s | ||
25th | 160 | Jeremy COMPTON | 5:30.2625 | 36.12s | ||
26th | 230 | Kai ROGERS | 5:31.3226 | 37.18s | ||
27th | 213 | Spencer WIGHT | 5:31.3327 | 37.19s | ||
28th | 207 | Tom OYE | 5:31.8128 | 37.67s | ||
29th | 157 | Lukas HARTUNG | 5:32.0729 | 37.93s | ||
30th | 53 | Joel DUCROT | 5:33.3630 | 39.22s | ||
31st | 33 | Sachi KOBAYASHI | 5:33.4631 | 39.32s | ||
32nd | 192 | Anton Lauritz WÜNSCHER | 5:33.5132 | 39.37s | ||
33rd | 95 | Paul MILNE (1) | 5:34.0133 | 39.87s | ||
34th | 170 | Charlie COQUILLARD | 5:34.0634 | 39.92s | ||
35th | 204 | Damien TOLMAN | 5:37.3335 | 43.19s | ||
36th | 99 | Jake KARST | 5:39.0236 | 44.88s | ||
37th | 171 | Clement OLIVER | 5:39.4637 | 45.32s | ||
38th | 52 | Jonny CONGREVE | 5:41.5838 | 47.44s | ||
39th | 159 | John INMAN | 5:42.7639 | 48.62s | ||
40th | 29 | Jack HOPPER | 5:43.2240 | 49.08s | ||
41st | 54 | Eric SMITH (west) | 5:43.4841 | 49.34s | ||
42nd | 164 | Guillaume LADINE | 5:44.8042 | 50.66s | ||
43rd | 100 | Liam WOOLTORTON | 5:44.8443 | 50.70s | ||
44th | 5 | Dave WEEKS | 5:45.4044 | 51.26s | ||
45th | 41 | Sam QUICK | 5:45.6145 | 51.47s | ||
46th | 188 | Dan EVANS (sen) | 5:46.3846 | 52.24s | ||
47th | 226 | Jamie MARCHBANK | 5:46.5647 | 52.42s | ||
48th | 161 | James STAPLETON | 5:46.8548 | 52.71s | ||
49th | 63 | Jason CLARK | 5:47.5949 | 53.45s | ||
50th | 91 | James ORTON | 5:48.8450 | 54.70s | ||
51st | 214 | Michael CHRISTENSEN | 5:50.0551 | 55.91s | ||
52nd | 13 | Thomas SHAW | 5:50.4652 | 56.32s | ||
53rd | 156 | Vince EMOND | 5:51.2753 | 57.13s | ||
54th | 88 | Joshua ERFURTH | 5:52.6654 | 58.52s | ||
55th | 94 | Dan HARMON | 5:52.8555 | 58.71s | ||
56th | 77 | Carl HALL | 5:54.1756 | 1:00.03 | ||
57th | 1 | Tyler TOUROND | 5:56.8357 | 1:02.69 | ||
58th | 189 | Alexander MCNEIL | 6:01.3158 | 1:07.17 | ||
59th | 34 | Michael SIMS | 6:01.7959 | 1:07.65 | ||
60th | 201 | Austin MCNIFF | 6:01.9660 | 1:07.82 | ||
61st | 76 | James ABBOTT | 6:04.0161 | 1:09.87 | ||
62nd | 162 | Lang TEH | 6:04.3162 | 1:10.17 | ||
63rd | 49 | Jolyon WALTERS | 6:04.6063 | 1:10.46 | ||
64th | 8 | Edward MOUNTAIN | 6:05.6364 | 1:11.49 | ||
65th | 186 | Dominic BEER | 6:06.5665 | 1:12.42 | ||
66th | 210 | Masaru AKAZAWA | 6:06.9666 | 1:12.82 | ||
67th | 166 | Mathieu LETOURNEAU | 6:07.0767 | 1:12.93 | ||
68th | 151 | Shawn NEER | 6:16.0668 | 1:21.92 | ||
69th | 195 | Jon CREDICOTT | 6:17.1169 | 1:22.97 | ||
70th | 177 | Ray RICHARDS | 6:18.0270 | 1:23.88 | ||
71st | 48 | Tom BOWER (mas) | 6:20.2671 | 1:26.12 | ||
72nd | 221 | Sam BROWN (mas) | 6:20.6872 | 1:26.54 | ||
73rd | 194 | Jock MURRAY | 6:22.8573 | 1:28.71 | ||
74th | 178 | Tim RUETZ | 6:27.5974 | 1:33.45 | ||
75th | 3 | Blair REED | 6:31.3775 | 1:37.23 | ||
76th | 75 | Joe HOWLETT | 6:39.4976 | 1:45.35 | ||
77th | 169 | Richard ANKER | 6:50.9777 | 1:56.83 | ||
78th | 206 | Mitchell BARTON | 6:56.0978 | 2:01.95 | ||
79th | 64 | David OWEN | 6:58.6279 | 2:04.48 | ||
80th | 181 | Rick FEDERKEIL | 7:28.9780 | 2:34.83 | ||
175 | Diago FURTUNATO | DNF | ||||
228 | Reuben KRABBE | DNF | ||||
223 | Nicholas MAZZOLENI | DNF | ||||
30 | Nicholas RACE | DNF | ||||
57 | Michael WATT | DNF | ||||
208 | Allan FINDLAY | DNS |
Male: Master Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 65 | Shane GAYTON | 5:06.361 | - | ||
2nd | 217 | Craig WILSON | 5:13.932 | 7.57s | ||
3rd | 179 | Steve STOREY | 5:14.933 | 8.57s | ||
4th | 28 | Aidan HAMILTON | 5:21.364 | 15.00s | ||
5th | 59 | Adam DAGG | 5:25.195 | 18.83s | ||
6th | 32 | Sol STUCKEY | 5:25.676 | 19.31s | ||
7th | 44 | Chris ADDARIO | 5:28.247 | 21.88s | ||
8th | 66 | Rick ARMSTRONG | 5:30.388 | 24.02s | ||
9th | 21 | Mathieu HEBERT | 5:31.079 | 24.71s | ||
10th | 229 | Josh LYONS | 5:31.7210 | 25.36s | ||
11th | 20 | Jon MOON | 5:32.1211 | 25.76s | ||
12th | 55 | Dale IRELAND | 5:38.9912 | 32.63s | ||
13th | 73 | Greg WEST | 5:42.1813 | 35.82s | ||
14th | 79 | Shannon KINGI | 5:43.2514 | 36.89s | ||
15th | 200 | Jeremy BOGGS | 5:46.2815 | 39.92s | ||
16th | 45 | Jason PENNA | 5:46.7316 | 40.37s | ||
17th | 68 | Scott MCMILLAN | 5:47.7417 | 41.38s | ||
18th | 42 | Zachary WADE | 5:48.4318 | 42.07s | ||
19th | 180 | Chris DEARING | 5:48.6219 | 42.26s | ||
20th | 47 | Austin LING | 5:52.5620 | 46.20s | ||
21st | 90 | Jody BOSTON | 5:53.5821 | 47.22s | ||
21st | 61 | Charles RENAUD-ROY | 5:53.5821 | 47.22s | ||
23rd | 176 | Stephane LINCOURT | 5:55.0123 | 48.65s | ||
24th | 203 | Dan CONNELL | 5:57.4124 | 51.05s | ||
25th | 74 | Trevor FERRAO | 5:57.5025 | 51.14s | ||
26th | 168 | Kevin FOWLIE | 5:59.3626 | 53.00s | ||
27th | 93 | Peter SCHENK | 5:59.9527 | 53.59s | ||
28th | 43 | Jeff LEIGH | 6:02.2628 | 55.90s | ||
29th | 83 | John MAGILL | 6:09.7529 | 1:03.39 | ||
30th | 87 | Spike WALLACE | 6:12.0630 | 1:05.70 | ||
31st | 150 | Luke DE JAGER | 6:15.6831 | 1:09.32 | ||
32nd | 205 | Neil SHRIVE | 6:17.2332 | 1:10.87 | ||
33rd | 9 | Brett GOSSMAN | 6:23.6833 | 1:17.32 | ||
34th | 209 | Fumi IWABUCHI | 6:29.4234 | 1:23.06 | ||
35th | 196 | Gavin MILLER | 6:32.1135 | 1:25.75 | ||
36th | 81 | Adam JULIAN | 6:32.5836 | 1:26.22 | ||
37th | 187 | Mark LADYMAN | 6:42.4537 | 1:36.09 | ||
38th | 80 | Dan ASHTON | 6:46.6438 | 1:40.28 | ||
39th | 183 | Paul FIDRYCH | 6:47.6839 | 1:41.32 | ||
40th | 85 | Ron GOLDSTONE | 8:59.1140 | 3:52.75 | ||
92 | Andrew MACNAUGHTON | DNF | ||||
62 | Stefan KOCH | DNS |
Male: U18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 305 | Finn ILES | 5:13.161 | - | ||
2nd | 15 | Jessie MCAULEY | 5:22.402 | 9.24s | ||
3rd | 18 | Holden JONES | 5:35.503 | 22.34s | ||
4th | 2 | Jackson BATHGATE | 5:37.364 | 24.20s | ||
5th | 152 | Brody VAN UNEN | 5:50.335 | 37.17s | ||
6th | 39 | Justin LEROSE | 6:00.066 | 46.90s | ||
7th | 12 | David SYMONS | 6:00.177 | 47.01s | ||
8th | 10 | Adam WOODHOUSE | 6:02.838 | 49.67s | ||
9th | 17 | Logan VAN EESTEREN | 6:05.219 | 52.05s | ||
10th | 155 | Coby DEGROOT | 6:09.1110 | 55.95s | ||
11th | 7 | Brad JANSEN | 6:12.6511 | 59.49s | ||
12th | 23 | Nick KNAPTON | 6:43.5812 | 1:30.42 | ||
13th | 16 | Damian GEORGYEV | 6:46.2113 | 1:33.05 | ||
14th | 184 | Ryan MCGARRITY | 6:51.8314 | 1:38.67 | ||
15th | 84 | Jackson GOLDSTONE | 7:48.6415 | 2:35.48 | ||
190 | Jack FORSYTH | DNF | ||||
197 | Michael MEADE | DNF |
Female: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 6 | Claire BUCHAR | 5:31.221 | - | ||
2nd | 14 | Lula DARQUIER | 5:57.712 | 26.49s | ||
3rd | 172 | Christina CHAPPETTA | 6:05.513 | 34.29s | ||
4th | 96 | Simmone LYONS | 6:23.464 | 52.24s | ||
5th | 58 | Kate WHITLEY | 6:23.735 | 52.51s | ||
6th | 153 | Caz RANDS | 6:28.026 | 56.80s | ||
7th | 220 | Sidonie JOLIDON | 6:29.747 | 58.52s | ||
8th | 158 | Lindsay YOST | 6:32.998 | 1:01.77 | ||
9th | 174 | Ava BUCHAN | 6:40.059 | 1:08.83 | ||
10th | 98 | Rachelle FRAZER | 6:43.1610 | 1:11.94 | ||
11th | 199 | Lisa MASON | 6:47.4411 | 1:16.22 | ||
12th | 215 | Jill ANDERSON | 6:47.8712 | 1:16.65 | ||
13th | 185 | Lanette FIDRYCH | 7:03.3013 | 1:32.08 | ||
14th | 225 | Nina ARNOLD HARMON | 7:12.4314 | 1:41.21 |
Female: U18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 191 | Georgia ASTLE | 6:04.871 | - | ||
2nd | 222 | Bobbi DOUGLAS | 6:46.252 | 41.38s | ||
3rd | 167 | Wynnie TIPTON | 7:47.693 | 1:42.82 | ||
4th | 219 | Bailey GOLDSTONE | 9:36.414 | 3:31.54 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified