shopping_cart0Basketmenu

2014 Phat Wednesdays round 9 at Whistler, BC

A-Line

view_listResults (236)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://bike.whistlerblackcomb.com/~/media/38680d8ba3aa462481115c61f3ce0389.pdf

Results format By category

Gender Both

Open men  dialpad Finish spread

131 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
emoji_events1st160Nick GEDDES 4:30.401-
emoji_events2nd189Chris KOVARIK 4:31.8821.48s
emoji_events3rd74Remy METAILLER 4:32.2631.86s
 4th47Denis COURCHENES 4:36.7946.39s
 5th190Kai ROGERS 4:38.5158.11s
 6th138Harry ARMSTRONG 4:38.8268.42s
 7th57Robert ARMSTRONG 4:39.5079.10s
 8th167Max HORNER 4:39.9389.53s
 9th304George NEWHAM 4:42.48912.08s
 10th98Rowan SAUNDERS 4:42.581012.18s
 11th15Sean FAULDS 4:42.691112.29s
 12th258Walace MIRANDA 4:44.451214.05s
 13th94Joshua FULLER 4:45.811315.41s
 14th187Will CLIFFORD 4:45.831415.43s
 15th108Adrian MARTINEZ 4:46.851516.45s
 16th61Jack HOPPER 4:49.431619.03s
 17th291Alex SAINT 4:50.621720.22s
 18th4Justin ROY 4:51.881821.48s
 19th278Dan EVANS 4:55.111924.71s
 20th112Bill COLWILL 4:55.802025.40s
 21st6Trevor BERG 4:56.082125.68s
 22nd91Paul MILNE (1) 4:56.272225.87s
 23rd184Michael JOBSON 4:56.462326.06s
 24th248Kevin CLARKE 4:57.742427.34s
 25th8Blair REED 4:58.062527.66s
 26th234Sam HOUNSELL 4:58.562628.16s
 26th288Rainer GEAR 4:58.562628.16s
 28th253Clement OLIVER 4:58.672828.27s
 29th178Matthew WIGHT (1) 4:59.402929.00s
 30th218Ronald KALCHHAUSER 4:59.813029.41s
 31st186Damien TOLMAN 5:00.243129.84s
 32nd88Rob STOKES 5:01.563231.16s
 33rd116Sam QUICK 5:01.733331.33s
 34th281Spencer WIGHT 5:02.283431.88s
 35th131James ORTON 5:02.343531.94s
 36th59Sachi KOBAYASHI 5:02.353631.95s
 37th168Joel HARWOOD 5:02.653732.25s
 38th68David WEEKS 5:03.063832.66s
 39th67Liam WOOLTORTON 5:03.493933.09s
 40th53Leslie LANZA 5:03.704033.30s
 41st43Thomas SHAW 5:04.604134.20s
 42nd233Cameron ROSS (sen) 5:04.744234.34s
 43rd96Jared WILSON 5:05.904335.50s
 44th208Dan CONNELL 5:06.114435.71s
 45th202Andrew STRUGNELL 5:06.534536.13s
 46th30Pat KLEIN 5:06.554636.15s
 47th201Ash JONES 5:06.664736.26s
 48th97Edward MOUNTAIN 5:07.364836.96s
 49th14Corey KENAHAN 5:07.414937.01s
 50th262Charlie HUMPHREYS 5:08.395037.99s
 51st104Jolyon WALTERS 5:08.435138.03s
 52nd42Chris DRAPER 5:08.845238.44s
 53rd130Carl HALL 5:09.025338.62s
 54th274Jamie MARCHBANK 5:09.375438.97s
 55th230Scott MURCHISON 5:09.645539.24s
 56th139Mitch SULLIVAN 5:09.925639.52s
 57th213Mark MARYNOWSKI 5:10.295739.89s
 58th71Tyler TOUROND 5:11.985841.58s
 59th272Liam MARSHALL 5:12.145941.74s
 60th106Nick RASTAS 5:12.416042.01s
 61st290Sam BROWN (mas) 5:13.536143.13s
 62nd135Joshua ERFURTH 5:13.696243.29s
 63rd181Mathieu LETOURNEAU 5:13.766343.36s
 64th232James STUCKEY 5:13.996443.59s
 65th185Peter HAYDON 5:14.166543.76s
 66th221Vincent EMOND 5:14.246643.84s
 67th237Nicholas TIRRELL 5:14.326743.92s
 68th255Nicholas MAZZOLENI 5:14.586844.18s
 69th238Mitchell BARTON 5:15.106944.70s
 70th266Miles VITTI 5:16.277045.87s
 71st52Eric SMITH 5:16.907146.50s
 72nd179Austin MCNIFF 5:17.087246.68s
 73rd19Pip TRENHOLME 5:19.527349.12s
 74th191James SIDAWAY 5:20.207449.80s
 75th23Sterling CHRISTENSON 5:21.737551.33s
 76th114Damian CAVANAGH 5:21.777651.37s
 77th292Benjamen KEMP 5:22.287751.88s
 78th180Dominic BEER 5:23.317852.91s
 79th192Richard KING 5:23.457953.05s
 80th197Andrew LINLEY 5:23.498053.09s
 81st243Lewis KIRKWOOD 5:24.888154.48s
 82nd264Felipe VIANA 5:25.248254.84s
 83rd18Henry MARSH 5:25.368354.96s
 84th250Cameron TURNBULL 5:25.908455.50s
 85th273Jack DAVIES (sen) 5:28.258557.85s
 86th206Danny MARTINS 5:28.828658.42s
 87th241Jock MURRAY 5:30.88871:00.48
 88th242Brendan REGAN 5:32.02881:01.62
 89th111Jeremy COMPTON 5:32.45891:02.05
 90th118James SEAR 5:33.16901:02.76
 91st263Harry STEER 5:33.93911:03.53
 92nd269Christophe BRIEND 5:34.29921:03.89
 93rd251Alexander MCNEIL 5:34.96931:04.56
 94th226Nick BIRKHEAD 5:36.92941:06.52
 95th12Nick RACE 5:37.73951:07.33
 96th9Matt COOPER 5:41.59961:11.19
 97th295Tom SKILLICORN 5:41.77971:11.37
 98th121Joel DUCROT 5:42.34981:11.94
 99th296Jonathon CONGREVE 5:43.17991:12.77
 100th271Adam PRICE 5:43.871001:13.47
 101st177Gabriel MACHADO 5:46.351011:15.95
 102nd92Vincent BOUCHER 5:47.951021:17.55
 103rd259Seb CHAPMAN 5:48.201031:17.80
 104th78Unknown RIDER (M) 5:48.531041:18.13
 105th65Louis MADDIFORD 5:49.241051:18.84
 106th55Tim HARRINGTON 5:49.791061:19.39
 107th265Blair COGGAN 5:51.351071:20.95
 108th268Michael CHRISTENSEN 5:52.271081:21.87
 109th287Adam FINNIMORE 5:52.571091:22.17
 110th79Will BINAME 5:52.951101:22.55
 111st90David OWEN 5:55.061111:24.66
 112nd77Caelab DRUMMOND 5:55.641121:25.24
 113rd282Philip WOOD 5:59.351131:28.95
 114th66Scott SPENCE 5:59.871141:29.47
 115th215Patrick ARGUE 6:00.331151:29.93
 116th89Jeremy ROULETTE 6:00.691161:30.29
 117th87Michael SIMS 6:02.311171:31.91
 118th246Tyler DECORATO 6:03.701181:33.30
 119th286Jacob OLSSON 6:04.281191:33.88
 120th64Brandon SEITZ 6:04.321201:33.92
 121st110Scott BOWIE 6:05.871211:35.47
 122nd198Rob MELVIN 6:07.431221:37.03
 123rd277Reuben KRABBE 6:19.211231:48.81
 124th275Mitch LYONS 7:00.431242:30.03
 125th205Mike SOUSA 7:12.731252:42.33
 126th207Morgan WALKER 11:17.751266:47.35
 127th100Jake KARST 21:56.2112717:25.81
 209Lukas HARTUNG DNF
 86James ABBOTT DNS
 128Alex WILKES DNS
 270Benoit RENAULT DNS

Master men  dialpad Finish spread

50 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
emoji_events1st48Mathieu HEBERT 4:39.091-
emoji_events2nd203Steve STOREY 4:42.0222.93s
emoji_events3rd117Shane GAYTON 4:45.1136.02s
 4th115Andrew GUNN 4:46.4547.36s
 5th73Greg WEST 4:54.14515.05s
 6th16Jon MOON 4:54.17615.08s
 7th127Adam DAGG 4:54.35715.26s
 8th294Craig WILSON 4:54.61815.52s
 9th285Luiz GUIMARAES 4:55.91916.82s
 10th279Frantisek LISKA 4:56.131017.04s
 11th122Richard BEDFORD (mas) 4:56.661117.57s
 12th113Jonathan MORLEY 4:58.101219.01s
 13th257René ROHRER 4:59.741320.65s
 14th107Ryan NEWTON 5:01.361422.27s
 15th58Jan MADANKSY 5:01.441522.35s
 16th171Mike FIRNKES 5:03.431624.34s
 17th69Sol STUCKEY 5:04.641725.55s
 18th85Dale IRELAND 5:06.281827.19s
 19th210Toby RAINTHORPE 5:06.751927.66s
 20th102Jashua LAVIETES 5:08.112029.02s
 21st93Chris ADDARIO 5:08.452129.36s
 22nd105Zach WADE 5:09.042229.95s
 23rd119Jeff LEIGH 5:09.462330.37s
 24th123Andrew MACNAUGHTON 5:15.372436.28s
 25th84Charles RENAUD-ROY 5:17.512538.42s
 26th195Stephane LINCOURT 5:20.932641.84s
 27th134Spike WALLACE 5:21.622742.53s
 28th120Austin LING 5:24.052844.96s
 29th231Larry AVERITT 5:29.532950.44s
 30th245Gavin MILLER 5:29.813050.72s
 31st124Shannon KINGI 5:30.353151.26s
 32nd125Rick ARMSTRONG 5:31.253252.16s
 33rd136Peter SCHENK 5:32.663353.57s
 34th176Jordano PALACIO 5:33.703454.61s
 35th225Mike RAYNER 5:35.023555.93s
 36th220Glenn JENDRA 5:37.403658.31s
 37th10Brett GOSSMAN 5:38.093759.00s
 38th199Jeremy BOGGS 5:40.91381:01.82
 39th99Jody BOSTON 5:41.76391:02.67
 40th280Paul FIDRYCH 5:49.14401:10.05
 41st174Fumi IWABUCHI 5:53.05411:13.96
 42nd289Mehdi MONTAZAM 5:58.54421:19.45
 43rd204Trent BLUCHER 6:04.87431:25.78
 44th261Tom GARGES 6:18.48441:39.39
 45th175Hideo NOGUCHI 7:06.62452:27.53
 46th63Ron GOLDSTONE 7:47.99463:08.90
 47th95Chris YOUNG 8:46.66474:07.57
 48th260Travis WELSH 21:55.364817:16.27
 137Dan ASHTON DNS
 193Sigmund CHAN DNS

0-17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

24 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
emoji_events1st305Finn ILES 4:53.981-
emoji_events2nd75Cooper BATHGATE 4:54.3420.36s
emoji_events3rd76Brad JANSEN 4:56.8832.90s
 4th50David SYMONS 5:00.7146.73s
 5th165Max EDWARDS 5:05.64511.66s
 6th49Adam WOODHOUSE 5:06.75612.77s
 7th194Adison MACDONALD 5:08.47714.49s
 9th166Holden JONES 5:10.41916.43s
 10th81Jackson BATHGATE 5:10.521016.54s
 11th214Mac NAPIER 5:12.251118.27s
 12th172Ruben GUIBERT 5:12.751218.77s
 13th1Finn FINESTONE 5:14.801320.82s
 14th164Logan VAN EESTEREN 5:15.691421.71s
 15th2Ian MILLEY 5:18.671524.69s
 16th216Daniel FROESE 5:31.591637.61s
 17th163Seth SHERLOCK 5:39.491745.51s
 18th161Ben WALLACE 5:42.081848.10s
 19th24Nick KNAPTON 5:42.281948.30s
 20th169Chase VELONOSI 5:43.032049.05s
 21st62Jackson GOLDSTONE 6:00.82211:06.84
 22nd240Rhys HIGGINS 6:02.96221:08.98
 23rd170Tyler WALLACE 6:11.58231:17.60
 24th219Alex AUGER 17:31.422412:37.44

 

 

Open women  dialpad Finish spread

30 competitors found

PosBib Name Race Diff
emoji_events1st34Claire BUCHAR 4:56.161-
emoji_events2nd17Leonie PICTON 5:05.3329.17s
emoji_events3rd33Katrina STRAND 5:07.76311.60s
 4th267Joao Paulo SERRA 5:09.08412.92s
 5th173Heather BAROODY 5:19.39523.23s
 6th235Christina CHAPETTA 5:19.83623.67s
 7th41Jen ASHTON 5:19.85723.69s
 8th188Jill ANDERSON 5:21.90825.74s
 9th236Keren WAREHAM 5:23.13926.97s
 10th284Bruna EULRICH 5:24.081027.92s
 11th222Tania CARSON 5:26.561130.40s
 12th101Abi BURNS 5:30.391234.23s
 13th126Candace SHADLEY 5:32.331336.17s
 14th109Erica LAWSON 5:36.321440.16s
 15th239Melie DE JONGE 5:40.271544.11s
 16th252Kathleen MCGILL 5:45.041648.88s
 17th293Stepanka NESTLEROVA 5:49.211753.05s
 18th183Kelly-Ann ROONEY 5:51.311855.15s
 19th32Vanessa MICHAUD BOUFFARD 5:51.701955.54s
 20th254Lorena GARAL 5:57.54201:01.38
 21st196Rose OAKHILL 6:06.05211:09.89
 22nd283Barbara JECHOW 6:06.49221:10.33
 23rd162Katie HOLDEN 6:07.13231:10.97
 24th182Julie COSSETTE 6:10.70241:14.54
 25th80Rachelle FRAZER 6:20.01251:23.85
 26th256Amalie BUDGEN 6:22.72261:26.56
 27th70Alex SAFTICH 6:23.87271:27.71
 28th228Steph BALL 7:07.14282:10.98
 29th129Kate WHITLEY 7:08.45292:12.29
 132Claire RYAN DNS

0-17 girls

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Race Diff
emoji_events1st217Bailey GOLDSTONE 8:14.781-
661 Reset MIPS helmet
661 Reset MIPS helmet
Chat with us