The official results can be found here.
Male: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 111 | Kent BILLINGSLEY | 4:23.131 | - | ||
2nd | 64 | Matthew CHYNOWETH | 4:30.492 | 7.36s | ||
3rd | 100 | Justin COVEY | 4:31.403 | 8.27s | ||
4th | 76 | Harrison PHELPS | 4:36.134 | 13.00s | ||
5th | 59 | Bryan CRUM | 4:36.715 | 13.58s | ||
6th | 75 | Josh STARK | 4:46.696 | 23.56s | ||
7th | 92 | Matt LAY | 4:52.047 | 28.91s | ||
8th | 89 | Lance CANFIELD | 4:55.348 | 32.21s |
Male: Cat 1: 15-18
Male: Cat 1: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 35 | Kody CLARK | 5:03.821 | - | ||
2nd | 101 | Anthony WILLIAMS | 5:04.452 | 0.63s |
Male: Cat 1: 30-39 Finish spread
Male: Cat 1: 40+
Male: Cat 2: 0-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 66 | Mason GOOD | 11:34.291 | - | ||
2nd | 73 | Theo ICARDO | 11:42.552 | 8.26s |
Male: Cat 2: 15-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 71 | Michael CONLEY (u40) | 10:21.511 | - | ||
2nd | 72 | Joe DESCHAMPS | 10:28.902 | 7.39s | ||
3rd | 63 | Nathan CROSS | 10:55.673 | 34.16s |
Male: Cat 2: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 94 | Anthony TUTOR | 9:33.931 | - | ||
2nd | 91 | Matthew MATZ | 10:06.972 | 33.04s | ||
3rd | 74 | Tyler RANDOLPH | 10:22.343 | 48.41s |
Male: Cat 2: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 37 | Drew MAHAN | 9:36.791 | - | ||
2nd | 83 | Alex RANDLES | 9:59.402 | 22.61s | ||
3rd | 85 | Pete KINSEY | 10:19.253 | 42.46s | ||
4th | 34 | Lance COGLEY | 10:27.594 | 50.80s | ||
5th | 77 | Chris CAYLOR | 10:30.525 | 53.73s | ||
6th | 86 | Doug FORD | 10:41.456 | 1:04.66 |
Male: Cat 2: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 69 | Chris CONLEY | 11:11.921 | - | ||
2nd | 138 | Mitch SCHMIDT | 11:11.942 | 0.02s | ||
3rd | 103 | Phil BRIDGERS | 11:37.903 | 25.98s | ||
4th | 90 | Forrest FRANK | 12:32.824 | 1:20.90 |
Male: Cat 3: 0-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 97 | C.J. MOLINA | 15:01.571 | - | ||
2nd | 96 | Devin MOLINA | 15:15.322 | 13.75s |
Male: Cat 3: 15-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 109 | Tommy MONTGOMERY | 11:14.401 | - | ||
2nd | 107 | Cole BARBER | 12:07.132 | 52.73s | ||
3rd | 87 | Josh CHALICH | 12:50.893 | 1:36.49 |
Male: Cat 3: 19-29
Male: Cat 3: 30-39 Finish spread
Male: Cat 3: 40+ Finish spread
Female: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 102 | Chelsey HENRY | 5:20.621 | - | ||
2nd | 84 | Gretchen RANDOLPH | 6:25.942 | 1:05.32 | ||
3rd | 78 | Sandy DENSMORE | 7:34.573 | 2:13.95 | ||
4th | 99 | Michelle GOOD | 8:04.114 | 2:43.49 |
Female: Cat 2 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 104 | Trisha SCOTT | 11:54.631 | - | ||
2nd | 106 | Mariah MATTHEW | 12:54.432 | 59.80s | ||
3rd | 70 | Susie DOUGLAS | 12:57.933 | 1:03.30 |
Female: Cat 3 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 95 | Megan MANN | 14:19.251 | - | ||
2nd | 98 | Jessica CHRISTENSEN | 15:12.712 | 53.46s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified