Course: Root Canal
Male: Elite/Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 271 | Phil ATWILL | RRP GHOST | 1:06.641 | 1:06.741 | 1:06.641 | - | ||
2nd | 270 | Glenroy MARTIN | Aston Hill MTB Club | 1:08.032 | 1:17.163 | 1:08.032 | 1.39s | ||
3rd | 267 | Roger VIEIRA | 1:11.043 | 1:10.602 | 1:10.603 | 3.96s |
Male: Hardtail Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 303 | Sam KIDDY | 1:18.471 | 1:18.571 | 1:18.471 | - | |||
2nd | 259 | Ben ROBERTS (mas1) | Beeline | 1:21.862 | 1:35.543 | 1:21.862 | 3.39s | ||
3rd | 258 | Joshua DILLON | 1:25.803 | 1:23.202 | 1:23.203 | 4.73s | |||
4th | 256 | Nick LARKIN | 1:36.514 | 1:36.854 | 1:36.514 | 18.04s | |||
5th | 255 | Dan ROBERTS (mas) | 1:41.295 | 1:47.036 | 1:41.295 | 22.82s | |||
6th | 253 | Dave ALEXANDER (sen) | 1:42.706 | 1:42.706 | 24.23s | ||||
7th | 254 | Charlie KELLY (sen) | 1:53.787 | 1:45.955 | 1:45.957 | 27.48s |
Male: 12-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4 | Charles GRIFFITH | 1:17.501 | 1:18.561 | 1:17.501 | - | |||
2nd | 1 | Jordan BEIGHTON | Kreek Racing Team | 1:18.702 | 1:19.142 | 1:18.702 | 1.20s | ||
3rd | 11 | Robert THOMAS (sen) | 1:21.403 | 1:20.663 | 1:20.663 | 3.16s | |||
4th | 8 | Freddie PECK | 1:27.914 | 1:27.184 | 1:27.184 | 9.68s | |||
5th | 7 | James MORRISON (sen1) | 1:28.356 | 1:27.945 | 1:27.945 | 10.44s | |||
6th | 15 | Jeremy COE | 1:28.115 | 1:29.206 | 1:28.116 | 10.61s | |||
7th | 3 | Aaron BENNETT (sen) | 1:32.467 | 1:40.3310 | 1:32.467 | 14.96s | |||
8th | 6 | Siôn MARGRAVE | Team Darenth | 1:36.5110 | 1:33.057 | 1:33.058 | 15.55s | ||
9th | 10 | Fin STOCKINGS | 1:35.249 | 1:33.508 | 1:33.509 | 16.00s | |||
10th | 13 | Charlie ANDREW | 1:33.748 | 1:40.9311 | 1:33.7410 | 16.24s | |||
11th | 9 | Oliver RAJA-BROWN | Summit MTB Club | 1:43.3912 | 1:39.549 | 1:39.5411 | 22.04s | ||
12th | 14 | Brad KING | 1:43.0611 | 1:45.4213 | 1:43.0612 | 25.56s | |||
13th | 12 | Lucas MEAD | 1:46.0313 | 1:44.9212 | 1:44.9213 | 27.42s | |||
14th | 5 | Lewis HALLWOOD | 1:57.0114 | 1:54.4414 | 1:54.4414 | 36.94s |
Male: 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 38 | Douglas VIEIRA | 1:11.981 | 1:11.991 | 1:11.981 | - | |||
2nd | 26 | Thomas DAVIES (sen1) | 1:13.842 | 1:14.502 | 1:13.842 | 1.86s | |||
3rd | 24 | James CALDWELL (sen) | 1:18.073 | 1:18.954 | 1:18.073 | 6.09s | |||
4th | 40 | Alfie KILLNER | Aston Hill MTB Club | 1:19.895 | 1:18.473 | 1:18.474 | 6.49s | ||
5th | 41 | Matt NEWINGTON | 1:22.527 | 1:19.375 | 1:19.375 | 7.39s | |||
6th | 30 | Connor HARNAN | Bourne Wheelers CC | 1:19.844 | 1:19.806 | 1:19.806 | 7.82s | ||
7th | 39 | Owen MARTIN | 1:21.066 | 1:20.177 | 1:20.177 | 8.19s | |||
8th | 32 | Louis KIDD | 1:22.968 | 1:23.238 | 1:22.968 | 10.98s | |||
9th | 31 | James HOULT | 1:32.5212 | 1:24.219 | 1:24.219 | 12.23s | |||
10th | 34 | Oliver MCGREGOR | 1:24.319 | 1:33.6912 | 1:24.3110 | 12.33s | |||
11th | 22 | Ed BELCHER | 1:46.8819 | 1:25.9610 | 1:25.9611 | 13.98s | |||
12th | 42 | Mathew MCGOVERN | 1:28.3110 | 1:38.9116 | 1:28.3112 | 16.33s | |||
13th | 35 | James SMITH (fun) | 1:31.7211 | 1:43.8117 | 1:31.7213 | 19.74s | |||
14th | 37 | Alex VENESS | 1:32.5713 | 1:33.6011 | 1:32.5714 | 20.59s | |||
15th | 27 | Ross DEALL | Summit MTB Club | 1:34.1914 | 1:36.2615 | 1:34.1915 | 22.21s | ||
16th | 23 | Iain BRUCE | DNF | 1:34.5513 | 1:34.5516 | 22.57s | |||
17th | 36 | Emilio TRILLO | 1:35.1415 | DNF | 1:35.1417 | 23.16s | |||
18th | 29 | Marcus GILHOOLEY | 1:37.6817 | 1:35.4714 | 1:35.4718 | 23.49s | |||
19th | 28 | Felix FREEBAIRN | 1:36.2316 | DNF | 1:36.2319 | 24.25s | |||
20th | 33 | Aaron MAVIN | 1:45.5518 | 1:55.2518 | 1:45.5520 | 33.57s | |||
21st | 25 | Rory CARTER | 1:59.6220 | 1:56.6619 | 1:56.6621 | 44.68s |
Male: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 66 | Alistair WARRELL | Aston Hill MTB Club | 1:09.291 | 1:08.691 | 1:08.691 | - | ||
2nd | 62 | Jack KLIMOWICZ | Boost Suspension | 1:13.152 | 1:17.204 | 1:13.152 | 4.46s | ||
3rd | 50 | Matt COOPER (sen) | 1:15.223 | 1:15.102 | 1:15.103 | 6.41s | |||
4th | 58 | Owen GRONOW | 1:16.024 | 1:18.635 | 1:16.024 | 7.33s | |||
5th | 53 | George KIDD | 1:16.695 | 1:17.133 | 1:16.695 | 8.00s | |||
6th | 59 | Barney SORE | 1:17.796 | 1:29.2113 | 1:17.796 | 9.10s | |||
7th | 51 | Hamza GREEN | Aston Hill MTB Club | 1:18.627 | 1:18.686 | 1:18.627 | 9.93s | ||
8th | 61 | Alex GANN | Lovelo-Knox-Gripmedia | 1:22.138 | 1:20.737 | 1:20.738 | 12.04s | ||
9th | 64 | Dylan THORNTON | Bean Productions | 1:22.979 | 1:23.9010 | 1:22.979 | 14.28s | ||
10th | 56 | Zac MICHAELIDES | 1:24.5510 | 1:23.638 | 1:23.6310 | 14.94s | |||
11th | 52 | Thomas HOULT | 1:27.3011 | 1:23.879 | 1:23.8711 | 15.18s | |||
12th | 60 | Liam ELLIS | DNF | 1:26.2311 | 1:26.2312 | 17.54s | |||
13th | 63 | Max ALLINSON | TRB Racing | 1:27.7012 | 1:36.1914 | 1:27.7013 | 19.01s | ||
14th | 49 | Cameron BURTON | 1:27.9413 | 1:53.1616 | 1:27.9414 | 19.25s | |||
15th | 57 | Danny DUDLEY | 1:29.5014 | 1:27.9712 | 1:27.9715 | 19.28s | |||
16th | 55 | Alex LEE (sen) | 1:36.0015 | 1:40.7415 | 1:36.0016 | 27.31s | |||
65 | Toby ELLIOTT (sen) | Gripmedia-Knox-Muddynutz | DNF | DNS | |||||
54 | Jared KIRCHER | DNS |
Male: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 123 | Joseph WINSTON | 1:10.122 | 1:09.251 | 1:09.251 | - | |||
2nd | 83 | Warren FIELD | 1:09.451 | 1:10.624 | 1:09.452 | 0.20s | |||
3rd | 138 | Sam WAKEFIELD | 1:10.444 | 1:09.952 | 1:09.953 | 0.70s | |||
4th | 97 | Matthew KOVAR | 1:10.403 | 1:10.543 | 1:10.404 | 1.15s | |||
5th | 301 | Grant MARTIN (2) | 1:10.895 | 1:11.186 | 1:10.895 | 1.64s | |||
6th | 135 | Zac BLACKWELL | Specalized UK | 1:15.8718 | 1:11.055 | 1:11.056 | 1.80s | ||
7th | 113 | James STAPLETON | 1:12.918 | 1:12.287 | 1:12.287 | 3.03s | |||
8th | 116 | Ben TAYLOR (sen2) | 1:22.0439 | 1:12.468 | 1:12.468 | 3.21s | |||
9th | 102 | Zach PETERS | 1:12.546 | 1:13.7413 | 1:12.549 | 3.29s | |||
10th | 136 | Dan SIBBICK | Pedal and Spoke - Shere | 1:14.6315 | 1:12.619 | 1:12.6110 | 3.36s | ||
11th | 94 | Ben JOYCE | 1:12.837 | 1:13.3312 | 1:12.8311 | 3.58s | |||
12th | 137 | Nigel STANLEY | 1:13.069 | 1:15.4318 | 1:13.0612 | 3.81s | |||
13th | 76 | Ben CLOWES | 1:13.9110 | 1:13.1110 | 1:13.1113 | 3.86s | |||
14th | 112 | Jason SMITH (sen) | 1:14.6214 | 1:13.2611 | 1:13.2614 | 4.01s | |||
15th | 127 | Pete ROBINSON (exp) | 1:14.8316 | 1:13.8714 | 1:13.8715 | 4.62s | |||
16th | 130 | Matt WAKEFIELD | 1:14.0811 | 1:14.7216 | 1:14.0816 | 4.83s | |||
17th | 141 | Luke BOLTON | 1:14.3512 | 1:14.6915 | 1:14.3517 | 5.10s | |||
18th | 77 | Chris COCKRILL | 1:14.5413 | 1:21.2640 | 1:14.5418 | 5.29s | |||
19th | 142 | Linas KUPSTYS | 1:17.5824 | 1:14.9517 | 1:14.9519 | 5.70s | |||
20th | 120 | Paul WALLIS | 1:15.8617 | 4:08.0074 | 1:15.8620 | 6.61s | |||
21st | 128 | Rob ESCOTT | 1:16.4919 | 1:15.9019 | 1:15.9021 | 6.65s | |||
22nd | 74 | Conor BUXTON | 1:17.2623 | 1:15.9520 | 1:15.9522 | 6.70s | |||
23rd | 82 | Matthew ECCLESTON | 1:18.2026 | 1:16.0521 | 1:16.0523 | 6.80s | |||
24th | 131 | William PRIEST | 1:17.1822 | 1:16.1022 | 1:16.1024 | 6.85s | |||
25th | 103 | Rob PETT | 1:16.5720 | 1:16.9223 | 1:16.5725 | 7.32s | |||
26th | 119 | Adam THOMAS (sen) | Hayes Hawks BMX Club | 1:17.0121 | 1:17.7025 | 1:17.0126 | 7.76s | ||
27th | 105 | Tom PRESTEDGE | 1:26.9158 | 1:17.0224 | 1:17.0227 | 7.77s | |||
28th | 269 | John RUTTERFORD | 1:20.1335 | 1:17.7426 | 1:17.7428 | 8.49s | |||
29th | 68 | John ARTHUR | 1:18.1425 | 1:18.0727 | 1:18.0729 | 8.82s | |||
30th | 92 | Finn HAWES | 1:18.8330 | 1:18.1028 | 1:18.1030 | 8.85s | |||
31st | 125 | Charlie WRIGHT (sen) | 1:18.2527 | 1:30.5960 | 1:18.2531 | 9.00s | |||
32nd | 91 | Michael GREGORY (2) | 1:18.3228 | 1:30.9162 | 1:18.3232 | 9.07s | |||
33rd | 90 | Tom GREDLEY | 1:18.4329 | 1:18.5429 | 1:18.4333 | 9.18s | |||
34th | 144 | Clifford PERKINS | Beeline | 1:18.8631 | 1:20.2734 | 1:18.8634 | 9.61s | ||
35th | 84 | Lee FULLER | 1:23.7044 | 1:18.9430 | 1:18.9435 | 9.69s | |||
36th | 132 | Will KING (sen) | DNF | 1:19.2631 | 1:19.2636 | 10.01s | |||
37th | 121 | Tom WALTON | 1:19.6232 | 1:32.0364 | 1:19.6237 | 10.37s | |||
38th | 96 | Brandon KELLY | 1:19.9634 | 1:19.8232 | 1:19.8238 | 10.57s | |||
39th | 106 | Pablo PRIETO MERCHAN | 1:19.9533 | 1:20.2935 | 1:19.9539 | 10.70s | |||
40th | 98 | Jack MCHALE | 1:21.2136 | 1:20.1633 | 1:20.1640 | 10.91s | |||
41st | 118 | Jordan TESTER | 1:27.3160 | 1:20.4636 | 1:20.4641 | 11.21s | |||
42nd | 124 | Shaun WREN | 1:22.6641 | 1:20.4937 | 1:20.4942 | 11.24s | |||
43rd | 134 | Keaten COPPARD | 1:22.2140 | 1:20.8138 | 1:20.8143 | 11.56s | |||
44th | 99 | Adam MERRELL | 1:25.6053 | 1:20.9539 | 1:20.9544 | 11.70s | |||
45th | 81 | Lee EATWELL | Supernova Cycles | 1:24.5449 | 1:21.2841 | 1:21.2845 | 12.03s | ||
46th | 101 | Christopher MOORE (end) | 1:21.4237 | 1:35.1570 | 1:21.4246 | 12.17s | |||
47th | 109 | Michael REES (ret.) | 1:21.4538 | 1:30.8961 | 1:21.4547 | 12.20s | |||
48th | 87 | Sam GOODE | 1:23.5543 | 1:22.2642 | 1:22.2648 | 13.01s | |||
49th | 110 | Owen RICHARDS (mas) | 1:22.7742 | 1:23.1043 | 1:22.7749 | 13.52s | |||
50th | 117 | Douglas TELFER | 1:26.1254 | 1:23.7844 | 1:23.7850 | 14.53s | |||
51st | 139 | Stuart WARRIOR | 1:23.8145 | 1:25.0648 | 1:23.8151 | 14.56s | |||
52nd | 145 | Conor James INGHAM | Blockhead Energy Downhill | 1:27.1159 | 1:23.9345 | 1:23.9352 | 14.68s | ||
53rd | 129 | Robbie DEVERY | 1:24.2146 | 1:24.0946 | 1:24.0953 | 14.84s | |||
54th | 79 | Scott CORDY | 1:24.4647 | 1:28.9759 | 1:24.4654 | 15.21s | |||
55th | 133 | Dave DUNHAM | 1:24.4748 | 1:25.0347 | 1:24.4755 | 15.22s | |||
56th | 85 | Calvin GARDNER | 1:25.0650 | 1:27.4056 | 1:25.0656 | 15.81s | |||
57th | 104 | Dan POTTER | 1:25.0951 | 1:34.2967 | 1:25.0957 | 15.84s | |||
58th | 71 | Luke BARTLETT | 1:25.2552 | 1:34.4668 | 1:25.2558 | 16.00s | |||
59th | 86 | David GODDEN | 1:31.0365 | 1:25.7249 | 1:25.7259 | 16.47s | |||
60th | 78 | Jack CONSTERDINE | 1:26.5956 | 1:25.9250 | 1:25.9260 | 16.67s | |||
61st | 88 | Jamie GRABOWSKI | 1:26.8657 | 1:26.0351 | 1:26.0361 | 16.78s | |||
62nd | 100 | Jeremy MILES | 1:26.2155 | 1:34.7069 | 1:26.2162 | 16.96s | |||
63rd | 268 | Matteo ROSSETTI | 1:28.7662 | 1:26.5552 | 1:26.5563 | 17.30s | |||
64th | 111 | Callum RUSSELL (sen1) | 1:30.4964 | 1:26.6053 | 1:26.6064 | 17.35s | |||
65th | 143 | Lee AMBLER | 1:28.6561 | 1:27.0054 | 1:27.0065 | 17.75s | |||
66th | 75 | Jordan CAPASSO | 1:29.2463 | 1:27.2455 | 1:27.2466 | 17.99s | |||
67th | 140 | Robert LONGLEY | 1:32.2867 | 1:28.4357 | 1:28.4367 | 19.18s | |||
68th | 108 | Charlie RAWLES | 1:39.8672 | 1:28.8258 | 1:28.8268 | 19.57s | |||
69th | 73 | Ben BROWN (mas) | 1:35.9270 | 1:30.9863 | 1:30.9869 | 21.73s | |||
70th | 122 | George WHITE (sen) | 1:31.2266 | 1:32.7366 | 1:31.2270 | 21.97s | |||
71st | 89 | Alistair GRAHAM | 1:36.3871 | 1:32.0865 | 1:32.0871 | 22.83s | |||
72nd | 126 | Joe LONG | 1:34.4268 | 1:37.6472 | 1:34.4272 | 25.17s | |||
73rd | 93 | Lewis JONES (sen) | 1:35.4769 | 1:35.7971 | 1:35.4773 | 26.22s | |||
74th | 80 | Hugo CROZIER | DNF | 1:45.8673 | 1:45.8674 | 36.61s | |||
67 | Toby ALLISON | DNS | |||||||
69 | Lee ASPLAND | DNS | |||||||
70 | Matty BANKS | DNS | |||||||
72 | Jack BECKERSON | DNS | |||||||
95 | Sean KEANE | DNS | |||||||
107 | Jack RAMSDALE | Aston Hill MTB Club | DNS | ||||||
114 | Sebastian STOKLOSA | DNS | |||||||
115 | Ben SWINDELLS | DNS |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 199 | Neil WHITE (vet) | 1:09.791 | 1:10.912 | 1:09.791 | - | |||
2nd | 187 | Ste SIMMS | 1:13.664 | 1:10.871 | 1:10.872 | 1.08s | |||
3rd | 190 | Chris SPOONER (dh) | 1:13.412 | 1:13.443 | 1:13.413 | 3.62s | |||
4th | 204 | Tomas KUPSTYS | Bird Cycleworks | 1:13.503 | 1:14.306 | 1:13.504 | 3.71s | ||
5th | 184 | Jay SHAW | 1:15.7010 | 1:13.844 | 1:13.845 | 4.05s | |||
6th | 210 | Ross SEARLE | 1:14.336 | 1:13.855 | 1:13.856 | 4.06s | |||
7th | 189 | Tom SMITH (vet2) | 1:13.965 | 1:18.0013 | 1:13.967 | 4.17s | |||
8th | 176 | Nick MATTHEWS | 1:15.027 | 1:14.337 | 1:14.338 | 4.54s | |||
9th | 207 | Jonathan WARD | 1:21.3721 | 1:14.558 | 1:14.559 | 4.76s | |||
10th | 177 | Samuel MORRIS (vet) | 1:15.278 | 1:15.139 | 1:15.1310 | 5.34s | |||
11th | 153 | Alexander BAYNE | 1:15.409 | 1:16.0710 | 1:15.4011 | 5.61s | |||
12th | 157 | David BURNHAM | 1:17.3013 | 1:16.2711 | 1:16.2712 | 6.48s | |||
13th | 174 | Rusty MARTIN | 1:17.0311 | 1:16.5712 | 1:16.5713 | 6.78s | |||
14th | 188 | Ben SKINNER-WATTS | 1:17.2712 | 1:23.5532 | 1:17.2714 | 7.48s | |||
15th | 166 | Andrew GARDINER (vet) | 1:17.9314 | 1:20.5019 | 1:17.9315 | 8.14s | |||
16th | 209 | Ben ROBERTS (mas1) | Beeline | 1:18.6015 | 1:19.0514 | 1:18.6016 | 8.81s | ||
17th | 160 | Daniel CHESTER | 1:21.3721 | 1:19.9915 | 1:19.9917 | 10.20s | |||
18th | 152 | Luke BARKAWAY | 1:21.1119 | 1:20.1016 | 1:20.1018 | 10.31s | |||
19th | 208 | Paul BOWYER | Walton Street Cycles | 1:21.1820 | 1:20.2717 | 1:20.2719 | 10.48s | ||
20th | 205 | Tim COUPE | 1:23.2128 | 1:20.2918 | 1:20.2920 | 10.50s | |||
21st | 195 | Mark VASEY | 1:20.6416 | 1:21.0921 | 1:20.6421 | 10.85s | |||
22nd | 172 | Daniel KELLY (htl) | 1:20.6617 | 1:23.8833 | 1:20.6622 | 10.87s | |||
23rd | 206 | Redas RAGINSKAS | White PUPPY | 1:24.7231 | 1:20.9820 | 1:20.9823 | 11.19s | ||
24th | 156 | Chris BORHAM | 1:21.0318 | 1:23.4430 | 1:21.0324 | 11.24s | |||
25th | 186 | Paul SHORE | 1:21.3823 | 1:35.7849 | 1:21.3825 | 11.59s | |||
26th | 202 | Ewan SAGE | 1:21.9026 | 1:21.4622 | 1:21.4626 | 11.67s | |||
27th | 171 | Rick KEENAN | 1:21.6424 | 1:23.0825 | 1:21.6427 | 11.85s | |||
28th | 169 | John HOLME | 1:21.8225 | 1:22.7324 | 1:21.8228 | 12.03s | |||
29th | 185 | Gabriel SHEPPARD | 1:28.7043 | 1:22.5823 | 1:22.5829 | 12.79s | |||
30th | 196 | Brad VAUGHAN | 1:25.1938 | 1:23.0825 | 1:23.0830 | 13.29s | |||
31st | 203 | Ben ROBINSON (vet) | 1:24.9734 | 1:23.1027 | 1:23.1031 | 13.31s | |||
32nd | 194 | Andrew TIVEY | 1:25.1336 | 1:23.1528 | 1:23.1532 | 13.36s | |||
33rd | 164 | Linden FARROW | 1:23.1927 | 1:29.3042 | 1:23.1933 | 13.40s | |||
34th | 159 | Adrian CHAPLIN | 1:23.2529 | 1:23.2029 | 1:23.2034 | 13.41s | |||
35th | 200 | George WILLIS | 1:25.1336 | 1:23.4531 | 1:23.4535 | 13.66s | |||
36th | 163 | Chris ELLIOTT | 1:27.1341 | 1:24.0634 | 1:24.0636 | 14.27s | |||
37th | 158 | Keith CALDER | Supernova Cycles | 1:24.6230 | 1:26.4338 | 1:24.6237 | 14.83s | ||
38th | 179 | Edward PALMER | 1:24.8132 | 1:43.4154 | 1:24.8138 | 15.02s | |||
39th | 170 | Nathan JEROME | 1:24.9533 | 1:25.2635 | 1:24.9539 | 15.16s | |||
40th | 151 | Martin BAMPINI | 1:24.9734 | 1:29.6844 | 1:24.9740 | 15.18s | |||
41st | 183 | James SHARP (mas) | 1:26.4039 | 1:26.3436 | 1:26.3441 | 16.55s | |||
42nd | 192 | Richard STEVENSON (ret.) | 1:43.5154 | 1:26.4237 | 1:26.4242 | 16.63s | |||
43rd | 168 | Tom HINE | 1:26.8140 | 1:40.1753 | 1:26.8143 | 17.02s | |||
44th | 161 | Andrew COOKE | 1:42.4553 | 1:27.5839 | 1:27.5844 | 17.79s | |||
45th | 180 | Oliver PATON (mas) | 1:37.9152 | 1:27.9540 | 1:27.9545 | 18.16s | |||
46th | 181 | Christopher RICKARBY | 1:28.3842 | 1:29.6543 | 1:28.3846 | 18.59s | |||
47th | 191 | Rasmus SPRENK | 1:33.1046 | 1:28.6941 | 1:28.6947 | 18.90s | |||
48th | 198 | Michal WATOR | 1:31.3144 | 1:37.8250 | 1:31.3148 | 21.52s | |||
49th | 162 | Sam DALE (vet) | 1:31.4145 | 1:31.6745 | 1:31.4149 | 21.62s | |||
50th | 193 | Mark TAPSCOTT | 1:36.7749 | 1:31.9946 | 1:31.9950 | 22.20s | |||
51st | 182 | Johnny SALTER | 1:34.8348 | 1:33.2047 | 1:33.2051 | 23.41s | |||
52nd | 154 | Darren BEALE | DNF | 1:34.1048 | 1:34.1052 | 24.31s | |||
53rd | 197 | Daryl WATERS | 1:34.2847 | DNS | 1:34.2853 | 24.49s | |||
54th | 167 | Andrew GARNER | 1:37.1750 | 1:39.1752 | 1:37.1754 | 27.38s | |||
55th | 173 | Shane KLUCKOW | 1:37.4851 | 1:38.9451 | 1:37.4855 | 27.69s | |||
56th | 201 | Mark WILSON (gvet) | 1:47.5955 | DNS | 1:47.5956 | 37.80s | |||
175 | Scott MASKELL | DNF | DNS | ||||||
155 | Bob BECKERSON | DNS | |||||||
165 | Barry GALE | DNS | |||||||
178 | Gary NORTH | DNS |
Male: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 239 | Rich SIMPSON | Supernova Cycles | 1:17.641 | 1:17.491 | 1:17.491 | - | ||
2nd | 249 | Lewis KING (gvet) | 1:18.072 | 1:19.392 | 1:18.072 | 0.58s | |||
3rd | 231 | Graham GOODYEAR | DC Cycles | 1:19.243 | 1:20.465 | 1:19.243 | 1.75s | ||
4th | 246 | Joe KILLNER | Aston Hill MTB Club | 1:19.464 | 1:19.743 | 1:19.464 | 1.97s | ||
5th | 230 | Richard GILBERT (gvet) | 1:20.515 | 1:19.964 | 1:19.965 | 2.47s | |||
6th | 228 | Stuart CHITTENDEN | 1:20.546 | 1:41.1825 | 1:20.546 | 3.05s | |||
7th | 244 | Lee HANDLEY | 1:20.677 | 1:22.8210 | 1:20.677 | 3.18s | |||
8th | 248 | Richard ABBOTT (gvet) | Aston Hill MTB Club | 1:22.499 | 1:20.896 | 1:20.898 | 3.40s | ||
9th | 237 | Gareth QUINN | 1:22.5410 | 1:21.257 | 1:21.259 | 3.76s | |||
10th | 235 | Shane MACIAK | 1:22.7911 | 1:22.158 | 1:22.1510 | 4.66s | |||
11th | 251 | Cristian TOMLINSON | Supernovacycles | 1:24.2113 | 1:22.199 | 1:22.1911 | 4.70s | ||
12th | 245 | Ian WARBY | 1:22.488 | 1:22.9311 | 1:22.4812 | 4.99s | |||
13th | 233 | Justin LANE (vet) | 1:22.8512 | 1:24.1012 | 1:22.8513 | 5.36s | |||
14th | 243 | Andrew LEDDEN | 1:27.8717 | 1:26.2113 | 1:26.2114 | 8.72s | |||
15th | 234 | Alex LAWLER | 1:26.3214 | 1:27.6617 | 1:26.3215 | 8.83s | |||
16th | 229 | Saul DIVERS | 1:26.3915 | 1:26.3814 | 1:26.3816 | 8.89s | |||
17th | 232 | Graeme LANDAU | 1:27.0916 | 1:27.3816 | 1:27.0917 | 9.60s | |||
18th | 236 | Justin MILSOM | 1:31.5221 | 1:27.3515 | 1:27.3518 | 9.86s | |||
19th | 241 | Mike WILLIAMS (gvet) | 1:29.6519 | 1:27.7218 | 1:27.7219 | 10.23s | |||
20th | 227 | Paul BENNETT (gvet) | 1:31.8923 | 1:28.8919 | 1:28.8920 | 11.40s | |||
21st | 242 | Karl WOODMAN | 1:29.5718 | 1:39.9024 | 1:29.5721 | 12.08s | |||
22nd | 247 | Dudley FORSYTH | 1:30.9220 | 1:35.0122 | 1:30.9222 | 13.43s | |||
23rd | 302 | Chris WADDUP | 1:31.8722 | 1:32.7220 | 1:31.8723 | 14.38s | |||
24th | 240 | Gregory TRANCKLE | 1:32.0124 | 1:39.2423 | 1:32.0124 | 14.52s | |||
25th | 238 | Kean SALMON | 1:34.8625 | 1:34.7121 | 1:34.7125 | 17.22s | |||
26th | 285 | Steven LEWIS | 1:51.6726 | 1:50.8226 | 1:50.8226 | 33.33s | |||
252 | Stake HOWIS | DNS | |||||||
250 | Nick LARKIN | DNS |
Female: Women Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 283 | Suzanne LACEY | Aston Hill MTB Club | 1:22.301 | 1:20.091 | 1:20.091 | - | ||
2nd | 280 | Emma DEDMAN | 1:43.782 | 1:50.052 | 1:43.782 | 23.69s | |||
3rd | 281 | Sumayyah GREEN | 1:44.353 | 2:02.064 | 1:44.353 | 24.26s | |||
4th | 284 | Nicole WAY | 1:55.234 | 1:51.343 | 1:51.344 | 31.25s | |||
5th | 282 | Hannah MYERS | 2:02.755 | 2:02.755 | 42.66s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified