2015 Sea Otter Classic at Monterey, CA

view_listResults (1,020)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

Results format By category

Gender Both

Pro men  dialpad Finish spread

121 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Area Age Race Diff
bookmark1st120Aaron GWIN Morgan Hill, CA282:02.161-
bookmark2nd122Logan BINGGELI 213148St George, UT262:04.4022.24s
bookmark3rd26Joshua CARLSON Vancouver, BC292:06.0933.93s
 4th114Mike DAY (pro) 198146Thousand Aoks, CA312:06.1443.98s
 5th53Kiran MACKINNON 298817Santa Cruz, CA222:06.2254.06s
 6th6Bryn ATKINSON Seattle, WA332:06.6664.50s
 7th41Martin MAES 4121 Neupré Be, Belgium182:07.0074.84s
 8th9Mick HANNAH Buena Vista Co, CO322:07.6485.48s
 9th40Dan ATHERTON Llanrhaeadr, UK332:07.7095.54s
 10th134Bas VAN STEENBERGEN 393621Kelowna, BC212:07.88105.72s
 11th39Mitch ROPELATO Ogden, UT232:07.94115.78s
 12th8Tim KRENTZ Loomis, CA412:07.96125.80s
 13th64Chris POWELL 181190San Diego, CA332:07.97135.81s
 14th23Marcelo GUTIÉRREZ VILLEGAS Manizales, CA252:08.08145.92s
 15th132Evan GEANKOPLIS 290045Bold River, CA242:08.39156.23s
 16th83Charlie SPONSEL 230753Lake Oswego, OR262:08.69166.53s
 17th45Mckay VEZINA 287445Newbury Park, CA202:08.78176.62s
 18th93Connor FEARON AUS19940Kingswood, Australia212:09.00186.84s
 19th22Adam CRAIG Bend, OR342:09.02196.86s
 20th78Luca SHAW 285781Hendersonville, NC192:09.11206.95s
 21st24Yoann BARELLI Whistler, BC302:09.14216.98s
 22nd89Bernat GUÀRDIA PASCUAL Montmelo, Spain332:09.28227.12s
 23rd27Guillaume CAUVIN Nice, France212:09.53237.37s
 24th84Luca COMETTI 320590San Diego, CA202:09.66247.50s
 25th10Andrew NEETHLING Die Wingerd, South Africa312:09.80257.64s
 26th115Evan TURPEN USA19850Aptos, CA292:09.90267.74s
 27th138Cody WARREN 160802Alpine, CA302:10.07277.91s
 28th119Marco OSBORNE 366254Novato, CA232:10.12287.96s
 29th142Bernard KERR GBR19910Guildford, UK242:10.16298.00s
 30th34Chris KOVARIK Deception Bay, QL, Australia372:10.26308.10s
 31st85Cody KELLEY 264805Riverton, UT212:10.38318.22s
 32nd12Cédric GRACIA FRA19780323France372:10.45328.29s
 33rd21Kirt VOREIS Bend, OR412:10.64338.48s
 34th59Ben FURBEE 215234Los Osos, CA262:10.70348.54s
 35th79Walker SHAW 285782Hendersonville, NC202:10.97358.81s
 36th56Corey HATCH 344132Newhall, CA242:11.14368.98s
 37th11Fabien COUSINIE Castres, France292:11.46379.30s
 38th130Adrien LORON FRA19920Carpentras232:11.57389.41s
 39th63George STEPHENSON III 209787Folsom, CA352:11.62399.46s
 40th136Austin WARREN 291587Alpine, CA212:11.85409.69s
 41st70John HAUER 205936Los Gatos, CA272:12.08419.92s
 42nd20Kyle STRAIT 143063Alpine, CA282:12.284210.12s
 43rd5Marshall EAMES 198844Lafayette, CA272:12.514310.35s
 44th99Dakotah NORTON 414075Atlas, MI232:12.624410.46s
 45th4Dylan CRANE 379184Crabondale, CO202:12.984510.82s
 45th66Shane LESLIE 317122Birmingham, MI192:12.984510.82s
 47th65Derek TEEL 250236Roseville, CA242:13.284711.12s
 48th141Dillon SANTOS 455573Salinas, CA192:13.354811.19s
 49th144Nathan RIDDLE 118818Ashland, OR402:13.364911.20s
 50th3Tim LANGDON 424569Vista, CA352:13.475011.31s
 51st18Bo MACARTHUR 320254Davis, CA232:13.615111.45s
 52nd28Craig HARVEY 181390Big Bear Lake, CA382:13.645211.48s
 53rd90Ferran JORBA PRATS Montmelo, Spain192:13.715311.55s
 54th58Nate FURBEE 215754Los Osos, CA222:13.735411.57s
 55th145Alex AMARAL 250237Kings Beach, CA232:13.755511.59s
 55th29Seamus POWELL Round Top, NY252:13.755511.59s
 57th111Jerome CLEMENTZ FRA19840Buhl, France312:13.785711.62s
 58th75Conrad CULLENEY 318536Livermore, CA212:13.975811.81s
 59th30Alex MARIN TRILLO 20568156Palautordera, Spain182:14.045911.88s
 60th67Iago GARAY TAMAYO 53749923Alalpardo, Spain242:14.056011.89s
 61st91Cole PICCHIOTTINO 351042Murrieta, CA202:14.106111.94s
 62nd33Brendan LOOBY 378284Swampscott, MA302:14.246212.08s
 63rd37Jon BUCKELL 218074Pasadena, CA272:14.286312.12s
 64th72Brandan BOHL 318538Livermore, CA222:14.356412.19s
 65th126Thibaut RUFFIN FRA19841Vallnord, France312:14.406512.24s
 66th52Scott CHAPIN 211669Santa Cruz, CA322:14.626612.46s
 67th44Alex MCANDREW 262733East Hardwick, VT252:14.676712.51s
 68th76Parker ROBINSON 360404Antioch, CA202:15.096812.93s
 69th17Jeff BRINES Jackson, WY302:15.546913.38s
 70th61Tanner STEPHENS 308695Concord, CA222:15.677013.51s
 71st82Shane TRENTO 378428Alamo, CA192:15.737113.57s
 72nd116Matthew ERBENTRAUT 353650Novato, CA202:15.757213.59s
 73rd73Allan COOKE 105718Santa Cruz, CA342:15.837313.67s
 74th48Isaac ALLAIRE 377720Morrisville, VT202:15.887413.72s
 75th71Chappy FIENE 269248Temecula, CA262:16.057513.89s
 76th113Felip (Ryan) WALKER 297530Aptos, CA212:16.337614.17s
 77th88Matt MOORE (u50) 316938Benicia, CA202:16.357714.19s
 78th117Steve WENTZ 148884Truckee, CA312:16.547814.38s
 79th80Daniel UMLAND 146235Tehachapi, CA302:16.577914.41s
 80th112Matthew THOMPSON (pro) 99996Eagle, CO442:16.948014.78s
 81st43Stephen PIPOLY 428449Hemet, CA242:16.998114.83s
 82nd143Mike HADERER 2:17.128214.96s
 83rd139Matthew CONDRASHOFF-DOMINGUE 192133Concord, CA332:17.148314.98s
 84th60Troydon MURISON 393966Los Angeles, CA382:17.278415.11s
 85th42Troy D'ELIA 224206Moreno Valley, CA252:17.288515.12s
 86th19Cody SMITH 316308Colorado Spring, CO212:17.688615.52s
 87th86Dylan UNGER 347306Yorba Linda, CA202:18.698716.53s
 88th57Jonathon SIMONETTI 244135Benicia, CA222:18.908816.74s
 89th140John KEEP 251434Ramona, CA252:19.168917.00s
 90th137Andre PEPIN 234511Poway, CA242:19.199017.03s
 91st62Keith MORELAN 250519San Jose, CA242:19.369117.20s
 92nd35Ryan GAGNON Los Angeles, CA282:19.499217.33s
 93rd81Jordan NEWTH 282818West Rutland, VT262:19.789317.62s
 94th131Tim WHITE (east) 201948Huntington, VT302:19.849417.68s
 95th121Sean LEADER 341148Lenoir City, TN262:20.429518.26s
 96th7David SEAQUIST 324232Henderson, NV272:20.829618.66s
 97th87Brian SCOLFORO 382118Lee, MA232:21.439719.27s
 98th127Josh NEVELSON San Diego, CA232:22.029819.86s
 99th36Scott HOENISCH 254292Usaf Academy, CO232:22.489920.32s
 100th74Andrey KOBZAR 217217San Francisco, CA282:22.8010020.64s
 101st25Thomas MCCOY 393409June Lake, CA262:22.9810120.82s
 102nd147Kasper DEAN 403318Olympia, WA192:23.5210221.36s
 103rd38Luke CARROLL 408224Florence, OR192:24.0710321.91s
 104th49Ryan PEPPER 255767Lakewood, CO252:29.1010426.94s
 105th2Jerry VANDERPOOL Boise, ID492:30.3010528.14s
 106th68Andrew VAN ZUYEN 243158Hemet, CA322:30.9210628.76s
 107th77Ricky CROMPTON Ramsbottom, UK292:31.4210729.26s
 108th51Michael DANIELS (pro) 263622Santa Clarita, CA252:39.0810836.92s
 109th124Quinton SPAULDING 165835Henderson, NV475:29.741093:27.58
 135Mitch CHUBEY CAN19890Langley, BC26DNF
 16Curtis KEENE 112383Santa Monica, CADNF
 31Chris RAVINA 226976Novato, CA21DNF
 32Thomas RAVINA 226975Novato, CA23DNF
 55Kai ROGERS 321494Halfmoon Bay, CA21DNF
 123Kevin AIELLO 245409Rsm, CA24DNF
 14Josh BRYCELAND GBR19900323Higher Poynton, UK25DNF
 1Keith PRAWALSKY 149095Frisco, CO40DNF
 54Jesse HUNT 394631Steamboat Sprin, CO29DNF
 69Adrien LORON Carpentras, France23DNF
 50Heath BOEDEKER 93722Zanesville, OH45DNF
 13Greg MINNAAR RSA19811113Pietermaritzbur, South Africa34DNF

Cat 1: 15-16 boys  dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Area Age Race Diff
bookmark1st252Nikolas NESTOROFF 316782San Marcos, CA162:12.561-
bookmark2nd255Steven WALTON 419362Corona, CA162:15.3722.81s
bookmark3rd259Devin KJAER 358825Aptos, CA162:16.8534.29s
 4th256Jake MARR 431043Placentia, CA162:17.9745.41s
 5th260Christopher LANDUCCI 429016Paso Robles, CA162:21.5659.00s
 6th258Jeremy SCHWARTZ (u21) San Carlos, CA152:23.95611.39s
 7th261Cole SUTTON 336696Cameron Park, CA152:27.02714.46s
 254Garrett KNISS 412100Fremont, CA15DNF
 262Bubba GONZALES 265827Watsonville, CA16DNF
 630Evan MERCURE Hollister, CA16DNF
 257Paul SAN ROMAN POBLET PER19990Miraflores, Peru16DNF

Cat 1: 17-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

29 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Area Age Race Diff
bookmark1st275Charlie HARRISON Trabuco Canyon, CA182:07.491-
bookmark2nd280Bruce KLEIN 400106San Dimas, CA182:08.4420.95s
bookmark3rd263Teddy HAYDEN 432746San Rafael, CA172:10.7633.27s
 4th276Andras SIMON 397243Foothill Ranch, CA172:11.8944.40s
 5th269Warren KNISS 358804Fremont, CA182:12.5555.06s
 6th284Jacob JORDAN 370084Murrieta, CA172:13.1765.68s
 7th279Quintin KURTZ 259184Evergreen, CO172:13.6976.20s
 8th271Tucker KENNEDY 406951Colorado Spring, CO172:14.5387.04s
 9th264Matthew KOEN 379171Tiburon, CA172:15.7698.27s
 10th281Jason BOHL 365766Livermore, CA182:16.30108.81s
 11th283Louis MOLLETT Ashland, OR182:18.091110.60s
 12th267Austin LANCASTER (cat1) 424651Central Point, OR172:18.341210.85s
 13th995Jarod HANSON Corona, CA182:19.081311.59s
 14th277Tyler KRENEK 355340Tucson, AZ182:19.271411.78s
 15th274Dylan GAY 468035Rancho Santa Ma, CA172:19.821512.33s
 16th1144Troy SLADECK 225356Foothill Ranch, CA182:21.061613.57s
 17th270Blake MOTLEY 465876Chula Vista, CA172:21.971714.48s
 18th265Matthew GAUCHER Spreckels, CA172:21.981814.49s
 19th278Josh GIBB 375690Redmond, WA172:23.771916.28s
 20th266Harry HEAD 140631Squamish, BC182:24.062016.57s
 21st646Brian O'CONNELL 470337Castro Valley, CA172:25.272117.78s
 22nd286Skyler HOVEN Corona, CA172:25.742218.25s
 23rd285Noah CATROPA 385415Ashland, OR182:26.892319.40s
 24th272Ben BODYCOAT 293349Burlington, CT172:28.692421.20s
 25th1133Owen O'MALLEY 399433Los Gatos, CA182:28.902521.41s
 26th1117Isaac WALLEN Ben Lomond, CA182:30.272622.78s
 27th287Matthew LANE San Carlos, CA182:30.892723.40s
 28th268Emmett SCHRADER Petaluma, CA182:33.582826.09s
 1043Caleb COOPER 399662Monterey, CA18DNF

Cat 1: 19-21 men  dialpad Finish spread

21 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Area Age Race Diff
bookmark1st305James LUCCHESI 380753Eureka, CA212:13.871-
bookmark2nd290Nicky DINAPOLI 458564Felton, CA212:16.3622.49s
bookmark3rd298Kyle BOWMAN 469287Morgan Hill, CA192:17.9034.03s
 4th289Nelson MONGE 390736American Canyon, CA212:18.3144.44s
 5th297Zak RUSTIGIAN 429703Trabuco Canyon, CA192:18.9555.08s
 6th303Travis HOMAN Reno, NV212:19.4765.60s
 7th308Jurica JURKIC Belmont, CA192:20.8276.95s
 8th300Brian CAHAL 454235Martinez, CA192:21.6787.80s
 9th1048Cooper GANZERT 428656Capitola, CA212:22.1298.25s
 10th301Hudson TOGNETTI 294311San Carlos, CA192:22.21108.34s
 11th304Caleb MINTHORN 347086Sarasota, FL192:22.47118.60s
 12th288Matt BRADY 455578Livermore, CA192:22.48128.61s
 13th296Jack DRAIN 405024Park City, UT212:22.55138.68s
 14th1121William STEWART 359013Livermore, CA212:25.481411.61s
 15th307Eric FLEMING San Mateo, CA202:26.671512.80s
 16th295Wil WHITE El Cajon, CA212:27.631613.76s
 17th292Trevor ALTIZER 371953Kirklnd, WA192:28.481714.61s
 18th1059Stoker STEINWAND 338760Big Pine, CA192:28.871815.00s
 19th1047Wade JARMEL 355660Benicia, CA202:52.101938.23s
 1095Sebastian ANDERSEN 401659Capistrano Beac, CA20DNF
 293Tyler HALLMAN Lakewood, CO21DNF

Cat 1: 22-24 men  dialpad Finish spread

14 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Area Age Race Diff
bookmark1st312Garrett MCGURK 389408Fallbrook, CA222:13.581-
bookmark2nd311Dalton BUSH West Hills, CA222:14.1920.61s
bookmark3rd320Tim REMICK 395068San Diego, CA222:19.1635.58s
 4th319Austin RAUH Sparks, NV222:20.5947.01s
 5th667Kyle HARTIGAN San Diego, CA242:20.9057.32s
 6th314Scott PUNT Mt. Shasta, CA232:21.1867.60s
 7th317Joe HOWLETT London, ON222:21.9678.38s
 8th309Sam SHARP Barnoldswick, UK232:22.4488.86s
 9th1045Damon IWANAGA 280083Gilroy, CA232:22.7199.13s
 10th315Mitchell HARNETT 276135Mountain View, CA242:23.32109.74s
 11th318Sean DAIGLE 359584Usaf Academy, CO222:26.361112.78s
 12th316Patrick REYNOSO West Covina, CA242:30.691217.11s
 13th313Omid GHASSEMI 428095Santa Cruz, CA222:31.401317.82s
 310Bud BOLIN San Jose, CA23DNF

Cat 1: 25-29 men  dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Area Age Race Diff
bookmark1st321Christopher RIDDER 333806Ogden, UT252:15.831-
bookmark2nd325Morgan BREWER 285245Oakland, CA282:16.2320.40s
bookmark3rd324Ashton SMITH 343848Cupertino, CA262:17.1731.34s
 4th1004Ryan SWIRKAL La Verne, CA282:18.5342.70s
 5th1026Ryan BUSH 401375Arroyo Grande, CA272:19.6453.81s
 6th323Josh MORRIS 429300Cameron Park, CA272:20.4964.66s
 7th1006Vincent KIMBER 420102Rohnert Park, CA272:21.9376.10s
 8th330Sam MARKLING 308882Ashland, OR262:23.0887.25s
 9th322Cody ANDERSON 391913Arroyo Grande, CA282:23.2997.46s
 10th326Andrew SOTO 359116Santa Margarita, CA252:24.31108.48s
 1111Brian ZIMMERMAN 291651Kensington, CA29DNF

Cat 1: 30-34 men  dialpad Finish spread

19 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Area Age Race Diff
bookmark1st345Curtis OPPERMAN Reno, NV332:16.841-
bookmark2nd332Ryan HELMUTH 186175Redwood City, CA322:18.4821.64s
bookmark3rd343Robert BEAUPRE 338206Reno, NV342:18.9732.13s
 4th1010Ryan RODRIGUEZ 459449Novato, CA312:21.1944.35s
 5th342Justin SMALL Santa Rosa, CA312:21.2254.38s
 6th333Christopher CRAWLEY Monterey, CA342:21.5964.75s
 7th334Andrew PETERS San Francisco, CA332:25.0078.16s
 8th346Keith EATON Reno, NV302:25.9089.06s
 9th981Matthew RUTTEN 172600Orange, CA322:25.9299.08s
 10th1050Trevor GAY 210261Dayton, OH312:26.12109.28s
 11th348Jacob COLES Toronto, ON322:26.40119.56s
 12th347Travis TOMCZAK 391583Encinitas, CA322:27.521210.68s
 13th336Kevin SMALLMAN 204144San Leandro, CA302:30.471313.63s
 14th337Eigil BISGAARD 179747Alpine, CA302:33.761416.92s
 15th339Patrick ALCISTO 380688Charlotte, NC342:34.021517.18s
 16th1024Kevin BELL 345758Hidden Valley L, CA332:36.571619.73s
 338Michael HARRIS Davis, CA34DNF
 341Juan GRAZIOSI San Jose, CA33DNF
 973Michael HACKE Belmont, CA34DNF

Cat 1: 35-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

14 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Area Age Race Diff
bookmark1st356Ryan CLEEK 182987Santa Cruz, CA392:18.431-
bookmark2nd354Jerome OLIMPIADA 163446San Mateo, CA362:18.4820.05s
bookmark3rd349Juan CATANO 287716Berkeley, CA352:20.5132.08s
 4th358Steve BUSHER 231970Mission Viejo, CA372:21.1942.76s
 5th359Brian HAPGOOD 199856San Francisco, CA392:21.5753.14s
 6th353Mike DIORIO 429190Winchester, CA382:21.8163.38s
 7th355Jon HOUDE 245434Roseville, CA372:22.1173.68s
 8th1013Jerome LACOTE 385429Carlsbad, CA392:23.6385.20s
 9th978Shane CARD 379229Benicia, CA382:24.2895.85s
 10th987Marcio CARVALHO 191919Los Angeles, CA362:28.891010.46s
 350Kyle NESS 278768Los Gatos, CA39DNF
 351Jason GUTHRIE El Cajon, CA39DNF
 352Sean TRACY 236316Windsor, CA35DNF
 357Mike SLEETER 405068Murrieta, CA35DNF

Cat 1: 40-49 men  dialpad Finish spread

18 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Area Age Race Diff
bookmark1st1002Joe PICCHIOTTINO 135323Idyllwild, CA492:13.151-
bookmark2nd367Chad HUBBARD 429228Winchester, CA422:13.5520.40s
bookmark3rd361Heath SHERRATT 189953Roseville, CA412:16.1432.99s
 4th372Ryan DAY Santa Rosa, CA402:19.8546.70s
 5th370Alain LANUSSE 158372San Martin, CA412:21.9458.79s
 6th373Mario GALLARDO 117971Incline Village, NV462:22.4269.27s
 7th360Shawne PORTMAN 396945San Francisco, CA422:22.4379.28s
 8th369Bill HANE 158355Reno, NV422:24.61811.46s
 9th371Paul WILSON (vet) 262845San Francisco, CA422:26.12912.97s
 10th374Jason SIMPSON 98126La Verne, CA462:26.241013.09s
 11th363Jason ENRIGHT Pearl City, HI422:27.441114.29s
 12th376Lars THOMSEN San Jose, CA432:27.961214.81s
 13th368Dwayne TAYLOR (40+) 432874Oceanside, CA432:37.471324.32s
 362Jed COLVIN Grass Valley, CA40DNF
 366Terry TENETTE Redwood City, CA47DNF
 994Corey NEUER 25935Camarillo, CA40DNF
 375Todd HOOD 270990Monument, CO45DNF
 365Don THUREN Bend, OR41DNF

Cat 1: 50-59 men  dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Area Age Race Diff
bookmark1st383William ROUSSEL 129174Ashland, CA502:19.231-
bookmark2nd386Dennis FOSTER 407843Murrieta, CA552:22.5823.35s
bookmark3rd384Stephen CLEETON 144313Morgan Hill, CA532:25.6136.38s
 4th379David PHREANER Santa Barbara, CA502:26.3747.14s
 5th377Greg DT Capitola, CA532:27.1357.90s
 6th382Dave FRAME 185148Calistoga, CA502:35.85616.62s
 7th385Jeff ROBINSON 30184Antioch, CA572:50.49731.26s
 8th381Jon MARTIN 169689Arcata, CA513:24.5281:05.29
 378Thomas CHAPPLE 6646Mountain View, CA56DNF
 980Stephen BECK 169875Santa Cruz, CA54DNF
 380Darrell JAMIESON La Center, WA52DNF

Cat 1: 60+ men

1 competitor found
PosBib Name Licence Area Age Race Diff
bookmark1st388Roger GUTIERREZ 198502Riverside, CA642:46.391-

Cat 2: 15-16 boys  dialpad Finish spread

29 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Area Age Race Diff
bookmark1st389Paul SERRA 416241Redwood City, CA152:23.251-
bookmark2nd393Aidan THOMPSON Folsom, CA162:23.7220.47s
bookmark3rd409Trevor BOLDI Reno, NV162:25.0731.82s
 4th392Tyler WEYMAN 439049Newbury Park, CA162:25.6742.42s
 5th395Anthony MORENO Yorba Linda, CA152:28.5055.25s
 6th251Jack PHREANER 460432Santa Barbara, CA162:28.9265.67s
 7th402Layton MEYERS 414457Maple Valley, WA152:30.1876.93s
 8th398Ricky CASTRO Jr. 295633Hollister, CA152:31.0087.75s
 9th396Turner CONWAY 458314Yucaipa, CA152:32.3199.06s
 10th390Parker SUSMANN 432862Salinas, CA152:33.02109.77s
 11th629Jared DELGADO Cameron Park, CA162:34.881111.63s
 12th403Cayden PHIPPS Newbury Park, CA162:35.201211.95s
 13th394Stephen JONES Santa Clarita, CA162:35.671312.42s
 14th1099Nate RENNER Murrieta, CA162:37.761414.51s
 15th407Jake LEE (u19) Rocklin, CA162:38.541515.29s
 16th399Joel GUASCH Reno, NV162:40.211616.96s
 17th397Jared KREUZBERGER Valencia, CA162:40.701717.45s
 18th630Evan MERCURE 152:40.731817.48s
 19th400Sarkis HALAJIAN San Rafael, CA162:42.171918.92s
 20th408Jacob DRUMMOND Walnut Creek, CA162:44.292021.04s
 21st404Justin HURDLE Newbury Park, CA162:49.332126.08s
 22nd401Finley CRONIN San Anselmo, CA162:50.082226.83s
 23rd1069Colton VEDOVA Aliso Viejo, CA162:51.012327.76s
 24th1067Blake RUNYON Aliso Viejo, CA152:52.842429.59s
 25th391Cameron GALE Ben Lomond, CA162:55.262532.01s
 405Max MADSON Dayton, NV16DNF
 406Conner HALLMARK Newbury Park, CA16DNF
 990Duncan NASON (u21) 358970Forestville, CA16DNF
 1053Max LEE Laguna Niguel, CA16DNF

Cat 2: 17-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

41 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Area Age Race Diff
bookmark1st433Sean BELL 386466Lake Forest, CA172:15.361-
bookmark2nd421Anthony MARLOWE Woodland Hills, CA182:19.6924.33s
bookmark3rd431Randy GRAHAM 425947Murrieta, CA182:22.5137.15s
 4th424Austin FOTINOS 399685Half Moon Bay, CA172:22.8447.48s
 5th440Rafaelo INFANTE 46099Carbondale, CO182:23.0957.73s
 6th420Pierce MAYNE 424912La Jolla, CA172:26.32610.96s
 7th411Drew BOXOLD Walnut Creek, CA182:26.40711.04s
 8th413Taber KOHLMOOS 431600Livermore, CA172:27.59812.23s
 9th1114Levi BAKER Bakersfield, CA172:29.60914.24s
 10th417Hayden OLSEN (u21) Livermore, CA182:29.821014.46s
 11th419Steven MCCLOSKEY Petaluma, CA182:29.921114.56s
 12th430Asa MCGILL-HOWE 429854Dayton, NV172:29.961214.60s
 13th422Nathan KOHL 357271Cameron Park, CA172:30.401315.04s
 14th434Logan ROY Santa Rosa, CA172:31.411416.05s
 15th410Liam RUFF 361599Camptonville, CA172:31.991516.63s
 16th416Lane KILIAN Placentia, CA172:32.511617.15s
 17th1124Dillon GRYDER Vallejo, CA182:33.951718.59s
 18th1091Jake RICHARDS Menifee, CA182:34.551819.19s
 19th418Archie LABINE Livermore, CA172:35.001919.64s
 20th1052Ravi PATEL Riverside, CA182:35.222019.86s
 21st427Kevin GREGG Pacifica, CA172:37.012121.65s
 22nd1064Matthew MORRISON (u40) Santa Clarita, CA182:37.372222.01s
 23rd435Dylan PESCE San Anselmo, CA182:39.032323.67s
 24th428Kyle LEGGE 400648Newbury Park, CA172:39.052423.69s
 25th415Trevor GONZALES Temecula, CA172:39.792524.43s
 26th1115Mark ALVARADO Bakersfield, CA182:40.332624.97s
 27th1066Quinn DIAMOND Woodland Hills, CA182:41.322725.96s
 28th429Kyle LEGGE 400648Newbruy Park, CA172:41.612826.25s
 29th445Connor ARMSTRONG Hidden Valley, CA172:46.082930.72s
 30th412Christopher BARINGER Piedmont, CA182:47.493032.13s
 31st1137Tyler PASZTY Ventura, CA172:47.533132.17s
 32nd1055Jared MEYERS 3351 Willow For, CO172:49.963234.60s
 33rd425Zachary RITENOUR 379087Bedford, NH172:50.443335.08s
 34th991Ryan HOBER Scotts Valley, CA172:52.253436.89s
 35th423Colton MUELRATH Hidden Valley L, CA182:52.533537.17s
 36th1135Nikolaus KIRSCH Solvang, CA182:57.173641.81s
 37th282Aidan GONZALES Cambria, CA183:01.613746.25s
 38th432Bradly ENGLE Bakersfield, CA173:25.79381:10.43
 39th993Andrew SCHRECK La Verne, CA183:39.76391:24.40
 426Nathan CLARK* Sonora, CA17DNF
 1129Daniel WIPPICH Los Gatos, CA16DNF

Cat 2: 19-21 men  dialpad Finish spread

27 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Area Age Race Diff
bookmark1st299Dylan STROUP Martinez, CA212:20.081-
bookmark2nd436J.P. PURDOM Carmel, CA192:22.8322.75s
bookmark3rd291Alex CHAMBERLIN Dublin, CA202:22.9932.91s
 4th443Trevor MEJIA Valencia, CA192:23.1943.11s
 5th1140Blake MASTRANGELO Northridge, CA202:23.3853.30s
 6th294Jonathan VAN PATTEN Folsom, CA202:24.6364.55s
 7th455Jared BONDS Fresno, CA192:25.5775.49s
 8th450Lucas CHAMBLISS 414577Oakland, CA202:29.1789.09s
 9th302Austin TOGNETTI San Carlos, CA212:30.58910.50s
 10th442Griffin MCMURRAY Bell Canyon, CA192:35.121015.04s
 11th439Christophe NEALE 456979Aliso Viejo, CA192:35.971115.89s
 12th1102Marty MILKOVSKI Belmont, CA202:38.681218.60s
 13th977Cole WEST Auburn, CA202:38.741318.66s
 14th1085Joe WOODS 456918San Rafael, CA202:42.101422.02s
 15th454Cooper SCHEID San Luis Obispo, CA202:42.401522.32s
 16th1015Benjamin BRYDON San Carlos, CA212:42.661622.58s
 17th446Ryan DURAZO Santa Maria, CA192:43.191723.11s
 18th447Gabe FRIEDMAN Danville, CA192:44.781824.70s
 19th452Jairn SCHIFF Cayucos, CA202:48.031927.95s
 20th448Connor RICKEY Danville, CA202:49.842029.76s
 21st444Jesse KAVROS San Jose, CA212:51.422131.34s
 22nd1061Ensei KANEKO 335498Grass Valley, CA202:56.052235.97s
 23rd437Dominic ANTONUCCI Homewood, CA192:56.592336.51s
 438Mitchell PISCIOTTA Scotts Valley, CA19DNF
 441Davis HECKER Petaluma, CA20DNF
 449Evan GOLDSMITH Gilroy, CA20DNF
 453Ryan MCGARY Bradenton, FL19DNF

Cat 2: 22-24 men  dialpad Finish spread

35 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Area Age Race Diff
bookmark1st461Charles FRYDENDAL 466615Livermore, CA222:22.271-
bookmark2nd467Tyler SYMCOX Santa Rosa, CA222:22.6120.34s
bookmark3rd982Tommy BITNER El Cajon, CA232:23.2630.99s
 4th457Justin BUSH West Hills, CA242:23.5641.29s
 5th481Chase ANDRADA Benicia, CA242:24.6152.34s
 6th466Kris MAGENHEIM Temecula, CA232:25.4063.13s
 7th483Mitchell MCCRADY Windsor, CA242:26.5074.23s
 8th486Bob CHANDLER Sabta Rosa, CA232:27.0784.80s
 9th479Wesley NUGENT 367039Scottsdale, AZ232:28.0195.74s
 10th487Derek ROELLE 389738Apple Valley, CA242:28.54106.27s
 11th992Charles LEGG Alta Loma, CA242:28.91116.64s
 12th473Andrew KATHNER 370466San Jose, CA242:29.28127.01s
 13th478Paul MARCYNYSZYN 460632Temecula, CA222:30.91138.64s
 14th484Kyle JOSEPHSON Aptos, CA242:31.27149.00s
 15th480Kaylen BLAINE San Diego, CA222:32.561510.29s
 16th464Mitchell COLLINS 360735Kingsport, TN232:32.701610.43s
 17th485Greg GREENWELL Rancho Cucamong, CA232:34.311712.04s
 18th458Evan HARRIS Sparks, NV222:34.661812.39s
 19th474James SHIELDS Santa Cruz, CA232:36.271914.00s
 20th471Chris HANSEN Palo Alto, CA232:36.682014.41s
 21st465Nathan BURGSTAHLER Calistoga, CA222:37.242114.97s
 22nd468Charles BUTZINE Phoenix, AZ242:37.512215.24s
 23rd477Anthony BRANCH Santa Barbara, CA222:37.852315.58s
 24th482Andrew CLIFTON Soquel, CA222:38.642416.37s
 25th1038Will SCHUBACHER 162822Tres Pinos, CA242:38.672516.40s
 26th456Chris BRENCHLEY Monterey, CA222:40.202617.93s
 27th469Derek DONALDSON 360905La Mirada, CA242:44.692722.42s
 28th472Savion RAGSTER Sacramento, CA232:46.012823.74s
 29th470Matt VERELLEY 224503Mill Valley, CA242:47.222924.95s
 30th475Gil CARR Arroyo Grande, CA232:49.353027.08s
 31st463C.J. FOUST Jr. West Covina, CA222:52.803130.53s
 32nd476David HUA Burbank, CA232:53.463231.19s
 33rd460William PARRISH Peoria, AZ242:55.803333.53s
 459Cody SCHMIDT 459411Elk Grove, CA23DNF
 462Zack KNUDSON 466410Foresthill, CA23DNF

Cat 2: 25-29 men  dialpad Finish spread

48 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Area Age Race Diff
bookmark1st331Scott BURTNESS Menifee, CA282:17.291-
bookmark2nd327Flynn GEORGE Port Townsend, WA262:18.1220.83s
bookmark3rd1089Warren BOWER Anaheim, CA262:21.7834.49s
 4th493Taylor HATTON 459760Woodacre, CA292:25.9448.65s
 5th503Steven RALSTON Martinez, CA262:28.61511.32s
 6th505Dustin SCHMID Shasta Lake Cit, CA262:28.85611.56s
 7th1088Matthew WILLIAMS Carlsbad, CA252:29.15711.86s
 8th489Bobby KOUNANIS Sanluis Obispo, CA272:29.83812.54s
 9th1027Alan KINUM Upland, CA262:30.12912.83s
 10th329Daniel GENDRON Yorba Linda, CA262:31.251013.96s
 11th328Alex GREDIAGIN Bend, OR252:32.111114.82s
 12th513Eli WOLVERTON South Lake Taho, CA292:33.101215.81s
 13th1008Mike ARNOLD 354128Kagel Canyon, CA282:34.171316.88s
 14th508Tyler MATEJCEK Atascadero, CA252:34.361417.07s
 15th520Heriberto VILLALPANDO Mammoth Lakes, CA252:35.101517.81s
 16th510Kirk KAUBISH San Jose, CA262:36.001618.71s
 17th506Dylan WRIGHT Arcata, CA282:36.111718.82s
 18th492Sean HOOVER Rohnert Park, CA272:36.651819.36s
 19th514Garrett STREIT Santee, CA262:36.881919.59s
 20th512Michael GRISCHENKO Citrus Heights, CA282:37.412020.12s
 21st501Dean TALLEY Burbank, CA252:38.092120.80s
 22nd519Ben BURNS San Carlos, CA282:38.552221.26s
 23rd1138Josh JANSSEN Santa Cruz, CA272:38.622321.33s
 24th496Will DOLL Fairfield, CA282:40.712423.42s
 25th1011Lance HANSON South Pasadena, CA252:41.722524.43s
 26th498Joseph LEE 286694San Francisco, CA262:42.112624.82s
 26th500Rick HOLLAND Burbank, CA262:42.112624.82s
 28th518Stephen GREENE Santa Cruz, CA252:42.522825.23s
 29th490Ryan BARNES 415211Goleta, CA272:42.842925.55s
 30th488Karoly GYETVAI 400920San Jose, CA252:43.763026.47s
 31st996Jeremy BUTCHER San Jose, CA252:43.853126.56s
 32nd499Jonathan NISSING Toluca Lake, CA262:45.033227.74s
 33rd507Erik TURREY San Luis Obispo, CA272:45.603328.31s
 34th1073Seth NIX 226897Grass Valley, CA252:45.623428.33s
 35th511Jeremy HILL San Diego, CA282:46.073528.78s
 36th516Satirios ZOGRAFOS San Mateo, CA262:47.423630.13s
 37th515Austin DOWNING Carlsbad, CA262:48.853731.56s
 38th1128Marc NADEAU Guelph, ON272:51.773834.48s
 39th494Jeremy ARANDA San Luis Obispo, CA263:00.283942.99s
 40th504Ezekiel DELGADO Tuoulmne, CA293:00.334043.04s
 41st497Drew TRAPNELL Camas, WA273:02.014144.72s
 42nd495Jeremy HOLDERMAN Santa Cruz, CA253:05.914248.62s
 43rd1123Mike CONLAN Ben Lomond, CA263:07.714350.42s
 44th509Daniel LAYTON San Diego, CA283:10.524453.23s
 502Matthew HAECKER Burbank, CA25DNF
 517Matthew GUISE Atascadero, CA28DNF
 979Philip DOMINIC South Lake Taho, CA27DNF
 1147Joseph CALCAGNO Aptos, CA27DNF

Cat 2: 30-34 men  dialpad Finish spread

34 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Area Age Race Diff
bookmark1st340William FOGELMAN Windsor, CA312:19.901-
bookmark2nd534Richard FINN 652742Wildomar, CA302:24.6724.77s
bookmark3rd533Brannon CANTRELL San Martin, CA312:24.7034.80s
 4th344Zach PLY 472889Gilbert, AZ322:26.5446.64s
 5th526Mike MORRETINO Redding, CA332:27.0257.12s
 6th1005Andrew GILLIS Campbell, CA332:27.1867.28s
 7th745Paul PANKOW El Cajon, CA302:28.6378.73s
 8th335Matthew WILBUR 418271Santa Cruz, CA342:29.1389.23s
 9th532Justin PAULSON 366030Rancho Cordova, CA302:31.38911.48s
 10th729Mike FINDLEY Los Gatos, CA302:31.481011.58s
 11th985Kenny BOYD Spreckels, CA312:31.641111.74s
 12th538Dave BIEHLER Layton, UT322:32.241212.34s
 13th536Justin FISHER (exp) Pleasanton, CA302:32.691312.79s
 14th537Marcos VEGA Redwood City, CA302:33.661413.76s
 15th527Brian ROBINSON Morgan Hill, CA342:36.311516.41s
 16th524Brad BEHRENS San Jose, CA332:37.291617.39s
 17th521Dustin YUE 261345Auburn, CA312:37.691717.79s
 18th1119Jonathan REED (u40) Fresno, CA332:38.031818.13s
 19th1118Michael NAPIER 392266Fresno, CA332:38.121918.22s
 20th999Max KINDERMAN Sunnyvale, CA302:38.522018.62s
 21st1042Matthew BISSELL Lafayette, CA322:38.952119.05s
 22nd535Adrian MONGE 461073City Of Bakersf, CA342:39.442219.54s
 23rd1084Tim GODFREY Oceanside, CA322:40.392320.49s
 24th522Jon PACK Valley Springs, CA322:41.122421.22s
 25th530Marcus ATKINSON Vista, CA312:41.832521.93s
 26th529Brian PEER Danville, CA312:43.382623.48s
 27th539Gilbert ARRIZON Hayward, CA302:45.452725.55s
 28th523Kris RAYNER Cambria, CA342:49.042829.14s
 29th531Chad CHARLESWORTH San Diego, CA312:49.072929.17s
 30th1000Patrick ALVIDREZ Soquel, CA313:07.023047.12s
 31st1081Matt WILKIN Saugus, CA303:14.293154.39s
 32nd1112Carlo Luis MONTECELLO Dublin, CA303:21.74321:01.84
 525Rondo BAUER Modesto, CA32DNF
 528Diego LIZZI Santa Cruz, CA30DNF

Cat 2: 35-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

22 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Area Age Race Diff
bookmark1st546Ryan SCHUPPERT Shasta Lake, CA352:23.191-
bookmark2nd552Chris COWAN 374936San Luis Obispo, CA362:24.6921.50s
bookmark3rd1098Ronnie RENNER Murrieta, CA382:28.9335.74s
 4th543James BENDER 122052San Francisco, CA392:30.5947.40s
 5th540Tim CLAYMAN Santa Cruz, CA392:34.14510.95s
 6th554Shaun MILLER Dana Point, CA372:35.00611.81s
 7th541Kelly GERKENSMEYER Arnold, CA372:36.06712.87s
 8th555Diego FRANCO Richmond, CA362:36.18812.99s
 9th557Luis HERNANDEZ Rodeo, CA362:36.51913.32s
 10th550Brian PARKER 1171Newbury Park, CA382:36.861013.67s
 11th1040Jason HOWARD San Diego, CA392:36.931113.74s
 12th549Cody SANDER Camptonville, CA362:37.061213.87s
 13th1041Sean LEGAN Concord, CA362:37.231314.04s
 14th551Ed DACOSTA San Juan Capist, CA392:38.911415.72s
 15th545Michael THOMAS (cat1) South Lake Taho, CA372:39.141515.95s
 16th548David FERSTL Danville, CA352:39.741616.55s
 17th1065Wes WINKLESS Spring Valley, CA362:40.171716.98s
 18th556John BENNETT Los Gatos, CA382:42.161818.97s
 19th553Josh PODESTO Richmond, CA362:42.341919.15s
 20th544William WATSON Sacramento, CA362:43.672020.48s
 21st547Ezekiel MORENO Tuolumne, CA372:57.242134.05s
 542Thomas WARD (exp) Bakersfield, CA39DNF

Cat 2: 40-49 men  dialpad Finish spread

20 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Area Age Race Diff
bookmark1st573Chad WALLON 278391Winchester, CA412:21.781-
bookmark2nd568Alex MCELYEA 127641Scottsdale, AZ412:24.7923.01s
bookmark3rd563Brad HAZEN 432927Huntington Beac, CA482:28.4136.63s
 4th559Michael OWEN Carlsbad, CA452:29.0647.28s
 5th560Chris BERATLIS Pleasanton, CA482:30.3158.53s
 6th571Steve KJAER 19309Aptos, CA442:30.4868.70s
 7th1063Joey TRUSSELL Jamul, CA402:31.5179.73s
 8th566Jonah THERIAULT Santa Cruz, CA442:32.91811.13s
 9th570Dereck BUTTERFIELD 5708Rialto, CA492:33.46911.68s
 10th574Erik TIPTON Santa Ana, CA482:33.701011.92s
 11th564Ryan BROWN (40+) Pleasanton, CA412:36.491114.71s
 12th364Robert HOWELLS Dublin, CA472:40.081218.30s
 13th565Stephen ZVORSKY 167804Simi Valley, CA402:41.451319.67s
 14th986Pete CORDERO San Ramon, CA482:46.651424.87s
 15th572Robby MYER Pleasant Hill, CA472:51.271529.49s
 16th561Michael HABICHT South Lake Taho, CA423:02.401640.62s
 562James RANDOLPH Santa Rosa, CA45DNF
 567Chris JONES (west) Walnut Creek, CA46DNF
 569Fil LOWE Santa Rosa, CA41DNF
 1046Mike JACKSON Fallbrook, CA41DNF

Cat 2: 50+ men  dialpad Finish spread

14 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Area Age Race Diff
bookmark1st580Ed DEFTY Oak Park, CA532:29.111-
bookmark2nd582David BRADY Livermore, CA502:30.9721.86s
bookmark3rd1107Ron BALTHASAR San Ramon, CA552:33.1734.06s
 4th576Dave SMITH Aptos, CA582:38.7449.63s
 5th578Robb THOMPSON (50+) 364927Folsom, CA522:42.03512.92s
 6th812Dana LARSEN Santa Barbara, CA512:50.45621.34s
 7th584Tom DRIGGERS Reno, NV502:53.22724.11s
 8th1034David ROGERS Pacifica, CA512:58.96829.85s
 9th585Steve CLEEK Reno, NV613:02.26933.15s
 10th583Randy ROBISON Reno, NV583:05.111036.00s
 11th579David ACOSTA Palo Alto, CA513:13.321144.21s
 575Curt MORLOCK 218632Highlands Ranch, CO57DNF
 577David ROGERS Pacifica, CA51DNF
 581John GALVIN 333042Concord, CA52DNF

Cat 3: 15 boys  dialpad Finish spread

35 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Area Age Race Diff
bookmark1st596Keanu SMITH Upland, CA152:28.531-
bookmark2nd589Mason MILLER (u24) Atascadero, CA152:31.1022.57s
bookmark3rd598Marc WHEELER San Mateo, CA152:34.2235.69s
 4th587Mason OLIVE Atascedero, CA152:36.5548.02s
 5th593Hunter WALDEN 460078Atascadero, CA152:36.8458.31s
 6th603Angelo LOSKOTA 391503Lancaster, CA152:39.09610.56s
 7th605Anders HAMBURGEN Palo Alto, CA152:41.13712.60s
 8th602Carson COPPINGER Carmel Valley, CA152:41.39812.86s
 9th1127Blake HARMON San Rafael, CA152:43.05914.52s
 10th611Jackson MATTEINI Nevada City, CA152:43.471014.94s
 11th591Dylan FREED 459700Auburn, CA152:44.941116.41s
 12th597Logan LAMMER San Rafael, CA152:45.351216.82s
 13th609Jeff REDDING Hathaway Pines, CA152:47.741319.21s
 14th604Jordan HENDRICKS Santa Cruz, CA152:48.041419.51s
 15th615Alec GROGAN-CRANE Belmont, CA152:48.081519.55s
 16th608Xan DAVEN THOMAS Scotts Valley, CA152:48.221619.69s
 17th588Mason KOONCE San Francisco, CA152:48.291719.76s
 18th1072Jordan MATTHEW Seaside, CA152:49.231820.70s
 19th606Trevore CAMPBELL Livermore, CA152:49.761921.23s
 20th610Blake COLYER Novato, CA152:50.352021.82s
 21st618Michael KURTZ Novato, CA152:52.092123.56s
 22nd594Joshua DYE 429692Fremont, CA152:52.962224.43s
 23rd595Mill PRASOBSRI Sunnyvale, CA153:00.592332.06s
 24th617Parker STEED Foothill Ranch, CA153:03.492434.96s
 25th599Adam WOODLAND 467736Los Gatos, CA153:04.562536.03s
 26th614Jordan WILLIS Aptos, CA153:04.592636.06s
 27th607Colby WEISER Oak Park, CA153:06.542738.01s
 28th592Nicholas HOM San Mateo, CA153:10.232841.70s
 29th586Adam BIACS San Mateo, CA153:15.392946.86s
 30th616Nick WILSON (u30) Foothill Ranch, CA153:45.47301:16.94
 31st600Henry BEAMISH Los Gatos, CA153:48.16311:19.63
 32nd613Daniel FLORA Brisbane, CA154:20.31321:51.78
 590Hunter MILLER Atascadero, CA15DNF
 601Avi PATEL Los Gatos, CA15DNF
 612Scott WALLACE 458770Bend, OR15DNF

Cat 3: 16 boys  dialpad Finish spread

17 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Area Age Race Diff
bookmark1st620Jacob BLACK Santa Margarita, CA162:26.371-
bookmark2nd627Luke MORGAN Calistoga, CA162:34.7328.36s
bookmark3rd624Luke ENTHOVEN Mountain View, CA162:35.2438.87s
 4th1035Andrew DOUD Belmont, CA162:35.9549.58s
 5th625Eddie MATTHIESSEN Mammoth Lakes, CA162:36.1459.77s
 6th622Noah MILLER Atascadero, CA162:38.87612.50s
 7th626Jake LYONS Granite Bay, CA162:39.24712.87s
 8th628Arman HAMULIC Pleasanton, CA162:39.47813.10s
 9th632Tor WEILAND Santa Barbara, CA162:41.85915.48s
 10th635Nathan SCOTT Henderson, NV162:44.771018.40s
 11th619Nicolas BEAN Los Gatos, CA162:45.081118.71s
 12th623Heath DEMARTINI Petaluma, CA162:45.201218.83s
 13th1108Radley REL San Ramon, CA162:46.671320.30s
 14th634Luke COLEY 471004Reno, NV162:50.241423.87s
 15th631Nikolas THOMAS Hollister, CA162:53.041526.67s
 16th633Gabe PAVELKO Boulder Creek, CA162:54.131627.76s
 621Julian BOWDEN Atherton, CA16DNF

Cat 3: 17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

16 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Area Age Race Diff
bookmark1st648Kane MILLER Pacific Grove, CA172:24.881-
bookmark2nd640Drew LORING Arnold, CA172:35.28210.40s
bookmark3rd1087Gage MEREDITH Mt Crested Butt, CO172:40.30315.42s
 4th638Cole LAZZARINI Boulder Creek, CA172:41.60416.72s
 5th636Brandyn HARRIS Sparks, NV172:41.98517.10s
 6th641Michael CALFEE 460086Hollister, CA172:42.78617.90s
 7th650Bronson MOORE 364910Covina, CA172:44.12719.24s
 8th643Kyle WOOD Roseville, CA172:44.54819.66s
 9th644Keiren HUTT 468402Petaluma, CA172:46.10921.22s
 10th639Will LEININGER Saint Helena, CA172:48.891024.01s
 11th637Nicholas DYE 429614Fremont, CA172:57.871132.99s
 12th647Aidan DONLAN San Rafael, CA172:59.031234.15s
 13th645Steven ROSS El Dorado Hills, CA173:11.051346.17s
 14th642Mason CAMERON 431344Chandler, AZ173:13.571448.69s
 15th1019Jack HARPER Larkspur, CA173:24.341559.46s
 649Zane KINCAID Santa Barbara, CA17DNF

Cat 3: 18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

15 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Area Age Race Diff
bookmark1st653Vincent DE CARLO Los Gatos, CA182:13.831-
bookmark2nd657Robert REID (u19) Saratoga, CA182:16.7922.96s
bookmark3rd655Jenner POULSEN Hayward, CA182:19.1135.28s
 4th656Daniel HOLLAR San Mateo, CA182:21.8247.99s
 5th660Jeremy DONK San Luis Obispo, CA182:23.3959.56s
 6th654Travis CORLEY San Jose, CA182:24.26610.43s
 7th414Nicholas TRIBBLE Petaluma, CA182:34.46720.63s
 8th663Jesse PARIS La Honda, CA182:37.44823.61s
 9th664Nicolas TAYLOR Petaluma, CA182:42.97929.14s
 10th651Joey PARRY Royal Oaks, CA182:46.611032.78s
 11th662Joshua FERKINS Escondido, CA182:47.751133.92s
 12th1132Jakob CHENOWETH Ca182:56.971243.14s
 13th661Josh MARICAL Petaluma, CA182:57.361343.53s
 14th652Nolan HARDIN Half Moon Bay, CA182:59.471445.64s
 15th658Cooper THOMAS Santa Barbara, CA183:02.671548.84s

Cat 3: 19-24 men  dialpad Finish spread

50 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Area Age Race Diff
bookmark1st306Vincent BURKHOLDER Scotts Valley, CA212:24.971-
bookmark2nd665Matt WINSLOW Clovis, CA222:25.3320.36s
bookmark3rd1032Alex CAZARES Alpine, CA202:27.5432.57s
 4th1083Danny KERN Colfax, CA232:29.6444.67s
 5th699Travis WHITE Scottsdale, AZ192:30.0955.12s
 6th681Miguel DONCEL CABRERA Flagstaff, AZ212:30.6665.69s
 7th1007Kyle CRAWFORD Avery, CA202:32.0677.09s
 8th1143P.J. TERCERO San Martin, CA212:33.1088.13s
 9th677Ian PRINS Pomona, CA242:35.57910.60s
 10th669Cameron AIRES Martinez, CA202:36.871011.90s
 11th678Jared ERICKSON Westlake Villag, CA242:37.201112.23s
 12th1113Josh MORRELL La Honda, CA192:37.621212.65s
 13th988Craig ALBANO Santa Rosa, CA232:38.291313.32s
 14th691Derrick LEMONS Buckeye, AZ212:38.381413.41s
 15th680Conner DALTON Cave Creek, AZ222:38.961513.99s
 16th666Spencer LEHN Roseville, CA212:40.031615.06s
 17th683Nolan FORSTIE San Clemente, CA192:40.541715.57s
 18th1016Kyle RASMUSSEN Davis, CA192:43.091818.12s
 19th689Chris CLIFFORD Kentfield, CA192:43.111918.14s
 20th1074Sean HEIDORN Murrieta, CA232:43.812018.84s
 21st1022Kendrick ALLEN Pebble Beach, CA242:44.052119.08s
 22nd673Cody SALTER Chula Vista, CA222:45.832220.86s
 23rd671Ryan WIEGMAN Sebastopol, CA222:46.662321.69s
 24th682Nick SHERRELL Mount Hermon, CA222:47.142422.17s
 25th684Greggory MCMILLON Chico, CA222:47.872522.90s
 26th1070Erik MACKENSTADT Welmar, CA242:50.072625.10s
 27th687Nick VELICHKO Foster City, CA232:50.322725.35s
 28th692Jason MARINELLI Pacifica, CA192:50.362825.39s
 29th697Cole KOSICK Carmel Valley, CA202:50.782925.81s
 30th674Sean SCHEUFLER Santa Cruz, CA232:50.813025.84s
 31st1033Andrew GARVEY El Cajon, CA242:52.163127.19s
 32nd1037Chris MOEHR Fall Oaks, CA242:52.383227.41s
 33rd698Kenny SUEKSDORF Danville, CA192:53.583328.61s
 34th668Kody KLEMENT 458147Fort Worth, TX242:53.963428.99s
 35th693Daniel MELNYK Covina, CA212:55.213530.24s
 36th696Marc MAZA Burlingame, CA202:56.493631.52s
 37th672Vaughn MOONAN Carmel, CA232:58.053733.08s
 38th685Chris STONE Stockton, CA242:58.503833.53s
 39th1014Salvador PATINO-LOZANO Albany, CA222:59.473934.50s
 40th670Alex WENDY Capitola, CA243:00.584035.61s
 41st690Brandon WONG Daly City, CA243:05.004140.03s
 42nd997Ian WESTERN 414676Wrightsville Be, NC243:26.05421:01.08
 43rd1071Zacharie MCCRARY Auburn, CA223:30.31431:05.34
 675Ian CLAYTON 466671Wrightsville Be, NC24DNF
 676Brandon GASTON 360733San Francisco, CA23DNF
 679Nate ROSS San Mateo, CA19DNF
 686Eric RINGSRUD San Luis Obispo, CA20DNF
 688Aidan KELLY San Luis Obispo, CA20DNF
 694Eric MILLER (u30) 456922La Canada Flint, CA20DNF
 1122Douglas TORRES 340014Albuquerque, NM24DNF

Cat 3: 25-29 men  dialpad Finish spread

31 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Area Age Race Diff
bookmark1st705Kyle HRIBAR Roseville, CA282:31.451-
bookmark2nd706Matt ODONNELL Manteca, CA292:36.3724.92s
bookmark3rd725Dale CHANDLER Santa Rosa, CA282:36.9635.51s
 4th711Jason OGDON Fountain Valley, CA282:37.2245.77s
 5th1001Cody HULL Riverside, CA2:37.9056.45s
 6th1145James VOSHELL Castaic, CA272:39.4067.95s
 7th720Dustin BLADA Goodyear, AZ252:40.3278.87s
 8th1018Colin REIDY Monterey, CA282:41.80810.35s
 9th722Kevin STRONGIN Morgan Hill, CA272:41.93910.48s
 10th708Mike ZULLO Alameda, CA252:45.581014.13s
 11th703David SCARONI Heber, CA292:46.651115.20s
 12th715Dana STEIN Morro Bay, CA272:47.551216.10s
 13th1079Kevin HEIDORN Murrieta, CA262:47.981316.53s
 14th709Blaise SCHOENBERG Honolulu, HI262:49.981418.53s
 15th712Tyler CEHULA San Mateo, CA262:51.311519.86s
 16th721Tyler ROSSETTI Danville, CA292:52.901621.45s
 17th710Jonathan PATTERSON Mountain View, CA282:54.431722.98s
 18th704Mike SWITZER Livermore, CA282:56.841825.39s
 19th1057Daniel FERNANDEZ Salinas, CA252:59.001927.55s
 20th716John VOSHELL Castaic, CA283:04.902033.45s
 21st713Maro LEMKEN Oak Park, CA283:05.522134.07s
 22nd702Joshua CARRION San Jose, CA293:05.632234.18s
 23rd724Andres VILLAPANDO Mammoth Lakes, CA293:06.882335.43s
 24th719Richard MACIAS Whittier, CA293:07.282435.83s
 25th723Stephen ANDERSON Saratoga, CA253:10.502539.05s
 26th707Steven LINDERMAN Fremont, CA273:14.372642.92s
 27th714Michael PORTER Marina, CA253:31.172759.72s
 28th726Aaron COLE Watsonville, CA4:09.12281:37.67
 700Bryson BAUDUCCO Santa Cruz, CA25DNF
 701Carl SMITH Calabasas, CA28DNF
 718George CARR Glendora, CA25DNF

Cat 3: 30-34 men  dialpad Finish spread

23 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Area Age Race Diff
bookmark1st731Mike CURTICE Carmel Valley, CA302:27.881-
bookmark2nd1062Johnathan BROOKS San Bruno, CA302:29.1221.24s
bookmark3rd1094Brandon CHRISTIANSON Valencia, CA302:31.2533.37s
 4th728David ALLENDER Visalia, CA302:39.13411.25s
 5th733Jacob SAILOR Alameda, CA312:41.38513.50s
 6th1120Samar CARRILLO Pittsburg, CA302:41.42613.54s
 7th742Andrew SOMAWANG Santa Rosa, CA312:42.63714.75s
 8th730Tashaan FOREHAN-KELLY San Ramon, CA322:43.34815.46s
 9th741Adam BESSOLO Livermore, CA342:47.34919.46s
 10th747David WERT Petaluma, CA302:55.121027.24s
 11th734Jiri KROUZIL Novato, CA302:55.991128.11s
 12th735Tommy MERRIOTT San Jose, CA333:00.321232.44s
 13th746Robert RAMSEY Rohnert Park, CA323:01.801333.92s
 14th1076Brandon SIEGERS Coarsgold, CA323:02.261434.38s
 15th740Eric SHEPARD San Luis Obispo, CA333:06.491538.61s
 16th739Sean WOODRUFF Templeton, CA343:08.311640.43s
 17th1139David MARTINEZ Pittsburg, CA303:10.661742.78s
 18th743Mitchell FISHER San Francisco, CA333:13.531845.65s
 732Gary COBB 459775San Jose, CA32DNF
 737Jordan ROSA Milpitas, CA33DNF
 738Caliph ASSAGAI Sacramento, CA32DNF
 744Seth BENNETT San Francisco, CA34DNF
 1103Eric BARLAAN Saratoga, CA31DNF

Cat 3: 35-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

24 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Area Age Race Diff
bookmark1st750Ryan YOUNG Soquel, CA352:34.851-
bookmark2nd1030Scott STICE Yucca Valley, CA392:37.2322.38s
bookmark3rd765Joshua BIETZ San Clemente, CA372:41.7936.94s
 4th763Kris CHAMBERLIN Irvine, CA352:41.8947.04s
 5th753Scott FASER 334198Roseville, CA382:44.2759.42s
 6th764Ken KONECNY Davis, CA372:44.8269.97s
 7th766Jean-Pierre THERIAULT Quebec, QC362:46.37711.52s
 8th749Jeremy ALDERMAN Santa Cruz, CA382:46.84811.99s
 9th756Jake OTSUKA Walnut Creek, CA392:48.39913.54s
 10th751Steven DERMER Santa Cruz, CA382:50.821015.97s
 11th754Atilla JOBBAGYI Honolulu, HI372:52.801117.95s
 12th1021Anthony MARIANO South San Franc, CA382:54.821219.97s
 13th762Gary SAUER Phoenix, OR392:57.431322.58s
 14th752Eric WINKLER Westlake Villag, CA393:00.461425.61s
 15th1044Ronnie CATABAY Santa Maria, CA363:04.691529.84s
 16th1009Noel TABOR 308490La Mesa, CA283:08.131633.28s
 17th760Jonathan BROWN Truckee, CA363:11.981737.13s
 18th755Chad WILSON Walnut Creek, CA394:07.14181:32.29
 748Dennis LOVELADY Millbrae, CA37DNF
 757Jay KIRCHMANN Menifee, CA35DNF
 758Joseph O'BRIEN Albany, CA36DNF
 761Keith MARIANO South San Franc, CA38DNF
 767Judd DEVALL Whister, BC38DNF
 1036Carlos SALAS San Jose, CA36DNF

Cat 3: 40-49 men  dialpad Finish spread

37 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Area Age Race Diff
bookmark1st989Jonathan LEVEY San Clemente, CA482:34.121-
bookmark2nd770David IRWIN 429154San Luis Obispo, CA422:36.5822.46s
bookmark3rd792Nathan SMITH (cat3) Salinas, CA442:38.8534.73s
 4th791Mike WASKEY Belmont, CA422:39.9345.81s
 5th788Carter HOGUE Camarillo, CA422:40.0655.94s
 6th784Brian THOMPSON San Leandro, CA432:41.3067.18s
 7th793Bryan FERKINS Escondido, CA422:42.7478.62s
 8th798Brian LARSON (40+) 250401Las Vegas, NV472:42.9088.78s
 9th782Marcel AYERS Camarillo, CA432:45.38911.26s
 10th790Ron ACLAN San Jose, CA462:45.491011.37s
 11th781Jason BLACK Santa Margarita, CA442:46.171112.05s
 12th780Daryl PEARSON San Francisco, CA452:47.371213.25s
 13th797Joel CHANDLER Santa Rosa, CA482:50.761316.64s
 14th796Ricky CASTRO (Sr.) Hollister, CA432:51.301417.18s
 15th795Brandon KATO Morro Bay, CA422:51.571517.45s
 16th787Richard MCKENNA San Bruno, CA462:53.521619.40s
 17th785Abner KINGMAN Tiburon, CA462:54.301720.18s
 18th799Noah EVANS Los Osos, CA462:57.461823.34s
 19th768Kevin VANDERENDE 56241Dublin, CA442:57.701923.58s
 20th783Chris BEGG 160322Walnut Creek, CA442:59.192025.07s
 21st773Ian FUENTEBELLA Santa Cruz, CA423:01.512127.39s
 22nd776John TYMO Pleasant Hill, CA433:03.442229.32s
 23rd1077Tim BURNS Clayton, CA463:06.272332.15s
 24th772Wes BLAIR San Leandro, CA473:13.082438.96s
 25th786Shay CASEY Petaluma, CA453:13.422539.30s
 26th794Gary SURGES Crockett, CA403:19.882645.76s
 27th775Matthew FOX Walnut Creek, CA423:23.342749.22s
 28th771Rogelio FLORES San Jose, CA433:51.09281:16.97
 769Adam COSNER Scotts Valley, CA44DNF
 774Tai WILLIAMS Danville, CA44DNF
 777John PHAIR Pittsburg, CA44DNF
 778Erick DESART Rover Beach, CA46DNF
 779Timothy MITCHELL San Francisco, CA45DNF
 789Lance PALMER Los Gatos, CA44DNF
 975Ryan DOTSON Fremont, CA43DNF
 1080James HALLEN Tracy, CA45DNF
 1097Henry WU San Francisco, CA42DNF

Cat 3: 50+ men  dialpad Finish spread

19 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Area Age Race Diff
bookmark1st1092Chris SIMONEAUX Concord, CA522:36.431-
bookmark2nd1096John MCLEOD Tiburon, CA572:45.0928.66s
bookmark3rd809John FOTINOS 422369Half Moon Bay, CA512:45.9639.53s
 4th802Joe BLANCHARD 428443S. Lake Tahoe, CA552:49.28412.85s
 5th983R.J. BEAN San Jose, CA542:51.50515.07s
 6th387Tom O'CONNELL Castro Valley, CA512:57.58621.15s
 7th800Matt DONLAN San Rafael, CA502:58.30721.87s
 8th804Doug SMITH (60+) Upland, CA603:00.60824.17s
 9th810Brad WEISER Oak Park, CA503:07.22930.79s
 10th811Todd WINSLOW Clovis, CA513:09.491033.06s
 11th805David DINIUS Sparks, NV503:09.501133.07s
 12th807Brian BENCZ Laguna Beach, CA513:09.781233.35s
 13th1110Ron REL San Ramon, CA503:16.051339.62s
 14th1142Robert ESTEPA Honolulu, HI513:17.071440.64s
 15th808Paul MERCURE Hollister, CA513:22.221545.79s
 16th801James HRABAK Ventura, CA513:48.91161:12.48
 17th1131Rick JANKELA Fremont, CA554:02.77171:26.34
 803Christopher BARRETT 317708San Jose, CA56DNF
 806William NIMOCKS Riverbank, CA51DNF

0-10 boys  dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Area Age Race Diff
bookmark1st814Dominic VAUGHN-LUMA San Jose, CA103:07.381-
bookmark2nd1028Merrick OTTO Encinitas, CA93:12.8525.47s
bookmark3rd813Andres ROBERTS Piedmont, CA103:14.3736.99s
 4th819Benny DEVALL Whistler, BC83:19.53412.15s
 5th828Preston NISHKIAN El Granada, CA113:23.49516.11s
 6th817Gavin STANTON Troutdale, OR83:39.60632.22s
 7th1136Braxton GROSSE Ramona, CA83:45.13737.75s
 8th820Landon DEVALL Whistler, BC3:47.02839.64s
 9th1029Everette OTTO Encinitas, CA93:51.62944.24s
 10th818August WILCOX Lompoc, CA93:58.211050.83s
 11th815Justin DUNCAN Jamul, CA84:30.78111:23.40
 816Connor FORD San Diego, CA10DNF

Hardtail: 19-29 men  dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Area Age Race Diff
bookmark1st1049Josh EISEN South Lake Taho, CA282:24.591-
bookmark2nd956Sam MARKLING Ashland, OR262:30.1725.58s
bookmark3rd1025Justin ZUMWALT Hunting Beach, CA172:33.5438.95s
 4th955Chase HILL Tahoe Vista, CA212:38.31413.72s
 5th954Hyun JEGAL Yongsan, SE232:43.95519.36s
 6th1116Austin SMITH (19+) Incline Village, NV212:45.31620.72s
 7th872Juan David BUITRAGO Homestead, FL142:52.12727.53s
 8th957Ian DICK Santa Cruz, CA263:06.42841.83s
 9th1148Rafael MARTIN Watsonville, CA223:10.79946.20s

Hardtail: 30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Area Age Race Diff
bookmark1st959Jaeyoun JANG Yongsan, SE332:42.341-
bookmark2nd1104Michael TURNER (u40) Monterey, CA343:00.79218.45s
 958Luke DEMOE Eugene, WA36DNF
 960Stanislav SEDOV San Jose, CA30DNF

Hardtail: 40+ men  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Area Age Race Diff
bookmark1st984Dan HARRIS 169659Oakland, CA442:33.951-
bookmark2nd961Dave SMITH Aptos, CA582:46.04212.09s
bookmark3rd1068Jimmie BROWN Cool, CA452:52.70318.75s
 4th964Christopher BIUSO Walnut Creek, CA483:37.1741:03.22
 962John SHERWOOD San Leandro, CA44DNF
 963Blair CUNNINGHAM San Francisco, CA53DNF
 965Neil TRAUGH Chico, CA50DNF

11-12 boys  dialpad Finish spread

26 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Area Age Race Diff
bookmark1st836Nathan LUNA Bonita, CA112:45.881-
bookmark2nd824Jackson GOLDSTONE Squamish, BC112:50.0324.15s
bookmark3rd842Cole HAHN San Clemente, CA122:50.1034.22s
 4th829Evan STICE Yucca Valley, CA112:51.6245.74s
 5th825Ryan MCGARRITY Irvine, CA112:53.0157.13s
 6th844Dane CALLAHAN Morro Bay, CA122:53.1067.22s
 7th839Maison DUNCAN 424129Jamul, CA112:54.6778.79s
 8th837Julien MARKEWITZ Salt Lake City, UT122:54.6888.80s
 9th846Luke KURTZ Novato, CA122:55.0799.19s
 10th843Kye SMITH Upland, CA122:55.25109.37s
 11th831Nate THALHAMER Santa Rosa, CA122:56.431110.55s
 12th838Kaden PANKOW El Cajon, CA122:58.081212.20s
 13th841Caleb HOLLAND Chula Vista, CA122:58.451312.57s
 14th1086Macoy FARAOLA Santa Cruz, CA113:00.841414.96s
 15th834Gavin NOGOSEK Stevenson Ranch, CA123:04.421518.54s
 16th845Quinn MCCAULEY Half Moon Bay, CA113:05.671619.79s
 17th833Colin MCELYEA Scottsdale, AZ113:06.761720.88s
 18th822Dylan TUCKER San Diego, CA123:09.831823.95s
 19th1106Xander HOVEN Corona, CA123:13.661927.78s
 20th827Parker NISHKIAN El Granada, CA123:19.822033.94s
 21st826Chase MCREYNOLDS Lafayette, CA123:22.052136.17s
 22nd847Ashton EVANS Los Osos, CA113:43.402257.52s
 23rd830Gage PANKEY Twain Harte, CA124:03.93231:18.05
 24th821Murphy FENZL Pleasanton, CA114:33.00241:47.12
 25th823Daniel HRABAK Ventura, CA125:52.01253:06.13
 832Corey BELL Carmel Valley, CA12DNF

13-14 boys  dialpad Finish spread

63 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Area Age Race Diff
bookmark1st877Joseph FORESTA South Jordan, UT142:29.151-
bookmark2nd868Ian MILLEY Whistler, BC142:35.4526.30s
bookmark3rd882Nathan HICKEY Monrovia, CA142:37.2338.08s
 4th854Mathew STERLING San Jose, CA132:37.4248.27s
 5th901Cooper MARQUEZ Santa Cruz, CA142:38.3559.20s
 6th1012Seth SHERLOCK Squamish, BC132:42.48613.33s
 7th1093Cole SUETOS 413844Temecula, CA132:42.71713.56s
 8th887Dante SILVA Chula Vista, CA132:42.80813.65s
 9th879Jag BARTON Thousand Oaks, CA142:43.59914.44s
 10th878Clayton GIBSON San Juan Bautis, CA142:43.961014.81s
 11th888Hayden LARSEN Fairfax, CA142:46.981117.83s
 12th890Gideon BENDER Duvall, WA142:47.261218.11s
 13th871Eric MCCLOSKEY Petaluma, CA142:47.361318.21s
 14th900Lee FARAOLA Santa Cruz, CA142:47.811418.66s
 15th896Aidan HOWE Dayton, NV142:48.111518.96s
 16th873Andrew TOOLE Atascadero, CA142:49.701620.55s
 17th892Evan VIZZUSI Auburn, CA142:50.091720.94s
 18th870Tyler ERVIN Alpine, CA132:50.381821.23s
 19th864Jaden BRADLEY Santa Cruz, CA132:51.051921.90s
 20th855Clay CULPEPPER Los Osos, CA142:52.192023.04s
 21st1109Kyle REL San Ramon, CA142:53.892124.74s
 22nd1105Kyle HAMMER (u18) Novato, CA142:55.282226.13s
 23rd1054Kevin GOLDEN Corona, CA142:55.322326.17s
 24th857Alex JOHNSON (u16) Livermore, CA142:55.392426.24s
 25th1056Will GRACE St Helena, CA142:55.522526.37s
 26th881Connor AUSTIN Santa Cruz, CA142:56.232627.08s
 27th880Ian AUSTIN Santa Cruz, CA132:58.682729.53s
 28th1031Oscar EITEL Petaluma, CA132:58.912829.76s
 29th903Wilson PERRY Novato, CA132:59.982930.83s
 30th850Matin KHANI Carmel, CA143:00.523031.37s
 31st860Jackson BOHN Los Gatos, CA143:02.863133.71s
 32nd1125Ben MCCANDLESS 453398Nevada City, CA143:03.873234.72s
 33rd875Forrest MARTINEZ Santa Margarita, CA133:04.073334.92s
 34th891Reed O'CONNELL Castro Valley, CA133:04.723435.57s
 35th1134Ry CHAMPAGNE Pacific Grove, CA133:06.233537.08s
 36th863Carson MCMILLIN Atascadero, CA133:06.633637.48s
 37th893Stefan HUBRICH Seaside, CA143:07.303738.15s
 38th899Orion SOLU Morro Bay, CA133:09.353840.20s
 39th894Buddy SCHREDER Redding, CA133:10.143940.99s
 40th976Mason FENZL Pleasanton, CA143:10.384041.23s
 41st889Christian TAYLOR Seaside, CA133:10.644141.49s
 42nd883Johnny WALDER Pleasanton, CA133:10.654241.50s
 43rd885Kaia ALDRIDGE Corte Madera, CA143:14.834345.68s
 44th867Tivon WILLIAMS San Anselmo, CA143:15.544446.39s
 45th876Caden BENCZ Laguna Beach, CA143:15.574546.42s
 46th866Alexander ANCKARMAN Los Gatos, CA133:17.744648.59s
 47th897Blair MCCLEOD Mill Valley, CA133:28.214759.06s
 48th869Lydon FULLER San Carlos, CA143:29.55481:00.40
 49th874Landon DAVOREN San Rafael, CA143:29.81491:00.66
 50th884Connor MCKENNA San Bruno, CA133:38.35501:09.20
 51st858Max HAMBLIN Point Reyes, CA133:42.76511:13.61
 52nd895Buster SCHREDER Redding, CA143:45.00521:15.85
 53rd851Matin KHANI Carmel, CA143:53.97531:24.82
 54th902Ben ST JOHN Mill Valley, CA143:59.38541:30.23
 55th849Eric MAIER Belvedere, CA144:06.21551:37.06
 848Ian FORSBERG Aptos, CA14DNF
 853Thomas ANDERSON (u14) Menlo Park, CA14DNF
 856Sid RAFILSON Bend, OR13DNF
 859Aiden ROAKE Moraga, CA14DNF
 861Nico LARTER Santa Cruz, CA13DNF
 862Taylor NEUER Camarillo, CA14DNF
 865West PALMER Los Gatos, CA13DNF
 898Dylan WALDE Gilroy, CA14DNF

 

 

Pro women  dialpad Finish spread

28 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Area Age Race Diff
bookmark1st203Jill KINTNER 186217Seattle, WA342:16.011-
bookmark2nd206Anneke BEERTEN Macharen, Netherlands332:17.3321.32s
bookmark3rd209Micayla GATTO North Vancouver, BC272:21.4035.39s
 4th208Claire BUCHAR Whistler, BC372:22.5246.51s
 5th245Emilie SIEGENTHALER SUI19860Biel, Switzerland292:26.08510.07s
 6th220Alison OSGOOD 390118Arcata, CA252:26.17610.16s
 7th216Jaime HILL 1786Pemberton, BC362:26.98710.97s
 8th219Abigail HIPPELY 184801Aptos, CA352:27.26811.25s
 9th215Samantha KINGSHILL 405259Sacramento, CA162:27.30911.29s
 10th207Maria Luz DARQUIER Whistler, BC302:28.451012.44s
 11th210Caroline WASHAM 301162Cornelius, NC272:31.471115.46s
 12th239Gabriela WILLIAMS CZE19810Simi Valley, CA342:33.431217.42s
 13th222Kristen COURTNEY Toronto, ON342:34.341318.33s
 14th221Joanna PETTERSON Jericho, VT362:36.071420.06s
 15th213Kim GODFREY 352832Louisville, CO352:38.021522.01s
 16th243Amanda BATTY USA19780Salt Lake City, UT282:40.651624.64s
 17th204Lauren HEITZMAN 283632Kenmore, WA282:40.761724.75s
 18th212Essence BARTON 179924Thousand Oaks, CA232:40.911824.90s
 19th202Rachael WALKER Barnoldswick, UK312:42.761926.75s
 20th223Sarah GODISH 358658Usaf Academy, CO222:43.672027.66s
 21st242Jenn LEBLANC CAN19810Tottenham, ON342:45.452129.44s
 22nd211Rae GANDOLF Zanesville, OH422:50.292234.28s
 23rd244Elli FREIBRUN 388086Santa Cruz, CA262:50.412334.40s
 24th241Bridgette LEBER 312456Grand Junction, CO232:57.732441.72s
 214Sarah LEISHMAN Whistler, BC35DNF
 217Erica PHILLIPS 294828San Diego, CA51DNF
 218Robyn EMBREY 180734South Lake Taho, CA30DNF
 205Tracey HANNAH Queensland, WA27DNF

Cat 1: 19-29 women  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Area Age Race Diff
bookmark1st904Zora THOMAS 360583Santa Cruz, CA222:43.281-
bookmark2nd905Christine EIKMEIER 417843Murrieta, CA232:44.0920.81s
bookmark3rd906Liz MILLER 350062Glendora, CA292:46.4233.14s
 4th1149Kaydee RATHS 308570Arcata, CA292:49.3146.03s
 5th998Ashley HERNANDEZ 285169San Jose, CA292:53.2359.95s
 6th919Alycia MAGGARD 432133Portland, OR283:32.02648.74s

Cat 1: 30-39 women  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Area Age Race Diff
bookmark1st907Amanda WENTZ 467539Truckee, CA342:43.861-
bookmark2nd912Regina JEFFERIES 391265Phoenix, AZ342:53.94210.08s

Cat 1: 40+ women  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Area Age Race Diff
bookmark1st911Donna BUSHER 194526Mission Viejo, CA502:47.401-
bookmark2nd1100Paige RAMSEY 2964Auburn, CA452:50.6023.20s
bookmark3rd909Fiona PETERSEN 255240Laguna Niguel, CA422:53.6036.20s
 4th1146Tina WILSON Auburn, CA523:01.70414.30s
 5th910Nancy HARRIS 175876Riverside, CA593:07.50520.10s

Cat 2 women  dialpad Finish spread

23 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Area Age Race Diff
bookmark1st924Leonie PICTON Whistler, BC292:40.151-
bookmark2nd931Emily HARRIS Rocklin, CA152:50.80210.65s
bookmark3rd921Brandy WIRTZ Escondido, CA422:53.89313.74s
bookmark3rd923Jennifer MCTAVISH Whistler, BC192:53.89313.74s
 5th930Natalie RADOSAVEJEVIC San Diego, CA252:58.19518.04s
 6th915Paula EVENSON 418970Santa Monica, CA392:58.33618.18s
 7th926Tara LUANSING-AGUILAR San Diego, CA342:59.65719.50s
 8th928Sara SCHNEIDER Placerville, CA213:00.33820.18s
 9th952Jordy SCOTT Henderson, NV143:01.31921.16s
 10th925Kolina COE Kings Beach, CA243:01.431021.28s
 11th1075Caitlin SULLIVAN 431577Usaf Academy, CO213:02.641122.49s
 12th1126Kendra WILSON Carson City, NV283:04.541224.39s
 13th916Chantal WILLIAMS Lincoln, CA153:04.601324.45s
 14th914Sarah PITTIGLIO 195004Davis, CA383:05.381425.23s
 15th920Tasha THOMAS South Lake Taho, CA373:06.941526.79s
 16th917Jessica JONES South Lake Taho, CA283:10.121629.97s
 17th929Ayshe TUNCER Aptos, CA413:10.361730.21s
 18th1101Gabi URBINA Napa, CA253:11.331831.18s
 19th918Rebekah MUSTER 168772Tempe, AZ293:11.611931.46s
 20th913Shelly ROLANDSON 360756Los Angeles, CA323:16.682036.53s
 21st927Erin WILSON Santa Rosa, CA353:21.392141.24s
 919Alycia MAGGARD 432133Portland, OR28DNF
 922Simmone LYONS Whistler, BC34DNF

Cat 3 women  dialpad Finish spread

19 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Area Age Race Diff
bookmark1st937Nina ARNOLD HARMON Whistler, BC302:57.231-
bookmark2nd947Makenzie KJAER 411944Aptos, CA172:57.8120.58s
bookmark3rd948Andrea HILL Monterey, CA232:57.9530.72s
 4th950Penny VAUGHAN San Rafael, CA313:11.09413.86s
 5th943Alicia KNISS 432868Fremont, CA133:12.68515.45s
 6th932Jennifer DAY 422493Salinas, CA503:17.42620.19s
 7th946Katrina UNGLAUB 418305Lakewood, CO263:19.41722.18s
 8th934Jadine RILEY 187804Seattle, WA413:20.53823.30s
 9th949Ivie CRAWFORD 262452Castle Rock, CO233:22.16924.93s
 10th944Alisha FIEN Arroyo Grande, CA233:23.121025.89s
 11th940Ashley THOMASON Rohnert Park, CA253:28.341131.11s
 12th933Laura BOASE Spring Valley, CA403:29.951232.72s
 13th1017Devon NICHOLS Carslbad, CA223:30.291333.06s
 14th935Natalie BENNETT Santa Cruz, CA293:56.021458.79s
 15th939Lisa HARRIS Half Moon Bay, CA424:39.98151:42.75
 941Allison JONES 160740Colorado Spring, CO31DNF
 942Laurie NIMOCKS Riverbank, CA52DNF
 945Jessica JUDY Chico, CA27DNF
 951Morgan BALLINGER Dillon, CO23DNF

0-14 girls  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Area Age Race Diff
bookmark1st969McKenna MERTEN Jamul, CA133:00.271-
bookmark2nd1090Bailey GOLDSTONE Squamish, BC133:14.44214.17s
bookmark3rd967Breanna WINTER Antelope, CA113:19.96319.69s
 4th971Macy CRAFT Santa Cruz, CA133:45.41445.14s
 5th968Yanela ROBERTS Piedmont, CA124:48.4051:48.13
 6th970Manning MERTEN Jamul, CA85:12.9262:12.65

15-18 girls  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found
PosBib Name Licence Area Age Race Diff
bookmark1st1003Charley Jo PICCHIOTTINO Murrieta, CA163:04.301-
bookmark2nd972Emily GACAD Morro Bay, CA173:07.9223.62s
bookmark3rd1051Zoe ADUDDELL Riverside, CA163:08.5834.28s
WTB Judge tyre
WTB Judge tyre
Chat with us