The official results can be found here.
Male: Priority Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Heat | Line | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1401 | Thibaut RUFFIN | France | Commencal Riding Addiction | 13 | A | 20:13.114 | 57:57.011 | - | ||
2nd | 1 | Nicolas QUERE | France | Team Commencal | 12 | C | 21:34.736 | 1h00:54.202 | 2:57.19 | ||
3rd | 1201 | Karim AMOUR | France | BH | 9 | D | 25:06.369 | 1h04:17.853 | 6:20.84 | ||
4th | 401 | Sam DALE (elt) | UK | Madison / Saracen | 7 | A | 19:13.091 | 1h04:41.334 | 6:44.32 | ||
5th | 2401 | Olivier GIORDANENGO | France | TRIBE SPORT GROUP YETI | 4 | A | 19:19.302 | 1h05:38.385 | 7:41.37 | ||
6th | 1801 | David SCHMIED | Germany | ROSE Vaujany fueled by ultraSPORTS | 6 | B | 19:54.113 | 1h05:49.516 | 7:52.50 | ||
7th | 5 | Quentin LÉPINE | France | Team Reason | 15 | A | 20:44.215 | 1h20:09.507 | 22:12.49 | ||
8th | 2801 | Freddy BETREMIEUX | France | Suntour | 3 | E | 21:34.777 | 1h22:03.228 | 24:06.21 | ||
9th | 6 | Eric PRATMARTY | France | BMX NUCES | D | 1h30:03.479 | 32:06.46 | ||||
10th | 1814 | Julian GERHARDT | France | DIRT GERMANY | 5 | E | 22:24.268 | 1h36:59.1410 | 39:02.13 |
Male: Cadet Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Heat | Line | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1806 | Valentin BRULAS | France | FORCLA CREW | 2 | B | 20:09.081 | 1h22:31.961 | - | ||
2nd | 2619 | Timothée GOUIRAN | France | FORCAL CREW | 6 | G | 22:53.853 | 1h49:44.222 | 27:12.26 | ||
3rd | 1406 | Christopher KEELING | Nepal | COMMENCAL NEPAL | 8 | H | 22:08.632 | 1h54:48.323 | 32:16.36 | ||
4th | 1855 | Thomas DAVIES (sen1) | UK | KONA GRASS ROOTS CRANK CYCLES | 10 | L | 23:39.464 | 2h38:29.714 | 1h15:57.75 |
Male: Senior Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Heat | Line | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1601 | Pierre Charles GEORGES | France | SCOTT LAC BLANC | 3 | A | 18:43.242 | 55:41.581 | - | ||
2nd | 2613 | Reon BOE | New Zealand | GIANT FOX NZ | 10 | B | 19:43.5112 | 59:27.562 | 3:45.98 | ||
3rd | 2002 | Martyn BROOKES | UK | WHYTE BIKES SRAM ENDURO RACING | 11 | A | 19:02.893 | 1h01:52.473 | 6:10.89 | ||
4th | 2201 | Dan WOLFE | Ireland | OPTIMUM NUTRITION | 5 | A | 18:41.661 | 1h01:57.254 | 6:15.67 | ||
5th | 1802 | Baptiste GAILLOT | France | SPECIALIZED ROCKY SPORTS ALPE D HUEZ | 8 | A | 19:08.014 | 1h03:11.725 | 7:30.14 | ||
6th | 604 | Joe RAFFERTY | UK | PRO RIDE GUIDES | 4 | A | 20:03.8117 | 1h04:24.486 | 8:42.90 | ||
7th | 1004 | Alexandre TISSIER | France | VVS SPRINT | 5 | A | 20:48.5138 | 1h04:29.217 | 8:47.63 | ||
8th | 1614 | Emyr DAVIES | UK | Ride.io | 9 | B | 20:13.9823 | 1h05:35.348 | 9:53.76 | ||
9th | 403 | Dimitri TORDO | France | ST ANDRE VTT | 4 | B | 19:53.3515 | 1h06:24.249 | 10:42.66 | ||
10th | 2603 | Arno FAUCHER | France | ROCKY SPORTS | 13 | A | 19:40.9510 | 1h10:28.8110 | 14:47.23 | ||
11th | 2612 | Vincent MUSSIGMANN | France | 13 | E | 22:27.5699 | 1h10:30.2811 | 14:48.70 | |||
12th | 2408 | Tony RAMPON | France | CARQUEFOU BMX | 12 | B | 20:04.0918 | 1h11:07.4712 | 15:25.89 | ||
13th | 2063 | Andreas VIEHBÖCK | Austria | P MAX LRC GRAVITY ALMTAL | 9 | E | 20:49.5140 | 1h11:09.0213 | 15:27.44 | ||
14th | 1804 | Marco ARNOLD | Switzerland | GIANT SUISSE TEAM | 5 | A | 19:15.885 | 1h11:12.4314 | 15:30.85 | ||
15th | 402 | Charly DI PASQUALE | France | AIX V T T THRIFTY | 2 | A | 19:47.6913 | 1h11:28.5215 | 15:46.94 | ||
16th | 2004 | Fergus LAMB | UK | Perth City Cycles | 11 | A | 19:28.516 | 1h12:14.9116 | 16:33.33 | ||
17th | 1431 | Olivier BRUWIERE | Belgium | TWO RACING | 9 | C | 20:35.8733 | 1h13:54.2517 | 18:12.67 | ||
18th | 807 | Pierre-Luc VAXELAIRE | France | Giromagny Enduro Team | 4 | C | 20:01.3016 | 1h15:02.3318 | 19:20.75 | ||
19th | 2504 | Joel MOORE | UK | Mojo Suspension / Muddy Bum Bikes | 13 | H | 22:06.2384 | 1h15:08.0719 | 19:26.49 | ||
20th | 13 | Julien BARTHELEMY | France | 11 | E | 22:23.7994 | 1h16:15.3820 | 20:33.80 | |||
21st | 2010 | François VOITEY | France | TEAM VTT CONLIEGE | 10 | I | 21:49.6969 | 1h16:57.3621 | 21:15.78 | ||
22nd | 2003 | Romain LESCURE | France | US cagnes | 10 | G | 21:25.7253 | 1h17:20.1822 | 21:38.60 | ||
23rd | 306 | Grégory FRATTINI | France | LA BRESSAUDE ROUE VERTE | 1 | I | 23:32.76135 | 1h17:44.8423 | 22:03.26 | ||
24th | 1408 | Jon STOUT | UK | 8 | B | 20:17.3026 | 1h17:45.0024 | 22:03.42 | |||
25th | 2 | Kamil TATARKOVIC | Czechia | Commencal FDF Team | 1 | B | 20:48.7939 | 1h17:52.5025 | 22:10.92 | ||
26th | 2018 | Pavel CEP | Czechia | GT BICYCLES OPPORTUNITY | 5 | B | 19:38.519 | 1h18:08.1726 | 22:26.59 | ||
27th | 2001 | Aurélien DEMAILLY | France | TEAM ORBEA CREW FRANCE | 10 | B | 19:37.117 | 1h18:18.4427 | 22:36.86 | ||
28th | 2014 | Julien ROISSARD | France | ALPINECREW OST | 10 | C | 20:06.8321 | 1h18:29.3928 | 22:47.81 | ||
29th | 407 | Pierre CLEMENTZ | France | loizo rider | 2 | C | 20:18.5627 | 1h18:47.9029 | 23:06.32 | ||
30th | 2087 | Ben TAYLOR (sen2) | UK | Tamed Earth Bikes | 11 | J | 22:12.4988 | 1h18:51.5530 | 23:09.97 | ||
31st | 1610 | Chris KEEBLE-SMITH | UK | Marin | 9 | A | 19:37.948 | 1h18:59.6131 | 23:18.03 | ||
32nd | 1699 | Joseph NATION | New Zealand | 2 | B | 20:15.3425 | 1h19:16.0832 | 23:34.50 | |||
33rd | 1700 | James HAMPTON | New Zealand | 5 | D | 20:27.0929 | 1h19:25.6533 | 23:44.07 | |||
34th | 2403 | Mirco WIDMER | Switzerland | Giant Swiss Team | 3 | C | 20:04.6619 | 1h19:34.7534 | 23:53.17 | ||
35th | 1805 | Quentin CHAMPION | France | VSCB CYCLO PASSION | 8 | C | 20:51.7942 | 1h19:42.7635 | 24:01.18 | ||
36th | 1013 | Markus TONAK | Germany | S GEILSTE | 11 | C | 21:45.4465 | 1h20:08.0736 | 24:26.49 | ||
37th | 885 | Florian FINDEISEN | Germany | LAST NATIONAL TEAM | 11 | G | 22:07.4387 | 1h21:03.2337 | 25:21.65 | ||
38th | 11 | Remi AUBERT | France | SCOTT EXTREME BIKE | 8 | D | 21:36.6458 | 1h21:47.7938 | 26:06.21 | ||
39th | 2909 | Rupert CHAPMAN | New Zealand | GRAVITU CHRUCH | 10 | G | 22:04.5682 | 1h22:08.1639 | 26:26.58 | ||
40th | 2813 | Kevin LORENZATO | France | Orbea Enduro Crew | 4 | A | 19:49.1514 | 1h22:21.7140 | 26:40.13 | ||
41st | 16 | Pierre ANSTETT | France | SB racing | 11 | E | 21:53.7573 | 1h22:26.8941 | 26:45.31 | ||
42nd | 914 | Sylvain HAEDERLI | France | Tech Bike Genève | 5 | J | 23:28.28131 | 1h24:02.7542 | 28:21.17 | ||
43rd | 1202 | Maxime CHAPUIS | Switzerland | VERBIERBIKEPARK TEAM | 10 | A | 19:41.3711 | 1h24:07.2643 | 28:25.68 | ||
44th | 1310 | Luka BOLLONJEON | France | TEAM ROCKY SPORTS ALPE D HUEZ | 6 | F | 21:46.0867 | 1h24:24.5144 | 28:42.93 | ||
45th | 2316 | Kenny MULLER | France | MASSILIA BIKE | 12 | B | 21:04.6044 | 1h24:32.9245 | 28:51.34 | ||
46th | 7 | Cyril ASSEMAT | France | VTT SPORT MANDELIEU | 6 | C | 21:06.3247 | 1h25:01.3446 | 29:19.76 | ||
47th | 2475 | Samuel PIERRE | France | ROC VTT OZ EN OI | 13 | E | 21:40.3161 | 1h25:06.9547 | 29:25.37 | ||
48th | 21 | Paul JEPPSON | France | PASSION VTT VENELLES | 11 | G | 22:55.37107 | 1h25:12.1248 | 29:30.54 | ||
49th | 2912 | Teddy GIRAUD | France | AVC SISTERON | 14 | F | 22:03.9881 | 1h25:32.4049 | 29:50.82 | ||
50th | 35 | Camille CHAFFRE | France | TEAM MASSILIA BIKE SYSTEM LAPIERRE | 7 | D | 21:48.8668 | 1h26:00.7150 | 30:19.13 | ||
51st | 24 | Jimmy LACROIX | France | SPECIALIZED WORKFORCE | 14 | A | 20:20.2028 | 1h26:06.0051 | 30:24.42 | ||
52nd | 1515 | Marco BAUMGARTNER | Switzerland | 12 | G | 22:06.7285 | 1h26:17.7152 | 30:36.13 | |||
53rd | 2310 | Alex HOLOWKO | UK | 12 | E | 22:01.1478 | 1h26:35.2553 | 30:53.67 | |||
54th | 1809 | Chris PANOZZO | Australia | JEZKEN RACING | 7 | D | 21:08.0748 | 1h26:49.0254 | 31:07.44 | ||
55th | 1483 | Ben MOORE (sen) | UK | CYCLEPATHS | 8 | E | 21:09.1949 | 1h26:49.0755 | 31:07.49 | ||
56th | 1893 | Ben THOMAS (elt) | New Zealand | HWTH | 15 | G | 22:38.02101 | 1h26:54.2856 | 31:12.70 | ||
57th | 1008 | Yoann CHOULET | France | Besac Collectif Bike | 5 | G | 21:58.3776 | 1h27:06.6657 | 31:25.08 | ||
58th | 2048 | Phil ROBERTS | UK | 11 | I | 21:28.9656 | 1h27:17.5958 | 31:36.01 | |||
59th | 2835 | Hannes BRAENDLEIN | Germany | 9 | D | 20:40.8736 | 1h27:51.2259 | 32:09.64 | |||
60th | 1410 | Jerome DUSSAUZE | France | US cagnes | 7 | F | 21:46.0066 | 1h28:48.1560 | 33:06.57 | ||
61st | 1213 | Sam ACLAND | UK | 7 | D | 21:18.3251 | 1h28:58.8861 | 33:17.30 | |||
62nd | 2256 | Laurie ARTHUR | UK | Mulebar.com | 12 | J | 22:49.14104 | 1h29:01.0662 | 33:19.48 | ||
63rd | 2492 | Tilmann HERRNBERGER | Germany | RSV Rederberch | 15 | K | 22:56.92109 | 1h29:19.6363 | 33:38.05 | ||
64th | 1206 | Thomas CHAZOTTES | France | VTT ROC EVASION | 6 | C | 20:36.7934 | 1h29:23.0964 | 33:41.51 | ||
65th | 1003 | Dorian ZURETTI | France | Yodabikes | 5 | A | 20:06.4520 | 1h29:37.4765 | 33:55.89 | ||
66th | 2452 | Thibault ROSSI | France | VC VAL DE REUIL | 13 | G | 21:57.9475 | 1h29:55.7866 | 34:14.20 | ||
67th | 70 | Frederik VERNEZ | France | 1 | H | 23:03.52115 | 1h30:10.7567 | 34:29.17 | |||
68th | 1612 | Gregory FRISON | France | ALPINE CREW OST | 8 | D | 20:28.6230 | 1h30:29.6368 | 34:48.05 | ||
69th | 209 | Maxime DEKEYSER | France | MAXIMA TEAM | 1 | B | 20:50.3441 | 1h30:39.1769 | 34:57.59 | ||
70th | 2905 | Nicholas MCCONACHIE | New Zealand | wasp racing | 6 | E | 21:41.6362 | 1h31:30.2070 | 35:48.62 | ||
71st | 1208 | Josh LEWIS | UK | SANTA CRUZ STIF FOX BOS | 7 | B | 20:10.0022 | 1h31:39.6471 | 35:58.06 | ||
72nd | 1017 | Guilhem MOBE | France | 5 | H | 22:16.2592 | 1h32:25.5772 | 36:43.99 | |||
73rd | 2809 | Ben HUBER | Germany | BIKE COMPONENTS DE | 3 | C | 20:36.9935 | 1h32:32.5473 | 36:50.96 | ||
74th | 2295 | Glenroy MARTIN | UK | ASTON HILL BANSHEE BIKES | 12 | G | 22:06.0783 | 1h32:46.2074 | 37:04.62 | ||
75th | 2015 | Nicolas ROISSARD | France | 10 | H | 21:27.8655 | 1h33:21.3575 | 37:39.77 | |||
76th | 464 | Daniel SCHLICKE | Germany | 7 | J | 23:12.26122 | 1h34:19.9476 | 38:38.36 | |||
77th | 1058 | Maxime MOULIN | France | VELO VERT SAVIGNOLAIS | 6 | E | 21:51.4071 | 1h34:20.8277 | 38:39.24 | ||
78th | 1105 | Thibault AEGERTER | Switzerland | Le Tav racing Team | 9 | J | 23:01.63113 | 1h34:32.9378 | 38:51.35 | ||
79th | 2008 | Per Morten MOLSTED | Norway | NORDMARKA ÆKSKLUSIFE ELITESYKKELFORÆNING | 15 | G | 21:23.2752 | 1h34:41.6979 | 39:00.11 | ||
80th | 2226 | Julien SCAGLIA | France | GLISS CENTER MTB TEAM | 11 | K | 23:21.60127 | 1h34:48.9780 | 39:07.39 | ||
81st | 1418 | Loic CAMINALE | France | 7 | D | 21:04.1143 | 1h34:50.6581 | 39:09.07 | |||
82nd | 2260 | Isaac ANDERSON | UK | 12 | F | 22:01.9880 | 1h34:56.1282 | 39:14.54 | |||
83rd | 1508 | Matthew INESON | UK | Escape Bikeshop | 8 | I | 22:24.8195 | 1h35:15.6883 | 39:34.10 | ||
84th | 1207 | Laurent CORSO | France | VELO CLUB MARSEILLAIS | 6 | F | 21:45.2164 | 1h35:35.5084 | 39:53.92 | ||
85th | 2250 | Clément PETITGRAND | France | VTT OCEANE | 11 | D | 21:37.5060 | 1h36:05.4785 | 40:23.89 | ||
86th | 817 | Andrew FOWELS | UK | SHEFFIELD UNIVERSITY ALUMNI | 5 | I | 23:15.67124 | 1h36:13.3286 | 40:31.74 | ||
87th | 1211 | Fabrice REY JOLLY | France | 6 | J | 23:10.11120 | 1h36:25.1287 | 40:43.54 | |||
88th | 1882 | Damien MEHAULT | France | 10 | K | 23:34.44136 | 1h36:36.7688 | 40:55.18 | |||
89th | 2893 | Philipp BOERNER | Germany | SUS OBERADEN | 10 | F | 22:01.4379 | 1h36:45.8989 | 41:04.31 | ||
90th | 468 | Alex VOISIN | France | 2 | F | 21:51.2370 | 1h37:12.7690 | 41:31.18 | |||
91st | 1265 | Neal MACKAY | UK | 7 | J | 23:13.99123 | 1h37:27.3691 | 41:45.78 | |||
92nd | 713 | Nicolas BOURGEOIS | France | GOLD COAST RIDER | 3 | L | 24:09.17143 | 1h37:28.0992 | 41:46.51 | ||
93rd | 2005 | Leo SANTI | France | ACPR | 10 | F | 21:17.4650 | 1h37:36.6193 | 41:55.03 | ||
94th | 1848 | Tobias LAUBLE | Germany | 4 | F | 22:26.2296 | 1h37:39.6594 | 41:58.07 | |||
95th | 1077 | Paul MALISSARD | France | Giromagny Enduro Team | 6 | I | 22:26.6897 | 1h37:52.0595 | 42:10.47 | ||
96th | 2237 | Julien THOLOMIER | France | Besac Collectif Bike | 11 | K | 22:53.85106 | 1h38:06.1896 | 42:24.60 | ||
97th | 2016 | Jakob BREITWIESER | Germany | Syntace Liteville | 2 | D | 20:15.1924 | 1h38:06.3397 | 42:24.75 | ||
98th | 98 | Chris CHARLES (mas) | UK | GRAVITY PROJECT LABYRINTH BIKES R53 SPORT | 1 | L | 24:11.42144 | 1h38:19.9998 | 42:38.41 | ||
99th | 2902 | Aurélien POINCELOT | France | VOSGES VTT | 14 | K | 23:07.68119 | 1h38:20.9399 | 42:39.35 | ||
100th | 2218 | Matthew JONES (mas1) | UK | Grizedale Mountain Bikes | 12 | C | 21:35.3757 | 1h38:23.17100 | 42:41.59 | ||
101st | 846 | Florent BABIC | France | 4 | J | 23:29.45133 | 1h38:41.45101 | 42:59.87 | |||
102nd | 1204 | Casey COFFMAN | France | KENDA FELT SRSUNTOUR | 6 | B | 20:29.3531 | 1h39:56.55102 | 44:14.97 | ||
103rd | 2322 | Vincent BEGIN | France | 12 | I | 22:40.26102 | 1h40:19.56103 | 44:37.98 | |||
104th | 204 | Aurelien PROSPER | France | US CAGNES SR SUNTOUR | 1 | G | 22:57.96110 | 1h40:40.91104 | 44:59.33 | ||
105th | 828 | Jordan CAVALIER | UK | 5 | H | 22:14.8490 | 1h40:46.13105 | 45:04.55 | |||
106th | 1057 | Stuart BARTLETT | UK | 6 | K | 23:16.87125 | 1h41:22.65106 | 45:41.07 | |||
107th | 697 | Guillaume HUCHER | France | VAL DE REUIL | 3 | J | 23:35.77137 | 1h41:34.10107 | 45:52.52 | ||
108th | 1819 | Aurelien SCHRAPP | France | 9 | F | 22:27.2898 | 1h41:48.97108 | 46:07.39 | |||
109th | 2494 | Grant MARTIN (2) | UK | 13 | K | 22:57.97111 | 1h41:56.33109 | 46:14.75 | |||
110th | 2445 | Jan KASIK | Czechia | BIKEPARK SPICAK | 4 | H | 22:14.2289 | 1h42:08.93110 | 46:27.35 | ||
111th | 2033 | Benoit PERICHON | France | LES TAMALOUS | 10 | H | 21:27.4654 | 1h42:27.96111 | 46:46.38 | ||
112th | 806 | Andrew WALKER (elt) | UK | CONTINENTAL TYRES ENDURO TEAM | 5 | E | 20:42.9637 | 1h43:07.45112 | 47:25.87 | ||
113th | 658 | Marcel GRAU | Germany | LIMIT BIKES | 9 | E | 22:06.8786 | 1h43:22.61113 | 47:41.03 | ||
114th | 1032 | Peter ROBINSON (exp) | UK | 6 | F | 21:52.6072 | 1h44:18.03114 | 48:36.45 | |||
115th | 2432 | James HUCKERBY | UK | 13 | I | 22:16.1491 | 1h44:26.70115 | 48:45.12 | |||
116th | 1499 | Andreas HOLDHEIDE | Germany | 14 | K | 23:49.64140 | 1h44:31.64116 | 48:50.06 | |||
117th | 808 | William PIERRE | France | TEAM ROC VTT OZ EN OI | 4 | F | 21:36.7759 | 1h45:11.82117 | 49:30.24 | ||
118th | 2897 | Aurelien GROSJEAN | France | VTT REMIREMONT | 14 | J | 23:02.55114 | 1h45:35.11118 | 49:53.53 | ||
119th | 441 | Richard COLEMAN | UK | GARW VALLEY MTB | 3 | K | 23:56.17141 | 1h46:08.36119 | 50:26.78 | ||
120th | 244 | Ewan PARKIN | UK | DD CYCLES QECP TRAIL COLLECTIVE | 2 | F | 22:19.3793 | 1h46:13.56120 | 50:31.98 | ||
121st | 1906 | Albert ICART ESPINET | Spain | RIPOLL | 6 | K | 23:23.44128 | 1h47:30.15121 | 51:48.57 | ||
122nd | 1002 | Moritz STROEER | Germany | Soulrider | 11 | B | 21:05.2645 | 1h48:19.79122 | 52:38.21 | ||
123rd | 1909 | Olivier SINTIVE | France | 10 | I | 23:04.95117 | 1h49:16.43123 | 53:34.85 | |||
124th | 260 | Nick GEOGHEGAN | UK | 44 Racing Rockstar | 2 | J | 23:36.67138 | 1h51:04.51124 | 55:22.93 | ||
125th | 1290 | Ben RAYNER (vet) | UK | 7 | G | 22:59.43112 | 1h51:05.55125 | 55:23.97 | |||
126th | 1417 | Petrik BRÜCKNER | Netherlands | Radon Flow Team | 9 | D | 1h50:57.61146 | 1h51:58.62126 | 56:17.04 | ||
127th | 2477 | Kai WENDSCHUH | Switzerland | Team Endurance Radebeul | 6 | D | 21:05.5546 | 1h51:58.84127 | 56:17.26 | ||
128th | 1209 | Seb LLOYD | UK | University of Plymouth Cycling | 7 | E | 21:43.6063 | 1h52:40.93128 | 56:59.35 | ||
129th | 612 | Jeremy SHERWILL | Australia | JEZKEN RACING | 13 | D | 21:55.2974 | 1h55:31.04129 | 59:49.46 | ||
130th | 1712 | Gabriel TISSERANT | France | SCV DH CLUB | 8 | K | 23:28.74132 | 1h56:21.68130 | 1h00:40.10 | ||
131st | 1205 | Quentin GEYNET | France | US cagnes | 6 | C | 20:34.2732 | 1h57:18.92131 | 1h01:37.34 | ||
132nd | 2206 | Tobias SCHAFFERHANS | Germany | REICHMANN ENGINEERING GERMANY | 11 | E | 22:00.4677 | 1h57:27.65132 | 1h01:46.07 | ||
133rd | 620 | Quentin BILLET | France | 3 | K | 24:06.21142 | 1h57:51.27133 | 1h02:09.69 | |||
134th | 432 | John BARON | France | ST ANDRE VTT | 2 | J | 23:20.53126 | 1h57:56.31134 | 1h02:14.73 | ||
135th | 659 | Torsten GRAUL | Germany | WILPORT RACING TEAM | 9 | H | 23:27.16130 | 1h58:07.37135 | 1h02:25.79 | ||
136th | 2443 | Thibaut GROLLEAU | France | 12 | J | 22:55.70108 | 1h59:04.65136 | 1h03:23.07 | |||
137th | 2212 | Samuel O'SHEA | Australia | JEZKEN RACING | 8 | L | 23:23.52129 | 1h59:06.11137 | 1h03:24.53 | ||
138th | 261 | James LLOYD (mas) | UK | Faux Pro Racing | 2 | H | 23:06.92118 | 2h02:40.53138 | 1h06:58.95 | ||
139th | 232 | Daniel LOCKS | UK | DD CYCLES | 2 | 23:11.90121 | 2h03:24.34139 | 1h07:42.76 | |||
140th | 2066 | Harry RHYS | UK | WOBBLERS | 11 | L | 23:04.67116 | 2h05:23.21140 | 1h09:41.63 | ||
141st | 25 | Benedikt LAST | Germany | WWW FOURCROSS DE | 6 | F | 22:29.85100 | 2h05:40.63141 | 1h09:59.05 | ||
142nd | 1657 | James OLLIVIER | UK | CIMBA | 9 | I | 22:48.95103 | 2h11:01.38142 | 1h15:19.80 | ||
143rd | 1713 | Pierre HENNI | France | 8 | K | 23:30.32134 | 2h13:40.75143 | 1h17:59.17 | |||
144th | 2610 | Cyril TEXIER | France | S A VERDUN | 13 | F | 22:50.66105 | 2h15:33.95144 | 1h19:52.37 | ||
145th | 838 | Brad BIJTJES | Netherlands | THEO SCHILDER ALKMAAR | 13 | L | 23:43.71139 | 2h20:12.19145 | 1h24:30.61 | ||
146th | 1507 | Thomas BEAUFILS | France | US GIROMAGNY VTT | 7 | L | 24:16.06145 | 2h34:42.80146 | 1h39:01.22 |
Male: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Heat | Line | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4 | Adrien DAILLY | France | US cagnes | 10 | B | 20:52.114 | 1h17:33.161 | - | ||
2nd | 2261 | Joel ANDERSON | UK | 12 | G | 22:04.3913 | 1h20:37.262 | 3:04.10 | |||
3rd | 2429 | Leigh JOHNSON | UK | Lodge Cycles | 13 | D | 21:06.588 | 1h22:24.423 | 4:51.26 | ||
4th | 212 | Lucas MONETTI | France | KTM KENNY | 11 | A | 20:38.093 | 1h22:42.074 | 5:08.91 | ||
5th | 409 | Yann JOURDA | France | GOLENE EVASION | 14 | D | 20:59.785 | 1h24:37.015 | 7:03.85 | ||
6th | 2811 | Aurelien RAIBAUT | France | TEAM REVBIKES COGNAC | 11 | A | 19:49.551 | 1h29:41.336 | 12:08.17 | ||
7th | 1606 | Gatien PERNET | France | GT PULS SESSION | 15 | C | 20:16.962 | 1h30:35.847 | 13:02.68 | ||
8th | 1807 | Stephane SCHALLER | France | 2 | I | 23:01.7016 | 1h31:05.668 | 13:32.50 | |||
9th | 1634 | Killian CALLAGHAN | Ireland | Ratoath BMX | 14 | G | 21:02.656 | 1h31:13.299 | 13:40.13 | ||
10th | 1104 | Lucas BRUDER | France | Team Reason | 1 | E | 21:49.1811 | 1h32:06.1310 | 14:32.97 | ||
11th | 2450 | Vini CRIGHTON-POLI | UK | Team Horizon | 13 | G | 21:54.5812 | 1h34:18.6011 | 16:45.44 | ||
12th | 2624 | Corentin AUGUSTE | France | FORCAL CREW | 3 | L | 23:38.7619 | 1h39:23.2412 | 21:50.08 | ||
13th | 714 | Baptiste LASSENSSION | France | GOLD COAST RIDER | 1 | I | 23:33.1318 | 1h42:00.2413 | 24:27.08 | ||
14th | 211 | Edwin LE GALLIC | France | MASSILIA BIKE SYSTEM | 11 | C | 21:21.399 | 1h43:24.0914 | 25:50.93 | ||
15th | 610 | Jordan KELLY | Ireland | Gravity BC | 7 | H | 22:48.3215 | 1h52:16.3315 | 34:43.17 | ||
16th | 1016 | Peter LLOYD | UK | Whyte Bikes | 6 | B | 21:06.327 | 1h53:49.5716 | 36:16.41 | ||
17th | 1006 | Joe HARRISON | UK | UK ENDURO SCHOLARSHIP MARIN BIKES | 6 | C | 21:45.2910 | 1h59:21.6317 | 41:48.47 | ||
18th | 2620 | Michele PINARDI | Italy | MANGUSTA BIKE TEAM | 9 | J | 23:19.7017 | 1h59:35.0318 | 42:01.87 | ||
19th | 415 | Scott WALLACE | Ireland | Expert Cycles | 7 | F | 22:23.1414 | 2h08:38.6519 | 51:05.49 |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Heat | Line | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1203 | Guillaume HEINRICH | France | MEYWIHR TEAM | 5 | A | 19:44.553 | 1h05:16.391 | - | ||
2nd | 815 | Joseba LEON GUTIERREZ | Spain | MAESTRE BIKES | 15 | B | 19:56.087 | 1h09:30.062 | 4:13.67 | ||
3rd | 1822 | Thomas BONNE | Denmark | AIMHIGH POC | 11 | C | 20:54.3315 | 1h15:32.053 | 10:15.66 | ||
4th | 601 | Alex BALAUD | France | tribe sport group | 2 | A | 19:44.522 | 1h17:20.104 | 12:03.71 | ||
5th | 607 | Peter BOADEN | Ireland | GRAVIT BC | 6 | B | 20:49.4814 | 1h17:31.735 | 12:15.34 | ||
6th | 1509 | Ed KERLY | UK | COPPINS CYCLES | 8 | F | 21:40.3523 | 1h17:42.466 | 12:26.07 | ||
7th | 1607 | James WEAMES | UK | Mcmd | 9 | E | 20:31.7211 | 1h17:56.507 | 12:40.11 | ||
8th | 2202 | David DUGGAN | UK | Devinci Haven | 12 | A | 19:42.601 | 1h18:22.598 | 13:06.20 | ||
9th | 818 | Ole Christian FAGERLI | Norway | Raumerrytter | 10 | C | 19:58.598 | 1h19:10.129 | 13:53.73 | ||
10th | 814 | Jose Antonio DIEZ ARRIOLA | Spain | TRASMIERA | 10 | B | 19:52.306 | 1h19:24.8310 | 14:08.44 | ||
11th | 2810 | Romain LOPEZ | France | VELO VERT SAVIGNOLAIS | 14 | D | 21:21.3219 | 1h21:23.7211 | 16:07.33 | ||
12th | 2601 | Kelly MCGARRY | New Zealand | 4 | B | 21:23.4520 | 1h22:07.7112 | 16:51.32 | |||
13th | 1621 | Gatan DUPAS | France | KITCHEN BIKE | 7 | E | 20:43.0313 | 1h23:31.9413 | 18:15.55 | ||
14th | 271 | Sebastien PEYSSONNEAUX | France | 15 | E | 22:16.7930 | 1h24:22.4314 | 19:06.04 | |||
15th | 1293 | Oliver MCKENNA | UK | FREEDOM BIKES UK | 7 | I | 23:05.8956 | 1h26:42.5215 | 21:26.13 | ||
16th | 1225 | Thomas GERING | Germany | Eintracht Hamburg | 13 | E | 21:34.3822 | 1h29:06.0016 | 23:49.61 | ||
17th | 2802 | Jarno VEERHOEK | Netherlands | Veerhoek Racing | 15 | B | 20:08.089 | 1h29:30.6117 | 24:14.22 | ||
18th | 1015 | Filip SVRCEK | Czechia | DOLEKOP COM | 5 | D | 21:46.6324 | 1h29:40.3118 | 24:23.92 | ||
19th | 2407 | Maxime DI NARDO | France | ALPINE CREW OST | 11 | C | 20:40.4912 | 1h30:29.3919 | 25:13.00 | ||
20th | 1219 | Andy WEAMES | UK | Mega Crew Mad dogs | 7 | D | 20:56.6216 | 1h30:54.7320 | 25:38.34 | ||
21st | 2210 | Benito GIRALDEZ SOUSA | Spain | BIKE PATROL CO | 7 | B | 21:01.6717 | 1h31:42.7821 | 26:26.39 | ||
22nd | 1444 | John KETTLE | UK | TrailHum | 8 | K | 23:05.1255 | 1h31:49.4322 | 26:33.04 | ||
23rd | 294 | Robert BERGER | Switzerland | 9 | F | 22:42.8244 | 1h31:52.3223 | 26:35.93 | |||
24th | 611 | Cyril MAURIN JOLLIS | France | TEAM VTT AVENTURE | 2 | F | 22:39.6442 | 1h31:54.0724 | 26:37.68 | ||
25th | 225 | Thomas DENIS | France | VTT34 | 15 | C | 21:27.3821 | 1h32:03.3325 | 26:46.94 | ||
26th | 2009 | Jan VANER | Czechia | GIGANTIC RACING TEAM | 13 | C | 20:13.0110 | 1h32:15.9226 | 26:59.53 | ||
27th | 687 | Arnaud VASQUEZ | France | BC LES CLAYES SOUS BOIS | 4 | F | 22:33.5641 | 1h32:18.4627 | 27:02.07 | ||
28th | 2855 | Baard HELLEBOSTAD | Norway | 11 | I | 22:33.2840 | 1h32:53.6528 | 27:37.26 | |||
29th | 12 | Jordi BOSC | France | 14 | H | 23:00.6750 | 1h32:57.8129 | 27:41.42 | |||
30th | 606 | Stephane CHARRIER | France | ACCRO VTT | 2 | E | 22:22.3233 | 1h33:30.3730 | 28:13.98 | ||
31st | 2723 | Teddy FARROBA | France | CALVISSON VTT | 1 | F | 22:51.4247 | 1h33:34.6931 | 28:18.30 | ||
32nd | 1218 | Michele TARDINI | Italy | WEEKEND WHEELS ASD | 1 | I | 23:09.9459 | 1h34:02.3432 | 28:45.95 | ||
33rd | 1611 | Jean Patrice HOAREAU | France | CAP D AIL VTT | 6 | I | 23:06.6357 | 1h35:23.7933 | 30:07.40 | ||
34th | 1834 | Jarno LORENZATO | France | BRASSAC LACAUNE VTT | 8 | G | 22:27.6536 | 1h35:36.1734 | 30:19.78 | ||
35th | 2876 | David COWAN (mas) | UK | ABZ MTB | 15 | H | 22:18.5431 | 1h35:42.6635 | 30:26.27 | ||
36th | 2402 | Joost WICHMAN | Netherlands | 4 | A | 19:45.814 | 1h36:18.6736 | 31:02.28 | |||
37th | 2818 | Felix ROHRBACH | Germany | bonanza radmobil bamberg | 4 | H | 22:13.0927 | 1h36:26.2337 | 31:09.84 | ||
38th | 1454 | Kristian SOGAARD | Denmark | ORTOTECH | 7 | H | 22:23.1734 | 1h36:33.7738 | 31:17.38 | ||
39th | 2215 | Chris ARCHER (vet) | UK | Specialized | 3 | C | 21:14.7018 | 1h36:41.8339 | 31:25.44 | ||
40th | 1278 | Steve WAGER | UK | 7 | H | 23:02.4353 | 1h36:48.3240 | 31:31.93 | |||
41st | 76 | Lee FROST | UK | 1 | J | 23:35.7367 | 1h37:12.9841 | 31:56.59 | |||
42nd | 1425 | Pieter GYSEL | Belgium | MOUNT APPEAL | 11 | J | 23:02.6754 | 1h37:54.3442 | 32:37.95 | ||
43rd | 2662 | Daniel SINDERMANN | Germany | SPECIALIZED WORKFORCE | 3 | D | 22:15.9128 | 1h37:55.1843 | 32:38.79 | ||
44th | 205 | Matt BAIRD | UK | Line GT Unprofessional racing | 2 | H | 23:01.1051 | 1h38:19.7644 | 33:03.37 | ||
45th | 1271 | Morten LAUSTSEN | Denmark | DMK | 13 | L | 23:32.4965 | 1h39:52.1145 | 34:35.72 | ||
46th | 2692 | David OGDEN (vet) | UK | ABZ MTB EC OG COM THE CYCLE JERSEY | 14 | K | 23:31.1364 | 1h39:57.7246 | 34:41.33 | ||
47th | 255 | Jens KRÜGER | Germany | 8 | E | 22:16.0729 | 1h40:10.7847 | 34:54.39 | |||
48th | 1442 | Felix KISTNER | Germany | JL-Racing-Suspension.com | 14 | I | 22:23.8035 | 1h40:27.7748 | 35:11.38 | ||
49th | 2690 | Ben MILLWARD (mas) | UK | 14 | I | 23:02.1352 | 1h40:33.5849 | 35:17.19 | |||
50th | 2246 | David WILLIAMS (mas2) | UK | MERE MORTALS | 12 | H | 22:19.8832 | 1h40:48.3150 | 35:31.92 | ||
51st | 2013 | Witold BARTLOMIEJ | France | 9 | K | 22:28.6637 | 1h40:51.8251 | 35:35.43 | |||
52nd | 416 | Grégory GASPARD | France | EVOLUTION VTT ST DIE | 1 | G | 22:31.1239 | 1h41:46.2852 | 36:29.89 | ||
53rd | 1044 | Alexanda FORD | UK | 6 | J | 22:52.9548 | 1h42:35.4553 | 37:19.06 | |||
54th | 821 | Oliver KASICKI | UK | 15 | I | 23:12.6160 | 1h42:47.0154 | 37:30.62 | |||
55th | 2404 | Jacob Winther JOHANSEN | Denmark | MEGAVALANCHEURS | 4 | F | 21:46.7125 | 1h43:33.3555 | 38:16.96 | ||
56th | 215 | Sergio LOPEZ LIGERO | Spain | OUTDOORSPORT | 5 | K | 23:57.8469 | 1h44:41.4856 | 39:25.09 | ||
57th | 892 | Mark EVANS (vet) | Jersey | MOUNTAINBIKEBITZ COM | 4 | H | 22:59.2849 | 1h44:52.3757 | 39:35.98 | ||
58th | 2815 | Martin DONAT | Germany | Mountainbike Rider Magazine | 6 | I | 22:40.4543 | 1h44:58.9858 | 39:42.59 | ||
59th | 15 | Andreu SOLDEVILA | Spain | CYCLA SCOTT | 3 | G | 22:30.4138 | 1h45:15.0759 | 39:58.68 | ||
60th | 855 | Leon KUYPERS | Netherlands | TEAM HOFFZ | 6 | K | 23:41.7768 | 1h48:22.8060 | 43:06.41 | ||
61st | 1818 | Stéphane PARIN | France | SAINT GOUENO VTT | 8 | H | 22:48.5046 | 1h48:30.2061 | 43:13.81 | ||
62nd | 2608 | Michael HARRISON (vet1) | UK | Shamb | 14 | K | 23:28.0062 | 1h49:13.4062 | 43:57.01 | ||
63rd | 618 | David PELLEGRINI | France | 3 | I | 23:30.8763 | 1h52:55.4863 | 47:39.09 | |||
64th | 1404 | Charlie WILLIAMS (vet) | UK | Gravity Enduro | 8 | A | 19:47.325 | 1h53:16.3664 | 47:59.97 | ||
65th | 1869 | Rocco SAVANI | Italy | MANGUSTA | 13 | J | 23:13.2961 | 1h56:09.0665 | 50:52.67 | ||
66th | 56 | Sam WINTER | UK | THE HONEY BADGERS | 1 | K | 24:05.0870 | 1h58:13.6566 | 52:57.26 | ||
67th | 2807 | Matthew LOVE (vet) | UK | Vicious Velo | 15 | K | 23:06.7158 | 2h00:08.9967 | 54:52.60 | ||
68th | 2806 | Benjamin KUCKARTZ | Germany | 3 | G | 22:09.3326 | 2h01:16.0568 | 55:59.66 | |||
69th | 230 | Scott NICHOLAS | UK | 2 | J | 23:35.4366 | 2h11:08.1969 | 1h05:51.80 | |||
70th | 2209 | Kev DUCKWORTH | UK | PMBA Enduro Series | 12 | J | 22:47.7345 | 2h11:40.9770 | 1h06:24.58 |
Male: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Heat | Line | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 602 | François DOLA | France | LA ROUE LIBRE NICE | 15 | B | 20:47.994 | 1h05:01.201 | - | ||
2nd | 1405 | Rob CARR | UK | Ilkley Cycles | 8 | C | 20:34.803 | 1h10:47.502 | 5:46.30 | ||
3rd | 451 | Chris AMES | UK | Machen miggly moos | 3 | H | 22:46.2717 | 1h19:09.743 | 14:08.54 | ||
4th | 1603 | Jean-Marc PICARD | France | IXS SPANK | 4 | D | 21:30.538 | 1h20:06.524 | 15:05.32 | ||
5th | 2605 | Francois COTTALORDA | France | US cagnes | 12 | C | 22:03.3812 | 1h24:52.405 | 19:51.20 | ||
6th | 218 | Vincent CAMUS | France | AC BREVINOIS | 15 | D | 21:30.037 | 1h27:08.736 | 22:07.53 | ||
7th | 1075 | Paul MAY | UK | RAPIDRACERS COM | 6 | H | 22:15.2013 | 1h28:16.907 | 23:15.70 | ||
8th | 2718 | Vincent CHAUVIN | France | Sabma | 1 | I | 22:59.0623 | 1h29:18.678 | 24:17.47 | ||
9th | 2437 | Matt PEAKE | UK | Wye Valley Warriors | 13 | J | 22:42.0914 | 1h30:07.499 | 25:06.29 | ||
10th | 2652 | Simon COMER | UK | 14 | G | 22:56.1219 | 1h30:39.5410 | 25:38.34 | |||
11th | 1416 | Wilfred VAN DE HATERD | Netherlands | Gates Nicolai | 1 | B | 20:31.872 | 1h30:53.8111 | 25:52.61 | ||
12th | 258 | Christian ALBIHN | Sweden | GOTHENBURG CC | 9 | G | 22:54.1118 | 1h32:15.3112 | 27:14.11 | ||
13th | 2606 | Alexandre GIORDANO | France | CAP D AIL VTT | 12 | H | 22:58.2922 | 1h32:45.9913 | 27:44.79 | ||
14th | 408 | Stephane FIA | Monaco | CAP D AIL VTT | 9 | E | 21:48.1011 | 1h33:38.2214 | 28:37.02 | ||
15th | 2635 | Jean Francois DESORTHES | France | 12 | J | 23:16.0525 | 1h34:09.4715 | 29:08.27 | |||
16th | 2413 | Stefan WIESELBERGER | Germany | SR Suntour | 6 | E | 21:22.316 | 1h35:31.0516 | 30:29.85 | ||
17th | 2424 | Nicolas OURY | France | MEYWHIR TEAM | 11 | F | 21:41.9310 | 1h35:49.4017 | 30:48.20 | ||
18th | 2240 | Emanuele TARABINI | Italy | TALAMONA SPORT TEAM | 1 | I | 22:45.9016 | 1h36:41.0318 | 31:39.83 | ||
19th | 1409 | Erick TONNEL | France | LES TAMALOUS | 6 | E | 21:39.779 | 1h36:45.3119 | 31:44.11 | ||
20th | 1628 | Milan SMETANÍK | Czechia | GIGANTIC RACING TEAM | 5 | J | 23:20.4927 | 1h39:41.6720 | 34:40.47 | ||
21st | 1817 | Sebastien MEUNIER | France | TRACE DE FREIN COLLECTIVE | 7 | H | 22:57.7421 | 1h41:22.3421 | 36:21.14 | ||
22nd | 2628 | Sean EGAN | Ireland | Team Awesome | 6 | H | 22:57.2920 | 1h43:18.4422 | 38:17.24 | ||
23rd | 1214 | Jim BUCHANAN | France | ENDUROMAGAZINE.COM | 4 | H | 23:02.1324 | 1h48:17.3223 | 43:16.12 | ||
24th | 68 | Pascal HORN | Germany | ACTIVE BIKES | 4 | I | 23:17.9526 | 1h49:37.3224 | 44:36.12 | ||
25th | 861 | René KUHLMANN | Netherlands | TEAM HOFFZ | 15 | D | 20:15.591 | 1h52:07.7225 | 47:06.52 | ||
26th | 822 | Pascal QUETARD | France | LEOGNAN VTT | 2 | K | 23:39.8628 | 1h54:15.1226 | 49:13.92 | ||
27th | 410 | Rob MOORE | New Zealand | Cycle Obsession | 12 | H | 22:45.4815 | 2h00:02.4927 | 55:01.29 | ||
28th | 1803 | Laurent PERRENOUD | France | VC LE CHEYLARD DM3 ASTERION | 3 | D | 20:55.225 | 3h26:25.0028 | 2h21:23.80 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified