Male: Senior Champs Finish spread
Male: Master Finish spread
Male: 13-16 Finish spread
Male: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 616 | Neil DONOGHUE | 2:03.351 | - | |||
2nd | 648 | Robert JARMAN* | 2:05.462 | 2.11s | |||
3rd | 614 | Alan BLYTH (mas) | scu / THE CLAN | 2:06.173 | 2.82s | ||
4th | 609 | David WARDELL | Team MBUK Specialized | 2:06.774 | 3.42s | ||
5th | 608 | Jonny CHEETHAM | Rotec Cycles | 2:09.795 | 6.44s | ||
6th | 607 | Steve BARKER | Mr Big Racing | 2:10.186 | 6.83s | ||
7th | 649 | Sammy FURNESS | Hope Rotwild | 2:10.587 | 7.23s | ||
8th | 657 | Paul GARRETT | Intense / Kawasaki | 2:11.548 | 8.19s | ||
9th | 651 | James RYDER | Team Animal Orange | 2:12.179 | 8.82s | ||
10th | 606 | Daniel HARPER (vet) | Leisure Lakes | 2:12.8610 | 9.51s | ||
11th | 635 | Daniel BROWN (emtb) | 2:12.9911 | 9.64s | |||
12th | 605 | Rob HENSON | Leisure Lakes | 2:13.1612 | 9.81s | ||
13th | 618 | Neil HARRIS (spt) | Adidas | 2:14.9013 | 11.55s | ||
14th | 626 | Simon DARLINGTON | NWMTB | 2:15.9214 | 12.57s | ||
15th | 603 | Gareth VOLLER | Fox / RIDE MX | 2:17.3215 | 13.97s | ||
16th | 601 | Pete DREW | 2:17.8816 | 14.53s | |||
17th | 627 | Chaz WILSON | 2:18.3017 | 14.95s | |||
18th | 643 | Kevin JAMES | Dorset Rough Riders | 2:18.9818 | 15.63s | ||
19th | 644 | Stu JONES | Mountain High Cycles / SINTESI / Windw | 2:20.3619 | 17.01s | ||
20th | 650 | Graeme DUKE | scu | 2:21.2520 | 17.90s | ||
21st | 612 | Dan CRITCHLOW | Cycle Centre RT | 2:21.3821 | 18.03s | ||
22nd | 674 | Mike SMITH (ret.) | 2:21.4622 | 18.11s | |||
23rd | 634 | Rob MARSHALL | ODYSSEY | 2:22.5223 | 19.17s | ||
24th | 672 | Luke FOWLER | 2:23.7124 | 20.36s | |||
25th | 646 | Andrew BLACK | FULL MENTAL / scu | 2:24.2325 | 20.88s | ||
26th | 617 | Russell HURST | 2:25.5926 | 22.24s | |||
27th | 669 | Matthew BAKER | 2:26.2127 | 22.86s | |||
28th | 664 | Steve SAUNDERS | Mountain High Cycles | 2:26.3028 | 22.95s | ||
29th | 604 | Jason DAVIES (ret.) | 2:27.9929 | 24.64s | |||
30th | 630 | Gareth HOLTHAM | Newport Phoenix | 2:28.0830 | 24.73s | ||
31st | 656 | Rob WEAVER | WOTTON MOTOR CENTRE | 2:28.3931 | 25.04s | ||
32nd | 647 | James MARPLES | 2:29.0832 | 25.73s | |||
33rd | 642 | Tom TUCKEY | Somerset Bike Centre | 2:29.2933 | 25.94s | ||
34th | 641 | Stuart NICOL (mas) | 2:29.4434 | 26.09s | |||
35th | 670 | Luke STEPHENS | Pearce Cycles | 2:29.5535 | 26.20s | ||
36th | 622 | Ashley PALMER | STRANGE RACING | 2:31.3536 | 28.00s | ||
37th | 655 | Dale GOWLING | Teesdale Development | 2:31.4737 | 28.12s | ||
38th | 659 | Richard THORNE | Climb On Bikes | 2:32.3238 | 28.97s | ||
39th | 663 | Shaw PICKARD | 2:34.0239 | 30.67s | |||
40th | 636 | Edward REYNOLDS | 2:34.1940 | 30.84s | |||
41st | 675 | Gareth DAVIES (mas1) | 2:44.2641 | 40.91s | |||
42nd | 600 | Edward PROSSER | 2:45.9842 | 42.63s | |||
43rd | 613 | Stu THOMSON | scu / THE CLAN | 2:50.0843 | 46.73s | ||
44th | 652 | Andrew WIGGINS | 2:51.6244 | 48.27s | |||
45th | 628 | Henry SHARMAN | On-A-Bike | 2:55.8945 | 52.54s |
Male: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 565 | Alan BLOOD | MI Raci / Michelin / Peugeot406 | 2:09.941 | - | ||
2nd | 554 | Chris HODGKINSON | Team Arc | 2:22.932 | 12.99s | ||
3rd | 550 | Paul JACOBS (svet) | Evans Cycles Ltd | 2:24.573 | 14.63s | ||
4th | 557 | Ross MINTER | BASTA / KHS Bicycles Inc | 2:27.754 | 17.81s | ||
5th | 562 | Paul IDDON | Hope | 2:28.265 | 18.32s | ||
6th | 551 | Rob KINSEY | Hope / JDS | 2:32.996 | 23.05s | ||
7th | 559 | Denis FITCH | Tricky Dicky Racing | 2:34.677 | 24.73s | ||
8th | 553 | Pete TOMKINS | Team MBUK Specialized | 2:34.828 | 24.88s | ||
9th | 596 | Chris WADDUP | Raleigh Factory Racing | 2:45.159 | 35.21s | ||
10th | 555 | Richard VICKERY | Giant | 2:48.5610 | 38.62s | ||
11th | 561 | Keith PEATE | Newport CC | 2:52.7011 | 42.76s | ||
12th | 563 | Stephen SHAW | STRANGE RACING | 2:53.2912 | 43.35s |
Female: Senior Champs Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 97 | Helen MORTIMER | Team MBUK Specialized | 2:17.121 | - | ||
2nd | 98 | Tracy MOSELEY | Cannondale / VOLVO | 2:20.102 | 2.98s | ||
3rd | 95 | Karen VAN MEERBEECK | GIANT DH TEAM | 2:22.033 | 4.91s | ||
4th | 96 | Emma GUY | TEAM RALEIGH | 2:24.094 | 6.97s | ||
5th | 87 | Adele PEAT | Team Animal Orange | 2:30.505 | 13.38s | ||
6th | 93 | Anja REES-JONES | BN3 Cyclamen Solutions | 2:31.086 | 13.96s | ||
7th | 90 | Rebecca OWEN | 2:31.147 | 14.02s | |||
8th | 89 | Kerry BASON | PACE RACING | 2:38.918 | 21.79s | ||
9th | 393 | Bex HOPKINS | 3:00.909 | 43.78s | |||
10th | 394 | Karen DALLIMORE | Maple Project / ROCKY MTN | 3:01.8010 | 44.68s | ||
11th | 395 | Karen BURT | 3:05.9711 | 48.85s | |||
12th | 99 | Lea PENDLETON | Race doctor | 3:08.8912 | 51.77s | ||
13th | 85 | Claire DOMONEY | 3:09.2613 | 52.14s | |||
14th | 398 | Tamsin JONES | BN3 | 3:17.0214 | 59.90s | ||
391 | Jaymie MART | DNF |
Female: 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 899 | Toots FITCH | Tricky Dicky Racing | 3:03.511 | - | ||
2nd | 898 | Rhian ATHERTON | Dave Mellor Cycles | 3:07.742 | 4.23s | ||
3rd | 897 | Lucy COLLINS | Sunn & Bicycle World | 3:10.603 | 7.09s | ||
4th | 896 | Anna COLLINS | Tricky Dicky Racing | 3:28.314 | 24.80s |
Female: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 699 | Fionn GRIFFITHS | Leisure Lakes | 2:24.301 | - | ||
2nd | 697 | Helen GASKELL ° | Hope | 2:28.302 | 4.00s | ||
3rd | 695 | Jo PONTING | 2:42.943 | 18.64s | |||
4th | 696 | Claire WHITE | Bikezone / Tcrc | 3:08.044 | 43.74s |
° Rider racing out of category
Female: 30+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 541 | Petra WILTSHIRE | Raleigh | 2:35.101 | - | ||
2nd | 548 | Karen BALLANTINE | Terrrain Terradactyles | 2:36.512 | 1.41s | ||
3rd | 549 | Rachael SPEED | Kona | 2:47.203 | 12.10s | ||
4th | 542 | Susan ORMONDE | KG Bikes | 2:59.404 | 24.30s | ||
5th | 546 | Amanda CREEDON | Full Mental MBC / Riks Bike S | 3:02.375 | 27.27s | ||
6th | 547 | Jane LEDGERWOOD | 3:04.396 | 29.29s | |||
7th | 544 | Beckie MAY | 3:09.427 | 34.32s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified