Simply Downhill 2 (Sunday) at Nant Gwrtheyrn

15th August 2010

assessmentResults (96)photo_libraryPhotos (399)movieVideos (0)

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men

8 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
14Josh BRYCELANDphoto_library Santa Cruz Syndicate2:15.660 (1)2:17.062 (1)2:15.660-
25Harry HEATHphoto_library Cyclestore.co.uk go to site2:26.420 (4)2:18.401 (2)2:18.4012.741s
32Al BONDphoto_library Team Skene2:19.315 (2)2:20.350 (3)2:19.3153.655s
46Dave SMITH (exp)photo_library O'Neal / Santa Cruz2:24.835 (3)2:26.630 (4)2:24.8359.175s
57Dan CRITCHLOWphoto_library Burgtec / Morewood3:03.273 (7)2:27.600 (5)2:27.60011.940s
61Rowan SORRELLphoto_library Orange / Royal3:48.943 (8)2:31.059 (6)2:31.05915.399s
73Alex FLORIANphoto_library 2:43.025 (6)2:34.517 (7)2:34.51718.857s
8107James HUGHES (elt)photo_library 2:34.818 (5)2:34.81819.158s

Expert men

13 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
118Nikki WHILESphoto_library 2:20.026 (1)2:34.081 (6)2:20.026-
414Joe BISHOPphoto_library Zero G Cycles2:28.143 (3)2:28.086 (2)2:28.0868.060s
511Owain JAMESphoto_library 3:52.778 (9)2:33.178 (4)2:33.17813.152s
619Tom FRYERphoto_library Simply Downhill / www.revolution-bikes.co.uk go to site3:56.160 (10)2:33.834 (5)2:33.83413.808s
7114Elliot MACHINphoto_library 2:34.046 (5)2:34.139 (7)2:34.04614.020s
813James FLINDERSphoto_library MSC Bikes2:46.134 (6)2:34.878 (8)2:34.87814.852s
9100Seb FROST Seb FROST on Strava Seb FROST on Facebook Seb FROST on twitter Seb FROST on Instagramphoto_library Just Riding Along / Rootsandrain.com go to site2:51.145 (8)2:41.239 (9)2:41.23921.213s
1015Michael INMANphoto_library Continental / Orange2:48.609 (7)2:45.089 (10)2:45.08925.063s
1116Chris BREEZEphoto_library 4:18.131 (11)2:47.697 (11)2:47.69727.671s
12Jack GRAHAM
21Damian GROVESphoto

13-14 boys

4 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
176Laurie GREENLANDphoto_library www.psyclewerx.co.uk go to site3:30.335 (3)3:12.288 (1)3:12.288-
273Tristan RILEY-FOXphoto_library 3:13.796 (1)3:39.676 (3)3:13.7961.508s
377Nils WILLIAMSphoto_library Eryri DH3:19.292 (2)3:14.053 (2)3:14.0531.765s
474William RILEY-FOXphoto_library 3:55.643 (4)4:05.265 (4)3:55.64343.355s

15-16 boys

10 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
184Ben LOVELL (elt)photo_library Fenwicks / Foel DH Riders2:45.211 (1)5:33.029 (8)2:45.211-
282Matthew DAVIES (sen1)photo_library Cwmdown / PS Cycles2:54.333 (3)2:47.001 (1)2:47.0011.790s
380Gareth JONES (sen2)photo_library 2:54.251 (2)2:49.873 (2)2:49.8734.662s
4103Dan BOWENphoto_library MIJ Downhill Events3:24.541 (5)3:13.542 (3)3:13.54228.331s
581Will ROBERTS (jun)photo_library 3:18.113 (4)3:28.379 (6)3:18.11332.902s
685Tom ELDERphoto_library Cyclemart3:34.351 (6)3:21.900 (4)3:21.90036.689s
775Henry SIMONSphoto_library James Hughes / Team Goldtec3:39.033 (8)3:23.269 (5)3:23.26938.058s
879Joel EDWARDS (1)photo_library 3:36.489 (7)3:36.48951.278s
978John ELANDphoto_library 3:50.632 (9)3:49.632 (7)3:49.6321:04.421
123Sion ROBERTS (yth)

17-18 boys

14 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
171Brad MATHERphoto_library EMPIRE CYCLES2:27.056 (1)2:58.807 (6)2:27.056-
272Cal DEWphoto_library NWMTB2:32.819 (2)2:33.713 (1)2:32.8195.763s
368Russell PAVERphoto_library The Bike Outlet2:55.815 (6)2:38.234 (2)2:38.23411.178s
465Viv JONESphoto_library 2:40.122 (3)2:44.369 (4)2:40.12213.066s
564Richard ACOTTphoto_library 2:46.792 (4)2:43.156 (3)2:43.15616.100s
6115Mitch INGLEYphoto_library 2:49.095 (5)2:46.567 (5)2:46.56719.511s
766Sion HARDYphoto_library 2:58.271 (7)3:20.172 (12)2:58.27131.215s
867Gwion WILLIAMSphoto_library Eryri DH3:00.640 (8)3:01.262 (7)3:00.64033.584s
961Josh SWIREphoto_library 3:04.233 (10)3:02.571 (8)3:02.57135.515s
1062Andy BENNETTphoto_library 3:02.601 (9)3:14.309 (9)3:02.60135.545s
1170Dan EASTWOOD (1)photo_library Flat Out Rat Out3:13.715 (11)3:15.949 (11)3:13.71546.659s
12102Cai NICLAS-WYNphoto_library Clocoen3:14.535 (12)3:15.218 (10)3:14.53547.479s
63Dave HAYDENphoto
120Lewis RYANphoto

19-29 men

33 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
127James SWINDENphoto_library Thebiketree.co.uk go to site2:30.860 (2)2:27.634 (1)2:27.634-
245Kurtis KNOWLESphoto_library Ride-On / Slik Graphics2:30.764 (1)2:28.866 (2)2:28.8661.232s
3116Jake HANCOCKphoto_library 2:53.500 (11)2:42.229 (3)2:42.22914.595s
443Adam PAGEphoto_library Cwmdown / PS Cycles2:42.606 (3)3:43.760 (20)2:42.60614.972s
524Chris LAZENBYphoto_library The Bike Outlet2:48.879 (8)2:43.283 (4)2:43.28315.649s
636Tom BROOKMANphoto_library 2:47.728 (6)2:43.590 (5)2:43.59015.956s
751Si WARDphoto_library 2:56.276 (14)2:44.254 (6)2:44.25416.620s
822Wayne APPLEBYphoto_library WideopenMag.co.uk go to site2:45.495 (4)2:51.681 (8)2:45.49517.861s
930William SWINDENphoto_library 2:45.901 (5)2:53.890 (9)2:45.90118.267s
1033Rob WILLIAMS (1)photo_library 2:47.798 (7)2:49.999 (7)2:47.79820.164s
1148Tim BREEZEphoto_library 2:50.509 (9)3:10.703 (14)2:50.50922.875s
1241Matt MCLAYphoto_library Friday Night Club2:52.129 (10)2:57.762 (11)2:52.12924.495s
1353George SIMONSphoto_library James Hughes / Team Goldtec2:54.219 (12)3:12.691 (15)2:54.21926.585s
1435Mark ANTROBUSphoto_library 3:07.799 (17)2:54.275 (10)2:54.27526.641s
1538Matthew MORRISSEYphoto_library Cyclemart2:56.148 (13)2:56.14828.514s
1623Tom LAWSphoto_library Friday Night Club3:02.782 (15)3:01.201 (12)3:01.20133.567s
1746Brendan BROWNphoto_library 3:04.244 (16)3:04.24436.610s
1826Rhys JONES (mas)photo_library Foel DH Riders3:16.920 (19)3:09.163 (13)3:09.16341.529s
19121Ste TOMLINSONphoto_library Flat Out Rat Out3:39.285 (23)3:13.377 (16)3:13.37745.743s
2037Simon WARD (mas)photo_library 3:13.857 (18)3:38.814 (19)3:13.85746.223s
2144Tom FORD (sen)photo_library Wentwood DH3:22.045 (20)3:22.04554.411s
22113Jack CHAPMAN (1)photo 4:11.409 (26)3:26.132 (17)3:26.13258.498s
2342Matt EDWARDS (1)photo 3:29.304 (21)3:29.3041:01.670
24118Neil CAULFIELDphoto 3:36.564 (22)3:36.5641:08.930
25111Nick BARLOWphoto_library 3:57.870 (24)3:38.796 (18)3:38.7961:11.162
2631Neil BRIDGSTOCKphoto_library Friday Night Club4:07.553 (25)3:52.701 (21)3:52.7011:25.067
27105Matt LINGphoto_library 4:39.497 (27)4:39.4972:11.863
119Jason ROBERTS (sen)
122Graham BRYCEphoto
47Peter POWELL
25Jonathon MOTTERSHEAD
34James FROST (sen)
39Ash STEPHENSON

30+ men

10 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
191Col WILLIAMSphoto_library O'Neal2:41.459 (1)2:45.048 (2)2:41.459-
295Ben GREENLANDphoto_library www.psyclewerx.co.uk go to site2:55.847 (5)2:41.939 (1)2:41.9390.480s
394Sion JONES (vet)photo_library 2:42.595 (2)3:24.377 (6)2:42.5951.136s
4109Rick MINSHULLphoto_library Twelve50 Bikes2:44.856 (3)3:02.232 (4)2:44.8563.397s
587Andy HYAMphoto_library 2:52.397 (4)2:52.39710.938s
6108Matthew STEADMANphoto_library Twelve50 Bikes3:01.955 (6)3:00.502 (3)3:00.50219.043s
7112Dan ELLISphoto_library 3:02.417 (7)3:08.949 (5)3:02.41720.958s
892Paul WATSON (mas2)photo Team Slide 'n' Die3:18.658 (8)3:18.65837.199s
988Mark CROXALLphoto_library 4:38.797 (9)4:38.7971:57.338
110Julian WHETTON

 

 

Elite women

2 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
18Manon CARPENTERphoto_library Lapierre / Royal2:57.359 (1)2:55.459 (1)2:55.459-
29Harriet LATCHEMphoto_library 3:03.894 (2)3:14.434 (2)3:03.8948.435s

19-29 women

2 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsRun 1Run 2Best runDiff
158Lynsey EVANSphoto_library Friday Night Club3:17.499 (1)3:26.817 (1)3:17.499-
260Kerry WRIGGLESWORTHphoto_library 4:19.421 (2)4:19.4211:01.922