view_listResults (159)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.qldmtb.com.au/wp-content/uploads/2014/06/DHResultsRd4_2014.pdf

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad Finish spread

20 competitors found
PosBib Name Race Diff
bookmark1st32Max WARSHAWSKY 1:50.3631-
bookmark2nd5Lindsay KLEIN 1:51.36721.004s
bookmark3rd9Rhys WILLEMSE 1:53.42333.060s
 4th1Ben POWER 1:53.44343.080s
 5th4Ben FORBES 1:54.33153.968s
 6th6Tim MCCULLOUGH 1:55.11464.751s
 7th12Jarrah DAVIES 1:56.14575.782s
 8th8Jack WRIGHT 1:56.33485.971s
 9th11Ryan LEUTTON 1:56.87296.509s
 10th16Justin GRAY 1:57.134106.771s
 11th18Brendan KOVARIK 1:57.144116.781s
 12th31Ryan CHESNEY 1:57.259126.896s
 13th15Harrison REIBELT 1:58.244137.881s
 14th13Stuart WOOD 1:59.647149.284s
 15th17Jackson BELL 2:00.157159.794s
 16th30Jamie BORG 2:01.0611610.698s
 17th19Chris STARRETT 2:01.5611711.198s
 18th10Tim RICHMOND 2:04.0721813.709s
 19th21Andrew ASHTON 2:05.6031915.240s
 20th7Jesse SUTTON 2:47.9212057.558s

Expert men  dialpad Finish spread

22 competitors found
PosBib Name Race Diff
bookmark1st202Brad WHITTAKER 2:01.2401-
bookmark2nd200Rob GARDNER 2:03.26722.027s
bookmark3rd222Quintin HUMPHREYS 2:04.16432.924s
 4th204Kyle EVANS 2:04.46743.227s
 5th206Ben HARLOW 2:05.25554.015s
 6th221Daniel THOMASSON 2:05.84264.602s
 7th203Nathan LEECH 2:06.14474.904s
 8th205Reece CARTER 2:06.27285.032s
 9th209Phillip ADAMS 2:07.06495.824s
 10th212Jeff BURNS 2:07.455106.215s
 11th208Stuart LYMAN 2:07.461116.221s
 12th210Chris PLUMMER 2:08.472127.232s
 13th201Oliver HOCKEY 2:09.443138.203s
 14th211Nic MACGREGOR 2:09.626148.386s
 15th214Jake MITCHELL 2:11.033159.793s
 16th219John WALLACE 2:14.2871613.047s
 17th224Matthew HERRMANN 2:16.5481715.308s
 18th218Isaac GITTINS 2:16.5771815.337s
 19th216Kerrin BASSETT 2:16.8571915.617s
 20th220Jason MACKINTOSH 2:17.0852015.845s
 21st223Daniel O'BRIEN 2:17.1172115.877s
 213Kieran ROONEY DNS

Sport men  dialpad Finish spread

33 competitors found
PosBib Name Race Diff
bookmark1st303Jason HENDERSON 2:04.8131-
bookmark2nd306Jason GREER 2:09.25424.441s
bookmark3rd310David PATTINSON 2:09.62234.809s
 4th331Tom SEARLE 2:10.00945.196s
 5th311Andrew DEAN 2:10.06155.248s
 6th318Linden RUMBALL 2:10.26965.456s
 7th302Scott LEINSTER 2:11.26576.452s
 8th334Jared SMITH 2:11.49486.681s
 9th336Peter SAVIGE 2:12.20197.388s
 10th329Elliot WILSON 2:12.382107.569s
 11th301Carl MCINTOSH 2:14.544119.731s
 12th337Warrick MCNAB 2:14.690129.877s
 13th312William CAMERON 2:16.1191311.306s
 14th304Andrew PRIEST 2:16.7221411.909s
 15th315Sam CRAWFORD 2:16.7771511.964s
 16th333Dillon RIBEIRO 2:17.1771612.364s
 17th330Elmsly ESHMAN-MYHILL 2:17.3701712.557s
 18th307Luke SHERMAN 2:18.1741813.361s
 19th309Brayden CROSS 2:18.3581913.545s
 20th300Richard BARNES 2:18.9032014.090s
 21st317Lance WEATHERBURN 2:19.3032114.490s
 22nd324Kurt ANDREWS 2:19.5942214.781s
 23rd314Michael CORBETT 2:21.1372316.324s
 24th313Michael WEBER 2:22.4352417.622s
 25th335Sam PAULL 2:23.5322518.719s
 26th319Harry ANDREOU 2:24.7262619.913s
 27th316Trevor MOSES 2:27.6492722.836s
 28th321James CAMENZULI 2:28.3982823.585s
 29th327Kade MACKINTOSH 2:29.6612924.848s
 30th326Lee DIGGLE 2:36.4513031.638s
 31st328James Lee CHUE 3:06.562311:01.749
 320Ben WRIGHT DNS
 322Todd WRIGLEY DNS

U15 boys  dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found
PosBib Name Race Diff
bookmark1st900Niki BARBER 2:04.7291-
bookmark2nd903Jack APEL 2:17.516212.787s
bookmark3rd910Jordan BENNION 2:18.696313.967s
 4th901Nathan CUBIT 2:19.682414.953s
 5th909Matthew STUMER 2:22.280517.551s
 6th911Brendan MARKS 2:23.736619.007s
 7th902Mackenzie KING 2:27.168722.439s
 8th906Harrison RYAN 2:30.839826.110s
 9th908Tomas EVANS-BUTCHER 3:11.68491:06.955

U17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

23 competitors found
PosBib Name Race Diff
bookmark1st802Loic FERRY 2:01.6481-
bookmark2nd800Jeremy ARMSTRONG 2:02.00920.361s
bookmark3rd803Ryan BIGGS 2:02.12630.478s
 4th805Chris SCOTT 2:06.63444.986s
 5th801Cameron CUBIT 2:07.58455.936s
 6th811Michael NILAND 2:09.38067.732s
 7th804Jordan CLEMENTS 2:09.71178.063s
 8th810Alex SOUTHERN 2:10.87789.229s
 9th814Scott QUINLAN-WARD 2:14.418912.770s
 10th808Dylan SLABBERT 2:18.5761016.928s
 11th807Noah SELLERS 2:18.8031117.155s
 12th820Bryce COXHEAD 2:19.6371217.989s
 13th812Joshua SCHMIDT 2:24.8571323.209s
 14th806Jack ARMSTRONG 2:25.0991423.451s
 15th813Alex BRAGG 2:28.0091526.361s
 16th817Trent ORCHARD 2:28.1371626.489s
 17th816Rhys SHIELDS 2:28.3301726.682s
 18th821Jack SHADBOLT 2:28.6301826.982s
 19th815Dougal STALLMAN 2:34.4311932.783s
 20th822Trent O'CONNELL 2:35.0832033.435s
 21st819Cooper MESSERY 2:36.6512135.003s
 823Zane JENKINS DNF
 818Tristan CHAPMAN DNS

U19 men  dialpad Finish spread

20 competitors found
PosBib Name Race Diff
bookmark1st706Harri JONES 1:56.2751-
bookmark2nd707Isaac MAKELAINEN 1:56.73320.458s
bookmark3rd700Harry BUSH 1:57.75931.484s
 4th701Akira YAMADA 1:57.91641.641s
 5th702Andrew CAVAYE 1:58.77852.503s
 6th704Lachlan HARVEY 1:59.67163.396s
 7th705Luke BUTCHER 2:01.02574.750s
 8th703Adam LUNT 2:01.98085.705s
 9th708Dylan SCHOONDER 2:02.55096.275s
 10th722Jayce CUNNING 2:03.575107.300s
 11th723Patrick RAMM 2:03.857117.582s
 12th718Scott TREEBY 2:04.468128.193s
 13th717Cody BENNION 2:08.2471311.972s
 14th721Tyer BROUGHTON 2:09.1561412.881s
 15th709Mathias BUTCHER 2:09.7041513.429s
 16th712Matt SEARLE 2:11.0851614.810s
 17th715Josh SEATON 2:12.1601715.885s
 18th720Connor CLARKE 2:18.1361821.861s
 713Elliot DAVIS DNF
 719Patrick RYAN-ALLEN DNS

Master men  dialpad Finish spread

13 competitors found
PosBib Name Race Diff
bookmark1st601Graeme REID 2:05.2741-
bookmark2nd600Michael DOPSON 2:06.01920.745s
bookmark3rd612John PETERSEN 2:11.48436.210s
 4th602Christopher KEEGAN 2:11.72546.451s
 5th607Daina WELLS 2:12.20356.929s
 6th611Troy WRIGLEY 2:12.68667.412s
 7th603Stuart DEAN 2:12.81677.542s
 8th604Lee TREASURE 2:13.72288.448s
 9th606Michael HAYHOE 2:14.30299.028s
 10th610Ashley RAMAGE 2:15.9531010.679s
 11th605Aaron LAWRENCE 2:30.8651125.591s
 12th608Graham GODDARD 2:33.1741227.900s
 13th609Fraser SHORT 2:36.5471331.273s

Veteran men  dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found
PosBib Name Race Diff
bookmark1st502Simon KRELLE 2:02.8891-
bookmark2nd501Steve BARTLETT 2:06.69223.803s
bookmark3rd512Tim POCOCK 2:08.46735.578s
 4th511Kostas MAROULIS 2:08.74045.851s
 5th508Sash STEWART 2:09.41056.521s
 6th503Paddy LYNCH 2:13.686610.797s
 7th506Fraser CRAIG 2:15.762712.873s
 8th507Stephen CLEARY 2:19.722816.833s
 9th510Damian BUTLER 2:21.024918.135s
 10th509Ashley JURKIEWICZ 2:22.2751019.386s
 11th505Craig O'SULLIVAN 2:23.2251120.336s

Hardtail men

1 competitor found
PosBib Name Race Diff
bookmark1st950Keenan WATERS 2:42.7031-

 

 

Elite women  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found
PosBib Name Race Diff
bookmark1st103Sarah HARVEY 2:15.7111-
bookmark2nd100Jodie HARRIS 2:25.07929.368s
bookmark3rd101Tracey KNIGHT 2:30.825315.114s
 4th102Kylie JACKSON 2:32.254416.543s
 5th106Simone CRAWFORD 2:32.640516.929s
 6th104Shelly ESHMAN-MYHILL 3:11.989656.278s

Sport women

1 competitor found
PosBib Name Race Diff
bookmark1st400Sara BARRETT 3:41.8591-
NS Define 150 1
NS Define 150 1
Chat with us