2014 Trans Provence, Day 6: Sospel to Menton at Provence

26th September 2014

view_listResults (74)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread NEW

The original results are available at http://trans-provence.com/results2014/day6.html

Results format By category

Gender Both

Pro men  dialpad View finish spread NEW

10 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4PenaltiesTotal timeDiff
1-Francois BAILLY MAITRE FranceBMC Enduro Racing Team9:45 (1)6:05 (1)8:28 (1)3:09 (3)27:27-
2-Jerome CLEMENTZ FranceCannondale / Mavic / SRAM9:52 (2)6:05 (1)8:45 (3)3:05 (2)27:4720s
3-Jamie NICOLL New ZealandPolygon UR10:02 (3)6:17 (3)8:43 (2)2:55 (1)27:5730s
4-Chris JOHNSTON New ZealandSanta Cruz Bicycles / The Nomads10:08 (4)6:23 (4)9:07 (4)3:25 (6)29:031:36
5-Alex STOCK UK10:39 (6)6:32 (6)9:27 (7)3:14 (4)29:522:25
6-Manuel DUCCI Italyibis / Lifecyle10:27 (5)6:29 (5)9:14 (5)3:18 (5)1:0030:283:01
7-Aaron BRADFORD USABMC Enduro Racing Team10:56 (8)6:33 (7)9:23 (6)3:38 (8)30:303:03
8-Iago GARAY TAMAYO SpainSanta Cruz Bicycles10:55 (7)6:41 (8)9:36 (8)3:34 (7)30:463:19
9-Dylan WOLSKY AustraliaSanta Cruz Bicycles / The Nomads11:25 (9)7:03 (9)9:36 (8)3:41 (9)31:454:18
-Ben CRUZ USACannondale Overmountain / WTB

0-39 men  dialpad View finish spread NEW

31 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4PenaltiesTotal timeDiff
1-James STOCK UK11:03 (4)6:35 (1)9:10 (2)3:07 (1)29:55-
2-Joe BOWMAN UK10:32 (3)6:41 (3)9:37 (5)3:08 (2)29:58 3s
3-Stu THOMSON UKMTBcut.Tv10:29 (2)6:45 (4)9:30 (3)3:26 (5)30:1015s
4-Oliver MUNNIK South Africa11:14 (5)6:36 (2)9:09 (1)3:23 (4)30:2227s
5-Mathew PRICHARD UK10:23 (1)7:04 (6)9:38 (6)3:21 (3)30:2631s
6-Macky FRANKLIN USA11:46 (6)7:04 (6)9:35 (4)3:40 (7)32:052:10
7-Ty HATHAWAY USA11:49 (7)7:09 (8)10:01 (7)3:47 (9)32:462:51
8-Gary BARNARD South Africa11:52 (8)6:56 (5)10:23 (9)3:37 (6)32:482:53
9-Mike KAZIMER USA12:09 (9)7:20 (9)10:19 (8)4:01 (11)33:493:54
10-Esben HAUERBACH KRONBORG Denmark12:46 (13)7:22 (10)10:42 (14)3:45 (8)34:354:40
11-Rick MINSHULL UK12:39 (12)7:31 (11)10:25 (10)4:12 (13)34:474:52
12-Theo MELLO Brazil12:20 (10)7:41 (13)10:32 (13)4:48 (17)35:215:26
13-Beat KUNZLI Switzerland12:52 (15)7:45 (14)10:50 (15)4:01 (11)35:285:33
14-Jeff CALAM UK13:26 (17)7:32 (12)10:25 (10)4:17 (15)35:405:45
15-Sandy PLENTY UK12:35 (11)7:46 (15)11:35 (19)3:55 (10)35:515:56
16-Yoan FREIBURGER France12:47 (14)7:59 (17)10:29 (12)4:48 (17)36:036:08
17-Olav AGA Norway13:22 (16)7:57 (16)11:31 (16)4:59 (19)37:497:54
18-Andrew DYE Canada13:57 (18)8:12 (18)11:33 (18)4:12 (13)37:547:59
19-Florian GORAL Germany14:04 (19)8:31 (20)11:31 (16)4:42 (16)38:488:53
20-John OLDALE UK15:45 (20)9:01 (21)12:05 (23)6:01 (24)42:5212:57
21-Jeffry GOETHALS Belgium16:07 (21)9:49 (24)11:45 (20)5:38 (20)43:1913:24
22-Mickael BERT France17:19 (22)8:21 (19)11:50 (21)5:59 (23)43:2913:34
23-Paul SHEPHERD UK17:37 (23)9:10 (22)12:12 (24)6:40 (26)45:3915:44
24-Lassi HIMANKA Finland18:44 (26)9:31 (23)12:04 (22)5:54 (21)46:1316:18
26-Kirk JONDLE USA17:49 (24)10:10 (25)13:17 (26)11:25 (31)52:4122:46
27-Lee JORDAN UK22:53 (28)10:35 (26)13:56 (27)6:21 (25)53:4523:50
28-Markus BOSCHER Germany22:02 (27)13:20 (30)15:19 (28)8:45 (28)59:2629:31
29-Tim GOODWIN UK24:58 (29)11:33 (27)16:35 (29)7:22 (27)1h00:2830:33
30-Kristian SKJØDT Denmark30:22 (31)13:01 (29)17:58 (30)10:19 (30)1h11:4041:45
31-Jan KURŠ Czechia27:03 (30)18:25 (31)19:48 (31)9:48 (29)1h15:0445:09

40+ men  dialpad View finish spread NEW

20 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4PenaltiesTotal timeDiff
1-Christian SCHLEKER Germany12:02 (1)7:03 (1)9:47 (2)3:42 (1)32:34-
2-Raphael IMBS France12:34 (4)7:38 (5)9:03 (1)3:55 (3)33:1036s
3-Anthony MAYR Australia12:32 (3)7:12 (2)9:57 (3)3:45 (2)33:2652s
4-Seb RAMSAY UK12:54 (5)7:16 (3)10:14 (4)3:59 (4)34:231:49
5-Andrew MEE UK12:26 (2)8:00 (7)10:19 (5)4:03 (6)34:482:14
6-John BADDILEY New Zealand13:00 (6)7:37 (4)10:34 (7)4:29 (8)35:403:06
7-Jon STEVENS UK13:22 (7)8:00 (7)10:32 (6)4:01 (5)35:553:21
8-Chris PORTER UK13:58 (8)7:56 (6)11:13 (8)4:23 (7)37:304:56
9-Chris WHITEHURST UK14:48 (9)8:59 (10)12:21 (10)4:59 (9)41:078:33
10-Simon JAMES (gvet) UK16:40 (10)8:53 (9)12:16 (9)5:06 (10)42:5510:21
11-Kevin HANSON Canada17:15 (11)8:59 (10)13:04 (12)5:53 (11)45:1112:37
12-Patrik JEAL Sweden18:52 (13)10:41 (15)12:49 (11)6:48 (13)49:1016:36
13-Vegar BELLINGMO Norway19:46 (14)9:57 (12)13:37 (14)7:31 (14)50:5118:17
14-Ole Kristian SILSETH Norway18:36 (12)10:29 (14)13:22 (13)8:24 (17)50:5118:17
15-Steven PURVIS UK20:31 (15)12:04 (18)14:12 (15)7:42 (15)54:2921:55
16-Sean HAYDEN South Africa22:35 (16)11:47 (17)15:50 (18)6:47 (12)56:5924:25
17-Richard TAYLOR (2) UK23:30 (17)11:10 (16)15:45 (17)8:10 (16)58:3526:01
18-Chris YATES Canada27:55 (18)9:57 (12)14:22 (16)9:47 (18)1h02:0129:27
19-John BAKER UK38:04 (19)15:15 (19)19:02 (19)11:43 (19)1h24:0451:30
-Sven MARTIN New Zealand

 

 

Women  dialpad View finish spread NEW

13 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4PenaltiesTotal timeDiff
1-Ines THOMA GermanyCanyon Factory Enduro Team11:56 (1)7:39 (2)10:03 (1)4:16 (3)33:54-
2-Anka MARTIN New ZealandJuliana Bicycles / SRAM11:57 (2)7:34 (1)10:39 (3)4:04 (1)34:1420s
3-Katrina STRAND CanadaJuliana Bicycles13:08 (5)7:53 (3)10:47 (4)4:05 (2)35:531:59
4-Anita GEHRIG SwitzerlandSpecialized / SRAM / Zimtstern13:03 (3)7:53 (3)10:32 (2)4:35 (5)36:032:09
5-Kerstin KOEGLER GermanyBMC Enduro Racing Team13:03 (3)8:07 (5)11:15 (5)4:18 (4)36:432:49
6-Caro GEHRIG SwitzerlandSpecialized / SRAM / Zimtstern13:20 (6)8:19 (7)11:33 (7)4:52 (8)38:044:10
7-Aimee DIX UKMojo Suspension14:30 (8)8:10 (6)11:15 (5)4:48 (7)38:434:49
8-Zea WALTON USA14:36 (9)8:41 (9)11:35 (8)4:47 (6)39:395:45
9-Julia HOBSON UKJuliana Bicycles / Mavic14:20 (7)8:43 (10)11:35 (8)5:06 (9)39:445:50
10-Valentina MACHEDA Italyibis / Lifecyle14:38 (10)8:33 (8)12:23 (10)5:15 (10)40:496:55
11-Fay JORDAN UK18:15 (12)10:32 (11)14:12 (11)6:35 (11)49:3415:40
12-Rikke WESTVIG Norway18:02 (11)10:45 (12)15:48 (13)7:04 (12)51:3917:45
13-Mary-Anne HUNTER CanadaJuliana Bicycles23:35 (13)10:46 (13)15:17 (12)7:17 (13)56:5523:01