The official results can be found here.
Male: Pro Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Area | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Penalties | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Francois BAILLY MAITRE | France | BMC Enduro Racing Team | 9:451 | 6:051 | 8:281 | 3:093 | 27:271 | - | |||
2nd | Jerome CLEMENTZ | France | Cannondale / Mavic / SRAM | 9:522 | 6:051 | 8:453 | 3:052 | 27:472 | 20s | |||
3rd | Jamie NICOLL | New Zealand | Polygon UR | 10:023 | 6:173 | 8:432 | 2:551 | 27:573 | 30s | |||
4th | Chris JOHNSTON | New Zealand | Santa Cruz / The Nomads | 10:084 | 6:234 | 9:074 | 3:256 | 29:034 | 1:36 | |||
5th | Alex STOCK | UK | 10:396 | 6:326 | 9:277 | 3:144 | 29:525 | 2:25 | ||||
6th | Manuel DUCCI | Italy | ibis / Lifecyle | 10:275 | 6:295 | 9:145 | 3:185 | 1:00 | 30:286 | 3:01 | ||
7th | Aaron BRADFORD | USA | BMC Enduro Racing Team | 10:568 | 6:337 | 9:236 | 3:388 | 30:307 | 3:03 | |||
8th | Iago GARAY TAMAYO | Spain | Santa Cruz | 10:557 | 6:418 | 9:368 | 3:347 | 30:468 | 3:19 | |||
9th | Dylan WOLSKY | Australia | Santa Cruz / The Nomads | 11:259 | 7:039 | 9:368 | 3:419 | 31:459 | 4:18 | |||
Ben CRUZ | USA | Cannondale Overmountain / WTB |
Male: U40 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Area | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Penalties | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | James STOCK | UK | 11:034 | 6:351 | 9:102 | 3:071 | 29:551 | - | ||||
2nd | Joe BOWMAN | UK | 10:323 | 6:413 | 9:375 | 3:082 | 29:582 | 3s | ||||
3rd | Stu THOMSON | UK | MTBcut.Tv | 10:292 | 6:454 | 9:303 | 3:265 | 30:103 | 15s | |||
4th | Oliver MUNNIK | South Africa | 11:145 | 6:362 | 9:091 | 3:234 | 30:224 | 27s | ||||
5th | Mathew PRICHARD | UK | 10:231 | 7:046 | 9:386 | 3:213 | 30:265 | 31s | ||||
6th | Macky FRANKLIN | USA | 11:466 | 7:046 | 9:354 | 3:407 | 32:056 | 2:10 | ||||
7th | Ty HATHAWAY | USA | 11:497 | 7:098 | 10:017 | 3:479 | 32:467 | 2:51 | ||||
8th | Gary BARNARD | South Africa | 11:528 | 6:565 | 10:239 | 3:376 | 32:488 | 2:53 | ||||
9th | Mike KAZIMER | USA | 12:099 | 7:209 | 10:198 | 4:0111 | 33:499 | 3:54 | ||||
10th | Esben KRONBORG | Denmark | 12:4613 | 7:2210 | 10:4214 | 3:458 | 34:3510 | 4:40 | ||||
11th | Rick MINSHULL | UK | 12:3912 | 7:3111 | 10:2510 | 4:1213 | 34:4711 | 4:52 | ||||
12th | Theo MELLO | Brazil | 12:2010 | 7:4113 | 10:3213 | 4:4817 | 35:2112 | 5:26 | ||||
13th | Beat KUNZLI | Switzerland | 12:5215 | 7:4514 | 10:5015 | 4:0111 | 35:2813 | 5:33 | ||||
14th | Jeff CALAM | UK | 13:2617 | 7:3212 | 10:2510 | 4:1715 | 35:4014 | 5:45 | ||||
15th | Sandy PLENTY | UK | 12:3511 | 7:4615 | 11:3519 | 3:5510 | 35:5115 | 5:56 | ||||
16th | Yoan FREIBURGER | France | 12:4714 | 7:5917 | 10:2912 | 4:4817 | 36:0316 | 6:08 | ||||
17th | Olav AGA | Norway | 13:2216 | 7:5716 | 11:3116 | 4:5919 | 37:4917 | 7:54 | ||||
18th | Andrew DYE | Canada | 13:5718 | 8:1218 | 11:3318 | 4:1213 | 37:5418 | 7:59 | ||||
19th | Florian GORAL | Germany | 14:0419 | 8:3120 | 11:3116 | 4:4216 | 38:4819 | 8:53 | ||||
20th | John OLDALE | UK | 15:4520 | 9:0121 | 12:0523 | 6:0124 | 42:5220 | 12:57 | ||||
21st | Jeffry GOETHALS | Belgium | 16:0721 | 9:4924 | 11:4520 | 5:3820 | 43:1921 | 13:24 | ||||
22nd | Mickael BERT | France | 17:1922 | 8:2119 | 11:5021 | 5:5923 | 43:2922 | 13:34 | ||||
23rd | Paul SHEPHERD | UK | 17:3723 | 9:1022 | 12:1224 | 6:4026 | 45:3923 | 15:44 | ||||
24th | Lassi HIMANKA | Finland | 18:4426 | 9:3123 | 12:0422 | 5:5421 | 46:1324 | 16:18 | ||||
25th | Simon GIBBON | UK | 18:3625 | 11:3528 | 13:1025 | 5:5622 | 49:1725 | 19:22 | ||||
26th | Kirk JONDLE | USA | 17:4924 | 10:1025 | 13:1726 | 11:2531 | 52:4126 | 22:46 | ||||
27th | Lee JORDAN | UK | 22:5328 | 10:3526 | 13:5627 | 6:2125 | 53:4527 | 23:50 | ||||
28th | Markus BOSCHER | Germany | 22:0227 | 13:2030 | 15:1928 | 8:4528 | 59:2628 | 29:31 | ||||
29th | Tim GOODWIN | UK | 24:5829 | 11:3327 | 16:3529 | 7:2227 | 1h00:2829 | 30:33 | ||||
30th | Kristian SKJØDT | Denmark | 30:2231 | 13:0129 | 17:5830 | 10:1930 | 1h11:4030 | 41:45 | ||||
31st | Jan KUR | Czechia | 27:0330 | 18:2531 | 19:4831 | 9:4829 | 1h15:0431 | 45:09 |
Male: 40+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Area | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Penalties | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Christian SCHLEKER | Germany | 12:021 | 7:031 | 9:472 | 3:421 | 32:341 | - | ||||
2nd | Raphael IMBS | France | 12:344 | 7:385 | 9:031 | 3:553 | 33:102 | 36s | ||||
3rd | Anthony MAYR | Australia | 12:323 | 7:122 | 9:573 | 3:452 | 33:263 | 52s | ||||
4th | Seb RAMSAY | UK | 12:545 | 7:163 | 10:144 | 3:594 | 34:234 | 1:49 | ||||
5th | Andrew MEE (emtb) | UK | 12:262 | 8:007 | 10:195 | 4:036 | 34:485 | 2:14 | ||||
6th | Jono BADDILEY | New Zealand | 13:006 | 7:374 | 10:347 | 4:298 | 35:406 | 3:06 | ||||
7th | Jon STEVENS | UK | 13:227 | 8:007 | 10:326 | 4:015 | 35:557 | 3:21 | ||||
8th | Chris PORTER | UK | 13:588 | 7:566 | 11:138 | 4:237 | 37:308 | 4:56 | ||||
9th | Chris WHITEHURST | UK | 14:489 | 8:5910 | 12:2110 | 4:599 | 41:079 | 8:33 | ||||
10th | Simon JAMES (gvet) | UK | 16:4010 | 8:539 | 12:169 | 5:0610 | 42:5510 | 10:21 | ||||
11th | Kevin HANSON | Canada | 17:1511 | 8:5910 | 13:0412 | 5:5311 | 45:1111 | 12:37 | ||||
12th | Patrik JEAL | Sweden | 18:5213 | 10:4115 | 12:4911 | 6:4813 | 49:1012 | 16:36 | ||||
13th | Vegar BELLINGMO | Norway | 19:4614 | 9:5712 | 13:3714 | 7:3114 | 50:5113 | 18:17 | ||||
14th | Ole Kristian SILSETH | Norway | 18:3612 | 10:2914 | 13:2213 | 8:2417 | 50:5114 | 18:17 | ||||
15th | Steven PURVIS | UK | 20:3115 | 12:0418 | 14:1215 | 7:4215 | 54:2915 | 21:55 | ||||
16th | Sean HAYDEN | South Africa | 22:3516 | 11:4717 | 15:5018 | 6:4712 | 56:5916 | 24:25 | ||||
17th | Richard TAYLOR (2) | UK | 23:3017 | 11:1016 | 15:4517 | 8:1016 | 58:3517 | 26:01 | ||||
18th | Chris YATES | Canada | 27:5518 | 9:5712 | 14:2216 | 9:4718 | 1h02:0118 | 29:27 | ||||
19th | John BAKER (gvet) | UK | 38:0419 | 15:1519 | 19:0219 | 11:4319 | 1h24:0419 | 51:30 | ||||
Sven MARTIN | New Zealand |
Female: Women Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Area | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Penalties | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Ines THOMA | Germany | Canyon Factory Enduro Team | 11:561 | 7:392 | 10:031 | 4:163 | 33:541 | - | |||
2nd | Anka MARTIN | New Zealand | Juliana Bicycles / SRAM | 11:572 | 7:341 | 10:393 | 4:041 | 34:142 | 20s | |||
3rd | Katrina STRAND | Canada | Juliana Bicycles | 13:085 | 7:533 | 10:474 | 4:052 | 35:533 | 1:59 | |||
4th | Anita GEHRIG | Switzerland | Specialized / SRAM / Zimtstern | 13:033 | 7:533 | 10:322 | 4:355 | 36:034 | 2:09 | |||
5th | Kerstin KOEGLER | Germany | BMC Enduro Racing Team | 13:033 | 8:075 | 11:155 | 4:184 | 36:435 | 2:49 | |||
6th | Caro GEHRIG | Switzerland | Specialized / SRAM / Zimtstern | 13:206 | 8:197 | 11:337 | 4:528 | 38:046 | 4:10 | |||
7th | Aimee DIX | UK | Mojo Suspension | 14:308 | 8:106 | 11:155 | 4:487 | 38:437 | 4:49 | |||
8th | Zea WALTON | USA | 14:369 | 8:419 | 11:358 | 4:476 | 39:398 | 5:45 | ||||
9th | Julia HOBSON | UK | Juliana Bicycles / Mavic | 14:207 | 8:4310 | 11:358 | 5:069 | 39:449 | 5:50 | |||
10th | Valentina MACHEDA | Italy | ibis / Lifecyle | 14:3810 | 8:338 | 12:2310 | 5:1510 | 40:4910 | 6:55 | |||
11th | Fay JORDAN | UK | 18:1512 | 10:3211 | 14:1211 | 6:3511 | 49:3411 | 15:40 | ||||
12th | Rikke WESTVIG | Norway | 18:0211 | 10:4512 | 15:4813 | 7:0412 | 51:3912 | 17:45 | ||||
13th | Mary-Anne HUNTER | Canada | Juliana Bicycles | 23:3513 | 10:4613 | 15:1712 | 7:1713 | 56:5513 | 23:01 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified