Male: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Area | Sponsors | Prologue | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Iago GARAY TAMAYO | Spain | Santa Cruz | 4:481 | - | ||
2nd | Ben CRUZ | USA | Cannondale Overmountain / WTB | 4:512 | 3s | ||
3rd | Chris JOHNSTON | New Zealand | Santa Cruz / The Nomads | 4:533 | 5s | ||
Francois BAILLY MAITRE | France | BMC Enduro Racing Team | |||||
Aaron BRADFORD | USA | BMC Enduro Racing Team | |||||
Jerome CLEMENTZ | France | Cannondale / Mavic / SRAM | |||||
Manuel DUCCI | Italy | ibis / Lifecyle | |||||
Jamie NICOLL | New Zealand | Polygon UR | |||||
Alex STOCK | UK | ||||||
Dylan WOLSKY | Australia | Santa Cruz / The Nomads |
Male: U40 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Area | Sponsors | Prologue | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Joe BOWMAN | UK | 4:531 | - | |||
2nd | Gary BARNARD | South Africa | 4:592 | 6s | |||
3rd | Macky FRANKLIN | USA | 5:083 | 15s | |||
4th | Oliver MUNNIK | South Africa | 5:234 | 30s | |||
5th | Rick MINSHULL | UK | 5:285 | 35s | |||
6th | Esben KRONBORG | Denmark | 5:356 | 42s | |||
7th | Mike KAZIMER | USA | 5:497 | 56s | |||
8th | Jeffry GOETHALS | Belgium | 5:568 | 1:03 | |||
9th | Paul SHEPHERD | UK | 6:049 | 1:11 | |||
10th | Yoan FREIBURGER | France | 6:3910 | 1:46 | |||
11th | Kirk JONDLE | USA | 7:1011 | 2:17 | |||
12th | Lassi HIMANKA | Finland | 7:1312 | 2:20 | |||
13th | Kristian SKJØDT | Denmark | 8:0013 | 3:07 | |||
Olav AGA | Norway | ||||||
Mickael BERT | France | ||||||
Markus BOSCHER | Germany | ||||||
Jeff CALAM | UK | ||||||
Andrew DYE | Canada | ||||||
Simon GIBBON | UK | ||||||
Tim GOODWIN | UK | ||||||
Florian GORAL | Germany | ||||||
Ty HATHAWAY | USA | ||||||
Lee JORDAN | UK | ||||||
Beat KUNZLI | Switzerland | ||||||
Jan KUR | Czechia | ||||||
Theo MELLO | Brazil | ||||||
John OLDALE | UK | ||||||
Sandy PLENTY | UK | ||||||
Mathew PRICHARD | UK | ||||||
James STOCK | UK | ||||||
Stu THOMSON | UK | MTBcut.Tv |
Male: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Area | Sponsors | Prologue | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Christian SCHLEKER | Germany | 4:541 | - | |||
2nd | Raphael IMBS | France | 5:292 | 35s | |||
3rd | Chris PORTER | UK | 5:313 | 37s | |||
4th | Seb RAMSAY | UK | 5:334 | 39s | |||
5th | Andrew MEE (emtb) | UK | 5:345 | 40s | |||
Jono BADDILEY | New Zealand | ||||||
John BAKER (gvet) | UK | ||||||
Vegar BELLINGMO | Norway | ||||||
Kevin HANSON | Canada | ||||||
Sean HAYDEN | South Africa | ||||||
Simon JAMES (gvet) | UK | ||||||
Patrik JEAL | Sweden | ||||||
Sven MARTIN | New Zealand | ||||||
Anthony MAYR | Australia | ||||||
Steven PURVIS | UK | ||||||
Ole Kristian SILSETH | Norway | ||||||
Jon STEVENS | UK | ||||||
Richard TAYLOR (2) | UK | ||||||
Chris WHITEHURST | UK | ||||||
Chris YATES | Canada |
Female: Women Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Area | Sponsors | Prologue | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aimee DIX | UK | Mojo Suspension | |||||
Anita GEHRIG | Switzerland | Specialized / SRAM / Zimtstern | |||||
Caro GEHRIG | Switzerland | Specialized / SRAM / Zimtstern | |||||
Julia HOBSON | UK | Juliana Bicycles / Mavic | |||||
Mary-Anne HUNTER | Canada | Juliana Bicycles | |||||
Fay JORDAN | UK | ||||||
Kerstin KOEGLER | Germany | BMC Enduro Racing Team | |||||
Valentina MACHEDA | Italy | ibis / Lifecyle | |||||
Anka MARTIN | New Zealand | Juliana Bicycles / SRAM | |||||
Katrina STRAND | Canada | Juliana Bicycles | |||||
Ines THOMA | Germany | Canyon Factory Enduro Team | |||||
Zea WALTON | USA | ||||||
Rikke WESTVIG | Norway |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified