Roots & Rain on Facebook

Display options




2011 Halo BDS, Round 1, Nant Gwrtheyrn

20th March 2011


Results (321) Photos (5742) Videos (13)


Note: The original results are available at http://www.sportstimingservices.com/modules/shop/results.asp?cat=33&open=146

Note:

Seeding was curtailed after Women at this race. The seeding times shown for Juniors, Seniors, Experts & Elites are simply duplicated from their race run times, and are included simply for the purpose of calculating the series points. It was decided by race organiser Si Paton that seeding points should be awared based on final runs; i.e. if you finished 3rd in your category that didn't do seeding, you will get points as if you'd also come 3rd in seeding.

Overall | By category | Podiums         Men (308) | Women (13) | Mixed (321)

Elite men

43 competitors found
Rank BibNameSponsorsmphsector 1 +sector 2 =Seedmphsector 1 +sector 2 =RaceDiff
11Marc BEAUMONT GT Bikes2:16.698 (1)26.63 (1)1:28.113 (1)48.585s2:16.698 (1)-
221Al BOND Team Skene2:20.905 (2)24.68 (22)1:28.359 (3)52.546s2:20.905 (2)4.207s
34Steve PEAT Santa Cruz Syndicate2:22.403 (3)24.77 (20)1:28.145 (2)54.258s2:22.403 (3)5.705s
49Josh BRYCELAND Santa Cruz Syndicate2:22.659 (4)24.34 (26)1:31.642 (8)51.017s2:22.659 (4)5.961s
510Joe SMITH (elt) Chain Reaction Cycles / Nukeproof2:22.799 (5)23.99 (30)1:30.728 (4)52.071s2:22.799 (5)6.101s
612Sam DALE (elt) Team Sunn Montgenevre2:23.273 (6)25.07 (13)1:31.383 (6)51.890s2:23.273 (6)6.575s
77Matt SIMMONDS Chain Reaction Cycles2:24.144 (7)25.56 (8)1:33.491 (10)50.653s2:24.144 (7)7.446s
86Matti LEHIKOINEN Chain Reaction Cycles2:24.299 (8)25.68 (6)1:33.547 (12)50.752s2:24.299 (8)7.601s
915Tom BRAITHWAITE Hope Technology2:24.435 (9)24.31 (27)1:31.557 (7)52.878s2:24.435 (9)7.737s
1072Bernard KERR Pivot Cycles2:26.010 (10)25.51 (9)1:31.061 (5)54.949s2:26.010 (10)9.312s
1118Rich THOMAS No Fear2:26.013 (11)25.71 (5)1:33.599 (13)52.414s2:26.013 (11)9.315s
1214Ben CATHRO MTBcut.Tv / Orange2:26.511 (12)25.84 (3)1:34.038 (14)52.473s2:26.511 (12)9.813s
1323Adam BRAYTON Banshee2:27.030 (13)24.69 (21)1:32.808 (9)54.222s2:27.030 (13)10.332s
1425Robert SMITH (elt) 2:27.045 (14)24.97 (15)1:34.445 (15)52.600s2:27.045 (14)10.347s
153Brendan FAIRCLOUGH Monster2:27.131 (15)23.61 (33)1:34.854 (16)52.277s2:27.131 (15)10.433s
1629Jack READING Ellsworth Bikes / O'Neal / SIS2:27.849 (16)25.67 (7)1:33.544 (11)54.305s2:27.849 (16)11.151s
1720Greg CALLAGHAN OC Tuning2:27.871 (17)23.28 (35)1:35.859 (19)52.012s2:27.871 (17)11.173s
1813Ruaridh CUNNINGHAM Maxxis / Rocky Mountain Cycles2:29.068 (18)25.71 (4)1:35.975 (20)53.093s2:29.068 (18)12.370s
1919Joe BARNES MTBcut.Tv2:29.813 (19)24.65 (23)1:38.907 (25)50.906s2:29.813 (19)13.115s
2016Fergus LAMB Perth City Cycles2:30.243 (20)25.20 (10)1:38.125 (23)52.118s2:30.243 (20)13.545s
2133Dan STANBRIDGE Dirt Norco2:30.384 (21)24.94 (16)1:35.255 (18)55.129s2:30.384 (21)13.686s
2234Scott MEARS Halo Factory / Santa Cruz2:32.705 (22)25.02 (14)1:37.375 (22)55.330s2:32.705 (22)16.007s
2327Oliver BURTON 2:32.966 (23)23.84 (31)1:40.113 (30)52.853s2:32.966 (23)16.268s
2436Dan CRITCHLOW Burgtec / Morewood2:33.236 (24)24.87 (18)1:37.312 (21)55.924s2:33.236 (24)16.538s
2530Ben BAKER 2:33.981 (25)24.08 (28)1:34.986 (17)58.995s2:33.981 (25)17.283s
2631Chris HUTCHENS Team Cyclejersey Orange2:34.035 (26)25.08 (12)1:38.684 (24)55.351s2:34.035 (26)17.337s
2746Pete WILLIAMS I-Cycles2:34.196 (27)26.02 (2)1:39.772 (27)54.424s2:34.196 (27)17.498s
2871Arran GANNICOTT Bikesoup Gravity2:34.741 (28)23.31 (34)1:39.614 (26)55.127s2:34.741 (28)18.043s
2922Harry MOLLOY Madison / Saracen2:34.764 (29)24.48 (24)1:41.335 (34)53.429s2:34.764 (29)18.066s
3070Jamie MALLER Astrix2:35.382 (30)23.65 (32)1:40.022 (29)55.360s2:35.382 (30)18.684s
3160Elliot MACHIN Racers Guild2:35.471 (31)24.05 (29)1:40.179 (31)55.292s2:35.471 (31)18.773s
3364Simon PARSONS Specialized Factory2:36.908 (33)24.44 (25)1:39.884 (28)57.024s2:36.908 (33)20.210s
3445Ashley MULLANE Funn / Kustom Bikes2:37.299 (34)22.87 (36)1:40.621 (32)56.678s2:37.299 (34)20.601s
3542Dave SMITH Leisure Lakes2:38.475 (35)22.75 (37)1:41.627 (35)56.848s2:38.475 (35)21.777s
3647Alex FLORIAN Pearce Cycles2:38.836 (36)24.84 (19)1:43.183 (36)55.653s2:38.836 (36)22.138s
3765Alasdair MACLENNAN Pinkbike.com go to site2:39.247 (37)22.15 (38)1:45.754 (37)53.493s2:39.247 (37)22.549s
3835Ashley MALLER Santa Cruz3:00.319 (38)25.12 (11)2:05.407 (38)54.912s3:00.319 (38)43.621s
3962Jack GEOGHEGAN Madison / Saracen3:48.126 (39)19.60 (39)2:47.517 (39)1:00.6093:48.126 (39)1:31.428
11Ben REID Dirt NorcoDNS
44Stuart JENKINSONDNS
63Owain JAMESPearce CyclesDNS

Expert men

55 competitors found
Rank BibNameSponsorsmphsector 1 +sector 2 =Seedmphsector 1 +sector 2 =RaceDiff
1120Nathan VIALS StevePeatSyndicate2:23.937 (1)25.94 (1)1:30.820 (1)53.117s2:23.937 (1)-
2129James MCKNIGHT BikeDirty / BOS / Shinny Racing2:29.077 (2)23.21 (21)1:36.194 (4)52.883s2:29.077 (2)5.140s
3150Joel CHIDLEY Leisure Lakes2:29.314 (3)24.46 (7)1:36.077 (3)53.237s2:29.314 (3)5.377s
4157Joe FLANAGAN (elt) All Terrain Cycles / DV`s2:31.289 (4)22.79 (31)1:36.257 (5)55.032s2:31.289 (4)7.352s
5181Joel MOORE 2:31.409 (5)24.94 (5)1:36.286 (6)55.123s2:31.409 (5)7.472s
6107Will SOFFE Southerndownhill.com go to site2:31.724 (6)24.95 (4)1:37.123 (8)54.601s2:31.724 (6)7.787s
7158Tom WHEELER Mojo2:31.847 (7)23.75 (11)1:36.912 (7)54.935s2:31.847 (7)7.910s
8108Ben DEAKIN (elt) MucOff / Royal Marines2:32.952 (8)23.49 (17)1:37.631 (10)55.321s2:32.952 (8)9.015s
9128John HOLBROOK 2:33.350 (9)22.21 (35)1:38.053 (11)55.297s2:33.350 (9)9.413s
10186Ronan TAYLOR Monsterbike2:33.377 (10)24.90 (6)1:37.377 (9)56.000s2:33.377 (10)9.440s
11167Joe TAYLOR (exp) 2:35.061 (11)24.13 (8)1:39.199 (12)55.862s2:35.061 (11)11.124s
12136Richard CHALLINOR 2:35.892 (12)23.03 (27)1:40.793 (13)55.099s2:35.892 (12)11.955s
13111Sam SHUCKSMITH 2:36.119 (13)25.52 (3)1:41.649 (16)54.470s2:36.119 (13)12.182s
14109Liam LITTLE Keswick Bikes / Knox Armour2:36.562 (14)23.45 (18)1:41.978 (17)54.584s2:36.562 (14)12.625s
15152Simon STUTTARD Ride-On / Slik Graphics2:37.585 (15)23.74 (12)1:41.019 (15)56.566s2:37.585 (15)13.648s
16101Kyle FARROW Solid Bikes2:37.767 (16)22.83 (29)1:41.010 (14)56.757s2:37.767 (16)13.830s
17131Tom GLEAVE Bikeworks2:39.310 (17)23.74 (12)1:44.775 (26)54.535s2:39.310 (17)15.373s
18122Dale RUSSELL (elt) StevePeatSyndicate2:39.930 (18)25.74 (2)1:46.652 (34)53.278s2:39.930 (18)15.993s
19163Chris FOSTER (exp) 2:39.931 (19)23.04 (26)1:44.101 (24)55.830s2:39.931 (19)15.994s
20184Andrew KELLY All Terrain Cycles2:40.572 (20)23.54 (16)1:43.480 (21)57.092s2:40.572 (20)16.635s
21116Sean RADCLIFF Propain / Sixpack-Racing.com go to site2:40.786 (21)23.62 (15)1:42.498 (18)58.288s2:40.786 (21)16.849s
22182Brad MATHER EMPIRE CYCLES / TrailAddiction.com go to site2:41.273 (22)23.37 (19)1:45.192 (29)56.081s2:41.273 (22)17.336s
23185Joe YOUNG Infinity Cycles2:41.713 (23)22.21 (36)1:43.712 (23)58.001s2:41.713 (23)17.776s
24155Kurtis KNOWLES Ride-On / Slik Graphics2:42.064 (24)21.71 (41)1:45.044 (27)57.020s2:42.064 (24)18.127s
25160Ryan WEST Michelin / Rootsandrain.com go to site2:42.295 (25)21.38 (43)1:43.219 (19)59.076s2:42.295 (25)18.358s
26127Don HOWE Kustom Bikes2:42.299 (26)23.69 (14)1:43.273 (20)59.026s2:42.299 (26)18.362s
27118Duncan PORTER Continental / Orange2:42.645 (27)22.17 (37)1:43.531 (22)59.114s2:42.645 (27)18.708s
28115Adam PRICE Bike Shed Wales / Juice Lubes2:43.043 (28)23.19 (22)1:44.753 (25)58.290s2:43.043 (28)19.106s
29126Martin YOUNG Hotlines UK / iXS2:43.306 (29)23.18 (24)1:46.328 (33)56.978s2:43.306 (29)19.369s
30112Gary DRAKE Propain / Sixpack-Racing.com go to site2:43.360 (30)22.75 (33)1:45.533 (31)57.827s2:43.360 (30)19.423s
31106Jack GRAHAM Propain / Sixpack-Racing.com go to site2:44.356 (31)21.81 (40)1:48.181 (35)56.175s2:44.356 (31)20.419s
32123James CONERON Rootsandrain.com go to site2:44.765 (32)22.78 (32)1:45.826 (32)58.939s2:44.765 (32)20.828s
33100James FLINDERS 2:46.050 (33)22.83 (29)1:35.554 (2)1:10.4962:46.050 (33)22.113s
34119Andy WOODVINE Leisure Lakes2:46.897 (34)23.18 (23)1:45.183 (28)1:01.7142:46.897 (34)22.960s
35183Tom HOUSMAN 661 / Maxxis / Sunline2:47.870 (35)24.00 (9)1:49.274 (37)58.596s2:47.870 (35)23.933s
36166Ed SMITH (exp) 2:48.619 (36)23.15 (25)1:49.203 (36)59.416s2:48.619 (36)24.682s
37169Thomas EVANS (sen) Southerndownhill.com go to site2:50.414 (37)22.92 (28)1:50.636 (39)59.778s2:50.414 (37)26.477s
38165Perry GARDENER J-Tech / Pearce Cycles2:50.897 (38)23.90 (10)1:54.821 (40)56.076s2:50.897 (38)26.960s
39110Nick TURNER FTW Industries / The Development2:57.898 (39)22.16 (38)1:55.999 (41)1:01.8992:57.898 (39)33.961s
40161Jason MORGAN Wight Mountain3:01.741 (40)20.92 (44)1:59.422 (42)1:02.3193:01.741 (40)37.804s
41104Tom KELLY StevePeatSyndicate3:02.638 (41)23.34 (20)2:04.643 (44)57.995s3:02.638 (41)38.701s
42153Carl BARTLEMAN 3:05.552 (42)22.08 (39)1:45.455 (30)1:20.0973:05.552 (42)41.615s
43113Ben MOORHOUSE Nicolai / Ticket2ridebc.com go to site3:05.582 (43)19.82 (45)2:02.151 (43)1:03.4313:05.582 (43)41.645s
44117Rob YOUNG (exp) Crosstrax3:27.473 (44)21.50 (42)2:26.787 (46)1:00.6863:27.473 (44)1:03.536
45156Jonathan OWEN Stan Jones Cycles3:58.404 (45)22.70 (34)2:11.057 (45)1:47.3473:58.404 (45)1:34.467
46133Stephen SIMMS 4:54.740 (46)17.09 (46)1:49.346 (38)3:05.3944:54.740 (46)2:30.803
47159James SWINDEN Ellsworth Bikes / FiveTen / SIS10:22.760 (47)15.50 (47)6:29.732 (47)3:53.02810:22.760 (47)7:58.823
103Michael INMAN Continental / OrangeDNS
121Tom ATTLEE Pearce CyclesDNF
124Roger VALLERBikeactive.com go to siteDNS
130Dave VALLERBikeactive.com go to siteDNS
134Rob SCULLIONContinental / OrangeDNS
154Arran LEVER DNS
168Danny BRADFORD Banjo Cycles NewburyDNF
190William JONES PS CyclesDNF

Juvenile men

6 competitors found
Rank BibNameSponsorsmphsector 1 +sector 2 =Seedmphsector 1 +sector 2 =RaceDiff
1921Ben KENNEDY Eight MTB / Nukeproof22.95 (1)1:47.21155.373s2:42.584 (1)22.69 (1)1:46.999 (2)57.191s2:44.190 (1)-
2923Luke CORNFORTH MBW Racing20.21 (2)1:47.7361:04.2282:51.964 (2)21.02 (3)1:44.901 (1)1:04.3482:49.249 (2)5.059s
3920Nial OXLEY Great-rock.co.uk go to site / Nukeproof19.79 (4)2:08.8131:02.5803:11.393 (3)22.27 (2)1:57.817 (3)1:01.6202:59.437 (3)15.247s
4924Jacob DICKSON MBW Transation19.74 (5)2:07.5631:09.8903:17.453 (4)19.54 (4)2:02.555 (4)1:10.5533:13.108 (4)28.918s
903Andrew DORRITT Descent Hamsterly / Fox20.10 (3)2:18.5511:07.0593:25.610 (5)DNS
900Edward BELK Bikeworks18.69 (6)2:17.7581:09.8273:27.585 (6)DNS

Youth men

27 competitors found
Rank BibNameSponsorsmphsector 1 +sector 2 =Seedmphsector 1 +sector 2 =RaceDiff
1800Philip ATWILL Madison / Saracen22.53 (7)1:41.18658.210s2:39.396 (2)23.71 (9)1:35.751 (1)56.589s2:32.340 (1)-
2801George GANNICOTT Bikesoup Gravity22.36 (8)1:45.93556.498s2:42.433 (3)23.86 (6)1:39.487 (2)55.687s2:35.174 (2)2.834s
3851Callum HAVARD Cwmdown / Mojo / PS Cycles23.23 (3)1:43.98254.839s2:38.821 (1)23.72 (8)1:43.780 (4)55.682s2:39.462 (3)7.122s
4883Cameron CORNFORTH MBW Racing21.72 (11)1:44.42758.438s2:42.865 (4)23.97 (4)1:42.568 (3)58.371s2:40.939 (4)8.599s
5802Thomas OWENS (exp) C.T.S. / Lodge Cycles23.10 (4)1:51.65456.450s2:48.104 (7)24.33 (2)1:46.188 (8)55.225s2:41.413 (5)9.073s
6853Taylor VERNON Fox Racing. & Bike It. / Phunkt.com go to site22.54 (6)1:54.70957.983s2:52.692 (9)22.60 (15)1:46.623 (9)57.676s2:44.299 (6)11.959s
7804Charlie ROSS 18.64 (21)2:04.2641:02.4233:06.687 (16)20.84 (21)1:45.135 (6)1:00.2102:45.345 (7)13.005s
8856Dan FARLEY Wheelbase.co.uk go to site21.11 (13)1:49.88558.345s2:48.230 (8)21.90 (17)1:45.880 (7)59.684s2:45.564 (8)13.224s
9808Ruairidh MCRITCHIE 20.23 (15)1:56.9821:00.4742:57.456 (12)22.90 (13)1:49.941 (12)59.249s2:49.190 (9)16.850s
10854Sam HERD Perth City Cycles / Scott21.91 (9)1:52.2361:03.0062:55.242 (11)22.92 (12)1:47.013 (10)1:02.2312:49.244 (10)16.904s
11811Lachlan BLAIR 19.50 (18)2:02.00159.421s3:01.422 (15)22.67 (14)1:52.465 (13)57.624s2:50.089 (11)17.749s
12806Tom PROFFITT Bad Ass Bikes16.53 (26)3:16.7101:11.6714:28.381 (27)21.56 (19)1:49.032 (11)1:01.6142:50.646 (12)18.306s
13807Matthew DAVIES (jun) 22.98 (5)1:57.66456.709s2:54.373 (10)24.48 (1)1:52.613 (14)58.424s2:51.037 (13)18.697s
14815James TUCKER Cwmdown / PS Cycles20.98 (14)2:01.43557.506s2:58.941 (13)24.25 (3)1:56.016 (18)57.079s2:53.095 (14)20.755s
15850William WESTON Madison / Saracen23.57 (2)1:50.82355.859s2:46.682 (6)23.82 (7)1:55.359 (17)58.019s2:53.378 (15)21.038s
16824Sam MARZETTI Primera21.57 (12)1:58.9641:00.4712:59.435 (14)23.93 (5)1:53.300 (16)1:00.1702:53.470 (16)21.130s
17890Will ROBERTS Simply Downhill2:14.1351:01.2923:15.427 (20)22.43 (16)2:01.796 (21)59.915s3:01.711 (17)29.371s
18881Oliver PATON (jun) Bad Ass Bikes / Descent-Gear.com go to site18.65 (20)2:06.0591:02.0933:08.152 (17)20.15 (22)1:52.940 (15)1:09.7953:02.735 (18)30.395s
19810Matthew ASHMORE 19.95 (16)2:16.7341:09.5703:26.304 (22)21.87 (18)1:59.516 (19)1:05.9553:05.471 (19)33.131s
20816Harry BELK Bikeworks18.11 (23)2:35.5251:06.8033:42.328 (25)19.84 (23)2:01.600 (20)1:06.1303:07.730 (20)35.390s
21821Christian HARRISON Ellsworth UK19.90 (17)1:58.0841:13.8983:11.982 (18)20.98 (20)2:07.902 (22)1:01.6113:09.513 (21)37.173s
22818Zach PETERS 21.80 (10)2:13.8741:02.7203:16.594 (21)23.16 (11)2:14.053 (23)1:01.0773:15.130 (22)42.790s
23813Morgan GULLAND 24.52 (1)1:49.20754.119s2:43.326 (5)23.61 (10)1:44.233 (5)1:42.0893:26.322 (23)53.982s
24861William HUGILL*Big Bear Bikes18.42 (22)2:35.8851:15.6963:51.581 (26)19.64 (24)2:22.097 (24)1:06.9193:29.016 (24)56.676s
25880Conor INGHAM 17.80 (24)2:26.2041:09.3513:35.555 (23)2:27.411 (25)1:05.7043:33.115 (25)1:00.775
26862Campbell WOODS Swiss and Swallow Organic19.09 (19)2:08.2811:06.5183:14.799 (19)18.90 (25)2:30.645 (26)1:34.3244:04.969 (26)1:32.629
819Joshua CHAMBERS Peddlers Cycles17.26 (25)2:30.0251:09.8153:39.840 (24)DNS

Junior men

58 competitors found
Rank BibNameSponsorsmphsector 1 +sector 2 =Seedmphsector 1 +sector 2 =RaceDiff
1450Fraser MCGLONE MTBcut.Tv2:27.296 (1)24.41 (7)1:33.234 (1)54.062s2:27.296 (1)-
2487Christopher MCGLINCHEY Nukeproof Junior team2:28.412 (2)25.32 (3)1:35.540 (3)52.872s2:28.412 (2)1.116s
3486Dan SHERIDAN Eight MTB / Nukeproof2:28.996 (3)23.96 (11)1:33.238 (2)55.758s2:28.996 (3)1.700s
4400Lewis BUCHANAN (elt) Chain Reaction Cycles2:30.781 (4)25.20 (5)1:37.267 (5)53.514s2:30.781 (4)3.485s
5451Joe CONNELL Team Sunn Montgenevre2:30.983 (5)24.27 (8)1:37.429 (6)53.554s2:30.983 (5)3.687s
6403Mark SCOTT 2:31.663 (6)25.69 (2)1:37.762 (7)53.901s2:31.663 (6)4.367s
7402Matty STUTTARD Ride-On / Slik Graphics2:32.175 (7)24.07 (10)1:35.684 (4)56.491s2:32.175 (7)4.879s
8405Josh LEWIS StevePeatSyndicate2:34.692 (8)24.17 (9)1:40.697 (9)53.995s2:34.692 (8)7.396s
9407Brandon LOVE WideopenMag.co.uk go to site2:34.858 (9)23.69 (15)1:38.400 (8)56.458s2:34.858 (9)7.562s
10475Jono JONES Transition UK2:35.757 (10)24.51 (6)1:40.825 (10)54.932s2:35.757 (10)8.461s
11453Billy MATTHEWS StevePeatSyndicate2:38.990 (11)25.25 (4)1:42.877 (13)56.113s2:38.990 (11)11.694s
12467Josh LOWE Madison / Saracen2:39.109 (12)23.71 (14)1:41.028 (11)58.081s2:39.109 (12)11.813s
13410George BELK Bikeworks2:40.541 (13)23.87 (12)1:43.148 (14)57.393s2:40.541 (13)13.245s
14411Jay WILLIAMSON Certini Bicycle Co2:41.824 (14)22.12 (30)1:43.490 (15)58.334s2:41.824 (14)14.528s
15459Gregor NOTMAN All Terrain Cycles2:42.814 (15)23.33 (18)1:45.744 (18)57.070s2:42.814 (15)15.518s
16416Samuel MADDISON 2:43.636 (16)25.71 (1)1:48.093 (22)55.543s2:43.636 (16)16.340s
17413Grant BOYCE Team Bicycle Doctor2:44.339 (17)22.25 (28)1:44.876 (16)59.463s2:44.339 (17)17.043s
18468Jack BOWER 2:44.502 (18)23.08 (20)1:47.576 (21)56.926s2:44.502 (18)17.206s
19414Jim SHAW Brian Rourke Cycles2:44.843 (19)22.47 (25)1:46.087 (20)58.756s2:44.843 (19)17.547s
20417Moss MACRINER Kustom Bikes2:45.136 (20)22.05 (31)1:45.622 (17)59.514s2:45.136 (20)17.840s
21406Sam WAKEFIELD O'Neal / Solid Bikes2:45.586 (21)22.56 (23)1:46.082 (19)59.504s2:45.586 (21)18.290s
22433Cameron ROSS (sen) Singletrack bikes2:45.949 (22)21.98 (32)1:48.955 (24)56.994s2:45.949 (22)18.653s
23409Dave KYNASTON O'Neal / Solid Bikes2:46.146 (23)22.51 (24)1:49.623 (26)56.523s2:46.146 (23)18.850s
24440James RAMSAY Descend Hamsterley2:47.158 (24)23.56 (16)1:48.842 (23)58.316s2:47.158 (24)19.862s
25469Tom HODGKINSON Brian Rourke Cycles2:48.812 (25)20.97 (44)1:51.059 (27)57.753s2:48.812 (25)21.516s
26456Leo HOUSMAN Bikeworks2:49.375 (26)20.77 (45)1:49.300 (25)1:00.0752:49.375 (26)22.079s
27457Will MAPSTONE Bikeworks2:49.842 (27)22.77 (22)1:51.186 (28)58.656s2:49.842 (27)22.546s
28488Matt JONES Identiti Bikes2:55.234 (28)21.42 (38)1:54.919 (32)1:00.3152:55.234 (28)27.938s
29430Tom COLES (eng) 2:55.522 (29)19.45 (49)1:52.598 (29)1:02.9242:55.522 (29)28.226s
30435George GORE-BROWNE 2:55.630 (30)21.87 (34)1:54.760 (31)1:00.8702:55.630 (30)28.334s
31419Andy FARLEY Wheelbase.co.uk go to site2:55.903 (31)21.27 (41)1:54.152 (30)1:01.7512:55.903 (31)28.607s
32420James ANDERSON Furrows Oswestry / Giant2:58.782 (32)22.43 (26)1:55.768 (33)1:03.0142:58.782 (32)31.486s
33455Dan JOYCE Zero G Cycles2:59.574 (33)21.94 (33)1:59.758 (39)59.816s2:59.574 (33)32.278s
34452Isaac ANDERSON Juice Lubes / Rose Bikes3:00.522 (34)23.80 (13)1:57.424 (34)1:03.0983:00.522 (34)33.226s
35418David TRASK O'Neal3:01.009 (35)20.33 (46)1:59.487 (37)1:01.5223:01.009 (35)33.713s
36482Jack READ StevePeatSyndicate3:01.773 (36)21.12 (43)1:58.995 (35)1:02.7783:01.773 (36)34.477s
37460Matthew DOWNES Balfa / Fox3:02.378 (37)21.39 (40)1:59.482 (36)1:02.8963:02.378 (37)35.082s
38429Jonathan COULIER J Bag Racing / Team Sword3:02.730 (38)21.17 (42)1:59.618 (38)1:03.1123:02.730 (38)35.434s
39466Matty LEGGETT 3:02.788 (39)23.47 (17)2:03.808 (44)58.980s3:02.788 (39)35.492s
40458Ben HUMPHRIES StevePeatSyndicate3:06.107 (40)21.61 (35)2:00.609 (40)1:05.4983:06.107 (40)38.811s
41422Ben STANLEY JBM / Start Cycles3:06.658 (41)22.24 (29)2:03.253 (42)1:03.4053:06.658 (41)39.362s
42472Dan INGRAM Red Mist Racing3:08.663 (42)23.30 (19)2:04.869 (45)1:03.7943:08.663 (42)41.367s
43471Ryan TUNNELL 3:10.205 (43)19.91 (48)2:03.348 (43)1:06.8573:10.205 (43)42.909s
44423Jack CHAPMAN (2) EMPIRE CYCLES / Slam Bikes3:10.646 (44)18.72 (50)2:02.755 (41)1:07.8913:10.646 (44)43.350s
45465Craig SHAW Base Camp MTB3:11.161 (45)22.43 (26)2:13.220 (48)57.941s3:11.161 (45)43.865s
46462Michael O'BRIEN Team Abarth MTB3:13.911 (46)21.42 (38)2:11.526 (47)1:02.3853:13.911 (46)46.615s
47474Harry BOWMAN 3:14.549 (47)20.25 (47)2:07.529 (46)1:07.0203:14.549 (47)47.253s
48408Mitch INGLEY Fli Distribution / Solid Bikes3:17.842 (48)21.45 (37)1:42.331 (12)1:35.5113:17.842 (48)50.546s
49434Liam MCGOWAN 3:23.792 (49)21.51 (36)2:22.576 (49)1:01.2163:23.792 (49)56.496s
50484Jack BELL (sen) 3:56.550 (50)22.85 (21)2:34.109 (50)1:22.4413:56.550 (50)1:29.254
427Daniel CARRIGANO'Neal / Solid BikesDNS
439Brett CLOONAN DNS
441Oli FUTRELLDNS
454Greg GILFILLANDNS
470Freddie OXLEY StevePeatSyndicateDNS
476Charlie WRIGHT DNS
491Matt BROWN (jun) Kik-Clothing.co.uk go to siteDNS
495Ben KOVAR DNF

Senior men

64 competitors found
Rank BibNameSponsorsmphsector 1 +sector 2 =Seedmphsector 1 +sector 2 =RaceDiff
1208Michael VICKERS StevePeatSyndicate2:32.385 (1)24.69 (2)1:38.514 (1)53.871s2:32.385 (1)-
2354Guy GIBBS Southerndownhill.com go to site2:36.786 (2)22.94 (15)1:41.081 (4)55.705s2:36.786 (2)4.401s
3239Ryan TELLING 2:37.648 (3)24.16 (4)1:42.030 (5)55.618s2:37.648 (3)5.263s
4363Charlie COLLINS 2:39.956 (4)20.02 (50)1:39.969 (3)59.987s2:39.956 (4)7.571s
5237Adam HALLING Racers Guild2:40.535 (5)23.36 (9)1:46.259 (14)54.276s2:40.535 (5)8.150s
6202Ben WORRALL 2:40.742 (6)22.50 (19)1:44.956 (9)55.786s2:40.742 (6)8.357s
7231Micky BOSWELL Electric / O'Neal / Solid Bikes2:41.403 (7)22.11 (24)1:42.356 (6)59.047s2:41.403 (7)9.018s
8222James METCALFE Moonglu Cycles2:41.614 (8)24.49 (3)1:44.349 (8)57.265s2:41.614 (8)9.229s
9200Ewan FINDLAY 2:42.156 (9)23.71 (6)1:39.832 (2)1:02.3242:42.156 (9)9.771s
10221Paul LIVESEY 2:42.987 (10)23.56 (7)1:45.201 (10)57.786s2:42.987 (10)10.602s
11229Nick GEOGHEGAN 2:43.456 (11)23.44 (8)1:45.998 (11)57.458s2:43.456 (11)11.071s
12215Andrew HUGHES (exp) Racers Guild2:44.270 (12)24.07 (5)1:47.413 (17)56.857s2:44.270 (12)11.885s
13230Oliver CARTER Retrack Racing2:45.297 (13)22.23 (22)1:46.058 (12)59.239s2:45.297 (13)12.912s
14366Jack NOY 2:46.232 (14)20.35 (45)1:42.802 (7)1:03.4302:46.232 (14)13.847s
15206Adam PAGE Cwmdown / PS Cycles2:46.508 (15)23.02 (12)1:47.175 (15)59.333s2:46.508 (15)14.123s
16359Mike JONES (sen) 2:46.792 (16)22.44 (20)1:47.390 (16)59.402s2:46.792 (16)14.407s
17399Mathew PRITCHARD www.revolution-bikes.co.uk go to site2:47.385 (17)22.23 (21)1:50.326 (23)57.059s2:47.385 (17)15.000s
18238James HOPKINS 2:48.250 (18)23.14 (11)1:50.889 (25)57.361s2:48.250 (18)15.865s
19210Craig MUNRO 2:50.954 (19)24.77 (1)1:53.446 (34)57.508s2:50.954 (19)18.569s
20305Vivian JONES 2:50.993 (20)21.13 (38)1:48.064 (18)1:02.9292:50.993 (20)18.608s
21371Dave WOOD (exp) 2:51.307 (21)21.49 (35)1:48.671 (19)1:02.6362:51.307 (21)18.922s
22313Thomas CARTIGNY Bike Station UK2:51.606 (22)21.88 (28)1:52.610 (31)58.996s2:51.606 (22)19.221s
23300Calum MCRITCHIE 2:51.945 (23)22.97 (14)1:48.849 (20)1:03.0962:51.945 (23)19.560s
24212Sam BOARDMAN Southerndownhill.com go to site2:51.968 (24)20.94 (39)1:49.574 (21)1:02.3942:51.968 (24)19.583s
25235Robin WEAVER 2:52.188 (25)22.02 (26)1:53.212 (33)58.976s2:52.188 (25)19.803s
26232Lee GRATTON Five Two Race Team2:52.407 (26)22.85 (17)1:46.237 (13)1:06.1702:52.407 (26)20.022s
27207Jonny HOWE 2:53.048 (27)21.73 (30)1:50.470 (24)1:02.5782:53.048 (27)20.663s
28308Tom KNIGHT Halo / Identiti Bikes2:53.163 (28)21.65 (32)1:51.220 (28)1:01.9432:53.163 (28)20.778s
29211Dom MCCRAE Bikeactive.com go to site2:53.334 (29)22.21 (23)1:52.241 (30)1:01.0932:53.334 (29)20.949s
30209Chris ASTLE 2:54.019 (30)21.55 (34)1:49.925 (22)1:04.0942:54.019 (30)21.634s
31236Christy MCGOWAN 2:54.413 (31)21.76 (29)1:51.007 (27)1:03.4062:54.413 (31)22.028s
32245Tom ENGLAND NEFR Racing2:54.644 (32)22.86 (16)1:50.986 (26)1:03.6582:54.644 (32)22.259s
33233Lee RAYTON Grizedale Mountain Bikes2:54.672 (33)21.73 (30)1:53.533 (35)1:01.1392:54.672 (33)22.287s
34251Lee HAWDEN NEFR Racing2:55.445 (34)21.62 (33)1:54.486 (36)1:00.9592:55.445 (34)23.060s
35224Jonathan-James FOSTER-SMITH Propain / Sixpack-Racing.com go to site2:55.682 (35)22.97 (13)1:52.931 (32)1:02.7512:55.682 (35)23.297s
36302Joshua HOBBS 2:56.091 (36)20.56 (43)1:54.661 (37)1:01.4302:56.091 (36)23.706s
37351Patrick CAMPBELL-JENNER Halo / Identiti Bikes2:56.427 (37)20.32 (46)1:57.200 (42)59.227s2:56.427 (37)24.042s
38360Tom LAWS Clwb Nos Wener2:57.179 (38)22.74 (18)1:56.886 (41)1:00.2932:57.179 (38)24.794s
39254Jonathan NICHOLSON 2:57.369 (39)20.23 (48)1:54.928 (38)1:02.4412:57.369 (39)24.984s
40205Adam LOCK Certini Bicycle Co / www.drift-mtb.com go to site2:58.126 (40)21.41 (36)1:52.085 (29)1:06.0412:58.126 (40)25.741s
41350Truan WILLIS 2:58.357 (41)20.91 (40)1:56.467 (40)1:01.8902:58.357 (41)25.972s
42223Rob LEWIS (1) Southerndownhill.com go to site2:58.452 (42)21.94 (27)1:58.463 (46)59.989s2:58.452 (42)26.067s
43217James STOREY Cwmdown / PS Cycles2:58.493 (43)19.98 (51)1:57.503 (44)1:00.9902:58.493 (43)26.108s
44314Matt KOVAR 2:59.059 (44)23.17 (10)1:59.015 (48)1:00.0442:59.059 (44)26.674s
45243Chris CHARLES 3:00.630 (45)20.30 (47)1:57.960 (45)1:02.6703:00.630 (45)28.245s
46309Oli WAKEMAN 3:02.459 (46)20.77 (41)1:58.547 (47)1:03.9123:02.459 (46)30.074s
47234James WEAMES 3:03.264 (47)19.75 (53)2:02.823 (50)1:00.4413:03.264 (47)30.879s
48352Reece LINTOTT fixonline.co.uk go to site3:04.626 (48)21.22 (37)1:57.480 (43)1:07.1463:04.626 (48)32.241s
49356Matt MCLAY Clwb Nos Wener3:06.085 (49)20.21 (49)2:06.478 (52)59.607s3:06.085 (49)33.700s
50248Pete YATES Pete Yates Cycles3:08.136 (50)20.76 (42)2:05.651 (51)1:02.4853:08.136 (50)35.751s
51310Harry IVES AW Cycles.co.uk go to site3:09.298 (51)20.46 (44)1:55.245 (39)1:14.0533:09.298 (51)36.913s
52250Jonathan BAILEY 3:11.385 (52)22.02 (25)2:09.356 (53)1:02.0293:11.385 (52)39.000s
53244Pete DURSTON 3:11.461 (53)19.90 (52)2:02.507 (49)1:08.9543:11.461 (53)39.076s
204Wayne APPLEBY WideopenMag.co.uk go to siteDNS
213Ross SEARLEDNS
227Andy WEAMESDNS
242Chris COLLINS DNS
246Brad SHEEHAN Devinci / HavenDNF
247George JAMES DNS
253Liam SWAIN DNS
358Marc MORRIS Devinci / HavenDNS
364Darragh CONNORDNS
365Michael READNS
370Ben EVANS Sram Tech CentreDNF

Master men

35 competitors found
Rank BibNameSponsorsmphsector 1 +sector 2 =Seedmphsector 1 +sector 2 =RaceDiff
1723Nigel PAGE Chain Reaction Cycles23.87 (2)1:43.05153.875s2:36.926 (1)25.03 (2)1:37.497 (1)54.352s2:31.849 (1)-
2706Chris GRIFFITHS (mas) StevePeatSyndicate23.62 (3)1:44.44155.363s2:39.804 (3)25.15 (1)1:39.493 (4)53.737s2:33.230 (2)1.381s
3760Dan HAINES 22.14 (12)1:44.88157.179s2:42.060 (4)23.67 (7)1:37.865 (2)55.996s2:33.861 (3)2.012s
4700Dave LIST Stourport Specialist Cycles23.89 (1)1:41.81857.540s2:39.358 (2)22.46 (21)1:38.591 (3)56.788s2:35.379 (4)3.530s
5701Anthony GASKIN BikeDirty / BOS / Shinny Racing21.88 (15)1:51.63857.997s2:49.635 (9)23.08 (16)1:42.773 (7)55.455s2:38.228 (5)6.379s
6751Tom FRYER Simply Downhill17.63 (35)1:55.3961:06.4153:01.811 (18)23.56 (10)1:39.510 (5)59.048s2:38.558 (6)6.709s
7780Michael COWAN Chain Reaction Cycles23.25 (5)1:49.92957.320s2:47.249 (6)23.52 (11)1:45.956 (10)56.061s2:42.017 (7)10.168s
8705Will GOUGH Will Hire19.91 (30)1:52.22859.291s2:51.519 (11)21.02 (29)1:42.812 (8)59.400s2:42.212 (8)10.363s
9709Tristan TUNSTALL StevePeatSyndicate22.99 (6)2:28.34858.998s3:27.346 (31)23.62 (8)1:48.133 (12)55.179s2:43.312 (9)11.463s
10704Mark WEIGHTMAN 22.71 (7)1:47.92258.270s2:46.192 (5)24.48 (3)1:45.924 (9)57.517s2:43.441 (10)11.592s
11707Ben BOLTON Team Skene22.56 (9)1:52.53758.278s2:50.815 (10)23.41 (14)1:48.410 (15)55.271s2:43.681 (11)11.832s
12727Steve JONES (mas) Team Bicycle Doctor20.86 (22)1:55.26859.077s2:54.345 (13)24.39 (4)1:47.275 (11)56.749s2:44.024 (12)12.175s
13787Mats LUND GreatRock.co.uk go to site23.38 (4)1:56.1971:09.4503:05.647 (23)23.61 (9)1:49.652 (18)55.653s2:45.305 (13)13.456s
14708Steve ATKINS Torico21.37 (21)1:54.04059.064s2:53.104 (12)23.46 (13)1:48.387 (13)57.607s2:45.994 (14)14.145s
15718Anton COLOMBO 22.32 (11)1:50.61958.027s2:48.646 (8)23.07 (17)1:48.396 (14)58.527s2:46.923 (15)15.074s
16762Si WARD Simply Downhill20.49 (27)2:00.0301:00.5923:00.622 (17)21.68 (26)1:48.529 (16)59.665s2:48.194 (16)16.345s
17703Craig TAYLOR Devinci / Haven21.65 (18)2:49.0621:00.6163:49.678 (34)22.65 (20)1:48.890 (17)1:00.0732:48.963 (17)17.114s
18783Neil WHITE Fanatik Bike Co.20.58 (25)1:56.86951.566s2:48.435 (7)22.02 (23)1:40.185 (6)1:10.4012:50.586 (18)18.737s
19750Seb FROST Michelin / Rootsandrain.com go to site21.77 (16)1:52.8991:02.7452:55.644 (15)23.72 (6)1:51.397 (19)1:01.0412:52.438 (19)20.589s
20719Giles AUSTING Mulebar.com go to site22.10 (14)2:05.9981:03.1253:09.123 (25)23.46 (12)1:54.032 (22)59.472s2:53.504 (20)21.655s
21716Wayne TABERNOR Propain21.48 (20)2:00.5601:02.4683:03.028 (20)21.56 (28)1:52.895 (20)1:00.8122:53.707 (21)21.858s
22725Morgan FRANCIS-ROBERTS 22.61 (8)2:04.33659.353s3:03.689 (21)23.33 (15)1:53.576 (21)1:00.3972:53.973 (22)22.124s
23711Chris ARCHER (mas) 22.10 (13)2:01.4291:01.0123:02.441 (19)22.98 (18)1:57.312 (23)1:00.8992:58.211 (23)26.362s
24722Paul BOWYER 19.47 (33)2:08.1801:01.8103:09.990 (26)23.84 (5)2:01.017 (25)59.502s3:00.519 (24)28.670s
25761Chris LAZENBY The Bike Outlet20.58 (25)1:55.2851:00.2952:55.580 (14)21.93 (24)2:00.552 (24)1:01.8863:02.438 (25)30.589s
26728Martin OGDEN 19.88 (31)2:18.5571:00.9253:19.482 (28)21.66 (27)2:06.876 (30)57.280s3:04.156 (26)32.307s
27781Damien DUGGAN Flow Racing20.72 (23)2:04.6741:03.1403:07.814 (24)22.73 (19)2:05.811 (28)1:00.4283:06.239 (27)34.390s
28731Carl DAVISON Northern Downhill19.04 (34)2:07.9711:07.2013:15.172 (27)20.42 (31)2:01.525 (26)1:04.8623:06.387 (28)34.538s
29710Russell GROVE Pete Yates Cycles20.69 (24)2:00.8091:03.1793:03.988 (22)21.73 (25)2:04.848 (27)1:02.0403:06.888 (29)35.039s
30713Stephen HARDCASTLE Summit Projects21.57 (19)2:14.2941:08.1883:22.482 (30)22.17 (22)2:06.617 (29)1:01.9823:08.599 (30)36.750s
31714Ben HARGREAVES FLC / IN819.59 (32)2:02.3981:18.6103:21.008 (29)19.75 (32)2:08.400 (31)1:08.3473:16.747 (31)44.898s
32786Neil BRIDGSTOCK Clwb Nos Wener20.26 (28)2:40.6501:10.9403:51.590 (35)20.44 (30)2:32.888 (32)1:08.7533:41.641 (32)1:09.792
33724Lee HANDLEY 20.19 (29)2:37.3391:10.6623:48.001 (33)19.52 (33)3:07.620 (33)1:05.9304:13.550 (33)1:41.701
712Foz WILLIS Pete Yates Cycles22.41 (10)1:59.90257.924s2:57.826 (16)DNS
784Luke MASON Pete Yates Cycles21.66 (17)2:20.4671:19.4543:39.921 (32)DNS

Veteran men

20 competitors found
Rank BibNameSponsorsmphsector 1 +sector 2 =Seedmphsector 1 +sector 2 =RaceDiff
1613Jason CARPENTER Dragon Downhill22.41 (5)1:47.85456.258s2:44.112 (1)24.58 (5)1:43.645 (2)54.622s2:38.267 (1)-
3609Alastair MACLENNAN (vet) Nukeproof22.76 (3)1:49.06756.478s2:45.545 (2)25.03 (2)1:45.999 (3)57.295s2:43.294 (3)5.027s
4617Darren HOWARTH 23.76 (1)1:50.5861:09.4573:00.043 (7)24.90 (3)1:46.862 (4)56.524s2:43.386 (4)5.119s
5601Rich SIMPSON Balfa / Foes / ISO222.55 (4)1:58.26557.180s2:55.445 (4)24.76 (4)1:48.536 (5)55.220s2:43.756 (5)5.489s
6602Niall INGRAM Red Mist Racing21.31 (8)1:54.8521:01.0632:55.915 (5)22.39 (9)1:49.417 (6)1:01.3282:50.745 (6)12.478s
7605Jerry TWIGG Cycleworld21.72 (7)1:55.5491:00.8922:56.441 (6)24.52 (6)1:53.055 (7)1:00.5272:53.582 (7)15.315s
8607Jason BRENNAN Rave Racing21.05 (9)2:19.0191:09.1703:28.189 (12)22.16 (10)2:00.831 (8)1:04.3963:05.227 (8)26.960s
9611Steve FELSTEAD Descent-Gear.com go to site / Ticket2ridebc.com go to site19.47 (14)2:11.5431:12.3443:23.887 (11)21.91 (11)2:02.966 (10)1:03.4793:06.445 (9)28.178s
10682Ally SIMPSON StevePeatSyndicate19.13 (15)2:35.0531:06.0873:41.140 (16)21.58 (14)2:08.220 (11)1:01.1183:09.338 (10)31.071s
11606Gregg TAYLOR Rave Racing20.95 (10)2:30.5801:05.8113:36.391 (14)21.85 (13)2:12.362 (12)1:04.3643:16.726 (11)38.459s
12604Tim WEBB (eng) Red Mist Racing20.41 (12)1:57.8301:02.4243:00.254 (8)21.57 (15)2:01.876 (9)1:17.5963:19.472 (12)41.205s
13662Philip GRAY Rave Racing20.42 (11)2:09.0041:02.5203:11.524 (10)22.99 (7)2:19.939 (14)1:02.6393:22.578 (13)44.311s
14615Tony HICKS Team Rock Gardener / www.revolution-bikes.co.uk go to site22.12 (6)2:06.1631:04.0353:10.198 (9)22.97 (8)2:20.387 (15)1:02.9583:23.345 (14)45.078s
15661Andrew FREEMAN Merlin Cycles / PBK Ltd18.55 (17)2:22.8971:07.7473:30.644 (13)18.43 (18)2:17.360 (13)1:07.4813:24.841 (15)46.574s
16610Richard MARSHALL Team Rock GardenerDNF21.86 (12)2:23.292 (16)1:03.9903:27.282 (16)49.015s
17681Jimmy DOCHERTY Mulebar.com go to site18.88 (16)2:51.9341:07.7773:59.711 (18)21.43 (16)2:31.064 (18)1:05.1843:36.248 (17)57.981s
18612Richie MOLLOY Team Rock Gardener20.27 (13)2:49.2341:07.6103:56.844 (17)21.15 (17)2:34.722 (19)1:06.7523:41.474 (18)1:03.207
19618Richard ABBOTT DEES CYCLES18.13 (18)2:30.9681:05.9033:36.871 (15)14.07 (19)2:23.732 (17)1:36.2113:59.943 (19)1:21.676
680Tom SHERIDAN Eight MTB / Nukeproof16.55 (19)2:51.7301:17.0564:08.786 (19)DNS

 

 

Elite women

10 competitors found
Rank BibNameSponsorsmphsector 1 +sector 2 =Seedmphsector 1 +sector 2 =RaceDiff
1514Manon CARPENTER Madison / Saracen20.09 (7)1:54.3281:03.1962:57.524 (2)22.04 (6)1:47.391 (1)1:01.0712:48.462 (1)-
2515Fionn GRIFFITHS Team GR22.50 (1)1:58.4571:00.8882:59.345 (3)23.03 (1)1:49.071 (2)59.710s2:48.781 (2)0.319s
3502Jess STONE Gravity Girls Team / Trek20.55 (4)1:54.4061:02.5332:56.939 (1)22.60 (3)1:53.183 (3)1:03.8612:57.044 (3)8.582s
4503Katy CURD Rose Bikes20.28 (6)2:16.4161:03.8693:20.285 (6)22.30 (4)2:00.639 (5)1:01.7543:02.393 (4)13.931s
5509Emily HORRIDGE Transition Bikes20.95 (2)2:09.4771:04.6593:14.136 (5)22.08 (5)2:00.069 (4)1:05.1763:05.245 (5)16.783s
6507Emma WAREHAM Leisure Lakes20.69 (3)2:11.91959.922s3:11.841 (4)22.79 (2)2:07.063 (7)58.352s3:05.415 (6)16.953s
7512Angela COATES Fox20.47 (5)2:12.9981:07.5603:20.558 (7)20.62 (8)2:06.561 (6)1:16.2613:22.822 (7)34.360s
8508Monet Rose ADAMS BikeDirty / BOS / Fenwicks / Nikita / Shinny Racing19.26 (8)2:14.2921:09.8943:24.186 (8)20.91 (7)2:21.921 (8)1:09.0763:30.997 (8)42.535s
9511Bex REILLY Uplift ScotlandDNF19.93 (9)2:25.271 (9)1:09.8923:35.163 (9)46.701s
10510Lianne BARTLEMAN 19.23 (9)2:24.4591:14.0113:38.470 (9)18.75 (10)2:29.204 (10)1:18.1633:47.367 (10)58.905s

Women

3 competitors found
Rank BibNameSponsorsmphsector 1 +sector 2 =Seedmphsector 1 +sector 2 =RaceDiff
1561Ellie MAXFIELD WideopenMag.co.uk go to site17.75 (3)2:58.5021:09.1594:07.661 (2)20.16 (1)2:14.023 (1)1:08.0663:22.089 (1)-
2581Lynsey EVANS 20.65 (1)2:20.8151:07.7253:28.540 (1)20.16 (1)2:20.588 (2)1:05.9513:26.539 (2)4.450s
3551Rosie SMITH 18.18 (2)2:53.1941:20.5894:13.783 (3)19.70 (3)2:28.832 (3)1:11.2573:40.089 (3)18.000s

Schwalbe TyresDon Skene CyclesRenthal