shopping_cart0Basketmenu

2014 NZDH round 4 at Taupo

view_listResults (163)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at https://nzdownhill.files.wordpress.com/2014/11/nzdh-taupo-2014.pdf

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st263Matthew WALKER Descend2:03.3012:04.2412:03.301-
emoji_events2nd2Louis HAMILTON Descend2:03.9922:04.8022:03.9920.69s
emoji_events3rd257Keegan WRIGHT Descend2:08.1732:08.4632:08.1734.87s
 4th258Brook MACDONALD HBMTBC2:08.524DNS2:08.5245.22s
 5th16Nathan RANKIN Action Down Under2:08.6852:10.2742:08.6855.38s
 6th19Bryn DICKERSON Wellington2:10.5162:10.6552:10.5167.21s
 7th3Sam SHAW RMTBC2:11.2572:14.5272:11.2577.95s
 8th4Carl EDMONDSON Action Down Under2:15.5092:14.1962:14.19810.89s
 9th15Leonard SONNTAG Descend2:14.4182:16.9992:14.41911.11s
 10th8Michael MELLES 3 Sixty Sports2:18.19102:15.9282:15.921012.62s
 11th6Daniel HEADS TGA Hardcore2:18.76112:17.27102:17.271113.97s
 12Jamie LYALL KapitiDNSDNS

Open men  dialpad Finish spread

39 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st238Jake ROBINSON Descend2:12.8922:11.8612:11.861-
emoji_events2nd106Blake PERRY Team Huwey2:12.2712:24.2792:12.2720.41s
emoji_events3rd193Mitchell TOWNSEND Wanganui2:14.8732:23.3372:14.8733.01s
 4th280Brendan REGAN Team Huckkit DH2:14.8942:17.7922:14.8943.03s
 5th26Logan JENSEN Descend2:15.5652:26.12112:15.5653.70s
 6th54Karl SHAW Outdoor Action2:15.5762:53.25292:15.5763.71s
 7th126Thomas HUMPHRIES 2:15.8572:20.5442:15.8573.99s
 8th109Robert CHAPPELL 2:16.1382:53.10282:16.1384.27s
 9th288George WRENN HBMTBC2:16.9493:08.49312:16.9495.08s
 10th134Rafael GHISLENI BAGATINI Transpelucia Racing2:16.96102:33.25192:16.96105.10s
 11th248Matt TEW Commencal2:57.90332:19.8932:19.89118.03s
 12th251Tyler PERRIN Manawatu2:45.38282:20.9052:20.90129.04s
 13th123James COUTTS 2:21.05112:28.36152:21.05139.19s
 14th235Jack ARNOPP Kapiti DH2:21.82122:22.7162:21.82149.96s
 15th81Dane NIMMO Action Down Under2:22.81132:44.58232:22.811510.95s
 16th34Lloyd JENKS Wellys 62:25.32142:24.0782:24.071612.21s
 17th146Tristan RATCLIFFE Kapiti2:35.85212:24.57102:24.571712.71s
 18th247Jerym SOAMES Hamilton MTBC2:26.79152:27.96142:26.791814.93s
 19th281James ORTON 2:27.46162:27.94132:27.461915.60s
 20th268Oliver KNIGHT 2:41.86262:27.66122:27.662015.80s
 21st198Brandon JACKSON Wanganui2:28.8917DNS2:28.892117.03s
 22nd150Luke VERMEY Adrenaline2:28.90182:41.88222:28.902217.04s
 23rd66Joel KEARNS-DOCKER AKDH2:29.79192:48.36252:29.792317.93s
 24th252Danie KATTENBERG Tauranga2:35.11202:31.38162:31.382419.52s
 25th287Jack DODD Tauranga2:39.42242:32.17172:32.172520.31s
 26th261Ben JOHNSON AKDH2:40.04252:32.30182:32.302620.44s
 27th159Daniel TAYLOR Team Carnage Racing2:39.31232:33.86202:33.862722.00s
 28th266Scott TAYLOR Descend2:36.9522DNS2:36.952825.09s
 29th269Jack HARRINGTON Kapiti DH2:43.51272:40.62212:40.622928.76s
 30th122Todd WALLACE West Coast Riders Club2:47.54292:44.83242:44.833032.97s
 31st218Paul SYKES TGA Hardcore2:53.67302:48.62262:48.623136.76s
 32nd129Hayden SMALL Team Huckkit DH3:01.54362:52.93272:52.933241.07s
 33rd220Stefan KREPPOLD Team Hukkit2:55.70312:57.32302:55.703343.84s
 34th242Callum ALLEN HBMTBC2:57.8832DNF2:57.883446.02s
 35th267Brady MCFARLANE 3:00.0134DNS3:00.013548.15s
 36th282Andrew OLIVER NZDH3:00.6635DNS3:00.663648.80s
 37th199Kyle FOWLE Wanganui3:04.5937DNS3:04.593752.73s
 82Matthew HUNT DescendDNSDNS
 271Joel TUNBRIDGE WanganuiDNSDNS

U15 boys  dialpad Finish spread

29 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st112Lachie MACDONALD Hutt Valley2:33.6032:22.3312:22.331-
emoji_events2nd182Hamish MCLEOD Vertex DH Racing2:30.1512:29.3022:29.3026.97s
emoji_events3rd86Charlie MAKEA Team Mondraker-Royal2:32.9422:30.5232:30.5238.19s
 4th35Finn PARSONS Descend2:34.0342:33.1542:33.15410.82s
 5th42Wade STROTHER HBMTBC2:36.6062:33.5052:33.50511.17s
 6th67William MACDERMID Action Down Under2:35.8953:03.75172:35.89613.56s
 7th151George MCCARROLL Descend2:40.6472:37.7962:37.79715.46s
 8th144Conner TREADWELL HBMTBC2:40.8383:41.23252:40.83818.50s
 9th223Isaac EWEN All Class racing2:49.46102:43.3272:43.32920.99s
 10th137Tom O'BRIEN Rotorua MTBC2:46.8092:45.6682:45.661023.33s
 11th212Joel RESTIEAUX HBMTBC2:50.62132:47.5992:47.591125.26s
 12th275Ashton GREY Rotorua MTBC2:49.77112:48.81102:48.811226.48s
 13th68James MACDERMID 2:50.44122:52.67132:50.441328.11s
 14th55Lucas MACKIE HBMTBC2:51.96142:51.29112:51.291428.96s
 15th131Patrick HALE All Class racing2:52.18153:04.46192:52.181529.85s
 16th69Matthew COCKS 2:59.58162:52.29122:52.291629.96s
 17th245Adam BAUDINET HBMTBC3:09.10212:57.98142:57.981735.65s
 18th176Archie ELLIOTT HBMTBC3:00.05173:04.34183:00.051837.72s
 19th250Daniel SAUNDERS 3:05.79193:01.50153:01.501939.17s
 20th64Cameron PARR 3:06.76203:02.91163:02.912040.58s
 21st51Daniel KEATLEY AKDH3:05.74183:17.94223:05.742143.41s
 22nd272Ethan BLANCHARD AKDH3:13.11233:05.92203:05.922243.59s
 23rd216Bryn CODD 3:11.09223:12.30213:11.092348.76s
 24th264Jacob SPARGO 3:21.89243:31.06243:21.892459.56s
 25th265She MARTIN 3:33.25253:29.65233:29.65251:07.32
 26th273Riley DAY New Plymouth3:40.49263:45.31263:40.49261:18.16
 27th63Ronan JORDAN 3:46.76273:50.83273:46.76271:24.43
 28th259Brad HARDY AKDH4:04.9028DNS4:04.90281:42.57
 29th124Logan CAESAR 8:43.1629DNS8:43.16296:20.83

U17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

33 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st76Cole LUCAS Descend2:12.6812:13.3412:12.681-
emoji_events2nd208Max PEARSON Adrenaline MTB2:24.2922:20.0422:20.0427.36s
emoji_events3rd113Finley MACDONALD Team Carnage Racing2:25.0432:20.2432:20.2437.56s
 4th254Liam BETHELL AKDH2:26.0642:22.9742:22.97410.29s
 5th73Reif ANDREWS RMBC2:34.15132:25.0552:25.05512.37s
 6th152Hamish MCCARROLL Descend2:27.4952:26.7562:26.75614.07s
 7th274Taylor GREY Rotorua MTBC2:28.6062:27.1672:27.16714.48s
 8th278Riki CARSTON 2:29.8992:27.6982:27.69815.01s
 9th162Hamish TUSTIN Team Carnage2:32.93112:28.7392:28.73916.05s
 10th50Liam KEATLEY AKDH2:29.1072:33.22132:29.101016.42s
 11th141Lochie STEEDMAN Wanganui2:29.7982:30.73112:29.791117.11s
 12th29Sam RADFORD-PARK AKDH2:33.31122:30.53102:30.531217.85s
 13th78Hugh DICKSON 2:31.17102:31.90122:31.171318.49s
 14th83Ethan CODD 2:37.16152:33.24142:33.241420.56s
 15th135Tommy TAYLOR Descend2:49.08262:34.30152:34.301521.62s
 16th236Jaden MCGOWAN HBMTBC2:46.72242:35.07162:35.071622.39s
 17th49Carson RAYNER PCBC2:45.24222:35.29172:35.291722.61s
 18th94Aaryn HACKNEY 2:36.0314DNS2:36.031823.35s
 19th284Brayden MAUA Wanganui2:38.42182:36.60182:36.601923.92s
 20th40Dion LUITEN 2:37.40162:37.20192:37.202024.52s
 21st80Daniel PARR Rotorua MTB Club2:37.63172:37.49202:37.492124.81s
 22nd262Taylor FORTUNE Team Carnage2:45.47232:37.54212:37.542224.86s
 23rd103Cameron DODD Rotorua MTB Club2:38.66192:51.48262:38.662325.98s
 24th175Jasper COOPER HBMTBC2:47.74252:39.95222:39.952427.27s
 25th136Ben O BRIEN Rotorua MTBC2:40.87202:41.25232:40.872528.19s
 26th143Blake CAMPBELL HBMTBC2:45.01212:48.88242:45.012632.33s
 27th249Hayden EVERISS 2:49.44272:50.35252:49.442736.76s
 28th133Sam HINDMAN All Class racing2:51.9128DNS2:51.912839.23s
 29th244Joshua MEILKLE 3:05.95293:06.24273:05.952953.27s
 30th84Ben HEAVEN HBMTBC3:11.33303:07.44283:07.443054.76s
 31st85Alex MAKEA HBMTBC3:23.04313:34.13293:23.04311:10.36
 32nd260Daniel HOFMANN AKDH4:28.58323:37.89303:37.89321:25.21
 104Tim GOSS DNSDNS

U19 men  dialpad Finish spread

25 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st5Connor HAMILTON Descend2:10.0312:12.3922:10.031-
emoji_events2nd128Peter BETHELL Team Huckkit DH2:17.2072:12.2112:12.2122.18s
emoji_events3rd99Logan HERBERT HBMTBC2:14.1822:37.86142:14.1834.15s
 4th108Jack HUMPHRIES Central Bicycle Studio2:16.2742:15.0232:15.0244.99s
 5th277Cam BARRETT Mondraker-Royal NZ2:16.9862:15.4342:15.4355.40s
 6th79Moss CRUICKSHANK HBMTBC2:16.0832:39.87152:16.0866.05s
 7th33Liam JACKSON Action Down Under2:22.55102:16.3852:16.3876.35s
 8th39Jack FISHER Action Down Under2:16.8552:18.8962:16.8586.82s
 9th116Nathan SAUNDERS Descend2:22.1892:19.9772:19.9799.94s
 10th97Jonathon KENNETT AKDH2:21.0282:20.2682:20.261010.23s
 11th155Travis COX Hunua2:26.56112:28.47102:26.561116.53s
 12th255Tom GOODMAN Kapiti DH2:36.92202:26.7092:26.701216.67s
 13th93Brannon MCGEE Descend2:27.33122:42.42192:27.331317.30s
 14th77Beau WELCH 2:28.05132:40.53162:28.051418.02s
 15th160Sam ANDREWS 2:51.25222:28.59112:28.591518.56s
 16th215Kale EDWARDS 3 Sixty Sports2:29.46142:28.70122:28.701618.67s
 17th121Max MACREADY Revolution Products2:29.92152:33.00132:29.921719.89s
 18th256Hayden MELLES Kapiti DH2:33.00162:41.23182:33.001822.97s
 19th241Hamish ALLAN HBMTBC2:35.30172:42.82212:35.301925.27s
 20th285Jordan TITCHMARSH Hunua2:35.5718DNS2:35.572025.54s
 21st101William KENDRICK Team Hukkit DH2:35.95192:40.53162:35.952125.92s
 22nd100Anton WEATHERLY Outdoor Action2:39.30212:42.81202:39.302229.27s
 23rd102Benjamin TURTON WCRC2:55.71233:18.08222:55.712345.68s
 24th289Kevin GRETENER 3:06.7424DNS3:06.742456.71s
 154Tim ANDERSON DescendDNFDNS

30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st44Thomas ADAMS Team Carnage Racing2:25.0812:26.6212:25.081-
emoji_events2nd127Tim HUNTER Team Hukkit DH2:27.0122:28.4422:27.0121.93s
emoji_events3rd246Nathan TIMOKO Adrenaline MTB2:29.9732:37.9472:29.9734.89s
 4th45Mike STIRRAT Team Carnage2:42.6672:30.8232:30.8245.74s
 5th23Kevin WARNER Descend2:30.8942:32.5042:30.8955.81s
 6th157Simon FUGLE Team Carnage Racing2:32.4752:37.2462:32.4767.39s
 7th30Leon DUGGAN Whakatane2:38.6462:35.4952:35.49710.41s
 8th107Matt BURNS Team Huwey2:50.5782:46.7482:46.74821.66s
 9th59Stephen WALLACE Team Carnage Racing2:57.7592:56.5792:56.57931.49s

40+ men  dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st158Stephen HUMPHRIES (gvet) Team Carnage Racing2:44.0022:34.5512:34.551-
emoji_events2nd270Ali QUINN Team Carnage Racing2:35.2412:38.5022:35.2420.69s
emoji_events3rd186Jono BADDILEY Team Carnage2:49.4652:41.4632:41.4636.91s
 4th276Steve AMREIN Taupo2:49.0942:45.2242:45.22410.67s
 5th283Greg LARSEN Taupo2:46.833DNF2:46.83512.28s
 6th286Edd JAMES Team Hukkit DH3:00.7762:50.3752:50.37615.82s
 7th211Brad PETERSON Mondraker-Royal NZ3:03.0772:55.8762:55.87721.32s
 8th237Cameron MCLEOD Vertex DH Racing3:03.6683:04.4673:03.66829.11s
 9th253Tui MAKEA HBMTBC3:10.6693:14.2983:10.66936.11s
 10th28Mark MELLSOP 3:25.5610DNS3:25.561051.01s

 

 

Open women  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st31Sarah ATKIN Team Carnage Racing2:32.2612:30.6712:30.671-
emoji_events2nd37Shania RAWSON Action Down Under2:39.4922:39.0522:39.0528.38s
emoji_events3rd209Amanda MONK Mondraker-Royal NZ2:44.1932:42.3432:42.34311.67s
 4th279Adrienne HOOPER AKDH3:05.1442:57.5242:57.52426.85s
 5th38Donna PICKARD Rotorua3:21.4053:21.5353:21.40550.73s
 6th219Julia STEVENS 3:33.3763:27.5863:27.58656.91s
Misspent Summers: DH & Enduro yearbooks
Misspent Summers: DH & Enduro yearbooks
Chat with us