The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 263 | Matt WALKER | Descend | 2:03.301 | 2:04.241 | 2:03.301 | - | ||
2nd | 2 | Louis HAMILTON | Descend | 2:03.992 | 2:04.802 | 2:03.992 | 0.69s | ||
3rd | 257 | Keegan WRIGHT | Descend | 2:08.173 | 2:08.463 | 2:08.173 | 4.87s | ||
4th | 258 | Brook MACDONALD | HBMTBC | 2:08.524 | DNS | 2:08.524 | 5.22s | ||
5th | 16 | Nathan RANKIN | Action Down Under | 2:08.685 | 2:10.274 | 2:08.685 | 5.38s | ||
6th | 19 | Bryn DICKERSON | Wellington | 2:10.516 | 2:10.655 | 2:10.516 | 7.21s | ||
7th | 3 | Samuel SHAW | RMTBC | 2:11.257 | 2:14.527 | 2:11.257 | 7.95s | ||
8th | 4 | Carl EDMONDSON | Action Down Under | 2:15.509 | 2:14.196 | 2:14.198 | 10.89s | ||
9th | 15 | Leonard SONNTAG | Descend | 2:14.418 | 2:16.999 | 2:14.419 | 11.11s | ||
10th | 8 | Michael MELLES | 3 Sixty Sports | 2:18.1910 | 2:15.928 | 2:15.9210 | 12.62s | ||
11th | 6 | Daniel HEADS | TGA Hardcore | 2:18.7611 | 2:17.2710 | 2:17.2711 | 13.97s | ||
12 | Jamie LYALL | Kapiti | DNS | DNS |
Male: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 238 | Jake ROBINSON | Descend | 2:12.892 | 2:11.861 | 2:11.861 | - | ||
2nd | 106 | Blake PERRY | Team Huwey | 2:12.271 | 2:24.279 | 2:12.272 | 0.41s | ||
3rd | 193 | Mitchell TOWNSEND | Wanganui | 2:14.873 | 2:23.337 | 2:14.873 | 3.01s | ||
4th | 280 | Brendan REGAN | Team Huckkit DH | 2:14.894 | 2:17.792 | 2:14.894 | 3.03s | ||
5th | 26 | Logan JENSEN | Descend | 2:15.565 | 2:26.1211 | 2:15.565 | 3.70s | ||
6th | 54 | Karl SHAW | Outdoor Action | 2:15.576 | 2:53.2529 | 2:15.576 | 3.71s | ||
7th | 126 | Thomas HUMPHRIES | 2:15.857 | 2:20.544 | 2:15.857 | 3.99s | |||
8th | 109 | Robert CHAPPELL | 2:16.138 | 2:53.1028 | 2:16.138 | 4.27s | |||
9th | 288 | George WRENN | HBMTBC | 2:16.949 | 3:08.4931 | 2:16.949 | 5.08s | ||
10th | 134 | Rafael GHISLENI BAGATINI | Transpelucia Racing | 2:16.9610 | 2:33.2519 | 2:16.9610 | 5.10s | ||
11th | 248 | Matt TEW | Commencal | 2:57.9033 | 2:19.893 | 2:19.8911 | 8.03s | ||
12th | 251 | Tyler PERRIN | Manawatu | 2:45.3828 | 2:20.905 | 2:20.9012 | 9.04s | ||
13th | 123 | James COUTTS | 2:21.0511 | 2:28.3615 | 2:21.0513 | 9.19s | |||
14th | 235 | Jack ARNOPP | Kapiti DH | 2:21.8212 | 2:22.716 | 2:21.8214 | 9.96s | ||
15th | 81 | Dane NIMMO | Action Down Under | 2:22.8113 | 2:44.5823 | 2:22.8115 | 10.95s | ||
16th | 34 | Lloyd JENKS | Wellys 6 | 2:25.3214 | 2:24.078 | 2:24.0716 | 12.21s | ||
17th | 146 | Tristan RATCLIFFE | Kapiti | 2:35.8521 | 2:24.5710 | 2:24.5717 | 12.71s | ||
18th | 247 | Jerym SOAMES | Hamilton MTBC | 2:26.7915 | 2:27.9614 | 2:26.7918 | 14.93s | ||
19th | 281 | James ORTON | 2:27.4616 | 2:27.9413 | 2:27.4619 | 15.60s | |||
20th | 268 | Oliver KNIGHT | 2:41.8626 | 2:27.6612 | 2:27.6620 | 15.80s | |||
21st | 198 | Brandon JACKSON | Wanganui | 2:28.8917 | DNS | 2:28.8921 | 17.03s | ||
22nd | 150 | Luke VERMEY | Adrenaline | 2:28.9018 | 2:41.8822 | 2:28.9022 | 17.04s | ||
23rd | 66 | Joel KEARNS-DOCKER | AKDH | 2:29.7919 | 2:48.3625 | 2:29.7923 | 17.93s | ||
24th | 252 | Danie KATTENBERG | Tauranga | 2:35.1120 | 2:31.3816 | 2:31.3824 | 19.52s | ||
25th | 287 | Jack DODD | Tauranga | 2:39.4224 | 2:32.1717 | 2:32.1725 | 20.31s | ||
26th | 261 | Ben JOHNSON | AKDH | 2:40.0425 | 2:32.3018 | 2:32.3026 | 20.44s | ||
27th | 159 | Daniel TAYLOR | Team Carnage Racing | 2:39.3123 | 2:33.8620 | 2:33.8627 | 22.00s | ||
28th | 266 | Scott TAYLOR | Descend | 2:36.9522 | DNS | 2:36.9528 | 25.09s | ||
29th | 269 | Jack HARRINGTON | Kapiti DH | 2:43.5127 | 2:40.6221 | 2:40.6229 | 28.76s | ||
30th | 122 | Todd WALLACE | West Coast Riders Club | 2:47.5429 | 2:44.8324 | 2:44.8330 | 32.97s | ||
31st | 218 | Paul SYKES | TGA Hardcore | 2:53.6730 | 2:48.6226 | 2:48.6231 | 36.76s | ||
32nd | 129 | Hayden SMALL | Team Huckkit DH | 3:01.5436 | 2:52.9327 | 2:52.9332 | 41.07s | ||
33rd | 220 | Stefan KREPPOLD | Team Hukkit | 2:55.7031 | 2:57.3230 | 2:55.7033 | 43.84s | ||
34th | 242 | Callum ALLEN | HBMTBC | 2:57.8832 | DNF | 2:57.8834 | 46.02s | ||
35th | 267 | Brady MCFARLANE | 3:00.0134 | DNS | 3:00.0135 | 48.15s | |||
36th | 282 | Andrew OLIVER | NZDH | 3:00.6635 | DNS | 3:00.6636 | 48.80s | ||
37th | 199 | Kyle FOWLE | Wanganui | 3:04.5937 | DNS | 3:04.5937 | 52.73s | ||
82 | Matthew HUNT | Descend | DNS | DNS | |||||
271 | Joel TUNBRIDGE | Wanganui | DNS | DNS |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 112 | Lachlan MACDONALD | Hutt Valley | 2:33.603 | 2:22.331 | 2:22.331 | - | ||
2nd | 182 | Hamish MCLEOD | Vertex DH Racing | 2:30.151 | 2:29.302 | 2:29.302 | 6.97s | ||
3rd | 86 | Charlie MAKEA | Team Mondraker-Royal | 2:32.942 | 2:30.523 | 2:30.523 | 8.19s | ||
4th | 35 | Finn PARSONS | Descend | 2:34.034 | 2:33.154 | 2:33.154 | 10.82s | ||
5th | 42 | Wade STROTHER | HBMTBC | 2:36.606 | 2:33.505 | 2:33.505 | 11.17s | ||
6th | 67 | William MACDERMID | Action Down Under | 2:35.895 | 3:03.7517 | 2:35.896 | 13.56s | ||
7th | 151 | George MCCARROLL | Descend | 2:40.647 | 2:37.796 | 2:37.797 | 15.46s | ||
8th | 144 | Conner TREADWELL | HBMTBC | 2:40.838 | 3:41.2325 | 2:40.838 | 18.50s | ||
9th | 223 | Isaac EWEN | All Class racing | 2:49.4610 | 2:43.327 | 2:43.329 | 20.99s | ||
10th | 137 | Thomas O'BRIEN | Rotorua MTB Club | 2:46.809 | 2:45.668 | 2:45.6610 | 23.33s | ||
11th | 212 | Joel RESTIEAUX | HBMTBC | 2:50.6213 | 2:47.599 | 2:47.5911 | 25.26s | ||
12th | 275 | Ashton GREY | Rotorua MTB Club | 2:49.7711 | 2:48.8110 | 2:48.8112 | 26.48s | ||
13th | 68 | James MACDERMID | 2:50.4412 | 2:52.6713 | 2:50.4413 | 28.11s | |||
14th | 55 | Lucas MACKIE | HBMTBC | 2:51.9614 | 2:51.2911 | 2:51.2914 | 28.96s | ||
15th | 131 | Patrick HALE | All Class racing | 2:52.1815 | 3:04.4619 | 2:52.1815 | 29.85s | ||
16th | 69 | Matthew COCKS | 2:59.5816 | 2:52.2912 | 2:52.2916 | 29.96s | |||
17th | 245 | Adam BAUDINET | HBMTBC | 3:09.1021 | 2:57.9814 | 2:57.9817 | 35.65s | ||
18th | 176 | Archie ELLIOTT | HBMTBC | 3:00.0517 | 3:04.3418 | 3:00.0518 | 37.72s | ||
19th | 250 | Daniel SAUNDERS | 3:05.7919 | 3:01.5015 | 3:01.5019 | 39.17s | |||
20th | 64 | Cameron PARR | 3:06.7620 | 3:02.9116 | 3:02.9120 | 40.58s | |||
21st | 51 | Daniel KEATLEY | AKDH | 3:05.7418 | 3:17.9422 | 3:05.7421 | 43.41s | ||
22nd | 272 | Ethan BLANCHARD | AKDH | 3:13.1123 | 3:05.9220 | 3:05.9222 | 43.59s | ||
23rd | 216 | Bryn CODD | 3:11.0922 | 3:12.3021 | 3:11.0923 | 48.76s | |||
24th | 264 | Jacob SPARGO | 3:21.8924 | 3:31.0624 | 3:21.8924 | 59.56s | |||
25th | 265 | She MARTIN | 3:33.2525 | 3:29.6523 | 3:29.6525 | 1:07.32 | |||
26th | 273 | Riley DAY | New Plymouth | 3:40.4926 | 3:45.3126 | 3:40.4926 | 1:18.16 | ||
27th | 63 | Ronan JORDAN | 3:46.7627 | 3:50.8327 | 3:46.7627 | 1:24.43 | |||
28th | 259 | Brad HARDY | AKDH | 4:04.9028 | DNS | 4:04.9028 | 1:42.57 | ||
29th | 124 | Logan CAESAR | 8:43.1629 | DNS | 8:43.1629 | 6:20.83 |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 76 | Cole LUCAS | Descend | 2:12.681 | 2:13.341 | 2:12.681 | - | ||
2nd | 208 | Max PEARSON | Adrenaline MTB | 2:24.292 | 2:20.042 | 2:20.042 | 7.36s | ||
3rd | 113 | Finley MACDONALD | Team Carnage Racing | 2:25.043 | 2:20.243 | 2:20.243 | 7.56s | ||
4th | 254 | Liam BETHELL | AKDH | 2:26.064 | 2:22.974 | 2:22.974 | 10.29s | ||
5th | 73 | Reif ANDREWS | RMBC | 2:34.1513 | 2:25.055 | 2:25.055 | 12.37s | ||
6th | 152 | Hamish MCCARROLL | Descend | 2:27.495 | 2:26.756 | 2:26.756 | 14.07s | ||
7th | 274 | Taylor GREY | Rotorua MTB Club | 2:28.606 | 2:27.167 | 2:27.167 | 14.48s | ||
8th | 278 | Riki CARSTON | 2:29.899 | 2:27.698 | 2:27.698 | 15.01s | |||
9th | 162 | Hamish TUSTIN | Team Carnage Racing | 2:32.9311 | 2:28.739 | 2:28.739 | 16.05s | ||
10th | 50 | Liam KEATLEY | AKDH | 2:29.107 | 2:33.2213 | 2:29.1010 | 16.42s | ||
11th | 141 | Lochie STEEDMAN | Wanganui | 2:29.798 | 2:30.7311 | 2:29.7911 | 17.11s | ||
12th | 29 | Sam RADFORD-PARK | AKDH | 2:33.3112 | 2:30.5310 | 2:30.5312 | 17.85s | ||
13th | 78 | Hugh DICKSON | 2:31.1710 | 2:31.9012 | 2:31.1713 | 18.49s | |||
14th | 83 | Ethan CODD | 2:37.1615 | 2:33.2414 | 2:33.2414 | 20.56s | |||
15th | 135 | Tommy TAYLOR | Descend | 2:49.0826 | 2:34.3015 | 2:34.3015 | 21.62s | ||
16th | 236 | Jaden MCGOWAN | HBMTBC | 2:46.7224 | 2:35.0716 | 2:35.0716 | 22.39s | ||
17th | 49 | Carson RAYNER | PCBC | 2:45.2422 | 2:35.2917 | 2:35.2917 | 22.61s | ||
18th | 94 | Aaryn HACKNEY | 2:36.0314 | DNS | 2:36.0318 | 23.35s | |||
19th | 284 | Brayden MAUA | Wanganui | 2:38.4218 | 2:36.6018 | 2:36.6019 | 23.92s | ||
20th | 40 | Dion LUITEN | 2:37.4016 | 2:37.2019 | 2:37.2020 | 24.52s | |||
21st | 80 | Daniel PARR | Rotorua MTB Club | 2:37.6317 | 2:37.4920 | 2:37.4921 | 24.81s | ||
22nd | 262 | Taylor FORTUNE | Team Carnage Racing | 2:45.4723 | 2:37.5421 | 2:37.5422 | 24.86s | ||
23rd | 103 | Cameron DODD | Rotorua MTB Club | 2:38.6619 | 2:51.4826 | 2:38.6623 | 25.98s | ||
24th | 175 | Jasper COOPER | HBMTBC | 2:47.7425 | 2:39.9522 | 2:39.9524 | 27.27s | ||
25th | 136 | Ben O BRIEN | Rotorua MTB Club | 2:40.8720 | 2:41.2523 | 2:40.8725 | 28.19s | ||
26th | 143 | Blake CAMPBELL | HBMTBC | 2:45.0121 | 2:48.8824 | 2:45.0126 | 32.33s | ||
27th | 249 | Hayden EVERISS | 2:49.4427 | 2:50.3525 | 2:49.4427 | 36.76s | |||
28th | 133 | Sam HINDMAN | All Class racing | 2:51.9128 | DNS | 2:51.9128 | 39.23s | ||
29th | 244 | Joshua MEILKLE | 3:05.9529 | 3:06.2427 | 3:05.9529 | 53.27s | |||
30th | 84 | Ben HEAVEN | HBMTBC | 3:11.3330 | 3:07.4428 | 3:07.4430 | 54.76s | ||
31st | 85 | Alex MAKEA | HBMTBC | 3:23.0431 | 3:34.1329 | 3:23.0431 | 1:10.36 | ||
32nd | 260 | Daniel HOFMANN | AKDH | 4:28.5832 | 3:37.8930 | 3:37.8932 | 1:25.21 | ||
104 | Tim GOSS | DNS | DNS |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 5 | Connor HAMILTON | Descend | 2:10.031 | 2:12.392 | 2:10.031 | - | ||
2nd | 128 | Peter BETHELL | Team Huckkit DH | 2:17.207 | 2:12.211 | 2:12.212 | 2.18s | ||
3rd | 99 | Logan HERBERT | HBMTBC | 2:14.182 | 2:37.8614 | 2:14.183 | 4.15s | ||
4th | 108 | Jack HUMPHRIES | Central Bicycle Studio | 2:16.274 | 2:15.023 | 2:15.024 | 4.99s | ||
5th | 277 | Cam BARRETT | Mondraker-Royal NZ | 2:16.986 | 2:15.434 | 2:15.435 | 5.40s | ||
6th | 79 | Moss CRUICKSHANK | HBMTBC | 2:16.083 | 2:39.8715 | 2:16.086 | 6.05s | ||
7th | 33 | Liam JACKSON | Action Down Under | 2:22.5510 | 2:16.385 | 2:16.387 | 6.35s | ||
8th | 39 | Jack FISHER | Action Down Under | 2:16.855 | 2:18.896 | 2:16.858 | 6.82s | ||
9th | 116 | Nathan SAUNDERS | Descend | 2:22.189 | 2:19.977 | 2:19.979 | 9.94s | ||
10th | 97 | Jonathon KENNETT | AKDH | 2:21.028 | 2:20.268 | 2:20.2610 | 10.23s | ||
11th | 155 | Travis COX | Hunua | 2:26.5611 | 2:28.4710 | 2:26.5611 | 16.53s | ||
12th | 255 | Tom GOODMAN | Kapiti DH | 2:36.9220 | 2:26.709 | 2:26.7012 | 16.67s | ||
13th | 93 | Brannon MCGEE | Descend | 2:27.3312 | 2:42.4219 | 2:27.3313 | 17.30s | ||
14th | 77 | Beau WELCH | 2:28.0513 | 2:40.5316 | 2:28.0514 | 18.02s | |||
15th | 160 | Sam ANDREWS | 2:51.2522 | 2:28.5911 | 2:28.5915 | 18.56s | |||
16th | 215 | Kale EDWARDS | 3 Sixty Sports | 2:29.4614 | 2:28.7012 | 2:28.7016 | 18.67s | ||
17th | 121 | Max MACREADY | Revolution Products | 2:29.9215 | 2:33.0013 | 2:29.9217 | 19.89s | ||
18th | 256 | Hayden MELLES | Kapiti DH | 2:33.0016 | 2:41.2318 | 2:33.0018 | 22.97s | ||
19th | 241 | Hamish ALLAN | HBMTBC | 2:35.3017 | 2:42.8221 | 2:35.3019 | 25.27s | ||
20th | 285 | Jordan TITCHMARSH | Hunua | 2:35.5718 | DNS | 2:35.5720 | 25.54s | ||
21st | 101 | William KENDRICK | Team Hukkit DH | 2:35.9519 | 2:40.5316 | 2:35.9521 | 25.92s | ||
22nd | 100 | Anton WEATHERLY | Outdoor Action | 2:39.3021 | 2:42.8120 | 2:39.3022 | 29.27s | ||
23rd | 102 | Benjamin TURTON | WCRC | 2:55.7123 | 3:18.0822 | 2:55.7123 | 45.68s | ||
24th | 289 | Kevin GRETENER | 3:06.7424 | DNS | 3:06.7424 | 56.71s | |||
154 | Tim ANDERSON | Descend | DNF | DNS |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 44 | Thomas ADAMS | Team Carnage Racing | 2:25.081 | 2:26.621 | 2:25.081 | - | ||
2nd | 127 | Tim HUNTER | Team Hukkit DH | 2:27.012 | 2:28.442 | 2:27.012 | 1.93s | ||
3rd | 246 | Nathan TIMOKO | Adrenaline MTB | 2:29.973 | 2:37.947 | 2:29.973 | 4.89s | ||
4th | 45 | Mike STIRRAT | Team Carnage Racing | 2:42.667 | 2:30.823 | 2:30.824 | 5.74s | ||
5th | 23 | Kevin WARNER | Descend | 2:30.894 | 2:32.504 | 2:30.895 | 5.81s | ||
6th | 157 | Simon FUGLE | Team Carnage Racing | 2:32.475 | 2:37.246 | 2:32.476 | 7.39s | ||
7th | 30 | Leon DUGGAN | Whakatane | 2:38.646 | 2:35.495 | 2:35.497 | 10.41s | ||
8th | 107 | Matt BURNS | Team Huwey | 2:50.578 | 2:46.748 | 2:46.748 | 21.66s | ||
9th | 59 | Stephen WALLACE | Team Carnage Racing | 2:57.759 | 2:56.579 | 2:56.579 | 31.49s |
Male: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 158 | Stephen HUMPHRIES (gvet) | Team Carnage Racing | 2:44.002 | 2:34.551 | 2:34.551 | - | ||
2nd | 270 | Ali QUINN | Team Carnage Racing | 2:35.241 | 2:38.502 | 2:35.242 | 0.69s | ||
3rd | 186 | Jono BADDILEY | Team Carnage Racing | 2:49.465 | 2:41.463 | 2:41.463 | 6.91s | ||
4th | 276 | Steve AMREIN | Taupo | 2:49.094 | 2:45.224 | 2:45.224 | 10.67s | ||
5th | 283 | Greg LARSEN | Taupo | 2:46.833 | DNF | 2:46.835 | 12.28s | ||
6th | 286 | Edd JAMES | Team Hukkit DH | 3:00.776 | 2:50.375 | 2:50.376 | 15.82s | ||
7th | 211 | Brad PETERSON | Mondraker-Royal NZ | 3:03.077 | 2:55.876 | 2:55.877 | 21.32s | ||
8th | 237 | Cameron MCLEOD | Vertex DH Racing | 3:03.668 | 3:04.467 | 3:03.668 | 29.11s | ||
9th | 253 | Tui MAKEA | HBMTBC | 3:10.669 | 3:14.298 | 3:10.669 | 36.11s | ||
10th | 28 | Mark MELLSOP | 3:25.5610 | DNS | 3:25.5610 | 51.01s |
Female: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 31 | Sarah ATKIN | Team Carnage Racing | 2:32.261 | 2:30.671 | 2:30.671 | - | ||
2nd | 37 | Shania RAWSON | Action Down Under | 2:39.492 | 2:39.052 | 2:39.052 | 8.38s | ||
3rd | 209 | Amanda MONK | Mondraker-Royal NZ | 2:44.193 | 2:42.343 | 2:42.343 | 11.67s | ||
4th | 279 | Adrienne HOOPER | AKDH | 3:05.144 | 2:57.524 | 2:57.524 | 26.85s | ||
5th | 38 | Donna PICKARD | Rotorua | 3:21.405 | 3:21.535 | 3:21.405 | 50.73s | ||
6th | 219 | Julia STEVENS | 3:33.376 | 3:27.586 | 3:27.586 | 56.91s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified