shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (86)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at https://nzdownhill.files.wordpress.com/2014/12/nzdh-series-auckland-2014.pdf

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st16Nathan RANKIN Descend3:54.571-
emoji_events2nd405Alexis PUJOL Goodman Cycles4:12.93218.36s
emoji_events3rd2Louis HAMILTON Descend5:11.7631:17.19
 4th8Michael MELLES 360 Racing6:24.3042:29.73
 5th7Lawrence CAWTE Descend7:51.9253:57.35
 15Leonard SONNTAG DescendDNF

Open men  dialpad Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st126Thomas HUMPHRIES Palmy North3:24.551-
emoji_events2nd147Hunter FLATZ PCBC3:45.62221.07s
emoji_events3rd66Joel KEARNS-DOCKER AKDH4:36.2831:11.73
 4th96Alex KENNETT AKDH4:48.2841:23.73
 5th81Dane NIMMO Action Downunder5:16.5151:51.96
 6th123James COUTTS AKDH6:37.1463:12.59
 7th114Craig TOMSETT Descend9:38.9076:14.35
 8th280Brendan REGAN hukkit10:42.3487:17.79
 9th129Hayden SMALL hukkit10:53.2597:28.70
 10th122Todd WALLACE AKDH11:05.48107:40.93
 11th150Luke VERMEY Adrenaline11:41.50118:16.95
 12th159Daniel TAYLOR WMTBC12:09.77128:45.22
 13th109Robert CHAPPELL Palmy North12:31.93139:07.38
 14th134Rafael GHISLENI BAGATINI Transpelucia Racing13:30.061410:05.51
 15th26Logan JENSEN Descend41:25.211538:00.66
 227Karl CATTANACH WCRCDNF
 403Jakob VINK New PlymouthDNF
 54Karl SHAW Outdoor ActionDNS

U15 boys  dialpad Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st86Charlie MAKEA Mondraker Royal3:31.841-
emoji_events2nd131Patrick HALE All Class4:22.32250.48s
emoji_events3rd42Wade STROTHER HBMTBC7:07.9333:36.09
 4th144Conner TREADWELL HBMTBC8:12.5144:40.67
 5th67William MACDERMID Descend10:14.7756:42.93
 6th68James MACDERMID Descend10:55.7267:23.88
 7th151George MCCARROLL Descend11:55.3778:23.53
 8th124Logan CAESAR Cambridge16:41.66813:09.82
 35Finn PARSONS DescendDNF
 182Hamish MCLEOD DescendDNF
 212Joel RESTIEAUX HBMTBCDNF
 404Jonty VINK HBMTBCDNF
 216Bryn CODD HBMTBCDNS
 223Isaac EWEN AKDHDNS

U17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st76Cole LUCAS 360 Racing3:03.481-
emoji_events2nd130Jack HALE Descend3:28.31224.83s
emoji_events3rd49Carson RAYNER Outdoor Action3:54.89351.41s
 4th254Liam BETHELL hukkit4:00.58457.10s
 5th83Ethan CODD HBMTBC4:45.5451:42.06
 6th40Dion LUITEN AKDH5:10.5462:07.06
 7th50Liam KEATLEY AKDH5:20.5072:17.02
 8th73Reif ANDREWS RMTBC5:25.3182:21.83
 9th175Jason COOPER HBMTBC6:03.4692:59.98
 10th60James CARLEY New Plymouth7:27.02104:23.54
 11th41Blake VINSON AKDH9:20.67116:17.19
 12th29Sam RADFORD-PARK Outdoor Action10:59.92127:56.44
 13th85Alex MAKEA HBMTBC11:12.15138:08.67
 14th52Blair MCCLEOD Descend12:07.31149:03.83
 15th152Hamish MCCARROLL Descend12:48.77159:45.29
 16th84Ben HEAVEN HBMTBC14:46.831611:43.35
 143Blake CAMPBELL HBMTBCDNS
 208Max PEARSON AdrenalineDNS
 402Ryan THOMPSON AKDHDNS

U19 men  dialpad Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st108Jack HUMPHRIES Central Bike Studio2:29.711-
emoji_events2nd97Jonathon KENNETT AKDH2:31.6321.92s
emoji_events3rd128Peter BETHELL hukkit2:43.28313.57s
 4th39Jack FISHER AKDH3:04.15434.44s
 5th116Nathan SAUNDERS Descend3:36.9051:07.19
 6th33Liam JACKSON Action Downunder4:15.6961:45.98
 7th155Travis COX Hunua4:59.6772:29.96
 8th99Logan HERBERT HBMTBC5:51.4183:21.70
 9th79Moss CRUICKSHANK HBMTBC10:38.7998:09.08
 10th277Cam BARRETT Mondraker Royal11:54.17109:24.46
 11th100Anton WEATHERLY Outdoor Action12:17.96119:48.25
 5Connor HAMILTON DescendDNF
 101William KENDRICK AKDHDNF
 215Kale EDWARDS 360 RacingDNF
 401Chris ROSS AKDHDNS

30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st127Tim HUNTER hukkit5:00.591-
emoji_events2nd157Simon FUGLE Team Carnage Racing5:54.13253.54s
emoji_events3rd406Nathan TIMOKO Adrenaline7:06.8832:06.29
 4th23Kevin WARNER Descend7:43.7942:43.20
 74Jason GURR Team Carnage RacingDNS
 229Christian BURNISTON AKDHDNS

40+ men  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st286Edd JAMES hukkit5:44.391-
emoji_events2nd186Jono BADDILEY Team Carnage Racing6:01.47217.08s
emoji_events3rd158Stephen HUMPHRIES (gvet) 6:54.5231:10.13
 211Brad PETERSON Mondraker RoyalDNS

 

 

Open women  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st209Amanda MONK Descend5:54.131-
emoji_events2nd31Sarah ATKIN Team Carnage Racing7:26.8021:32.67
emoji_events3rd38Donna PICKARD Descend12:43.8936:49.76
 37Shania RAWSON DescendDNF
NS Define 150 1
NS Define 150 1
Chat with us