The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 16 | Nathan RANKIN | Descend | 3:54.571 | - | ||
2nd | 405 | Alexis PUJOL | Goodman Cycles | 4:12.932 | 18.36s | ||
3rd | 2 | Louis HAMILTON | Descend | 5:11.763 | 1:17.19 | ||
4th | 8 | Michael MELLES | 360 Racing | 6:24.304 | 2:29.73 | ||
5th | 7 | Lawrence CAWTE | Descend | 7:51.925 | 3:57.35 | ||
15 | Leonard SONNTAG | Descend | DNF |
Male: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 126 | Thomas HUMPHRIES | Palmy North | 3:24.551 | - | ||
2nd | 147 | Hunter FLATZ | PCBC | 3:45.622 | 21.07s | ||
3rd | 66 | Joel KEARNS-DOCKER | AKDH | 4:36.283 | 1:11.73 | ||
4th | 96 | Alex KENNETT | AKDH | 4:48.284 | 1:23.73 | ||
5th | 81 | Dane NIMMO | Action Downunder | 5:16.515 | 1:51.96 | ||
6th | 123 | James COUTTS | AKDH | 6:37.146 | 3:12.59 | ||
7th | 114 | Craig TOMSETT | Descend | 9:38.907 | 6:14.35 | ||
8th | 280 | Brendan REGAN | hukkit | 10:42.348 | 7:17.79 | ||
9th | 129 | Hayden SMALL | hukkit | 10:53.259 | 7:28.70 | ||
10th | 122 | Todd WALLACE | AKDH | 11:05.4810 | 7:40.93 | ||
11th | 150 | Luke VERMEY | Adrenaline | 11:41.5011 | 8:16.95 | ||
12th | 159 | Daniel TAYLOR | WMTBC | 12:09.7712 | 8:45.22 | ||
13th | 109 | Robert CHAPPELL | Palmy North | 12:31.9313 | 9:07.38 | ||
14th | 134 | Rafael GHISLENI BAGATINI | Transpelucia Racing | 13:30.0614 | 10:05.51 | ||
15th | 26 | Logan JENSEN | Descend | 41:25.2115 | 38:00.66 | ||
227 | Karl CATTANACH | WCRC | DNF | ||||
403 | Jakob VINK | New Plymouth | DNF | ||||
54 | Karl SHAW | Outdoor Action | DNS |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 86 | Charlie MAKEA | Mondraker Royal | 3:31.841 | - | ||
2nd | 131 | Patrick HALE | All Class | 4:22.322 | 50.48s | ||
3rd | 42 | Wade STROTHER | HBMTBC | 7:07.933 | 3:36.09 | ||
4th | 144 | Conner TREADWELL | HBMTBC | 8:12.514 | 4:40.67 | ||
5th | 67 | William MACDERMID | Descend | 10:14.775 | 6:42.93 | ||
6th | 68 | James MACDERMID | Descend | 10:55.726 | 7:23.88 | ||
7th | 151 | George MCCARROLL | Descend | 11:55.377 | 8:23.53 | ||
8th | 124 | Logan CAESAR | Cambridge | 16:41.668 | 13:09.82 | ||
182 | Hamish MCLEOD | Descend | DNF | ||||
35 | Finn PARSONS | Descend | DNF | ||||
212 | Joel RESTIEAUX | HBMTBC | DNF | ||||
404 | Jonty VINK | HBMTBC | DNF | ||||
216 | Bryn CODD | HBMTBC | DNS | ||||
223 | Isaac EWEN | AKDH | DNS |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 76 | Cole LUCAS | 360 Racing | 3:03.481 | - | ||
2nd | 130 | Jack HALE | Descend | 3:28.312 | 24.83s | ||
3rd | 49 | Carson RAYNER | Outdoor Action | 3:54.893 | 51.41s | ||
4th | 254 | Liam BETHELL | hukkit | 4:00.584 | 57.10s | ||
5th | 83 | Ethan CODD | HBMTBC | 4:45.545 | 1:42.06 | ||
6th | 40 | Dion LUITEN | AKDH | 5:10.546 | 2:07.06 | ||
7th | 50 | Liam KEATLEY | AKDH | 5:20.507 | 2:17.02 | ||
8th | 73 | Reif ANDREWS | RMTBC | 5:25.318 | 2:21.83 | ||
9th | 175 | Jason COOPER | HBMTBC | 6:03.469 | 2:59.98 | ||
10th | 60 | James CARLEY | New Plymouth | 7:27.0210 | 4:23.54 | ||
11th | 41 | Blake VINSON | AKDH | 9:20.6711 | 6:17.19 | ||
12th | 29 | Sam RADFORD-PARK | Outdoor Action | 10:59.9212 | 7:56.44 | ||
13th | 85 | Alex MAKEA | HBMTBC | 11:12.1513 | 8:08.67 | ||
14th | 52 | Blair MCCLEOD | Descend | 12:07.3114 | 9:03.83 | ||
15th | 152 | Hamish MCCARROLL | Descend | 12:48.7715 | 9:45.29 | ||
16th | 84 | Ben HEAVEN | HBMTBC | 14:46.8316 | 11:43.35 | ||
143 | Blake CAMPBELL | HBMTBC | DNS | ||||
208 | Max PEARSON | Adrenaline | DNS | ||||
402 | Ryan THOMPSON | AKDH | DNS |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 108 | Jack HUMPHRIES | Central Bike Studio | 2:29.711 | - | ||
2nd | 97 | Jonathon KENNETT | AKDH | 2:31.632 | 1.92s | ||
3rd | 128 | Peter BETHELL | hukkit | 2:43.283 | 13.57s | ||
4th | 39 | Jack FISHER | AKDH | 3:04.154 | 34.44s | ||
5th | 116 | Nathan SAUNDERS | Descend | 3:36.905 | 1:07.19 | ||
6th | 33 | Liam JACKSON | Action Downunder | 4:15.696 | 1:45.98 | ||
7th | 155 | Travis COX | Hunua | 4:59.677 | 2:29.96 | ||
8th | 99 | Logan HERBERT | HBMTBC | 5:51.418 | 3:21.70 | ||
9th | 79 | Moss CRUICKSHANK | HBMTBC | 10:38.799 | 8:09.08 | ||
10th | 277 | Cam BARRETT | Mondraker Royal | 11:54.1710 | 9:24.46 | ||
11th | 100 | Anton WEATHERLY | Outdoor Action | 12:17.9611 | 9:48.25 | ||
215 | Kale EDWARDS | 360 Racing | DNF | ||||
5 | Connor HAMILTON | Descend | DNF | ||||
101 | William KENDRICK | AKDH | DNF | ||||
401 | Chris ROSS | AKDH | DNS |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 127 | Tim HUNTER | hukkit | 5:00.591 | - | ||
2nd | 157 | Simon FUGLE | Team Carnage Racing | 5:54.132 | 53.54s | ||
3rd | 406 | Nathan TIMOKO | Adrenaline | 7:06.883 | 2:06.29 | ||
4th | 23 | Kevin WARNER | Descend | 7:43.794 | 2:43.20 | ||
229 | Christian BURNISTON | AKDH | DNS | ||||
74 | Jason GURR | Team Carnage Racing | DNS |
Male: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 286 | Edd JAMES | hukkit | 5:44.391 | - | ||
2nd | 186 | Jono BADDILEY | Team Carnage Racing | 6:01.472 | 17.08s | ||
3rd | 158 | Stephen HUMPHRIES (gvet) | 6:54.523 | 1:10.13 | |||
211 | Brad PETERSON | Mondraker Royal | DNS |
Female: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 209 | Amanda MONK | Descend | 5:54.131 | - | ||
2nd | 31 | Sarah ATKIN | Team Carnage Racing | 7:26.802 | 1:32.67 | ||
3rd | 38 | Donna PICKARD | Descend | 12:43.893 | 6:49.76 | ||
37 | Shania RAWSON | Descend | DNF |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified