Male: Open Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 196 | Wyn MASTERS | 4:224 | 5:041 | 6:211 | 5:073 | 20:541 | - | ||
2nd | 178 | Justin LEOV | 4:275 | 5:052 | 6:232 | 5:105 | 21:052 | 11s | ||
3rd | 209 | Joseph NATION | 4:275 | 5:187 | 6:373 | 5:094 | 21:313 | 37s | ||
4th | 204 | Reon BOE | 4:359 | 5:134 | 6:475 | 5:052 | 21:404 | 46s | ||
5th | 217 | Jimmy POLLARD | 4:4413 | 5:103 | 6:507 | 5:041 | 21:485 | 54s | ||
6th | 192 | Tom SKILLICORN | 4:193 | 5:134 | 6:507 | 5:287 | 21:506 | 56s | ||
7th | 193 | Tom LAMB | 4:287 | 5:156 | 6:464 | 5:3310 | 22:027 | 1:08 | ||
8th | 181 | Matt SCOLES | 4:359 | 5:219 | 7:0411 | 5:206 | 22:208 | 1:26 | ||
9th | 177 | Jon STOUT | 4:3911 | 5:187 | 7:0010 | 5:4613 | 22:439 | 1:49 | ||
10th | 207 | Zac WILLIAMS | 4:091 | 5:2612 | 7:2016 | 5:5217 | 22:4710 | 1:53 | ||
11th | 210 | James HAMPTON | 4:4312 | 5:3013 | 7:0713 | 5:287 | 22:4811 | 1:54 | ||
12th | 185 | Richie RUDE | 4:4814 | 5:2411 | 7:0713 | 5:299 | 22:4812 | 1:54 | ||
13th | 184 | Paul ANGUS | 4:5215 | 5:2310 | 6:569 | 5:4915 | 23:0013 | 2:06 | ||
14th | 206 | Blair CHRISTMAS | 4:172 | 5:3819 | 7:2417 | 5:5116 | 23:1014 | 2:16 | ||
15th | 171 | Ethan GLOVER | 5:0319 | 5:3215 | 6:475 | 6:0619 | 23:2815 | 2:34 | ||
16th | 186 | Rufus WENLOCK | 4:5316 | 5:3617 | 7:2718 | 5:3310 | 23:2916 | 2:35 | ||
17th | 216 | Emil DE VRIES | 5:1123 | 5:3617 | 7:3220 | 5:3310 | 23:5217 | 2:58 | ||
18th | 165 | Ben SHAYLER | 4:5718 | 5:4120 | 7:5524 | 5:4714 | 24:2018 | 3:26 | ||
19th | 219 | Matt SNELLING | 5:2628 | 5:3013 | 7:1915 | 6:1323 | 24:2819 | 3:34 | ||
20th | 191 | Tim CECI | 4:338 | 5:4823 | 7:3421 | 6:4532 | 24:4020 | 3:46 | ||
21st | 195 | Tristan RAWLENCE | 5:2327 | 5:4823 | 7:2819 | 6:0518 | 24:4421 | 3:50 | ||
22nd | 172 | Florian DE VRIES | 5:2026 | 5:3215 | 7:5223 | 6:1222 | 24:5622 | 4:02 | ||
23rd | 187 | Ryan CULL | 5:4738 | 5:4221 | 7:0411 | 6:2526 | 24:5823 | 4:04 | ||
24th | 168 | Daniel HELLYER | 5:0520 | 5:5726 | 7:5625 | 6:1424 | 25:1224 | 4:18 | ||
25th | 179 | Lester PERRY | 5:3333 | 5:4522 | 7:4822 | 6:0921 | 25:1525 | 4:21 | ||
26th | 175 | Jake PADDON | 5:0721 | 5:5525 | 8:1427 | 6:1825 | 25:3426 | 4:40 | ||
27th | 188 | Scotty CAIN | 5:0922 | 6:0330 | 8:1728 | 6:0619 | 25:3527 | 4:41 | ||
28th | 199 | Kelvin SMITH | 4:5517 | 6:0731 | 8:3130 | 6:3629 | 26:0928 | 5:15 | ||
29th | 173 | Geoff CHAIN | 5:1825 | 6:0832 | 8:0126 | 6:4431 | 26:1129 | 5:17 | ||
30th | 161 | Ali JAMIESON | 5:5640 | 6:0028 | 8:3331 | 6:2727 | 26:5630 | 6:02 | ||
31st | 211 | Ethan HARDING | 5:3031 | 6:0028 | 8:5436 | 6:4230 | 27:0631 | 6:12 | ||
32nd | 201 | Simon NOBLE | 5:2628 | 6:1936 | 8:4032 | 6:5133 | 27:1632 | 6:22 | ||
33rd | 200 | Steven CAMPBELL | 5:3132 | 6:1434 | 8:4935 | 6:5934 | 27:3333 | 6:39 | ||
34th | 198 | Stephen HARDCASTLE | 5:4436 | 6:1735 | 8:2729 | 8:0738 | 28:3534 | 7:41 | ||
35th | 169 | Eric TESTROETE | 5:4537 | 7:1140 | 8:4534 | 7:0035 | 28:4135 | 7:47 | ||
36th | 208 | Paul HAYSOM | 5:5039 | 6:1033 | 9:4140 | 7:1236 | 28:5336 | 7:59 | ||
37th | 213 | Graeme COOPER | 5:3534 | 6:5339 | 9:5041 | 8:5639 | 31:1437 | 10:20 | ||
38th | 176 | Jamie COLES | 5:3534 | 6:2037 | 9:1038 | 10:5040 | 31:5538 | 11:01 | ||
39th | 180 | Luke CROW | 5:2830 | 12:4341 | 9:0737 | 7:5237 | 35:1039 | 14:16 | ||
182 | Matt BROWN | DNF | 6:4238 | 8:4333 | 6:3028 | |||||
190 | Tim HILLSAMER | 5:1724 | 5:5827 | 9:3339 | DNF | DNF | ||||
167 | Cam COLE | DNF | DNF | DNF | DNF | |||||
183 | Nick FLACK | DNF | DNF | DNF | DNF | |||||
189 | Steve LANGFORD | DNF | DNF | DNF | DNF |
Male: Junior Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 202 | Ben FRIEL | 5:151 | 6:131 | 8:062 | 6:271 | 26:011 | - | ||
2nd | 203 | Paul WRIGHT | 5:192 | 6:182 | 7:571 | 6:522 | 26:262 | 25s |
Male: Master Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 163 | Andrew BALLANTYNE | 5:192 | 5:581 | 7:451 | 6:291 | 25:311 | - | ||
2nd | 215 | Tim OLEARY | 5:011 | 6:304 | 8:434 | 6:582 | 27:122 | 1:41 | ||
3rd | 212 | Neil PROCTOR | 5:444 | 6:032 | 8:202 | 7:174 | 27:243 | 1:53 | ||
4th | 194 | Tony REDDISH | 5:353 | 6:273 | 8:273 | 7:073 | 27:364 | 2:05 | ||
5th | 205 | Scott WRIGHT | 9:046 | 8:516 | 11:455 | 17:066 | 46:465 | 21:15 | ||
6th | 218 | Paul WOODWARD | 6:135 | 8:265 | 27:356 | 10:065 | 52:206 | 26:49 | ||
197 | Mark KERR | DNF | DNF | DNF | DNF |
Female: Open Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 166 | Bob LATCHEM | 4:461 | 5:441 | 8:553 | 7:082 | 26:331 | - | ||
2nd | 164 | Anja MCDONALD | 6:143 | 6:122 | 8:251 | 6:471 | 27:382 | 1:05 | ||
3rd | 170 | Erin GREEN | 5:372 | 6:213 | 8:251 | 7:203 | 27:433 | 1:10 | ||
4th | 214 | Katie BUCHANAN | 6:544 | 7:204 | 10:274 | 11:254 | 36:064 | 9:33 |
Female: Junior
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 174 | Georgia PETRIE | 5:481 | 5:551 | 8:421 | 8:251 | 28:501 | - |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified