The official results can be found here.
Male: Pro Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Jesse MELAMED | 5:571 | 5:171 | 8:001 | 3:591 | 4:241 | 27:371 | - | ||
2nd | Remi GAUVIN | 6:082 | 5:282 | 8:336 | 4:045 | 4:373 | 28:502 | 1:13 | ||
3rd | Kyle SANGERS | 6:103 | 5:403 | 8:244 | 4:013 | 4:373 | 28:523 | 1:15 | ||
4th | Davis ENGLISH | 6:244 | 5:414 | 8:192 | 4:045 | 4:342 | 29:024 | 1:25 | ||
5th | Chris DEWAR | 6:385 | 5:497 | 8:497 | 4:127 | 4:457 | 30:135 | 2:36 | ||
6th | Matt RYAN | 17:076 | 5:486 | 8:213 | 4:034 | 4:396 | 39:586 | 12:21 | ||
7th | Shane GAYTON | 22:327 | 5:465 | 8:305 | 4:002 | 4:385 | 45:267 | 17:49 |
Male: Open Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Quentin EMERIAU | 6:444 | 6:081 | 8:502 | 4:141 | 4:461 | 30:421 | - | ||
2nd | Nick MCLEOD | 6:422 | 6:103 | 8:461 | 4:215 | 4:461 | 30:452 | 3s | ||
3rd | Adam PRICE | 6:351 | 6:135 | 9:045 | 4:153 | 4:514 | 30:583 | 16s | ||
4th | Patrick FOSTER | 6:422 | 6:124 | 9:137 | 4:141 | 4:556 | 31:164 | 34s | ||
5th | Dave DUNCAN | 7:007 | 6:081 | 8:584 | 4:236 | 4:483 | 31:175 | 35s | ||
6th | Mathieu BALLION | 6:596 | 6:186 | 9:076 | 4:164 | 4:567 | 31:366 | 54s | ||
7th | David FRIESEN | 6:585 | 6:357 | 9:448 | 4:267 | 5:068 | 32:497 | 2:07 | ||
8th | Ray RICHARDS | 7:069 | 6:5011 | 9:559 | 4:359 | 5:2612 | 33:528 | 3:10 | ||
9th | Bobby BUNBURY | 7:3512 | 7:1512 | 10:0912 | 4:4311 | 5:1110 | 34:539 | 4:11 | ||
10th | Tom WOOD | 7:3512 | 6:4810 | 10:3113 | 4:5114 | 5:3315 | 35:1810 | 4:36 | ||
11th | Mike GAMBLE | 7:3111 | 7:4214 | 10:4015 | 4:4412 | 5:3516 | 36:1211 | 5:30 | ||
12th | Andrew DALY | 7:2910 | 8:4417 | 9:5710 | 4:4010 | 5:2511 | 36:1512 | 5:33 | ||
13th | Patrick TURNCLIFFE | 8:3616 | 7:2213 | 10:0611 | 4:5215 | 5:3214 | 36:2813 | 5:46 | ||
14th | Neil SHRIVE | 8:0615 | 8:0216 | 10:3714 | 4:4813 | 5:2913 | 37:0214 | 6:20 | ||
15th | Kevin HEATH | 7:4414 | 7:5215 | 10:4916 | 5:1016 | 6:0417 | 37:3915 | 6:57 | ||
16th | Rob MELVIN | 9:4217 | 9:2718 | 11:1117 | 5:1417 | 6:0818 | 41:4216 | 11:00 | ||
17th | Eric SMITH (west) | 18:1318 | 6:378 | 8:563 | 4:338 | 4:545 | 43:1317 | 12:31 | ||
18th | Stephen SCRIVENER | 7:028 | 6:449 | 11:2118 | 14:0418 | 5:099 | 44:2018 | 13:38 | ||
Tim LISCHKOFF |
Male: Junior Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Felix ABRAHAM | 7:182 | 7:183 | 10:012 | 4:482 | 5:243 | 34:491 | - | ||
2nd | Neve ABRAHAM | 7:223 | 7:162 | 10:153 | 4:482 | 5:414 | 35:222 | 33s | ||
3rd | Evan MANT | 8:314 | 7:111 | 9:541 | 4:361 | 5:212 | 35:333 | 44s | ||
4th | Ruben GUIBERT | 7:071 | 11:264 | 10:394 | 5:034 | 5:131 | 39:284 | 4:39 | ||
Jeff FORSYTH | ||||||||||
Rhys HIGGINS | ||||||||||
Troy ROZYPALEK | ||||||||||
Thomas ROZYPALEK |
Male: Master Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Seb KEMP | 6:161 | 6:001 | 8:501 | 4:111 | 4:533 | 30:101 | - | ||
2nd | Keith RAY | 6:323 | 6:043 | 8:542 | 4:194 | 4:491 | 30:382 | 28s | ||
3rd | Craig WILSON | 6:202 | 6:032 | 9:123 | 4:183 | 5:004 | 30:533 | 43s | ||
4th | Aaron LYONS | 7:086 | 6:204 | 9:134 | 4:349 | 4:522 | 32:074 | 1:57 | ||
5th | Ed WITWICKI | 6:445 | 6:235 | 9:348 | 4:296 | 5:1610 | 32:265 | 2:16 | ||
6th | Brad MARTYN | 6:384 | 6:4410 | 9:4410 | 4:172 | 5:127 | 32:356 | 2:25 | ||
7th | Russ WOOD | 7:168 | 6:276 | 9:225 | 4:327 | 5:066 | 32:437 | 2:33 | ||
8th | Tim GRAVERSEN | 7:137 | 6:387 | 9:439 | 4:327 | 5:127 | 33:188 | 3:08 | ||
9th | David DORRANS | 7:3111 | 6:429 | 9:307 | 4:3810 | 5:035 | 33:249 | 3:14 | ||
10th | Dane TOUCHET | 7:4312 | 6:387 | 10:0512 | 4:245 | 5:2611 | 34:1610 | 4:06 | ||
11th | David POUVREAU | 7:3010 | 6:4410 | 10:0011 | 4:4011 | 5:3413 | 34:2811 | 4:18 | ||
12th | Brian EARLE | 7:279 | 7:1112 | 9:246 | 5:1814 | 5:159 | 34:3512 | 4:25 | ||
13th | Mike GARCIA | 7:5514 | 7:4114 | 10:4615 | 4:5012 | 5:4814 | 37:0013 | 6:50 | ||
14th | Todd SCHUMLICK | 7:5113 | 7:3113 | 11:1716 | 4:5813 | 5:5215 | 37:2914 | 7:19 | ||
15th | Andrew DINEEN | 8:5315 | 9:3216 | 10:0913 | 5:1915 | 5:2712 | 39:2015 | 9:10 | ||
16th | Jeremy BLACK | 9:4717 | 9:4118 | 10:4514 | 5:4117 | 5:5916 | 41:5316 | 11:43 | ||
17th | Mike BLUMES | 9:0716 | 8:5615 | 12:4217 | 5:2716 | 6:4017 | 42:5217 | 12:42 | ||
18th | Lloyd BIE | 9:5418 | 9:3517 | 13:2318 | 6:0118 | 7:1018 | 46:0318 | 15:53 | ||
Paul AUSTIN | ||||||||||
Ian GARDINER | ||||||||||
Jon POLLARD |
Female: Pro Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Katrina STRAND | 7:081 | 6:441 | 9:472 | 4:382 | 5:131 | 33:301 | - | ||
2nd | Carrie MELTZER | 7:092 | 7:082 | 9:421 | 4:371 | 5:172 | 33:532 | 23s | ||
3rd | Lauren BECK | 15:343 | 11:113 | 12:523 | 6:333 | 7:103 | 53:203 | 19:50 |
Female: Open Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Simmone LYONS | 8:521 | 8:021 | 11:302 | 4:531 | 6:102 | 39:271 | - | ||
2nd | Rachelle FRAZER | 9:172 | 8:182 | 11:191 | 5:062 | 6:031 | 40:032 | 36s |
Female: Junior Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Emilly JOHNSTON | 9:051 | 8:061 | 10:531 | 5:111 | 5:572 | 39:121 | - | ||
2nd | Stephanie DENROCHE | 14:003 | 8:152 | 11:372 | 5:222 | 5:551 | 45:092 | 5:57 | ||
3rd | Keeley WENTZEL | 11:382 | 10:163 | 11:423 | 5:222 | 6:203 | 45:183 | 6:06 |
Female: Master
Pos⇧ | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Tina PLUMB | 5h04:441 | 8:561 | 11:491 | 5:201 | 6:251 | 5h37:141 | - |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified