The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 + | sector3 = | Qualifying | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 + | sector3 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 23 | Greg MINNAAR | RSA19811113 | 60.649 | 1:03.22417 | 3:14.1135 | 36.238s9 | 4:53.5755 | 59.1918 | 1:02.6186 | 3:08.9722 | 36.103s4 | 4:47.6931 | - | |||
2nd | 2 | Aaron GWIN | USA19871224 | Specialized Racing | 61.307 | 1:02.5066 | 3:16.89612 | 36.576s19 | 4:55.97811 | 59.5513 | 1:03.10115 | 3:08.9621 | 36.749s14 | 4:48.8122 | 1.119s | ||
3rd | 32 | Marcelo GUTIÉRREZ | COL19900509 | Giant Factory Off-Road Team | 58.0667 | 1:02.2432 | 3:16.86011 | 36.629s20 | 4:55.73210 | 58.3249 | 1:03.64626 | 3:11.6334 | 36.461s7 | 4:51.7403 | 4.047s | ||
4th | 48 | Gee ATHERTON | GBR19850226 | GT Factory Racing | 58.4953 | 1:02.4705 | 3:14.3866 | 37.628s41 | 4:54.4848 | 58.7531 | 1:03.25420 | 3:11.3123 | 37.375s26 | 4:51.9414 | 4.248s | ||
5th | 54 | Sam BLENKINSOP | NZL19881028 | Norco Factory Team | 60.0914 | 1:04.00136 | 3:13.7004 | 36.123s7 | 4:53.8246 | 61.681 | 1:04.43045 | 3:12.6465 | 35.967s3 | 4:53.0435 | 5.350s | ||
6th | 8 | Troy BROSNAN | AUS19930713 | Specialized Racing | 62.174 | 1:02.3503 | 3:14.4607 | 36.202s8 | 4:53.0124 | 58.4941 | 1:02.99313 | 3:13.4047 | 37.416s27 | 4:53.8136 | 6.120s | ||
7th | 1 | Loïc BRUNI | FRA19940513 | LAPIERRE GRAVITY REPUBLIC | 60.649 | 1:02.83811 | 3:11.4422 | 36.515s18 | 4:50.7951 | 60.834 | 1:02.6287 | 3:16.58113 | 36.175s5 | 4:55.3847 | 7.691s | ||
8th | 4 | Danny HART (elt) | GBR19910920 | MS Mondraker Team | 62.174 | 1:02.6398 | 3:12.3683 | 36.747s22 | 4:51.7543 | 59.9110 | 1:03.97632 | 3:13.5698 | 38.039s41 | 4:55.5848 | 7.891s | ||
9th | 60 | George BRANNIGAN | NZL19920409 | TREK WORLD RACING | 57.5676 | 1:04.08439 | 3:20.76827 | 39.460s101 | 5:04.31231 | 56.7371 | 1:04.34843 | 3:13.1976 | 38.215s43 | 4:55.7609 | 8.067s | ||
10th | 17 | Luca SHAW | USA19961225 | SRAM / TLD | 59.5524 | 1:03.49921 | 3:17.28113 | 37.935s48 | 4:58.71515 | 59.7312 | 1:02.7119 | 3:16.33811 | 37.095s22 | 4:56.14410 | 8.451s | ||
11th | 44 | Wyn MASTERS | NZL19870418 | TEAM BULLS - DH | 58.8439 | 1:04.23747 | 3:20.04123 | 36.309s11 | 5:00.58719 | 57.3964 | 1:04.48346 | 3:15.17410 | 36.954s19 | 4:56.61111 | 8.918s | ||
12th | 3 | Mike JONES (elt) | GBR19950222 | Chain Reaction Cycles / PayPal | 58.2361 | 1:02.6619 | 3:11.1641 | 37.169s33 | 4:50.9942 | 57.7356 | 1:05.15359 | 3:14.4499 | 37.872s37 | 4:57.47412 | 9.781s | ||
13th | 29 | Florent PAYET | FRA19861121 | CK Racing | 61.118 | 1:03.84830 | 3:24.05238 | 36.810s23 | 5:04.71033 | 59.2815 | 1:04.15436 | 3:16.98618 | 36.921s17 | 4:58.06113 | 10.368s | ||
14th | 18 | Bernard KERR | GBR19910216 | PIVOT FACTORY DH TEAM | 58.5849 | 1:05.44290 | 3:29.26872 | 38.673s80 | 5:13.38371 | 58.4146 | 1:03.50223 | 3:16.90417 | 37.712s34 | 4:58.11814 | 10.425s | ||
15th | 24 | Benoît COULANGES | FRA19941220 | ROC VTT OZ EN OISANS | 59.2829 | 1:03.28818 | 3:19.02319 | 37.220s37 | 4:59.53116 | 56.9070 | 1:03.43822 | 3:16.52212 | 38.419s49 | 4:58.37915 | 10.686s | ||
16th | 15 | Matt SIMMONDS (elt) | GBR19870520 | Madison Saracen Factory Team | 59.0237 | 1:02.85912 | 3:30.28879 | 36.454s16 | 5:09.60150 | 59.2815 | 1:02.1791 | 3:19.65926 | 36.700s11 | 4:58.53816 | 10.845s | ||
17th | 154 | Innes GRAHAM | GBR19960703 | MS Mondraker Team | 1:03.74627 | 3:18.31417 | 39.674s106 | 5:01.73424 | 56.4173 | 1:02.98012 | 3:16.78615 | 38.906s61 | 4:58.67217 | 10.979s | |||
18th | 14 | Patrick THOME | FRA19911020 | CK Racing | 58.4953 | 1:03.69924 | 3:25.33646 | 36.908s26 | 5:05.94336 | 59.1022 | 1:02.3603 | 3:18.63122 | 38.022s40 | 4:59.01318 | 11.320s | ||
19th | 59 | Joe SMITH (elt) | GBR19900704 | Chain Reaction Cycles / PayPal | 58.1563 | 1:03.83729 | 3:20.33124 | 38.209s65 | 5:02.37725 | 59.1918 | 1:04.21739 | 3:16.73514 | 38.246s45 | 4:59.19819 | 11.505s | ||
20th | 7 | Brendan FAIRCLOUGH | GBR19880110 | Gstaad-Scott | 59.4626 | 1:05.27081 | 3:19.33620 | 36.983s29 | 5:01.58923 | 57.8155 | 1:04.88957 | 3:16.86716 | 38.244s44 | 5:00.00020 | 12.307s | ||
21st | 43 | Ruaridh CUNNINGHAM | GBR19890215 | Unior Tools | 60.0016 | 1:04.03937 | 3:20.63426 | 36.336s13 | 5:01.00922 | 60.278 | 1:02.81510 | 3:20.32528 | 37.002s20 | 5:00.14221 | 12.449s | ||
22nd | 9 | Rémi THIRION | FRA19900423 | Commencal / Vallnord | 61.596 | 1:03.58023 | 3:14.8049 | 35.877s3 | 4:54.2617 | 60.745 | 1:04.64250 | 3:18.88723 | 36.669s10 | 5:00.19822 | 12.505s | ||
23rd | 25 | Fraser MCGLONE | GBR19940531 | 1:05.09172 | 3:29.80775 | 37.993s54 | 5:12.89168 | 57.7356 | 1:04.97758 | 3:18.35720 | 36.947s18 | 5:00.28123 | 12.588s | ||||
24th | 11 | Rudy CABIROU | FRA19940511 | 57.9869 | 1:04.09440 | 3:25.24844 | 37.121s32 | 5:06.46340 | 59.1918 | 1:02.4725 | 3:21.17731 | 36.744s12 | 5:00.39324 | 12.700s | |||
25th | 87 | Stevie SMITH | CAN19891125 | DEVINCI GLOBAL RACING | 60.4612 | 1:04.13442 | 3:14.4758 | 36.650s21 | 4:55.2599 | 58.4941 | 1:04.51747 | 3:18.29819 | 38.517s52 | 5:01.33225 | 13.639s | ||
26th | 84 | Greg WILLIAMSON | GBR19920608 | TREK WORLD RACING | 58.6746 | 1:04.18944 | 3:26.26150 | 36.108s6 | 5:06.55842 | 59.0224 | 1:04.60649 | 3:20.36529 | 36.492s8 | 5:01.46326 | 13.770s | ||
27th | 10 | Faustin FIGARET | FRA19931107 | CALVISSON VTT | 57.4779 | 1:04.46657 | 3:19.90422 | 38.997s90 | 5:03.36727 | 57.0668 | 1:04.56948 | 3:18.62421 | 39.410s69 | 5:02.60327 | 14.910s | ||
28th | 95 | Jack READING | GBR19881210 | One Vision Global Racing | 59.1036 | 1:03.42919 | 3:18.58818 | 37.875s46 | 4:59.89218 | 57.1467 | 1:04.22540 | 3:19.84127 | 38.612s55 | 5:02.67828 | 14.985s | ||
29th | 71 | Adam BRAYTON | GBR19881019 | 59.8220 | 1:05.27884 | 3:25.16243 | 35.790s2 | 5:06.23039 | 59.8211 | 1:04.75754 | 3:21.50633 | 36.563s9 | 5:02.82629 | 15.133s | |||
30th | 70 | Andrew NEETHLING | RSA19840805 | Polygon UR | 57.8970 | 1:04.99870 | 3:27.01454 | 38.601s74 | 5:10.61355 | 58.8428 | 1:03.18417 | 3:20.77630 | 39.123s62 | 5:03.08330 | 15.390s | ||
31st | 5 | Josh BRYCELAND | GBR19900323 | DNF | 60.009 | 1:06.41271 | 3:19.02924 | 37.658s32 | 5:03.09931 | 15.406s | |||||||
32nd | 65 | Fergus LAMB | GBR19860916 | 57.5676 | 1:04.19845 | 3:30.05177 | 37.955s51 | 5:12.20465 | 57.5660 | 1:03.24919 | 3:22.58034 | 38.568s53 | 5:04.39732 | 16.704s | |||
33rd | 52 | Lewis BUCHANAN | GBR19930927 | Banshee Bikes Factory Team | 56.5798 | 1:03.86231 | 3:22.71934 | 37.073s31 | 5:03.65429 | 57.6459 | 1:03.88129 | 3:23.25239 | 37.418s28 | 5:04.55133 | 16.858s | ||
34th | 53 | Connor FEARON | AUS19940119 | Kona Factory Team | 56.5798 | 1:03.73426 | 3:16.69110 | 42.298s129 | 5:02.72326 | 58.4941 | 1:02.4054 | 3:19.44225 | 42.858s78 | 5:04.70534 | 17.012s | ||
35th | 6 | Sam DALE (elt) | GBR19900212 | Madison Saracen Factory Team | 59.9118 | 1:01.8521 | 3:20.39525 | 36.323s12 | 4:58.57014 | 60.745 | 1:02.3582 | 3:27.25957 | 35.270s1 | 5:04.88735 | 17.194s | ||
36th | 86 | Marc BEAUMONT | GBR19840925 | 60.649 | 1:02.3644 | 3:22.10032 | 36.341s14 | 5:00.80521 | 61.202 | 1:03.19718 | 3:24.45846 | 37.258s24 | 5:04.91336 | 17.220s | |||
37th | 180 | Matt WALKER | NZL19900324 | 59.8220 | 1:03.45320 | 3:25.90649 | 36.856s24 | 5:06.21538 | 60.647 | 1:03.16716 | 3:25.77552 | 36.410s6 | 5:05.35237 | 17.659s | |||
38th | 56 | Phil ATWILL | GBR19950111 | ORANGE DIRT WORLD TEAM, XFUSION | 56.9090 | 1:06.951117 | 3:23.38836 | 41.362s123 | 5:11.70161 | 58.8428 | 1:05.48863 | 3:22.58835 | 37.342s25 | 5:05.41838 | 17.725s | ||
39th | 68 | Edgar CARBALLO GONZALEZ | ESP19881222 | 58.4953 | 1:04.75165 | 3:30.21178 | 38.580s73 | 5:13.54272 | 57.4763 | 1:02.7018 | 3:24.51747 | 38.269s48 | 5:05.48739 | 17.794s | |||
40th | 77 | Harry MOLLOY | GBR19910530 | SOLID-REVERSE FACTORY RACING | 58.5849 | 1:04.72564 | 3:25.08342 | 37.529s40 | 5:07.33744 | 58.5837 | 1:04.69252 | 3:24.05443 | 36.746s13 | 5:05.49240 | 17.799s | ||
41st | 31 | Joe CONNELL | GBR19940320 | 58.4156 | 1:04.38251 | 3:29.42173 | 36.412s15 | 5:10.21552 | 58.7531 | 1:04.23642 | 3:24.06344 | 37.598s30 | 5:05.89741 | 18.204s | |||
42nd | 39 | Manuel GRUBER | AUT19921127 | RADON MAGURA FACTORY | 56.7394 | 1:05.17575 | 3:26.77553 | 38.203s64 | 5:10.15351 | 58.4941 | 1:04.01233 | 3:23.07338 | 39.475s70 | 5:06.56042 | 18.867s | ||
43rd | 106 | Kirk MCDOWALL | CAN19901126 | 59.0237 | 1:05.37786 | 3:22.73135 | 38.088s59 | 5:06.19637 | 58.4941 | 1:05.86268 | 3:22.96337 | 37.833s35 | 5:06.65843 | 18.965s | |||
44th | 162 | Ben CATHRO | GBR19880420 | 58.7543 | 1:05.64097 | 3:31.21581 | 37.694s43 | 5:14.54978 | 57.8953 | 1:04.16437 | 3:25.35251 | 37.230s23 | 5:06.74644 | 19.053s | |||
45th | 13 | Brook MACDONALD | NZL19911125 | TREK WORLD RACING | 62.962 | 1:03.78628 | 3:21.87231 | 35.029s1 | 5:00.68720 | 58.5837 | 1:03.33121 | 3:28.37659 | 35.514s2 | 5:07.22145 | 19.528s | ||
46th | 26 | Charly DI PASQUALE | FRA19900704 | 58.5849 | 1:04.68762 | 3:29.05271 | 38.547s72 | 5:12.28666 | 58.5837 | 1:05.32261 | 3:23.34640 | 38.663s57 | 5:07.33146 | 19.638s | |||
47th | 109 | Matty STUTTARD | GBR19930604 | TWOTWO GRAVITY RACING | 59.1933 | 1:04.35449 | 3:25.25745 | 36.920s28 | 5:06.53141 | 58.4146 | 1:05.54465 | 3:24.33845 | 37.954s39 | 5:07.83647 | 20.143s | ||
48th | 76 | David TRUMMER | AUT19940601 | GHOST RRP | 58.6746 | 1:06.612109 | 3:21.03028 | 41.134s122 | 5:08.77647 | 58.9326 | 1:05.55866 | 3:21.33632 | 41.021s76 | 5:07.91548 | 20.222s | ||
49th | 22 | Alexandre FAYOLLE | FRA19950720 | 55.54114 | 1:07.207123 | 3:25.58847 | 39.296s96 | 5:12.09164 | 56.3374 | 1:04.69151 | 3:22.80636 | 40.757s74 | 5:08.25449 | 20.561s | |||
50th | 62 | Francesco COLOMBO | ITA19951209 | AB DEVINCI ITALY | 56.7394 | 1:06.614111 | 3:27.93861 | 37.910s47 | 5:12.46267 | 57.5660 | 1:05.38862 | 3:24.75350 | 38.248s46 | 5:08.38950 | 20.696s | ||
51st | 16 | Mark WALLACE | CAN19950601 | DEVINCI GLOBAL RACING | 58.2361 | 1:06.640112 | 3:21.75730 | 38.706s82 | 5:07.10343 | 59.2815 | 1:05.92269 | 3:24.74549 | 38.151s42 | 5:08.81851 | 21.125s | ||
52nd | 82 | Nick BEER | SUI19870917 | RADON MAGURA FACTORY | 58.0667 | 1:08.857144 | 3:24.25439 | 37.999s55 | 5:11.11057 | 59.1918 | 1:04.72853 | 3:25.83853 | 38.456s50 | 5:09.02252 | 21.329s | ||
53rd | 20 | Rupert CHAPMAN | NZL19920409 | BERGAMONT HAYES COMPONENTS FACTORY TEAM | 59.9118 | 1:04.76566 | 3:22.45833 | 38.125s60 | 5:05.34834 | 58.0652 | 1:03.57125 | 3:26.34854 | 39.264s68 | 5:09.18353 | 21.490s | ||
54th | 143 | Gareth BREWIN | GBR19910623 | 57.2383 | 1:06.062103 | 3:28.25763 | 38.740s83 | 5:13.05970 | 58.5837 | 1:05.92570 | 3:24.68348 | 39.200s65 | 5:09.80854 | 22.115s | |||
55th | 83 | Noel NIEDERBERGER | SUI19950821 | Swiss Downhill Syndicate | 59.1933 | 1:04.88568 | 3:29.66274 | 35.960s5 | 5:10.50754 | 57.5660 | 1:03.76927 | 3:27.53558 | 38.612s55 | 5:09.91655 | 22.223s | ||
56th | 155 | Scott MEARS | GBR19890206 | 55.93110 | 1:05.42089 | 3:28.93470 | 39.253s95 | 5:13.60773 | 58.8428 | 1:04.22941 | 3:26.98955 | 39.258s67 | 5:10.47656 | 22.783s | |||
57th | 63 | Jay WILLIAMSON | GBR19930506 | SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate) | 63.561 | 1:07.905130 | 3:28.64465 | 38.232s66 | 5:14.78179 | 55.1577 | 1:08.09079 | 3:23.82342 | 39.256s66 | 5:11.16957 | 23.476s | ||
58th | 35 | Mick HANNAH | AUS19831121 | Polygon UR | 59.2829 | 1:03.13816 | 3:24.65740 | 35.939s4 | 5:03.73430 | 61.023 | 1:03.56024 | 3:31.25167 | 36.769s15 | 5:11.58058 | 23.887s | ||
59th | 124 | Louis HAMILTON | NZL19940918 | 59.1933 | 1:04.39852 | 3:28.91968 | 37.945s49 | 5:11.26258 | 59.1022 | 1:05.62867 | 3:29.52163 | 36.865s16 | 5:12.01459 | 24.321s | |||
60th | 30 | Taylor VERNON | GBR19960912 | GT Factory Racing | 57.8970 | 1:04.44755 | 3:28.93269 | 38.424s70 | 5:11.80363 | 58.6734 | 1:05.16060 | 3:29.09261 | 37.887s38 | 5:12.13960 | 24.446s | ||
61st | 47 | Reece WILSON | GBR19960611 | Unior Tools | 59.2829 | 1:04.39852 | 3:17.41514 | 36.282s10 | 4:58.09512 | 58.7531 | 1:04.19838 | 3:30.32665 | 37.701s33 | 5:12.22561 | 24.532s | ||
62nd | 61 | Guillem JORBA PRATS | ESP19940319 | 55.77112 | 1:05.41688 | 3:27.53459 | 38.752s84 | 5:11.70262 | 56.0975 | 1:04.81955 | 3:29.36062 | 38.856s60 | 5:13.03562 | 25.342s | |||
63rd | 104 | George GANNICOTT | GBR19950311 | 59.7323 | 1:04.08138 | 3:27.02755 | 38.261s67 | 5:09.36949 | 59.3714 | 1:04.12935 | 3:32.23669 | 38.262s47 | 5:14.62763 | 26.934s | |||
64th | 46 | Gianluca VERNASSA | ITA19950904 | AB DEVINCI ITALY | 57.2383 | 1:07.003119 | 3:27.20856 | 40.192s112 | 5:14.40377 | 57.3165 | 1:06.66873 | 3:27.18356 | 40.816s75 | 5:14.66764 | 26.974s | ||
65th | 58 | Neko MULALLY | USA19930219 | Gstaad-Scott | 58.6746 | 1:04.32248 | 3:24.03137 | 37.205s36 | 5:05.55835 | 58.6734 | 1:03.89830 | 3:34.54472 | 37.083s21 | 5:15.52565 | 27.832s | ||
66th | 101 | Remi GAUVIN | CAN19920616 | 58.7543 | 1:04.86767 | 3:30.49880 | 38.464s71 | 5:13.82976 | 58.9326 | 1:04.87156 | 3:33.07570 | 37.860s36 | 5:15.80666 | 28.113s | |||
67th | 176 | Shaun RICHARDS | GBR19960104 | 56.9889 | 1:08.381134 | 3:28.01362 | 38.998s91 | 5:15.39280 | 55.9376 | 1:06.54072 | 3:30.38366 | 39.153s63 | 5:16.07667 | 28.383s | |||
68th | 12 | Dean LUCAS | AUS19950502 | DEVINCI GLOBAL RACING | 58.3259 | 1:05.17373 | 3:26.36851 | 38.704s81 | 5:10.24553 | 57.8953 | 1:08.57380 | 3:28.85260 | 38.723s59 | 5:16.14868 | 28.455s | ||
69th | 112 | Zakarias JOHANSEN | NOR19921125 | 55.31120 | 1:04.44755 | 3:25.69648 | 38.782s85 | 5:08.92548 | 56.7371 | 1:06.76175 | 3:29.88864 | 39.778s71 | 5:16.42769 | 28.734s | |||
70th | 66 | Forrest RIESCO | CAN19940124 | 60.0914 | 1:05.61796 | 3:31.23382 | 36.917s27 | 5:13.76775 | 56.9869 | 1:05.53764 | 3:33.52471 | 37.521s29 | 5:16.58270 | 28.889s | |||
71st | 114 | Samuel BULL | RSA19940322 | 59.2829 | 1:04.20746 | 3:27.77460 | 39.599s105 | 5:11.58059 | 58.2350 | 1:07.22277 | 3:31.72968 | 39.165s64 | 5:18.11671 | 30.423s | |||
72nd | 79 | Jack ILES | CAN19961007 | Norco Factory Team | 59.4626 | 1:06.197104 | 3:26.46752 | 38.141s61 | 5:10.80556 | 58.4146 | 1:07.51778 | 3:35.38373 | 38.705s58 | 5:21.60572 | 33.912s | ||
73rd | 94 | Thibaut RUFFIN | FRA19841030 | Commencal / Vallnord | 58.1563 | 1:02.91114 | 3:33.99490 | 36.859s25 | 5:13.76474 | 58.6734 | 1:02.92711 | 3:41.86577 | 37.652s31 | 5:22.44473 | 34.751s | ||
74th | 27 | Thomas ESTAQUE | FRA19961115 | Lac Blanc / Scott | 60.0016 | 1:05.27282 | 3:27.22157 | 39.124s93 | 5:11.61760 | 57.7356 | 1:06.67674 | 3:36.10674 | 39.853s72 | 5:22.63574 | 34.942s | ||
75th | 19 | Bernat GUÀRDIA PASCUAL | ESP19820930 | Intense Factory Racing | 62.263 | 1:03.93233 | 3:21.47529 | 38.017s56 | 5:03.42428 | 58.2350 | 1:03.87428 | 3:38.82875 | 41.925s77 | 5:24.62775 | 36.934s | ||
76th | 100 | Ferran JORBA PRATS | ESP19960425 | Intense Factory Racing | 1:08.179133 | 3:19.83421 | 40.270s113 | 5:08.28345 | 54.4778 | 1:07.13276 | 3:43.18778 | 40.588s73 | 5:30.90776 | 43.214s | |||
77th | 92 | Loris VERGIER | FRA19960507 | LAPIERRE GRAVITY REPUBLIC | 1:04.15643 | 3:17.55715 | 37.822s45 | 4:59.53517 | 44.6480 | 1:04.08434 | 3:40.24076 | 1:00.07280 | 5:44.39677 | 56.703s | |||
78th | 91 | Ed MASTERS | NZL19890818 | BERGAMONT HAYES COMPONENTS FACTORY TEAM | 58.4156 | 1:02.72810 | 3:28.32164 | 37.648s42 | 5:08.69746 | 57.3165 | 1:03.94931 | 4:10.98179 | 38.461s51 | 5:53.39178 | 1:05.698 | ||
79th | 139 | Ángel SUÁREZ ALONSO | ESP19951202 | 57.4779 | 1:05.39387 | 3:27.28558 | 40.321s114 | 5:12.99969 | 59.0224 | 2:12.17881 | 3:23.70941 | 38.571s54 | 6:14.45879 | 1:26.765 | |||
80th | 75 | Pierre Charles GEORGES | FRA19860206 | Lac Blanc / Scott | 59.8220 | 1:03.57122 | 3:24.66041 | 36.472s17 | 5:04.70332 | 52.1779 | 1:04.42844 | 4:24.24080 | 52.643s79 | 6:21.31180 | 1:33.618 | ||
28 | Harry HEATH | GBR19910805 | Norco Factory Team | 59.4626 | 1:02.5927 | 3:18.15016 | 37.458s39 | 4:58.20013 | 1:03.06714 | DNF | |||||||
50 | Quentin CHANUDET | FRA19920927 | 56.41102 | 1:06.414108 | 3:29.90876 | 39.175s94 | 5:15.49781 | DNQ | |||||||||
141 | Pete WILLIAMS | GBR19881117 | One Vision Global Racing | 1:06.878115 | 3:28.82367 | 40.079s111 | 5:15.78082 | DNQ | |||||||||
111 | Christian TEXTOR | GER19901213 | TEAM BULLS - DH | 57.5676 | 1:06.205105 | 3:31.33283 | 38.336s68 | 5:15.87383 | DNQ | ||||||||
74 | Baptiste PIERRON | FRA19930808 | 58.8439 | 1:03.99735 | 3:32.94987 | 40.015s110 | 5:16.96184 | DNQ | |||||||||
120 | Samuel THIBAULT | CAN19930721 | 56.8191 | 1:04.59259 | 3:34.78394 | 37.971s53 | 5:17.34685 | DNQ | |||||||||
132 | Robert SMITH (elt) | GBR19860603 | 55.38118 | 1:06.613110 | 3:32.77786 | 38.607s75 | 5:17.99786 | DNQ | |||||||||
69 | Javier GUIJARRO VILLACIEROS | ESP19910509 | 51.90138 | 1:06.058102 | 3:34.75293 | 37.730s44 | 5:18.54087 | DNQ | |||||||||
67 | Craig EVANS (elt) | GBR19910216 | 56.09107 | 1:05.17876 | 3:33.42489 | 39.970s109 | 5:18.57288 | DNQ | |||||||||
136 | Drew CARTERS | GBR19960226 | 57.2383 | 1:05.27683 | 3:35.64498 | 38.082s58 | 5:19.00289 | DNQ | |||||||||
150 | Keegan WRIGHT | NZL19961105 | 57.3182 | 1:05.52192 | 3:35.09596 | 38.672s79 | 5:19.28890 | DNQ | |||||||||
88 | Ziga PANDUR | SLO19910117 | Unior Tools | 58.1563 | 1:03.73325 | 3:37.158104 | 38.881s87 | 5:19.77291 | DNQ | ||||||||
57 | Melvin PONS | FRA19940805 | 56.49101 | 1:07.425124 | 3:34.30992 | 38.050s57 | 5:19.78492 | DNQ | |||||||||
34 | Benny STRASSER | GER19890805 | RADON MAGURA FACTORY | 59.5524 | 1:05.898101 | 3:36.884102 | 37.222s38 | 5:20.00493 | DNQ | ||||||||
131 | Aiden VARLEY | AUS19960816 | 57.8172 | 1:07.584126 | 3:35.34497 | 37.201s35 | 5:20.12994 | DNQ | |||||||||
142 | Kiran MACKINNON | USA19930224 | 55.85111 | 1:05.35285 | 3:36.174100 | 39.382s100 | 5:20.90895 | DNQ | |||||||||
105 | Niklas WALLNER | SWE19900519 | 57.8172 | 1:07.070121 | 3:34.07291 | 39.802s108 | 5:20.94496 | DNQ | |||||||||
81 | Markus PEKOLL | AUT19871013 | MS Mondraker Team | 60.1813 | 1:02.89113 | 3:41.109116 | 37.058s30 | 5:21.05897 | DNQ | ||||||||
119 | Christopher MCGLINCHEY | IRL19940331 | 56.6596 | 1:06.708113 | 3:36.815101 | 38.186s63 | 5:21.70998 | DNQ | |||||||||
73 | Carlo CAIRE | ITA19940804 | AB DEVINCI ITALY | 57.2383 | 1:08.582138 | 3:31.48384 | 41.652s127 | 5:21.71799 | DNQ | ||||||||
102 | Johann POTGIETER | RSA19870106 | 57.1487 | 1:06.380106 | 3:35.06395 | 40.809s117 | 5:22.252100 | DNQ | |||||||||
93 | Stefan GARLICKI | RSA19900912 | SOLID-REVERSE FACTORY RACING | 56.33104 | 1:05.68598 | 3:37.604106 | 39.002s92 | 5:22.291101 | DNQ | ||||||||
145 | Guy GIBBS | GBR19900318 | 56.6596 | 1:08.029132 | 3:33.14988 | 41.365s124 | 5:22.543102 | DNQ | |||||||||
45 | Maxime CHAPUIS | SUI19941222 | 56.8191 | 1:05.03371 | 3:39.213112 | 38.641s77 | 5:22.887103 | DNQ | |||||||||
156 | Kenta GALLAGHER | GBR19920622 | 57.7375 | 1:04.62560 | 3:36.06599 | 42.776s133 | 5:23.466104 | DNQ | |||||||||
122 | Marcus HANSSON | SWE19960429 | EXCEPTIO SPORT - COMMENCAL | 58.1563 | 1:04.40454 | 3:41.943119 | 37.182s34 | 5:23.529105 | DNQ | ||||||||
152 | Gaetan RUFFIN | FRA19910629 | Commencal / Vallnord | 57.8172 | 1:05.71299 | 3:39.474113 | 38.617s76 | 5:23.803106 | DNQ | ||||||||
137 | Rastislav BARANEK | SVK19950414 | 56.17106 | 1:06.898116 | 3:37.245105 | 40.362s115 | 5:24.505107 | DNQ | |||||||||
118 | Yuki KUSHIMA | JPN19930821 | 54.70126 | 1:07.746129 | 3:37.074103 | 40.834s118 | 5:25.654108 | DNQ | |||||||||
107 | David MCMILLAN | AUS19940228 | 55.46116 | 1:04.50858 | 3:41.857117 | 39.577s104 | 5:25.942109 | DNQ | |||||||||
110 | Leo COMBEE | NED19920721 | 1:06.738114 | 3:38.633107 | 41.008s121 | 5:26.379110 | DNQ | ||||||||||
167 | Erik IRMISCH | GER19880913 | 55.54114 | 1:05.49591 | 3:39.144110 | 42.331s130 | 5:26.970111 | DNQ | |||||||||
41 | Emanuel POMBO | POR19870616 | 57.0688 | 1:05.25079 | 3:28.70066 | 53.042s144 | 5:26.992112 | DNQ | |||||||||
135 | Connor HAMILTON | NZL19960917 | 58.7543 | 1:07.649127 | 3:41.898118 | 37.953s50 | 5:27.500113 | DNQ | |||||||||
149 | Mario MILANI | ITA19931114 | 56.09107 | 1:09.315147 | 3:38.683108 | 39.555s103 | 5:27.553114 | DNQ | |||||||||
127 | Sidney SLOTEGRAAF | CAN19881207 | 54.70126 | 1:07.154122 | 3:41.096115 | 39.317s98 | 5:27.567115 | DNQ | |||||||||
157 | Alejandro CAAMAÑO RIVEIRO | ESP19920101 | 56.01109 | 1:09.501149 | 3:39.190111 | 39.375s99 | 5:28.066116 | DNQ | |||||||||
38 | Jasper JAUCH | GER19910721 | 54.40128 | 1:06.410107 | 3:42.823120 | 38.929s89 | 5:28.162117 | DNQ | |||||||||
37 | Miran VAUH | SLO19821104 | 58.8439 | 1:07.063120 | 3:40.866114 | 40.950s120 | 5:28.879118 | DNQ | |||||||||
125 | Jordi JUNYENT TRASERRA | ESP19930225 | 1:05.57693 | 3:44.018122 | 39.490s102 | 5:29.084119 | DNQ | ||||||||||
99 | Isak LEIVSSON | NOR19931017 | 57.3981 | 1:05.59794 | 3:45.787127 | 38.155s62 | 5:29.539120 | DNQ | |||||||||
158 | Daniel ALGARRA NAVARRO | ESP19950314 | 56.41102 | 1:08.478136 | 3:39.042109 | 42.361s131 | 5:29.881121 | DNQ | |||||||||
130 | Jacques BOUVET | GER19940806 | TEAM BULLS - DH | 55.08123 | 1:05.879100 | 3:44.954125 | 39.753s107 | 5:30.586122 | DNQ | ||||||||
170 | Filip POLC | SVK19820410 | 58.8439 | 1:08.538137 | 3:44.882124 | 38.421s69 | 5:31.841123 | DNQ | |||||||||
129 | Bryn DICKERSON | NZL19911015 | 48.29140 | 1:05.17474 | 3:31.83185 | 54.973s145 | 5:31.978124 | DNQ | |||||||||
146 | James SWINDEN | GBR19870316 | 58.3259 | 1:07.713128 | 3:45.289126 | 41.507s126 | 5:34.509125 | DNQ | |||||||||
166 | Gionata LIVORTI | ITA19931117 | 55.00124 | 1:10.147151 | 3:43.959121 | 40.682s116 | 5:34.788126 | DNQ | |||||||||
116 | Daniel MEILINK | NZL19890902 | 53.37133 | 1:04.93069 | 3:52.096130 | 38.862s86 | 5:35.888127 | DNQ | |||||||||
33 | Lutz WEBER | SUI19921204 | Swiss Downhill Syndicate | 55.31120 | 1:02.96215 | 3:55.990132 | 38.649s78 | 5:37.601128 | DNQ | ||||||||
140 | Perry GARDENER | GBR19911110 | 55.23122 | 1:08.588139 | 3:47.718128 | 44.188s137 | 5:40.494129 | DNQ | |||||||||
51 | Guillaume CAUVIN | FRA19940521 | Giant Factory Off-Road Team | 56.5798 | 1:05.22677 | 4:00.818134 | 38.884s88 | 5:44.928130 | DNQ | ||||||||
160 | Geoffrey BUISAN | FRA19940518 | 56.33104 | 1:08.608140 | 3:50.221129 | 50.052s142 | 5:48.881131 | DNQ | |||||||||
147 | Simone MEDICI | ITA19950705 | 53.95132 | 1:10.361153 | 3:54.918131 | 43.658s136 | 5:48.937132 | DNQ | |||||||||
148 | Jackson DAVIS | AUS19960702 | 54.85125 | 1:08.703141 | 3:59.210133 | 43.107s135 | 5:51.020133 | DNQ | |||||||||
134 | Tyler BROOKER | NZL19930709 | 55.38118 | 1:07.926131 | 4:02.936135 | 45.954s140 | 5:56.816134 | DNQ | |||||||||
123 | Julien PICCOLO | FRA19921010 | KONA - X1 RACING | 52.87136 | 1:06.992118 | 3:44.835123 | 1:05.660146 | 5:57.487135 | DNQ | ||||||||
164 | Jarrah DAVIES | AUS19890507 | 55.77112 | 1:08.839142 | 4:07.241139 | 42.688s132 | 5:58.768136 | DNQ | |||||||||
169 | Ondrej BARTA | CZE19860929 | Banshee Bikes Factory Team | 54.25131 | 1:10.725154 | 4:03.463136 | 44.704s139 | 5:58.892137 | DNQ | ||||||||
108 | Pol ROMERO PERICH | ESP19910518 | 54.32130 | 1:05.23978 | 4:04.680137 | 50.532s143 | 6:00.451138 | DNQ | |||||||||
113 | Popo Ariyo SEJATI | INA19860724 | Patrol Mountain FJC | 54.40128 | 1:09.020145 | 4:09.479140 | 42.964s134 | 6:01.463139 | DNQ | ||||||||
163 | Mat PRIOR | NZL19930530 | 53.37133 | 1:12.062157 | 4:05.536138 | 44.216s138 | 6:01.814140 | DNQ | |||||||||
171 | Santa KUSHIMA | JPN19911219 | 55.46116 | 1:09.425148 | 4:33.862141 | 42.012s128 | 6:25.299141 | DNQ | |||||||||
153 | Jorge GARCIA VIDAL | ESP19940224 | 52.94135 | 1:10.209152 | 4:34.951142 | 40.906s119 | 6:26.066142 | DNQ | |||||||||
138 | Matthew MCCORKELL | AUS19961229 | 1:08.412135 | 4:49.204143 | 47.095s141 | 6:44.711143 | DNQ | ||||||||||
133 | Benjamin DENGATE | AUS19960908 | 1:09.147146 | 6:51.487144 | DNQ | ||||||||||||
97 | Graeme MUDD | AUS19930116 | 56.8191 | 1:05.25480 | 5:09.752144 | 37.962s52 | 6:52.968145 | DNQ | |||||||||
128 | Bas VAN STEENBERGEN | USA19940215 | 58.4156 | 1:05.60595 | 5:20.254145 | 39.308s97 | 7:05.167146 | DNQ | |||||||||
172 | Kelan GRANT | IRL19930420 | 58.5849 | 1:07.461125 | 5:30.802146 | 1:26.033150 | 8:04.296147 | DNQ | |||||||||
126 | Emyr DAVIES | GBR19900315 | 44.05141 | 1:03.89732 | 6:11.736147 | 1:19.135149 | 8:34.768148 | DNQ | |||||||||
90 | Johannes VON KLEBELSBERG | ITA19950628 | GHOST RRP | 52.10137 | 1:34.321158 | 6:21.695148 | 41.398s125 | 8:37.414149 | DNQ | ||||||||
178 | Walker SHAW | USA19951213 | SRAM / TLD | 51.36139 | 1:04.62861 | 6:41.679150 | 1:06.182147 | 8:52.489150 | DNQ | ||||||||
21 | Amaury PIERRON | FRA19960304 | Lac Blanc / Scott | 32.56142 | 1:04.37550 | 6:37.562149 | 1:14.230148 | 8:56.167151 | DNQ | ||||||||
173 | Lachlan BLAIR | GBR19951013 | 1:08.851143 | DNF | DNQ | ||||||||||||
42 | Antonio FERREIRO PAJUELO | ESP19900103 | 1:04.11841 | DNF | DNQ | ||||||||||||
78 | Johannes FISCHBACH | GER19880304 | GHOST RRP | 1:03.95734 | DNF | DNQ | |||||||||||
177 | Paul OECHSNER | GER19950220 | 1:44.802159 | DNF | DNQ | ||||||||||||
179 | Stanislav SEHNAL | CZE19940609 | Banshee Bikes Factory Team | 1:11.808156 | DNF | DNQ | |||||||||||
115 | Lorenzo SUDING | ITA19860315 | EXCEPTIO SPORT - COMMENCAL | 1:10.012150 | DNF | DNQ | |||||||||||
175 | Dominic TINNER | SUI19940116 | Swiss Downhill Syndicate | 1:11.205155 | DNF | DNQ | |||||||||||
85 | Robin WALLNER | SWE19880704 | 1:04.69263 | DNF | DNQ | ||||||||||||
151 | Matěj CHARVÁT | CZE19851126 | Banshee Bikes Factory Team | DNS | DNQ | ||||||||||||
159 | Noah GROSSMAN | GER19850516 | DNS | DNQ | |||||||||||||
117 | James MALTMAN | AUS19890302 | DNS | DNQ | |||||||||||||
103 | Terje NYLENDE | NOR19910806 | DNS | DNQ | |||||||||||||
89 | Romain PAULHAN | FRA19880416 | KONA - X1 RACING | DNS | DNQ | ||||||||||||
40 | Lars Vatnebryn SANDVIKEN | NOR19931022 | DNS | DNQ | |||||||||||||
98 | Kazuki SHIMIZU | JPN19920426 | Patrol Mountain FJC | DNS | DNQ | ||||||||||||
161 | Pascal TINNER | SUI19910108 | Swiss Downhill Syndicate | DNS | DNQ | ||||||||||||
55 | Jure ŽABJEK | SLO19951011 | Unior Tools | DNS | DNQ |
Male: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 + | sector3 = | Qualifying | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 + | sector3 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 12 | Martin MAES | BEL19970127 | GT Factory Racing | 66.332 | 1:04.9031 | 3:23.0793 | 37.692s1 | 5:05.6741 | 59.281 | 1:08.72320 | 3:16.7261 | 36.006s1 | 5:01.4551 | - | ||
2nd | 2 | Laurie GREENLAND | GBR19970218 | TREK WORLD RACING | 57.3116 | 1:06.3295 | 3:22.7352 | 38.966s8 | 5:08.0303 | 57.318 | 1:05.8166 | 3:18.7372 | 38.940s8 | 5:03.4932 | 2.038s | ||
3rd | 5 | Alex MARIN | ESP19970325 | Giant Factory Off-Road Team | 56.3321 | 1:05.4813 | 3:24.8684 | 38.920s5 | 5:09.2694 | 57.318 | 1:05.5753 | 3:21.8433 | 38.000s3 | 5:05.4183 | 3.963s | ||
4th | 10 | Loris REVELLI | ITA19970920 | AB DEVINCI ITALY | 57.3915 | 1:07.0568 | 3:33.4538 | 37.832s2 | 5:18.3418 | 57.895 | 1:05.4422 | 3:26.4175 | 38.169s4 | 5:10.0284 | 8.573s | ||
5th | 20 | Frazer MCCUBBING | GBR19970208 | SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate) | 57.4713 | 1:07.23710 | 3:33.8129 | 41.124s20 | 5:22.17310 | 1:06.7198 | 3:24.1704 | 40.941s15 | 5:11.8305 | 10.375s | |||
6th | 13 | Neil STEWART (elt) | GBR19970424 | FMD Racing | 58.158 | 1:06.7887 | 3:34.79111 | 38.586s3 | 5:20.1659 | 58.673 | 1:05.7955 | 3:33.0866 | 39.791s10 | 5:18.6726 | 17.217s | ||
7th | 54 | Brad SWINBANK | GBR19970630 | SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate) | 56.9017 | 1:07.64112 | 3:55.49528 | 40.530s18 | 5:43.66624 | 57.646 | 1:07.0259 | 3:35.7179 | 37.171s2 | 5:19.9137 | 18.458s | ||
8th | 8 | Jacob DICKSON | IRL19971005 | ORANGE DIRT WORLD TEAM, XFUSION | 58.674 | 1:06.5796 | 3:21.1891 | 38.937s6 | 5:06.7052 | 56.2513 | 1:06.0617 | 3:33.6227 | 41.458s17 | 5:21.1418 | 19.686s | ||
9th | 1 | Andrew CRIMMINS | AUS19970809 | Kona Factory Team | 58.326 | 1:05.3282 | 3:25.1075 | 39.278s11 | 5:09.7135 | 1:05.6964 | 3:35.2148 | 40.299s12 | 5:21.2099 | 19.754s | |||
10th | 30 | Charlie HATTON | GBR19980223 | Great Britain | 56.6519 | 1:08.26815 | 3:49.74424 | 39.632s13 | 5:37.64420 | 58.752 | 1:08.89521 | 3:36.26810 | 38.599s5 | 5:23.76210 | 22.307s | ||
11th | 45 | Remy MORTON | AUS19980309 | Polygon UR | 56.8118 | 1:10.84734 | 3:47.73022 | 38.940s7 | 5:37.51719 | 1:07.70014 | 3:38.13812 | 39.065s9 | 5:24.90311 | 23.448s | |||
12th | 52 | Nial OXLEY | GBR19970610 | TWOTWO GRAVITY RACING | 54.1731 | 1:09.63329 | 3:33.98210 | 39.830s16 | 5:23.44511 | 55.0817 | 1:09.07923 | 3:37.96511 | 39.889s11 | 5:26.93312 | 25.478s | ||
13th | 4 | Thibault LALY | FRA19970520 | France | 57.6411 | 1:06.0644 | 3:30.8237 | 38.749s4 | 5:15.6366 | 1:04.6751 | 3:40.87714 | 41.515s18 | 5:27.06713 | 25.612s | |||
14th | 7 | Max WARSHAWSKY | AUS19970609 | BERGAMONT HAYES COMPONENTS FACTORY TEAM | 57.5612 | 1:08.30716 | 3:29.6846 | 39.050s9 | 5:17.0417 | 58.324 | 1:07.38613 | 3:44.29618 | 38.831s6 | 5:30.51314 | 29.058s | ||
15th | 15 | Kevin MARRY | FRA19980517 | France | 58.237 | 1:09.16524 | 3:36.18213 | 43.424s34 | 5:28.77115 | 56.3312 | 1:08.98122 | 3:38.77913 | 43.201s23 | 5:30.96115 | 29.506s | ||
16th | 48 | Quentin CHOMIER | FRA19970201 | ROC VTT OZ EN OISANS | 54.6224 | 1:08.48317 | 3:49.89225 | 41.651s23 | 5:40.02621 | 57.1410 | 1:08.21617 | 3:42.42615 | 40.690s14 | 5:31.33216 | 29.877s | ||
17th | 31 | Kyle HAVARD | GBR19980619 | Great Britain | 56.1722 | 1:08.67119 | 3:38.29314 | 41.306s21 | 5:28.27014 | 56.6511 | 1:08.46418 | 3:44.14817 | 42.813s21 | 5:35.42517 | 33.970s | ||
18th | 47 | Magnus MANSON | CAN19980319 | Norco Factory Team | 54.5526 | 1:11.07037 | 3:56.68229 | 39.459s12 | 5:47.21127 | 1:07.87116 | 3:49.06419 | 41.286s16 | 5:38.22118 | 36.766s | |||
19th | 11 | Sebastian ALFARO | PER19970111 | Peru | 53.0837 | 1:08.93621 | 4:02.82132 | 42.003s25 | 5:53.76030 | 57.567 | 1:10.92928 | 3:49.32520 | 42.177s20 | 5:42.43119 | 40.976s | ||
20th | 18 | Elliott HEAP | GBR19980106 | Chain Reaction Cycles / PayPal | 58.415 | 1:08.90820 | 3:42.64918 | 40.831s19 | 5:32.38818 | 1:07.08010 | 3:56.56124 | 40.417s13 | 5:44.05820 | 42.603s | |||
21st | 3 | Jackson FREW | AUS19980626 | Australia | 53.7336 | 1:07.0799 | 3:39.10816 | 39.828s15 | 5:26.01513 | 56.0914 | 1:07.11011 | 3:59.00326 | 38.846s7 | 5:44.95921 | 43.504s | ||
22nd | 55 | Nils WILLIAMS | GBR19970716 | SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate) | 54.1731 | 1:11.88140 | 3:44.95719 | 43.421s33 | 5:40.25922 | 53.2321 | 1:09.29224 | 3:53.99722 | 42.176s19 | 5:45.46522 | 44.010s | ||
23rd | 50 | Tom POINSOT | FRA19980211 | ROC VTT OZ EN OISANS | 53.9535 | 1:09.96930 | 3:49.68323 | 45.189s36 | 5:44.84125 | 53.7320 | 1:10.55427 | 3:56.38423 | 43.791s25 | 5:50.72923 | 49.274s | ||
24th | 42 | Lorenzo SORRENTINO | ITA19980523 | Italy | 52.9438 | 1:11.68838 | 3:46.37821 | 43.386s32 | 5:41.45223 | 54.6218 | 1:11.32029 | 3:58.50125 | 43.134s22 | 5:52.95524 | 51.500s | ||
25th | 34 | Alistair WARRELL | GBR19970804 | GREAT BRITAIN - B | 56.4120 | 1:10.00631 | 3:39.80817 | 40.077s17 | 5:29.89117 | 55.4615 | 1:09.44025 | 3:43.29916 | 1:00.56127 | 5:53.30025 | 51.845s | ||
26th | 29 | Will HART | GBR19980426 | Great Britain | 1:09.32426 | 5:48.48228 | 55.3816 | 1:10.33626 | 3:51.60021 | 1:09.79028 | 6:11.72626 | 1:10.271 | |||||
27th | 9 | Bryan PFEIFFER | FRA19970311 | France | 54.4728 | 1:08.97923 | 3:35.90212 | 39.733s14 | 5:24.61412 | 53.9519 | 1:18.58130 | 4:10.11128 | 43.768s24 | 6:12.46027 | 1:11.005 | ||
28th | 53 | Henry FITZGERALD | CAN19980813 | SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate) | 54.6224 | 1:09.44327 | 3:38.34415 | 41.494s22 | 5:29.28116 | 39.9622 | 1:07.82015 | 4:08.11927 | 58.861s26 | 6:14.80028 | 1:13.345 | ||
32 | Calum MCGEE | GBR19970119 | Great Britain | 54.5526 | 1:08.66218 | 3:55.09027 | 43.370s31 | 5:47.12226 | 1:08.57219 | DNF | |||||||
6 | Maxime CIRIEGO | FRA19970124 | ROC VTT OZ EN OISANS | 57.7310 | 1:19.60149 | 3:54.12126 | 39.269s10 | 5:52.99129 | 1:07.22212 | DNF | |||||||
37 | Fabian ULRICH | AUT19971120 | Austria | 1:12.59943 | 3:58.99030 | 42.958s30 | 5:54.54731 | DNQ | |||||||||
21 | Raphael REVIL | FRA19970105 | TEAM LES GETS BIKEPARK | 54.0233 | 1:09.53328 | 4:02.71331 | 42.490s28 | 5:54.73632 | DNQ | ||||||||
25 | Matt LAWTON | NZL19970213 | New Zealand | 52.4540 | 1:13.04945 | 4:03.05133 | 42.026s26 | 5:58.12633 | DNQ | ||||||||
40 | Filip ZEMAN | SVK19980210 | Slovakia | 51.9042 | 1:11.88140 | 4:07.13436 | 42.702s29 | 6:01.71734 | DNQ | ||||||||
49 | Kenny FAUVERNIER | FRA19980908 | ROC VTT OZ EN OISANS | 52.9438 | 1:08.93822 | 4:13.29038 | 45.937s39 | 6:08.16535 | DNQ | ||||||||
17 | Nal OTONICAR | SLO19970626 | Unior Tools | 58.158 | 1:07.39111 | 4:20.21540 | 41.888s24 | 6:09.49436 | DNQ | ||||||||
22 | Jordan PAYET | FRA19980329 | France | 68.631 | 1:10.02232 | 4:03.13734 | 57.538s42 | 6:10.69737 | DNQ | ||||||||
26 | Connor SANDRI | NZL19970830 | New Zealand | 46.4844 | 1:09.18225 | 4:04.35335 | 57.996s43 | 6:11.53138 | DNQ | ||||||||
24 | Gareth BURGESS | NZL19970116 | New Zealand | 51.0343 | 1:13.03544 | 4:15.35339 | 43.585s35 | 6:11.97339 | DNQ | ||||||||
14 | Silas GRANDY | GER19971029 | Germany | 45.2045 | 1:08.25214 | 4:13.02037 | 55.768s41 | 6:17.04040 | DNQ | ||||||||
36 | Matt OSMAN | USA19970427 | USA | 52.3141 | 1:14.41147 | 4:21.98541 | 46.096s40 | 6:22.49241 | DNQ | ||||||||
16 | Liam JACKSON | NZL19970108 | New Zealand | 54.3230 | 1:11.01436 | 4:55.53543 | 42.322s27 | 6:48.87142 | DNQ | ||||||||
39 | Denis KOHUT | SVK19970604 | Slovakia | 54.0233 | 1:11.76539 | 5:03.45444 | 45.279s37 | 7:00.49843 | DNQ | ||||||||
38 | Jack CROWLEY | IRL19980112 | Ireland | 57.4713 | 1:13.11746 | 4:32.23642 | 1:29.64444 | 7:14.99744 | DNQ | ||||||||
23 | Sylvain BUISAN | FRA19980514 | France | 54.4728 | 1:10.47633 | 5:26.36145 | 45.545s38 | 7:22.38245 | DNQ | ||||||||
28 | Obi EICHHORN | GBR19980426 | Great Britain | 63.063 | 1:10.92435 | 3:45.38220 | 3:28.12445 | 8:24.43046 | DNQ | ||||||||
43 | Frederik BUCH | GER19980126 | Germany | 1:14.41248 | DNF | DNQ | |||||||||||
19 | Benoit COUGOUREUX | FRA19970928 | TEAM LES GETS BIKEPARK | 1:20.24850 | DNF | DNQ | |||||||||||
44 | Frieder FREY | GER19980513 | Germany | 1:12.31242 | DNF | DNQ | |||||||||||
51 | James HURST (elt) | GBR19970906 | One Vision Global Racing | 55.0823 | 1:08.09713 | 10:25.84546 | DNF | DNQ | |||||||||
27 | Andrew DORRITT | GBR19970426 | Great Britain | DNS | DNQ |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 + | sector3 = | Qualifying | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 + | sector3 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2 | Rachel ATHERTON | GBR19871206 | GT Factory Racing | 54.407 | 1:06.1141 | 4:26.6727 | 43.055s3 | 6:15.8415 | 55.774 | 1:05.9541 | 3:44.7211 | 40.979s2 | 5:31.6541 | - | ||
2nd | 7 | Tahnée SEAGRAVE | GBR19950615 | FMD Racing | 42.5329 | 1:08.3963 | 5:27.59522 | 1:08.45928 | 7:44.45023 | 55.705 | 1:08.1062 | 3:49.7693 | 41.768s3 | 5:39.6432 | 7.989s | ||
3rd | 1 | Emmeline RAGOT | FRA19860527 | MS Mondraker Team | 53.8810 | 1:07.8532 | 3:59.3142 | 44.517s7 | 5:51.6842 | 54.778 | 1:08.8884 | 3:55.6204 | 43.068s5 | 5:47.5763 | 15.922s | ||
4th | 5 | Manon CARPENTER | GBR19930311 | Madison Saracen Factory Team | 58.151 | 1:08.8804 | 3:48.7091 | 40.784s1 | 5:38.3731 | 56.811 | 1:09.2975 | 3:45.1352 | 59.615s28 | 5:54.0474 | 22.393s | ||
5th | 11 | Katy CURD | GBR19890427 | 56.254 | 1:12.30811 | 4:00.4443 | 43.406s4 | 5:56.1583 | 54.778 | 1:11.0616 | 3:59.8606 | 43.485s6 | 5:54.4065 | 22.752s | |||
6th | 22 | Casey BROWN | CAN19901027 | BERGAMONT HAYES COMPONENTS FACTORY TEAM | 57.062 | 1:13.83714 | 4:22.0935 | 44.406s5 | 6:20.3366 | 56.413 | 1:11.4448 | 3:59.6115 | 43.489s7 | 5:54.5446 | 22.890s | ||
7th | 4 | Tracey HANNAH | AUS19880613 | Polygon UR | 55.935 | 1:10.7966 | 4:03.8184 | 41.682s2 | 5:56.2964 | 56.811 | 1:08.8823 | 4:08.1818 | 40.600s1 | 5:57.6637 | 26.009s | ||
8th | 8 | Morgane CHARRE | FRA19900609 | SOLID-REVERSE FACTORY RACING | 54.029 | 1:12.16810 | 4:31.67910 | 44.406s5 | 6:28.2539 | 54.1012 | 1:12.74411 | 4:09.0569 | 42.907s4 | 6:04.7078 | 33.053s | ||
9th | 9 | Marine CABIROU ° | FRA19970312 | 51.7618 | 1:17.17920 | 4:35.20011 | 47.318s14 | 6:39.69711 | 52.5215 | 1:15.64116 | 4:07.1547 | 44.166s8 | 6:06.9619 | 35.307s | |||
10th | 13 | Carina CAPPELLARI | SUI19911106 | RADON MAGURA FACTORY | 53.3011 | 1:15.15015 | 4:43.27812 | 49.579s17 | 6:48.00713 | 54.3210 | 1:15.60115 | 4:22.02510 | 44.378s9 | 6:22.00410 | 50.350s | ||
11th | 10 | Tegan MOLLOY | AUS19960118 | Kona Factory Team | 52.0416 | 1:13.26912 | 4:47.64314 | 45.626s9 | 6:46.53812 | 54.2511 | 1:12.97012 | 4:25.07112 | 44.942s11 | 6:22.98311 | 51.329s | ||
12th | 6 | Emilie SIEGENTHALER | SUI19860919 | PIVOT FACTORY DH TEAM | 1:11.9699 | DNF | 52.5215 | 1:11.93110 | 4:24.70111 | 48.273s19 | 6:24.90512 | 53.251s | |||||
13th | 19 | Jana BARTOVA | CZE19900217 | GHOST RRP | 54.556 | 1:11.7747 | 4:25.1346 | 44.565s8 | 6:21.4737 | 55.156 | 1:11.2887 | 4:29.06514 | 44.913s10 | 6:25.26613 | 53.612s | ||
14th | 24 | Harriet RUECKNAGEL | GER19881011 | 52.1015 | 1:17.79021 | 4:50.92415 | 51.472s18 | 7:00.18615 | 52.2417 | 1:16.38418 | 4:26.10113 | 46.325s12 | 6:28.81014 | 57.156s | |||
15th | 28 | Steffi MARTH | GER19850819 | 54.258 | 1:16.49318 | 4:45.79113 | 48.989s16 | 6:51.27314 | 53.9514 | 1:15.83417 | 4:37.88915 | 46.911s17 | 6:40.63415 | 1:08.980 | |||
16th | 12 | Mariana SALAZAR | ESA19940506 | 51.9017 | 1:13.38913 | 4:27.8008 | 46.856s12 | 6:28.0458 | 51.6320 | 1:11.6869 | 4:50.24316 | 46.822s15 | 6:48.75116 | 1:17.097 | |||
17th | 27 | Veronique SANDLER | NZL19930417 | 50.3220 | 1:18.56822 | 5:07.63218 | 48.118s15 | 7:14.31818 | 50.2524 | 1:19.14021 | 4:51.53217 | 46.776s14 | 6:57.44817 | 1:25.794 | |||
18th | 33 | Veronika WIDMANN | ITA19930308 | 52.3814 | 1:16.20217 | 4:31.4699 | 46.406s10 | 6:34.07710 | 54.1012 | 1:14.37913 | 5:02.68620 | 46.559s13 | 7:03.62418 | 1:31.970 | |||
19th | 31 | Josefine BJÖRKMAN | SWE19940224 | 48.7724 | 1:18.64124 | 4:59.48417 | 51.813s19 | 7:09.93817 | 1:19.20122 | 4:54.99918 | 51.138s21 | 7:05.33819 | 1:33.684 | ||||
20th | 25 | Katrin KARKHOF | GER19821019 | 47.8825 | 1:18.60223 | 4:52.68116 | 55.171s22 | 7:06.45416 | 51.3022 | 1:19.87523 | 5:02.26319 | 53.629s23 | 7:15.76720 | 1:44.113 | |||
21st | 26 | Sophie TYAS | NZL19941101 | 50.0622 | 1:20.91428 | 5:10.00319 | 52.271s20 | 7:23.18819 | 51.7019 | 1:18.96520 | 5:18.89221 | 48.996s20 | 7:26.85321 | 1:55.199 | |||
22nd | 15 | Blanca ARACIL ALBA ° | AND19981120 | 1:19.24026 | DNF | 50.3823 | 1:18.64319 | 5:33.03222 | 55.012s24 | 7:46.68722 | 2:15.033 | ||||||
23rd | 36 | Suzanne LACEY | GBR19920911 | 52.8713 | 1:18.89725 | 5:18.18120 | 47.301s13 | 7:24.37920 | 51.9718 | 1:20.21825 | 5:45.51023 | 47.388s18 | 7:53.11623 | 2:21.462 | |||
24th | 38 | Rona STRIVENS ° | GBR19980131 | 49.7523 | 1:20.28527 | 5:41.88125 | 1:02.90226 | 8:05.06824 | 1:19.93224 | 5:53.29224 | 52.213s22 | 8:05.43724 | 2:33.783 | ||||
25th | 39 | Elena MELTON ° | GBR19970815 | 50.1321 | 1:22.23529 | 5:32.06724 | 1:44.66329 | 8:38.96526 | 51.3621 | 1:22.27826 | 6:10.56525 | 46.827s16 | 8:19.67025 | 2:48.016 | |||
26th | 30 | Sacha BICKERSTAFF ° | IRL19981206 | 50.9019 | 1:17.09919 | 6:36.55527 | 54.901s21 | 8:48.55527 | 55.156 | 1:15.21314 | 6:24.21326 | 55.762s25 | 8:35.18826 | 3:03.534 | |||
27th | 20 | Hope JENSEN ° | GBR19970717 | 57.062 | 1:27.68631 | 6:55.81228 | 58.731s25 | 9:22.22928 | 40.9926 | 1:23.15928 | 7:04.67727 | 56.764s26 | 9:24.60027 | 3:52.946 | |||
28th | 41 | Gemma TAYLOR ° | GBR19980330 | 46.1027 | 1:23.27630 | 7:45.22129 | 57.082s23 | 10:05.57929 | 47.4225 | 1:22.51827 | 7:05.95228 | 57.668s27 | 9:26.13828 | 3:54.484 | |||
29 | Eleonora FARINA | ITA19901127 | 52.9412 | 1:15.29916 | 5:28.54123 | 46.574s11 | 7:30.41421 | DNQ | |||||||||
23 | Fionn GRIFFITHS | GBR19820827 | 43.9528 | 1:09.6235 | 5:22.90121 | 1:05.70027 | 7:38.22422 | DNQ | |||||||||
34 | Jessica GREAVES | GBR19930726 | 46.8626 | 1:30.09232 | 5:50.63826 | 58.424s24 | 8:19.15425 | DNQ | |||||||||
35 | Miranda MILLER | CAN19900302 | 1:11.9458 | DNF | DNQ | ||||||||||||
40 | Victoria ARMSTRONG | NZL19831011 | Participants | DNS | DNQ | ||||||||||||
32 | Kim SCHWEMMER | GER19930801 | DNS | DNQ | |||||||||||||
21 | Vaea VERBEECK | CAN19901125 | DNS | DNQ |
° Riders racing out of category
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified