The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 + | sector3 = | Qualifying | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 + | sector3 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 3 | Greg MINNAAR | RSA19811113 | 59.8276 | 51.057s7 | 1:12.5088 | 1:01.8035 | 3:05.3686 | 61.0134 | 49.431s1 | 1:10.6941 | 1:00.4102 | 3:00.5351 | - | |||
2nd | 2 | Loïc BRUNI | FRA19940513 | LAPIERRE GRAVITY REPUBLIC | 60.3662 | 50.672s4 | 1:11.7162 | 1:01.4352 | 3:03.8231 | 64.043 | 50.171s4 | 1:10.8172 | 1:00.5073 | 3:01.4952 | 0.960s | ||
3rd | 26 | Dean LUCAS | AUS19950502 | DEVINCI GLOBAL RACING | 60.3662 | 52.200s27 | 1:13.95120 | 1:02.95926 | 3:09.11019 | 58.7661 | 49.954s3 | 1:11.2434 | 1:01.14510 | 3:02.3423 | 1.807s | ||
4th | 4 | Troy BROSNAN | AUS19930713 | Specialized Racing | 61.3822 | 51.680s14 | 1:12.2696 | 1:01.8387 | 3:05.7877 | 62.5312 | 50.913s11 | 1:11.4076 | 1:00.5424 | 3:02.8624 | 2.327s | ||
5th | 6 | Gee ATHERTON | GBR19850226 | GT Factory Racing | 60.4558 | 50.806s5 | 1:12.92010 | 1:02.63122 | 3:06.35710 | 60.5545 | 50.200s5 | 1:12.28514 | 1:00.4041 | 3:02.8895 | 2.354s | ||
6th | 5 | Rémi THIRION | FRA19900423 | Commencal / Vallnord | 61.4820 | 51.212s8 | 1:12.2135 | 1:01.8658 | 3:05.2905 | 59.7354 | 50.789s10 | 1:11.5247 | 1:01.0439 | 3:03.3566 | 2.821s | ||
7th | 12 | Danny HART (elt) | GBR19910920 | MS Mondraker Team | 65.404 | 52.121s25 | 1:12.8949 | 1:01.8739 | 3:06.88812 | 62.4414 | 51.085s14 | 1:12.04010 | 1:00.9638 | 3:04.0887 | 3.553s | ||
8th | 1 | Aaron GWIN | USA19871224 | Specialized Racing | 66.271 | 50.635s3 | 1:11.8443 | 1:01.7714 | 3:04.2502 | 62.6311 | 51.487s26 | 1:11.9479 | 1:00.9197 | 3:04.3538 | 3.818s | ||
9th | 41 | Stevie SMITH | CAN19891125 | DEVINCI GLOBAL RACING | 65.943 | 51.551s13 | 1:12.99311 | 1:02.21516 | 3:06.75911 | 62.3416 | 50.344s7 | 1:13.09920 | 1:01.37913 | 3:04.8229 | 4.287s | ||
10th | 18 | Brook MACDONALD | NZL19911125 | TREK WORLD RACING | 64.455 | 51.883s21 | 1:13.60417 | 1:02.20315 | 3:07.69013 | 61.7623 | 51.815s33 | 1:12.26513 | 1:00.9186 | 3:04.99810 | 4.463s | ||
11th | 57 | Ed MASTERS | NZL19890818 | BERGAMONT HAYES COMPONENTS FACTORY TEAM | 61.1037 | 50.458s2 | 1:14.59332 | 1:05.44698 | 3:10.49728 | 61.2931 | 50.615s9 | 1:12.79816 | 1:02.17523 | 3:05.58811 | 5.053s | ||
12th | 8 | Josh BRYCELAND | GBR19900323 | 66.162 | 50.237s1 | 1:11.8694 | 1:02.59020 | 3:04.6964 | 63.237 | 51.641s29 | 1:11.7868 | 1:02.27627 | 3:05.70312 | 5.168s | |||
13th | 49 | Loris VERGIER | FRA19960507 | LAPIERRE GRAVITY REPUBLIC | 61.9515 | 53.545s65 | 1:14.17824 | 1:03.06127 | 3:10.78432 | 60.7341 | 52.099s39 | 1:12.24912 | 1:01.42714 | 3:05.77513 | 5.240s | ||
14th | 62 | Amaury PIERRON | FRA19960304 | Lac Blanc / Scott | 60.1867 | 53.308s57 | 1:13.87519 | 1:03.38934 | 3:10.57229 | 60.3646 | 53.136s64 | 1:11.3425 | 1:01.31612 | 3:05.79414 | 5.259s | ||
15th | 11 | Brendan FAIRCLOUGH | GBR19880110 | Gstaad-Scott | 59.5587 | 51.320s12 | 1:13.16712 | DNF | 61.5725 | 50.225s6 | 1:13.81026 | 1:01.91519 | 3:05.95015 | 5.415s | |||
16th | 129 | Ángel SUÁREZ ALONSO | ESP19951202 | 62.838 | 54.126s80 | 1:15.55842 | 1:04.61075 | 3:14.29459 | 66.161 | 51.198s19 | 1:12.91218 | 1:02.12522 | 3:06.23516 | 5.700s | |||
17th | 15 | Bernard KERR | GBR19910216 | PIVOT FACTORY DH TEAM | 61.3822 | 51.853s18 | 1:12.3247 | 1:01.6203 | 3:05.7978 | 61.0134 | 53.793s73 | 1:11.2343 | 1:01.27111 | 3:06.29817 | 5.763s | ||
18th | 38 | Neko MULALLY | USA19930219 | Gstaad-Scott | 61.0140 | 58.650s156 | 1:13.48715 | 1:02.12512 | 3:14.26258 | 61.1932 | 51.101s15 | 1:12.78115 | 1:02.63842 | 3:06.52018 | 5.985s | ||
19th | 32 | Harry HEATH | GBR19910805 | Norco Factory Team | 61.3822 | 51.263s9 | 1:14.37826 | 1:02.27317 | 3:07.91414 | 55.8176 | 51.290s21 | 1:13.95927 | 1:01.59315 | 3:06.84219 | 6.307s | ||
20th | 27 | Ruaridh CUNNINGHAM | GBR19890215 | Unior Tools | 58.34117 | 51.314s11 | 1:15.75047 | 1:03.41235 | 3:10.47627 | 59.3859 | 50.981s12 | 1:13.59723 | 1:02.44334 | 3:07.02120 | 6.486s | ||
21st | 90 | Guillaume CAUVIN | FRA19940521 | Giant Factory Off-Road Team | 60.9144 | 52.406s35 | 1:14.58931 | 1:03.78043 | 3:10.77531 | 62.0521 | 51.443s24 | 1:12.91919 | 1:02.78044 | 3:07.14221 | 6.607s | ||
22nd | 16 | Matt SIMMONDS (elt) | GBR19870520 | Madison Saracen Factory Team | 59.9173 | 52.492s37 | 1:15.65045 | 1:05.02686 | 3:13.16844 | 63.237 | 51.570s27 | 1:13.19821 | 1:02.50337 | 3:07.27122 | 6.736s | ||
23rd | 25 | Mark WALLACE | CAN19950601 | DEVINCI GLOBAL RACING | 60.7349 | 52.917s45 | 1:14.82634 | 1:02.71324 | 3:10.45626 | 59.5556 | 51.917s35 | 1:13.44022 | 1:01.92620 | 3:07.28323 | 6.748s | ||
24th | 30 | Joe SMITH (elt) | GBR19900704 | Chain Reaction Cycles / PayPal | 60.2764 | 51.803s16 | 1:14.51530 | 1:03.66439 | 3:09.98223 | 60.6443 | 51.190s18 | 1:13.64124 | 1:02.46735 | 3:07.29824 | 6.763s | ||
25th | 14 | Sam BLENKINSOP | NZL19881028 | Norco Factory Team | 61.2926 | 51.289s10 | 1:13.48214 | 1:01.1281 | 3:05.8999 | 60.8240 | 52.226s42 | 1:14.25735 | 1:00.9175 | 3:07.40025 | 6.865s | ||
26th | 71 | Lutz WEBER | SUI19921204 | Swiss Downhill Syndicate | 61.1931 | 52.363s33 | 1:16.16952 | 1:03.16528 | 3:11.69735 | 60.3646 | 51.765s31 | 1:14.24533 | 1:01.61716 | 3:07.62726 | 7.092s | ||
27th | 39 | Jack READING | GBR19881210 | One Vision Global Racing | 60.9144 | 53.125s50 | 1:14.23225 | 1:02.78625 | 3:10.14324 | 63.336 | 51.335s22 | 1:14.08828 | 1:02.27426 | 3:07.69727 | 7.162s | ||
28th | 7 | Marcelo GUTIÉRREZ | COL19900509 | Giant Factory Off-Road Team | 60.6452 | 52.088s23 | 1:13.98821 | 1:02.63523 | 3:08.71118 | 55.8176 | 51.142s17 | 1:13.74725 | 1:02.97650 | 3:07.86528 | 7.330s | ||
29th | 17 | Luca SHAW | USA19961225 | SRAM / TLD | 62.3411 | 52.804s42 | 1:14.40927 | 1:01.89810 | 3:09.11120 | 60.6443 | 51.044s13 | 1:14.81744 | 1:02.02121 | 3:07.88229 | 7.347s | ||
30th | 40 | Harry MOLLOY | GBR19910530 | SOLID-REVERSE FACTORY RACING | 61.1037 | 53.130s51 | 1:17.22579 | 1:04.43567 | 3:14.79064 | 63.734 | 51.808s32 | 1:14.51141 | 1:01.78418 | 3:08.10330 | 7.568s | ||
31st | 20 | Rudy CABIROU | FRA19940511 | 59.3894 | 52.150s26 | 1:15.32738 | 1:03.25029 | 3:10.72730 | 62.4414 | 51.279s20 | 1:14.15030 | 1:02.96848 | 3:08.39731 | 7.862s | |||
32nd | 24 | Wyn MASTERS | NZL19870418 | TEAM BULLS - DH | 59.2995 | 52.784s41 | 1:14.00722 | 1:03.38233 | 3:10.17325 | 59.2060 | 52.096s37 | 1:14.39240 | 1:02.56640 | 3:09.05432 | 8.519s | ||
33rd | 13 | Sam DALE (elt) | GBR19900212 | Madison Saracen Factory Team | 60.6452 | 52.338s32 | 1:14.42228 | 1:04.04353 | 3:10.80333 | 60.0949 | 53.227s65 | 1:14.21332 | 1:01.75217 | 3:09.19233 | 8.657s | ||
34th | 42 | Adam BRAYTON | GBR19881019 | 60.8247 | 53.474s63 | 1:16.42756 | 1:04.29061 | 3:14.19157 | 61.0134 | 51.631s28 | 1:15.18952 | 1:02.51239 | 3:09.33234 | 8.797s | |||
35th | 48 | Reece WILSON | GBR19960611 | Unior Tools | 57.66136 | 52.643s38 | 1:17.47884 | 1:03.69440 | 3:13.81554 | 64.242 | 51.915s34 | 1:15.20553 | 1:02.24225 | 3:09.36235 | 8.827s | ||
36th | 67 | Noel NIEDERBERGER | SUI19950821 | Swiss Downhill Syndicate | 61.2926 | 53.642s70 | 1:15.93450 | 1:03.36132 | 3:12.93742 | 60.0050 | 52.098s38 | 1:14.25534 | 1:03.14053 | 3:09.49336 | 8.958s | ||
37th | 77 | Isak LEIVSSON | NOR19931017 | 62.1512 | 54.351s89 | 1:15.03737 | 1:04.03752 | 3:13.42547 | 61.3827 | 52.515s50 | 1:14.16031 | 1:03.07052 | 3:09.74537 | 9.210s | |||
38th | 65 | Dylan LEVESQUE | FRA19961009 | 63.636 | 52.923s46 | 1:16.49560 | 1:04.01450 | 3:13.43248 | 62.2417 | 52.648s53 | 1:14.13929 | 1:03.20355 | 3:09.99038 | 9.455s | |||
39th | 64 | Guillem JORBA PRATS | ESP19940319 | 59.1199 | 53.394s60 | 1:16.43657 | 1:04.33763 | 3:14.16756 | 61.6724 | 52.508s49 | 1:15.13150 | 1:02.37829 | 3:10.01739 | 9.482s | |||
40th | 60 | Nick BEER | SUI19870917 | RADON MAGURA FACTORY | 62.1512 | 51.854s19 | 1:17.04472 | 1:03.78544 | 3:12.68339 | 51.975s36 | 1:15.24454 | 1:02.84245 | 3:10.06140 | 9.526s | |||
41st | 151 | Kenta GALLAGHER | GBR19920622 | 60.4558 | 52.096s24 | 1:14.61533 | 1:01.8106 | 3:08.52117 | 57.0074 | 51.470s25 | 1:16.29366 | 1:02.41231 | 3:10.17541 | 9.640s | |||
42nd | 170 | Luca COMETTI | USA19951208 | Intense Factory Racing | 61.4820 | 53.210s53 | 1:15.51641 | 1:02.59221 | 3:11.31834 | 60.0050 | 52.969s59 | 1:14.68542 | 1:02.60341 | 3:10.25742 | 9.722s | ||
43rd | 37 | Greg WILLIAMSON | GBR19920608 | TREK WORLD RACING | 60.6452 | 53.144s52 | 1:16.45259 | 1:04.48870 | 3:14.08455 | 59.5556 | 52.536s51 | 1:15.12149 | 1:02.71743 | 3:10.37443 | 9.839s | ||
44th | 55 | David TRUMMER | AUT19940601 | GHOST RRP | 59.5587 | 53.570s66 | 1:15.78149 | 1:04.03651 | 3:13.38746 | 59.9153 | 53.319s66 | 1:14.28239 | 1:02.89446 | 3:10.49544 | 9.960s | ||
45th | 58 | Thibaut RUFFIN | FRA19841030 | Commencal / Vallnord | 60.0969 | 53.379s59 | 1:16.13151 | 1:04.07254 | 3:13.58252 | 60.9138 | 53.884s75 | 1:14.28038 | 1:02.38230 | 3:10.54645 | 10.011s | ||
46th | 96 | Baptiste PIERRON | FRA19930808 | 60.6452 | 53.862s74 | 1:17.04674 | 1:04.72480 | 3:15.63268 | 62.7310 | 52.801s56 | 1:14.76143 | 1:03.17054 | 3:10.73246 | 10.197s | |||
47th | 44 | Charly DI PASQUALE | FRA19900704 | 59.6481 | 53.586s67 | 1:16.88369 | 1:05.09788 | 3:15.56667 | 62.939 | 53.511s70 | 1:14.87846 | 1:02.48436 | 3:10.87347 | 10.338s | |||
48th | 34 | Bernat GUÀRDIA PASCUAL | ESP19820930 | Intense Factory Racing | 61.1931 | 52.269s29 | 1:16.58261 | 1:04.83082 | 3:13.68153 | 62.1518 | 52.405s47 | 1:14.99847 | 1:03.49260 | 3:10.89548 | 10.360s | ||
49th | 63 | Markus PEKOLL | AUT19871013 | MS Mondraker Team | 60.7349 | 56.285s128 | 1:16.29954 | 1:03.84346 | 3:16.42776 | 62.1518 | 52.143s40 | 1:15.88560 | 1:02.96848 | 3:10.99649 | 10.461s | ||
50th | 107 | Eliot JACKSON | USA19900619 | PIVOT FACTORY DH TEAM | 61.2926 | 52.710s40 | 1:13.64818 | 1:05.45499 | 3:11.81236 | 60.9138 | 52.389s46 | 1:14.87445 | 1:03.83762 | 3:11.10050 | 10.565s | ||
51st | 70 | Martin LEBL | CZE19960816 | 59.6481 | 53.255s56 | 1:17.57289 | 1:03.94748 | 3:14.77463 | 60.0050 | 52.263s44 | 1:14.27537 | 1:04.57470 | 3:11.11251 | 10.577s | |||
52nd | 45 | Lewis BUCHANAN | GBR19930927 | Banshee Bikes Factory Team | 61.2926 | 52.952s48 | 1:16.73665 | 1:03.75241 | 3:13.44049 | 62.1518 | 52.255s43 | 1:15.18151 | 1:03.89463 | 3:11.33052 | 10.795s | ||
53rd | 125 | George GANNICOTT | GBR19950311 | 59.2098 | 55.260s110 | 1:16.63162 | 1:04.28860 | 3:16.17974 | 61.1932 | 53.755s72 | 1:15.40358 | 1:02.43833 | 3:11.59653 | 11.061s | |||
54th | 35 | Fraser MCGLONE | GBR19940531 | 57.66136 | 54.703s100 | 1:16.38455 | 1:05.08687 | 3:16.17373 | 58.5963 | 52.681s55 | 1:15.91661 | 1:03.03551 | 3:11.63254 | 11.097s | |||
55th | 138 | Gregoire PAZDZIORKO | BEL19950328 | 58.68108 | 55.368s113 | 1:17.39982 | 1:03.78544 | 3:16.55279 | 58.5963 | 53.983s76 | 1:15.52759 | 1:02.42932 | 3:11.93955 | 11.404s | |||
56th | 43 | Alexandre FAYOLLE | FRA19950720 | 62.838 | 54.101s78 | 1:15.38539 | 1:03.86547 | 3:13.35145 | 54.6678 | 53.656s71 | 1:15.36557 | 1:03.21656 | 3:12.23756 | 11.702s | |||
57th | 10 | Mike JONES (elt) | GBR19950222 | Chain Reaction Cycles / PayPal | 61.9515 | 52.021s22 | 1:13.55516 | 1:02.48118 | 3:08.05715 | 61.3827 | 51.137s16 | 1:14.25836 | 1:06.85874 | 3:12.25357 | 11.718s | ||
58th | 81 | Sam HILL (elt) | AUS19850721 | Chain Reaction Cycles / PayPal | 57.25149 | 54.422s90 | 1:17.16378 | 1:04.39265 | 3:15.97770 | 61.0134 | 52.334s45 | 1:16.66670 | 1:03.32858 | 3:12.32858 | 11.793s | ||
59th | 84 | Sławomir ŁUKASIK | POL19930501 | 61.1931 | 51.856s20 | 1:14.09423 | 1:02.50019 | 3:08.45016 | 60.2748 | 50.453s8 | 1:12.14711 | 1:09.78376 | 3:12.38359 | 11.848s | |||
60th | 19 | Faustin FIGARET | FRA19931107 | CALVISSON VTT | 57.74133 | 52.236s28 | 1:28.393155 | 1:12.645153 | 3:33.274143 | 57.7471 | 53.085s62 | 1:15.28255 | 1:04.16966 | 3:12.53660 | 12.001s | ||
61st | 102 | Terje NYLENDE | NOR19910806 | 60.0969 | 52.827s43 | 1:15.76548 | 1:04.19956 | 3:12.79140 | 61.3827 | 52.469s48 | 1:16.62069 | 1:03.62961 | 3:12.71861 | 12.183s | |||
62nd | 75 | Jay WILLIAMSON | GBR19930506 | SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate) | 57.41143 | 54.001s76 | 1:18.01995 | 1:04.41966 | 3:16.43977 | 58.0068 | 52.669s54 | 1:16.49467 | 1:04.01665 | 3:13.17962 | 12.644s | ||
63rd | 78 | Lars Vatnebryn SANDVIKEN | NOR19931022 | 60.7349 | 54.598s96 | 1:17.14676 | 1:04.44268 | 3:16.18675 | 58.3466 | 53.020s60 | 1:16.03963 | 1:04.37769 | 3:13.43663 | 12.901s | |||
64th | 52 | Benny STRASSER | GER19890805 | RADON MAGURA FACTORY | 60.5556 | 54.237s84 | 1:16.98271 | 1:03.35831 | 3:14.57761 | 57.8369 | 54.006s77 | 1:16.56068 | 1:02.91347 | 3:13.47964 | 12.944s | ||
65th | 68 | Francesco COLOMBO | ITA19951209 | AB DEVINCI ITALY | 58.68108 | 53.481s64 | 1:16.71864 | 1:03.33330 | 3:13.53250 | 56.1275 | 53.883s74 | 1:17.74771 | 1:02.50438 | 3:14.13465 | 13.599s | ||
66th | 91 | Stefan GARLICKI | RSA19900912 | SOLID-REVERSE FACTORY RACING | 62.7310 | 52.928s47 | 1:15.74846 | 1:04.87085 | 3:13.54651 | 59.6455 | 53.030s61 | 1:16.28165 | 1:04.85971 | 3:14.17066 | 13.635s | ||
67th | 144 | Rastislav BARANEK | SVK19950414 | 58.16119 | 54.232s83 | 1:16.87368 | 1:05.517102 | 3:16.62280 | 57.0972 | 53.432s69 | 1:15.31356 | 1:05.48372 | 3:14.22867 | 13.693s | |||
68th | 73 | Pierre Charles GEORGES | FRA19860206 | Lac Blanc / Scott | 57.25149 | 53.638s69 | 1:15.57943 | 1:05.19991 | 3:14.41660 | 60.7341 | 53.100s63 | 1:15.98162 | 1:05.76473 | 3:14.84568 | 14.310s | ||
69th | 122 | Jack ILES | CAN19961007 | Norco Factory Team | 60.5556 | 54.672s98 | 1:16.71163 | 1:04.58474 | 3:15.96769 | 58.2567 | 54.096s78 | 1:18.78074 | 1:02.19524 | 3:15.07169 | 14.536s | ||
70th | 23 | George BRANNIGAN | NZL19920409 | TREK WORLD RACING | 61.0140 | 52.323s31 | 1:13.18613 | 1:03.63038 | 3:09.13921 | 62.5312 | 59.931s80 | 1:12.81517 | 1:02.36528 | 3:15.11170 | 14.576s | ||
71st | 108 | Christian TEXTOR | GER19901213 | TEAM BULLS - DH | 58.85104 | 54.245s85 | 1:17.12175 | 1:04.71679 | 3:16.08272 | 59.5556 | 53.397s68 | 1:17.77772 | 1:04.28268 | 3:15.45671 | 14.921s | ||
72nd | 121 | Carlo CAIRE | ITA19940804 | AB DEVINCI ITALY | 57.58140 | 54.280s87 | 1:17.51786 | 1:04.68476 | 3:16.48178 | 58.5963 | 53.339s67 | 1:17.97673 | 1:04.22267 | 3:15.53772 | 15.002s | ||
73rd | 21 | Patrick THOME | FRA19911020 | CK Racing | 57.91126 | 51.770s15 | 1:16.74866 | 1:03.55336 | 3:12.07138 | 62.0521 | 52.220s41 | 1:20.81175 | 1:03.45659 | 3:16.48773 | 15.952s | ||
74th | 83 | Romain PAULHAN | FRA19880416 | KONA - X1 RACING | 62.0514 | 53.450s61 | 1:18.390101 | 1:04.23057 | 3:16.07071 | 61.3827 | 52.622s52 | 1:21.44476 | 1:03.23257 | 3:17.29874 | 16.763s | ||
75th | 22 | Benoît COULANGES | FRA19941220 | ROC VTT OZ EN OISANS | 61.1931 | 53.236s54 | 1:15.61244 | 1:04.09055 | 3:12.93843 | 57.8369 | 52.962s58 | 1:25.72177 | 1:03.92864 | 3:22.61175 | 22.076s | ||
76th | 112 | Vasco BICA | POR19950716 | 58.94102 | 54.120s79 | 1:16.43657 | 1:04.70077 | 3:15.25666 | 58.6862 | 52.803s57 | 1:15.03648 | 1:18.02777 | 3:25.86676 | 25.331s | |||
77th | 9 | Connor FEARON | AUS19940119 | Kona Factory Team | 63.636 | 50.855s6 | 1:11.3001 | 1:02.19114 | 3:04.3463 | 63.435 | 49.826s2 | 2:22.72878 | 1:09.48975 | 4:22.04377 | 1:21.508 | ||
92 | Ferran JORBA PRATS | ESP19960425 | Intense Factory Racing | 59.6481 | 52.317s30 | 1:14.85735 | 1:02.07711 | 3:09.25122 | 57.0972 | 51.434s23 | DNF | ||||||
59 | Andrew NEETHLING | RSA19840805 | Polygon UR | 61.9515 | 52.649s39 | 1:14.95636 | 1:04.32762 | 3:11.93237 | 61.4826 | 51.686s30 | 1:16.07564 | DNF | |||||
66 | Miran VAUH | SLO19821104 | 61.0140 | 52.846s44 | 1:17.49985 | 1:04.24658 | 3:14.59162 | DNF | |||||||||
130 | Shane LESLIE | USA19961017 | 60.4558 | 55.555s118 | 1:17.15077 | 1:02.13413 | 3:14.83965 | 23.9179 | 55.179s79 | DNF | |||||||
31 | Manuel GRUBER | AUT19921127 | RADON MAGURA FACTORY | 58.68108 | 53.855s73 | 1:15.39940 | 1:03.59837 | 3:12.85241 | DNS | ||||||||
131 | Jacques BOUVET | GER19940806 | TEAM BULLS - DH | 61.1931 | 54.463s91 | 1:17.90692 | 1:04.27559 | 3:16.64481 | DNQ | ||||||||
137 | Craig EVANS (elt) | GBR19910216 | 60.4558 | 53.357s58 | 1:14.43129 | 1:08.899139 | 3:16.68782 | DNQ | |||||||||
76 | Matt WALKER | NZL19900324 | 61.2926 | 54.768s102 | 1:17.62390 | 1:04.34464 | 3:16.73583 | DNQ | |||||||||
101 | Attila LISZI | HUN19921029 | 59.5587 | 54.173s81 | 1:18.16496 | 1:04.70178 | 3:17.03884 | DNQ | |||||||||
177 | Erik IRMISCH | GER19880913 | 59.9173 | 53.692s71 | 1:17.91493 | 1:05.597105 | 3:17.20385 | DNQ | |||||||||
61 | Matty STUTTARD | GBR19930604 | TWOTWO GRAVITY RACING | 60.8247 | 55.199s108 | 1:17.35281 | 1:04.83583 | 3:17.38686 | DNQ | ||||||||
201 | Lachlan BLAIR | GBR19951013 | 58.68108 | 55.222s109 | 1:17.04472 | 1:05.553104 | 3:17.81987 | DNQ | |||||||||
104 | Pol ROMERO PERICH | ESP19910518 | 61.3822 | 53.249s55 | 1:19.072108 | 1:05.520103 | 3:17.84188 | DNQ | |||||||||
164 | Pierrick LANNES | FRA19950801 | 60.2764 | 54.204s82 | 1:18.299100 | 1:05.493101 | 3:17.99689 | DNQ | |||||||||
145 | Steve MARIETTA | FRA19961017 | 60.9144 | 55.029s105 | 1:18.507103 | 1:04.46169 | 3:17.99790 | DNQ | |||||||||
174 | Josh LOWE | GBR19941116 | SOLID-REVERSE FACTORY RACING | 59.5587 | 54.537s94 | 1:18.29099 | 1:05.17590 | 3:18.00291 | DNQ | ||||||||
159 | Gaetan RUFFIN | FRA19910629 | Commencal / Vallnord | 61.0140 | 53.605s68 | 1:19.843121 | 1:04.77381 | 3:18.22192 | DNQ | ||||||||
154 | Guy GIBBS | GBR19900318 | 59.2995 | 55.698s121 | 1:18.804105 | 1:03.96349 | 3:18.46593 | DNQ | |||||||||
127 | Marcus HANSSON | SWE19960429 | EXCEPTIO SPORT - COMMENCAL | 59.6481 | 54.680s99 | 1:18.670104 | 1:05.13389 | 3:18.48394 | DNQ | ||||||||
166 | Jérôme CAROLI | SUI19951126 | 56.04160 | 55.844s124 | 1:17.46183 | 1:05.25093 | 3:18.55595 | DNQ | |||||||||
109 | Samuel BULL | RSA19940322 | 57.74133 | 55.301s112 | 1:18.28898 | 1:05.23992 | 3:18.82896 | DNQ | |||||||||
172 | Daniel ALGARRA NAVARRO | ESP19950314 | 59.4691 | 55.146s107 | 1:16.83267 | 1:06.895120 | 3:18.87397 | DNQ | |||||||||
89 | Ziga PANDUR | SLO19910117 | Unior Tools | 59.4691 | 53.802s72 | 1:18.984107 | 1:06.128112 | 3:18.91498 | DNQ | ||||||||
123 | Louis HAMILTON | NZL19940918 | 60.0071 | 55.875s125 | 1:17.56688 | 1:05.632106 | 3:19.07399 | DNQ | |||||||||
115 | Daniel MEILINK | NZL19890902 | 57.58140 | 56.359s129 | 1:17.30180 | 1:05.481100 | 3:19.141100 | DNQ | |||||||||
53 | Phil ATWILL | GBR19950111 | ORANGE DIRT WORLD TEAM, XFUSION | 61.1037 | 55.618s119 | 1:17.85191 | 1:05.762109 | 3:19.231101 | DNQ | ||||||||
168 | Arthur PARRET | FRA19930131 | 58.76106 | 55.389s114 | 1:19.078109 | 1:04.84684 | 3:19.313102 | DNQ | |||||||||
149 | Joshua BARTH | GER19950616 | SOLID-REVERSE FACTORY RACING | 59.1199 | 55.012s104 | 1:18.466102 | 1:06.360115 | 3:19.838103 | DNQ | ||||||||
134 | Jordi JUNYENT TRASERRA | ESP19930225 | 56.84155 | 55.298s111 | 1:19.459115 | 1:05.41896 | 3:20.175104 | DNQ | |||||||||
98 | Maxime CHAPUIS | SUI19941222 | 59.8276 | 57.218s142 | 1:19.222112 | 1:03.75241 | 3:20.192105 | DNQ | |||||||||
47 | Edgar CARBALLO GONZALEZ | ESP19881222 | 58.51113 | 53.468s62 | 1:21.327130 | 1:05.756108 | 3:20.551106 | DNQ | |||||||||
135 | Max MORGAN (pro) | USA19920622 | 55.50165 | 55.968s126 | 1:20.212124 | 1:04.48971 | 3:20.669107 | DNQ | |||||||||
150 | Guillaume LARBEYOU | FRA19940915 | 57.91126 | 56.166s127 | 1:19.453114 | 1:05.33495 | 3:20.953108 | DNQ | |||||||||
69 | Gianluca VERNASSA | ITA19950904 | AB DEVINCI ITALY | 58.00122 | 54.569s95 | 1:19.204111 | 1:07.193124 | 3:20.966109 | DNQ | ||||||||
114 | Quentin CHANUDET | FRA19920927 | 58.94102 | 56.999s137 | 1:18.829106 | 1:05.30694 | 3:21.134110 | DNQ | |||||||||
128 | Lars PEYER | SUI19880816 | RADON MAGURA FACTORY | 58.68108 | 54.526s92 | 1:20.132123 | 1:07.017121 | 3:21.675111 | DNQ | ||||||||
152 | Martin JOUET PASTRE | FRA19950521 | 57.91126 | 55.527s117 | 1:19.695120 | 1:06.482117 | 3:21.704112 | DNQ | |||||||||
161 | Basil WEBER | SUI19921213 | 60.1867 | 59.176s161 | 1:18.00694 | 1:04.57272 | 3:21.754113 | DNQ | |||||||||
33 | Taylor VERNON | GBR19960912 | GT Factory Racing | 61.1931 | 54.085s77 | 1:22.032135 | 1:05.798110 | 3:21.915114 | DNQ | ||||||||
160 | Jackson DAVIS | AUS19960702 | 59.9173 | 55.139s106 | 1:21.072128 | 1:05.945111 | 3:22.156115 | DNQ | |||||||||
110 | Felix KLEE | SUI19941003 | 58.42115 | 57.653s148 | 1:19.080110 | 1:05.43997 | 3:22.172116 | DNQ | |||||||||
165 | Petr MALY | CZE19951023 | 56.84155 | 56.921s136 | 1:19.460116 | 1:06.817119 | 3:23.198117 | DNQ | |||||||||
169 | Matthias HAFNER | GER19910121 | 59.1199 | 56.812s134 | 1:20.541125 | 1:06.180113 | 3:23.533118 | DNQ | |||||||||
163 | Jonas BERNET | SUI19940218 | 59.4691 | 54.526s92 | 1:23.839148 | 1:05.650107 | 3:24.015119 | DNQ | |||||||||
178 | Oliver MORRIS (elt) | GBR19841201 | 58.00122 | 57.448s144 | 1:19.673119 | 1:07.095122 | 3:24.216120 | DNQ | |||||||||
117 | Bryn DICKERSON | NZL19911015 | 59.7379 | 52.447s36 | 1:16.22253 | 1:15.617157 | 3:24.286121 | DNQ | |||||||||
111 | Zakarias JOHANSEN | NOR19921125 | 56.84155 | 58.584s154 | 1:19.567117 | 1:06.214114 | 3:24.365122 | DNQ | |||||||||
153 | Cyrille KURTZ | FRA19860809 | CK Racing | 58.16119 | 55.520s116 | 1:21.593132 | 1:07.291128 | 3:24.404123 | DNQ | ||||||||
142 | Connor HAMILTON | NZL19960917 | 60.0071 | 57.491s145 | 1:19.960122 | 1:07.273126 | 3:24.724124 | DNQ | |||||||||
175 | Geoffrey BUISAN | FRA19940518 | 58.16119 | 57.953s150 | 1:19.581118 | 1:07.289127 | 3:24.823125 | DNQ | |||||||||
197 | Mario MILANI | ITA19931114 | 57.33145 | 57.752s149 | 1:20.630126 | 1:07.144123 | 3:25.526126 | DNQ | |||||||||
157 | Markus PLANITZER | AUT19900521 | 58.51113 | 57.131s140 | 1:21.745133 | 1:08.184132 | 3:27.060127 | DNQ | |||||||||
147 | Matthew MCCORKELL | AUS19961229 | 55.89162 | 57.572s147 | 1:21.016127 | 1:08.590135 | 3:27.178128 | DNQ | |||||||||
162 | Shaun RICHARDS | GBR19960104 | 54.97167 | 57.064s138 | 1:21.106129 | 1:09.188141 | 3:27.358129 | DNQ | |||||||||
173 | Noah GROSSMAN | GER19850516 | 59.8276 | 56.773s133 | 1:23.557146 | 1:07.211125 | 3:27.541130 | DNQ | |||||||||
205 | Sam HERD | GBR19960118 | 57.74133 | 57.159s141 | 1:22.813141 | 1:07.761129 | 3:27.733131 | DNQ | |||||||||
190 | Jozef ONDIC | SVK19960807 | 57.33145 | 58.222s151 | 1:21.863134 | 1:07.935131 | 3:28.020132 | DNQ | |||||||||
191 | Santa KUSHIMA | JPN19911219 | 57.41143 | 56.422s131 | 1:23.460144 | 1:08.797137 | 3:28.679133 | DNQ | |||||||||
176 | Pascal TINNER | SUI19910108 | Swiss Downhill Syndicate | 58.00122 | 58.825s158 | 1:22.514138 | 1:07.814130 | 3:29.153134 | DNQ | ||||||||
186 | Pascal ENGEL | AUT19960622 | 57.58140 | 56.851s135 | 1:23.630147 | 1:08.864138 | 3:29.345135 | DNQ | |||||||||
181 | Alexandre LOHNER | FRA19910204 | 56.92154 | 57.276s143 | 1:23.493145 | 1:08.598136 | 3:29.367136 | DNQ | |||||||||
119 | Yuki KUSHIMA | JPN19930821 | 59.6481 | 54.308s88 | 1:19.329113 | 1:16.072159 | 3:29.709137 | DNQ | |||||||||
148 | Rafael Ferreira DE SOUSA | POR19961212 | 58.85104 | 58.974s160 | 1:22.332137 | 1:08.572134 | 3:29.878138 | DNQ | |||||||||
193 | Mitch INGLEY | GBR19931201 | 58.76106 | 58.597s155 | 1:22.204136 | 1:09.190142 | 3:29.991139 | DNQ | |||||||||
184 | Lorenzo SUDING | ITA19860315 | EXCEPTIO SPORT - COMMENCAL | 57.91126 | 1:00.336164 | 1:25.348150 | 1:04.57473 | 3:30.258140 | DNQ | ||||||||
198 | Jens SCHLEGEL | GER19881010 | 57.33145 | 59.538s162 | 1:23.268143 | 1:08.937140 | 3:31.743141 | DNQ | |||||||||
72 | Jasper JAUCH | GER19910721 | 57.83130 | 1:04.676171 | 1:21.447131 | 1:06.454116 | 3:32.577142 | DNQ | |||||||||
185 | Michael PFAFF | GER19831231 | 56.84155 | 58.940s159 | 1:24.620149 | 1:09.722143 | 3:33.282144 | DNQ | |||||||||
156 | Tim HEDMAN | SWE19930501 | 55.58164 | 58.705s157 | 1:26.308151 | 1:09.878144 | 3:34.891145 | DNQ | |||||||||
187 | Janick LIEBERHERR | SUI19901228 | 56.36159 | 1:01.221167 | 1:22.786140 | 1:10.925150 | 3:34.932146 | DNQ | |||||||||
207 | Simone MEDICI | ITA19950705 | 50.20174 | 57.068s139 | 1:32.368159 | 1:06.617118 | 3:36.053147 | DNQ | |||||||||
194 | Logan NESS | NZL19951231 | 55.19166 | 1:01.169166 | 1:26.572152 | 1:10.608148 | 3:38.349148 | DNQ | |||||||||
158 | Mike SCHAER | SUI19960616 | 57.17152 | 1:07.843173 | 1:22.529139 | 1:09.991145 | 3:40.363149 | DNQ | |||||||||
206 | Davide PALAZZARI | ITA19950619 | 57.33145 | 1:00.253163 | 1:26.895153 | 1:13.263155 | 3:40.411150 | DNQ | |||||||||
179 | Mat PRIOR | NZL19930530 | 52.10173 | 1:02.360169 | 1:28.866156 | 1:10.345147 | 3:41.571151 | DNQ | |||||||||
94 | Forrest RIESCO | CAN19940124 | 60.2764 | 54.250s86 | 1:18.28097 | 1:30.672161 | 3:43.202152 | DNQ | |||||||||
204 | Julian STEINER | GER19940210 | 58.00122 | 1:01.150165 | 1:29.898157 | 1:12.643152 | 3:43.691153 | DNQ | |||||||||
202 | Michael ANDERSSON | SWE19951208 | 54.00169 | 1:04.018170 | 1:31.168158 | 1:10.256146 | 3:45.442154 | DNQ | |||||||||
192 | Guillem CASAL | AND19950926 | 55.89162 | 1:13.650175 | 1:27.950154 | 1:15.706158 | 3:57.306155 | DNQ | |||||||||
126 | Jan CEPELAK | CZE19940702 | 58.25118 | 52.966s49 | 1:54.957165 | 1:10.782149 | 3:58.705156 | DNQ | |||||||||
199 | Luca BECKMANN | SUI19960820 | 54.59168 | 1:02.175168 | 1:47.605164 | 1:12.456151 | 4:02.236157 | DNQ | |||||||||
103 | David MCMILLAN | AUS19940228 | 59.2995 | 53.967s75 | 1:16.91470 | 1:53.975163 | 4:04.856158 | DNQ | |||||||||
132 | Martin FREI | SUI19880730 | 53.49171 | 55.702s122 | 1:35.716161 | 1:35.472162 | 4:06.890159 | DNQ | |||||||||
141 | Tyler BROOKER | NZL19930709 | 53.14172 | 58.368s153 | 1:57.685166 | 1:14.817156 | 4:10.870160 | DNQ | |||||||||
140 | Benjamin DENGATE | AUS19960908 | 57.66136 | 58.336s152 | 2:03.672168 | 1:12.732154 | 4:14.740161 | DNQ | |||||||||
196 | Samuel HAHNSSON | SWE19950809 | 53.56170 | 1:06.062172 | 1:47.084163 | 1:24.693160 | 4:17.839162 | DNQ | |||||||||
203 | Gionata LIVORTI | ITA19931117 | 57.66136 | 54.876s103 | 1:33.638160 | 1:56.852164 | 4:25.366163 | DNQ | |||||||||
146 | Ivan OZIOL | FRA19910208 | 58.42115 | 54.631s97 | 1:17.53587 | 2:19.023165 | 4:31.189164 | DNQ | |||||||||
133 | Emyr DAVIES | GBR19900315 | 57.83130 | 2:00.060177 | 1:23.177142 | 1:08.529133 | 4:31.766165 | DNQ | |||||||||
120 | Wojciech CZERMAK | POL19950302 | 57.25149 | 55.695s120 | 2:00.642167 | 2:25.321166 | 5:21.658166 | DNQ | |||||||||
171 | Alejandro CAAMAÑO RIVEIRO | ESP19920101 | 57.83130 | 56.408s130 | DNF | DNQ | |||||||||||
28 | Rupert CHAPMAN | NZL19920409 | BERGAMONT HAYES COMPONENTS FACTORY TEAM | 31.34177 | 1:18.093176 | 3:02.972169 | DNF | DNQ | |||||||||
36 | Joe CONNELL | GBR19940320 | 59.6481 | 52.375s34 | DNF | DNQ | |||||||||||
155 | Nils CORREVON | SUI19890901 | 57.09153 | 55.762s123 | DNF | DNQ | |||||||||||
182 | Dylan CRANE | USA19951125 | DNF | DNQ | |||||||||||||
46 | Thomas ESTAQUE | FRA19961115 | Lac Blanc / Scott | 32.67176 | 1:08.767174 | DNF | DNQ | ||||||||||
51 | Innes GRAHAM | GBR19960703 | MS Mondraker Team | 61.6718 | 51.817s17 | DNF | DNQ | ||||||||||
87 | Bernardo NEVES CRUZ | BRA19910416 | 61.6718 | 54.734s101 | DNF | DNQ | |||||||||||
195 | Charles PUJOL | FRA19921020 | 55.97161 | 57.553s146 | 1:39.257162 | DNF | DNQ | ||||||||||
189 | Jakub ŘÍHA | CZE19920227 | 44.40175 | 56.498s132 | DNF | DNQ | |||||||||||
139 | Aiden VARLEY | AUS19960816 | 59.7379 | 55.399s115 | DNF | DNQ | |||||||||||
105 | Leo COMBEE | NED19920721 | DNS | DNQ | |||||||||||||
180 | Jarrah DAVIES | AUS19890507 | DNS | DNQ | |||||||||||||
82 | Johannes FISCHBACH | GER19880304 | GHOST RRP | DNS | DNQ | ||||||||||||
208 | Javier GUIJARRO VILLACIEROS | ESP19910509 | Participants | DNS | DNQ | ||||||||||||
106 | Chris JONES | LUX19930916 | DNS | DNQ | |||||||||||||
118 | James MALTMAN | AUS19890302 | DNS | DNQ | |||||||||||||
85 | Jack MOIR | AUS19940208 | Intense Factory Racing | DNS | DNQ | ||||||||||||
29 | Florent PAYET | FRA19861121 | CK Racing | DNS | DNQ | ||||||||||||
79 | Melvin PONS | FRA19940805 | DNS | DNQ | |||||||||||||
95 | Johann POTGIETER | RSA19870106 | DNS | DNQ | |||||||||||||
88 | Johannes VON KLEBELSBERG | ITA19950628 | GHOST RRP | DNS | DNQ |
Male: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 + | sector3 = | Qualifying | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 + | sector3 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2 | Laurie GREENLAND | GBR19970218 | TREK WORLD RACING | 60.824 | 53.466s3 | 1:16.1092 | 1:04.1622 | 3:13.7371 | 50.769s1 | 1:13.6411 | 1:01.4741 | 3:05.8841 | - | |||
2nd | 1 | Andrew CRIMMINS | AUS19970809 | Kona Factory Team | 63.231 | 52.372s1 | 1:15.1171 | 1:20.22551 | 3:27.71419 | 62.532 | 52.017s2 | 1:15.4552 | 1:03.1692 | 3:10.6412 | 4.757s | ||
3rd | 5 | Alex MARIN | ESP19970325 | Giant Factory Off-Road Team | 59.739 | 53.067s2 | 1:17.0834 | 1:04.7534 | 3:14.9032 | 52.785s3 | 1:16.1793 | 1:03.2963 | 3:12.2603 | 6.376s | |||
4th | 6 | Thibault LALY | FRA19970520 | France | 63.132 | 58.999s34 | 1:17.3305 | 1:05.7708 | 3:22.09910 | 62.831 | 53.185s4 | 1:16.2524 | 1:03.4614 | 3:12.8984 | 7.014s | ||
5th | 9 | Neil STEWART (elt) | GBR19970424 | FMD Racing | 59.2913 | 55.384s11 | 1:18.2588 | 1:12.51649 | 3:26.15815 | 58.258 | 54.163s9 | 1:16.7655 | 1:03.9466 | 3:14.8745 | 8.990s | ||
6th | 8 | Loris REVELLI | ITA19970920 | AB DEVINCI ITALY | 58.7617 | 54.586s6 | 1:17.4576 | 1:09.53130 | 3:21.5748 | 54.034s8 | 1:18.2029 | 1:03.4665 | 3:15.7026 | 9.818s | |||
7th | 21 | Benoit COUGOUREUX | FRA19970928 | TEAM LES GETS BIKEPARK | 55.6547 | 54.902s8 | 1:19.73715 | 1:05.6527 | 3:20.2915 | 53.777s6 | 1:17.4007 | 1:04.6027 | 3:15.7797 | 9.895s | |||
8th | 12 | Charlie HARRISON | USA19971018 | USA | 60.187 | 55.523s12 | 1:16.2043 | 1:04.3013 | 3:16.0283 | 57.6610 | 55.342s15 | 1:16.9396 | 1:04.8318 | 3:17.1128 | 11.228s | ||
9th | 24 | Remy MORTON | AUS19980309 | Polygon UR | 62.443 | 55.975s13 | 1:21.07818 | 1:06.84913 | 3:23.90212 | 58.856 | 54.605s11 | 1:18.53712 | 1:05.43511 | 3:18.5779 | 12.693s | ||
10th | 16 | Isaac PERICH AVELLI | ESP19970818 | Spain | 58.9416 | 56.373s16 | 1:22.82022 | 1:07.83117 | 3:27.02417 | 57.0914 | 55.294s14 | 1:18.49911 | 1:05.63212 | 3:19.42510 | 13.541s | ||
11th | 38 | Calum MCGEE | GBR19970119 | Great Britain | 59.739 | 1:03.43153 | 1:23.01326 | 1:05.9849 | 3:32.42828 | 59.465 | 54.908s13 | 1:20.61317 | 1:05.2679 | 3:20.78811 | 14.904s | ||
12th | 31 | Yann LONG | FRA19970616 | France | 58.0822 | 59.148s37 | 1:23.64931 | 1:08.33421 | 3:31.13126 | 55.8117 | 55.976s17 | 1:18.92713 | 1:06.49217 | 3:21.39512 | 15.511s | ||
13th | 17 | Brad SWINBANK | GBR19970630 | SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate) | 60.098 | 57.153s19 | 1:22.88524 | 1:08.77224 | 3:28.81021 | 59.644 | 56.461s24 | 1:17.9738 | 1:07.02718 | 3:21.46113 | 15.577s | ||
14th | 29 | Jordan PAYET | FRA19980329 | France | 59.6411 | 54.969s9 | 1:19.23812 | 1:06.35011 | 3:20.5576 | 58.767 | 56.020s18 | 1:19.42914 | 1:06.27615 | 3:21.72514 | 15.841s | ||
15th | 34 | Connor SANDRI | NZL19970830 | New Zealand | 55.7345 | 58.260s30 | 1:22.84223 | 1:08.52423 | 3:29.62623 | 57.2513 | 56.330s22 | 1:20.28915 | 1:05.33610 | 3:21.95515 | 16.071s | ||
16th | 19 | Kevin MARRY | FRA19980517 | France | 56.9233 | 58.027s27 | 1:20.98117 | 1:07.78916 | 3:26.79716 | 57.919 | 56.157s21 | 1:20.50216 | 1:05.86813 | 3:22.52716 | 16.643s | ||
17th | 51 | Carlos VON HEYDEN LANGELAAN | ESP19980115 | Spain | 56.2841 | 57.180s20 | 1:22.60221 | 1:08.14520 | 3:27.92720 | 54.6621 | 55.963s16 | 1:21.02118 | 1:06.19614 | 3:23.18017 | 17.296s | ||
18th | 14 | Maxime FRANSOLET | BEL19971109 | Belgium | 57.2529 | 57.958s26 | 1:23.52629 | 1:09.70932 | 3:31.19327 | 55.7318 | 56.087s19 | 1:21.58119 | 1:08.61720 | 3:26.28518 | 20.401s | ||
19th | 64 | Quentin CHOMIER | FRA19970201 | ROC VTT OZ EN OISANS | 58.4220 | 57.369s21 | 1:23.59430 | 1:08.45522 | 3:29.41822 | 57.5812 | 57.876s25 | 1:22.35421 | 1:07.22619 | 3:27.45619 | 21.572s | ||
20th | 53 | Tomas NAVRATIL | CZE19970109 | Czechia | 54.2953 | 57.944s25 | 1:22.90525 | 1:09.12827 | 3:29.97724 | 55.1920 | 56.094s20 | 1:22.21320 | 1:09.17322 | 3:27.48020 | 21.596s | ||
21st | 15 | Frazer MCCUBBING | GBR19970208 | SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate) | 58.3421 | 57.873s23 | 1:22.05120 | 1:07.39315 | 3:27.31718 | 57.6610 | 54.598s10 | 1:28.95024 | 1:06.28816 | 3:29.83621 | 23.952s | ||
22nd | 35 | Andrew DORRITT | GBR19970426 | Great Britain | 54.9751 | 58.351s32 | 1:24.46935 | 1:09.63031 | 3:32.45029 | 54.2922 | 58.469s27 | 1:23.18322 | 1:09.12021 | 3:30.77222 | 24.888s | ||
23rd | 32 | Gareth BURGESS | NZL19970116 | New Zealand | 57.4128 | 58.176s29 | 1:23.47928 | 1:11.14441 | 3:32.79930 | 55.6519 | 58.043s26 | 1:25.28823 | 1:09.62223 | 3:32.95323 | 27.069s | ||
24th | 27 | Oskar MASARYK | SVK19970707 | Slovakia | 57.9123 | 59.141s36 | 1:23.08627 | 1:08.07618 | 3:30.30325 | 56.8415 | 1:03.05128 | 1:30.69325 | 1:09.92224 | 3:43.66624 | 37.782s | ||
25th | 3 | Jacob DICKSON | IRL19971005 | ORANGE DIRT WORLD TEAM, XFUSION | 56.7636 | 1:01.90549 | 1:19.06210 | 1:04.0221 | 3:24.98914 | 54.735s12 | 3:50.19425 | 44.310s | |||||
26th | 10 | Max WARSHAWSKY | AUS19970609 | BERGAMONT HAYES COMPONENTS FACTORY TEAM | 58.5118 | 54.255s4 | 1:19.24313 | 1:05.4335 | 3:18.9314 | 61.953 | 53.781s7 | 1:18.39410 | 2:04.16726 | 4:16.34226 | 1:10.458 | ||
27th | 18 | Henry FITZGERALD | CAN19980813 | SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate) | 60.824 | 54.762s7 | 1:20.91516 | 1:06.28310 | 3:21.9609 | 56.2816 | 53.654s5 | 1:45.27826 | 1:38.07725 | 4:17.00927 | 1:11.125 | ||
63 | Magnus MANSON | CAN19980319 | Norco Factory Team | 60.276 | 58.090s28 | 1:18.8949 | 1:07.02614 | 3:24.01013 | 53.5623 | 56.416s23 | DNF | ||||||
20 | Bryan PFEIFFER | FRA19970311 | France | 59.2014 | 56.315s15 | 1:19.06411 | 1:05.4786 | 3:20.8577 | DNS | ||||||||
26 | Nial OXLEY | GBR19970610 | TWOTWO GRAVITY RACING | 57.5826 | 56.110s14 | 1:19.68414 | 1:06.78612 | 3:22.58011 | DNS | ||||||||
43 | Luka BERGINC | SLO19970717 | Slovenia | 56.5239 | 58.322s31 | 1:24.77337 | 1:09.90334 | 3:32.99831 | DNQ | ||||||||
37 | Kyle HAVARD | GBR19980619 | Great Britain | 56.8434 | 1:00.02543 | 1:24.58736 | 1:09.49929 | 3:34.11132 | DNQ | ||||||||
60 | Simon WEBER | GER19970921 | Germany | 55.8144 | 1:01.32246 | 1:24.11832 | 1:09.02726 | 3:34.46733 | DNQ | ||||||||
48 | Filip ZEMAN | SVK19980210 | Slovakia | 57.8324 | 59.876s40 | 1:24.25533 | 1:10.96839 | 3:35.09934 | DNQ | ||||||||
50 | Lorenzo SORRENTINO | ITA19980523 | Italy | 57.1730 | 59.212s39 | 1:24.79438 | 1:11.12540 | 3:35.13135 | DNQ | ||||||||
49 | Tommaso FRANCARDO | ITA19970920 | Italy | 56.6838 | 56.703s17 | 1:30.58350 | 1:08.13919 | 3:35.42536 | DNQ | ||||||||
46 | Ari MONTANIER | SUI19981024 | Switzerland | 57.5027 | 1:00.83744 | 1:27.11343 | 1:08.93825 | 3:36.88837 | DNQ | ||||||||
33 | Matt LAWTON | NZL19970213 | New Zealand | 57.1730 | 58.945s33 | 1:27.60744 | 1:10.39036 | 3:36.94238 | DNQ | ||||||||
56 | Sven BECKERS | GER19970915 | Germany | 59.3812 | 59.077s35 | 1:26.82941 | 1:11.71344 | 3:37.61939 | DNQ | ||||||||
47 | Constantin RUETSCH | SUI19970630 | Switzerland | 56.8434 | 1:03.97254 | 1:24.38834 | 1:09.79933 | 3:38.15940 | DNQ | ||||||||
54 | Hugo ROBENEK | CZE19981024 | Czechia | 51.5654 | 59.995s42 | 1:25.71039 | 1:12.47548 | 3:38.18041 | DNQ | ||||||||
59 | Max PFEIL | GER19980404 | Germany | 57.8324 | 1:02.48552 | 1:26.43340 | 1:10.55337 | 3:39.47142 | DNQ | ||||||||
61 | Carlos MARTINS | POR19980807 | Portugal | 54.5252 | 59.994s41 | 1:28.69045 | 1:11.91147 | 3:40.59543 | DNQ | ||||||||
39 | James PURVIS | GBR19981007 | Great Britain | 56.7636 | 56.758s18 | 1:33.03851 | 1:10.88038 | 3:40.67644 | DNQ | ||||||||
42 | Fabian ULRICH | AUT19971120 | Austria | 55.4249 | 1:01.19545 | 1:28.86947 | 1:11.21042 | 3:41.27445 | DNQ | ||||||||
55 | Vojtech ROUSAVY | CZE19980116 | Czechia | 55.7345 | 1:02.32551 | 1:28.92948 | 1:10.33335 | 3:41.58746 | DNQ | ||||||||
36 | Obi EICHHORN | GBR19980426 | Great Britain | 56.0442 | 1:02.14850 | 1:27.02142 | 1:12.65750 | 3:41.82647 | DNQ | ||||||||
28 | Raphael REVIL | FRA19970105 | TEAM LES GETS BIKEPARK | 55.5048 | 55.358s10 | 1:35.63552 | 1:11.56643 | 3:42.55948 | DNQ | ||||||||
57 | Frieder FREY | GER19980513 | Germany | 55.0450 | 1:01.88648 | 1:28.83046 | 1:11.85646 | 3:42.57249 | DNQ | ||||||||
22 | Liam JACKSON | NZL19970108 | New Zealand | 56.0442 | 1:01.71747 | 1:29.15349 | 1:11.71745 | 3:42.58750 | DNQ | ||||||||
13 | Silas GRANDY | GER19971029 | Germany | 57.1730 | 54.494s5 | 1:18.1847 | 1:36.03552 | 3:48.71351 | DNQ | ||||||||
68 | James HURST (elt) | GBR19970906 | One Vision Global Racing | 56.5239 | 59.209s38 | 1:40.31253 | 1:09.42128 | 3:48.94252 | DNQ | ||||||||
45 | Matteo MANNO | SUI19970129 | Switzerland | 44.1055 | 1:14.66156 | 3:05.35754 | 5:03.97453 | 9:23.99253 | DNQ | ||||||||
41 | Hannes BICHLER | AUT19970727 | Austria | 59.1115 | 57.386s22 | 1:21.19019 | DNF | DNQ | |||||||||
65 | Kenny FAUVERNIER | FRA19980908 | ROC VTT OZ EN OISANS | DNF | DNQ | ||||||||||||
44 | Janis LEHMANN | SUI19980118 | Switzerland | DNF | DNQ | ||||||||||||
52 | Libor MAČEK | CZE19970615 | Czechia | 44.0156 | 1:12.12655 | DNF | DNQ | ||||||||||
40 | Bennett NEWKIRK | USA19981001 | USA | 58.5118 | 57.873s23 | DNF | DNQ | ||||||||||
30 | Sylvain BUISAN | FRA19980514 | France | DNS | DNQ | ||||||||||||
58 | Dominik JOST | GER19970321 | Germany | DNS | DNQ | ||||||||||||
67 | Tom POINSOT | FRA19980211 | ROC VTT OZ EN OISANS | DNS | DNQ |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 + | sector3 = | Qualifying | km/h | sector1 + | sector2 + | sector3 = | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Rachel ATHERTON | GBR19871206 | GT Factory Racing | 55.4210 | 56.958s2 | 1:23.0812 | 1:08.9932 | 3:29.0322 | 55.198 | 57.159s2 | 1:23.2251 | 1:07.7421 | 3:28.1261 | - | ||
2nd | 5 | Manon CARPENTER | GBR19930311 | Madison Saracen Factory Team | 56.846 | 1:00.2344 | 1:26.3743 | 1:10.5893 | 3:37.1973 | 55.586 | 58.646s3 | 1:24.6572 | 1:09.8296 | 3:33.1322 | 5.006s | ||
3rd | 4 | Tracey HANNAH | AUS19880613 | Polygon UR | 58.001 | 59.684s3 | 1:27.6795 | 1:11.1025 | 3:38.4654 | 59.021 | 59.190s4 | 1:26.7374 | 1:09.4794 | 3:35.4063 | 7.280s | ||
4th | 7 | Morgane CHARRE | FRA19900609 | SOLID-REVERSE FACTORY RACING | 54.3712 | 1:01.9628 | 1:27.7276 | 1:12.1408 | 3:41.8296 | 55.049 | 1:01.1657 | 1:26.2523 | 1:10.5337 | 3:37.9504 | 9.824s | ||
5th | 2 | Emmeline RAGOT | FRA19860527 | MS Mondraker Team | 57.005 | 56.454s1 | 1:21.9901 | 1:08.3641 | 3:26.8081 | 41.4925 | 56.634s1 | 1:33.14811 | 1:08.2172 | 3:37.9995 | 9.873s | ||
6th | 11 | Casey BROWN | CAN19901027 | BERGAMONT HAYES COMPONENTS FACTORY TEAM | 58.001 | 1:01.8367 | 1:31.6709 | 1:11.9107 | 3:45.4167 | 56.204 | 1:00.7626 | 1:28.9825 | 1:09.2003 | 3:38.9446 | 10.818s | ||
7th | 8 | Katy CURD | GBR19890427 | 56.368 | 1:02.9599 | 1:30.8368 | 1:14.64811 | 3:48.4438 | 53.4913 | 1:02.7499 | 1:30.0256 | 1:13.28511 | 3:46.0597 | 17.933s | |||
8th | 12 | Carina CAPPELLARI | SUI19911106 | RADON MAGURA FACTORY | 55.2711 | 1:12.26025 | 1:30.5037 | 1:12.9479 | 3:55.71011 | 57.332 | 1:01.3018 | 1:31.6437 | 1:13.42112 | 3:46.3658 | 18.239s | ||
9th | 3 | Tahnée SEAGRAVE | GBR19950615 | FMD Racing | 56.447 | 1:00.2755 | 1:41.63821 | 1:10.9284 | 3:52.8419 | 54.3712 | 59.470s5 | 1:38.07018 | 1:09.7835 | 3:47.3239 | 19.197s | ||
10th | 32 | Eleonora FARINA | ITA19901127 | 56.368 | 1:05.75813 | 1:47.04526 | 1:14.05910 | 4:06.86220 | 55.655 | 1:04.18815 | 1:33.66313 | 1:11.7048 | 3:49.55510 | 21.429s | |||
11th | 23 | Alia MARCELLINI | ITA19910711 | DIRTYTEAM / KORAX / Lapierre | 53.5615 | 1:09.24221 | 1:36.10012 | 1:15.39113 | 4:00.73315 | 53.4913 | 1:03.68712 | 1:33.27012 | 1:12.9489 | 3:49.90511 | 21.779s | ||
12th | 20 | Fiona OURDOUILLIE | FRA19950726 | 53.9313 | 1:04.35711 | 1:32.86410 | 1:18.01420 | 3:55.23510 | 52.5817 | 1:03.63811 | 1:31.9438 | 1:15.94713 | 3:51.52812 | 23.402s | |||
13th | 14 | Mariana SALAZAR | ESA19940506 | 53.0717 | 1:08.44519 | 1:42.00123 | 1:16.18815 | 4:06.63419 | 54.6611 | 1:04.74516 | 1:34.38314 | 1:13.22810 | 3:52.35613 | 24.230s | |||
14th | 16 | Jana BARTOVA | CZE19900217 | GHOST RRP | 57.583 | 1:04.86212 | 1:38.62715 | 1:17.24119 | 4:00.73014 | 54.8110 | 1:04.09814 | 1:35.89116 | 1:17.30615 | 3:57.29514 | 29.169s | ||
15th | 30 | Chloe GALLEAN | FRA19940207 | 52.7219 | 1:05.84714 | 1:38.78017 | 1:21.67825 | 4:06.30518 | 44.7023 | 1:04.82917 | 1:36.27317 | 1:19.35717 | 4:00.45915 | 32.333s | |||
16th | 13 | Tegan MOLLOY | AUS19960118 | Kona Factory Team | 49.3330 | 1:03.01010 | 1:39.52918 | 1:15.17912 | 3:57.71812 | 53.0016 | 1:03.69213 | 1:32.3259 | 1:24.56319 | 4:00.58016 | 32.454s | ||
17th | 28 | Lea RUTZ | SUI19950125 | 52.7918 | 1:08.00818 | 1:37.48114 | 1:16.73017 | 4:02.21917 | 50.2019 | 1:06.15019 | 1:38.89719 | 1:17.78616 | 4:02.83317 | 34.707s | |||
18th | 34 | Sacha BICKERSTAFF ° | IRL19981206 | 51.5625 | 1:08.47520 | 2:06.37832 | 1:26.15728 | 4:41.01029 | 53.4215 | 1:07.44620 | 1:39.96021 | 1:20.45818 | 4:07.86418 | 39.738s | |||
19th | 18 | Viktoria GIMENEZ ° | FRA19970723 | 52.4422 | 1:07.88617 | 1:37.42713 | 1:16.47216 | 4:01.78516 | 52.2318 | 1:17.49622 | 1:35.46315 | 1:17.21714 | 4:10.17619 | 42.050s | |||
20th | 10 | Marine CABIROU ° | FRA19970312 | 53.7114 | 1:09.49623 | 1:35.81211 | 1:15.41214 | 4:00.72013 | 55.586 | 1:05.71018 | 1:32.73710 | 1:42.23124 | 4:20.67820 | 52.552s | |||
21st | 39 | Linda JAGER ° | FRA19970414 | ROC VTT OZ EN OISANS | 42.8335 | 1:14.52031 | 1:55.02429 | 1:51.63434 | 5:01.17832 | 44.5024 | 1:12.63821 | 1:51.64322 | 1:32.46921 | 4:36.75021 | 1:08.624 | ||
22nd | 44 | Rona STRIVENS ° | GBR19980131 | 48.5533 | 1:25.65733 | 2:03.40031 | 1:35.11231 | 5:04.16933 | 48.1421 | 1:20.10623 | 1:52.76123 | 1:36.49723 | 4:49.36422 | 1:21.238 | |||
23rd | 6 | Emilie SIEGENTHALER | SUI19860919 | PIVOT FACTORY DH TEAM | 57.174 | 1:01.5736 | 1:27.4484 | 1:11.4306 | 3:40.4515 | 56.523 | 1:02.99110 | 1:39.85520 | 2:24.67625 | 5:07.52223 | 1:39.396 | ||
24th | 42 | Hope JENSEN ° | GBR19970717 | 50.0828 | 1:25.95035 | 2:21.87335 | 2:05.06335 | 5:52.88635 | 47.6322 | 1:38.29324 | 1:57.67724 | 1:33.09622 | 5:09.06624 | 1:40.940 | |||
25th | 38 | Blanca ARACIL ALBA ° | AND19981120 | 47.3434 | 1:20.25532 | 2:00.35130 | 1:36.75833 | 4:57.36431 | 49.5220 | 1:49.92525 | 2:08.04225 | 1:30.54220 | 5:28.50925 | 2:00.383 | |||
31 | Monika HRASTNIK | SLO19940607 | 53.2116 | 1:06.81016 | 1:39.63219 | 1:20.48524 | 4:06.92721 | DNQ | |||||||||
36 | Veronika WIDMANN | ITA19930308 | 52.7219 | 1:12.54727 | 1:38.65716 | 1:17.12018 | 4:08.32422 | DNQ | |||||||||
29 | Veronique SANDLER | NZL19930417 | 52.5121 | 1:09.26722 | 1:41.99522 | 1:19.43121 | 4:10.69323 | DNQ | |||||||||
25 | Sophie TYAS | NZL19941101 | 52.1023 | 1:10.67524 | 1:40.59820 | 1:22.37426 | 4:13.64724 | DNQ | |||||||||
37 | Josefine BJÖRKMAN | SWE19940224 | 49.4529 | 1:13.10128 | 1:45.48024 | 1:19.59323 | 4:18.17425 | DNQ | |||||||||
19 | Harriet RUECKNAGEL | GER19881011 | 50.9726 | 1:06.78815 | 1:53.22827 | 1:19.49822 | 4:19.51426 | DNQ | |||||||||
26 | Steffi MARTH | GER19850819 | 52.1023 | 1:12.44626 | 1:46.84825 | 1:22.84027 | 4:22.13427 | DNQ | |||||||||
43 | Suzanne LACEY | GBR19920911 | 49.3330 | 1:14.38330 | 1:54.38228 | 1:26.28330 | 4:35.04828 | DNQ | |||||||||
17 | Miranda MILLER | CAN19900302 | 50.4527 | 1:13.26329 | 2:07.70233 | 1:26.22329 | 4:47.18830 | DNQ | |||||||||
35 | Carmen Rosa MARTINEZ PEREZ | ESP19910804 | 49.2132 | 1:25.75634 | 2:08.25534 | 1:35.84332 | 5:09.85434 | DNQ | |||||||||
41 | Katharina KLOS | GER19840905 | Participants | DNS | DNQ | ||||||||||||
27 | Laura LOHNER | FRA19920415 | DNS | DNQ | |||||||||||||
9 | Myriam NICOLE | FRA19900208 | Commencal / Vallnord | DNS | DNQ | ||||||||||||
22 | Alba WUNDERLIN | SUI19841117 | DNS | DNQ |
° Riders racing out of category
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified