2014 Phat Wednesdays round 3 at Whistler, BC

Upper Angry Pirate ⇨ Cruise Control ⇨ Shady Acres ⇨ Del Bocca Vista ⇨ EZ Does It

view_listResults (221)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://bike.whistlerblackcomb.com/~/media/6921dc0a938b45bab96e3f5e924f5a52.pdf

Results format By category

Gender Both

Open men  dialpad Finish spread

116 competitors found
PosBib Name Race Diff
bookmark1st97Remy METAILLER 3:17.461-
bookmark2nd13Zander GEDDES 3:18.8321.37s
bookmark3rd22Denis COURCHENES 3:19.4031.94s
 4th220Douglas CHALMERS 3:20.2942.83s
 5th177Dylan WOLSKY 3:21.1453.68s
 6th28Tom SKILLICORN 3:21.2963.83s
 7th17Sean FAULDS 3:22.0774.61s
 8th186Timothee OPPLIGER 3:27.3889.92s
 9th93Joel DUCROT 3:27.56910.10s
 10th61James MCSKIMMING 3:27.571010.11s
 11th116George NEWHAM 3:27.631110.17s
 12th280William EVANS (sen) 3:28.131210.67s
 13th110Harry ARMSTRONG 3:28.361310.90s
 14th1Blair REED 3:28.581411.12s
 15th213Charlie COQUILLARD 3:28.621511.16s
 16th109Robert ARMSTRONG 3:29.321611.86s
 17th16Andrew DORATY 3:29.331711.87s
 18th171Mehdi LORENZ 3:29.771812.31s
 19th31Kieron HUTCHINGS 3:30.101912.64s
 20th29Louis MADDIFORD 3:30.842013.38s
 21st241Kevin CLARKE 3:31.012113.55s
 22nd57Rob STOKES 3:31.182213.72s
 23rd41Sterling CHRISTENSON 3:31.272313.81s
 24th203Will CLIFFORD 3:31.522414.06s
 25th237Sam HOUNSELL 3:31.842514.38s
 26th198Jeremy COMPTON 3:32.282614.82s
 27th235Dan EVANS 3:33.422715.96s
 28th14Justin ROY 3:33.762816.30s
 29th58Tim HARRINGTON 3:34.452916.99s
 30th39Scott SPENCE 3:34.583017.12s
 31st251Adam PRICE 3:34.713117.25s
 32nd15Trevor BERG 3:34.913217.45s
 33rd94James SEAR 3:34.963317.50s
 34th83Florian DE VRIES 3:35.133417.67s
 35th10Thomas SHAW 3:36.113518.65s
 36th253Tom OYE 3:36.653619.19s
 37th185Guillaume LADINE 3:36.733719.27s
 38th64Jack HOPPER 3:36.773819.31s
 39th230Ben HOFFMANN 3:37.453919.99s
 40th255Chris EDWARDS (mas) 3:37.614020.15s
 41st217Damien TOLMAN 3:37.634120.17s
 42nd34Caelab DRUMMOND 3:38.514221.05s
 43rd226Will BINAME 3:38.824321.36s
 44th95Jonathon CONGREVE 3:38.954421.49s
 45th46David WEEKS 3:39.094521.63s
 46th262Andrew STRUGNELL 3:39.194621.73s
 47th102Paul MILNE (1) 3:39.474722.01s
 48th47Sachi KOBAYASHI 3:40.424822.96s
 49th200Russell BRUYNS 3:40.654923.19s
 50th18James BRACHTVOGEL 3:40.855023.39s
 51st242Joshua HUMPHREYS 3:40.895123.43s
 52nd45Jared WILSON 3:40.985223.52s
 53rd252Michael JOBSON 3:41.075323.61s
 54th195Jack DAVIES (sen) 3:41.515424.05s
 55th77Pat KLEIN 3:42.485525.02s
 56th205Michael CHRISTENSEN 3:42.965625.50s
 57th111Mitch SULLIVAN 3:43.035725.57s
 58th267Ken CLARKIN 3:43.335825.87s
 59th89Jake KARST 3:43.415925.95s
 60th181Nick MCLEOD 3:43.616026.15s
 61st274Jamie MARCHBANK 3:44.006126.54s
 62nd79James ORTON 3:44.246226.78s
 63rd209Peter HAYDON 3:44.906327.44s
 64th221Tom BRIAN 3:45.166427.70s
 65th21Jeremy ROULETTE 3:45.396527.93s
 66th114Dan HARMON 3:45.906628.44s
 67th175Richard KING 3:45.966728.50s
 68th82Jason CLARK 3:46.076828.61s
 69th91Nick HAWKINS 3:46.466929.00s
 70th257Alex SAINT 3:47.327029.86s
 71st232Liam MARSHALL 3:47.567130.10s
 72nd59Carl HALL 3:47.617230.15s
 73rd8Tyler TOUROND 3:47.707330.24s
 74th219Mitchell BARTON 3:47.867430.40s
 75th90Will APPELMAN 3:50.207532.74s
 76th40Pip TRENHOLME 3:50.217632.75s
 77th38Henry MARSH 3:50.377732.91s
 78th85Patrick LABROSSE 3:50.817833.35s
 79th80James ABBOTT 3:51.067933.60s
 80th20Brandon SEITZ 3:51.128033.66s
 81st194Karl WALKER 3:51.268133.80s
 82nd201Austin MCNIFF 3:51.588234.12s
 83rd245Hayden ROBBINS 3:51.868334.40s
 84th180Simon DAVIS 3:52.288434.82s
 85th260Vincent BATTEN 3:52.718535.25s
 86th236Tyler DECORATO 3:53.108635.64s
 87th66Tom BOWER 3:54.118736.65s
 88th62Leslie LANZA 3:54.138836.67s
 89th52Jolyon WALTERS 3:55.388937.92s
 90th103Alex WILKES 3:56.059038.59s
 91st100Steve PHILLIPS 3:57.479140.01s
 92nd223James SIDAWAY 3:57.529240.06s
 93rd88Edward MOUNTAIN 3:58.109340.64s
 94th277Dennis ORR 3:58.899441.43s
 95th261Charlie HUMPHREYS 3:59.749542.28s
 96th254Stuart ROYDHOUSE 4:00.299642.83s
 97th229Oliver GREEN 4:00.739743.27s
 98th173Rasmus LANDIN 4:01.149843.68s
 99th51Samuel QUICK 4:01.969944.50s
 100th73Paul HAYSOM 4:02.0310044.57s
 101st197Nicholas MAZZOLENI 4:02.6010145.14s
 102nd2Matt COOPER 4:02.8310245.37s
 103rd263Miles VITTI 4:03.6610346.20s
 104th189Mathias UDDFORS 4:05.2010447.74s
 105th266Gabriel MACHADO 4:07.3010549.84s
 106th228Alan MACDONALD 4:12.4910655.03s
 107th190Edward WHITE 4:15.8510758.39s
 108th196Sven HARTUNG 4:18.731081:01.27
 109th86John HISE 4:19.201091:01.74
 110th202Rob MELVIN 4:20.231101:02.77
 111st246Patrick ARGUE 4:24.671111:07.21
 112nd179Brad PICHLER 4:25.451121:07.99
 113rd243Vincent EVISTON 4:26.461131:09.00
 114th176Daniel HUNT 4:29.961141:12.50
 115th270Jon SNOWSWELL 4:30.461151:13.00
 116th19Corey KENAHAN 7:10.951163:53.49

Master men  dialpad Finish spread

59 competitors found
PosBib Name Race Diff
bookmark1st87Shane GAYTON 3:23.921-
bookmark2nd69Chris DEWAR 3:25.7521.83s
bookmark3rd68Andrew GUNN 3:28.6834.76s
 4th191Steve STOREY 3:28.7444.82s
 5th78Jon MOON 3:31.0757.15s
 6th269Craig WILSON 3:31.5267.60s
 7th84Adam DAGG 3:33.1079.18s
 8th23Mathieu HEBERT 3:33.5789.65s
 9th55Ross DUNLOP 3:33.92910.00s
 10th35Jonny MORRIS 3:34.051010.13s
 11th70Chris ADDARIO 3:34.331110.41s
 12th60Sol STUCKEY 3:34.421210.50s
 13th108Chris YOUNG 3:34.581310.66s
 14th32Aidan HAMILTON 3:35.461411.54s
 15th33Alex ATTARD 3:36.051512.13s
 16th206Frantisek LISKA 3:37.911613.99s
 17th44Greg WEST 3:39.911715.99s
 18th81Dale IRELAND 3:40.571816.65s
 19th275Josh LYONS 3:40.761916.84s
 20th54Charles RENAUD-ROY 3:40.812016.89s
 21st65John ROWAN 3:42.072118.15s
 22nd98Andrew MACNAUGHTON 3:42.092218.17s
 23rd96Zach WADE 3:42.472318.55s
 24th75Jody BOSTON 3:44.602420.68s
 25th279Matt WEST 3:45.342521.42s
 26th244Dane TOUCHET 3:46.482622.56s
 27th24Jan MADANKSY 3:46.882722.96s
 28th43Jason PENNA 3:46.942823.02s
 29th48Austin LING 3:47.182923.26s
 30th247Paul HOWARD 3:47.233023.31s
 31st170Jordano PALACIO 3:47.273123.35s
 32nd42Mark GILLESPIE 3:48.353224.43s
 33rd184Chris DEARING 3:48.803324.88s
 34th104Rick ARMSTRONG 3:48.883424.96s
 35th105Spike WALLACE 3:49.983526.06s
 36th71David DORRANS 3:50.953627.03s
 37th112Stefan KOCH 3:52.183728.26s
 38th115Scott MCMILLAN 3:52.943829.02s
 39th106Peter SCHENK 3:56.493932.57s
 40th271Carter STELMACH 3:56.914032.99s
 41st4Shannon KINGI 3:56.924133.00s
 42nd178Dusan MARKOVIC 3:58.084234.16s
 43rd74Dan ASHTON 3:58.804334.88s
 44th264Travis WELSH 4:03.754439.83s
 45th101John MAGILL 4:04.074540.15s
 46th199Damien AMIRAULT 4:05.404641.48s
 47th3Adam JULIAN 4:07.194743.27s
 48th272Jordan O'CONNELL 4:07.564843.64s
 49th234Daniel KOREL 4:08.634944.71s
 50th258Tom GARGES 4:09.915045.99s
 51st248Paul FIDRYCH 4:12.705148.78s
 52nd256Adam KEYS 4:13.385249.46s
 53rd216Derek BUTULA 4:15.485351.56s
 54th193Sigmund CHAN 4:16.545452.62s
 55th174Mike RAYNER 4:17.795553.87s
 56th218James BUTTENSHAW 4:18.305654.38s
 57th233Keith LEE 4:19.035755.11s
 58th56Ryan WEST Ryan WEST on Facebook 4:39.14581:15.22
 59th273Ryan DUNN 5:46.19592:22.27

0-17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

16 competitors found
PosBib Name Race Diff
bookmark1st172Bracken CAMILLERI 3:22.571-
bookmark2nd12Finn ILES 3:23.0720.50s
bookmark3rd187Alex AUGER 3:31.0838.51s
 4th7Brad JANSEN 3:33.63411.06s
 5th6Cooper BATHGATE 3:35.98513.41s
 6th5Jackson BATHGATE 3:42.11619.54s
 7th231Seth SHERLOCK 3:42.12719.55s
 8th192Conrad MURDOCH 3:43.20820.63s
 9th107Adam WOODHOUSE 3:47.68925.11s
 10th183Daniel FROESE 3:48.841026.27s
 11th169Mac NAPIER 3:52.101129.53s
 12th227Finn FINESTONE 3:57.591235.02s
 13th188Seb JUDGE 3:58.031335.46s
 14th27Kolt HOYLE 4:05.431442.86s
 15th222Max EDWARDS 4:26.80151:04.23
 207Ethan SHANDRO DNF

 

 

Open women  dialpad Finish spread

29 competitors found
PosBib Name Race Diff
bookmark1st49Claire BUCHAR 3:32.381-
bookmark2nd50Katrina STRAND 3:43.13210.75s
bookmark3rd67Sarah LEISHMAN 3:43.22310.84s
 4th11Lula DARQUIER 3:49.25416.87s
 5th63Jen ASHTON 3:52.44520.06s
 6th238Christina CHAPETTA 3:54.43622.05s
 7th278Michelle CHANG 3:59.56727.18s
 8th240Lisa MASON 4:01.35828.97s
 9th182Heather BAROODY 4:03.04930.66s
 10th215Kelly-Ann ROONEY 4:03.631031.25s
 11th161Carolyn KAVANAGH 4:06.511134.13s
 12th224Caz RANDS 4:06.591234.21s
 13th214Erica LAWSON 4:07.191334.81s
 14th113Simmone LYONS 4:07.721435.34s
 15th92Kate WHITLEY 4:08.601536.22s
 16th250Kathleen MCGILL 4:09.771637.39s
 17th53Ceri WILLIAMS 4:12.461740.08s
 18th265Annie GAUDETTE 4:13.171840.79s
 19th204Jill ANDERSON 4:13.621941.24s
 20th99Candace SHADLEY 4:15.632043.25s
 21st225Melie DE JONGE 4:21.022148.64s
 22nd239Rose OAKHILL 4:24.572252.19s
 23rd276Nina ARNOLD HARMON 4:27.832355.45s
 24th208Carly JANZ 4:28.202455.82s
 25th268Siobhan MELICAN 4:28.782556.40s
 26th9Vanessa MICHAUD BOUFFARD 4:29.432657.05s
 27th210Claire HUGHES 4:38.37271:05.99
 28th30Claire RYAN 4:47.27281:14.89
 29th259Michaela PACAKOVA 4:56.97291:24.59

0-17 girls

1 competitor found
PosBib Name Race Diff
bookmark1st25Stephanie DENROCHE 4:42.601-
WTB Judge tyre
WTB Judge tyre
Chat with us