The official results can be found here.
Course: Upper Angry Pirate ⇨ Cruise Control ⇨ Shady Acres ⇨ Del Bocca Vista ⇨ EZ Does It
Male: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 97 | Remy METAILLER | 3:17.461 | - | ||
2nd | 13 | Zander GEDDES | 3:18.832 | 1.37s | ||
3rd | 22 | Denis COURCHESNE | 3:19.403 | 1.94s | ||
4th | 220 | Douglas CHALMERS | 3:20.294 | 2.83s | ||
5th | 177 | Dylan WOLSKY | 3:21.145 | 3.68s | ||
6th | 28 | Tom SKILLICORN | 3:21.296 | 3.83s | ||
7th | 17 | Sean FAULDS | 3:22.077 | 4.61s | ||
8th | 186 | Timothee OPPLIGER | 3:27.388 | 9.92s | ||
9th | 93 | Joel DUCROT | 3:27.569 | 10.10s | ||
10th | 61 | James MCSKIMMING | 3:27.5710 | 10.11s | ||
11th | 116 | George NEWHAM | 3:27.6311 | 10.17s | ||
12th | 280 | William EVANS (mas2) | 3:28.1312 | 10.67s | ||
13th | 110 | Harry ARMSTRONG | 3:28.3613 | 10.90s | ||
14th | 1 | Blair REED | 3:28.5814 | 11.12s | ||
15th | 213 | Charlie COQUILLARD | 3:28.6215 | 11.16s | ||
16th | 109 | Robert ARMSTRONG | 3:29.3216 | 11.86s | ||
17th | 16 | Andrew DORATY | 3:29.3317 | 11.87s | ||
18th | 171 | Mehdi LORENZ | 3:29.7718 | 12.31s | ||
19th | 31 | Kieron HUTCHINGS | 3:30.1019 | 12.64s | ||
20th | 29 | Louis MADDIFORD | 3:30.8420 | 13.38s | ||
21st | 241 | Kevin CLARKE | 3:31.0121 | 13.55s | ||
22nd | 57 | Rob STOKES | 3:31.1822 | 13.72s | ||
23rd | 41 | Sterling CHRISTENSON | 3:31.2723 | 13.81s | ||
24th | 203 | Will CLIFFORD | 3:31.5224 | 14.06s | ||
25th | 237 | Sam HOUNSELL | 3:31.8425 | 14.38s | ||
26th | 198 | Jeremy COMPTON | 3:32.2826 | 14.82s | ||
27th | 235 | Dan EVANS (sen) | 3:33.4227 | 15.96s | ||
28th | 14 | Justin ROY (BC) | 3:33.7628 | 16.30s | ||
29th | 58 | Tim HARRINGTON | 3:34.4529 | 16.99s | ||
30th | 39 | Scott SPENCE | 3:34.5830 | 17.12s | ||
31st | 251 | Adam PRICE | 3:34.7131 | 17.25s | ||
32nd | 15 | Trevor BERG | 3:34.9132 | 17.45s | ||
33rd | 94 | James SEAR | 3:34.9633 | 17.50s | ||
34th | 83 | Florian DE VRIES | 3:35.1334 | 17.67s | ||
35th | 10 | Thomas SHAW | 3:36.1135 | 18.65s | ||
36th | 253 | Tom OYE | 3:36.6536 | 19.19s | ||
37th | 185 | Guillaume LADINE | 3:36.7337 | 19.27s | ||
38th | 64 | Jack HOPPER | 3:36.7738 | 19.31s | ||
39th | 230 | Ben HOFFMANN | 3:37.4539 | 19.99s | ||
40th | 255 | Chris EDWARDS (mas) | 3:37.6140 | 20.15s | ||
41st | 217 | Damien TOLMAN | 3:37.6341 | 20.17s | ||
42nd | 34 | Caelab DRUMMOND | 3:38.5142 | 21.05s | ||
43rd | 226 | William BINAME | 3:38.8243 | 21.36s | ||
44th | 95 | Jonny CONGREVE | 3:38.9544 | 21.49s | ||
45th | 46 | Dave WEEKS | 3:39.0945 | 21.63s | ||
46th | 262 | Andrew STRUGNELL | 3:39.1946 | 21.73s | ||
47th | 102 | Paul MILNE (1) | 3:39.4747 | 22.01s | ||
48th | 47 | Sachi KOBAYASHI | 3:40.4248 | 22.96s | ||
49th | 200 | Russell BRUYNS | 3:40.6549 | 23.19s | ||
50th | 18 | James BRACHTVOGEL | 3:40.8550 | 23.39s | ||
51st | 242 | Joshua HUMPHREYS | 3:40.8951 | 23.43s | ||
52nd | 45 | Jared WILSON | 3:40.9852 | 23.52s | ||
53rd | 252 | Michael JOBSON | 3:41.0753 | 23.61s | ||
54th | 195 | Jack DAVIES (mas) | 3:41.5154 | 24.05s | ||
55th | 77 | Pat KLEIN | 3:42.4855 | 25.02s | ||
56th | 205 | Michael CHRISTENSEN | 3:42.9656 | 25.50s | ||
57th | 111 | Mitch SULLIVAN | 3:43.0357 | 25.57s | ||
58th | 267 | Kenneth CLARKIN | 3:43.3358 | 25.87s | ||
59th | 89 | Jake KARST | 3:43.4159 | 25.95s | ||
60th | 181 | Nick MCLEOD | 3:43.6160 | 26.15s | ||
61st | 274 | Jamie MARCHBANK | 3:44.0061 | 26.54s | ||
62nd | 79 | James ORTON | 3:44.2462 | 26.78s | ||
63rd | 209 | Peter HAYDON | 3:44.9063 | 27.44s | ||
64th | 221 | Tom BRIAN | 3:45.1664 | 27.70s | ||
65th | 21 | Jeremy ROULETTE | 3:45.3965 | 27.93s | ||
66th | 114 | Dan HARMON | 3:45.9066 | 28.44s | ||
67th | 175 | Richard KING | 3:45.9667 | 28.50s | ||
68th | 82 | Jason CLARK | 3:46.0768 | 28.61s | ||
69th | 91 | Nick HAWKINS | 3:46.4669 | 29.00s | ||
70th | 257 | Alex SAINT | 3:47.3270 | 29.86s | ||
71st | 232 | Liam MARSHALL | 3:47.5671 | 30.10s | ||
72nd | 59 | Carl HALL | 3:47.6172 | 30.15s | ||
73rd | 8 | Tyler TOUROND | 3:47.7073 | 30.24s | ||
74th | 219 | Mitchell BARTON | 3:47.8674 | 30.40s | ||
75th | 90 | Will APPELMAN | 3:50.2075 | 32.74s | ||
76th | 40 | Pip TRENHOLME | 3:50.2176 | 32.75s | ||
77th | 38 | Henry MARSH | 3:50.3777 | 32.91s | ||
78th | 85 | Patrick LABROSSE | 3:50.8178 | 33.35s | ||
79th | 80 | James ABBOTT | 3:51.0679 | 33.60s | ||
80th | 20 | Brandon SEITZ | 3:51.1280 | 33.66s | ||
81st | 194 | Karl WALKER | 3:51.2681 | 33.80s | ||
82nd | 201 | Austin MCNIFF | 3:51.5882 | 34.12s | ||
83rd | 245 | Hayden ROBBINS | 3:51.8683 | 34.40s | ||
84th | 180 | Simon DAVIS | 3:52.2884 | 34.82s | ||
85th | 260 | Vincent BATTEN | 3:52.7185 | 35.25s | ||
86th | 236 | Tyler DECORATO | 3:53.1086 | 35.64s | ||
87th | 66 | Tom BOWER (mas) | 3:54.1187 | 36.65s | ||
88th | 62 | Les LANZA | 3:54.1388 | 36.67s | ||
89th | 52 | Jolyon WALTERS | 3:55.3889 | 37.92s | ||
90th | 103 | Alex WILKES | 3:56.0590 | 38.59s | ||
91st | 100 | Steve PHILLIPS (sen) | 3:57.4791 | 40.01s | ||
92nd | 223 | James SIDAWAY | 3:57.5292 | 40.06s | ||
93rd | 88 | Edward MOUNTAIN | 3:58.1093 | 40.64s | ||
94th | 277 | Dennis ORR | 3:58.8994 | 41.43s | ||
95th | 261 | Charlie HUMPHREYS | 3:59.7495 | 42.28s | ||
96th | 254 | Stuart ROYDHOUSE | 4:00.2996 | 42.83s | ||
97th | 229 | Ol GREEN | 4:00.7397 | 43.27s | ||
98th | 173 | Rasmus LANDIN | 4:01.1498 | 43.68s | ||
99th | 51 | Sam QUICK | 4:01.9699 | 44.50s | ||
100th | 73 | Paul HAYSOM | 4:02.03100 | 44.57s | ||
101st | 197 | Nicholas MAZZOLENI | 4:02.60101 | 45.14s | ||
102nd | 2 | Matt COOPER | 4:02.83102 | 45.37s | ||
103rd | 263 | Miles VITTI | 4:03.66103 | 46.20s | ||
104th | 189 | Mathias UDDFORS | 4:05.20104 | 47.74s | ||
105th | 266 | Gabriel MACHADO | 4:07.30105 | 49.84s | ||
106th | 228 | Alan MACDONALD | 4:12.49106 | 55.03s | ||
107th | 190 | Edward WHITE | 4:15.85107 | 58.39s | ||
108th | 196 | Sven HARTUNG | 4:18.73108 | 1:01.27 | ||
109th | 86 | John HISE | 4:19.20109 | 1:01.74 | ||
110th | 202 | Rob MELVIN | 4:20.23110 | 1:02.77 | ||
111th | 246 | Patrick ARGUE | 4:24.67111 | 1:07.21 | ||
112th | 179 | Brad PICHLER | 4:25.45112 | 1:07.99 | ||
113th | 243 | Vincent EVISTON | 4:26.46113 | 1:09.00 | ||
114th | 176 | Daniel HUNT | 4:29.96114 | 1:12.50 | ||
115th | 270 | Jon SNOWSWELL | 4:30.46115 | 1:13.00 | ||
116th | 19 | Corey KENAHAN | 7:10.95116 | 3:53.49 |
Male: U18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 172 | Bracken CAMILLERI | 3:22.571 | - | ||
2nd | 12 | Finn ILES | 3:23.072 | 0.50s | ||
3rd | 187 | Alex AUGER | 3:31.083 | 8.51s | ||
4th | 7 | Brad JANSEN | 3:33.634 | 11.06s | ||
5th | 6 | Cooper BATHGATE | 3:35.985 | 13.41s | ||
6th | 5 | Jackson BATHGATE | 3:42.116 | 19.54s | ||
7th | 231 | Seth SHERLOCK | 3:42.127 | 19.55s | ||
8th | 192 | Conrad MURDOCH | 3:43.208 | 20.63s | ||
9th | 107 | Adam WOODHOUSE | 3:47.689 | 25.11s | ||
10th | 183 | Daniel FROESE | 3:48.8410 | 26.27s | ||
11th | 169 | Mac NAPIER | 3:52.1011 | 29.53s | ||
12th | 227 | Finn FINESTONE | 3:57.5912 | 35.02s | ||
13th | 188 | Seb JUDGE | 3:58.0313 | 35.46s | ||
14th | 27 | Kolt HOYLE | 4:05.4314 | 42.86s | ||
15th | 222 | Max EDWARDS | 4:26.8015 | 1:04.23 | ||
207 | Ethan SHANDRO | DNF |
Male: 30+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 87 | Shane GAYTON | 3:23.921 | - | ||
2nd | 69 | Chris DEWAR | 3:25.752 | 1.83s | ||
3rd | 68 | Andrew GUNN | 3:28.683 | 4.76s | ||
4th | 191 | Steve STOREY | 3:28.744 | 4.82s | ||
5th | 78 | Jon MOON | 3:31.075 | 7.15s | ||
6th | 269 | Craig WILSON | 3:31.526 | 7.60s | ||
7th | 84 | Adam DAGG | 3:33.107 | 9.18s | ||
8th | 23 | Mathieu HEBERT | 3:33.578 | 9.65s | ||
9th | 55 | Ross DUNLOP | 3:33.929 | 10.00s | ||
10th | 35 | Jonny MORRIS | 3:34.0510 | 10.13s | ||
11th | 70 | Chris ADDARIO | 3:34.3311 | 10.41s | ||
12th | 60 | Sol STUCKEY | 3:34.4212 | 10.50s | ||
13th | 108 | Chris YOUNG | 3:34.5813 | 10.66s | ||
14th | 32 | Aidan HAMILTON | 3:35.4614 | 11.54s | ||
15th | 33 | Alex ATTARD | 3:36.0515 | 12.13s | ||
16th | 206 | Frantisek LISKA | 3:37.9116 | 13.99s | ||
17th | 44 | Greg WEST | 3:39.9117 | 15.99s | ||
18th | 81 | Dale IRELAND | 3:40.5718 | 16.65s | ||
19th | 275 | Josh LYONS | 3:40.7619 | 16.84s | ||
20th | 54 | Charles RENAUD-ROY | 3:40.8120 | 16.89s | ||
21st | 65 | John ROWAN | 3:42.0721 | 18.15s | ||
22nd | 98 | Andrew MACNAUGHTON | 3:42.0922 | 18.17s | ||
23rd | 96 | Zachary WADE | 3:42.4723 | 18.55s | ||
24th | 75 | Jody BOSTON | 3:44.6024 | 20.68s | ||
25th | 279 | Matt WEST | 3:45.3425 | 21.42s | ||
26th | 244 | Dane TOUCHET | 3:46.4826 | 22.56s | ||
27th | 24 | Jan MADANKSY | 3:46.8827 | 22.96s | ||
28th | 43 | Jason PENNA | 3:46.9428 | 23.02s | ||
29th | 48 | Austin LING | 3:47.1829 | 23.26s | ||
30th | 247 | Paul HOWARD | 3:47.2330 | 23.31s | ||
31st | 170 | Jordano PALACIO | 3:47.2731 | 23.35s | ||
32nd | 42 | Mark GILLESPIE | 3:48.3532 | 24.43s | ||
33rd | 184 | Chris DEARING | 3:48.8033 | 24.88s | ||
34th | 104 | Rick ARMSTRONG | 3:48.8834 | 24.96s | ||
35th | 105 | Spike WALLACE | 3:49.9835 | 26.06s | ||
36th | 71 | David DORRANS | 3:50.9536 | 27.03s | ||
37th | 112 | Stefan KOCH | 3:52.1837 | 28.26s | ||
38th | 115 | Scott MCMILLAN | 3:52.9438 | 29.02s | ||
39th | 106 | Peter SCHENK | 3:56.4939 | 32.57s | ||
40th | 271 | Carter STELMACH | 3:56.9140 | 32.99s | ||
41st | 4 | Shannon KINGI | 3:56.9241 | 33.00s | ||
42nd | 178 | Dusan MARKOVIC | 3:58.0842 | 34.16s | ||
43rd | 74 | Dan ASHTON | 3:58.8043 | 34.88s | ||
44th | 264 | Travis WELSH | 4:03.7544 | 39.83s | ||
45th | 101 | John MAGILL | 4:04.0745 | 40.15s | ||
46th | 199 | Damien AMIRAULT | 4:05.4046 | 41.48s | ||
47th | 3 | Adam JULIAN | 4:07.1947 | 43.27s | ||
48th | 272 | Jordan O'CONNELL | 4:07.5648 | 43.64s | ||
49th | 234 | Daniel KOREL | 4:08.6349 | 44.71s | ||
50th | 258 | Tom GARGES | 4:09.9150 | 45.99s | ||
51st | 248 | Paul FIDRYCH | 4:12.7051 | 48.78s | ||
52nd | 256 | Adam KEYS | 4:13.3852 | 49.46s | ||
53rd | 216 | Derek BUTULA | 4:15.4853 | 51.56s | ||
54th | 193 | Sigmund CHAN | 4:16.5454 | 52.62s | ||
55th | 174 | Mike RAYNER | 4:17.7955 | 53.87s | ||
56th | 218 | James BUTTENSHAW | 4:18.3056 | 54.38s | ||
57th | 233 | Keith LEE | 4:19.0357 | 55.11s | ||
58th | 56 | Ryan WEST | 4:39.1458 | 1:15.22 | ||
59th | 273 | Ryan DUNN | 5:46.1959 | 2:22.27 |
Female: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 49 | Claire BUCHAR | 3:32.381 | - | ||
2nd | 50 | Katrina STRAND | 3:43.132 | 10.75s | ||
3rd | 67 | Sarah LEISHMAN | 3:43.223 | 10.84s | ||
4th | 11 | Lula DARQUIER | 3:49.254 | 16.87s | ||
5th | 63 | Jen ASHTON | 3:52.445 | 20.06s | ||
6th | 238 | Christina CHAPPETTA | 3:54.436 | 22.05s | ||
7th | 278 | Michelle CHANG | 3:59.567 | 27.18s | ||
8th | 240 | Lisa MASON | 4:01.358 | 28.97s | ||
9th | 182 | Heather BAROODY | 4:03.049 | 30.66s | ||
10th | 215 | Kelly-Ann ROONEY | 4:03.6310 | 31.25s | ||
11th | 161 | Carolyn KAVANAGH | 4:06.5111 | 34.13s | ||
12th | 224 | Caz RANDS | 4:06.5912 | 34.21s | ||
13th | 214 | Erica LAWSON | 4:07.1913 | 34.81s | ||
14th | 113 | Simmone LYONS | 4:07.7214 | 35.34s | ||
15th | 92 | Kate WHITLEY | 4:08.6015 | 36.22s | ||
16th | 250 | Kathleen MCGILL | 4:09.7716 | 37.39s | ||
17th | 53 | Ceri WILLIAMS | 4:12.4617 | 40.08s | ||
18th | 265 | Annie GAUDETTE | 4:13.1718 | 40.79s | ||
19th | 204 | Jill ANDERSON | 4:13.6219 | 41.24s | ||
20th | 99 | Candace SHADLEY | 4:15.6320 | 43.25s | ||
21st | 225 | Melie DE JONGE | 4:21.0221 | 48.64s | ||
22nd | 239 | Rose OAKHILL | 4:24.5722 | 52.19s | ||
23rd | 276 | Nina ARNOLD HARMON | 4:27.8323 | 55.45s | ||
24th | 208 | Carly JANZ | 4:28.2024 | 55.82s | ||
25th | 268 | Siobhan MELICAN | 4:28.7825 | 56.40s | ||
26th | 9 | Vanessa MICHAUD BOUFFARD | 4:29.4326 | 57.05s | ||
27th | 210 | Claire HUGHES | 4:38.3727 | 1:05.99 | ||
28th | 30 | Claire RYAN | 4:47.2728 | 1:14.89 | ||
29th | 259 | Michaela PACAKOVA | 4:56.9729 | 1:24.59 |
Female: U18
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified