The official results can be found here.
Male: Open Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 24 | Shane GAYTON | 3:22.2862 | 3:19.4331 | 2:50.6721 | 9:32.3911 | - | ||
2nd | 66 | Tom SKILLICORN | 3:21.7871 | 3:21.0052 | 2:52.6262 | 9:35.4182 | 3.027s | ||
3rd | 32 | James MCSKIMMING | 3:22.6643 | 3:28.8475 | 2:58.4613 | 9:49.9723 | 17.581s | ||
4th | 25 | Davis ENGLISH | 3:28.2605 | 3:28.2524 | 2:59.0464 | 9:55.5584 | 23.167s | ||
5th | 16 | Remy METAILLER | 3:24.2154 | 3:25.3203 | 3:11.0979 | 10:00.6325 | 28.241s | ||
6th | 50 | Frederik D. KJELDSEN | 3:40.1108 | 3:31.9306 | 3:02.8925 | 10:14.9326 | 42.541s | ||
7th | 20 | Rob STOKES | 3:34.2066 | 3:39.83912 | 3:02.9596 | 10:17.0047 | 44.613s | ||
8th | 30 | Alistair HARDY POIRIER | 3:42.9639 | 3:33.2338 | 3:07.0767 | 10:23.2728 | 50.881s | ||
9th | 3 | Cameron ROSS (sen1) | 3:38.3197 | 3:32.6057 | 3:20.39314 | 10:31.3179 | 58.926s | ||
10th | 8 | Quentin EMERIAU | 3:47.25210 | 3:40.14313 | 3:14.94712 | 10:42.34210 | 1:09.951 | ||
11th | 4 | Paul MILNE (1) | 3:49.81611 | 3:37.9699 | 3:14.75911 | 10:42.54411 | 1:10.153 | ||
12th | 53 | Adam PRICE | 3:55.21514 | 3:38.81010 | 3:11.92910 | 10:45.95412 | 1:13.563 | ||
13th | 46 | Benjamin HOFFMANN | 3:57.34615 | 3:48.76317 | 3:07.9858 | 10:54.09413 | 1:21.703 | ||
14th | 12 | Nick MCLEOD | 3:54.64413 | 3:39.63611 | 3:28.65315 | 11:02.93314 | 1:30.542 | ||
15th | 14 | Kevin HEATH | 3:52.16512 | 3:59.60321 | 3:19.99613 | 11:11.76415 | 1:39.373 | ||
16th | 64 | Nick HAWKINS | 4:05.68118 | 3:42.00715 | 3:44.19723 | 11:31.88516 | 1:59.494 | ||
17th | 22 | Michael CHRISTENSEN | 4:10.99920 | 3:48.71716 | 3:34.54717 | 11:34.26317 | 2:01.872 | ||
18th | 42 | Jeremy COLE | 4:11.24921 | 3:48.98118 | 3:34.64318 | 11:34.87318 | 2:02.482 | ||
19th | 69 | Mike GAMBLE | 4:03.61517 | 4:04.82322 | 3:35.68219 | 11:44.12019 | 2:11.729 | ||
20th | 21 | Alex POYSER | 4:21.84323 | 4:08.45823 | 3:43.66122 | 12:13.96220 | 2:41.571 | ||
21st | 11 | Tom WOOD | 4:00.17816 | 4:34.09127 | 3:39.78420 | 12:14.05321 | 2:41.662 | ||
22nd | 54 | Jake KARST | 4:32.99025 | 4:09.10324 | 3:41.21321 | 12:23.30622 | 2:50.915 | ||
23rd | 19 | Ol GREEN | 4:28.30124 | 4:13.23325 | 3:48.14725 | 12:29.68123 | 2:57.290 | ||
24th | 51 | Joel BRUNET-BELANGER | 4:35.17826 | 4:13.93826 | 3:44.87924 | 12:33.99524 | 3:01.604 | ||
25th | 67 | Will APPELMAN | 9:39.52828 | 3:40.75814 | 3:34.17616 | 16:54.46225 | 7:22.071 | ||
26th | 17 | Reuben KRABBE | 4:11.81622 | 3:49.80919 | 11:14.17426 | 19:15.79926 | 9:43.408 | ||
27th | 60 | Dan HARMON | 4:07.27119 | 3:51.06720 | 20:45.34027 | 28:43.67827 | 19:11.287 | ||
41 | Blair AITCHISON | 5:17.86027 | 4:39.48828 | DNF | DNF |
Male: Junior Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 59 | Jack FORSYTH | 4:34.3663 | 4:03.4841 | 3:29.9091 | 12:07.7591 | - | ||
2nd | 2 | Ian MILLEY | 4:25.8201 | 4:18.0882 | 3:31.2722 | 12:15.1802 | 7.421s | ||
3rd | 7 | Kolt HOYLE | 4:26.5112 | 4:38.6943 | 3:32.8903 | 12:38.0953 | 30.336s | ||
4th | 18 | Nick KNAPTON | 4:43.5024 | 4:45.1934 | 4:27.6824 | 13:56.3774 | 1:48.618 |
Male: Master Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 58 | Matt RYAN | 3:17.2771 | 3:25.4171 | 2:51.8171 | 9:34.5111 | - | ||
2nd | 52 | Craig WILSON | 3:26.2662 | 3:40.5035 | 2:58.3722 | 10:05.1412 | 30.630s | ||
3rd | 10 | Rick ARMSTRONG | 3:38.2563 | 3:33.9983 | 3:02.3063 | 10:14.5603 | 40.049s | ||
4th | 40 | Chris ADDARIO | 3:45.4335 | 3:30.3932 | 3:10.0456 | 10:25.8714 | 51.360s | ||
5th | 43 | Alex ATTARD | 3:42.0794 | 3:43.8028 | 3:07.1425 | 10:33.0235 | 58.512s | ||
6th | 65 | Steve STOREY | 3:56.63611 | 3:38.2444 | 3:04.3734 | 10:39.2536 | 1:04.742 | ||
7th | 34 | Zachary WADE | 3:50.6348 | 3:43.0447 | 3:10.6127 | 10:44.2907 | 1:09.779 | ||
8th | 55 | Aaron LYONS | 3:50.81310 | 3:48.71210 | 3:14.7609 | 10:54.2858 | 1:19.774 | ||
9th | 62 | Andrew MACNAUGHTON | 3:56.80312 | 3:40.5836 | 3:19.38712 | 10:56.7739 | 1:22.262 | ||
10th | 61 | Adam DAGG | 3:46.9356 | 4:00.28314 | 3:22.27114 | 11:09.48910 | 1:34.978 | ||
11th | 9 | Charles RENAUD-ROY | 3:59.84513 | 3:50.10411 | 3:22.93515 | 11:12.88411 | 1:38.373 | ||
12th | 6 | Shannon KINGI | 3:50.6399 | 4:14.76721 | 3:15.11210 | 11:20.51812 | 1:46.007 | ||
13th | 38 | Sol STUCKEY | 3:47.5277 | 4:15.61222 | 3:17.83111 | 11:20.97013 | 1:46.459 | ||
14th | 1 | Andrew GUNN | 4:01.93814 | 4:05.26716 | 3:14.3968 | 11:21.60114 | 1:47.090 | ||
15th | 33 | Scott MCMILLAN | 4:08.49817 | 3:55.50413 | 3:20.33713 | 11:24.33915 | 1:49.828 | ||
16th | 29 | David DORRANS | 4:08.42716 | 3:46.1759 | 3:43.36519 | 11:37.96716 | 2:03.456 | ||
17th | 5 | Brendan LIGHT | 4:07.47615 | 4:09.40817 | 3:30.79717 | 11:47.68117 | 2:13.170 | ||
18th | 45 | Benoit RENAULT | 4:18.81618 | 3:55.19612 | 3:46.33020 | 12:00.34218 | 2:25.831 | ||
19th | 23 | Wallace BARR | 4:19.11019 | 4:09.57318 | 3:36.27218 | 12:04.95519 | 2:30.444 | ||
20th | 47 | Marti GAJDA | 4:24.60120 | 4:02.92415 | 3:49.35621 | 12:16.88120 | 2:42.370 | ||
21st | 27 | Ian GARDINER | 4:42.72822 | 4:14.51420 | 4:06.93124 | 13:04.17321 | 3:29.662 | ||
22nd | 57 | Mark GILLESPIE | 4:40.40021 | 4:17.29423 | 4:15.28925 | 13:12.98322 | 3:38.472 | ||
23rd | 49 | John MAGILL | 4:50.52723 | 4:27.81224 | 4:02.06323 | 13:20.40223 | 3:45.891 | ||
24th | 13 | James BUTTENSHAW | 4:59.76824 | 4:39.79525 | 4:01.85822 | 13:41.42124 | 4:06.910 | ||
25th | 31 | Robbie DAGG | 18:02.27425 | 4:09.67319 | 3:28.81116 | 25:40.75825 | 16:06.247 |
Female: Open Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 15 | Claire BUCHAR | 3:59.9061 | 3:49.6941 | 3:08.1691 | 10:57.7691 | - | ||
2nd | 56 | Carrie MELTZER | 4:18.4294 | 3:53.1712 | 3:37.6222 | 11:49.2222 | 51.453s | ||
3rd | 44 | Fanny PAQUETTE | 4:17.6553 | 4:05.7373 | 3:44.9204 | 12:08.3123 | 1:10.543 | ||
4th | 39 | Gloria ADDARIO | 4:16.2612 | 4:12.4985 | 3:39.6983 | 12:08.4574 | 1:10.688 | ||
5th | 28 | Simmone LYONS | 4:48.8715 | 4:14.5556 | 3:45.9165 | 12:49.3425 | 1:51.573 | ||
6th | 35 | Kate WHITLEY | 4:52.2916 | 4:12.0594 | 4:04.1366 | 13:08.4866 | 2:10.717 | ||
7th | 63 | Nina ARNOLD HARMON | 5:03.0447 | 4:57.6187 | 4:49.2797 | 14:49.9417 | 3:52.172 | ||
8th | 48 | Melissa HOLLIS | 6:21.1218 | 5:29.7908 | 6:25.6568 | 18:16.5678 | 7:18.798 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified