| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 3 | Marcelo GUTIÉRREZ | | Manizales, Colombia | Giant Factory | 12:24.651 | - |
| 2nd | 8 | Nick BEER | | Interlaken, Switzerland | DEVINCI GLOBAL RACING | 12:43.302 | 18.65s |
| 3rd | 31 | Mark WALLACE | | Duncan, Canada | DEVINCI GLOBAL RACING | 12:44.203 | 19.55s |
| 4th | 51 | Joshua CARLSON | | Wollongong, Australia | Giant Factory | 12:48.184 | 23.53s |
| 5th | 34 | Remi GAUVIN | | Nanoose Bay, Canada | Commencal / PerformX | 12:49.905 | 25.25s |
| 6th | 24 | Bryn ATKINSON | | Wentworth Falls, Australia | Norco International | 12:51.606 | 26.95s |
| 7th | 38 | Adam BRAYTON | | Keswick, UK | Hope | 12:51.947 | 27.29s |
| 8th | 13 | Wyn MASTERS | | New Plymouth, New Zealand | Team Bulls | 12:54.958 | 30.30s |
| 9th | 14 | Ed MASTERS | | New Plymouth, New Zealand | Bergamont Hayes | 12:57.019 | 32.36s |
| 10th | 41 | Mckay VEZINA | | Newbury Park, Canada | Devinci | 12:59.2110 | 34.56s |
| 11th | 23 | Chris KOVARIK | | Gold Coast, Australia | Kovarik Racing | 13:08.9911 | 44.34s |
| 12th | 15 | Jack MOIR | | Morisset, Australia | Bergamont Hayes | 13:11.9412 | 47.29s |
| 13th | 49 | Jamie NICOLL | | Dunedin, New Zealand | Polygon UR | 13:14.6213 | 49.97s |
| 14th | 33 | Kyle SANGERS | | Pemberton, Canada | Commencal / PerformX | 13:17.3814 | 52.73s |
| 15th | 121 | Felix KLEE | | Zurich, Switzerland | Cheapster / Verbier-Bikepark | 13:22.2815 | 57.63s |
| 16th | 118 | Milciades JAQUE | | Curico, Chile | Masterbikes / Mtnworks | 13:25.3516 | 1:00.70 |
| 17th | 189 | Lucas BORBA | | Ibirama, Brazil | HUPI Bikes / Oakley / Santa Cruz | 13:25.4217 | 1:00.77 |
| 18th | 40 | Louis HAMILTON | | Rotorua, New Zealand | Troy Lee Design Commencal | 13:29.3318 | 1:04.68 |
| 19th | 191 | Jon BUCKELL | | Pasadena, USA | Inclycle Bicycles | 13:29.9319 | 1:05.28 |
| 20th | 177 | Anton Lauritz WÜNSCHER | | Bad Soden, Germany | | 13:32.2620 | 1:07.61 |
| 21st | 204 | Walace MIRANDA | | Aparecida, Brazil | ASW / KHS Bicycles Inc / Secreteria | 13:34.1421 | 1:09.49 |
| 22nd | 81 | Max SCHUMANN | | Wildpoldsried, Germany | Carver / SR Suntour / Uvex | 13:37.4522 | 1:12.80 |
| 23rd | 39 | Graeme PITTS | | Nevada City, USA | Graeme Pitts Racing | 13:37.7923 | 1:13.14 |
| 24th | 113 | Evan GEANKOPLIS | | Sacramento, USA | Freehub Mag / Transition Bikes | 13:40.0124 | 1:15.36 |
| 25th | 193 | Frederico DA COSTA VIEIRA | | Luziana, Brazil | aCOS / LGDH / RM Bikes | 13:41.6125 | 1:16.96 |
| 26th | 32 | Dean LUCAS | | Wooragee, Australia | DEVINCI GLOBAL RACING | 13:43.6126 | 1:18.96 |
| 27th | 202 | Cameron PORTEOUS | | Vancouver, Canada | Dunbar Cycles | 13:48.6227 | 1:23.97 |
| 28th | 145 | Gustavo Ignacio ORTIZ VÁSQUEZ | | Concepcion, Chile | Specialized Latin America | 13:51.0528 | 1:26.40 |
| 29th | 54 | Sam FLANAGAN | | Skipton, UK | Hope | 13:53.5129 | 1:28.86 |
| 30th | 159 | Victor SMITH | | Anacortes, USA | Freehub Mag / Transition Bikes | 13:54.2530 | 1:29.60 |
| 31st | 166 | Robert VENABLES | | Vancouver, Canada | Dunbar Cycles | 13:55.9331 | 1:31.28 |
| 32nd | 207 | Alvaro HIDALGO VASQUEZ | | Costa Rica | Kona | 13:57.2632 | 1:32.61 |
| 33rd | 190 | Patrik DEUSS | | Zuerich, Switzerland | Devinci / Team PROJECT | 13:59.0733 | 1:34.42 |
| 34th | 175 | Oliver ZWAR | | Yackandandah, Australia | Evolution Sports | 14:00.9934 | 1:36.34 |
| 35th | 156 | Dale RUSSELL (elt) | | Barrow-In-Furness, UK | Grizedale Mountain Bikes | 14:02.0135 | 1:37.36 |
| 36th | 80 | Spencer GRAF | | Kelowna, Canada | Dissent Labs / Fox / Knolly Bikes / Spank | 14:02.7536 | 1:38.10 |
| 37th | 174 | Samuel ZBINDEN | | Biel, Switzerland | StOEckli Bike | 14:07.1737 | 1:42.52 |
| 38th | 180 | Felip (Ryan) WALKER | | Aptos, USA | Gamut / Spy / SUCS | 14:08.5438 | 1:43.89 |
| 39th | 123 | Richard KREUZER | | Mt Beauty, Australia | One Industries / Yarra Valley Cycles | 14:08.6139 | 1:43.96 |
| 40th | 210 | Will CLIFFORD | | Whistler, Canada | | 14:10.3940 | 1:45.74 |
| 41st | 203 | Shea JORDAN | | San Diego, USA | Knolly Bikes / Shred Optics / Slytech Protect | 14:11.4841 | 1:46.83 |
| 42nd | 125 | Patrik KUSTER | | Zurich, Switzerland | Cheapster.ch / StOEckli Bike | 14:13.0842 | 1:48.43 |
| 43rd | 144 | Matt ORLANDO | | Gig Harbor, USA | Freehub Mag / Transition Bikes | 14:17.7543 | 1:53.10 |
| 44th | 142 | Andreas FANGRES | | Mexico | | 14:18.3244 | 1:53.67 |
| 45th | 35 | Walker SHAW | | Hendersonville, USA | SRAM / TLD | 14:20.0345 | 1:55.38 |
| 46th | 143 | Timothee OPPLIGER | | Brugg, Switzerland | www.one80-shop.ch | 14:20.6446 | 1:55.99 |
| 47th | 137 | Christopher MCDOWELL | | Calgary, Canada | WinSport Academy | 14:24.7247 | 2:00.07 |
| 48th | 153 | Kai ROGERS | | Steamboat Springs, USA | 6CoHelmets / Parka / Renthal | 14:29.6648 | 2:05.01 |
| 49th | 197 | Kai Steffen CHRISTIAN | | Bretzenheim, Germany | | 14:36.0349 | 2:11.38 |
| 50th | 73 | Jamie GOLDMAN | | Bend, USA | Monster / Santa Cruz | 14:44.2450 | 2:19.59 |
| 51st | 149 | Chris RAVINA | | Novato, USA | RAV RACING | 14:46.9851 | 2:22.33 |
| 52nd | 30 | Matt WALKER | | Kawerau, New Zealand | Banshee Factory Team | 15:09.5652 | 2:44.91 |
| 53rd | 133 | Omar MAJID FILHO | | Curitiba, Brazil | | 15:29.6653 | 3:05.01 |
| 54th | 108 | Thomas CRIMMINS (elt) | | Bredbo, Australia | Giant / Thredbo MTB | 15:32.8754 | 3:08.22 |
| 55th | 188 | Michael ANDERSSON | | Gothenburg, Sweden | | 15:32.9755 | 3:08.32 |
| 56th | 110 | Vicente DIAZ | | Santiago, Chile | BMC Sportxperts | 15:52.4256 | 3:27.77 |
| | 106 | Charlie COQUILLARD | | Paris, France | | DNF | |
| | 132 | Jeremías Gabriel MAIO | | Rio Grande, Argentina | zenith bicycles / Zettz | DNF | |
| | 139 | Paul MILNE (1) | | Edinburgh, UK | | DNF | |
| | 164 | Dean TENNANT | | Saanichton, Canada | Dunbar Cycles / Transition Bikes | DNF | |
| | 98 | Gianluca VERNASSA | | Imperia, Italy | DEVINCI GLOBAL RACING | DNF | |
| | 168 | Felipe VIAL | | Satiago, Chile | Oakley | DNF | |
| | 37 | Logan BINGGELI | | St. George, USA | KHS Bicycles Inc | DNS | |
| | 107 | Dylan CRANE | | Carbondale, USA | Knolly Bikes / Smith | DNS | |
| | 116 | Jerrod HOSKINS | | Calgary, Canada | | DNS | |
| | 117 | Matthew INESON | | Casterton, UK | Escape Bikeshop | DNS | |
| | 78 | Cody JOHNSON (pro) | | San Diego, USA | Dad | DNS | |
| | 130 | Garrett MACINTOSH | | Calgary, Canada | GoPro / GT Bicycles / Marazocchi / Sportchek / Spy | DNS | |
| | 136 | Adrian MARTINEZ | | Guadalajara, Mexico | KMA / OZracing / Ready4action | DNS | |
| | 48 | Remy METAILLER | | France | Muscle MLK | DNS | |
| | 43 | Bernardo NEVES CRUZ | | Ouro Preto, Brazil | PQM / Red Bull / Shimano | DNS | |
| | 16 | Richie RUDE | | Redding, USA | Fox Factory Team / Yeti | DNS | |
| | 146 | Antonio OVALLE VERGARA | | Santiago, Chile | Fox / Mongoose / Nevados | | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 931 | Finn ILES | | Whistler, Canada | | 13:23.191 | - |
| 2nd | 932 | Jacob HOWITT | | North Vancouver, Canada | | 14:37.782 | 1:14.59 |
| 3rd | 928 | Devin KJAER | | Aptos, USA | | 14:42.293 | 1:19.10 |
| 4th | 909 | Cole MOONEY | | North Vancouver, Canada | | 14:56.504 | 1:33.31 |
| 5th | 908 | Holden JONES | | Squamish, Canada | | 15:17.815 | 1:54.62 |
| 6th | 926 | Braedon MCNICOL | | Calgary, Canada | | 16:04.546 | 2:41.35 |
| 7th | 922 | Mac NAPIER | | North Vancouver, Canada | | 16:11.617 | 2:48.42 |
| 8th | 923 | Ian MILLEY | | Whistler, Canada | | 16:34.938 | 3:11.74 |
| 9th | 911 | Joseph WITWICKI | | Coquitlam, Canada | | 17:05.039 | 3:41.84 |
| 10th | 938 | Joshua FULTZ-VEINOTTE | | Canmore, Canada | | 17:48.4510 | 4:25.26 |
| 11th | 936 | Ryan GRAFF | | Kirkland, USA | | 19:41.0711 | 6:17.88 |
| | 948 | Noah BIRKKJAER | | Calgary, Canada | | DNF | |
| | 946 | Blake BUNTING | | Vancouver, Canada | | DNF | |
| | 939 | James FINDLAY | | Jindabyne, Australia | | DNS | |
| | 940 | Christopher FINDLAY | | Jindabyne, Australia | | DNS | |
| | 933 | Dan HOLE | | Ilkley, UK | | DNS | |
| | 918 | Sean SAMPSON | | North Vancouver, Canada | | DNS | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 401 | Jack ILES | | Whistler, Canada | | 13:14.161 | - |
| 2nd | 443 | Remy MORTON | | Gold Coast, Australia | | 13:29.442 | 15.28s |
| 3rd | 430 | Jackson FREW | | Gowrie, Australia | | 13:31.063 | 16.90s |
| 4th | 440 | Magnus MANSON | | Sunshine Coast, Canada | | 13:34.994 | 20.83s |
| 5th | 411 | Sebastian ALFARO | | Lima, Peru | | 14:01.095 | 46.93s |
| 6th | 441 | Isaac MARANGONI | | Whistler, Canada | | 14:01.776 | 47.61s |
| 7th | 403 | Connor HAMILTON | | Rotorua, New Zealand | Commencal / TLD | 14:11.357 | 57.19s |
| 8th | 460 | Silvio Cesar FELIX Jr. | | Santa Catarina, Brazil | | 14:32.038 | 1:17.87 |
| 9th | 446 | Jeronimo PAEZ | | Mendoza, Argentina | | 14:44.699 | 1:30.53 |
| 10th | 413 | Eliot BERGERE | | Val D'isere, France | | 14:54.9310 | 1:40.77 |
| 11th | 462 | Abian KUSTER | | Zurich, Switzerland | | 15:10.7411 | 1:56.58 |
| 12th | 410 | Adrian AAKRE | | Bjornemyr, Norway | Banshee Factory Team / BOS | 15:12.6212 | 1:58.46 |
| 13th | 425 | Sky DUNN-SARVIS | | Argenta, Canada | | 15:15.2713 | 2:01.11 |
| 14th | 444 | Jacob MOSSNER | | Cameron Park, Australia | | 15:21.3914 | 2:07.23 |
| 15th | 433 | Levi HARAPNUIK | | Edmonton, Canada | | 15:25.9015 | 2:11.74 |
| 16th | 479 | Liam KAIN | | North Vancouver, Canada | | 15:36.0416 | 2:21.88 |
| 17th | 454 | Jun Yi Frank ZHONG | | Surrey, Canada | | 15:59.1817 | 2:45.02 |
| 18th | 423 | Alex DICKSON | | Avonside, Australia | | 16:04.6118 | 2:50.45 |
| 19th | 420 | Noah CATROPA | | Ashland, USA | | 16:21.7319 | 3:07.57 |
| 20th | 473 | Matt VOILES | | North Vancouver, Canada | | 16:25.9020 | 3:11.74 |
| 21st | 472 | Daniel ASHTON | | Burnley, UK | | 16:44.4921 | 3:30.33 |
| 22nd | 470 | Alex AUGER | | Whistler, Canada | | 16:45.4522 | 3:31.29 |
| 23rd | 419 | Bracken CAMILLERI | | Whistler, Canada | | 16:47.8223 | 3:33.66 |
| 24th | 458 | Pedro Lucas CARDOSO FERREIRA | | Mariano, Brazil | | 30:57.8324 | 17:43.67 |
| 25th | 418 | Christian BROWN-LAUTEN | | Coquitlam, Canada | | 34:45.4025 | 21:31.24 |
| | 432 | Caleb HARAPNUIK | | North Vancouver, Canada | | DNF | |
| | 447 | Emmett SCHRADER | | Petaluma, USA | | DNF | |
| | 415 | Tim BLACK | | Hawker, Australia | | DNS | |
| | 463 | Jimmy CLOHERTY | | Seattle, USA | | DNS | |
| | 428 | Henry FITZGERALD | | Vancouver, Canada | | DNS | |
| | 429 | Mauricio FLORES | | Mendoza, Argentina | | DNS | |
| | 461 | Bruce KLEIN | | Altadena, USA | | DNS | |
| | 402 | Alex MARIN | | Palautordera, Spain | Giant Factory | DNS | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 675 | Joshua HUMPHREYS | | Bermagui, Australia | | 13:38.681 | - |
| 2nd | 665 | Mehdi LORENZ | | Bex, Switzerland | | 13:59.112 | 20.43s |
| 3rd | 660 | Jorge Matias MONZÓN PENAILILLO | | Melipilla, Chile | | 14:02.153 | 23.47s |
| 4th | 639 | Zac WILLIAMS | | Dunedin, New Zealand | | 14:05.354 | 26.67s |
| 5th | 669 | Guillaume LADINE | | Blonay, Switzerland | | 14:24.245 | 45.56s |
| 6th | 622 | Paul SALES | | Vancouver, Canada | | 14:34.276 | 55.59s |
| 7th | 699 | Jonathan ANAYA CARMONA | | Barcelona, Spain | | 14:36.587 | 57.90s |
| 8th | 690 | Dan Sheng-Shan CHIANG | | Taoyuan, Taiwan | | 14:36.908 | 58.22s |
| 9th | 670 | Juan JURADO | | Quito, Ecuador | | 14:54.019 | 1:15.33 |
| 10th | 674 | John INMAN | | Oakham, UK | | 15:27.1110 | 1:48.43 |
| 11th | 653 | Marc-André PHANEUF | | Quebec, Canada | | 15:27.1211 | 1:48.44 |
| 12th | 678 | Lukas HARTUNG | | Bad Duerkheim, Germany | | 15:36.1412 | 1:57.46 |
| 13th | 616 | Daniel MELBIA | | Larkspar, USA | | 15:36.4613 | 1:57.78 |
| 14th | 620 | Liam MARSHALL | | Whistler, Canada | | 15:40.4814 | 2:01.80 |
| 15th | 650 | Ray RICHARDS | | Squamish, UK | | 15:42.7215 | 2:04.04 |
| 16th | 673 | Brandon JOHNSON (pro) | | Chestermere, Canada | | 15:51.9316 | 2:13.25 |
| 17th | 684 | Justin DRINNAN | | Saskatoon, Canada | | 15:57.3817 | 2:18.70 |
| 18th | 680 | Dominik GRAMANTIK | | Prievidza, Slovakia | | 16:05.4018 | 2:26.72 |
| 19th | 610 | Nick TYRRELL | | Whistler, Australia | | 16:05.8719 | 2:27.19 |
| 20th | 628 | Leonardo DE FREITAS GRIEBLER | | Caxias-Do-Sul, Brazil | | 16:10.4420 | 2:31.76 |
| 21st | 645 | Xavier TORRES | | Olesa De Montserrat, Spain | | 16:34.0421 | 2:55.36 |
| 22nd | 683 | Chris DZAVIK | | Squamish, Canada | | 16:38.3622 | 2:59.68 |
| 23rd | 638 | Zenon MURTAGH | | Wollongang, Australia | | 16:42.6623 | 3:03.98 |
| 24th | 607 | Marcelo MUNOZ | | Talca, Chile | TALMAQQ | 16:43.6224 | 3:04.94 |
| 25th | 666 | Carlos LHEVEDER CAMPOMAR | | Barcelona, France | | 16:44.9825 | 3:06.30 |
| 26th | 606 | Ricky CROMPTON | | Manchester, UK | | 16:45.3226 | 3:06.64 |
| 27th | 664 | Jonathan LOZADA | | White Rock, Canada | | 17:01.9827 | 3:23.30 |
| 28th | 617 | Scott ROYCROFT | | Greenbrae, USA | | 17:04.2928 | 3:25.61 |
| 29th | 640 | Jolyon WALTERS | | Guildford, UK | | 17:09.8629 | 3:31.18 |
| 30th | 662 | Brandyn MANN | | Calgary, Brazil | | 18:28.4930 | 4:49.81 |
| 31st | 695 | Tyler BOOTH | | Bellingham, USA | | 18:38.8931 | 5:00.21 |
| 32nd | 615 | Jack KISSEBERTH | | Tiburon, USA | | 23:39.9032 | 10:01.22 |
| | 694 | Alexandre CARBONNEAU | | Sherbrooke, Canada | | DNF | |
| | 687 | John DAVIES (sen1) | | Strafford, UK | | DNF | |
| | 611 | Matthew WHIGHT | | Whistler, Canada | | DNF | |
| | 700 | Victor ADRASTE | | Barcelona, France | | DNS | |
| | 692 | Marc CASOLIVA | | Manresa, Spain | | DNS | |
| | 671 | Carlos JULIA BARTHE | | Barcelona, Spain | | DNS | |
| | 655 | Tom OYE | | Adelaide, Australia | | DNS | |
| | 648 | Sam SHARP | | Barnoldswick, UK | | DNS | |
| | 646 | Ryan SMYTH | | Melbourne, Australia | | DNS | |
| | 637 | Ben THOMAS (u40) | | Christchurch, New Zealand | | DNS | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 758 | Craig WILSON | | Qualicum Bay, Canada | | 13:59.101 | - |
| 2nd | 774 | Tyler EARNHEART | | Bellingham, USA | | 14:06.772 | 7.67s |
| 3rd | 743 | Martin "Cepi" RAFFO | | Bariloche, Argentina | | 14:10.533 | 11.43s |
| 4th | 707 | Tim COLEMAN | | Coquitlam, Canada | | 14:13.984 | 14.88s |
| 5th | 752 | Mark STEFFENS | | Whistler, Australia | | 14:19.775 | 20.67s |
| 6th | 751 | Javier SANTIAGO | | Tucuman, Argentina | | 14:31.546 | 32.44s |
| 7th | 746 | Anderson Luis ROBL | | Sao Bento Do Sul, Brazil | | 14:37.027 | 37.92s |
| 8th | 778 | Sol STUCKEY | | Whistler, Canada | | 14:37.238 | 38.13s |
| 9th | 724 | Shannon KINGI | | Wellington, New Zealand | | 14:37.279 | 38.17s |
| 10th | 781 | Andrew GUNN | | Whistler, Canada | | 14:50.6410 | 51.54s |
| 11th | 756 | Lionel VACCARINI | | Buenos Aires, Argentina | | 14:55.6411 | 56.54s |
| 12th | 720 | Brian HUTCHISON | | Vancouver, Canada | | 14:59.9712 | 1:00.87 |
| 13th | 761 | Steve DONOHOE | | Whistler, Canada | | 15:03.3213 | 1:04.22 |
| 14th | 721 | Dale IRELAND | | Murray Bridge, Australia | | 15:05.1914 | 1:06.09 |
| 15th | 779 | Luke DE JAGER | | Leben, New Zealand | | 15:08.5415 | 1:09.44 |
| 16th | 739 | Martin NEWMAN | | North Vancouver, Canada | | 15:11.7316 | 1:12.63 |
| 17th | 715 | Arden GREANYA | | Calgary, Canada | | 15:12.8217 | 1:13.72 |
| 18th | 745 | Dean RICHARDS | | Moose Jaw, Canada | | 15:13.8118 | 1:14.71 |
| 19th | 755 | Daniel Hernan TORTTI | | La Plata, Argentina | | 15:15.3419 | 1:16.24 |
| 20th | 747 | Gonzalo RODRIGUEZ LLEBANA | | Bariloche, Argentina | | 15:19.1420 | 1:20.04 |
| 21st | 741 | Matt PATTERSON | | Snoqualmie, New Zealand | | 15:19.9221 | 1:20.82 |
| 22nd | 749 | Craig ROWE | | Brisbane, Australia | | 15:34.5922 | 1:35.49 |
| 23rd | 712 | Ryan FOX | | Sydney, Australia | | 15:38.3123 | 1:39.21 |
| 24th | 728 | Steven LEWIS | | Reno, USA | | 15:45.8924 | 1:46.79 |
| 25th | 760 | Rachid MOUMOU | | Kuurne, Belgium | | 15:50.9725 | 1:51.87 |
| 26th | 722 | Tom KENNY | | Whistler, UK | | 15:57.5526 | 1:58.45 |
| 27th | 772 | Dan ASHTON | | Whistler, Canada | | 15:58.3127 | 1:59.21 |
| 28th | 703 | Jan BLAZEK | | Czechia | | 16:13.7328 | 2:14.63 |
| 29th | 765 | Jason SIMPSON | | La Verne, USA | | 16:17.4929 | 2:18.39 |
| 30th | 706 | Thomas CLARKE | | Whistler, Canada | | 16:26.8930 | 2:27.79 |
| 31st | 742 | Graeme PRESTON | | Brisbane, Australia | | 16:32.8931 | 2:33.79 |
| 32nd | 702 | Andres AMARAL | | Santiafo, Chile | | 16:36.3532 | 2:37.25 |
| 33rd | 738 | Florian MULLER (1985) | | Munich, Germany | | 16:38.4933 | 2:39.39 |
| 34th | 735 | Matthias MERK | | Innsbruck, Austria | | 16:47.0034 | 2:47.90 |
| 35th | 777 | Kevin FOWLIE | | Port Moody, Canada | | 16:49.8735 | 2:50.77 |
| 35th | 744 | Gerard RECIO | | Vancouver, Canada | | 16:49.8735 | 2:50.77 |
| 37th | 701 | Paul AHERN | | Wigan, UK | | 16:55.2437 | 2:56.14 |
| 38th | 769 | Brett GOSSMAN | | Whistler, Canada | | 17:10.8538 | 3:11.75 |
| 39th | 776 | Tony SCHRÖTER | | Liepzig, Germany | | 17:18.6639 | 3:19.56 |
| 40th | 757 | Peter-John WEGRYNOWSKI | | Mississauga, Canada | KHS Bicycles Inc / THE BIKE ZON H | 17:26.1140 | 3:27.01 |
| 41st | 711 | Ezequiel FACCIO | | Bariloche, Argentina | | 17:58.3441 | 3:59.24 |
| 42nd | 773 | Damian POLL | | Burnley, UK | | 18:47.3042 | 4:48.20 |
| 43rd | 726 | Mark LADYMAN | | Whistler, Canada | | 19:40.1843 | 5:41.08 |
| | 775 | Richard BEDFORD (vet) | | Whistler, Canada | | DNF | |
| | 768 | Anthony BOUSSETTA | | Belfort, France | | DNF | |
| | 748 | John ROWAN | | Whistler, UK | | DNF | |
| | 753 | Steve STOREY | | Whistler, Canada | Fox / Knolly Bikes / Royal | DNF | |
| | 771 | Ryan WEST | | Manchester, UK | | DNF | |
| | 766 | Steven CLOHERTY | | Seattle, USA | | DNS | |
| | 709 | Leonardo Cardoso DIAS | | Niteroi, Brazil | | DNS | |
| | 710 | Elton EVANGELISTA | | Brasilia, Brazil | | DNS | |
| | 716 | Ryan HELMUTH | | Redwood City, USA | | DNS | |
| | 717 | Chad HENDREN | | Squamish, Canada | | DNS | |
| | 719 | Jerrod HOSKINS | | Calgary, Canada | | DNS | |
| | 729 | Brent LEWIS | | Perth, Australia | | DNS | |
| | 733 | Joao LUTTI | | Brossard, Brazil | | DNS | |
| | 736 | Jon MOON | | Whistler, Canada | | DNS | |
| | 750 | Andre SANCHES ROCHA | | Rio De Janeiro, Brazil | | DNS | |
| Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff |
---|
| 1st | 962 | Lina SKOGLUND | | Stockholm, Sweden | | 16:12.471 | - |
| 2nd | 963 | Sidonie JOLIDON | | Aigle, Switzerland | | 16:43.932 | 31.46s |
| 3rd | 973 | Samantha SHOOK | | Whistler, Canada | | 17:03.353 | 50.88s |
| 4th | 965 | Keren WAREHAM | | London, UK | | 17:15.684 | 1:03.21 |
| 5th | 959 | Johanna MOSER | | Innsbruck, Austria | | 17:29.775 | 1:17.30 |
| 6th | 970 | Simmone LYONS | | Whistler, Australia | | 17:34.196 | 1:21.72 |
| 7th | 972 | Penny DECK | | Burnaby, Canada | | 17:52.837 | 1:40.36 |
| 8th | 964 | Jaclyn DELACROIX | | North Vancouver, Canada | | 18:07.778 | 1:55.30 |
| 9th | 966 | Dominique NOREAU | | North Vancouver, Canada | | 18:14.439 | 2:01.96 |
| 10th | 954 | Dawn CASHEN | | Pemberton, Canada | | 19:04.8210 | 2:52.35 |
| 11th | 968 | Laura HARVEY | | Whistler, Canada | | 20:04.4411 | 3:51.97 |
| 12th | 969 | Vicki TONNER | | Whistler, UK | | 25:50.5412 | 9:38.07 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified