Garbanzo '14 at Whistler, BC

12th August 2014

assessmentResults (245)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)

The original results are available at http://www.crankworx.com/whistler/downloads/2014/results/Garbanzo%20DH%20Results…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Pro men

73 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
13Marcelo GUTIÉRREZ VILLEGAS Manizales, ColombiaGIANT FACTORY12:24.65 (1)-
28Nick BEER Interlaken, SwitzerlandDEVINCI GLOBAL RACING12:43.30 (2)18.65s
331Mark WALLACE Duncan, CanadaDEVINCI GLOBAL RACING12:44.20 (3)19.55s
451Joshua CARLSON Wollongong, AustraliaGIANT FACTORY12:48.18 (4)23.53s
534Remi GAUVIN Nanoose Bay, CanadaCommencal / PerformX12:49.90 (5)25.25s
624Bryn ATKINSON Wentworth Falls, AustraliaNorco International12:51.60 (6)26.95s
738Adam BRAYTON Keswick, UKHope Technology12:51.94 (7)27.29s
813Wyn MASTERS New Plymouth, New ZealandTeam Bulls12:54.95 (8)30.30s
914Eddie MASTERS New Plymouth, New ZealandBergamont Hayes12:57.01 (9)32.36s
1041Mckay VEZINA Newbury Park, CanadaDevinci12:59.21 (10)34.56s
1123Chris KOVARIK Gold Coast, AustraliaKovarik Racing13:08.99 (11)44.34s
1215Jack MOIR Morisset, AustraliaBergamont Hayes13:11.94 (12)47.29s
1349Jamie NICOLL Dunedin, New ZealandPolygon UR13:14.62 (13)49.97s
1433Kyle SANGERS Pemberton, CanadaCommencal / PerformX13:17.38 (14)52.73s
15121Felix KLEE Zurich, SwitzerlandCheapster / Verbier-Bikepark13:22.28 (15)57.63s
16118Milciades JAQUE Curico, ChileMasterbikes / Mtnworks13:25.35 (16)1:00.70
17189Lucas Eduardo ALVES DE BORBA Ibirama, BrazilHUPI Bikes / Oakley / Santa Cruz13:25.42 (17)1:00.77
1840Louis HAMILTON Rotorua, New ZealandTroy Lee Design Commencal13:29.33 (18)1:04.68
19191Jon BUCKELL Pasadena, USAInclycle Bicycles13:29.93 (19)1:05.28
20177Anton WÜNSCHER Bad Soden, Germany13:32.26 (20)1:07.61
21204Wallace HENRIQUE MIRANDA Aparecida, BrazilASW / KHS Bicycles Inc / Secreteria13:34.14 (21)1:09.49
2281Max SCHUMANN Wildpoldsried, GermanyCarver / SR Suntour / Uvex13:37.45 (22)1:12.80
2339Graeme PITTS Nevada City, USAGraeme Pitts Racing13:37.79 (23)1:13.14
24113Evan GEANKOPLIS Sacramento, USAFreehub Mag / Transition Bikes13:40.01 (24)1:15.36
25193Frederico DA COSTA VIEIRA Luziana, BrazilaCOS / LGDH / RM Bikes13:41.61 (25)1:16.96
2632Dean LUCAS Wooragee, AustraliaDEVINCI GLOBAL RACING13:43.61 (26)1:18.96
27202Cameron PORTEOUS Vancouver, CanadaDunbar Cycles13:48.62 (27)1:23.97
28145Gustavo Ignacio ORTIZ VÁSQUEZ Concepcion, ChileSpecialized Latin America13:51.05 (28)1:26.40
2954Sam FLANAGAN Skipton, UKHope Technology13:53.51 (29)1:28.86
30159Victor SMITH Anacortes, USAFreehub Mag / Transition Bikes13:54.25 (30)1:29.60
31166Rob VENABLES Vancouver, CanadaDunbar Cycles13:55.93 (31)1:31.28
32207Alvaro HIDALGO VASQUEZ Costa RicaKona13:57.26 (32)1:32.61
33190Patrik DEUSS Zuerich, SwitzerlandDevinci / Team PROJECT13:59.07 (33)1:34.42
34175Oliver ZWAR Yackandandah, AustraliaEvolution Sports14:00.99 (34)1:36.34
35156Dale RUSSELL (elt) Barrow-In-Furness, UKGrizedale Mountain Bikes14:02.01 (35)1:37.36
3680Spencer GRAF Kelowna, CanadaDissent Labs / Fox / Knolly Bikes / Spank14:02.75 (36)1:38.10
37174Samuel ZBINDEN Biel, SwitzerlandStOEckli Bike14:07.17 (37)1:42.52
38180Felip (Ryan) WALKER Aptos, USAGamut / Spy / SUCS14:08.54 (38)1:43.89
39123Richard KREUZER Mt Beauty, AustraliaOne Industries / Yarra Valley Cycles14:08.61 (39)1:43.96
40210Will CLIFFORD Whistler, Canada14:10.39 (40)1:45.74
41203Shea JORDAN San Diego, USAKnolly Bikes / Shred Optics / Slytech Protect14:11.48 (41)1:46.83
42125Patrik KUSTER Zurich, SwitzerlandCheapster.ch / StOEckli Bike14:13.08 (42)1:48.43
43144Matt ORLANDO Gig Harbor, USAFreehub Mag / Transition Bikes14:17.75 (43)1:53.10
44142Andreas FANGRES Mexico14:18.32 (44)1:53.67
4535Walker SHAW Hendersonville, USASRAM / TLD14:20.03 (45)1:55.38
46143Timothee OPPLIGER Brugg, Switzerlandwww.one80-shop.ch14:20.64 (46)1:55.99
47137Christopher MCDOWELL Calgary, CanadaWinSport Academy14:24.72 (47)2:00.07
48153Kai ROGERS Steamboat Springs, USA6CoHelmets / Parka / Renthal14:29.66 (48)2:05.01
49197Kai Steffen CHRISTIAN Bretzenheim, Germany14:36.03 (49)2:11.38
5073Jamie GOLDMAN Bend, USAMonster / Santa Cruz14:44.24 (50)2:19.59
51149Chris RAVINA Novato, USARAV RACING14:46.98 (51)2:22.33
5230Matthew WALKER Kawerau, New ZealandBanshee Factory Team15:09.56 (52)2:44.91
53133Omar MAJID FILHO Curitiba, Brazil15:29.66 (53)3:05.01
54108Thomas CRIMMINS (elt) Bredbo, AustraliaGiant / Thredbo MTB15:32.87 (54)3:08.22
55188Michael ANDERSSON Gothenburg, Sweden15:32.97 (55)3:08.32
56110Vicente DIAZ Santiago, ChileBMC Sportxperts15:52.42 (56)3:27.77
146Antonio OVALLE VERGARA Santiago, ChileFox / Mongoose / Nevados
132Jeremías Gabriel MAIO Rio Grande, Argentinazenith bicycles / ZettzDNF
164Dean TENNANT Saanichton, CanadaDunbar Cycles / Transition BikesDNF
168Felipe VIAL Satiago, ChileOakleyDNF
106Charlie COQUILLARD Paris, FranceDNF
139Paul MILNE Edinburgh, UKDNF
98Gianluca VERNASSA Imperia, ItalyDEVINCI GLOBAL RACINGDNF
43Bernardo NEVES CRUZ Ouro Preto, BrazilPQM / Red Bull / ShimanoDNS
130Garrett MACINTOSH Calgary, CanadaGoPro / GT Bikes / Marazocchi / Sportchek / SpyDNS
116Jerrod HOSKINS Calgary, CanadaDNS
48Remy METAILLER FranceMuscle MLKDNS
117Matthew INESON Casterton, UKEscape BikeshopDNS
136Adrian MARTINEZ Guadalajara, MexicoKMA / OZracing / Ready4actionDNS
107Dylan CRANE Carbondale, USAKnolly Bikes / SmithDNS
16Richie RUDE Redding, USAFox Factory Team / YetiDNS
78Cody JOHNSON (pro) San Diego, USADadDNS
37Logan BINGGELI St. George, USAKHS Bicycles IncDNS

13-15 boys

17 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
1931Finn ILES Whistler, Canada13:23.19 (1)-
2932Jacob HOWITT North Vancouver, Canada14:37.78 (2)1:14.59
3928Devin KJAER Aptos, USA14:42.29 (3)1:19.10
4909Cole MOONEY North Vancouver, Canada14:56.50 (4)1:33.31
5908Holden JONES Squamish, Canada15:17.81 (5)1:54.62
6926Braedon MCNICOL Calgary, Canada16:04.54 (6)2:41.35
7922Macleod NAPIER North Vancouver, Canada16:11.61 (7)2:48.42
8923Ian MILLEY Whistler, Canada16:34.93 (8)3:11.74
9911Joseph WITWICKI Coquitlam, Canada17:05.03 (9)3:41.84
10938Joshua FULTZ-VEINOTTE Canmore, Canada17:48.45 (10)4:25.26
11936Ryan GRAFF Kirkland, USA19:41.07 (11)6:17.88
948Noah BIRKKJAER Calgary, CanadaDNF
946Blake BUNTING Vancouver, CanadaDNF
939James FINDLAY Jindabyne, AustraliaDNS
940Christopher FINDLAY Jindabyne, AustraliaDNS
918Sean SAMPSON North Vancouver, CanadaDNS
933Dan HOLE Ilkley, UKDNS

16-18 boys

33 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
1401Jack ILES Whistler, Canada13:14.16 (1)-
2443Remy MORTON Gold Coast, Australia13:29.44 (2)15.28s
3430Jackson FREW Gowrie, Australia13:31.06 (3)16.90s
4440Magnus MANSON Sunshine Coast, Canada13:34.99 (4)20.83s
5411Carlos Sebastian ALFARO PERALTA Lima, Peru14:01.09 (5)46.93s
6441Isaac MARANGONI Whistler, Canada14:01.77 (6)47.61s
7403Connor HAMILTON Rotorua, New ZealandCommencal / TLD14:11.35 (7)57.19s
8460Silvio Cesar FELIX Jr. Santa Catarina, Brazil14:32.03 (8)1:17.87
9446Jeronimo PAEZ Mendoza, Argentina14:44.69 (9)1:30.53
10413Eliot BERGERE Val D'isere, France14:54.93 (10)1:40.77
11462Abian KUSTER Zurich, Switzerland15:10.74 (11)1:56.58
12410Adrian AAKRE Bjornemyr, NorwayBanshee Factory Team / BOS15:12.62 (12)1:58.46
13425Sky DUNN-SARVIS Argenta, Canada15:15.27 (13)2:01.11
14444Jacob MOSSNER Cameron Park, Australia15:21.39 (14)2:07.23
15433Levi HARAPNUIK Edmonton, Canada15:25.90 (15)2:11.74
16479Liam KAIN North Vancouver, Canada15:36.04 (16)2:21.88
17454Jun Yi Frank ZHONG Surrey, Canada15:59.18 (17)2:45.02
18423Alex DICKSON Avonside, Australia16:04.61 (18)2:50.45
19420Noah CATROPA Ashland, USA16:21.73 (19)3:07.57
20473Matt VOILES North Vancouver, Canada16:25.90 (20)3:11.74
21472Daniel ASHTON Burnley, UK16:44.49 (21)3:30.33
22470Alex AUGER Whistler, Canada16:45.45 (22)3:31.29
23419Bracken CAMILLERI Whistler, Canada16:47.82 (23)3:33.66
24458Pedro Lucas CARDOSO FERREIRA Mariano, Brazil30:57.83 (24)17:43.67
25418Christian BROWN-LAUTEN Coquitlam, Canada34:45.40 (25)21:31.24
432Caleb HARAPNUIK North Vancouver, CanadaDNF
447Emmett SCHRADER Petaluma, USADNF
429Mauricio FLORES Mendoza, ArgentinaDNS
415Tim BLACK Hawker, AustraliaDNS
428Henry FITZGERALD Vancouver, CanadaDNS
402Alex MARIN TRILLO Palautordera, SpainGIANT FACTORYDNS
461Bruce KLEIN Altadena, USADNS
463Jimmy CLOHERTY Seattle, USADNS

19-29 men

42 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
1675Joshua HUMPHREYS Bermagui, Australia13:38.68 (1)-
2665Mehdi LORENZ Bex, Switzerland13:59.11 (2)20.43s
3660Jorge MONZÓN PENAILILLO Melipilla, Chile14:02.15 (3)23.47s
4639Zac WILLIAMS Dunedin, New Zealand14:05.35 (4)26.67s
5669Guillaume LADINE Blonay, Switzerland14:24.24 (5)45.56s
6622Paul SALES Vancouver, Canada14:34.27 (6)55.59s
7699Jonathan ANAYA CARMONA Barcelona, Spain14:36.58 (7)57.90s
8690Dan Sheng Shan CHIANG Taoyuan, Taiwan14:36.90 (8)58.22s
9670Juan JURADO Quito, Ecuador14:54.01 (9)1:15.33
10674John INMAN Oakham, UK15:27.11 (10)1:48.43
11653Marc-André PHANEUF Quebec, Canada15:27.12 (11)1:48.44
12678Lukas HARTUNG Bad Duerkheim, Germany15:36.14 (12)1:57.46
13616Daniel MELBIA Larkspar, USA15:36.46 (13)1:57.78
14620Liam MARSHALL Whistler, Canada15:40.48 (14)2:01.80
15650Ray RICHARDS Squamish, UK15:42.72 (15)2:04.04
16673Brandon JOHNSON Chestermere, Canada15:51.93 (16)2:13.25
17684Justin DRINNAN Saskatoon, Canada15:57.38 (17)2:18.70
18680Dominik GRAMANTIK Prievidza, Slovakia16:05.40 (18)2:26.72
19610Nick TYRRELL Whistler, Australia16:05.87 (19)2:27.19
20628Leonardo DE FREITAS GRIEBLER Caxias-Do-Sul, Brazil16:10.44 (20)2:31.76
21645Xavier TORRES Olesa De Montserrat, Spain16:34.04 (21)2:55.36
22683Chris DZAVIK Squamish, Canada16:38.36 (22)2:59.68
23638Zenon MURTAGH Wollongang, Australia16:42.66 (23)3:03.98
24607Marcelo MUNOZ Talca, ChileTALMAQQ16:43.62 (24)3:04.94
25666Carlos LHEVEDER CAMPOMAR Barcelona, France16:44.98 (25)3:06.30
26606Ricky CROMPTON Manchester, UK16:45.32 (26)3:06.64
27664Jonathan LOZADA White Rock, Canada17:01.98 (27)3:23.30
28617Scott ROYCROFT Greenbrae, USA17:04.29 (28)3:25.61
29640Jolyon WALTERS Guildford, UK17:09.86 (29)3:31.18
30662Brandyn MANN Calgary, Brazil18:28.49 (30)4:49.81
31695Tyler BOOTH Bellingham, USA18:38.89 (31)5:00.21
32615Jack KISSEBERTH Tiburon, USA23:39.90 (32)10:01.22
694Alexandre CARBONNEAU Sherbrooke, CanadaDNF
611Matthew WHIGHT Whistler, CanadaDNF
687John DAVIES (sen) Strafford, UKDNF
655Tom OYE Adelaide, AustraliaDNS
646Ryan SMYTH Melbourne, AustraliaDNS
671Carlos JULIA BARTHE Barcelona, SpainDNS
692Marc CASOLIVA Manresa, SpainDNS
700Victor ADRASTE Barcelona, FranceDNS
648Sam SHARP Barnoldswick, UKDNS
637Ben THOMAS Christchurch, New ZealandDNS

30+ men

58 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
1758Craig WILSON Qualicum Bay, Canada13:59.10 (1)-
2774Tyler EARNHEART Bellingham, USA14:06.77 (2)7.67s
3743Martin Daniel RAFFO Bariloche, Argentina14:10.53 (3)11.43s
4707Tim COLEMAN Coquitlam, Canada14:13.98 (4)14.88s
5752Mark STEFFENS Whistler, Australia14:19.77 (5)20.67s
6751Javier SANTIAGO Tucuman, Argentina14:31.54 (6)32.44s
7746Anderson Luis ROBL Sao Bento Do Sul, Brazil14:37.02 (7)37.92s
8778Sol STUCKEY Whistler, Canada14:37.23 (8)38.13s
9724Shannon KINGI Wellington, New Zealand14:37.27 (9)38.17s
10781Andrew GUNN Whistler, Canada14:50.64 (10)51.54s
11756Lionel Gerardo VACCARINI Buenos Aires, Argentina14:55.64 (11)56.54s
12720Brian HUTCHISON Vancouver, Canada14:59.97 (12)1:00.87
13761Steve DONOHOE Whistler, Canada15:03.32 (13)1:04.22
14721Dale IRELAND Murray Bridge, Australia15:05.19 (14)1:06.09
15779Luke DE JAGER Leben, New Zealand15:08.54 (15)1:09.44
16739Martin NEWMAN North Vancouver, Canada15:11.73 (16)1:12.63
17715Arden GREANYA Calgary, Canada15:12.82 (17)1:13.72
18745Dean RICHARDS Moose Jaw, Canada15:13.81 (18)1:14.71
19755Daniel Hernan TORTTI La Plata, Argentina15:15.34 (19)1:16.24
20747Gonzalo RODRIGUEZ LLEBANA Bariloche, Argentina15:19.14 (20)1:20.04
21741Matt PATTERSON Snoqualmie, New Zealand15:19.92 (21)1:20.82
22749Craig ROWE Brisbane, Australia15:34.59 (22)1:35.49
23712Ryan FOX Sydney, Australia15:38.31 (23)1:39.21
24728Steven LEWIS Reno, USA15:45.89 (24)1:46.79
25760Rachid MOUMOU Kuurne, Belgium15:50.97 (25)1:51.87
26722Tom KENNY Whistler, UK15:57.55 (26)1:58.45
27772Dan ASHTON Whistler, Canada15:58.31 (27)1:59.21
28703Jan BLAZEK Czechia16:13.73 (28)2:14.63
29765Jason SIMPSON La Verne, USA16:17.49 (29)2:18.39
30706Thomas CLARKE Whistler, Canada16:26.89 (30)2:27.79
31742Graeme PRESTON Brisbane, Australia16:32.89 (31)2:33.79
32702Andres AMARAL Santiafo, Chile16:36.35 (32)2:37.25
33738Florian MULLER Munich, Germany16:38.49 (33)2:39.39
34735Matthias MERK Innsbruck, Austria16:47.00 (34)2:47.90
35777Kevin FOWLIE Port Moody, Canada16:49.87 (35)2:50.77
35744Gerard RECIO Vancouver, Canada16:49.87 (35)2:50.77
37701Paul AHERN Wigan, UK16:55.24 (37)2:56.14
38769Brett GOSSMAN Whistler, Canada17:10.85 (38)3:11.75
39776Tony SCHRÖTER Liepzig, Germany17:18.66 (39)3:19.56
40757Peter-John WEGRYNOWSKI Mississauga, CanadaKHS Bicycles Inc / THE BIKE ZON H17:26.11 (40)3:27.01
41711Ezequiel FACCIO Bariloche, Argentina17:58.34 (41)3:59.24
42773Damian POLL Burnley, UK18:47.30 (42)4:48.20
43726Mark LADYMAN Whistler, Canada19:40.18 (43)5:41.08
753Steve STOREY Whistler, CanadaFox / Knolly Bikes / RoyalDNF
775Richard BEDFORD Whistler, CanadaDNF
768Anthony BOUSSETTA Belfort, FranceDNF
771Ryan WEST Ryan WEST on Facebook Manchester, UKDNF
748John ROWAN Whistler, UKDNF
729Brent LEWIS Perth, AustraliaDNS
710Elton EVANGELISTA Brasilia, BrazilDNS
733Joao LUTTI Brossard, BrazilDNS
709Leonardo Cardoso DIAS Niteroi, BrazilDNS
750Andre SANCHES ROCHA Rio De Janeiro, BrazilDNS
719Jerrod HOSKINS Calgary, CanadaDNS
717Chad HENDREN Squamish, CanadaDNS
736Jon MOON Whistler, CanadaDNS
716Ryan HELMUTH Redwood City, USADNS
766Steven CLOHERTY Seattle, USADNS

 

 

Pro women

7 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
1308Claire BUCHAR Whistler, CanadaKovarik Racing14:22.64 (1)-
2304Casey BROWN Revelstoke, CanadaBergamont Hayes14:40.30 (2)17.66s
3310Lorraine TRUONG Metiers, SwitzerlandFox / Leysin / Norco16:09.31 (3)1:46.67
4334Bruna EULRICH Ibirama, BrazilManoel Marchetti17:36.61 (4)3:13.97
5317Sarah BOOTH Tanilba Bay, AustraliaKona / Mavic / Maxxis / RAAF17:39.49 (5)3:16.85
6333Barbara Regina JECHOW COUTINHO Belo Horizonte, BrazilASW Racing / CrossFit BH19:31.50 (6)5:08.86
316Rachael WALKER Clitheroe, UKHope TechnologyDNS

13-18 girls

3 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
1998Georgia ASTLE Whistler, CanadaCycling BC / Race Face15:51.63 (1)-
2997Flo BELANGER-JONES Whistler, Canada17:32.91 (2)1:41.28
3996Stephanie DENROCHE Whistler, Canada18:25.31 (3)2:33.68

19+ women

12 competitors found
Rank  BibNameAreaSponsorsRaceDiff
1962Lina SKOGLUND Stockholm, Sweden16:12.47 (1)-
2963Sidonie JOLIDON Aigle, Switzerland16:43.93 (2)31.46s
3973Samantha SHOOK Whistler, Canada17:03.35 (3)50.88s
4965Keren WAREHAM London, UK17:15.68 (4)1:03.21
5959Johanna MOSER Innsbruck, Austria17:29.77 (5)1:17.30
6970Simmone LYONS Whistler, Australia17:34.19 (6)1:21.72
7972Penny DECK Burnaby, Canada17:52.83 (7)1:40.36
8964Jaclyn DELACROIX North Vancouver, Canada18:07.77 (8)1:55.30
9966Dominique NOREAU North Vancouver, Canada18:14.43 (9)2:01.96
10954Dawn CASHEN Pemberton, Canada19:04.82 (10)2:52.35
11968Laura HARVEY Whistler, Canada20:04.44 (11)3:51.97
12969Vicky TONNER Whistler, UK25:50.54 (12)9:38.07
Ghost FR AMR bike
Ghost FR AMR bike