AirDH '14 at Whistler, BC

view_listResults (387)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.crankworx.com/whistler/downloads/2014/results/Air%20DH%20Results.pdf

Results format By category

Gender Both

Pro men  dialpad Finish spread

125 competitors found
PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st6Mick HANNAH Yorkeys Knob, AustraliaHutchinson UR4:22.881-
bookmark2nd23Chris KOVARIK Gold Coast, AustraliaKovarik Racing4:24.0821.20s
bookmark3rd5Danny HART (elt) Redcar, UKGIANT FACTORY4:27.7434.86s
 4th3Marcelo GUTIÉRREZ VILLEGAS Manizales, ColombiaGIANT FACTORY4:28.7945.91s
 5th26Fabien COUSINIE Castres, FranceHutchinson UR4:28.9356.05s
 6th33Kyle SANGERS Pemberton, CanadaCommencal / PerformX4:29.0766.19s
 7th38Adam BRAYTON Keswick, UKHope4:29.1776.29s
 8th56Zander GEDDES Whistler, CanadaNorco4:29.2586.37s
 9th24Bryn ATKINSON Wentworth Falls, AustraliaNorco International4:29.7796.89s
 10th16Richie RUDE Redding, USAFox Factory Team / Yeti4:31.28108.40s
 11th211Ian MORRISON Whistler, CanadaDevinci / Fox Head / Smith4:31.39118.51s
 12th34Remi GAUVIN Nanoose Bay, CanadaCommencal / PerformX4:32.10129.22s
 13th59Adrien LORON Carpentras, FranceScott4:32.16139.28s
 14th31Mark WALLACE Duncan, CanadaDEVINCI GLOBAL RACING4:32.42149.54s
 15th84Aurélien GIORDANENGO Dragurian, FrancePolygon UR4:32.72159.84s
 16th55Nick GEDDES Whistler, CanadaNorco4:33.121610.24s
 17th8Nick BEER Interlaken, SwitzerlandDEVINCI GLOBAL RACING4:33.381710.50s
 18th58Mike DAY (pro) Valencia, USAGT Bikes4:33.731810.85s
 19th48Remy METAILLER France, FranceMuscel MLK4:34.511911.63s
 20th17Mitch ROPELATO Odgen, USASpecialized4:34.562011.68s
 21st42Lear MILLER Phoenix Az, USA4:34.612111.73s
 22nd148Christopher PANOZZO Mount Beauty, Australia4:35.352212.47s
 23rd164Dean TENNANT Saanichton, CanadaDunbar Cycles / Transition Bikes4:35.972313.09s
 24th83Mark SCOTT (elt) Edinburgh, UKwideopenmountainbike.com go to site4:37.152414.27s
 25th32Dean LUCAS Wooragee, AustraliaDEVINCI GLOBAL RACING4:38.202515.32s
 26th113Evan GEANKOPLIS Sacramento, USAFreehub Mag / Transition Bikes4:38.392615.51s
 27th191Jon BUCKELL Pasadena, USAInclycle Bicycles4:38.532715.65s
 28th104Bracken CAMILLERI Whistler, Canada4:39.022816.14s
 29th132Jeremías Gabriel MAIO Rio Grande, ArgentinaLight Studio / zenith bicycles / Zettz4:39.412916.53s
 30th41Mckay VEZINA Newbury Park, CanadaDevinci4:39.713016.83s
 31st25Guillaume CAUVIN Cannes, FranceHutchinson UR4:39.733116.85s
 32nd62Mario José JARRIN MOLINA Ambato, EcuadorTLD / zenith bicyles4:40.223217.34s
 33rd121Felix KLEE Zurich, SwitzerlandCheapster / Verbier-Bikepark4:40.613317.73s
 34th57Barry NOBLES Menifee, USAAirborne Bikes4:40.833417.95s
 35th40Louis HAMILTON Rotorua, New ZealandCommencal / TLD4:40.933518.05s
 36th11Ziga PANDUR Bohinj, SloveniaUnior Tools4:41.153618.27s
 37th156Dale RUSSELL (elt) Barrow-In-Furness, UKGrizedale Mountain Bikes4:41.193718.31s
 38th66Darren BERRECLOTH Qualicum Beach, CanadaSpecialized4:41.453818.57s
 39th175Oliver ZWAR Yackandandah, AustraliaEvolution Sports4:41.553918.67s
 40th139Paul MILNE (1) Edinburgh, UK4:41.624018.74s
 41st47Rob FRASER Pickering, CanadaDunbar Cycles / S4 SUSPENSION4:41.704118.82s
 42nd35Walker SHAW Hendersonville, USASRAM / TLD4:41.864218.98s
 43rd112Rhys ELLIS Calgary, CanadaFox Spy Norco4:41.894319.01s
 44th76Jordie LUNN Whitecourt, CanadaIS Eyewear / Rockstar Energy / SRAM4:42.094419.21s
 45th50Damien OTON Mons, FranceAlltricks.com Enduro go to site / Devinci4:42.434519.55s
 46th166Rob VENABLES Vancouver, CanadaDunbar Cycles4:42.944620.06s
 47th189Lucas Eduardo ALVES DE BORBA Ibirama, BrazilHUPI Bikes / Oakley / Santa Cruz4:43.054720.17s
 48th140Jorge Matias MONZÓN PENAILILLO Melipilla, Chile4:43.644820.76s
 49th118Milciades JAQUE Curico, ChileMasterbikes / Mtnworks4:44.194921.31s
 50th172Benjamin YEAGER Prince George, Canada4:44.455021.57s
 51st174Samuel ZBINDEN Biel, SwitzerlandStOEckli Bike4:44.535121.65s
 52nd74Brendan HOWEY Vancouver, CanadaChromag / Commencal / Maxxis / MRP4:44.545221.66s
 53rd145Gustavo Ignacio ORTIZ VÁSQUEZ Concepcion, ChileSpecialized Latin America4:44.705321.82s
 54th105Lawrence CAWTE Rotorua, New ZealandFenwicks / Ti-springs / Zerode4:44.825421.94s
 55th204Walace MIRANDA Aparecida, BrazilASW / KHS Bicycles Inc / Secreteria de esportes4:45.835522.95s
 56th81Max SCHUMANN Wildpoldsried, GermanyCarver / Evoc / Magura / SR Suntour / Uvex4:46.435623.55s
 57th138Jeremy MCDOWELL Calgary, CanadaWinSport Academy4:46.765723.88s
 58th98Gianluca VERNASSA Imperia, ItalyDevincy Global Racing4:47.085824.20s
 59th153Kai ROGERS Steamboat Springs,, USA6D Helmets / Parka Apparel / Renthal4:47.655924.77s
 60th143Timothee OPPLIGER Brugg, Switzerlandwww.one80-shop.ch4:47.796024.91s
 61st100Chris BARLIN Sydney, AustraliaGREEN TO GOLD RACE DEVELOPMENT4:48.456125.57s
 62nd146Antonio OVALLE VERGARA Santiago, ChileFox / Mongoose / Nevados de Chillán4:48.576225.69s
 63rd123Richard KREUZER Mt Beauty, AustraliaOne Industries / Yarra Valley Cycles4:48.986326.10s
 64th201Jackson BATHGATE Whistler, CanadaComor Sports / Smith4:49.166426.28s
 65th198Ignacio ROJO PICAND Santiago, ChileGoPro / Specialized Chile4:49.666526.78s
 66th142Adrian MARTÌNEZ MUÑOZ Guadalajara, MexicoKM / OZracing / Ready4action4:50.146627.26s
 67th73Jamie GOLDMAN Bend, USAMonster / Santa Cruz4:50.466727.58s
 68th196Alberto GONZALEZ PORRAS Guanajuato, MexicoTransition Bikes Mexico4:51.036828.15s
 69th125Patrik KUSTER Zurich, SwitzerlandCheapster.ch / Stoeckli Bike Geroldswil4:51.056928.17s
 70th179Adam KRAL Cobble Hilldigity, CanadaHill Mountain Wolf Pack4:51.197028.31s
 71st39Graeme PITTS Nevada City, USAGraeme Pitts Racing4:51.357128.47s
 72nd52Theo GALY Ille Sur Tet, FranceAlltricks.com Enduro go to site / Devinci4:51.467228.58s
 73rd168Felipe VIAL Satiago, ChileOakley4:51.667328.78s
 74th215Nik DUNN Courtney, CanadaCycling BC / Trail Bikes Courtney4:52.007429.12s
 75th54Sam FLANAGAN Skipton, UKHope4:53.227530.34s
 76th13Wyn MASTERS New Plymouth, New ZealandTeam Bulls4:53.257630.37s
 77th119Michael JOBSON Blue Mountains, AustraliaBlackmans bicycles4:54.657731.77s
 78th115Alex HINKSON Squamish, CanadaMuscle MLK4:55.407832.52s
 79th188Michael ANDERSSON Gothenburg, Sweden4:55.697932.81s
 80th144Matt ORLANDO Gig Harbor, USAFreehub Mag / Transition Bikes4:55.828032.94s
 81st216Drew VAN UNEN West Vancouver, Canada4:56.218133.33s
 82nd151Tim REMICK San Diego, USA100% / Monster / ODI / Seal Savers4:56.488233.60s
 83rd200Cooper BATHGATE Whistler, CanadaComor Sports / Smith4:56.568333.68s
 84th53Iago GARAY TAMAYO Cerezo De Arriba, SpainSanta Cruz4:58.428435.54s
 85th149Chris RAVINA Novato, USARAV RACING4:59.278536.39s
 86th141Brendan MOON Sydney, AustraliaBilt Bikes4:59.458636.57s
 87th82Mike HADERER California, USACorsair Bikes / Marzocchi / Zerode USA5:01.388738.50s
 88th147Bryan PAGEL Tucson, USAJJs Bike Shop / Knolly Bikes / Oneal Mx5:04.018841.13s
 89th133Omar MAJID FILHO Curitiba, Brazil5:04.168941.28s
 90th170Peter-John WEGRYNOWSKI Mississauga, CanadaKHS Bicycles Inc / Renthal / The Bike Zone5:07.989045.10s
 91st110Vicente DIAZ Santiago, ChileBMC Sportxperts5:08.219145.33s
 92nd101Trevor BERG Whistler, Canada5:09.979247.09s
 93rd69Gavin GODFREY Salt Lake City, USAGiant / Nitro Circus5:10.769347.88s
 94th192Garrett ANSTEY Coquitlam, Canada5:10.999448.11s
 95th120Brandon JOHNSON Chestermere, Canada5:11.069548.18s
 96th70Ethen ROBERTS Salt Lake City, USAGiant / Nitro Circus5:12.159649.27s
 97th135Huang MAO Chang Hua, TaiwanKHS Factory Racing Taiwan5:13.929751.04s
 98th199Travis PASTRANA Annapolis, USADC Shoes / Giant / Red Bull5:14.739851.85s
 99th85Stevie MCCANN Woodward, USAMongoose5:16.149953.26s
 100th169Mitchell WARKEN Whitecourt, Canada5:19.9410057.06s
 101st159Victor SMITH Anacortes, USAFreehub Mag / Transition Bikes5:21.3910158.51s
 102nd71Dustin WYGLE Burbank, USAGiant / Nitro Circus5:25.621021:02.74
 103rd134Brandyn MANN Calgary, Canada5:25.881031:03.00
 104th122Sachi KOBAYASHI Whistler, CanadaFanatyco / Sachi Sushi5:27.611041:04.73
 105th99Adolfo ALMARZA Santiago, ChileFox / Marin / Ottobock5:29.821051:06.94
 106th124Bartek Jaws KRZYSZTON Cracow, PolandAlpinestars / Antidote Bikes / Joystick5:33.341061:10.46
 107th27Bernard KERR London, UKPivot Factory Racing5:35.721071:12.84
 108th28Elliot JACKSON Westlake Village, USAPivot Factory Racing6:04.621081:41.74
 109th78Cody JOHNSON (pro) San Diego, USADad6:18.431091:55.55
 110th300Stacy KOHUT Whistler, CanadaFox Racing Shox / Maxxis / Oakley / TLD6:26.731102:03.85
 111st30Matt WALKER Kawerau, New ZealandBanshee Factory Team10:45.831116:22.95
 112nd60David MCMILLAN Canberra, AustraliaFJC / Specialized / SR / Vans13:07.231128:44.35
 113rd212Andrew CRIMMINS Bredbo, AustraliaKona Factory / SRAM24:06.7311319:43.85
 137Christopher MCDOWELL Calgary, CanadaWinSport AcademyDNF
 114Ollie GREGORY-JONES Whistler, UKDiamondback / NSMBDNF
 111David EGLI Zumikon, SwitzerlandRuegger SportDNF
 19Cédric GRACIA La Massana, AndorraSanta CruzDNS
 15Jack MOIR Morisset, AustraliaBergamont HayesDNS
 20Jared GRAVES Toowoomba, AustraliaFox Factory Team / YetiDNS
 43Bernardo NEVES CRUZ Ouro Preto, BrazilPQM / Red Bull / ShimanoDNS
 106Charlie COQUILLARD Paris, FranceDNS
 10Brendan FAIRCLOUGH Headley Hampshire, UKGstaad-ScottDNS
 12Ruaridh CUNNINGHAM Stow, UKUnior ToolsDNS
 14Eddie MASTERS New Plymouth, New ZealandBergamont HayesDNS
 21Brian LOPES Laguana Beach, USAIntenseDNS

10-12 boys  dialpad Finish spread

16 competitors found
PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st1059Ethan SHANDRO Canada5:05.851-
bookmark2nd1058Neve ABRAHAM Canada5:12.2826.43s
bookmark3rd1083Seth SHERLOCK Canada5:12.4436.59s
 4th1019Damian GEORGYEV Canada5:13.8748.02s
 5th1020Aiden GREANYA Canada5:24.92519.07s
 6th1014Jakob JEWETT Canada5:26.62620.77s
 7th1075Jackson GOLDSTONE Canada5:30.42724.57s
 8th1013Finn FINESTONE Canada5:32.18826.33s
 9th1049Diesel KOPEC Canada5:35.54929.69s
 10th1069Alexander KATRUSIAK Canada5:35.891030.04s
 11th1092Drew MOZELL Canada5:41.701135.85s
 12th1022Derek PRIEST Canada5:44.031238.18s
 13th1088Nelson FISH Canada5:46.971341.12s
 14th1015Jack RYAN Canada5:54.951449.10s
 15th1060Kai MARTIN Canada6:08.06151:02.21
 1077Pete VERHEYDE CanadaDNF

13-15 boys  dialpad Finish spread

38 competitors found
PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st927Kendall MCLEAN Victoria, Canada4:43.511-
bookmark2nd946Blake BUNTING Vancouver, Canada4:50.0726.56s
bookmark3rd904Jessie MCAULEY Brackendale, Canada4:50.3436.83s
 4th932Jacob HOWITT North Vancouver, Canada4:51.7448.23s
 5th934Boaz HEBBLETHWAITE Christchurch, New Zealand4:53.4659.95s
 6th928Devin KJAER Aptos, USA4:57.03613.52s
 7th931Finn ILES Whistler, Canada4:57.31713.80s
 8th942Max EDWARDS Whistler, Canada5:00.53817.02s
 9th938Joshua FULTZ-VEINOTTE Canmore, Canada5:01.04917.53s
 10th914Brody VAN UNEN West Vancouver, Canada5:01.171017.66s
 11th906Coby DEGROOT Whistler, Canada5:02.231118.72s
 12th917Jeremy SCHWARTZ (u21) San Carlos, USA5:03.601220.09s
 13th950Noah ALLMAN Sooke, Canada5:04.251320.74s
 14th909Cole MOONEY North Vancouver, Canada5:05.561422.05s
 15th944Aidan CUTTING Abbotsford, Canada5:05.941522.43s
 16th911Joseph WITWICKI Coquitlam, Canada5:06.051622.54s
 17th923Ian MILLEY Whistler, Canada5:06.191722.68s
 18th907Felipe AGUSTO Curacaui, Chile5:07.341823.83s
 19th912Grayden WHELAN Halfmoon Bay, Canada5:07.371923.86s
 20th915Logan VAN EESTEREN Squamish, Canada5:08.172024.66s
 20th947Cooper BROWN Squamish, Canada5:08.172024.66s
 22nd943Will DAVIDSON Surrey, Canada5:08.772225.26s
 23rd905Cole GIMSE Squamish, Canada5:09.492325.98s
 24th935Ruben GUIBERT Mt. Currie, Canada5:09.882426.37s
 25th939James FINDLAY Jindabyne, Australia5:11.492527.98s
 26th948Noah BIRKKJAER Calgary, Canada5:12.462628.95s
 27th913Benjamin VAN VEEN Bellingham, Canada5:12.762729.25s
 28th940Christopher FINDLAY Jindabyne, Australia5:14.832831.32s
 29th920Jackson PHILLIPS Kamloops, Canada5:18.582935.07s
 30th945Kyle CLARKSON Abbotsford, Canada5:20.443036.93s
 31st924Tanner MICHAEL Abbotsford, Canada5:20.813137.30s
 32nd902Nick KNAPTON Whistler, Canada5:21.443237.93s
 33rd937Jacob GERVAIS Bellingham, USA5:23.143339.63s
 34th910Carson TEASDALE North Vancouver, Canada5:23.253439.74s
 35th916Jacob TOOKE Vernon, Canada5:26.223542.71s
 36th930Elliot JAMIESON Canada5:30.903647.39s
 37th925Michael MEADE Langley, Canada5:34.073750.56s
 38th926Braedon MCNICOL Calgary, Canada6:51.03382:07.52

16-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

62 competitors found
PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st401Jack ILES Whistler, Canada4:31.401-
bookmark2nd440Magnus MANSON Sunshine Coast, Canada4:34.1822.78s
bookmark3rd443Remy MORTON Gold Coast, Australia4:37.7036.30s
 4th430Jackson FREW Gowrie, Australia4:38.6247.22s
 5th461Bruce KLEIN Altadena, USA4:39.8658.46s
 6th469Jack ALMOND West Vancouver, Canada4:39.9168.51s
 7th439Adison MACDONALD Kingston, Canada4:40.2978.89s
 8th441Isaac MARANGONI Whistler, Canada4:40.8489.44s
 9th470Alex AUGER Whistler, Canada4:42.99911.59s
 10th453Joel WILLIS Lithgow, Australia4:43.071011.67s
 11th460Silvio Cesar FELIX Jr. Santa Catarina, Brazil4:44.911113.51s
 12th411Sebastian ALFARO PERALTA Lima, Peru4:45.451214.05s
 13th433Levi HARAPNUIK Edmonton, Canada4:50.071318.67s
 14th455Andrew ELLIOTT (jun) Edinburgh, UK4:50.241418.84s
 15th446Jeronimo PAEZ Mendoza, Argentina4:50.721519.32s
 16th427Manuel FARRE Bariloche, Argentina4:50.771619.37s
 17th448Daniel SHAW North Vancouver, Canada4:51.791720.39s
 18th416Matt BRADY Livermore, USA4:53.121821.72s
 19th410Adrian AAKRE Bjornemyr, NorwayBanshee Factory Team / BOS / Kabu / Onza4:53.441922.04s
 20th458Pedro Lucas CARDOSO FERREIRA Mariano, Brazil4:53.842022.44s
 21st442Dillon MORRISON North Saanich, Canada4:54.052122.65s
 22nd436Brad JANSEN Whistler, Canada4:54.452223.05s
 23rd415Tim BLACK Hawker, Australia4:55.042323.64s
 24th437Tristan KEEGAN Calgary, Canada4:55.412424.01s
 25th431Josh GIBB Redmond, USA4:55.782524.38s
 26th447Emmett SCHRADER Petaluma, USA4:55.952624.55s
 27th481Liam SMILLIE Las Vegas, USA4:55.992724.59s
 28th476Matthew MCLEAN Victoria, Canada4:56.082824.68s
 29th413Eliot BERGERE Val D'isere, France4:57.102925.70s
 30th426Jesiah DYCK Abbotsford, Canada4:58.293026.89s
 31st462Abian KUSTER Zurich, Switzerland4:58.873127.47s
 32nd452Jacob VENOS Anmore, Canada4:59.023227.62s
 33rd425Sky DUNN-SARVIS Argenta, Canada4:59.503328.10s
 34th432Caleb HARAPNUIK North Vancouver, Canada5:01.703430.30s
 35th423Alex DICKSON Avonside, Australia5:01.733530.33s
 36th434Harry HEAD Squamish, Canada5:02.103630.70s
 37th454Jun Yi Frank ZHONG Surrey, Canada5:02.423731.02s
 38th464Hudson OFFEREINS Abbotsford, Canada5:03.843832.44s
 39th465Adam WOODHOUSE Anmore, Canada5:04.893933.49s
 40th429Mauricio FLORES Mendoza, Argentina5:05.094033.69s
 41st466Jack HICKEY St. John, Canada5:06.044134.64s
 42nd403Connor HAMILTON Rotorua, New ZealandCommencal / TLD5:06.364234.96s
 43rd480Francisco ANDREU Lujan De Cuyo, Spain5:08.994337.59s
 44th422Scott DAVIDSON Surrey, Canada5:09.034437.63s
 45th444Jacob MOSSNER Cameron Park, Australia5:13.434542.03s
 46th438Oliver KORMAN Vancouver, Canada5:13.934642.53s
 47th421Jordan COLE Duncan, Canada5:14.324742.92s
 48th474Juan Manuel BOOS Bariloche, Argentina5:17.524846.12s
 49th417Santiago BRAVO JAUREGUIBERRY S.C.De Bariloche, Argentina5:17.894946.49s
 50th435Jason IWANSON Langley, Canada5:20.645049.24s
 51st451Dominick VAN VEEN Bellingham, Canada5:23.555152.15s
 52nd471Jorge Luis ALBAN SALTOS Banos, Ecuador5:36.02521:04.62
 53rd457Kurt HEERING Delta, Canada5:39.54531:08.14
 54th459Jack MACKENZIE Mississauga, Canada5:47.32541:15.92
 55th412Kelty BARNEY Draper, USA5:54.76551:23.36
 56th482Jacob WILLIAMS Nanaimo, Canada6:40.32562:08.92
 57th467Isaac LAURENT Vancouver, Canada13:43.00579:11.60
 58th468Mitchell MCMANN Point Roberts, USA14:06.91589:35.51
 449Simon TELLIER Victoria, CanadaDNS
 475Ben THIRLWELL Victoria, CanadaDNS
 420Noah CATROPA Ashland, USADNS
 445Steven OSTRANDER Tallahassee, USADNS

19-29 men  dialpad Finish spread

66 competitors found
PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st629Sean FAULDS Newcastle, UK4:39.211-
bookmark2nd614Kieron HUTCHINGS Colchester, UK4:42.1722.96s
bookmark3rd649Gonzalo SERENELLI S.C.De Bariloche, Argentina4:44.5035.29s
 4th698Juan Gabriel ANDRADE Quito, Ecuador4:45.4846.27s
 5th637Ben THOMAS Christchurch, New Zealand4:45.9856.77s
 6th621Kevin CLARKE Dublin, Ireland4:46.0066.79s
 7th613Jasper FLASHMAN Plymouth, UK4:46.6477.43s
 8th699Jonathan ANAYA CARMONA Barcelona, Spain4:47.2588.04s
 9th627Frederik KJELDSEN Soeborg, Denmark4:47.4798.26s
 10th639Zac WILLIAMS Dunedin, New Zealand4:48.41109.20s
 11th635Alex SAINT Adelaide, Australia4:49.19119.98s
 12th655Tom OYE Adelaide, Australia4:49.771210.56s
 13th632Cameron STARCHESKI Leduc, Canada4:49.921310.71s
 14th682Hayden GLADSTONE Calgary, Canada4:51.521412.31s
 15th623Daniel TAYLOR Whistler, Canada4:52.281513.07s
 16th669Guillaume LADINE Blonay, Switzerland4:52.671613.46s
 17th631James ORTON Onewhero, New Zealand4:52.691713.48s
 18th653Marc-André PHANEUF Quebec, Canada4:52.801813.59s
 19th672Jordi JOU St. Salvador De Gua, Spainrdiola4:55.781916.57s
 20th670Juan JURADO Quito, Ecuador4:56.852017.64s
 21st647Thomas SHAW Canada4:59.752120.54s
 22nd697Chris ASHTON Burnaby, Canada5:00.362221.15s
 23rd630Tom HAMLEY Perth, Australia5:00.602321.39s
 24th643Baptiste VACHON Saint Paul Trois Ch, Franceateaux5:01.462422.25s
 25th661Ian MATTHEWS Coquitlam, Canada5:01.502522.29s
 26th642Ryan VAN KAMPEN Abbotsford, Canada5:02.482623.27s
 27th681Sami GOWDY San Diego, USA5:02.572723.36s
 28th625Beni LORETZ Solothurn, Switzerland5:03.012823.80s
 29th692Marc CASOLIVA Manresa, Spain5:03.512924.30s
 30th634Edward MOUNTAIN Newcastle, UK5:03.593024.38s
 31st696Bodhi BARNEY Draper, USA5:03.673124.46s
 32nd688Blair COGGAN Perth, Australia5:04.073224.86s
 33rd645Xavier TORRES Olesa De Montserra, Spain5:05.333326.12s
 34th619Francisco NOGUEIRA San Martin De Los, ArgentinaAndes5:06.003426.79s
 35th663Daniel MAFRA Brusque, Brazil5:06.263527.05s
 36th624Carl HALL Whistler, UK5:07.233628.02s
 37th607Marcelo MUNOZ Talca, ChileTALMAQQ5:07.343728.13s
 38th659Scott MURCHISON Sydney, Australia5:08.253829.04s
 39th689Maxence CLEMENCON Lyon, France5:08.713929.50s
 40th664Jonathan LOZADA White Rock, Canada5:08.844029.63s
 41st618Eduardo Guerrero LOPEZ Mexico City, Mexico5:08.984129.77s
 42nd652Thomas PINKERTON North Vancouver, Canada5:10.534231.32s
 43rd677Davis HECKER Petaluma, USA5:11.454332.24s
 44th685Nehuen DE LA MANO Bariloche, Argentina5:11.754432.54s
 45th654Leon PADRO Irapuato, Mexico5:12.934533.72s
 46th656Rory O'CONNOR (sen) Dublin, Ireland5:13.324634.11s
 47th606Ricky CROMPTON Manchester, UKDIAMONBACK5:13.504734.29s
 48th608Ramiro ANDREU Argentina, Spain5:16.164836.95s
 49th679Callum GRANT (sen) Fife, UK5:18.104938.89s
 50th651Joan Carles RENOM Barcelona, SpainFire EYE / Saracen5:21.945042.73s
 51st609Giovanni BASSO Buin, Chile5:27.325148.11s
 52nd666Carlos LHEVEDER CAMPOMAR Barcelona, France5:29.855250.64s
 53rd657Zach NUNES Monterey, USA5:34.915355.70s
 54th644Aidan TRERISE North Vancouver, Canada5:42.66541:03.45
 55th636Jacob DYBIS Usa, USA5:59.65551:20.44
 56th628Leonardo DE FREITAS GRIEBLER Caxias-Do-Sul, Brazil10:28.59565:49.38
 668Ben LESLIE Newcastle, AustraliaDNF
 686Matt DE GROOT Gore, New ZealandDNF
 665Mehdi LORENZ Bex, SwitzerlandDNF
 693Jacob CARMICHAEL Bellevue, USADNF
 694Alexandre CARBONNEAU Sherbrooke, CanadaDNS
 676Ronald HO Hong Kong, ChinaDNS
 626Victor MERINO SAEZ Spain, SpainDNS
 671Carlos JULIA BARTHE Barcelona, SpainDNS
 700Victor ADRASTE Barcelona, FranceDNS
 648Sam SHARP Barnoldswick, UKDNS

30+ men  dialpad Finish spread

41 competitors found
PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st102Mark BUNYAN Canada4:41.601-
bookmark2nd753Steve STOREY Whistler, Canada100% / Fox / Knolly Bikes / Royal4:43.1821.58s
bookmark3rd731Austin LING Whistler, Canada4:45.0633.46s
 4th781Andrew GUNN Whistler, Canada4:45.3243.72s
 5th746Anderson Luis ROBL Sao Bento Do Sul, Brazil4:47.7956.19s
 6th752Mark STEFFENS Whistler, Australia4:49.0667.46s
 7th780Scott KEMP Shoreline, USA4:53.56711.96s
 8th767Paul HOWARD Whistler, Canada4:54.78813.18s
 9th745Dean RICHARDS Moose Jaw, Canada4:55.62914.02s
 10th754Aaron TAYLOR Squamish, Canada4:56.631015.03s
 11th732Christian LOPEZ JOVE Mendoza, Argentina4:56.731115.13s
 12th760Rachid MOUMOU Kuurne, Belgium4:57.061215.46s
 13th737Jonathan MORLEY Garw Valley, UK4:57.531315.93s
 14th721Dale IRELAND Murray Bridge, Australia4:58.801417.20s
 15th764Travis ERICKSON Seattle, USA4:59.541517.94s
 16th756Lionel Gerardo VACCARINI Buenos Aires, Argentina4:59.921618.32s
 17th755Hernan TORTTI La Plata, Argentina5:02.101720.50s
 18th763Jeremy NULL Squamish, Canada5:02.571820.97s
 19th705Nicholas CEHELNYCKY Vancouver, Canada5:03.331921.73s
 20th718Carl HESSBERGER Langley, Canada5:04.852023.25s
 21st768Anthony BOUSSETTA Belfort, France5:05.572123.97s
 22nd715Arden GREANYA Calgary, Canada5:05.852224.25s
 23rd744Gerard RECIO Vancouver, Canada5:09.122327.52s
 24th712Ryan FOX Sydney, Australia5:09.752428.15s
 25th749Craig ROWE Brisbane, Australia5:10.432528.83s
 26th740Tuareg OWEN-SMITH St.Asaph, Namibia5:11.152629.55s
 27th770Reid GARNER Victoria, Canada5:14.642733.04s
 28th701Paul AHERN Wigan, UK5:22.312840.71s
 29th742Graeme PRESTON Brisbane, Australia5:30.062948.46s
 30th762Richard WISEMAN London, UK5:32.053050.45s
 31st713Javier GARCIA Guanajuato, Mexico5:38.013156.41s
 32nd711Ezequiel FACCIO Bariloche, Argentina5:40.523258.92s
 33rd726Mark LADYMAN Whistler, Canada5:42.45331:00.85
 34th730Jonathan LEY Culiacan, Mexico5:46.56341:04.96
 35th723Joel Reid KEYS North Vancouver, Canada6:23.28351:41.68
 36th734Bobby MCMULLEN Redding, USA7:26.65362:45.05
 717Chad HENDREN Squamish, CanadaDNF
 708Rafael DA SILVA COMIN Florianopolis, BrazilDNS
 719Jerrod HOSKINS Calgary, CanadaDNS
 759Stephen WITHRINGTON Vancouver, UKDNS
 714Jason GIBB Redmond, USADNS

 

 

Pro women  dialpad Finish spread

23 competitors found
PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st302Jill KINTNER Seattle, USANorco International4:42.691-
bookmark2nd306Anneke BEERTEN Marienvelde, NetherlandsSpecialized4:49.7527.06s
bookmark3rd301Tracey HANNAH Redland Bay, AustraliaHutchinson UR4:52.2739.58s
 4th307Vaea VERBEECK Bromont, CanadaGoPro / Intense4:52.76410.07s
 5th308Claire BUCHAR Whistler, CanadaKovarik Racing4:53.56510.87s
 6th304Casey BROWN Revelstoke, CanadaBergamont Hayes5:02.00619.31s
 7th305Caroline BUCHANAN Kambah, AustraliaAirborne Bicycles / Oakley / Subaru motors5:03.23720.54s
 8th309Jaime HILL Pemberton, CanadaJuliana Bicycles5:04.16821.47s
 9th320Maria Luz DARQUIER Bariloche, ArgentinaWhistler Blackcomb5:04.59921.90s
 10th311Anita GEHRIG Flims, SwitzerlandSpecialized / SRAM / Zimtstern5:07.961025.27s
 11th321Camila NOGUEIRA Smandes, ArgentinaZenith5:09.141126.45s
 12th312Caro GEHRIG Flims, SwitzerlandSpecialized / SRAM / Zimtstern5:10.491227.80s
 13th334Bruna EULRICH Ibirama, BrazilCurt Schroeder / Manoel Marchetti5:11.491328.80s
 14th336Erica LAWSON Whistler, CanadaBlack Market5:12.461429.77s
 15th310Lorraine TRUONG Metiers, SwitzerlandFox / Leysin / Norco5:14.171531.48s
 16th331Kirby MCLEAN Victoria, CanadaAFD Racing5:14.741632.05s
 17th318Georgia ASTLE Whistler, CanadaCycling BC / Race Face5:15.161732.47s
 18th335Victoria ARMSTRONG Canberra, AustraliaEndless Flow Cycles / Knolly Bikes5:21.381838.69s
 19th324Karin PASTERER Saalbach, Austriaaclass / Alexrims / YT Industries5:22.291939.60s
 20th317Sarah BOOTH Tanilba Bay, AustraliaKona / Mavic / Maxxis / RAAF5:22.772040.08s
 21st322Helene FRUHWIRTH Modling, AustriaAnswer / Hayes / Manitou / sun ringle5:28.182145.49s
 22nd323Leanna GERRARD Lake Tapps, USAJL VELO AMBASSADORS6:04.64221:21.95
 316Rachael WALKER Clitheroe, UKHopeDNS

13-18 girls  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found
PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st997Flo BELANGER-JONES Whistler, Canada5:21.161-
bookmark2nd994Kyleigh STEWART Kamloops, Canada5:29.8428.68s
bookmark3rd993Piper ALLMAN Sooke, Canada5:33.20312.04s
 4th995Kaytlin MELVIN Sammamish, USA6:00.40439.24s
 5th996Stephanie DENROCHE Whistler, Canada6:20.06558.90s

19+ women  dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found
PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
bookmark1st962Lina SKOGLUND Stockholm, Sweden5:16.291-
bookmark2nd957Bernadine JACQUES Johannesburg, South Africa5:20.1623.87s
bookmark3rd963Sidonie JOLIDON Aigle, Switzerland5:20.1833.89s
 4th971Lalena DESAUTELS Vancouver, Canada5:25.3249.03s
 5th965Keren WAREHAM London, UK5:27.06510.77s
 6th956Hailey CUMING Vancouver, Canada5:38.36622.07s
 7th955Monique COMEAU Salt Spring Island, Canada5:38.68722.39s
 8th953Cassie BUSHNELL Kent, Canada5:42.57826.28s
 9th960Nicole PATZ Schoeningen, Germany5:47.02930.73s
 10th961Linnea ROOKE Seattle, USA5:50.231033.94s
 11th967Carla PASIN Stanthorpe, Australia5:55.411139.12s
Chat with us