The official results can be found here.
Male: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 6 | Mick HANNAH | Yorkeys Knob, Australia | Hutchinson UR | 4:22.881 | - | ||
2nd | 23 | Chris KOVARIK | Gold Coast, Australia | Kovarik Racing | 4:24.082 | 1.20s | ||
3rd | 5 | Danny HART (elt) | Redcar, UK | Giant Factory | 4:27.743 | 4.86s | ||
4th | 3 | Marcelo GUTIÉRREZ | Manizales, Colombia | Giant Factory | 4:28.794 | 5.91s | ||
5th | 26 | Fabien COUSINIE | Castres, France | Hutchinson UR | 4:28.935 | 6.05s | ||
6th | 33 | Kyle SANGERS | Pemberton, Canada | Commencal / PerformX | 4:29.076 | 6.19s | ||
7th | 38 | Adam BRAYTON | Keswick, UK | Hope | 4:29.177 | 6.29s | ||
8th | 56 | Zander GEDDES | Whistler, Canada | Norco | 4:29.258 | 6.37s | ||
9th | 24 | Bryn ATKINSON | Wentworth Falls, Australia | Norco International | 4:29.779 | 6.89s | ||
10th | 16 | Richie RUDE | Redding, USA | Fox Factory Team / Yeti | 4:31.2810 | 8.40s | ||
11th | 211 | Ian MORRISON | Whistler, Canada | Devinci / Fox Head / Smith | 4:31.3911 | 8.51s | ||
12th | 34 | Remi GAUVIN | Nanoose Bay, Canada | Commencal / PerformX | 4:32.1012 | 9.22s | ||
13th | 59 | Adrien LORON | Carpentras, France | Scott | 4:32.1613 | 9.28s | ||
14th | 31 | Mark WALLACE | Duncan, Canada | DEVINCI GLOBAL RACING | 4:32.4214 | 9.54s | ||
15th | 84 | Aurélien GIORDANENGO | Dragurian, France | Polygon UR | 4:32.7215 | 9.84s | ||
16th | 55 | Nick GEDDES | Whistler, Canada | Norco | 4:33.1216 | 10.24s | ||
17th | 8 | Nick BEER | Interlaken, Switzerland | DEVINCI GLOBAL RACING | 4:33.3817 | 10.50s | ||
18th | 58 | Mike DAY (pro) | Valencia, USA | GT Bicycles | 4:33.7318 | 10.85s | ||
19th | 48 | Remy METAILLER | France, France | Muscel MLK | 4:34.5119 | 11.63s | ||
20th | 17 | Mitch ROPELATO | Odgen, USA | Specialized | 4:34.5620 | 11.68s | ||
21st | 42 | Lear MILLER | Phoenix Az, USA | 4:34.6121 | 11.73s | |||
22nd | 148 | Chris PANOZZO | Mount Beauty, Australia | 4:35.3522 | 12.47s | |||
23rd | 164 | Dean TENNANT | Saanichton, Canada | Dunbar Cycles / Transition Bikes | 4:35.9723 | 13.09s | ||
24th | 83 | Mark SCOTT (elt) | Edinburgh, UK | wideopenmountainbike.com | 4:37.1524 | 14.27s | ||
25th | 32 | Dean LUCAS | Wooragee, Australia | DEVINCI GLOBAL RACING | 4:38.2025 | 15.32s | ||
26th | 113 | Evan GEANKOPLIS | Sacramento, USA | Freehub Mag / Transition Bikes | 4:38.3926 | 15.51s | ||
27th | 191 | Jon BUCKELL | Pasadena, USA | Inclycle Bicycles | 4:38.5327 | 15.65s | ||
28th | 104 | Bracken CAMILLERI | Whistler, Canada | 4:39.0228 | 16.14s | |||
29th | 132 | Jeremías Gabriel MAIO | Rio Grande, Argentina | Light Studio / zenith bicycles / Zettz | 4:39.4129 | 16.53s | ||
30th | 41 | Mckay VEZINA | Newbury Park, Canada | Devinci | 4:39.7130 | 16.83s | ||
31st | 25 | Guillaume CAUVIN | Cannes, France | Hutchinson UR | 4:39.7331 | 16.85s | ||
32nd | 62 | Mario José JARRIN MOLINA | Ambato, Ecuador | TLD / zenith bicyles | 4:40.2232 | 17.34s | ||
33rd | 121 | Felix KLEE | Zurich, Switzerland | Cheapster / Verbier-Bikepark | 4:40.6133 | 17.73s | ||
34th | 57 | Barry NOBLES | Menifee, USA | Airborne Bikes | 4:40.8334 | 17.95s | ||
35th | 40 | Louis HAMILTON | Rotorua, New Zealand | Commencal / TLD | 4:40.9335 | 18.05s | ||
36th | 11 | Ziga PANDUR | Bohinj, Slovenia | Unior Tools | 4:41.1536 | 18.27s | ||
37th | 156 | Dale RUSSELL (elt) | Barrow-In-Furness, UK | Grizedale Mountain Bikes | 4:41.1937 | 18.31s | ||
38th | 66 | Darren BERRECLOTH | Qualicum Beach, Canada | Specialized | 4:41.4538 | 18.57s | ||
39th | 175 | Oliver ZWAR | Yackandandah, Australia | Evolution Sports | 4:41.5539 | 18.67s | ||
40th | 139 | Paul MILNE (1) | Edinburgh, UK | 4:41.6240 | 18.74s | |||
41st | 47 | Rob FRASER | Pickering, Canada | Dunbar Cycles / S4 SUSPENSION | 4:41.7041 | 18.82s | ||
42nd | 35 | Walker SHAW | Hendersonville, USA | SRAM / TLD | 4:41.8642 | 18.98s | ||
43rd | 112 | Rhys ELLIS | Calgary, Canada | Fox Spy Norco | 4:41.8943 | 19.01s | ||
44th | 76 | Jordie LUNN | Whitecourt, Canada | IS Eyewear / Rockstar Energy / SRAM | 4:42.0944 | 19.21s | ||
45th | 50 | Damien OTON | Mons, France | Alltricks.com Enduro / Devinci | 4:42.4345 | 19.55s | ||
46th | 166 | Robert VENABLES | Vancouver, Canada | Dunbar Cycles | 4:42.9446 | 20.06s | ||
47th | 189 | Lucas BORBA | Ibirama, Brazil | HUPI Bikes / Oakley / Santa Cruz | 4:43.0547 | 20.17s | ||
48th | 140 | Jorge Matias MONZÓN PENAILILLO | Melipilla, Chile | 4:43.6448 | 20.76s | |||
49th | 118 | Milciades JAQUE | Curico, Chile | Masterbikes / Mtnworks | 4:44.1949 | 21.31s | ||
50th | 172 | Benjamin YEAGER | Prince George, Canada | 4:44.4550 | 21.57s | |||
51st | 174 | Samuel ZBINDEN | Biel, Switzerland | StOEckli Bike | 4:44.5351 | 21.65s | ||
52nd | 74 | Brendan HOWEY | Vancouver, Canada | Chromag / Commencal / Maxxis / MRP | 4:44.5452 | 21.66s | ||
53rd | 145 | Gustavo Ignacio ORTIZ VÁSQUEZ | Concepcion, Chile | Specialized Latin America | 4:44.7053 | 21.82s | ||
54th | 105 | Lawrence CAWTE | Rotorua, New Zealand | Fenwicks / Ti-springs / Zerode | 4:44.8254 | 21.94s | ||
55th | 204 | Walace MIRANDA | Aparecida, Brazil | ASW / KHS Bicycles Inc / Secreteria de esportes | 4:45.8355 | 22.95s | ||
56th | 81 | Max SCHUMANN | Wildpoldsried, Germany | Carver / Evoc / Magura / SR Suntour / Uvex | 4:46.4356 | 23.55s | ||
57th | 138 | Jeremy MCDOWELL | Calgary, Canada | WinSport Academy | 4:46.7657 | 23.88s | ||
58th | 98 | Gianluca VERNASSA | Imperia, Italy | Devincy Global Racing | 4:47.0858 | 24.20s | ||
59th | 153 | Kai ROGERS | Steamboat Springs,, USA | 6D Helmets / Parka Apparel / Renthal | 4:47.6559 | 24.77s | ||
60th | 143 | Timothee OPPLIGER | Brugg, Switzerland | www.one80-shop.ch | 4:47.7960 | 24.91s | ||
61st | 100 | Chris BARLIN | Sydney, Australia | GREEN TO GOLD RACE DEVELOPMENT | 4:48.4561 | 25.57s | ||
62nd | 146 | Antonio OVALLE VERGARA | Santiago, Chile | Fox / Mongoose / Nevados de Chillán | 4:48.5762 | 25.69s | ||
63rd | 123 | Richard KREUZER | Mt Beauty, Australia | One Industries / Yarra Valley Cycles | 4:48.9863 | 26.10s | ||
64th | 201 | Jackson BATHGATE | Whistler, Canada | Comor Sports / Smith | 4:49.1664 | 26.28s | ||
65th | 198 | Ignacio ROJO PICAND | Santiago, Chile | GoPro / Specialized Chile | 4:49.6665 | 26.78s | ||
66th | 142 | Adrian MARTÌNEZ MUÑOZ | Guadalajara, Mexico | KM / OZracing / Ready4action | 4:50.1466 | 27.26s | ||
67th | 73 | Jamie GOLDMAN | Bend, USA | Monster / Santa Cruz | 4:50.4667 | 27.58s | ||
68th | 196 | Alberto GONZALEZ PORRAS | Guanajuato, Mexico | Transition Bikes Mexico | 4:51.0368 | 28.15s | ||
69th | 125 | Patrik KUSTER | Zurich, Switzerland | Cheapster.ch / Stoeckli Bike Geroldswil | 4:51.0569 | 28.17s | ||
70th | 179 | Adam KRAL | Cobble Hilldigity, Canada | Hill Mountain Wolf Pack | 4:51.1970 | 28.31s | ||
71st | 39 | Graeme PITTS | Nevada City, USA | Graeme Pitts Racing | 4:51.3571 | 28.47s | ||
72nd | 52 | Theo GALY | Ille Sur Tet, France | Alltricks.com Enduro / Devinci | 4:51.4672 | 28.58s | ||
73rd | 168 | Felipe VIAL | Satiago, Chile | Oakley | 4:51.6673 | 28.78s | ||
74th | 215 | Nik DUNN | Courtney, Canada | Cycling BC / Trail Bikes Courtney | 4:52.0074 | 29.12s | ||
75th | 54 | Sam FLANAGAN | Skipton, UK | Hope | 4:53.2275 | 30.34s | ||
76th | 13 | Wyn MASTERS | New Plymouth, New Zealand | Team Bulls | 4:53.2576 | 30.37s | ||
77th | 119 | Michael JOBSON | Blue Mountains, Australia | Blackmans bicycles | 4:54.6577 | 31.77s | ||
78th | 115 | Alexander HINKSON | Squamish, Canada | Muscle MLK | 4:55.4078 | 32.52s | ||
79th | 188 | Michael ANDERSSON | Gothenburg, Sweden | 4:55.6979 | 32.81s | |||
80th | 144 | Matt ORLANDO | Gig Harbor, USA | Freehub Mag / Transition Bikes | 4:55.8280 | 32.94s | ||
81st | 216 | Drew VAN UNEN | West Vancouver, Canada | 4:56.2181 | 33.33s | |||
82nd | 151 | Tim REMICK | San Diego, USA | 100% / Monster / ODI / Seal Savers | 4:56.4882 | 33.60s | ||
83rd | 200 | Cooper BATHGATE | Whistler, Canada | Comor Sports / Smith | 4:56.5683 | 33.68s | ||
84th | 53 | Iago GARAY TAMAYO | Cerezo De Arriba, Spain | Santa Cruz | 4:58.4284 | 35.54s | ||
85th | 149 | Chris RAVINA | Novato, USA | RAV RACING | 4:59.2785 | 36.39s | ||
86th | 141 | Brendan MOON | Sydney, Australia | Bilt Bikes | 4:59.4586 | 36.57s | ||
87th | 82 | Mikey HADERER | California, USA | Corsair Bikes / Marzocchi / Zerode USA | 5:01.3887 | 38.50s | ||
88th | 147 | Bryan PAGEL | Tucson, USA | JJs Bike Shop / Knolly Bikes / Oneal Mx | 5:04.0188 | 41.13s | ||
89th | 133 | Omar MAJID FILHO | Curitiba, Brazil | 5:04.1689 | 41.28s | |||
90th | 170 | Peter-John WEGRYNOWSKI | Mississauga, Canada | KHS Bicycles Inc / Renthal / The Bike Zone | 5:07.9890 | 45.10s | ||
91st | 110 | Vicente DIAZ | Santiago, Chile | BMC Sportxperts | 5:08.2191 | 45.33s | ||
92nd | 101 | Trevor BERG | Whistler, Canada | 5:09.9792 | 47.09s | |||
93rd | 69 | Gavin GODFREY | Salt Lake City, USA | Giant / Nitro Circus | 5:10.7693 | 47.88s | ||
94th | 192 | Garrett ANSTEY | Coquitlam, Canada | 5:10.9994 | 48.11s | |||
95th | 120 | Brandon JOHNSON (pro) | Chestermere, Canada | 5:11.0695 | 48.18s | |||
96th | 70 | Ethen ROBERTS | Salt Lake City, USA | Giant / Nitro Circus | 5:12.1596 | 49.27s | ||
97th | 135 | Huang MAO | Chang Hua, Taiwan | KHS Factory Racing Taiwan | 5:13.9297 | 51.04s | ||
98th | 199 | Travis PASTRANA | Annapolis, USA | DC Shoes / Giant / Red Bull | 5:14.7398 | 51.85s | ||
99th | 85 | Stevie MCCANN | Woodward, USA | Mongoose | 5:16.1499 | 53.26s | ||
100th | 169 | Mitchell WARKEN | Whitecourt, Canada | 5:19.94100 | 57.06s | |||
101st | 159 | Victor SMITH | Anacortes, USA | Freehub Mag / Transition Bikes | 5:21.39101 | 58.51s | ||
102nd | 71 | Dusty WYGLE | Burbank, USA | Giant / Nitro Circus | 5:25.62102 | 1:02.74 | ||
103rd | 134 | Brandyn MANN | Calgary, Canada | 5:25.88103 | 1:03.00 | |||
104th | 122 | Sachi KOBAYASHI | Whistler, Canada | Fanatyco / Sachi Sushi | 5:27.61104 | 1:04.73 | ||
105th | 99 | Adolfo ALMARZA | Santiago, Chile | Fox / Marin / Ottobock | 5:29.82105 | 1:06.94 | ||
106th | 124 | Bartek Jaws KRZYSZTON | Cracow, Poland | Alpinestars / Antidote Bikes / Joystick | 5:33.34106 | 1:10.46 | ||
107th | 27 | Bernard KERR | London, UK | Pivot Factory Racing | 5:35.72107 | 1:12.84 | ||
108th | 28 | Eliot JACKSON | Westlake Village, USA | Pivot Factory Racing | 6:04.62108 | 1:41.74 | ||
109th | 78 | Cody JOHNSON (pro) | San Diego, USA | Dad | 6:18.43109 | 1:55.55 | ||
110th | 300 | Stacy KOHUT | Whistler, Canada | Fox Racing / Maxxis / Oakley / TLD | 6:26.73110 | 2:03.85 | ||
111th | 30 | Matt WALKER | Kawerau, New Zealand | Banshee Factory Team | 10:45.83111 | 6:22.95 | ||
112th | 60 | David MCMILLAN | Canberra, Australia | FJC / Specialized / SR / Vans | 13:07.23112 | 8:44.35 | ||
113th | 212 | Andrew CRIMMINS | Bredbo, Australia | Kona Factory / SRAM | 24:06.73113 | 19:43.85 | ||
111 | David EGLI | Zumikon, Switzerland | Ruegger Sport | DNF | ||||
114 | Ollie GREGORY-JONES | Whistler, UK | Diamondback / nsmb.com | DNF | ||||
137 | Christopher MCDOWELL | Calgary, Canada | WinSport Academy | DNF | ||||
106 | Charlie COQUILLARD | Paris, France | DNS | |||||
12 | Ruaridh CUNNINGHAM | Stow, UK | Unior Tools | DNS | ||||
10 | Brendan FAIRCLOUGH | Headley Hampshire, UK | Gstaad-Scott | DNS | ||||
19 | Cédric GRACIA | La Massana, Andorra | Santa Cruz | DNS | ||||
20 | Jared GRAVES | Toowoomba, Australia | Fox Factory Team / Yeti | DNS | ||||
21 | Brian LOPES | Laguana Beach, USA | Intense | DNS | ||||
14 | Ed MASTERS | New Plymouth, New Zealand | Bergamont Hayes | DNS | ||||
15 | Jack MOIR | Morisset, Australia | Bergamont Hayes | DNS | ||||
43 | Bernardo NEVES CRUZ | Ouro Preto, Brazil | PQM / Red Bull / Shimano | DNS |
Male: 10-12 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1059 | Ethan SHANDRO | Canada | 5:05.851 | - | |||
2nd | 1058 | Neve ABRAHAM | Canada | 5:12.282 | 6.43s | |||
3rd | 1083 | Seth SHERLOCK | Canada | 5:12.443 | 6.59s | |||
4th | 1019 | Damian GEORGYEV | Canada | 5:13.874 | 8.02s | |||
5th | 1020 | Aiden GREANYA | Canada | 5:24.925 | 19.07s | |||
6th | 1014 | Jakob JEWETT | Canada | 5:26.626 | 20.77s | |||
7th | 1075 | Jackson GOLDSTONE | Canada | 5:30.427 | 24.57s | |||
8th | 1013 | Finn FINESTONE | Canada | 5:32.188 | 26.33s | |||
9th | 1049 | Diesel KOPEC | Canada | 5:35.549 | 29.69s | |||
10th | 1069 | Alexander KATRUSIAK | Canada | 5:35.8910 | 30.04s | |||
11th | 1092 | Drew MOZELL | Canada | 5:41.7011 | 35.85s | |||
12th | 1022 | Derek PRIEST | Canada | 5:44.0312 | 38.18s | |||
13th | 1088 | Nelson FISH | Canada | 5:46.9713 | 41.12s | |||
14th | 1015 | Jack RYAN | Canada | 5:54.9514 | 49.10s | |||
15th | 1060 | Kai MARTIN | Canada | 6:08.0615 | 1:02.21 | |||
1077 | Pete VERHEYDE | Canada | DNF |
Male: 13-15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 927 | Kendall MCLEAN | Victoria, Canada | 4:43.511 | - | |||
2nd | 946 | Blake BUNTING | Vancouver, Canada | 4:50.072 | 6.56s | |||
3rd | 904 | Jessie MCAULEY | Brackendale, Canada | 4:50.343 | 6.83s | |||
4th | 932 | Jacob HOWITT | North Vancouver, Canada | 4:51.744 | 8.23s | |||
5th | 934 | Boaz HEBBLETHWAITE | Christchurch, New Zealand | 4:53.465 | 9.95s | |||
6th | 928 | Devin KJAER | Aptos, USA | 4:57.036 | 13.52s | |||
7th | 931 | Finn ILES | Whistler, Canada | 4:57.317 | 13.80s | |||
8th | 942 | Max EDWARDS | Whistler, Canada | 5:00.538 | 17.02s | |||
9th | 938 | Joshua FULTZ-VEINOTTE | Canmore, Canada | 5:01.049 | 17.53s | |||
10th | 914 | Brody VAN UNEN | West Vancouver, Canada | 5:01.1710 | 17.66s | |||
11th | 906 | Coby DEGROOT | Whistler, Canada | 5:02.2311 | 18.72s | |||
12th | 917 | Jeremy SCHWARTZ (u21) | San Carlos, USA | 5:03.6012 | 20.09s | |||
13th | 950 | Noah ALLMAN | Sooke, Canada | 5:04.2513 | 20.74s | |||
14th | 909 | Cole MOONEY | North Vancouver, Canada | 5:05.5614 | 22.05s | |||
15th | 944 | Aidan CUTTING | Abbotsford, Canada | 5:05.9415 | 22.43s | |||
16th | 911 | Joseph WITWICKI | Coquitlam, Canada | 5:06.0516 | 22.54s | |||
17th | 923 | Ian MILLEY | Whistler, Canada | 5:06.1917 | 22.68s | |||
18th | 907 | Felipe AGUSTO | Curacaui, Chile | 5:07.3418 | 23.83s | |||
19th | 912 | Grayden WHELAN | Halfmoon Bay, Canada | 5:07.3719 | 23.86s | |||
20th | 947 | Cooper BROWN | Squamish, Canada | 5:08.1720 | 24.66s | |||
20th | 915 | Logan VAN EESTEREN | Squamish, Canada | 5:08.1720 | 24.66s | |||
22nd | 943 | Will DAVIDSON | Surrey, Canada | 5:08.7722 | 25.26s | |||
23rd | 905 | Cole GIMSE | Squamish, Canada | 5:09.4923 | 25.98s | |||
24th | 935 | Ruben GUIBERT | Mt. Currie, Canada | 5:09.8824 | 26.37s | |||
25th | 939 | James FINDLAY | Jindabyne, Australia | 5:11.4925 | 27.98s | |||
26th | 948 | Noah BIRKKJAER | Calgary, Canada | 5:12.4626 | 28.95s | |||
27th | 913 | Benjamin VAN VEEN | Bellingham, Canada | 5:12.7627 | 29.25s | |||
28th | 940 | Christopher FINDLAY | Jindabyne, Australia | 5:14.8328 | 31.32s | |||
29th | 920 | Jackson PHILLIPS | Kamloops, Canada | 5:18.5829 | 35.07s | |||
30th | 945 | Kyle CLARKSON | Abbotsford, Canada | 5:20.4430 | 36.93s | |||
31st | 924 | Tanner MICHAEL | Abbotsford, Canada | 5:20.8131 | 37.30s | |||
32nd | 902 | Nick KNAPTON | Whistler, Canada | 5:21.4432 | 37.93s | |||
33rd | 937 | Jacob GERVAIS | Bellingham, USA | 5:23.1433 | 39.63s | |||
34th | 910 | Carson TEASDALE | North Vancouver, Canada | 5:23.2534 | 39.74s | |||
35th | 916 | Jacob TOOKE | Vernon, Canada | 5:26.2235 | 42.71s | |||
36th | 930 | Elliot JAMIESON | Canada | 5:30.9036 | 47.39s | |||
37th | 925 | Michael MEADE | Langley, Canada | 5:34.0737 | 50.56s | |||
38th | 926 | Braedon MCNICOL | Calgary, Canada | 6:51.0338 | 2:07.52 |
Male: 16-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 401 | Jack ILES | Whistler, Canada | 4:31.401 | - | |||
2nd | 440 | Magnus MANSON | Sunshine Coast, Canada | 4:34.182 | 2.78s | |||
3rd | 443 | Remy MORTON | Gold Coast, Australia | 4:37.703 | 6.30s | |||
4th | 430 | Jackson FREW | Gowrie, Australia | 4:38.624 | 7.22s | |||
5th | 461 | Bruce KLEIN | Altadena, USA | 4:39.865 | 8.46s | |||
6th | 469 | Jack ALMOND | West Vancouver, Canada | 4:39.916 | 8.51s | |||
7th | 439 | Adison MACDONALD | Kingston, Canada | 4:40.297 | 8.89s | |||
8th | 441 | Isaac MARANGONI | Whistler, Canada | 4:40.848 | 9.44s | |||
9th | 470 | Alex AUGER | Whistler, Canada | 4:42.999 | 11.59s | |||
10th | 453 | Joel WILLIS | Lithgow, Australia | 4:43.0710 | 11.67s | |||
11th | 460 | Silvio Cesar FELIX Jr. | Santa Catarina, Brazil | 4:44.9111 | 13.51s | |||
12th | 411 | Sebastian ALFARO | Lima, Peru | 4:45.4512 | 14.05s | |||
13th | 433 | Levi HARAPNUIK | Edmonton, Canada | 4:50.0713 | 18.67s | |||
14th | 455 | Andrew ELLIOTT (jun) | Edinburgh, UK | 4:50.2414 | 18.84s | |||
15th | 446 | Jeronimo PAEZ | Mendoza, Argentina | 4:50.7215 | 19.32s | |||
16th | 427 | Manuel FARRE | Bariloche, Argentina | 4:50.7716 | 19.37s | |||
17th | 448 | Daniel SHAW | North Vancouver, Canada | 4:51.7917 | 20.39s | |||
18th | 416 | Matt BRADY | Livermore, USA | 4:53.1218 | 21.72s | |||
19th | 410 | Adrian AAKRE | Bjornemyr, Norway | Banshee Factory Team / BOS / Kabu / Onza | 4:53.4419 | 22.04s | ||
20th | 458 | Pedro Lucas CARDOSO FERREIRA | Mariano, Brazil | 4:53.8420 | 22.44s | |||
21st | 442 | Dillon MORRISON | North Saanich, Canada | 4:54.0521 | 22.65s | |||
22nd | 436 | Brad JANSEN | Whistler, Canada | 4:54.4522 | 23.05s | |||
23rd | 415 | Tim BLACK | Hawker, Australia | 4:55.0423 | 23.64s | |||
24th | 437 | Tristan KEEGAN | Calgary, Canada | 4:55.4124 | 24.01s | |||
25th | 431 | Josh GIBB | Redmond, USA | 4:55.7825 | 24.38s | |||
26th | 447 | Emmett SCHRADER | Petaluma, USA | 4:55.9526 | 24.55s | |||
27th | 481 | Liam SMILLIE | Las Vegas, USA | 4:55.9927 | 24.59s | |||
28th | 476 | Matthew MCLEAN | Victoria, Canada | 4:56.0828 | 24.68s | |||
29th | 413 | Eliot BERGERE | Val D'isere, France | 4:57.1029 | 25.70s | |||
30th | 426 | Jesiah DYCK | Abbotsford, Canada | 4:58.2930 | 26.89s | |||
31st | 462 | Abian KUSTER | Zurich, Switzerland | 4:58.8731 | 27.47s | |||
32nd | 452 | Jacob VENOS | Anmore, Canada | 4:59.0232 | 27.62s | |||
33rd | 425 | Sky DUNN-SARVIS | Argenta, Canada | 4:59.5033 | 28.10s | |||
34th | 432 | Caleb HARAPNUIK | North Vancouver, Canada | 5:01.7034 | 30.30s | |||
35th | 423 | Alex DICKSON | Avonside, Australia | 5:01.7335 | 30.33s | |||
36th | 434 | Harry HEAD | Squamish, Canada | 5:02.1036 | 30.70s | |||
37th | 454 | Jun Yi Frank ZHONG | Surrey, Canada | 5:02.4237 | 31.02s | |||
38th | 464 | Hudson OFFEREINS | Abbotsford, Canada | 5:03.8438 | 32.44s | |||
39th | 465 | Adam WOODHOUSE | Anmore, Canada | 5:04.8939 | 33.49s | |||
40th | 429 | Mauricio FLORES | Mendoza, Argentina | 5:05.0940 | 33.69s | |||
41st | 466 | Jack HICKEY | St. John, Canada | 5:06.0441 | 34.64s | |||
42nd | 403 | Connor HAMILTON | Rotorua, New Zealand | Commencal / TLD | 5:06.3642 | 34.96s | ||
43rd | 480 | Francisco ANDREU | Lujan De Cuyo, Spain | 5:08.9943 | 37.59s | |||
44th | 422 | Scott DAVIDSON | Surrey, Canada | 5:09.0344 | 37.63s | |||
45th | 444 | Jacob MOSSNER | Cameron Park, Australia | 5:13.4345 | 42.03s | |||
46th | 438 | Oliver KORMAN | Vancouver, Canada | 5:13.9346 | 42.53s | |||
47th | 421 | Jordan COLE | Duncan, Canada | 5:14.3247 | 42.92s | |||
48th | 474 | Juan Manuel BOOS | Bariloche, Argentina | 5:17.5248 | 46.12s | |||
49th | 417 | Santiago BRAVO JAUREGUIBERRY | S.C.De Bariloche, Argentina | 5:17.8949 | 46.49s | |||
50th | 435 | Jason IWANSON | Langley, Canada | 5:20.6450 | 49.24s | |||
51st | 451 | Dominick VAN VEEN | Bellingham, Canada | 5:23.5551 | 52.15s | |||
52nd | 471 | Jorge Luis ALBAN SALTOS | Banos, Ecuador | 5:36.0252 | 1:04.62 | |||
53rd | 457 | Kurt HEERING | Delta, Canada | 5:39.5453 | 1:08.14 | |||
54th | 459 | Jack MACKENZIE | Mississauga, Canada | 5:47.3254 | 1:15.92 | |||
55th | 412 | Kelty BARNEY | Draper, USA | 5:54.7655 | 1:23.36 | |||
56th | 482 | Jacob WILLIAMS | Nanaimo, Canada | 6:40.3256 | 2:08.92 | |||
57th | 467 | Isaac LAURENT | Vancouver, Canada | 13:43.0057 | 9:11.60 | |||
58th | 468 | Mitchell MCMANN | Point Roberts, USA | 14:06.9158 | 9:35.51 | |||
420 | Noah CATROPA | Ashland, USA | DNS | |||||
445 | Steven OSTRANDER | Tallahassee, USA | DNS | |||||
449 | Simon TELLIER | Victoria, Canada | DNS | |||||
475 | Ben THIRLWELL | Victoria, Canada | DNS |
Male: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 629 | Sean FAULDS | Newcastle, UK | 4:39.211 | - | |||
2nd | 614 | Kieron HUTCHINGS | Colchester, UK | 4:42.172 | 2.96s | |||
3rd | 649 | Gonzalo SERENELLI | S.C.De Bariloche, Argentina | 4:44.503 | 5.29s | |||
4th | 698 | Juan Gabriel ANDRADE | Quito, Ecuador | 4:45.484 | 6.27s | |||
5th | 637 | Ben THOMAS (u40) | Christchurch, New Zealand | 4:45.985 | 6.77s | |||
6th | 621 | Kevin CLARKE | Dublin, Ireland | 4:46.006 | 6.79s | |||
7th | 613 | Jasper FLASHMAN | Plymouth, UK | 4:46.647 | 7.43s | |||
8th | 699 | Jonathan ANAYA CARMONA | Barcelona, Spain | 4:47.258 | 8.04s | |||
9th | 627 | Frederik D. KJELDSEN | Soeborg, Denmark | 4:47.479 | 8.26s | |||
10th | 639 | Zac WILLIAMS | Dunedin, New Zealand | 4:48.4110 | 9.20s | |||
11th | 635 | Alex SAINT | Adelaide, Australia | 4:49.1911 | 9.98s | |||
12th | 655 | Tom OYE | Adelaide, Australia | 4:49.7712 | 10.56s | |||
13th | 632 | Cameron STARCHESKI | Leduc, Canada | 4:49.9213 | 10.71s | |||
14th | 682 | Hayden GLADSTONE | Calgary, Canada | 4:51.5214 | 12.31s | |||
15th | 623 | Daniel TAYLOR | Whistler, Canada | 4:52.2815 | 13.07s | |||
16th | 669 | Guillaume LADINE | Blonay, Switzerland | 4:52.6716 | 13.46s | |||
17th | 631 | James ORTON | Onewhero, New Zealand | 4:52.6917 | 13.48s | |||
18th | 653 | Marc-André PHANEUF | Quebec, Canada | 4:52.8018 | 13.59s | |||
19th | 672 | Jordi JOU | St. Salvador De Gua, Spain | rdiola | 4:55.7819 | 16.57s | ||
20th | 670 | Juan JURADO | Quito, Ecuador | 4:56.8520 | 17.64s | |||
21st | 647 | Thomas SHAW | Canada | 4:59.7521 | 20.54s | |||
22nd | 697 | Chris ASHTON | Burnaby, Canada | 5:00.3622 | 21.15s | |||
23rd | 630 | Tom HAMLEY | Perth, Australia | 5:00.6023 | 21.39s | |||
24th | 643 | Baptiste VACHON | Saint Paul Trois Ch, France | ateaux | 5:01.4624 | 22.25s | ||
25th | 661 | Ian MATTHEWS | Coquitlam, Canada | 5:01.5025 | 22.29s | |||
26th | 642 | Ryan VAN KAMPEN | Abbotsford, Canada | 5:02.4826 | 23.27s | |||
27th | 681 | Sami GOWDY | San Diego, USA | 5:02.5727 | 23.36s | |||
28th | 625 | Beni LORETZ | Solothurn, Switzerland | 5:03.0128 | 23.80s | |||
29th | 692 | Marc CASOLIVA | Manresa, Spain | 5:03.5129 | 24.30s | |||
30th | 634 | Edward MOUNTAIN | Newcastle, UK | 5:03.5930 | 24.38s | |||
31st | 696 | Bodhi BARNEY | Draper, USA | 5:03.6731 | 24.46s | |||
32nd | 688 | Blair COGGAN | Perth, Australia | 5:04.0732 | 24.86s | |||
33rd | 645 | Xavier TORRES | Olesa De Montserra, Spain | 5:05.3333 | 26.12s | |||
34th | 619 | Francisco NOGUEIRA | San Martin De Los, Argentina | Andes | 5:06.0034 | 26.79s | ||
35th | 663 | Daniel MAFRA | Brusque, Brazil | 5:06.2635 | 27.05s | |||
36th | 624 | Carl HALL | Whistler, UK | 5:07.2336 | 28.02s | |||
37th | 607 | Marcelo MUNOZ | Talca, Chile | TALMAQQ | 5:07.3437 | 28.13s | ||
38th | 659 | Scott MURCHISON | Sydney, Australia | 5:08.2538 | 29.04s | |||
39th | 689 | Maxence CLEMENCON | Lyon, France | 5:08.7139 | 29.50s | |||
40th | 664 | Jonathan LOZADA | White Rock, Canada | 5:08.8440 | 29.63s | |||
41st | 618 | Eduardo Guerrero LOPEZ | Mexico City, Mexico | 5:08.9841 | 29.77s | |||
42nd | 652 | Thomas PINKERTON | North Vancouver, Canada | 5:10.5342 | 31.32s | |||
43rd | 677 | Davis HECKER | Petaluma, USA | 5:11.4543 | 32.24s | |||
44th | 685 | Nehuen DE LA MANO | Bariloche, Argentina | 5:11.7544 | 32.54s | |||
45th | 654 | Leon PADRO | Irapuato, Mexico | 5:12.9345 | 33.72s | |||
46th | 656 | Rory O'CONNOR (sen) | Dublin, Ireland | 5:13.3246 | 34.11s | |||
47th | 606 | Ricky CROMPTON | Manchester, UK | DIAMONBACK | 5:13.5047 | 34.29s | ||
48th | 608 | Ramiro ANDREU | Argentina, Spain | 5:16.1648 | 36.95s | |||
49th | 679 | Callum GRANT (sen) | Fife, UK | 5:18.1049 | 38.89s | |||
50th | 651 | Joan Carles RENOM | Barcelona, Spain | Fire EYE / Saracen | 5:21.9450 | 42.73s | ||
51st | 609 | Giovanni BASSO | Buin, Chile | 5:27.3251 | 48.11s | |||
52nd | 666 | Carlos LHEVEDER CAMPOMAR | Barcelona, France | 5:29.8552 | 50.64s | |||
53rd | 657 | Zach NUNES | Monterey, USA | 5:34.9153 | 55.70s | |||
54th | 644 | Aidan TRERISE | North Vancouver, Canada | 5:42.6654 | 1:03.45 | |||
55th | 636 | Jacob DYBIS | Usa, USA | 5:59.6555 | 1:20.44 | |||
56th | 628 | Leonardo DE FREITAS GRIEBLER | Caxias-Do-Sul, Brazil | 10:28.5956 | 5:49.38 | |||
693 | Jacob CARMICHAEL | Bellevue, USA | DNF | |||||
686 | Matt DE GROOT | Gore, New Zealand | DNF | |||||
668 | Ben LESLIE | Newcastle, Australia | DNF | |||||
665 | Mehdi LORENZ | Bex, Switzerland | DNF | |||||
700 | Victor ADRASTE | Barcelona, France | DNS | |||||
694 | Alexandre CARBONNEAU | Sherbrooke, Canada | DNS | |||||
676 | Ronald HO | Hong Kong, China | DNS | |||||
671 | Carlos JULIA BARTHE | Barcelona, Spain | DNS | |||||
626 | Victor MERINO SAEZ | Spain, Spain | DNS | |||||
648 | Sam SHARP | Barnoldswick, UK | DNS |
Male: 30+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 102 | Mark BUNYAN | Canada | 4:41.601 | - | |||
2nd | 753 | Steve STOREY | Whistler, Canada | 100% / Fox / Knolly Bikes / Royal | 4:43.182 | 1.58s | ||
3rd | 731 | Austin LING | Whistler, Canada | 4:45.063 | 3.46s | |||
4th | 781 | Andrew GUNN | Whistler, Canada | 4:45.324 | 3.72s | |||
5th | 746 | Anderson Luis ROBL | Sao Bento Do Sul, Brazil | 4:47.795 | 6.19s | |||
6th | 752 | Mark STEFFENS | Whistler, Australia | 4:49.066 | 7.46s | |||
7th | 780 | Scott KEMP | Shoreline, USA | 4:53.567 | 11.96s | |||
8th | 767 | Paul HOWARD | Whistler, Canada | 4:54.788 | 13.18s | |||
9th | 745 | Dean RICHARDS | Moose Jaw, Canada | 4:55.629 | 14.02s | |||
10th | 754 | Aaron TAYLOR | Squamish, Canada | 4:56.6310 | 15.03s | |||
11th | 732 | Christian LOPEZ JOVE | Mendoza, Argentina | 4:56.7311 | 15.13s | |||
12th | 760 | Rachid MOUMOU | Kuurne, Belgium | 4:57.0612 | 15.46s | |||
13th | 737 | Jonathan MORLEY | Garw Valley, UK | 4:57.5313 | 15.93s | |||
14th | 721 | Dale IRELAND | Murray Bridge, Australia | 4:58.8014 | 17.20s | |||
15th | 764 | Travis ERICKSON | Seattle, USA | 4:59.5415 | 17.94s | |||
16th | 756 | Lionel VACCARINI | Buenos Aires, Argentina | 4:59.9216 | 18.32s | |||
17th | 755 | Daniel Hernan TORTTI | La Plata, Argentina | 5:02.1017 | 20.50s | |||
18th | 763 | Jeremy NULL | Squamish, Canada | 5:02.5718 | 20.97s | |||
19th | 705 | Nicholas CEHELNYCKY | Vancouver, Canada | 5:03.3319 | 21.73s | |||
20th | 718 | Carl HESSBERGER | Langley, Canada | 5:04.8520 | 23.25s | |||
21st | 768 | Anthony BOUSSETTA | Belfort, France | 5:05.5721 | 23.97s | |||
22nd | 715 | Arden GREANYA | Calgary, Canada | 5:05.8522 | 24.25s | |||
23rd | 744 | Gerard RECIO | Vancouver, Canada | 5:09.1223 | 27.52s | |||
24th | 712 | Ryan FOX | Sydney, Australia | 5:09.7524 | 28.15s | |||
25th | 749 | Craig ROWE | Brisbane, Australia | 5:10.4325 | 28.83s | |||
26th | 740 | Tuareg OWEN-SMITH | St.Asaph, Namibia | 5:11.1526 | 29.55s | |||
27th | 770 | Reid GARNER | Victoria, Canada | 5:14.6427 | 33.04s | |||
28th | 701 | Paul AHERN | Wigan, UK | 5:22.3128 | 40.71s | |||
29th | 742 | Graeme PRESTON | Brisbane, Australia | 5:30.0629 | 48.46s | |||
30th | 762 | Richard WISEMAN | London, UK | 5:32.0530 | 50.45s | |||
31st | 713 | Javier GARCIA | Guanajuato, Mexico | 5:38.0131 | 56.41s | |||
32nd | 711 | Ezequiel FACCIO | Bariloche, Argentina | 5:40.5232 | 58.92s | |||
33rd | 726 | Mark LADYMAN | Whistler, Canada | 5:42.4533 | 1:00.85 | |||
34th | 730 | Jonathan LEY | Culiacan, Mexico | 5:46.5634 | 1:04.96 | |||
35th | 723 | Joel Reid KEYS | North Vancouver, Canada | 6:23.2835 | 1:41.68 | |||
36th | 734 | Bobby MCMULLEN | Redding, USA | 7:26.6536 | 2:45.05 | |||
717 | Chad HENDREN | Squamish, Canada | DNF | |||||
708 | Rafael DA SILVA COMIN | Florianopolis, Brazil | DNS | |||||
714 | Jason GIBB | Redmond, USA | DNS | |||||
719 | Jerrod HOSKINS | Calgary, Canada | DNS | |||||
759 | Stephen WITHRINGTON | Vancouver, UK | DNS |
Female: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 302 | Jill KINTNER | Seattle, USA | Norco International | 4:42.691 | - | ||
2nd | 306 | Anneke BEERTEN | Marienvelde, Netherlands | Specialized | 4:49.752 | 7.06s | ||
3rd | 301 | Tracey HANNAH | Redland Bay, Australia | Hutchinson UR | 4:52.273 | 9.58s | ||
4th | 307 | Vaea VERBEECK | Bromont, Canada | GoPro / Intense | 4:52.764 | 10.07s | ||
5th | 308 | Claire BUCHAR | Whistler, Canada | Kovarik Racing | 4:53.565 | 10.87s | ||
6th | 304 | Casey BROWN | Revelstoke, Canada | Bergamont Hayes | 5:02.006 | 19.31s | ||
7th | 305 | Caroline BUCHANAN | Kambah, Australia | Airborne Bicycles / Oakley / Subaru motors | 5:03.237 | 20.54s | ||
8th | 309 | Jaime HILL | Pemberton, Canada | Juliana Bicycles | 5:04.168 | 21.47s | ||
9th | 320 | Maria Luz DARQUIER | Bariloche, Argentina | Whistler Blackcomb | 5:04.599 | 21.90s | ||
10th | 311 | Anita GEHRIG | Flims, Switzerland | Specialized / SRAM / Zimtstern | 5:07.9610 | 25.27s | ||
11th | 321 | Cami NOGUEIRA | Smandes, Argentina | Zenith | 5:09.1411 | 26.45s | ||
12th | 312 | Caro GEHRIG | Flims, Switzerland | Specialized / SRAM / Zimtstern | 5:10.4912 | 27.80s | ||
13th | 334 | Bruna EULRICH | Ibirama, Brazil | Curt Schroeder / Manoel Marchetti | 5:11.4913 | 28.80s | ||
14th | 336 | Erica LAWSON | Whistler, Canada | Black Market | 5:12.4614 | 29.77s | ||
15th | 310 | Lorraine TRUONG | Metiers, Switzerland | Fox / Leysin / Norco | 5:14.1715 | 31.48s | ||
16th | 331 | Kirby MCLEAN | Victoria, Canada | AFD Racing | 5:14.7416 | 32.05s | ||
17th | 318 | Georgia ASTLE | Whistler, Canada | Cycling BC / Race Face | 5:15.1617 | 32.47s | ||
18th | 335 | Victoria ARMSTRONG | Canberra, Australia | Endless Flow Cycles / Knolly Bikes | 5:21.3818 | 38.69s | ||
19th | 324 | Karin PASTERER | Saalbach, Austria | aclass / Alexrims / YT Industries | 5:22.2919 | 39.60s | ||
20th | 317 | Sarah BOOTH | Tanilba Bay, Australia | Kona / Mavic / Maxxis / RAAF | 5:22.7720 | 40.08s | ||
21st | 322 | Helene Valerie FRUHWIRTH | Modling, Austria | Answer / Hayes / Manitou / SUNringle | 5:28.1821 | 45.49s | ||
22nd | 323 | Leanna GERRARD | Lake Tapps, USA | JL VELO AMBASSADORS | 6:04.6422 | 1:21.95 | ||
316 | Rachael WALKER | Clitheroe, UK | Hope | DNS |
Female: 13-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 997 | Flo BELANGER-JONES | Whistler, Canada | 5:21.161 | - | |||
2nd | 994 | Kyleigh STEWART | Kamloops, Canada | 5:29.842 | 8.68s | |||
3rd | 993 | Piper ALLMAN | Sooke, Canada | 5:33.203 | 12.04s | |||
4th | 995 | Kaytlin MELVIN | Sammamish, USA | 6:00.404 | 39.24s | |||
5th | 996 | Stephanie DENROCHE | Whistler, Canada | 6:20.065 | 58.90s |
Female: 19+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 962 | Lina SKOGLUND | Stockholm, Sweden | 5:16.291 | - | |||
2nd | 957 | Bernadine JACQUES | Johannesburg, South Africa | 5:20.162 | 3.87s | |||
3rd | 963 | Sidonie JOLIDON | Aigle, Switzerland | 5:20.183 | 3.89s | |||
4th | 971 | Lalena DESAUTELS | Vancouver, Canada | 5:25.324 | 9.03s | |||
5th | 965 | Keren WAREHAM | London, UK | 5:27.065 | 10.77s | |||
6th | 956 | Hailey CUMING | Vancouver, Canada | 5:38.366 | 22.07s | |||
7th | 955 | Monique COMEAU | Salt Spring Island, Canada | 5:38.687 | 22.39s | |||
8th | 953 | Cassie BUSHNELL | Kent, Canada | 5:42.578 | 26.28s | |||
9th | 960 | Nicole PATZ | Schoeningen, Germany | 5:47.029 | 30.73s | |||
10th | 961 | Linnea ROOKE | Seattle, USA | 5:50.2310 | 33.94s | |||
11th | 967 | Carla PASIN | Stanthorpe, Australia | 5:55.4111 | 39.12s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified