The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 3 | Guillem JORBA PRATS | ESP19940319 | INTENSE-GOPRO | 3:30.0001 | 3:28.1151 | 3:28.1151 | - | ||
2nd | 4 | Pol ROMERO PERICH | ESP19910518 | INTENSE-GOPRO | 3:32.0792 | 3:28.9012 | 3:28.9012 | 0.786s | ||
3rd | 2 | Jordi JUNYENT TRASERRA | ESP19930225 | Team Saracen Fireeye | 3:34.0253 | 3:30.5893 | 3:30.5893 | 2.474s | ||
4th | 50 | Oscar SAIZ | ESP19730828 | Giant | 3:42.3256 | 3:32.8654 | 3:32.8654 | 4.750s | ||
5th | 10 | Jonathan ANAYA CARMONA | ESP19930427 | THEBIKEVILLAGE.COM-LA POM | 3:37.6714 | 3:35.7755 | 3:35.7755 | 7.660s | ||
6th | 53 | Xavier SIMO CERVERA | ESP19890714 | TEAM TERRES DE LLEIDA | 3:39.0585 | 4:20.11823 | 3:39.0586 | 10.943s | ||
7th | 11 | Sergio MARTIN MORENO | ESP19930319 | PINEDA ROCS CLUB CICLISTA | 3:47.1777 | 3:44.3636 | 3:44.3637 | 16.248s | ||
8th | 15 | David LAMPRE OLIVERA | ESP19951031 | Team Saracen Funn Madison | 3:54.0609 | 3:50.0897 | 3:50.0898 | 21.974s | ||
9th | 34 | Guillem CASAL | AND19950926 | SPRINT CLUB ANDORRA | 3:54.96110 | 3:51.1698 | 3:51.1699 | 23.054s | ||
10th | 36 | Alberto DAHL GALVEZ | ESP19930922 | SAM BIKE CLUB CICLISTA | 3:51.9038 | 4:09.31214 | 3:51.90310 | 23.788s | ||
11th | 46 | Alex ORBAN | BEL19920518 | WILD WOLF -LA FENASOSA | 3:59.07413 | 3:54.3269 | 3:54.32611 | 26.211s | ||
12th | 58 | Danil YANICHEV | RUS19930918 | AEM BIKES TEAM CLUB ESPOR | 3:59.57714 | 3:54.87110 | 3:54.87112 | 26.756s | ||
13th | 27 | Francesc BONADA ANGELATS | ESP19850914 | GAVARRES BIKE. CLUB CICLI | 3:57.13111 | 4:19.26121 | 3:57.13113 | 29.016s | ||
14th | 101 | Albert ICART ESPINET | ESP19861022 | RIPOLL. CLUB CICLISTA | 3:58.84112 | 4:50.52135 | 3:58.84114 | 30.726s | ||
15th | 44 | Alex MARTINEZ GAMERO | ESP19900711 | AEM BIKES TEAM CLUB ESPOR | 4:02.45115 | 4:07.68413 | 4:02.45115 | 34.336s | ||
16th | 55 | Enric VIDAL LLORACH | ESP19860714 | ÒDENA-TOMÀS BELLES | 4:12.18316 | 4:05.36311 | 4:05.36316 | 37.248s | ||
17th | 28 | Carlos JULIA BARTHE | ESP19920911 | LA POMA BIKEPARK | 6:11.50735 | 4:07.08812 | 4:07.08817 | 38.973s | ||
18th | 32 | Jorge AGULLO SANCHIS | ESP19880820 | MOUNTAINBIKE EVOTECNIK | 4:18.04520 | 4:10.66915 | 4:10.66918 | 42.554s | ||
19th | 40 | Josep Francesc GASOL RODRIGUEZ* | ESP19950113 | 4:26.24924 | 4:10.77416 | 4:10.77419 | 42.659s | |||
20th | 35 | Marc CIVIL MAS | ESP19880429 | ESCAPA CLUB CICLISTA | 4:17.33919 | 4:12.11717 | 4:12.11720 | 44.002s | ||
21st | 41 | Ruben GOMEZ JIMENEZ | ESP19880816 | BIKERS BICIMTB CLUB CICLI | 4:14.62317 | 4:12.59518 | 4:12.59521 | 44.480s | ||
22nd | 59 | Pere CASAS CROS | ESP19940902 | OLOT. CLUB INFANTIL CICLI | 4:15.50418 | 4:22.26824 | 4:15.50422 | 47.389s | ||
23rd | 57 | Jordi VIRGILI SANCHEZ | ESP19901022 | PASSION BIKE. CLUB CICLIS | 4:28.74826 | 4:18.62219 | 4:18.62223 | 50.507s | ||
24th | 42 | Albert GONZALEZ ICART | ESP19930106 | RIPOLL. CLUB CICLISTA | 4:21.89421 | 4:18.66920 | 4:18.66924 | 50.554s | ||
25th | 45 | Gerard MARTÍNEZ DE LEÓN | ESP19950102 | 5 SECONDS | 4:24.04923 | 4:19.26322 | 4:19.26325 | 51.148s | ||
26th | 33 | Miguel Angel BORRELLA ROMERO | ESP19870423 | TERRASSA CLUB BMX | 4:22.69722 | 4:23.50926 | 4:22.69726 | 54.582s | ||
27th | 49 | Josep Mª REIG ALABART | ESP19951021 | ANOIA. AMICS CICLISTES | 4:34.08127 | 4:22.97625 | 4:22.97627 | 54.861s | ||
28th | 39 | Carles GARCIA VILLAR | ESP19880718 | SANT CELONI. CLUB CICLIST | 4:27.45225 | 4:26.60227 | 4:26.60228 | 58.487s | ||
29th | 52 | Angel SANZ MAYOR | ESP19850513 | MOUNTAINBIKE EVOTECNIK | 5:03.87533 | 4:33.09628 | 4:33.09629 | 1:04.981 | ||
30th | 43 | Carles JUAN SERRADOR | ESP19870923 | ESCAPA CLUB CICLISTA | 4:39.64928 | 4:37.80829 | 4:37.80830 | 1:09.693 | ||
31st | 56 | Aleix VINYALS SANTACANA | ESP19950717 | MONBIKER | 4:39.66629 | 4:39.26530 | 4:39.26531 | 1:11.150 | ||
32nd | 51 | Jose Luis SANCHIS ARTERO | ESP19870524 | MOUNTAINBIKE EVOTECNIK | 4:52.33930 | 4:41.46231 | 4:41.46232 | 1:13.347 | ||
33rd | 48 | Joan Marc PUIGGRÒS CUADRAS | ESP19940608 | ÒDENA-TOMÀS BELLES | 4:54.46332 | 4:45.47932 | 4:45.47933 | 1:17.364 | ||
34th | 38 | Javi GARCIA MADROÑAL | ESP19880905 | AEM BIKES TEAM CLUB ESPOR | 4:53.52331 | 4:45.85533 | 4:45.85534 | 1:17.740 | ||
35th | 100 | Fabien HOUCHOU | FRA19951216 | LOURDES VTT | 5:05.74934 | 4:50.05434 | 4:50.05435 | 1:21.939 |
Male: Infantil Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 431 | Pol MARIN TRILLO | ESP20000421 | FOX-GIANT | 3:54.4721 | 3:47.3331 | 3:47.3331 | - | ||
2nd | 432 | Joan ARACIL ALBA | AND20001124 | SPRINT CLUB ANDORRA | 4:41.4483 | 4:33.8402 | 4:33.8402 | 46.507s | ||
3rd | 433 | Pere CALZADA LOPEZ | ESP20010429 | COLOMINA DH TEAM | 4:34.6482 | 4:35.6203 | 4:34.6483 | 47.315s | ||
4th | 434 | Aaron QUEROL CARCELLER | ESP20010916 | SPRINT CLUB ANDORRA | 4:52.8914 | 4:39.3954 | 4:39.3954 | 52.062s | ||
5th | 436 | Joan Enric VILARÓ FERNANDEZ | ESP20010930 | SPEED BIKE. CLUB CICLISTA | 4:56.5895 | 5:07.8895 | 4:56.5895 | 1:09.256 |
Male: Cadet Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 281 | Carlos VON HEYDEN LANGELAAN | ESP19980115 | PREMIA DE DALT C.C. BTT | 3:47.7401 | 4:03.9745 | 3:47.7401 | - | ||
2nd | 284 | Ferran PADILLA LLATSE | ESP19990427 | ARAN DH CLUB CICLISTA | 3:53.5792 | 3:54.7051 | 3:53.5792 | 5.839s | ||
3rd | 289 | Alex LAGMICH LAGRAÑA | ESP19980206 | GAVARRES BIKE CLUB CICLI | 8:16.03211 | 4:01.8332 | 4:01.8333 | 14.093s | ||
4th | 283 | Javier SAN ROMAN ROMERALES | ESP19981127 | SABIÑANIGO C.C. | 4:06.8033 | 4:02.1443 | 4:02.1444 | 14.404s | ||
5th | 292 | Jon PARDO | ESP19980315 | BOSCOS MONZON C.C. | 4:08.3134 | 4:02.4104 | 4:02.4105 | 14.670s | ||
6th | 288 | Lluis BUIDE CASTELLO | ESP19991021 | COLOMINA DH TEAM | 4:09.1275 | 4:07.3086 | 4:07.3086 | 19.568s | ||
7th | 286 | Ferran ALGUERÓ MARTINEZ | ESP19980213 | 5 SECONDS | 4:16.9516 | 4:08.9497 | 4:08.9497 | 21.209s | ||
8th | 282 | Roger MATEOS MANRIQUE | ESP19980228 | Team Saracen Fireeye | 4:19.3627 | 4:19.3628 | 31.622s | |||
9th | 291 | Oriol CASTELLS BARO | ESP19990111 | LA TRIBU BTT FORALLAC.C.C | 5:16.6428 | 4:48.2598 | 4:48.2599 | 1:00.519 | ||
10th | 287 | Aleix LLASAT PINYOL | ESP19990213 | 5 SECONDS | 5:25.1579 | 5:02.8149 | 5:02.81410 | 1:15.074 | ||
11th | 293 | Adria Joan PONS MIQUEL | ESP19980115 | COLOMINA DH TEAM | 5:31.70710 | 5:18.12610 | 5:18.12611 | 1:30.386 |
Male: Enduro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 459 | Agusti CIRERA ARASA | ESP19960318 | 5 SECONDS CLUB CICLISTA | 4:18.1202 | 4:04.4941 | 4:04.4941 | - | ||
2nd | 458 | Ivan FERRER CASTELLA | ESP19900518 | ARANBIKEPARKS-THEBIKEVILL | 4:07.0151 | 4:07.0152 | 2.521s | |||
3rd | 455 | Christian SOLER MARTÍNEZ | ESP19850926 | SPEED BIKE. CLUB CICLISTA | 4:28.4543 | 5:03.8312 | 4:28.4543 | 23.960s |
Male: Tandem
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 450 | A. Bayonas & J. GRANELL | ESP19781117 | M.C. SANT ANDREU | 5:58.9651 | 7:57.7681 | 5:58.9651 | - |
Male: 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 231 | Alex MARIN | ESP19970325 | FOX-GIANT | 3:32.5911 | 3:25.9501 | 3:25.9501 | - | ||
2nd | 233 | Guillem SANZ CASADEVALL | ESP19960720 | GAVARRES BIKE. CLUB CICLI | 3:45.5982 | 3:45.0032 | 3:45.0032 | 19.053s | ||
3rd | 238 | Miguel NOGUERA MONTES | ESP19971010 | LA POMA BIKEPARK | 3:52.6093 | 3:57.3183 | 3:52.6093 | 26.659s | ||
4th | 235 | Arnau OLIVER TORRENT | ESP19970729 | BIKE AREA LLAGOSTERA | 4:28.8568 | 4:01.0024 | 4:01.0024 | 35.052s | ||
5th | 232 | Carlos COLOMÉ SALVADOR | ESP19970607 | 5 SECONDS | 4:05.6024 | 4:05.3735 | 4:05.3735 | 39.423s | ||
6th | 241 | Pol BONET CASTAÑO | ESP19970930 | COLOMINA DH TEAM | 4:22.9005 | 4:10.0506 | 4:10.0506 | 44.100s | ||
7th | 243 | Marc VILALTA MARTINEZ | ESP19960215 | COLOMINA. PENYA CICLISTA | 4:29.0869 | 4:24.4547 | 4:24.4547 | 58.504s | ||
8th | 245 | Jordi MONS COSTA | ESP19970521 | BAZUKA TEAM | 4:27.1406 | 4:24.9488 | 4:24.9488 | 58.998s | ||
9th | 244 | Enric RIERA FERNANDEZ | ESP19960304 | LA TRIBU BTT FORALLAC.C.C | 4:28.7007 | 4:29.2789 | 4:28.7009 | 1:02.750 | ||
10th | 242 | Roger NICOLAS MERA | ESP19970509 | CICLES CATALUNYA. CLUB | 4:43.19410 | 4:37.61910 | 4:37.61910 | 1:11.669 |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 13 | Joan VICENTE MERIDA | ESP19820305 | VILA BIKE | 3:49.1401 | 3:44.2571 | 3:44.2571 | - | ||
2nd | 113 | David LOPEZ RUFIE | ESP19780403 | ARANBIKEPARKS-THEBIKEVILL | 3:56.9623 | 3:48.2242 | 3:48.2242 | 3.967s | ||
3rd | 312 | Marc COSTA COROMINES | ESP19810813 | ARANBIKEPARKS-THEBIKEVILL | 3:55.6002 | 4:02.1263 | 3:55.6003 | 11.343s | ||
4th | 314 | Antoni DALMAU UBIA | ESP19840619 | MOTO CLUB IGUALADA SEC.CI | 4:04.8154 | 9:54.40614 | 4:04.8154 | 20.558s | ||
5th | 316 | Martí NADAL PUIG | ESP19830821 | THE BIKE VILLAGE | 6:39.75814 | 4:04.9604 | 4:04.9605 | 20.703s | ||
6th | 313 | Gerard SOLANES MARTINEZ | ESP19800730 | ARANBIKEPARKS-THEBIKEVILL | 4:05.5595 | 4:05.3625 | 4:05.3626 | 21.105s | ||
7th | 321 | Alan MARCOS ALVAREZ | ESP19791121 | PINEDA ROCS CLUB CICLISTA | 4:13.0466 | 4:08.9556 | 4:08.9557 | 24.698s | ||
8th | 322 | Gabriel BORREGA SAUMELL | ESP19750227 | FULL EQUIP SPORTS (FES) | 4:13.4397 | 4:09.2327 | 4:09.2328 | 24.975s | ||
9th | 315 | Sergi QUEROL CABALLER | AND19780319 | SPRINT CLUB ANDORRA | 4:22.3068 | 4:23.2728 | 4:22.3069 | 38.049s | ||
10th | 325 | Oscar LOPEZ GONZALEZ | ESP19790207 | MOTOBIKE GILI CLUB CICLIS | 4:40.3099 | 4:36.6499 | 4:36.64910 | 52.392s | ||
11th | 311 | Juan Manuel RUIZ ARIZA | ESP19801031 | ARAN DH CLUB CICLISTA | 4:41.18910 | 4:45.99010 | 4:41.18911 | 56.932s | ||
12th | 324 | Ruben GOMEZ TORAN | ESP19820417 | MAXI BIKE. CLUB CICLISTA | 4:55.44411 | 4:54.20311 | 4:54.20312 | 1:09.946 | ||
13th | 323 | Jose Luis GARCIA BRAVO | ESP19791012 | AEM BIKES TEAM CLUB ESPOR | 5:02.54612 | 5:33.17512 | 5:02.54613 | 1:18.289 | ||
14th | 369 | Stephen Eduard CSERNY | AUT19780312 | VILA BIKE | 6:13.94113 | 5:46.59013 | 5:46.59014 | 2:02.333 |
Male: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 386 | Ramón FIGUERAS BERNADES | ESP19680429 | DIFERENT BIKE | 4:01.5781 | 3:58.9371 | 3:58.9371 | - | ||
2nd | 388 | Iban LLORENS SALAMO | ESP19731114 | MOTOBIKE GILI CLUB CICLIS | 4:16.3772 | 4:16.0942 | 4:16.0942 | 17.157s | ||
3rd | 390 | Joan SERRA MARZA | ESP19690117 | VILA BIKE | 4:38.8553 | 4:29.3973 | 4:29.3973 | 30.460s | ||
4th | 394 | Roger COMAS RIERA | ESP19740104 | LA POMA BIKEPARK | 4:44.6654 | 4:34.2724 | 4:34.2724 | 35.335s | ||
5th | 391 | Nicolas Pablo LEONE | ITA19740731 | BAZUKA TEAM | 4:45.3636 | 4:36.1335 | 4:36.1335 | 37.196s | ||
6th | 395 | Albert MOLVIEDRO GONZALEZ | ESP19701207 | AEM BIKES TEAM CLUB ESPOR | 4:50.4797 | 4:41.6416 | 4:41.6416 | 42.704s | ||
7th | 392 | Germa MASSOT FIGUERAS | ESP19670619 | MOTOBIKE GILI CLUB CICLIS | 4:45.3285 | 4:43.6347 | 4:43.6347 | 44.697s | ||
8th | 387 | Joan Miquel ARACIL ALZAMORA | AND19700315 | SPRINT CLUB ANDORRA | 5:53.4978 | 5:59.0938 | 5:53.4978 | 1:54.560 |
Male: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 424 | Juan Francisco VICENTE BLAZQUEZ | ESP19561121 | VILA BIKE | 4:50.8101 | 4:50.4941 | 4:50.4941 | - | ||
2nd | 422 | Juan Antonio COTAN VELA | ESP19640816 | SPEED BIKE. CLUB CICLISTA | 5:12.6902 | 5:10.0102 | 5:10.0102 | 19.516s |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 201 | Blanca JULIÀ BARTHE | ESP19931012 | LA POMA BIKEPARK | 4:47.3981 | 4:38.4411 | 4:38.4411 | - | ||
2nd | 206 | Anna GUTIÉRREZ PUIGARNAU | ESP19811031 | BAZUKA TEAM | 5:51.7052 | 5:33.7222 | 5:33.7222 | 55.281s |
Female: Cadet Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 221 | Blanca ARACIL ALBA | AND19981120 | SPRINT CLUB ANDORRA | 5:33.8791 | 5:09.8751 | 5:09.8751 | - | ||
2nd | 222 | Cristina URGELL LAHUERTA | ESP19981102 | COLOMINA DH TEAM | 6:09.9533 | 5:32.8672 | 5:32.8672 | 22.992s | ||
3rd | 223 | Marina MOLVIEDRO TEIXIDÓ | ESP19970224 | AEM BIKES TEAM CLUB ESPOR | 5:52.3662 | 5:52.3663 | 42.491s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified