The official results can be found here.
Male: Schwalbe Tyres Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2 | Gee ATHERTON | GBR19850226 | GT Factory Racing | 1:20.7801 | - | ||
2nd | 7 | Sam DALE (elt) | GBR19900212 | Madison Saracen Factory Team | 1:20.9752 | 0.195s | ||
3rd | 8 | Harry HEATH | GBR19910805 | Norco | 1:21.0933 | 0.313s | ||
4th | 3 | Josh BRYCELAND | GBR19900323 | Santa Cruz Syndicate | 1:21.1504 | 0.370s | ||
5th | 33 | Rémi THIRION | FRA19900423 | Commencal / Vallnord DH Racing Team | 1:21.4145 | 0.634s | ||
6th | 49 | Loïc BRUNI | FRA19940513 | Team Lapierre Gravity Republic | 1:21.5096 | 0.729s | ||
7th | 4 | Matt SIMMONDS (elt) | GBR19870520 | Madison Saracen Factory Team | 1:21.6227 | 0.842s | ||
8th | 11 | Greg WILLIAMSON | GBR19920608 | Trek | 1:21.8188 | 1.038s | ||
9th | 9 | Ruaridh CUNNINGHAM | GBR19890215 | Unior Tools | 1:22.1979 | 1.417s | ||
10th | 76 | Marcelo GUTIÉRREZ | COL19900509 | Giant | 1:22.54210 | 1.762s | ||
11th | 6 | Joe SMITH (elt) | GBR19900704 | Chain Reaction Cycles / PayPal | 1:22.72211 | 1.942s | ||
12th | 79 | Neko MULALLY | USA19930219 | Gstaad-Scott | 1:22.76112 | 1.981s | ||
13th | 60 | Reece WILSON | GBR19960611 | Unior Tools | 1:22.97013 | 2.190s | ||
14th | 78 | Ed MASTERS | NZL19890818 | Bergamont / Hayes Components | 1:23.26114 | 2.481s | ||
15th | 93 | Troy BROSNAN | AUS19930713 | Specialized Racing | 1:23.34515 | 2.565s | ||
16th | 30 | Bernard KERR | GBR19910216 | Pivot Factory | 1:23.36716 | 2.587s | ||
17th | 14 | Adam BRAYTON | GBR19881019 | Hope Factory Racing | 1:23.37317 | 2.593s | ||
18th | 43 | Joe CONNELL | GBR19940320 | Solid Reverse Factory Racing | 1:23.45018 | 2.670s | ||
19th | 82 | Jack READING | GBR19881210 | One Vision Global Racing | 1:23.52819 | 2.748s | ||
20th | 99 | Taylor VERNON | GBR19960912 | GT Factory Racing | 1:23.79120 | 3.011s | ||
21st | 74 | Pierre Charles GEORGES | FRA19860206 | Lac Blanc / Scott | 1:23.85321 | 3.073s | ||
22nd | 40 | Brendan FAIRCLOUGH | GBR19880110 | Gstaad-Scott | 1:23.99722 | 3.217s | ||
23rd | 83 | Loris VERGIER | FRA19960507 | Team Lapierre Gravity Republic | 1:24.01723 | 3.237s | ||
24th | 96 | Isak LEIVSSON | NOR19931017 | Orange Dirt World Team | 1:24.07424 | 3.294s | ||
25th | 15 | Emyr DAVIES | GBR19900315 | J-Tech / Ride.io / Ti-springs / Transition Bikes | 1:24.09925 | 3.319s | ||
26th | 81 | Amaury PIERRON | FRA19960304 | Lac Blanc / Scott | 1:24.15326 | 3.373s | ||
27th | 34 | Fraser MCGLONE | GBR19940531 | Perth City Cycles | 1:24.78127 | 4.001s | ||
28th | 28 | Matty STUTTARD | GBR19930604 | Ride-On | 1:24.87428 | 4.094s | ||
29th | 10 | Mike JONES (elt) | GBR19950222 | Chain Reaction Cycles / PayPal | 1:24.96729 | 4.187s | ||
30th | 95 | Ben CATHRO | GBR19880420 | Sick Skills | 1:25.08630 | 4.306s | ||
31st | 12 | Rich THOMAS | GBR19880512 | wideopenmountainbike.com | 1:25.14831 | 4.368s | ||
32nd | 38 | Faustin FIGARET | FRA19931107 | CALVISSON VTT / Commencal / Kenny | 1:25.25432 | 4.474s | ||
33rd | 77 | Fergus LAMB | GBR19860916 | the dudes | 1:25.39533 | 4.615s | ||
34th | 67 | Samuel BULL | RSA19940322 | Sportsnut DH Team | 1:25.48434 | 4.704s | ||
35th | 18 | George GANNICOTT | GBR19950311 | Gannicott racing | 1:25.78035 | 5.000s | ||
36th | 26 | Phil ATWILL | GBR19950111 | Orange Dirt World Team | 1:25.95436 | 5.174s | ||
37th | 23 | Jono JONES (mas) | GBR19940813 | Extreme / Saracen / Shimano | 1:26.32137 | 5.541s | ||
38th | 55 | Mitch INGLEY | GBR19931201 | Rourkes Cycles | 1:26.61038 | 5.830s | ||
39th | 90 | Terje NYLENDE | NOR19910806 | GT Bicycles / MALOJA / Maxxis | 1:26.62839 | 5.848s | ||
40th | 53 | Elliot MACHIN | GBR19890417 | Racers Guild of Cannock Chase | 1:26.68440 | 5.904s | ||
41st | 19 | Scott MEARS | GBR19890206 | Cycle Fix / Fox / Santa Cruz | 1:26.84341 | 6.063s | ||
42nd | 52 | Lachlan BLAIR | GBR19951013 | exempt clothing / WigwamRacing.com | 1:26.98542 | 6.205s | ||
43rd | 1001 | Ieuan WILLIAMS | GBR19890716 | 1:27.30243 | 6.522s | |||
44th | 16 | Gareth BREWIN | GBR19910623 | 1:27.35544 | 6.575s | |||
45th | 31 | Robert SMITH (elt) | GBR19860603 | Silverfish UK | 1:27.49945 | 6.719s | ||
46th | 69 | Rupert CHAPMAN | NZL19920409 | Bergamont / Hayes Components | 1:27.59946 | 6.819s | ||
47th | 32 | Pete WILLIAMS | GBR19881117 | One Vision Global Racing | 1:27.88747 | 7.107s | ||
48th | 51 | Craig EVANS (elt) | GBR19910216 | Hope Factory Racing | 1:27.91748 | 7.137s | ||
49th | 56 | Thomas OWENS (1) | GBR19950327 | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene | 1:28.15349 | 7.373s | ||
50th | 73 | Stefan GARLICKI | RSA19900912 | Investec | 1:28.17550 | 7.395s | ||
51st | 25 | Dan STANBRIDGE | GBR19850716 | Dirt Norco | 1:28.18351 | 7.403s | ||
52nd | 86 | Keegan WRIGHT | NZL19961105 | Fox / Giant / Wideopen | 1:28.19152 | 7.411s | ||
53rd | 97 | Baptiste PIERRON | FRA19930808 | VOULVOUL RACING | 1:28.23053 | 7.450s | ||
54th | 71 | Thomas ESTAQUE | FRA19961115 | Lac Blanc / Scott | 1:28.51654 | 7.736s | ||
55th | 48 | Will JONES (elt) | GBR19890911 | Santa Cruz | 1:28.56755 | 7.787s | ||
56th | 22 | Jay WILLIAMSON | GBR19930506 | Gawton Gravity Hub | 1:28.63756 | 7.857s | ||
57th | 75 | Guy GIBBS | GBR19900318 | Ride.io | 1:28.68857 | 7.908s | ||
58th | 62 | Drew CARTERS | GBR19960226 | CutMedia / Santa Cruz | 1:28.70458 | 7.924s | ||
59th | 68 | Guillaume CAUVIN | FRA19940521 | 1:28.79059 | 8.010s | |||
60th | 44 | Glenroy MARTIN | GBR19910104 | Banshee / Team Aston Hill | 1:29.12360 | 8.343s | ||
61st | 35 | Oliver MORRIS (elt) | GBR19841201 | BW Cycling / Plush | 1:29.59861 | 8.818s | ||
62nd | 85 | Max WARSHAWSKY | AUS19970609 | Bergamont / Hayes Components | 1:30.43862 | 9.658s | ||
63rd | 58 | Andrew KELLY | GBR19920228 | Decade Europe / Propain | 1:31.63863 | 10.858s | ||
64th | 84 | Roger VIEIRA | BRA19941103 | Whisper Bikes | 1:32.02464 | 11.244s | ||
65th | 57 | Calum MCRITCHIE | GBR19921204 | I-Cycles / O'Neal | 1:33.57365 | 12.793s | ||
66th | 70 | Piyush CHAVAN | IND19960619 | Team Lifecycle Racing | 2:05.63166 | 44.851s | ||
66 | George BRANNIGAN | NZL19920409 | Trek | DNS | ||||
98 | Rudy CABIROU | FRA19940511 | VOULVOUL RACING | DNS | ||||
54 | Nick GEOGHEGAN | GBR19880828 | 44 Racing Rockstar / Diamondback | DNS | ||||
89 | Kelan GRANT | IRL19930420 | Nukeproof Factory RT | DNS | ||||
47 | Ashley MALLER | GBR19900513 | DNS | |||||
59 | Jamie MALLER | GBR19920505 | DNS | |||||
91 | Florent PAYET | FRA19861121 | CK Racing | DNS | ||||
45 | Thibaut RUFFIN | FRA19841030 | Commencal / Vallnord DH Racing Team | DNS | ||||
88 | Gaetan RUFFIN | FRA19910629 | Commencal / Vallnord DH Racing Team | DNS | ||||
92 | Patrick THOME | FRA19911020 | CK Racing | DNS | ||||
64 | Aiden VARLEY | AUS19960816 | Giant / Yarra Valley Cycles | DNS |
Male: X-Fusion Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 262 | Kenta GALLAGHER | GBR19920622 | 777 Racing | 1:23.7211 | - | ||
2nd | 238 | Shaun RICHARDS | GBR19960104 | 1:27.9582 | 4.237s | |||
3rd | 202 | Leon ROSSER | GBR19800704 | Bike Park Wales / Mojo Suspension | 1:29.2103 | 5.489s | ||
4th | 239 | William WESTON | GBR19960914 | Hotlines / Manitou / NS Bikes | 1:29.8984 | 6.177s | ||
5th | 233 | Sean RADCLIFF | GBR19850516 | 44 Racing Rockstar / Diamondback | 1:30.4855 | 6.764s | ||
6th | 240 | Sam HERD | GBR19960118 | Gamut / Kabuto / Perth City Cycles | 1:31.3036 | 7.582s | ||
7th | 249 | Danny BRADFORD | GBR19911104 | Banjo Cycles Newbury | 1:31.7817 | 8.060s | ||
8th | 250 | Laurie ARTHUR | GBR19950605 | Morvelo / Mulebar.com / Stepup Cycles | 1:31.7988 | 8.077s | ||
9th | 254 | Dan SIBBICK | GBR19871109 | MONDRAKER / Sussed Out Suspension | 1:32.5659 | 8.844s | ||
10th | 211 | Gregor NOTMAN | GBR19940109 | All Terrain Cycles | 1:32.60010 | 8.879s | ||
11th | 210 | Matthew ATKINSON | GBR19911213 | 1:32.61311 | 8.892s | |||
12th | 264 | Charlie ROSS | GBR19950918 | Woodland Riders Racing | 1:32.68012 | 8.959s | ||
13th | 242 | Andy KIPLING | GBR19830825 | We love Mountains | 1:33.50613 | 9.785s | ||
14th | 247 | Bradley SHIELDS | GBR19890901 | Pete Yates Cycles | 1:33.85114 | 10.130s | ||
15th | 208 | Matthew RUSHTON | GBR19920211 | Hope Factory Racing | 1:34.12515 | 10.404s | ||
16th | 257 | Myles JAMES | GBR19950112 | Bad Ass Bikes / Cycle Sports Group | 1:34.15016 | 10.429s | ||
17th | 205 | Michael VICKERS | GBR19851103 | SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate) | 1:34.75017 | 11.029s | ||
18th | 245 | Ben WILLIAMSON | GBR19930717 | Perth City Cycles | 1:34.85518 | 11.134s | ||
19th | 223 | Ryan TUNNELL | GBR19940503 | Woodland Riders Racing | 1:35.58319 | 11.862s | ||
20th | 251 | Euan THOMSON (exp) | GBR19930607 | 1:35.65320 | 11.932s | |||
21st | 258 | Ben TAYLOR (sen2) | GBR19890321 | Duck Smart / Tamed Earth Bikes | 1:35.78421 | 12.063s | ||
22nd | 222 | Steven TURNBULL | GBR19910518 | Team-chr.co.uk | 1:36.69422 | 12.973s | ||
23rd | 256 | Kris GEMMELL | GBR19940407 | Bespoke Bikes / Flare Rider Co | 1:37.45023 | 13.729s | ||
24th | 248 | Jonathan COULIER | GBR19930802 | Propain | 1:37.89224 | 14.171s | ||
25th | 234 | Ruairidh MCRITCHIE | GBR19950520 | I-Cycles / O'Neal | 1:38.60925 | 14.888s | ||
26th | 252 | Greg BERRY | GBR19930510 | BikeGloveStore.com / Hot Pursuit Cycles | 1:39.35926 | 15.638s | ||
27th | 255 | Fergus RYAN | GBR19930926 | Ride.io | 1:41.24327 | 17.522s | ||
28th | 237 | Jonathan-James FOSTER-SMITH | GBR19880423 | 1:41.76228 | 18.041s | |||
29th | 218 | Matthew HAKES | GBR19850731 | Monty Honk / O'Neal | 2:24.87629 | 1:01.155 | ||
30th | 221 | Joseph MALLEN | GBR19951005 | Team-chr.co.uk | 3:22.44830 | 1:58.727 | ||
214 | Perry GARDENER | GBR19911110 | J-Tech / TNT Tyres | DNF | ||||
200 | Mike SPENCE | GBR19940919 | Decade Europe / J-Tech / RockGuardz | DNF | ||||
241 | Dan FARLEY | GBR19960108 | Kona Super Grass Roots | DNS | ||||
229 | Anthony JONES (mas) | GBR19881108 | Ride.io | DNS | ||||
209 | Brandon LOVE | GBR19930610 | Biketart.com / Eighteen12 | DNS | ||||
207 | Ben LOVELL (1) | GBR19940325 | DNS | |||||
206 | Brad MATHER | GBR19920906 | EMPIRE CYCLES | DNS | ||||
215 | Liam MCDERMOTT (1) | GBR19950307 | TRG Racing | DNS |
Male: DMR Bikes 12-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 900 | Jamie EDMONDSON | GBR20010307 | Sick Skills Development Team | 1:41.3431 | - | ||
2nd | 919 | Finlay WATT | GBR20010607 | Wolfpax Riders | 1:43.2802 | 1.937s | ||
3rd | 901 | Morgan TYRRELL (jun) | GBR20010210 | Bike It / Sinclair Finance & Leasing | 1:44.6643 | 3.321s | ||
4th | 907 | James ELLIOTT (exp) | GBR20020402 | Descend Hamsterley | 1:45.0954 | 3.752s | ||
5th | 902 | Harry BARRETT (sen) | GBR20020108 | BARR3TT Racing | 1:48.7695 | 7.426s | ||
6th | 904 | Chris CUMMING | IRL20021028 | East Coast MTB | 1:49.8816 | 8.538s | ||
7th | 918 | Edward YEARSLEY | GBR20010227 | Tay Titans | 2:00.8297 | 19.486s | ||
8th | 903 | Cameron CHISHOLM | GBR20011203 | Wolfpax Riders | 2:11.3678 | 30.024s |
Male: Marzocchi 15-16 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 800 | Matt WALKER (elt) | GBR19990525 | Madison Saracen Development Team | 1:27.1791 | - | ||
2nd | 801 | Jack TENNYSON | GBR19990305 | Madison Saracen Development Team | 1:28.7782 | 1.599s | ||
3rd | 821 | Kade EDWARDS | GBR20000226 | Atherton Academy | 1:29.3513 | 2.172s | ||
4th | 803 | Conor BATE | IRL19990815 | POFerries.com | 1:32.0354 | 4.856s | ||
5th | 802 | Kaos SEAGRAVE | GBR19990710 | FMD Racing | 1:32.2085 | 5.029s | ||
6th | 809 | Joe BREEDEN | GBR19990512 | Revolution Bikepark | 1:32.8026 | 5.623s | ||
7th | 824 | Henry KERR | GBR20000415 | MonsterBike / Sick Skills | 1:34.0777 | 6.898s | ||
8th | 804 | Joe PARFITT | GBR19990126 | wideopenmountainbike.com | 1:35.1728 | 7.993s | ||
9th | 834 | Jordan BEIGHTON | GBR20000509 | Kreek Racing Team | 1:37.0799 | 9.900s | ||
10th | 825 | Jake GASKELL | GBR20001119 | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene | 1:37.27110 | 10.092s | ||
11th | 840 | Jack DEVLIN | IRL19990408 | East Coast MTB | 1:37.96111 | 10.782s | ||
12th | 830 | Alec GEYER | GBR20000416 | Wolfpax Riders | 1:38.28812 | 11.109s | ||
13th | 816 | Oliver CROSDIL | GBR19991023 | Ride.io | 1:38.79713 | 11.618s | ||
14th | 812 | Matthew COWAN | GBR19990419 | Descend Hamsterley / Solid Bikes | 1:39.43614 | 12.257s | ||
15th | 819 | Calum BROWN | GBR19990226 | Highland Bikes RT | 1:39.95215 | 12.773s | ||
16th | 827 | George KERR | GBR20000415 | MonsterBike / Sick Skills | 1:40.78616 | 13.607s | ||
17th | 808 | Tom NELSON | GBR19991012 | The Development | 1:41.07517 | 13.896s | ||
18th | 853 | Jack MCCALLUM | GBR19990416 | Highland Bikes | 1:41.51018 | 14.331s | ||
19th | 852 | Pol MARIN TRILLO | ESP20000421 | Fox Head / Giant | 1:41.81919 | 14.640s | ||
20th | 823 | Adam BEATY | GBR20000130 | Hope / Keswick Bikes / Specialized | 1:42.02920 | 14.850s | ||
21st | 849 | Liam HIGGINS (exp) | GBR19990812 | Tay Titans | 1:42.09421 | 14.915s | ||
22nd | 860 | Alex SCARRE | GBR19990612 | Airowsafe / We Love Mountains Ltd | 1:42.37722 | 15.198s | ||
23rd | 866 | Adam SUDDABY | GBR20000412 | Keswick Bikes | 1:42.80623 | 15.627s | ||
24th | 805 | Corey WATSON | GBR19991103 | I-Cycles | 1:42.98524 | 15.806s | ||
25th | 858 | Thomas NEWRICK | GBR20000612 | 1:48.82625 | 21.647s | |||
26th | 835 | Finlay YULE | GBR20001129 | Pedalabikeaway | 1:50.89626 | 23.717s | ||
27th | 856 | Jack MILLS | GBR20000423 | 1:52.88327 | 25.704s | |||
28th | 867 | William WHITE | GBR20000314 | Extreme Culture Cycles | 1:54.62928 | 27.450s | ||
29th | 838 | Ben CLERKIN | IRL20000311 | East Coast Mtb Ni | 2:00.67729 | 33.498s | ||
30th | 842 | Cathal FITZPATRICK | IRL20000822 | East Coast Mtb Ni | 2:06.76930 | 39.590s | ||
31st | 833 | Callum GALLOWAY | GBR20000721 | Highland Bikes RT | 7:15.38931 | 5:48.210 | ||
829 | Gavin TAYLOR (jun) | GBR20000223 | We love Mountains | DNF | ||||
828 | William THOMPSON (sen) | GBR20000221 | DNF | |||||
822 | Luke BIRKETT | GBR20000128 | We love Mountains | DNS | ||||
820 | Thomas SLACK | GBR19991027 | Keswick Bikes | DNS | ||||
832 | Robert THOMAS (sen) | GBR20000325 | Gravity Project | DNS |
Male: Spank 17-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 506 | Brad SWINBANK | GBR19970630 | SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate) | 1:26.2701 | - | ||
2nd | 501 | Jacob DICKSON | IRL19971005 | Orange Dirt World Team | 1:26.5202 | 0.250s | ||
3rd | 525 | Charlie HATTON | GBR19980223 | wideopenmountainbike.com | 1:27.2773 | 1.007s | ||
4th | 503 | Frazer MCCUBBING | GBR19970208 | SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate) | 1:27.4674 | 1.197s | ||
5th | 581 | Elliott HEAP | GBR19980106 | Chain Reaction Cycles / PayPal | 1:28.8175 | 2.547s | ||
6th | 512 | James HURST (elt) | GBR19970906 | One Vision Global Racing | 1:29.5696 | 3.299s | ||
7th | 504 | Nial OXLEY | GBR19970610 | Great-rock.co.uk | 1:29.7607 | 3.490s | ||
8th | 505 | Alistair WARRELL | GBR19970804 | Banshee / Team Aston Hill | 1:29.8508 | 3.580s | ||
9th | 509 | Alex MARIN | ESP19970325 | Giant | 1:30.6099 | 4.339s | ||
10th | 510 | Calum MCGEE | GBR19970119 | LESLIE BIKES | 1:30.95310 | 4.683s | ||
11th | 524 | James PURVIS | GBR19981007 | Cyclefix / Santa Cruz | 1:32.39511 | 6.125s | ||
12th | 511 | Nils WILLIAMS | GBR19970716 | SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate) | 1:33.46312 | 7.193s | ||
13th | 526 | Kyle HAVARD | GBR19980619 | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene | 1:33.67013 | 7.400s | ||
14th | 580 | Douglas VIEIRA | BRA19981031 | 1:34.28514 | 8.015s | |||
15th | 567 | Louis JOSEPH-MEADE | GBR19981212 | XTM Sport | 1:34.56915 | 8.299s | ||
16th | 534 | Obi EICHHORN | GBR19980426 | one industries europe | 1:35.10816 | 8.838s | ||
17th | 574 | Oliver RILEY (sen) | GBR19980305 | Peddlers | 1:35.19017 | 8.920s | ||
18th | 528 | Jack WILSON (dh) | GBR19981114 | 1:35.70918 | 9.439s | |||
19th | 582 | Adam WHITCHURCH | BEL19980625 | Hutchinson Thirty7 | 1:35.83019 | 9.560s | ||
20th | 557 | Tyler COLLINS | GBR19980819 | Shorelines / Static Clothing / Uberbike | 1:35.97220 | 9.702s | ||
21st | 513 | Ciaran KING | GBR19970812 | KMC Chains | 1:36.33521 | 10.065s | ||
22nd | 533 | Robin SPENCE | GBR19980304 | Decade Europe / J-Tech / RockGuardz | 1:36.34422 | 10.074s | ||
23rd | 529 | Jack CROWLEY | IRL19980112 | Nukeproof | 1:36.45423 | 10.184s | ||
24th | 572 | Callum PHILPOTT | GBR19970707 | 1:36.59324 | 10.323s | |||
25th | 554 | Daniel BUTTERFIELD (exp) | GBR19971020 | Descend Hamsterley | 1:36.72725 | 10.457s | ||
26th | 518 | Keir COUPLAND | GBR19970308 | MTB Ride Guide | 1:38.47926 | 12.209s | ||
27th | 532 | James THOMPSON (sen1) | GBR19980310 | 1:41.10827 | 14.838s | |||
28th | 552 | Geraint BREEZE | GBR19980807 | 1:41.15928 | 14.889s | |||
29th | 548 | Bradley ANDERSON | GBR19970425 | 1:41.35429 | 15.084s | |||
30th | 563 | Angus HARDIE | GBR19970528 | Hardies Bikes | 1:41.41130 | 15.141s | ||
31st | 520 | Hamza GREEN | GBR19971207 | Downhill Dreams / The Hills Are Alive | 1:42.44531 | 16.175s | ||
32nd | 569 | Kyle MCGEOGHIE | GBR19980829 | Tay Titans | 1:42.69832 | 16.428s | ||
33rd | 566 | Robbie HENDERSON | GBR19970415 | Solid Bikes / Team Step Up Cycles | 1:43.24533 | 16.975s | ||
34th | 519 | Bradley EVE | GBR19970922 | Desert Chill | 1:47.62234 | 21.352s | ||
35th | 555 | Eddie BYRNE | IRL19980217 | James Travers Garage | 1:47.63635 | 21.366s | ||
36th | 523 | Oscar JAMES | GBR19971023 | Muc-Off / SDA Academy | 1:56.07836 | 29.808s | ||
556 | Sam CLIXBY | GBR19970607 | Clixbys Trail Builders | DNS | ||||
597 | Marcus ENGELSTJERNE | DEN19981107 | Dansk Mountainbike Klub | DNS | ||||
500 | Laurie GREENLAND | GBR19970218 | Trek | DNS | ||||
539 | Matthew MACDONALD | GBR19980109 | Highland Bikes RT | DNS |
Male: Shimano 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 354 | Matt COOPER (sen) | GBR19960815 | Spokes Of Bagshot | 1:29.7451 | - | ||
2nd | 334 | Daniel TAY | GBR19960803 | Lodge Cycles / Wayne DC Photography | 1:30.4332 | 0.688s | ||
3rd | 352 | Luke COCKBURN | GBR19960629 | Descend Hamsterley | 1:30.7323 | 0.987s | ||
4th | 350 | James CARR | GBR19891024 | British Downhill Series | 1:31.4914 | 1.746s | ||
5th | 386 | Ashlee GOUGH | GBR19930510 | Pete Yates Cycles | 1:32.7205 | 2.975s | ||
6th | 332 | Matthew BARRETT (sen) | GBR19960514 | BARR3TT Racing | 1:33.0376 | 3.292s | ||
7th | 366 | Josh MORRIS (elt) | GBR19930914 | Roch Valley Raiders | 1:33.0967 | 3.351s | ||
8th | 379 | Finn TENNANT | GBR19960621 | 1:33.4898 | 3.744s | |||
9th | 307 | Ben CLOWES | GBR19891027 | Giant | 1:33.9479 | 4.202s | ||
10th | 368 | Dan PARTINGTON | GBR19860516 | sunday invitational | 1:34.25110 | 4.506s | ||
11th | 336 | Ryan MIDDLETON | GBR19961215 | Perth City Cycles | 1:35.51011 | 5.765s | ||
12th | 375 | Dan SIMMONS | GBR19860210 | Peddlers | 1:35.84912 | 6.104s | ||
13th | 360 | Adam HARDING | GBR19910409 | Solent Cycles | 1:36.40213 | 6.657s | ||
14th | 372 | Max RENDALL | GBR19960607 | Hardies Bikes | 1:36.66714 | 6.922s | ||
15th | 385 | Will HOMER | GBR19961228 | Works Components | 1:37.70915 | 7.964s | ||
16th | 323 | Alex JONES (emtb) | GBR19910211 | 1:37.74516 | 8.000s | |||
17th | 324 | Calum ROSS (exp) | GBR19941111 | 1:37.87417 | 8.129s | |||
18th | 303 | Zach PETERS | GBR19950318 | GAS Downhill Racing | 1:38.30218 | 8.557s | ||
19th | 316 | Simon ROSS | GBR19940519 | 1:38.37119 | 8.626s | |||
20th | 345 | Thomas AUGER | GBR19950924 | 1:38.45520 | 8.710s | |||
21st | 311 | Chris BORROWDALE | GBR19880914 | O'Neal / Southdownsbikes.com | 1:38.96221 | 9.217s | ||
22nd | 331 | Chad BOXALL | GBR19950503 | 2:1 Racing | 1:39.58522 | 9.840s | ||
23rd | 338 | Thomas COOPER | GBR19961205 | 1:40.12923 | 10.384s | |||
24th | 367 | Dan MURRAY | GBR19960417 | Perth City Cycles | 1:40.75624 | 11.011s | ||
25th | 320 | Simon WARD (mas1) | GBR19880305 | RAF-CA | 1:41.74925 | 12.004s | ||
26th | 382 | Jake MARTIN | GBR19960530 | 1Vision Global Racing | 1:41.76126 | 12.016s | ||
27th | 344 | Martin ASHE | GBR19890911 | British Downhill Series | 1:42.20527 | 12.460s | ||
28th | 315 | Ruairidh FRASER | GBR19940215 | Off Your Face | 1:42.39128 | 12.646s | ||
29th | 313 | Joshua CHAMBERS | GBR19950908 | Redcar | 1:44.34329 | 14.598s | ||
30th | 383 | Peter YATES | GBR19860827 | Pete Yates Cycles | 1:44.60330 | 14.858s | ||
31st | 356 | Fiachra DOHERTY | IRL19960101 | UCD cycling | 1:44.93531 | 15.190s | ||
32nd | 370 | Craig POWELL | GBR19870909 | Team Zeus | 1:46.30132 | 16.556s | ||
33rd | 349 | Kevin BRANNIGAN | IRL19930212 | Bikestore.ie / Crucial MTB | 1:48.87733 | 19.132s | ||
34th | 321 | Adam HENDERSON | GBR19901009 | MMDH / MTB Coaching IOM / Team IOM | 1:49.96534 | 20.220s | ||
35th | 359 | Daniel GRINDLEY | GBR19870326 | O'Neal / Southdownsbikes.com | 1:50.53435 | 20.789s | ||
36th | 364 | Seppie LYSAGHT | IRL19941223 | Bikestore.ie / Crucial MTB | 1:50.72936 | 20.984s | ||
37th | 329 | Andrew FREEGARD | GBR19860627 | O'Neal / Southdownsbikes.com | 1:51.55437 | 21.809s | ||
38th | 326 | James LAVERY | GBR19861007 | O'Neal / Southdownsbikes.com | 1:53.64638 | 23.901s | ||
39th | 343 | Aled WILLIAMS | GBR19861007 | Stepup Cycles | 1:59.16039 | 29.415s | ||
40th | 381 | Gareth WILLIAMS | GBR19921120 | Extreme Culture Cycles | 1:59.29640 | 29.551s | ||
41st | 377 | Robbie SWEENEY | IRL19860710 | Bikestore.ie / Crucial MTB | 2:20.42741 | 50.682s | ||
42nd | 347 | Chris BLAND | GBR19940627 | Geared Up Cycles | 3:28.84442 | 1:59.099 | ||
301 | Chris COCKRILL | GBR19891115 | Crank Cycles / Kona Grassroots | DNS | ||||
312 | Andy FARLEY | GBR19930125 | Wheelbase.co.uk | DNS | ||||
358 | Devon GRIFFITHS | GBR19930606 | Wheelies Cycles | DNS | ||||
362 | Jamie JOHNSON (mas) | GBR19890105 | Revolution Bikepark | DNS | ||||
318 | Adam MARSDEN | GBR19940311 | We love Mountains | DNS | ||||
300 | Stephen MILLYARD | GBR19920803 | Millyard Racing | DNS | ||||
340 | Kieran PILLAR | GBR19960208 | Wheelcraft | DNS | ||||
369 | Alex POWELL (emtb) | GBR19920226 | Pro-Seat | DNS | ||||
380 | David TRASK | GBR19931123 | D&D Cycles | DNS | ||||
337 | Jack YAPP | GBR19961230 | Pearce Cycles | DNS |
Male: NS Bikes 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 601 | Kye FORTE | GBR19810914 | wideopenmountainbike.com | 1:30.1191 | - | ||
2nd | 603 | Adam SMITH (elt) | GBR19841214 | Gill Cycles | 1:33.4252 | 3.306s | ||
3rd | 600 | David LIST | GBR19780323 | Pete Yates Cycles | 1:33.9513 | 3.832s | ||
4th | 604 | Ash MULLANE | GBR19840621 | Mondraker UK / Race Face | 1:34.5604 | 4.441s | ||
5th | 616 | Alan BLYTH (mas) | GBR19820603 | Outbox DH Racing | 1:35.9255 | 5.806s | ||
6th | 658 | Jason SHILL | GBR19801128 | Keswick Bikes | 1:37.0096 | 6.890s | ||
7th | 620 | Paul BIRTLE | GBR19830801 | Avit Dirt / Static Clothing / Uberbike | 1:37.9337 | 7.814s | ||
8th | 614 | Andrew LOCHHEAD | GBR19840801 | RAF-CA | 1:38.1048 | 7.985s | ||
9th | 636 | Mark NEAL (vet) | GBR19780111 | Team Strawberry Cycles | 1:40.7589 | 10.639s | ||
10th | 643 | Matthew DAVIES (vet2) | GBR19790728 | British Downhill Series | 1:41.23010 | 11.111s | ||
11th | 608 | Jason MACBETH | GBR19831125 | Don Skene Cycles #Teamskene | 1:41.56311 | 11.444s | ||
12th | 655 | Simon PEMBERTON (mas) | GBR19840316 | sunday invitational | 1:41.72812 | 11.609s | ||
13th | 629 | Barry FENTON | GBR19790115 | RAF-CA | 1:42.14313 | 12.024s | ||
14th | 646 | Ifan EVANS | GBR19840125 | Team Foosh | 1:43.59714 | 13.478s | ||
15th | 627 | Barry LANGRELL | IRL19830601 | 021 Racing / Knolly Bikes | 1:44.13915 | 14.020s | ||
16th | 628 | Rory O KEEFFE | IRL19801013 | 021 Racing | 1:44.52316 | 14.404s | ||
17th | 664 | Nick TURNER (mas) | GBR19850201 | FTW Industries / The Development | 1:45.88617 | 15.767s | ||
18th | 621 | Justin FISHER-COOKE | GBR19810405 | British Downhill Series | 1:48.23618 | 18.117s | ||
19th | 656 | Andy POYNTON | GBR19850806 | 1:48.40019 | 18.281s | |||
20th | 660 | Thomas SQUIBB | GBR19800424 | High5 / Loamy Media / RockGuardz | 1:49.60920 | 19.490s | ||
21st | 653 | Nick MATTHEWS | GBR19831002 | NM DH | 1:51.62221 | 21.503s | ||
22nd | 619 | Stewart WOOD | GBR19830711 | We love Mountains | 2:03.16922 | 33.050s | ||
638 | Kris ATKINSON | GBR19800911 | DNS | |||||
644 | Matt DUCK | GBR19800706 | British Downhill Series | DNS | ||||
602 | Dan HAINES | GBR19810925 | Eddie Chaffe Racing | DNS | ||||
631 | Stephen HARDCASTLE | GBR19790607 | DNS | |||||
649 | Chris HENSON | GBR19840413 | DNS | |||||
651 | Robert HUGHES | GBR19810107 | TrailAddiction.com / Up and Under | DNS | ||||
659 | Damien SMITH | GBR19781024 | British Downhill Series | DNS | ||||
623 | Neil WHITE (vet) | GBR19790923 | Fanatik Bike Co. | DNS |
Male: Dainese 40-49 Finish spread
Male: Hookit Products 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 782 | Alastair MACLENNAN (gvet) | GBR19640504 | MTB Ride Guide / Nukeproof | 1:39.3831 | - | ||
2nd | 781 | Steven FELSTEAD | GBR19620227 | Ghost / Global Bike | 1:53.6032 | 14.220s | ||
3rd | 780 | Michael WAUD | GBR19650519 | TRG Racing | 2:11.0033 | 31.620s | ||
4th | 785 | Richard BINNS | GBR19640818 | 2:12.7024 | 33.319s |
Female: Schwalbe Tyres Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 105 | Rachel ATHERTON | GBR19871206 | GT Factory Racing | 1:32.5321 | - | ||
2nd | 101 | Tahnée SEAGRAVE | GBR19950615 | FMD Racing | 1:32.6102 | 0.078s | ||
3rd | 100 | Manon CARPENTER | GBR19930311 | Madison Saracen Factory Team | 1:33.4083 | 0.876s | ||
4th | 102 | Katy CURD | GBR19890427 | Rose Vaujany | 1:35.9874 | 3.455s | ||
5th | 108 | Emilie SIEGENTHALER | SUI19860919 | PIVOT FACTORY DH TEAM | 1:38.3885 | 5.856s | ||
6th | 107 | Morgane CHARRE | FRA19900609 | BOS / PassionVelo.fr / Reverse / Solid Bikes | 1:41.4266 | 8.894s | ||
7th | 104 | Suzanne LACEY | GBR19920911 | Banshee / Team Aston Hill | 1:48.4707 | 15.938s | ||
8th | 103 | Jessica GREAVES | GBR19930726 | Saddleback Ltd | 2:07.3778 | 34.845s | ||
110 | Rebecca KENNEDY | GBR19941128 | SPS (Steve Peat Syndicate) | DNS | ||||
111 | Myriam NICOLE | FRA19900208 | Commencal / Vallnord DH Racing Team | DNS |
Female: Flare Clothing Women Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 161 | Hazel WAKEFIELD | GBR19830512 | TRG Racing | 1:53.9191 | - | ||
2nd | 162 | Lucy DREES | GBR19931110 | Banshee / Team Aston Hill | 1:57.9372 | 4.018s | ||
3rd | 160 | Becci SKELTON | GBR19831218 | Flare Clothing / Uber Bike Components | 2:00.9083 | 6.989s | ||
4th | 163 | Lindsay HANLEY | GBR19700325 | Charge Clothing / NX2 | 2:05.8784 | 11.959s | ||
5th | 164 | Emma BRAITHWAITE | GBR19791001 | 2:14.5555 | 20.636s | |||
6th | 171 | Rachel SIMPSON | GBR19880309 | Cyclewise Altura | 2:16.0666 | 22.147s | ||
169 | Shona MCKINNON | GBR19631120 | DNS |
Female: Atherton Racing 13-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 141 | Sacha BICKERSTAFF | IRL19981206 | Vitus Factory Racing | 1:47.0431 | - | ||
2nd | 138 | Elena MELTON | GBR19970815 | Female Riders | 1:56.9802 | 9.937s | ||
3rd | 130 | Rona STRIVENS | GBR19980131 | Highland Bikes RT | 1:58.3273 | 11.284s | ||
4th | 136 | Sumayyah GREEN | GBR19990513 | 2:13.2154 | 26.172s | |||
5th | 134 | Freya AVIS | GBR19991212 | 2:15.8825 | 28.839s | |||
6th | 131 | Maya ATKINSON | GBR20000229 | Gawton Gravity Hub | 2:19.9696 | 32.926s | ||
7th | 132 | Gemma TAYLOR | GBR19980330 | We Love Mountains DH Team | 2:25.4797 | 38.436s | ||
139 | Rosy MONAGHAN | GBR20010823 | One Giant Leap Llangollen | DNS |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified