shopping_cart0Basketmenu

Enduro at Mammoth, CA

(2014 California Enduro Series, Round 4)

view_listResults (321)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartRace progressiondialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.webscorer.com/race?raceid=28973

Results format By category

Gender Both

Pro men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

42 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st55Brian LOPES Laguna Beach, CA8:03.04111:28.9919:18.61128:50.641-
emoji_events2nd965Marco OSBORNE Novato, CAWTB8:19.40311:46.3229:33.55229:39.27248.63s
emoji_events3rd758Tom DORAN Dublin, CAArts Cyclery / Enve / Royal / Santa Cruz8:18.82211:53.0239:42.02329:53.8631:03.22
 4th757Jon BUCKELL Pasadena, CAINCYCLE / ODI ENDURO8:30.05412:05.9659:45.43430:21.4441:30.80
 5th697Douglas THAYER Tahoe City, CA8:39.35512:04.9049:55.60530:39.8551:49.21
 6th968Ryan GARDNER Santa Barbara, CAKona / Shimano / Teva8:41.44612:26.421210:07.47931:15.3362:24.69
 7th1030Dylan STUCKI Ogden, UTEnve8:47.30812:23.84710:09.461231:20.6072:29.96
 8th2Chris POWELL San Diego, CABETTER BUZZ / Profile racing8:52.681512:26.18910:02.39631:21.2582:30.61
 9th963Peter LUCAS Tiburon, CAShimano8:47.97912:30.631610:07.671031:26.2792:35.63
 10th275Tim KRENTZ Loomis, CABIKE EMPORIUM8:54.021712:16.90610:16.061731:26.98102:36.34
 11th226Matthew ERBENTRAUT Novato, CAMarin Bikes8:52.241412:32.271710:03.26731:27.77112:37.13
 12th683Ryan THYM Reno, NVBLACK ROCK BICYCLES8:53.481612:28.081410:10.531431:32.09122:41.45
 13th258Jake DORE South Lake Tahoe, CAClif Bar / Felt Bicycles / WATTA BIKE SHOP9:02.961912:25.82810:05.34831:34.12132:43.48
 14th759Evan GEANKOPLIS Sacramento, CAFreehub / Transition Bikes8:52.101312:26.541310:18.301931:36.94142:46.30
 15th391Ryan CHANDLER San Francisco, CAFox / Fox Racing Shox / Santa Cruz8:51.771212:30.551510:16.851831:39.17152:48.53
 16th744Ian ODOM Big Bear City, CABear Valley Bikes8:49.121012:41.281910:15.421631:45.82162:55.18
 17th299Eric PALMQUIST Thousand Oaks, CA8:50.951112:26.191010:29.242231:46.38172:55.74
 18th1Tim LANGDON San Marcos, CATEAM BETTER BUZZ COFFEE9:18.112412:37.631810:08.981132:04.72183:14.08
 19th772Stan JORGENSEN Santa Barbara, CAFreehub Mag / Scott Bikes9:00.541812:58.052310:09.831332:08.42193:17.78
 20th724Jonathan WIDEN Mammoth Lakes, CAFiveTen / JUNE LAKE BREWING9:15.542312:44.462110:13.731532:13.73203:23.09
 21st775Kevin SMALLMAN San Leandro, CAINCYCLE / ODI ENDURO TEAM9:12.672112:44.312010:32.792332:29.77213:39.13
 22nd268Paul TINDAL South Lake Tahoe, CAB GREAT BASIN IMAGI / LANGE TWINS WINERY P9:27.162713:07.992410:21.822032:56.97224:06.33
 23rd623Thomas MCCOY June Lake, CA661 / ESI grips / JUNE LAKE BREWING9:21.462613:13.652510:35.272433:10.38234:19.74
 24th365Ryan HELMUTH Redwood City, CAMaxxis9:21.282513:24.052710:27.402133:12.73244:22.09
 25th964Ryan WIDEN Crowley Lake, CA9:41.642813:19.432610:43.822633:44.89254:54.25
 26th606Casey COFFMAN Reno, NVFelt / Kenda / SR Suntour / VP8:45.90712:51.042212:18.253233:55.19265:04.55
 27th702Josh SLATER Mammoth Lakes, CABEAR IN MIND CARVINGS10:01.613113:37.102810:54.942734:33.65275:43.01
 28th701Frankie FAZZINO Mammoth Lakes, CASWEETWATER PLUMBING9:59.003013:56.843010:57.572834:53.41286:02.77
 29th257Rick IANNIELLO Candler, NCTEAM HUCK 2 FLAT10:14.973213:57.893111:07.332935:20.19296:29.55
 30th747Clint CLAASSEN El Dorado Hills, CAFox / Santa Cruz12:11.893413:44.082910:43.092536:39.06307:48.42
 31st710Benjamin HAGLE Somis, CAHAGLE LUMBER CO RACE TEAM10:18.863315:11.923211:46.473137:17.25318:26.61
 32nd727Craig HARVEY Big Bear Lake, CAMarin / Marzocchi / Shimano / TLD24:31.423512:26.281111:09.803048:07.503219:16.86
 973Dave CULLINAN Mission Viejo, CAOakley / TLD9:11.6220DNF
 970Joe LAWWILL Anaheim Hills, CA9:15.4622DNF
 335Kyle HOGAN Arroyo Grande, CAAlpha Cycle Gear / Arts Cyclery / Kali9:47.7929DNF
 390Cory SULLIVAN (pro) San Luis Obispo, CAArts Cyclery / Slo To The Bone
 217Jon WILSON Carson City, NVFelt
 388John HAUER Los Gatos, CAMuscle Milk / Specialized / ZEPP
 308Jeff KENDALL-WEED Santa Cruz, CARETRO CELLARS / Smith / Team Ibis / WTB
 349Jeremiah NEWMAN Nevada City, CADeity / Felt / Fox / Shimano / WTB
 600Phumin PRACHANIMITCHAI Sao Thong Hin, BANG YAI
 249Javier SCHIFFRIN New York, NY

Expert: 19-34 men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

40 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st212Jordan SMOKE San Rafael, CAB EQUATOR COFFEES / TEAM MIKES BIKES P9:02.64112:55.61210:12.80132:11.051-
emoji_events2nd669Myles LUCAS Hollister, CABUY.CELL / ibis / OTB9:23.10413:00.46310:32.51432:56.07245.02s
emoji_events3rd591Steven LEWIS Sparks, NVGREAT BASIN BICYCLES / Yeti9:24.11613:13.12910:19.37232:56.60345.55s
 4th712Zak RUSTIGIAN Trabuco Canyon, CABIKECO.COM9:18.95213:05.55710:43.021033:07.52456.47s
 5th328Colin GODBY Pasadena, CAErgon / Intense Bombers9:33.76913:01.17410:35.20633:10.13559.08s
 6th346Matthew CIPES Morgan Hill, CATHUNDERBRINGS9:19.95313:04.60610:53.201633:17.7561:06.70
 7th395Joe PRIDMORE Angwin, CATHE HUB BICYCLES NAPA9:27.63713:09.88810:41.80933:19.3171:08.26
 8th333Tanner DEGIOVANNI Reno, NVReno Wheelmen9:37.431113:03.84510:45.281133:26.5581:15.50
 9th638Matt FOREMAN La Verne, CAFULLERTON BIKES9:30.38813:21.951110:47.231233:39.5691:28.51
 10th633Kevin VIGGERS La Verne, CAFULLERTON BIKES9:46.831513:40.681410:35.53834:03.04101:51.99
 11th313Brian DURLING Sacramento, CAMike's Bikes9:42.041413:29.511310:51.871534:03.42111:52.37
 12th342Jesse TRASK Soquel, CAANOTHER BIKE SHOP9:37.861213:46.221510:51.801434:15.88122:04.83
 13th597Nicholas DUCHARME Lake Forest, CAFORMULA 4 SPEED SUSPENSION / G2 BIKE SHOP9:36.411014:06.242010:34.79534:17.44132:06.39
 14th270James ADAMSON Truckee, CADROP MEDIA9:38.031313:25.341211:19.652434:23.02142:11.97
 15th743Mark HESSER San Luis Obispo, CASlo To The Bone9:47.891614:02.091910:48.921334:38.90152:27.85
 16th711Luke LYDIARD Mammoth Lakes, CA10:33.392413:18.791010:57.411734:49.59162:38.54
 17th960Erik RUTHERFORD San Luis Obispo, CA9:53.721813:58.631810:58.971834:51.32172:40.27
 18th870Mike SLEETER Menifee, CA11:49.223312:40.02110:23.05334:52.29182:41.24
 19th677Ryan SANDLIN Flagstaff, AZ9:56.741913:47.151611:12.212234:56.10192:45.05
 20th768Willem BOSBOOM Riverside, CA9:51.571714:18.162311:07.972035:17.70203:06.65
 21st631Nathan HERONEN Mission Viejo, CAThe Path Bike Shop10:10.502013:50.281711:20.152535:20.93213:09.88
 22nd247Ashton SMITH Cupertino, CATRAIL HEAD RACING9:23.78515:37.193110:35.40735:36.37223:25.32
 23rd676Craig SANDERS La Verne, CA10:16.402214:32.182611:06.511935:55.09233:44.04
 24th742Russell CASTRO Mammoth Lakes, CA10:40.822814:07.642111:11.962136:00.42243:49.37
 25th629Tyler VIGGERS La Verne, CA100% / FULLERTON BIKES / One / Renthal / Ryno Power10:37.632614:10.652211:16.472336:04.75253:53.70
 26th339Bradley SMITH Atascadero, CAArts Cyclery10:15.122114:53.402711:22.002636:30.52264:19.47
 27th211Christopher CRAWLEY Monterey, CAThe Hub10:38.972714:23.692411:44.002836:46.66274:35.61
 28th692Warren BOWER Anaheim, CA11:33.943214:28.722511:36.962737:39.62285:28.57
 29th385Joey AUDENRIED Lee Vining, CA10:20.492315:33.543012:03.732937:57.76295:46.71
 30th209Eddie MCDONALD Irvine, CAFelt Bicycles11:02.533014:58.822812:31.323238:32.67306:21.62
 31st201Nicholas NESBITT Santa Rosa, CABUY-CELL / ibis11:17.303115:03.652912:29.273138:50.22316:39.17
 32nd972Kyle SCHWARZ Laguna Hills, CAShimano10:51.332915:52.693212:21.283039:05.30326:54.25
 833Keith ROBERTS Mammoth Lakes, CAMAMMOTH TRAIL CREW10:36.512514:39.6133DNF
 264Brent WRIGHT Alpine, CAWEST COAST RIDE SHOP
 592Eric WALNEUSKI Mission Viejo, CAZEVLIN
 210Josh MORRIS Shingle Springs, CA
 229Charles EVELYN Hesperia, CA
 352Matthew DE YOUNG Santa Cruz, CA
 598Rich TAYLOR Irvine, CA
 604Kyle FRONCKOWIAK Santa Cruz, CA

Expert: 35+ men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

43 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st242Christian FERRONE San Rafael, CATEAM GIANT-BIKE & BEAN9:08.89113:04.26510:23.77232:36.921-
emoji_events2nd961Brian KOCH San Luis Obispo, CA9:15.78212:51.25110:35.08632:42.1125.19s
emoji_events3rd315Brian BUTLER Salinas, CACUPERTINOBIKESHOP / Fox9:19.46313:01.01210:26.75332:47.22310.30s
 4th297Greg GHRIST Simi Valley, CA9:33.07913:03.66410:12.42132:49.15412.23s
 5th605Kurt GENSHEIMER Verdi, NVTHE ANGRY SINGLESPEEDER9:27.47713:07.00710:28.33433:02.80525.88s
 6th241Ethan HIRSCHFELD Sausalito, CAGIANT TEAM BIKE & BEAN9:31.69813:02.75310:33.32533:07.76630.84s
 7th594Krage OLRICH San Rafael, CATam Bikes9:35.641113:05.90610:43.181033:24.72747.80s
 8th251Jed COLVIN Grass Valley, CA9:23.86413:20.68910:41.61933:26.15849.23s
 9th245Mark RIDLER San Rafael, CAGIANT TEAM BIKE & BEAN9:26.40613:23.731010:41.49833:31.62954.70s
 10th589Jeremy COWELL Napa, CATHE HUB NAPA / VEGAN ATHLETE RACING9:38.941213:14.11810:38.60733:31.651054.73s
 11th256Adrian KNAPP San Francisco, CA9:33.401013:25.841111:08.601634:07.84111:30.92
 12th274Kyle NESS Aptos, CAANNOREXIC SQUIRREL / Fox9:41.931413:43.811410:47.771134:13.51121:36.59
 13th362Chris WAGNER-JAUREGG Santa Cruz, CAANOTHER BIKE SHOP9:46.721513:41.281311:02.961534:30.96131:54.04
 14th765Mike DIORIO Winchester, CAIntense / SCORPION BIKE STANDS / THE MAINLIN9:59.031613:40.081210:54.531334:33.64141:56.72
 15th666Deke WILLIAMS Thousand Oaks, CAGROUND LEVEL FLYING10:04.201813:52.081611:23.972135:20.25152:43.33
 16th958Josh BARNEY Wildomar, CATurner10:31.602413:51.681511:14.041735:37.32163:00.40
 17th618Cedar KYES Richmond, CAMarin Bikes9:59.341714:44.912310:57.491435:41.74173:04.82
 18th651Jason HOWARD San Diego, CABETTER BUZZ10:25.892314:09.701811:21.562035:57.15183:20.23
 19th321Ryan ICANBERRY Reno, NVRide Giant / Ride Northstar10:09.012014:05.541711:48.152636:02.70193:25.78
 20th660Jason SIMPSON La Verne, CAINCYCLE / ODI ENDURO10:16.322114:32.322111:15.661836:04.30203:27.38
 21st611Bryan CHAFFE Truckee, CA10:18.302214:27.362011:44.862436:30.52213:53.60
 22nd707Todd KOENIG Crowley Lake, CA10:32.922514:26.051911:35.752236:34.72223:57.80
 23rd278Geoff MALISKA South Lake Tahoe, CA9:40.761316:01.443110:54.131236:36.33233:59.41
 24th254Michael BRETZ Redondo Beach, CA10:45.362714:46.322411:43.702337:15.38244:38.46
 25th369Casey KUNSELMAN La Honda, CA10:37.362614:41.072212:15.693137:34.12254:57.20
 26th976Jeff HORNE Santa Clarita, CAMILLENNIUM REINFORCING11:01.333015:33.412712:09.932838:44.67266:07.75
 27th348Willy GALINATO Venice, CAWET WILLYS POOL & SPA11:38.763315:13.242612:10.752939:02.75276:25.83
 28th971Andrew KEMPE Shimano10:58.362915:39.832912:29.323239:07.51286:30.59
 29th205Jon HOUDE Roseville, CANORCAL HUB RACING11:22.753215:50.393012:01.452739:14.59296:37.67
 30th746William CASS Winchester, CADREAMHOMESBYHOLLY / Turner11:56.873415:03.602512:14.563039:15.03306:38.11
 31st689Alex MASLOV Lake Elsinore, CADOWNFAST11:11.883115:33.872812:46.203339:31.95316:55.03
 969Michael DARTER Topanga, CA10:06.411911:20.9519DNF
 262Michael OWEN Carlsbad, CABETTER BUZZ RACING13:16.433511:47.7525DNF
 243Ryan GIBSON Novato, CAGIANT TEAM BIKE & BEAN9:25.235DNF
 255Anthony DAVIS Elk Grove, CAVELO CITY10:50.1928DNF
 338Stosh BANKSTON North San Juan, CAAuburn Bike Company
 238Justin WILLIAMS (cat2) Camarillo, CAFAST FRIDAY
 668Stephen KENAN Los Angeles, CAAzonic / O'Neal
 959David TURNER Murietta, CATurner
 225Erik SAUNDERS Goleta, CAVP components
 221Matt MCCOURTNEY Woodacre, CAWHOLE ATHELETE-SPECIALIZED
 228Mike SHARRAR Reno, NV
 261Shane FITCH Reno, NV

Sport: 19-34 men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

37 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st343Nicky DINAPOLI Felton, CAScotts Valley Cycle Sport9:39.40113:12.82110:47.40133:39.621-
emoji_events2nd295Jordan HARTMAN Marina, CABay Bikes9:46.70313:35.72211:02.27334:24.69245.07s
emoji_events3rd387Kyle DOYLE San Diego, CABETTER BUZZ9:44.41213:45.72411:15.28534:45.4131:05.79
 4th750Tylor GIGER Salinas, CADC-1010:01.71413:51.43511:18.78835:11.9241:32.30
 5th263Peter REHAGE South Lake Tahoe, CA10:09.56513:52.95611:17.84735:20.3551:40.73
 6th745Evan ROSSOW Salinas, CABay Bikes10:10.97613:58.42711:11.30435:20.6961:41.07
 7th227Brent HARMON Sunnyvale, CAHALF MOON BAY BIKE WORKS10:27.351314:14.65911:25.18936:07.1872:27.56
 8th383Shawn BOVEE Dana Point, CA11:40.792613:41.11310:58.67236:20.5782:40.95
 9th634Will DONOHUE La Mirada, CAFullerton Bicycles10:19.18914:18.931011:46.961336:25.0792:45.45
 10th637Krishtof KORDA Rosamond, CAMASH POTATOES10:26.451214:07.81811:52.971636:27.23102:47.61
 11th381Brandin NORTHROP Laguna Hills, CAEXCITEBIKE10:26.051114:39.511411:37.221136:42.78113:03.16
 12th287Chris STOFFEL Menlo Park, CA10:24.811014:44.081511:52.591537:01.48123:21.86
 13th596Manuel SOTO Vacaville, CA10:13.66815:23.702211:25.221037:02.58133:22.96
 14th377Ryan COURREGES Redlands, CADONS BICYCLES10:45.381514:27.751111:57.251737:10.38143:30.76
 15th643Kasey CARAMES Grover Beach, CADHBROS4LYFE11:08.032214:47.211711:17.16637:12.40153:32.78
 16th311Andy KNOX San Diego, CA11:19.252414:29.391211:38.791237:27.43163:47.81
 17th239Derek DONALDSON La Mirada, CAGiant10:51.371614:47.471811:49.511437:28.35173:48.73
 18th622Wesley SOLOMON Simi Valley, CA10:55.631914:37.471312:04.812137:37.91183:58.29
 19th695Kris MAGENHEIM Temecula, CAMAGENHEIM DESIGNS10:52.281714:44.511612:06.332237:43.12194:03.50
 20th331Michael DORROUGH Fountain Valley, CA10:13.55715:15.012012:19.992437:48.55204:08.93
 21st296Adam BANZON San Diego, CAMASH POTATOES11:00.832114:54.651912:04.392037:59.87214:20.25
 22nd827Blake JENSSEN Madison, WITrek11:00.572015:15.942112:22.992538:39.50224:59.88
 23rd639Jim TETTLETON La Verne, CA11:12.712315:40.152312:01.811938:54.67235:15.05
 24th370David FERSTL Livermore, CA11:54.412815:55.452512:17.832340:07.69246:28.07
 25th705Benjamin FULLERTON Fitchberg, WITrek11:35.112515:54.912413:40.182741:10.20257:30.58
 26th271Josh BORDELON Auburn, CA11:41.172716:42.722613:22.012641:45.90268:06.28
 27th208Michael TORCASO San Clemente, CA12:18.422918:02.062714:20.012844:40.492711:00.87
 28th378Jonnie DANGEROUSLY Las Vegas, NV15:20.123021:06.622820:17.662956:44.402823:04.78
 29th288Darrick LANDRUM Henderson, NV10:54.461847:00.512912:00.53181h09:55.502936:15.88
 354David HARDWICK Tustin, CAThe Path Bike Shop10:38.651425:18.4030DNF
 230Kyle TOMCZAK Hesperia, CADPRC
 231Ryan HUBER Apple Valley, CADPRC
 323Jon MUTO Costa Mesa, CADVS SHOE COMPANY
 259Kevin GORCHINSKI Roseville, CAROSEVILLE CYCLERY
 366Gabriel OVERHOLTZER Bishop, CASKYLINE FAMILY DENTISTRY
 207Alex RADAS San Clemente, CA
 627Joseph DORE Vista, CA

Sport: 35-49 men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

53 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st770Lucas PHILLIPS Needles, CARiver Cyclery9:33.56113:18.98110:59.97133:52.511-
emoji_events2nd304Shane SNYDER San Clemente, CA10:05.28514:08.49411:10.30235:24.0721:31.56
emoji_events3rd661Chris TIEMAN Vista, CA10:00.56314:12.65811:11.22335:24.4331:31.92
 4th389David MCCALEB Scotts Valley, CAScotts Valley Cycle Sport10:12.07713:53.08211:33.85835:39.0041:46.49
 5th672Barry HIRST Fillmore, CACycleworld9:59.41214:16.04911:27.73735:43.1851:50.67
 6th305Adi HYTTENBERG Torrance, CA10:29.171313:55.96311:21.12535:46.2561:53.74
 7th374Michael ROUSSEAU (west) Mammoth Lakes, CAEASTCORE PRODUCTIONS / GRUMPYS10:01.23414:12.28711:43.961135:57.4772:04.96
 8th280Eric BOYD Oak Park, CANO TOWN RACING10:13.09814:10.43511:35.191035:58.7182:06.20
 9th658Thomas WARD (exp) Bakersfield, CA10:14.331014:45.011311:22.66636:22.0092:29.49
 10th769Nick BLISS Lake Havasu, AZ10:13.51914:48.561511:52.281836:54.35103:01.84
 11th244Matthew SACHT Reno, NV10:40.341714:27.021011:47.191536:54.55113:02.04
 12th653Craig JOHNSON Leona Valley, CABLOCK BIKES10:27.061214:44.341211:55.981937:07.38123:14.87
 13th756Mathew DAVIS Ridgecrest, CAJ&J AUTOMOTIVE MACHINE SHOP10:34.761514:49.181611:50.051737:13.99133:21.48
 14th363Chuck BECKER San Francisco, CA10:45.671914:55.662011:46.241337:27.57143:35.06
 15th202Scott SEYMOUR Mariposa, CASIERRA QUEST10:34.561414:54.861912:16.182237:45.60153:53.09
 16th754Jay CHUNG South Lake Tahoe, CA10:51.342014:50.361812:07.112137:48.81163:56.30
 17th771Gabriel FLORES SAIFFE Los Gatos, CALOS GATOS BIKE CLUB10:38.381614:59.282112:16.272337:53.93174:01.42
 18th336Wes FARNSWORTH Los Angeles, CAFARNSWORTH BUILDERS10:43.811815:08.562212:26.392638:18.76184:26.25
 19th619Vann JOHNSON La Mesa, CA10:57.202114:48.101412:38.072938:23.37194:30.86
 20th380Mark ANGIOLANI Ben Lomand, CAANOTHER BIKE SHOP11:13.112215:26.042511:47.171438:26.32204:33.81
 21st213Jerry LURA Mariposa, CASIERRA QUEST12:11.203214:33.731111:48.771638:33.70214:41.19
 22nd267Kelly GERKENSMEYER Arnold, CA11:35.362715:19.602312:19.122439:14.08225:21.57
 23rd283Kevin RUSSELL Pacifica, CA11:26.662315:50.342812:02.392039:19.39235:26.88
 24th344Shawne PORTMAN San Francisco, CASOUTH BAY SEDAN & LIMO / Trailhead Racing13:55.803514:10.62611:17.54439:23.96245:31.45
 25th586Jordan KUSHNER San Rafael, CA11:35.322615:38.252612:22.342539:35.91255:43.40
 26th773Jason CHIODO Altadena, CA11:32.782515:55.162912:32.232840:00.17266:07.66
 27th774Larry DOUGLAS San Mateo, CA021 Racing10:14.421118:06.153611:45.411240:05.98276:13.47
 28th686Afshin BAZARGAN Simi Valley, CANIGHTGRINDERS11:58.413115:45.482712:41.503040:25.39286:32.88
 29th250Robert KABANEK Aptos, CA11:32.712416:20.433213:14.353441:07.49297:14.98
 30th306James OLSEN Lakewood, CACRANKS N CHAINS11:45.062815:55.413013:49.523541:29.99307:37.48
 31st690Jeff HALL (40+) Oakdale, CA11:45.942915:57.563113:52.673641:36.17317:43.66
 32nd222Damion DASARO Simi Valley, CA15:14.123814:49.821711:34.49941:38.43327:45.92
 33rd360David SPARKS El Cajon, CA14:20.253615:23.902412:28.882742:13.03338:20.52
 34th326Scott HULTGREN Encinitas, CAVALHALLA DESIGN & CONQUER12:18.553316:55.833413:01.213342:15.59348:23.08
 35th312Ed CHUA Corona, CAFULLERTON BIKES11:52.303017:39.013512:59.853142:31.16358:38.65
 36th302Scott HYDE Big Bear City, CABear Valley Bikes15:08.923720:42.983715:10.603751:02.503617:09.99
 37th667Brad CRISTEA Thousand Oaks, CARIDER BREWING COMPANY26:10.973916:44.713312:59.953255:55.633722:03.12
 252Aaron BARTLING San Rafael, CASUMMIT SAN RAFAEL10:10.59620:55.8138DNF
 329Richard LAO Lawndale, CA13:25.6134DNF
 281Scott MITTERER Chico, CA1976
 691Robert GIBSON Palmdale, CABICYCLE JOHNS
 373Tommi YLAMURTO Las Gatos, CALOST GATOS
 341Max BENNETT Grass Valley, CATDS RACING
 206Andrew PARRATT San Francisco, CATeam Wrong Way
 218Matthew WALTERS Pacifica, CATeam Wrong Way
 232Jason ANGELL Redwood City, CATeam Wrong Way
 248Chris MANSON Pasadena, CA
 265David IRVINE Menlo Park, CA
 277Greg BIBLE Napa, CA
 330Bradford GUEVARRA Los Angeles, CA
 371Mike ECHELMEIER Auburn, CA
 599Patrick DUSSELL Felton, CA
 763Jim VARNER San Carlos, CA

Sport: 50+ men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

27 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st307Dennis FOSTER Murrieta, CAIntense10:39.40414:08.41111:20.15136:07.961-
emoji_events2nd394Brian HUGHES San Jose, CATrail Head Cyclery10:25.46114:29.23311:39.77636:34.46226.50s
emoji_events3rd624Robert MAYER Santa Barbara, CACastle Coffee Roasters / FRENCH PRESS10:45.63614:32.99411:50.18837:08.8031:00.84
 4th621Blake GARNAND Santa Barbara, CACRANKYS10:33.68215:09.95911:37.18437:20.8141:12.85
 5th609Todd DEGIOVANNI Gardnerville, CAALTA ALPINA10:39.40415:00.19711:43.45737:23.0451:15.08
 6th340Greg DT Capitola, CA11:10.331014:40.95511:32.51237:23.7961:15.83
 7th400Ed DEFTY Oak Park, CASERIOUS CYCLING10:34.21315:04.69812:06.811037:45.7171:37.75
 8th684Michael TOLAND Soquel, CAOLD SOIL11:15.651214:55.98612:05.56938:17.1982:09.23
 9th269Jeff WATTS Santa Cruz, CA11:02.50915:42.101411:35.81338:20.4192:12.45
 10th219Anthony SMYCZYNSKI San Luis Obispo, CA11:11.501115:11.601012:12.491138:35.59102:27.63
 11th309Les PRICE Scottsdale, AZno brakes racing10:55.22715:22.521113:04.271339:22.01113:14.05
 12th300Bobby BONDURANT Big Bear City, CABear Valley Bikes11:23.071415:46.731512:31.531239:41.33123:33.37
 13th327Joe FABRIS Los Gatos, CAPlus 3 Network11:20.901315:29.071213:10.251440:00.22133:52.26
 14th376Perry BURTCH San Bernardino, CA11:55.491516:31.231614:17.561542:44.28146:36.32
 15th587James BRADLEY (50+) Santa Cruz, CAMBOSC18:13.141914:13.22211:37.66544:04.02157:56.06
 16th620Scott WHEELER Mammoth Lakes, CA13:14.301617:23.711714:24.851645:02.86168:54.90
 17th260Kurt ANDERSON Los Gatos, CA14:09.251719:49.041817:23.971851:22.261715:14.30
 18th216Dan RUSS Aptos, CA10:56.43815:37.411326:54.342053:28.181817:20.22
 19th699Jack CROSS Soquel, CATEAM OLD SOIL19:48.132021:39.211915:53.341757:20.681921:12.72
 20th709Paul MERCURE Hollister, CA15:00.761825:56.752019:49.68191h00:47.192024:39.23
 682Greg CROSS Santa Cruz, CASOLAR RADIANT SOLUTIONS28:23.7021DNF
 375Pete CLAGETT Fresno, CABASS LAKE MTB
 292Troy LINDSTROM Murrieta, CACAL POOL / Primal
 215Robb THOMPSON (50+) Folsom, CANORCAL HUB RACING
 607Ron SANCHEZ Grass Valley, CATDS RACING
 235Marc AUDIFFRED Vacaville, CA
 704Jim NICHOLSON Newbury Park, CA

Beginner: 19+ men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

25 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st234Timothy SPAFFORD Simi Valley, CATEN-FOUR-GRAPHICS10:46.73114:47.56211:47.92237:22.211-
emoji_events2nd608Benjamin GOYETTE Pasadena, CA11:05.59314:43.39111:57.39337:46.37224.16s
emoji_events3rd290Chad MOWERY Redwood City, CA10:49.30215:25.68511:59.28438:14.26352.05s
 4th386Brenton ONG Costa Mesa, CA11:17.53614:50.00312:53.18839:00.7141:38.50
 5th962Matt HARDEN LivermoreSF DIRTCLUB12:24.981415:19.22411:41.33139:25.5352:03.32
 6th361Ryan ROBERTS (u30) Gardnerville, NV11:12.36516:05.83812:33.44539:51.6362:29.42
 7th310Bryan NICHOLS San Diego, CA11:45.481015:47.00712:41.48740:13.9672:51.75
 8th224Thomas RAMBACHER Mission Viejo, CA11:34.05915:38.04613:15.241140:27.3383:05.12
 9th731Bailey LENT Temecula, CA11:06.21416:53.181213:02.421041:01.8193:39.60
 10th319Jeffery LITTRELL Chandler, AZ12:09.051216:26.24912:36.62641:11.91103:49.70
 11th732Barry BEACHAM Las Vegas, NVAll Mountain Cyclery12:29.561516:40.571013:16.971242:27.10115:04.89
 12th884Ryan COCKROFT Rancho Santa Margarita, CAOakley12:33.261716:52.471113:33.231342:58.96125:36.75
 13th650Jason RICHMOND Bakersfied, CADIRTBAGS12:30.161617:06.861314:08.431643:45.45136:23.24
 14th675Paul MARCYNYSZYN Temecula, CAMAGENHEIM DESIGNS11:22.88819:38.801912:53.89943:55.57146:33.36
 15th233James CONAWAY Acton, CABIKING VIKINGS13:00.892117:39.481413:38.881444:19.25156:57.04
 16th584Marcos TAVARES San Francisco, CA12:23.911317:53.441515:02.661845:20.01167:57.80
 17th272Ryan SODERBERG San Francisco, CABicycle Brustop12:57.831918:25.801614:05.941545:29.57178:07.36
 18th291Travis CHASE La Crescenta, CACHASE MOTORSPORTS12:57.401819:19.131814:19.401746:35.93189:13.72
 19th364Daniel CLEMENS Berkeley, CA13:08.452219:08.261716:02.732048:19.441910:57.23
 20th200Reynald CHARLES Issy Les Moulineaux13:00.422022:46.772015:30.041951:17.232013:55.02
 21st588Jimmy PEREZ Bakersfield, CAAzonic11:50.251129:27.132128:23.61211h09:40.992132:18.78
 368Matthew SHUBIN Pasadena, CACENTRIC BIKE CO11:20.887DNF
 236Donald FREDRICKSON Santa Cruz, CA
 317Ken KUBACKI Aptos, CA
 384Anthony PINSON Venice, CA

0-18 boys  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

26 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st798Bruce KLEIN Altadena, CAINCYCLE / ODI8:47.70112:29.36110:03.41131:20.471-
emoji_events2nd320Mitchell PISCIOTTA Scotts Valley, CACrank Brothers / FORMULA BRAKES / Gamut9:24.33512:38.18210:34.63332:37.1421:16.67
emoji_events3rd392Dillon SANTOS Salinas, CARenthal / Schwalbe9:16.01313:04.90310:39.77433:00.6831:40.21
 4th316Ryan SIMONOVICH Scotts Calley, CAScotts Valley Cycle Sport / Skratch Labs9:17.60413:10.55410:33.50233:01.6541:41.18
 5th654Brian CAHAL Martinez, CA9:29.12613:19.67510:40.63533:29.4252:08.95
 6th284Bradley RUSSELL Pacifica, CANorco / sprockets9:35.68713:20.76610:42.24633:38.6862:18.21
 7th700Jake MARR Placentia, CAThe Path Bike Shop9:50.25813:52.09711:09.92934:52.2673:31.79
 8th350Liam RUFF Camptonville, CANEVADA UNION MINERS / TOUR OF NEVADA CITY9:54.45914:09.94911:12.041035:16.4383:55.96
 9th382Tyler WEYMAN Newbury Park, CASTONEHAUS9:55.301014:01.80811:29.741135:26.8494:06.37
 10th279Nicholas GALLIZIOLI Los Gatos, CAScotts Valley Cycle Sport10:07.501114:28.151111:08.64735:44.29104:23.82
 11th762Turner CONWAY Yucaipa, CACrank Brothers / FULLERTON BIKES10:39.031414:19.561012:02.221437:00.81115:40.34
 12th585Karl LUHMANN Novato, CA10:25.671315:07.151411:37.301237:10.12125:49.65
 13th393Cole SUTTON Shingle Springs, CAFOCAL POINT RACING10:10.621215:51.601611:09.63837:11.85135:51.38
 14th397Nathan KOHL Cameron Park, CAKINETIC CYCLES10:45.051514:39.371211:49.271337:13.69145:53.22
 15th708Evan MERCURE Hollister, CA11:01.231615:04.351312:33.191538:38.77157:18.30
 16th806Russell MALM Mammoth Lakes, CA11:05.891815:29.151512:46.901839:21.94168:01.47
 17th674Jake LEE (u19) Rocklin, CAAuburn Bike Company11:04.821716:22.351712:35.631640:02.80178:42.33
 18th204Keenan SEYMOUR Mariposa, CASIERRA QUEST11:47.282016:50.611813:37.531942:15.421810:54.95
 19th720Aiden CHAPIN Valencia, CASANTA CLARITA MOUNTAIN BIKE CLUB12:26.752117:26.871914:28.142144:21.761913:01.29
 20th372Daylon SMITH Valencia, CAMATRIX RACING PRODUCTS12:37.142218:11.202014:00.502044:48.842013:28.37
 698Matthew KOEN Tiburon, CA9:09.72212:43.8317DNF
 273Adam PERSSON San Rafael, CA11:32.021918:42.9722DNF
 246Emmett SCHRADER Petaluma, CADELORE GROTTA
 240Jakob CHENOWETH Graton, CANASON BROS. RACING
 214Aidan THOMPSON Folsom, CANORCAL HUB RACING
 943Max LEE Corona, CATLD

 

 

Pro women  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st298Amy MORRISON Auburn, CAMike's Bikes10:30.55214:26.99111:44.41136:41.951-
emoji_events2nd301Rachel THROOP Costa Mesa, CAGT Bikes / Kenda / SENSUS GR / SRAM / TLD10:20.80114:30.28212:01.74236:52.82210.87s
emoji_events3rd966Jackie SWIDER San Luis Obispo, CAArt's Cyclery / Dirty Jane / Mob Armor10:55.33414:54.89312:12.62438:02.8431:20.89
 4th282Lauren GREGG Santa Cruz, CAFOX SHINE RIDERS CO.10:49.59315:16.20512:04.89338:10.6841:28.73
 5th314Brianne SPIERSCH Salinas, CAFox / Smith10:59.55515:18.78612:33.37538:51.7052:09.75
 6th776Heidi KANAYAN Basalt, COFiveTen / Smith / SNOWMASS BIKE PARK / VALO B11:07.17615:07.97413:00.64739:15.7862:33.83
 7th673Christine HIRST Fillmore, CACycleworld11:18.56716:07.75712:42.63640:08.9473:26.99
 253Margaret GREGORY Redlands, CAIntense

Expert: 19+ women  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st625Monika RENK South Lake Tahoe, CA10:58.73114:53.70112:13.04138:05.471-
emoji_events2nd293Liz MILLER Glendora, CA11:13.23215:14.48212:23.36238:51.07245.60s
emoji_events3rd223Amy RAMBACHER Mission Viejo, CA11:27.14315:41.50312:31.80339:40.4431:34.97
 4th276Kirstie DOUGLASS Auburn, CABicycle Emporium12:12.79517:19.46513:56.70443:28.9545:23.48
 5th764Chelsea KIMBALL Big Bear Lake, CABear Valley Bikes11:31.93415:51.88422:55.00550:18.81512:13.34
 358Liia SARJAKOSKI Los Gatos, CAVELO GIRLS

Sport: 19+ women  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st351Bailey SMITH Sacramento, CAMOUNTAIN MISS FITS11:57.74216:19.22113:27.70141:44.661-
emoji_events2nd590Emily FORSBERG Aptos, CA11:50.09116:52.25213:28.65242:10.99226.33s
emoji_events3rd602Meredith FORD Rancho Santa Margarita, CARock N Road13:13.75318:20.37415:14.31446:48.4335:03.77
 4th345Erica SANDER San Leandro, CA13:38.26418:55.37516:34.66549:08.2947:23.63
 5th356Sarah PITTIGLIO Davis, CAMOUNTAIN MISS FITS17:06.07517:43.61314:49.32349:39.0057:54.34
 325Karin EDWARDS South Lake Tahoe, CARide Giant / Ride Northstar
 203Rachel SEYMOUR Mariposa, CASIERRA QUEST
 266Jackie HARLOW Foster City, CA
 659April SPOONER San Rafael, CA
 824Laura BRUNEAU Wildomar, CA

Beginner: 19+ women  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st630Paula LEAVITT Arnold, CAARNOLD BIKE COMPANY13:26.50117:30.35114:32.35145:29.201-
emoji_events2nd751Lisa FARRELL San Diego, CAMASH POTATOES14:19.28218:37.07215:24.09248:20.4422:51.24
emoji_events3rd355Leticia VILLARREAL Brea, CASOCAL ENDURANCE LADIES15:14.75319:46.77316:43.19351:44.7136:15.51
 237Suzanna FREDRICKSON Santa Cruz, CA
Ghost FR AMR
Ghost FR AMR
Chat with us