The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Troy BROSNAN | HT Components / Monster / RockShox / Specialized / SRAM | 4:39.661 | 4:38.351 | - | ||
2nd | 4 | Thomas CRIMMINS (elt) | Giant / Thredbo MTB | 4:44.893 | 4:43.482 | 5.13s | ||
3rd | 2 | Graeme MUDD | Lusty Industries / ODI / Orange / TLD | 4:44.382 | 4:44.463 | 6.11s | ||
4th | 5 | Liam PANOZZO | 4:56.589 | 4:49.624 | 11.27s | |||
5th | 35 | Tim EATON | 4:51.254 | 4:51.565 | 13.21s | |||
6th | 3 | Dean LUCAS | DEVINCI GLOBAL RACING / FoxHead / Rowney Sports | 4:53.796 | 4:52.226 | 13.87s | ||
7th | 6 | Aiden VARLEY | 4:55.428 | 4:52.627 | 14.27s | |||
8th | 54 | Luke GARNHAM | 4:56.7910 | 4:52.668 | 14.31s | |||
9th | 36 | David MCMILLAN | 4:57.6111 | 4:52.969 | 14.61s | |||
10th | 32 | Brent SMITH | Endeavour Cyc / Galvanized / Green2Gold / Replay / SRAM / TWE | 4:58.5913 | 4:54.0610 | 15.71s | ||
11th | 8 | Jackson DAVIS | FJC / Kabuto / Specialized | 4:57.7912 | 4:54.7211 | 16.37s | ||
12th | 38 | Benjamin DENGATE | 5:04.3416 | 4:55.6212 | 17.27s | |||
13th | 43 | Angus MUDDERN | 5:02.6715 | 4:58.8513 | 20.50s | |||
14th | 40 | Jesse BEARE | 5:04.5618 | 5:01.1714 | 22.82s | |||
15th | 51 | Rick BOYER | 5:06.1021 | 5:01.4915 | 23.14s | |||
16th | 55 | Shane WODE | 5:58.3546 | 5:02.2816 | 23.93s | |||
17th | 53 | Tim WINDSHUTTLE | 5:06.6222 | 5:03.1417 | 24.79s | |||
18th | 23 | Daniel HALLAM | 5:05.6419 | 5:03.2018 | 24.85s | |||
19th | 49 | Matt HARDWICK | 5:06.8223 | 5:03.7719 | 25.42s | |||
20th | 14 | Carl PICKERSGILL | 5:05.9820 | 5:04.0120 | 25.66s | |||
21st | 19 | Robert ARMSTRONG | 5:11.7929 | 5:04.4121 | 26.06s | |||
22nd | 26 | Mitchell BRYANT | 5:10.3228 | 5:06.0322 | 27.68s | |||
23rd | 46 | Tom WYATT | 5:09.2325 | 5:06.7223 | 28.37s | |||
24th | 57 | Samuel BROWNLIE | 5:09.1924 | 5:07.3224 | 28.97s | |||
25th | 39 | Jack O'HARE | 5:13.2830 | 5:11.7625 | 33.41s | |||
26th | 29 | Joshua SINCLAIR | 5:09.3126 | 5:12.1626 | 33.81s | |||
27th | 10 | Conor CLANCY | Avanti-Plus / Deity | 5:19.2335 | 5:12.7727 | 34.42s | ||
28th | 22 | George MURRAY | 5:19.0234 | 5:14.4428 | 36.09s | |||
29th | 15 | Taran GOIRIS | 5:22.4438 | 5:14.8529 | 36.50s | |||
30th | 60 | Phillip PIAZZA | 5:20.4237 | 5:15.6330 | 37.28s | |||
31st | 27 | Ian JONES | Spent Clothing | 5:17.0933 | 5:16.5631 | 38.21s | ||
32nd | 58 | Spencer GRAF | 5:29.4042 | 5:16.9232 | 38.57s | |||
33rd | 44 | Matt SWANN | 5:24.3740 | 5:17.3133 | 38.96s | |||
34th | 13 | Elliot RIED | 5:16.4431 | 5:18.2234 | 39.87s | |||
35th | 18 | Harrison REIBELT | Stoich Racing | 5:23.9139 | 5:18.2435 | 39.89s | ||
36th | 28 | Connor MACKNE | alltrack bicycles | 7:20.9148 | 5:19.2136 | 40.86s | ||
37th | 59 | Gerard LAGANA | 5:26.2741 | 5:25.2337 | 46.88s | |||
38th | 50 | Ben CORY | 4:52.125 | 5:26.3638 | 48.01s | |||
39th | 47 | Andy JEPHCOTT | 5:33.3139 | 54.96s | ||||
40th | 37 | Aaron HODGE | 16:00.3050 | 5:36.1740 | 57.82s | |||
41st | 45 | Richard KREUZER | 5:04.5117 | 5:36.5541 | 58.20s | |||
42nd | 30 | Luke BALL | 5:16.7832 | 5:36.8042 | 58.45s | |||
43rd | 48 | Kye HORE | 5:44.1844 | 5:37.1343 | 58.78s | |||
44th | 56 | Bruce MOIR | 5:09.5027 | 5:42.5144 | 1:04.16 | |||
45th | 31 | Jarrod WYNN | 5:40.7043 | 5:43.9145 | 1:05.56 | |||
46th | 16 | Alex JAEGER | 6:02.1147 | 5:45.1946 | 1:06.84 | |||
47th | 24 | Oliver HOCKEY | 5:56.3345 | 5:52.5447 | 1:14.19 | |||
48th | 9 | Jordan PROCHYRA | Carine cycles / Giant | 4:54.357 | 6:11.2048 | 1:32.85 | ||
49th | 41 | Oliver ZWAR | 14:22.3349 | 8:19.6649 | 3:41.31 | |||
50th | 12 | Darcy GROOBY | 5:19.8236 | 8:21.4650 | 3:43.11 | |||
7 | Rhys ATKINSON | FEKTOR CLOTHING / FJC / Oakley / Specialized / SRAM | 4:59.3514 | |||||
33 | Christopher BIRD | |||||||
25 | Conor BULLARD | Bilt Bikes | ||||||
20 | Josh BUTTON | Fox / Giant / SRAM | ||||||
17 | Sam HILL (elt) | |||||||
21 | Mike JONES (elt) | |||||||
34 | Michael PARKER | |||||||
11 | Murray STEPHENS | |||||||
42 | Connor SURGEONER |
Male: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 917 | Jed JELLY | 8:12.2315 | 5:18.971 | - | |||
2nd | 903 | Madison GILES | 5:51.258 | 5:30.472 | 11.50s | |||
3rd | 902 | Ben BLOOMFIELD | Magneto Industries / Revolution Spi / S and J cycles | 5:35.023 | 5:36.343 | 17.37s | ||
4th | 904 | Reece CARTER | 5:47.266 | 5:40.174 | 21.20s | |||
5th | 905 | Mathias BUTCHER | DENTBIZ / DVO Suspension | 5:41.565 | 5:41.685 | 22.71s | ||
6th | 910 | Christopher MACLURCAN | I wish :( | 5:39.944 | 5:42.336 | 23.36s | ||
7th | 909 | Thomas STEELE-MCLAREN | 5:27.881 | 5:50.737 | 31.76s | |||
8th | 912 | Jerome STAELENS | 5:52.719 | 5:53.028 | 34.05s | |||
9th | 907 | George GEORGOUDIS | TankTrail | 5:55.079 | 36.10s | |||
10th | 913 | Kelvin SMITH | 6:14.7611 | 5:57.4010 | 38.43s | |||
11th | 914 | Regan CARTWRIGHT | 6:11.2910 | 6:02.7611 | 43.79s | |||
12th | 908 | Jake MITCHELL | 6:28.7512 | 6:31.8912 | 1:12.92 | |||
13th | 911 | Lachlan TACTOR | 5:48.717 | 6:33.1613 | 1:14.19 | |||
901 | Liam THOMAS (30+) | 5:30.142 | ||||||
916 | Carl MACKEPRANG | 8:00.7313 | ||||||
906 | Jarryd ADAWAY | 8:03.2414 | ||||||
915 | Daniel MCCOMB |
Male: Hardtail
Male: U13 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 793 | Jackson CONNELLY | 5:51.801 | 5:39.471 | - | |||
2nd | 791 | Troy WEINERT | Thredbo MTB / tight'n'toned fitness | 6:00.012 | 5:47.502 | 8.03s | ||
3rd | 792 | Thomas KRPAN | 7:32.953 | 7:46.273 | 2:06.80 | |||
4th | 794 | Samuel CASH | 8:48.864 | 8:26.424 | 2:46.95 |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 751 | James FINDLAY | 5:24.371 | 5:15.341 | - | |||
2nd | 755 | Kye A'HERN | 5:36.362 | 5:37.922 | 22.58s | |||
3rd | 752 | Oskar WHITE | 5:49.023 | 5:53.733 | 38.39s | |||
4th | 756 | Liam SURGEONER | 6:02.844 | 6:01.454 | 46.11s | |||
5th | 757 | Caleb REES | 6:12.455 | 6:02.615 | 47.27s | |||
6th | 753 | Nathan CUBIT | 6:54.817 | 6:38.146 | 1:22.80 | |||
7th | 758 | Noah CORNELIUS | 7:21.898 | 7:24.057 | 2:08.71 | |||
754 | Angus PRICE | 6:43.526 |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 720 | Joshua CLARK | 5:05.341 | 4:59.601 | - | |||
2nd | 718 | Harry PARSONS | Bilt Bikes | 5:06.833 | 5:01.962 | 2.36s | ||
3rd | 710 | Harri JONES | Jones Sport Perf / Planet Cycles / Planet-PCS racing | 5:05.732 | 5:04.413 | 4.81s | ||
4th | 705 | Matt ELLISON | 5:17.168 | 5:08.024 | 8.42s | |||
5th | 701 | Baxter MAIWALD | 5:11.534 | 5:12.735 | 13.13s | |||
6th | 719 | Riley HORSMAN | High Country Fitness / The Sacred Ride Jindabyne | 5:14.816 | 5:12.796 | 13.19s | ||
7th | 721 | Benjamin ZWAR KVIST | 5:20.039 | 5:15.377 | 15.77s | |||
8th | 702 | Matthew DINHAM | Mondraker for MTB and Downhill | 5:13.475 | 5:16.278 | 16.67s | ||
9th | 722 | Patrick BUTLER | Lusty Industries / Santa Cruz | 5:16.307 | 5:19.749 | 20.14s | ||
10th | 709 | Aaron GUNGL | 5:27.6911 | 5:23.7910 | 24.19s | |||
11th | 706 | Matt KELLY (u19) | Aldgate Bike Shop / FJC / Scott / VON ZIPPER | 5:34.0413 | 5:24.4211 | 24.82s | ||
12th | 723 | Dylan FRASER | 5:32.6412 | 5:27.1912 | 27.59s | |||
13th | 717 | Tom HANSEN | 5:35.1514 | 5:33.1013 | 33.50s | |||
14th | 704 | Dylan LOMBARD | 5:25.2810 | 5:36.9214 | 37.32s | |||
15th | 712 | Isaac RIDLEY | 5:46.2915 | 5:41.6915 | 42.09s | |||
16th | 708 | Cameron CUBIT | 5:53.0716 | 5:42.2716 | 42.67s | |||
17th | 725 | Tom DAMM | 6:09.5518 | 5:56.1517 | 56.55s | |||
18th | 711 | James GUALDI | 6:21.9620 | 6:09.8518 | 1:10.25 | |||
19th | 714 | Andy BEER | 7:18.8922 | 7:33.2119 | 2:33.61 | |||
20th | 724 | Zack GALBRAITH | 6:24.3521 | 7:43.9220 | 2:44.32 | |||
21st | 716 | Oscar MOWER | 7:58.2923 | 7:45.2521 | 2:45.65 | |||
22nd | 713 | Zachary INGRAM | 6:12.1319 | 11:57.7622 | 6:58.16 | |||
715 | Jordan CLEMENTS | jnlracing team / New Leaf Australia | 6:02.8217 | DNF | ||||
707 | Harry ALFORD | |||||||
703 | Bryce HEATHCOTE |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 201 | Andrew CRIMMINS | 100% / Fox MTB / Kona Factory / Monster / SRAM | 4:43.141 | 4:46.341 | - | ||
2nd | 203 | Max WARSHAWSKY | BERGAMONT HAYES WORLD TEAM / Fektor | 5:03.713 | 4:50.342 | 4.00s | ||
3rd | 202 | Jackson FREW | Leatt / Maxxis / Onyabike Canb | 5:23.3014 | 4:51.853 | 5.51s | ||
4th | 204 | Joel WILLIS | bike minded / Specialized / TLD | 22:05.2532 | 4:54.304 | 7.96s | ||
5th | 221 | Remy MORTON | 4:59.882 | 4:55.455 | 9.11s | |||
6th | 205 | Dan BOOKER | RIDE BELLERIVE / track X | 5:11.176 | 5:05.386 | 19.04s | ||
7th | 222 | Harry BUSH | 5:12.007 | 5:10.657 | 24.31s | |||
8th | 207 | Duke MILLINGTON | Blue Star Stainless Steel | 5:10.665 | 5:11.678 | 25.33s | ||
9th | 232 | Christopher CLARK | DRIFT bikes / Specialized Australia | 19:18.0431 | 5:12.839 | 26.49s | ||
10th | 211 | Joshua LEA | 5:16.509 | 5:13.1910 | 26.85s | |||
11th | 214 | Jackson WHITE | 5:18.3510 | 5:13.4711 | 27.13s | |||
12th | 237 | Chris TYE | 5:20.2612 | 5:14.3112 | 27.97s | |||
13th | 228 | Alec REID | 5:24.4815 | 5:16.4713 | 30.13s | |||
14th | 216 | Tim BLACK | Banshee | 5:22.1813 | 5:18.3014 | 31.96s | ||
15th | 234 | Jack LUMB | 5:58.6626 | 5:18.7415 | 32.40s | |||
16th | 218 | Luke BUTCHER | DENTBIZ / DVO Suspension | 9:14.1330 | 5:18.9016 | 32.56s | ||
17th | 215 | Robert WEST | 5:34.7418 | 5:25.6217 | 39.28s | |||
18th | 208 | Matthew TAYLOR | Fox / Kona / Kona Factory Team - Aust. / SRAM | 5:24.9716 | 5:25.8018 | 39.46s | ||
19th | 233 | Callum DAWES | Bilt Bikes / Nuke Optics Australia | 5:39.5120 | 5:32.1419 | 45.80s | ||
20th | 225 | Kieran OSBORNE | 5:48.8124 | 5:39.4120 | 53.07s | |||
21st | 227 | Andrew REGAN | 5:48.7223 | 5:46.2421 | 59.90s | |||
22nd | 212 | Harry DONALD | pcs racing team / Planet Cycles | 5:18.6711 | 5:47.2322 | 1:00.89 | ||
23rd | 224 | Aaron LEAGAS | 5:41.4222 | 5:47.7123 | 1:01.37 | |||
24th | 217 | Zeb FARMILO | 5:56.7425 | 5:52.7724 | 1:06.43 | |||
25th | 231 | Angus LAVERACK | 6:09.5027 | 5:53.1725 | 1:06.83 | |||
26th | 229 | Zac POWELL | 6:15.9929 | 5:56.0226 | 1:09.68 | |||
27th | 223 | Chad KAY | 6:10.0628 | 6:03.4127 | 1:17.07 | |||
28th | 230 | Aidan WYNN | PHANTOM RACING / Scott | 5:36.0819 | 6:04.6928 | 1:18.35 | ||
29th | 236 | Mitch ROWLEY | 5:34.4717 | 12:56.6629 | 8:10.32 | |||
209 | Hayden STEAD | 5:06.474 | DNF | |||||
219 | Jeremy ARMSTRONG | 5:13.628 | DNF | |||||
226 | Ryan PLUNKETT | Mum & Dad / Pushys Fyshwick | 5:40.2021 | DNF | ||||
220 | Dalton BELL | |||||||
235 | Lachlan GIBSON | |||||||
210 | Jacob MOSSNER | |||||||
213 | Jarrod MURPHY |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 406 | Ben DAVIES | 5:20.941 | 5:17.431 | - | |||
2nd | 404 | Ben MORRISON | 5:27.303 | 5:24.192 | 6.76s | |||
3rd | 402 | Sean MARTIN | 5:23.432 | 5:38.153 | 20.72s | |||
4th | 408 | Rick KEHOE | 5:47.954 | 5:42.824 | 25.39s | |||
5th | 403 | Andrew PENNINGTON | 6:14.586 | 6:12.325 | 54.89s | |||
6th | 405 | Craig ANGER | 6:08.615 | 7:23.666 | 2:06.23 | |||
7th | 407 | Mike DORIA | Flowbikes / Mondraker Bikes Australia | 6:25.207 | 8:11.137 | 2:53.70 |
Male: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 508 | Rob STONE | 5:16.471 | 5:17.691 | - | |||
2nd | 502 | Tom GILFEDDER | 5:32.513 | 5:29.722 | 12.03s | |||
3rd | 505 | Anthony MITCHELL | Mitchell & Co Traditional Butchery Wonthaggi | 5:43.544 | 5:43.783 | 26.09s | ||
4th | 509 | Doug POLLOCK | 5:46.506 | 5:46.234 | 28.54s | |||
5th | 511 | Joel BATY | Moruya Bikes | 6:58.9210 | 5:50.595 | 32.90s | ||
6th | 504 | Andy MURNANE | CYCLE WORX AVANTI PLUS | 5:45.535 | 5:51.656 | 33.96s | ||
7th | 503 | Chris LIGHTFOOT | 6:25.517 | 6:16.007 | 58.31s | |||
8th | 514 | Daniel TALIANA | 5:18.322 | 6:21.288 | 1:03.59 | |||
9th | 513 | Dean CONKEY | 6:54.969 | 6:25.859 | 1:08.16 | |||
10th | 510 | Shane DUCE | 8:25.3611 | 7:26.1310 | 2:08.44 | |||
11th | 512 | Trent JOHNSTON | 6:54.038 | 8:26.6411 | 3:08.95 | |||
506 | Greg CLANCY | |||||||
515 | Anton FOURIE | |||||||
507 | Gavin POLLOCK |
Male: 50-59 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 603 | Richard LUMB | 6:28.622 | 6:17.431 | - | |||
2nd | 604 | Craig KIRKPATRICK | 6:26.051 | 6:20.812 | 3.38s | |||
3rd | 602 | Steven BULLARD | Bilt Bikes | 7:03.633 | 6:30.443 | 13.01s |
Male: 60+
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2 | Tegan MOLLOY | Fox / Kona / SRAM / Thredbo MTB | 5:21.961 | 5:20.061 | - | ||
2nd | 6 | Ronja HILL-WRIGHT | 5:57.902 | 5:52.762 | 32.70s | |||
3rd | 1 | Sarah BOOTH | avid / Kona Factory / Mavic / RockShox / SRAM | 5:59.643 | 5:59.233 | 39.17s | ||
4th | 4 | Kellie WEINERT | DHaRCO / Mondraker Australia / tight'n'toned fitness | 6:10.864 | 6:07.044 | 46.98s | ||
5th | 3 | Michelle CRISP | Deity / Gamut / Norco / Schwalbe | 6:15.045 | 6:18.795 | 58.73s | ||
5 | Sarah SILVERLOCK | 6:41.206 | DNF |
Female: Open
Female: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 703 | Mackenzie DIVER | 7:04.241 | 7:20.481 | - | |||
2nd | 702 | Jessica SERGO | 8:09.302 | 8:19.212 | 58.73s |
Female: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 203 | Ellie WALE | 6:17.161 | - | ||||
2nd | 202 | Sian A'HERN | 7:02.331 | 6:52.712 | 35.55s |
Female: 50-59
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified