The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 36 | Jared GRAVES | 2:39.601 | 2:39.411 | - | ||
2nd | 41 | Richie RUDE | 2:40.272 | 2:39.802 | 0.39s | ||
3rd | 2 | Graeme MUDD | 2:42.885 | 2:42.333 | 2.92s | ||
4th | 21 | Todd MADSEN | 2:42.854 | 2:43.694 | 4.28s | ||
5th | 3 | David MCMILLAN | 2:47.818 | 2:44.385 | 4.97s | ||
6th | 25 | Lindsay KLEIN | 2:46.037 | 2:45.206 | 5.79s | ||
7th | 16 | Ben POWER | 2:48.6210 | 2:45.887 | 6.47s | ||
8th | 15 | James MALTMAN | 2:44.086 | 2:46.418 | 7.00s | ||
9th | 5 | Jordan PROCHYRA | 2:51.4515 | 2:46.919 | 7.50s | ||
10th | 6 | Rhys ATKINSON | 2:48.239 | 2:48.9510 | 9.54s | ||
11th | 31 | Matthew MCCORKELL | 2:50.6212 | 2:49.0911 | 9.68s | ||
12th | 43 | Thomas CRIMMINS (elt) | 2:50.4011 | 2:50.3112 | 10.90s | ||
13th | 8 | Carl PICKERSGILL | 2:52.5218 | 2:51.0713 | 11.66s | ||
14th | 4 | Jackson DAVIS | 2:51.2014 | 2:51.3814 | 11.97s | ||
14th | 35 | Hayden POPTIE | 2:56.2923 | 2:51.3814 | 11.97s | ||
16th | 7 | Benjamin DENGATE | 2:51.6216 | 2:51.6516 | 12.24s | ||
17th | 24 | Andrew CAVAYE | 2:55.7921 | 2:52.3417 | 12.93s | ||
18th | 33 | James MURPHY | 2:55.2820 | 2:52.5218 | 13.11s | ||
19th | 30 | Ryan LEUTTON | 2:51.1213 | 2:53.0719 | 13.66s | ||
20th | 9 | Matt HARDWICK | 2:54.2719 | 2:53.7420 | 14.33s | ||
21st | 10 | Jack O'HARE | 2:56.0722 | 2:53.8121 | 14.40s | ||
22nd | 28 | Jesse SUTTON | 2:57.3125 | 2:54.9222 | 15.51s | ||
23rd | 40 | Mitchell BRYANT | 2:52.0717 | 2:55.9323 | 16.52s | ||
24th | 42 | Connor FEARON | 2:41.103 | 2:56.3424 | 16.93s | ||
25th | 12 | Harrison REIBELT | 2:56.8524 | 2:56.4825 | 17.07s | ||
26th | 44 | Daniel HALLAM | 3:56.5339 | 2:56.8426 | 17.43s | ||
27th | 23 | Ben FORBES | 3:10.8733 | 2:58.6027 | 19.19s | ||
28th | 45 | Jacob REEVES | 2:59.3326 | 3:01.2428 | 21.83s | ||
29th | 39 | Richard LEVINSON | 3:03.2628 | 3:01.9729 | 22.56s | ||
30th | 18 | Dustin MICHNA | 3:05.3929 | 3:06.8630 | 27.45s | ||
31st | 38 | Daniel NEUMANN | 3:01.1727 | 3:07.0231 | 27.61s | ||
32nd | 26 | Daniel BENDER | 3:08.9431 | 3:07.8832 | 28.47s | ||
33rd | 17 | Ashlee GOLDING | 3:10.4132 | 3:09.1533 | 29.74s | ||
34th | 34 | Dan CAMPBELL | 3:06.5930 | 3:11.9834 | 32.57s | ||
35th | 29 | Cameron TOMLINSON | 3:16.0734 | 3:15.2035 | 35.79s | ||
36th | 13 | Christopher BIRD | 3:21.2035 | 3:17.5236 | 38.11s | ||
37th | 19 | Terence HALL | 3:21.5836 | 3:23.5337 | 44.12s | ||
38th | 22 | Brandon HARRISON | 3:35.7138 | 3:26.1238 | 46.71s | ||
37 | Jamie BORG | 3:33.1937 |
Male: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 913 | Kyle BRISKEY | 3:09.811 | 3:03.981 | - | ||
2nd | 910 | Simon BARBER | 3:12.575 | 3:05.892 | 1.91s | ||
3rd | 903 | Reece CARTER | 3:54.5212 | 3:06.443 | 2.46s | ||
4th | 902 | Ben BLOOMFIELD | 3:11.073 | 3:07.664 | 3.68s | ||
5th | 914 | Pete SHELLSHEAR | 3:11.554 | 3:07.955 | 3.97s | ||
6th | 909 | Oliver HOCKEY | 3:42.0011 | 3:10.176 | 6.19s | ||
7th | 907 | Shane WILSON | 3:10.382 | 3:11.307 | 7.32s | ||
8th | 904 | Mathias BUTCHER | 3:16.476 | 3:12.328 | 8.34s | ||
9th | 905 | Christopher MACLURCAN | 3:16.537 | 3:15.519 | 11.53s | ||
10th | 908 | Scott MASON | 3:21.839 | 3:17.7210 | 13.74s | ||
11th | 911 | Sam REEVES | 3:17.828 | 3:18.9311 | 14.95s | ||
12th | 906 | Jake MITCHELL | 3:34.6410 | 3:26.6412 | 22.66s | ||
912 | Andrew LEWIS |
Male: Hardtail
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 751 | James FINDLAY | 2:57.341 | 3:03.861 | - | ||
2nd | 752 | Oskar WHITE | 3:18.932 | 3:13.112 | 9.25s | ||
3rd | 753 | Caleb REES | 3:26.973 | 3:19.873 | 16.01s | ||
4th | 757 | Nathan CUBIT | 3:27.654 | 3:26.394 | 22.53s | ||
5th | 755 | Roy KELLETT | 3:32.705 | 3:35.615 | 31.75s | ||
754 | Kory SALMON | 3:45.496 |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 701 | Joshua CLARK | 2:59.803 | 2:49.911 | - | ||
2nd | 704 | Harri JONES | 3:46.0415 | 2:50.452 | 0.54s | ||
3rd | 705 | Harry PARSONS | 2:52.981 | 2:53.663 | 3.75s | ||
4th | 702 | Baxter MAIWALD | 2:54.432 | 2:53.814 | 3.90s | ||
5th | 706 | Patrick BUTLER | 3:04.554 | 3:01.415 | 11.50s | ||
6th | 703 | Matthew DINHAM | 3:15.407 | 3:02.076 | 12.16s | ||
7th | 707 | Bryce HEATHCOTE | 3:10.315 | 3:04.187 | 14.27s | ||
8th | 708 | Riley HORSMAN | 3:16.639 | 3:05.658 | 15.74s | ||
9th | 709 | Harry ALFORD | 3:14.006 | 3:09.089 | 19.17s | ||
10th | 714 | Niki BARBER | 3:16.528 | 3:15.0210 | 25.11s | ||
11th | 716 | Cameron CUBIT | 3:17.4910 | 3:15.9211 | 26.01s | ||
12th | 715 | Angus DURACK | 3:31.1812 | 3:26.0712 | 36.16s | ||
13th | 717 | Dougal STALLMAN | 3:32.9813 | 3:26.1213 | 36.21s | ||
14th | 710 | Jordan CLEMENTS | 3:17.5111 | 3:26.7614 | 36.85s | ||
15th | 711 | Blake SALMON | 3:41.8514 | 3:54.1815 | 1:04.27 | ||
16th | 712 | Harrison LODGE | 5:44.5516 | 4:36.4616 | 1:46.55 | ||
713 | Sam LYNDON |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 202 | Max WARSHAWSKY | 2:42.171 | 2:43.691 | - | ||
2nd | 203 | Jackson FREW | 2:47.313 | 2:45.802 | 2.11s | ||
3rd | 201 | Andrew CRIMMINS | 2:44.732 | 2:46.763 | 3.07s | ||
4th | 204 | Joel WILLIS | 2:57.529 | 2:48.134 | 4.44s | ||
5th | 212 | Harry BUSH | 3:00.3012 | 2:52.275 | 8.58s | ||
6th | 208 | Hayden STEAD | 2:51.294 | 2:52.556 | 8.86s | ||
7th | 218 | Liam JACKSON | 2:57.7510 | 2:56.817 | 13.12s | ||
8th | 216 | Jeremy ARMSTRONG | 2:57.7811 | 2:57.798 | 14.10s | ||
9th | 219 | Loic FERRY | 3:02.6516 | 3:00.739 | 17.04s | ||
10th | 207 | Duke MILLINGTON | 3:05.8617 | 3:00.8110 | 17.12s | ||
11th | 215 | Luke BUTCHER | 3:01.2714 | 3:00.9211 | 17.23s | ||
12th | 213 | Jackson WHITE | 3:00.7113 | 3:01.1212 | 17.43s | ||
13th | 214 | Harry DONALD | 2:55.867 | 3:04.1713 | 20.48s | ||
14th | 209 | Matthew TAYLOR | 3:01.4015 | 3:17.9414 | 34.25s | ||
15th | 217 | Rhys SHIELDS | 3:29.1318 | 3:29.8615 | 46.17s | ||
16th | 205 | Dan BOOKER | 2:52.665 | 4:20.8116 | 1:37.12 | ||
17th | 210 | Christopher CLARK | 2:53.016 | 4:42.7417 | 1:59.05 | ||
211 | Chris TYE | 2:56.708 |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 404 | Mathieu TARIS | 3:07.941 | 3:07.391 | - | ||
2nd | 401 | Sean MARTIN | 3:10.952 | 3:08.962 | 1.57s | ||
3rd | 402 | Steve BARTLETT | 3:19.233 | 3:16.133 | 8.74s | ||
4th | 403 | Matt SIGGS | 3:23.524 | 3:18.764 | 11.37s |
Male: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 502 | Rob STONE | 3:00.172 | 2:57.211 | - | ||
2nd | 504 | Tim RICHMOND | 2:58.581 | 2:59.892 | 2.68s | ||
3rd | 506 | Graeme REID | 3:06.343 | 3:03.453 | 6.24s | ||
4th | 501 | Tom GILFEDDER | 3:06.494 | 3:04.754 | 7.54s | ||
5th | 505 | Michael DOPSON | 3:13.485 | 3:11.365 | 14.15s | ||
503 | Daina WELLS |
Male: 60+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 661 | Stephen COLES | 3:59.681 | 4:00.121 | - | ||
2nd | 663 | Robert DAVIS (60+) | 4:52.382 | 4:47.862 | 47.74s | ||
3rd | 662 | Conway GANDERTON | 4:57.203 | 4:51.893 | 51.77s |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Tegan MOLLOY | 3:12.791 | 3:11.151 | - | ||
2nd | 2 | Sarah BOOTH | 3:23.022 | 3:19.782 | 8.63s | ||
3rd | 4 | Michelle CRISP | 3:23.703 | 3:20.513 | 9.36s | ||
4th | 3 | Kellie WEINERT | 3:38.684 | 3:31.114 | 19.96s | ||
5th | 5 | Jacinta PINK | 3:45.625 | 3:40.295 | 29.14s | ||
6th | 6 | Anita NOLAN | 4:38.716 | 4:30.356 | 1:19.20 | ||
7th | 7 | Kylie JACKSON | 4:38.937 | 4:31.587 | 1:20.43 |
Female: U19
Female: 50-59
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified