Australian National Champs '15 at Bright, VIC

view_listResults (235)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.onlineresults.com.au/Results/subaru_2015_australian_mtb_national_cham…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad Finish spread

75 competitors found
PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
bookmark1st1Troy BROSNAN 3:56.2213:56.261-
bookmark2nd2Connor FEARON Adidas / Fox Head / Kona Factory3:56.4323:57.3421.08s
bookmark3rd4Dean LUCAS 100% / DEVINCI GLOBAL RACING / FoxHead / Rowney Sports4:03.4633:59.4433.18s
 4th3Jack MOIR Foxshox factory racing / One Industries / Shimano / Yeti4:11.1063:59.7943.53s
 5th69Mick HANNAH 4:08.9944:04.8758.61s
 6th14Liam PANOZZO Fox Head / Giant Race Team / Mavic / Maxxis / SRAM / YVC4:22.20204:06.43610.17s
 7th9Thomas CRIMMINS (elt) Giant / Thredbo MTB4:13.96114:06.98710.72s
 8th25Jordan PROCHYRA Carine cycles / Giant4:15.20124:08.33812.07s
 9th6Graeme MUDD Lusty Industries / ODI / Orange / TLD4:12.7994:08.60912.34s
 10th11Chris KOVARIK FiveT / Intense / Smith / Unit clothing4:10.6954:10.551014.29s
 11th7David MCMILLAN Deity / FJC Clothing / Specialized / SRAM / Vans4:22.44214:11.191114.93s
 12th74Oliver ZWAR 4:15.90134:12.961216.70s
 13th35Ricky BOYER FiveTen / ODI / RockShox / Santa Cruz / SRAM / TLD4:23.48234:15.721319.46s
 14th12Joshua BUTTON FOX. / Giant / SRAM4:11.3784:17.721421.46s
 16th28Shane WODE Norco Bikes-TLD-FiveTen-Odi4:25.82264:19.161622.90s
 17th24Timothy EATON Giant / Oakley Aus / Onya bike / SRAM / Thredbo4:17.58144:21.181724.92s
 18th66Christopher PANOZZO 4:13.13104:21.251824.99s
 19th19Mitchell BRYANT 4:32.84344:22.801926.54s
 20th13Brent SMITH endeavour cycles / Galvanized / Replay / TWE4:18.12154:22.872026.61s
 21st22Benjamin DENGATE Bilt Bikes4:21.31184:22.962126.70s
 22nd8Aiden VARLEY Giant Race Team / Lusty Industrie / Maxxis / SRAM / YVC4:11.1174:23.112226.85s
 23rd34Angus MADDERN 4:31.74304:23.952327.69s
 24th30Matt HARDWICK 4:34.54384:25.522429.26s
 25th26Carl PICKERSGILL 4:49.24514:25.722529.46s
 26th58Popo Ario SEJATI Kabuto / Patrol Mountain FJC / Shimano4:35.80404:26.402630.14s
 27th52Jake NEWELL The Edge Cycles4:21.18174:26.442730.18s
 28th15Jesse BEARE 4:35.73394:26.482830.22s
 29th73Ricky CLARKE 4:59.78564:27.192930.93s
 30th40Jai MOTHERWELL crankin / Cycling Express / Zerode4:32.01314:27.213030.95s
 31st45Murray STEPHENS 4:33.56374:28.083131.82s
 32nd71Joel PANOZZO 5:45.72654:30.003233.74s
 33rd32Jack O'HARE 6:20.02664:30.013333.75s
 34th37Robert ARMSTRONG 4:27.74274:30.233433.97s
 35th29Alex SWANN FiveTen / Giant Race Team / SONY Action Cam / TLD / YVC4:28.75284:32.213535.95s
 36th64Michael WILLIS 4:48.25504:32.553636.29s
 37th38Jesse SUTTON Fortheriders.com go to site / Giant4:42.97464:33.353737.09s
 38th46Dru BERRYMAN Giant / Magneto Ind / Maxxi / S&j cycles racing4:32.13324:34.943838.68s
 39th60Samuel BROWNLIE 4:31.70294:36.393940.13s
 40th61Jordan PAYN 4:51.59524:36.424040.16s
 41st20Matthew MCCORKELL Devinci / Gamut / Marzocchi / Schwalbe / SCV IM4:19.26164:38.814142.55s
 42nd44Joshua SINCLAIR 4:40.20434:39.834243.57s
 43rd57Geoffrey HARRIS FRAMED clothing / Pushys Bike Warehouse4:51.66534:40.054343.79s
 44th16Daniel HALLAM 4:36.87414:40.704444.44s
 45th65Sam PAYET PUSHIE ENTERPRISES4:41.65454:40.984544.72s
 46th41Elliot RIED 4:45.01474:41.974645.71s
 47th77Michael BOURNE 5:01.87584:46.934750.67s
 48th76Tom WYATT 4:40.43444:52.944856.68s
 49th68Daniel WILSON 5:00.87574:56.66491:00.40
 50th53Benjamin HALSALL 5:17.86625:01.52501:05.26
 51st43Aaron HODGE 5:19.79635:04.19511:07.93
 52nd72Phillip PIAZZA 4:55.54555:05.27521:09.01
 53rd48Alex JAEGER 5:06.68531:10.42
 54th67Steven SLOOTS 4:45.74485:06.75541:10.49
 55th56Angus MACAULAY 5:29.76645:08.47551:12.21
 56th36Conor CLANCY Avanti-Plus / Deity4:37.81425:14.49561:18.23
 57th18Rhys ATKINSON FEKTOR CLOTHING / FJC Clothing / Oakley / Specialized / SRAM4:23.69245:17.99571:21.73
 58th62Tom LEWIS 4:33.29365:37.43581:41.17
 59th59Daniel CAMPBELL Gold Coast Supercycle / Oakley Aus / Trek Bikes Aust5:11.60616:39.57592:43.31
 60th17Luke BALL 4:46.39497:54.33603:58.07
 61st21Peter KNOTT Crank'd Cycles / Loosekid Industries4:21.631911:54.07617:57.81
 23Jackson DAVIS FJC / Kabuto / Specialized4:23.0622
 27Luke GARNHAM 4:32.3233
 39Bruce MOIR 4:32.9935
 63Chris WHITELOCK 4:54.7954
 42Taran GOIRIS 5:04.9059
 33Ben CORY Giant / Onya Bike Canberra / Rock Sho / SRAM5:11.2760
 50Connor MACKNE alltrack bicyclesDNF
 51Kye HORE Banshee / RockShox / SRAMDNF
 49Angus JACKSON Life of BikesDNF
 31Richard KREUZER BNT / Evolution / One Industries / YVCDNF
 47Christopher BIRD DNS
 54Anthony DRIVER DNS
 10Todd MADSEN Drift Helmet CamsDNS
 55Michael HANRAHAN Specialized BicyclesDNS

Expert men  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found
PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
bookmark1st305Liam THOMAS (elt) 5:09.7415:13.571-
bookmark2nd302Ben BLOOMFIELD Magneto Industries / Revolution Spi / S and J cycles5:32.9945:19.3525.78s
bookmark3rd304Samuel O'SHEA 5:16.9925:21.0837.51s
 4th303Tom ANDERSON 5:21.7535:25.33411.76s
 5th306Michael CAIRNS 7:44.1356:02.90549.33s

Sport men  dialpad Finish spread

20 competitors found
PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
bookmark1st923Adam DAVIS 5:14.6824:58.651-
bookmark2nd941Chris WARE 5:04.0415:02.7624.11s
bookmark3rd939Joshua TOBIN 5:21.1445:06.8638.21s
 4th924Jamie DUNLOP 5:21.4955:07.1548.50s
 5th926Adam HALSALL 5:25.6565:13.03514.38s
 6th935James MOUSTAFA 5:18.5735:16.64617.99s
 7th934Travis MARCHIORO 5:52.86145:23.93725.28s
 8th936Tristan PURSS BTR5:27.4475:25.00826.35s
 9th933Christopher MACLURCAN I wish :(5:54.82155:26.37927.72s
 10th931Stas LIKANE 5:34.4585:27.371028.72s
 11th824Thomas STEELE MCKWEN 6:27.14165:28.911130.26s
 12th927William HICKSON 5:41.2795:31.191232.54s
 13th823Daniel MCCOMB 6:55.63175:37.851339.20s
 14th928Marco KROESE 5:52.42135:44.991446.34s
 15th929Michael LIGHT 5:49.62105:49.721551.07s
 16th940Jake MITCHELL Dirt rebellion / jnlracing team8:14.71195:55.791657.14s
 17th937Michael SLOMAN 8:15.10206:11.65171:13.00
 18th925Tim FORSYTHE 5:49.97116:39.89181:41.24
 19th822Jerome STAELENS 5:52.20126:48.49191:49.84
 20th922Michael COOK 7:20.34186:53.49201:54.84

U13 boys  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found
PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
bookmark1st794Jackson CONNELLY Crankin Imports / Thredbo MTB / Zerode5:40.4725:20.601-
bookmark2nd792Troy WEINERT Thredbo MTB / tight'n'toned fitness5:21.7015:29.7129.11s
bookmark3rd793Corey ACKERMAN 9:09.1238:05.0532:44.45

U15 boys  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found
PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
bookmark1st753James FINDLAY 4:56.3414:47.091-
bookmark2nd752Kye A'HERN 5:17.9525:10.44223.35s
bookmark3rd754Oskar WHITE 5:21.2435:12.99325.90s
 4th755Cooper DOWNEY 5:57.7955:22.97435.88s
 5th756Louis TANCREDI 5:48.5945:53.4451:06.35

U17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

32 competitors found
PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
bookmark1st705Patrick BUTLER Deubel / Lusty Industries4:30.0934:28.931-
bookmark2nd734Benjamin ZWAR KVIST 4:46.8684:32.1323.20s
bookmark3rd707Matt ELLISON 4:42.0764:32.3133.38s
 4th702Baxter MAIWALD 4:35.0444:37.7748.84s
 5th731Harri JONES 4:44.2974:39.07510.14s
 6th712Aaron GUNGL 4:51.7494:44.87615.94s
 7th704Matthew DINHAM Mondraker for MTB and Downhill4:59.20114:46.03717.10s
 8th709Darcy COUTTS 5:13.29144:53.04824.11s
 9th733Joshua CLARK 4:25.2814:59.90930.97s
 10th703Harry PARSONS Bilt Bikes4:28.9125:09.931041.00s
 11th713Luke PEARCE 5:50.27235:17.281148.35s
 12th716Dylan FRASER 6:17.56285:20.131251.20s
 13th723Yuliang SEOW 6:06.93275:22.831353.90s
 14th719Harrison WRIGHT 5:42.67215:22.881453.95s
 15th718Rhys MURDOCH 5:26.04165:23.871554.94s
 16th730Patrick MCGILLIVRAY 5:36.32205:26.861657.93s
 17th724Cadel ADAMS 5:36.01195:27.371758.44s
 18th726Cameron WALE 5:32.88185:36.94181:08.01
 19th717Tom HANSEN 5:15.55155:39.18191:10.25
 20th728Campbell BYRNE 5:45.71201:16.78
 21st729Sam WALSH 5:47.02225:54.61211:25.68
 22nd722Joel TANCREDI 6:23.78296:10.73221:41.80
 23rd720Zachary INGRAM 6:24.51306:45.86232:16.93
 24th710Harry ALFORD 5:28.10177:38.04243:09.11
 25th727Mitchell TAMANIKA 100% / Krueger / One Rocky Mountain Racing7:22.61317:40.15253:11.22
 26th711Matt KELLY (u19) Aldgate Bike Shop / FJC / Scott / VON ZIPPER5:07.11128:31.93264:03.00
 714Adam OATES 4:37.485
 706Bryce HEATHCOTE 4:52.8210
 725Roly KYME 5:09.9513
 708Riley HORSMAN High Country Fitness / The Sacred Ride Jindabyne5:56.6124
 721Max HEIZER 6:01.0525
 715Jordan CLEMENTS jnlracing team / New Leaf Australia6:06.7626

Hardtail men

1 competitor found
PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
bookmark1st912Joel NELSON 5:35.1215:35.671-

17-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

31 competitors found
PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
bookmark1st201Andrew CRIMMINS 100% / Fox MTB / Kona Factory / Monster / SRAM4:04.7214:04.781-
bookmark2nd210Remy MORTON 4:12.6934:11.6026.82s
bookmark3rd202Max WARSHAWSKY Bergamont / Fektor / Hayes4:11.4024:12.4537.67s
 4th203Jackson FREW Bikecorp / Leatt / Lizard Skin Grip / Maxxis / Thredbo4:16.4144:14.1349.35s
 5th204Joel WILLIS bike minded / Specialized / Tee n / TLD4:25.2064:21.55516.77s
 6th207Harry BUSH 4:21.5254:23.31618.53s
 7th230Dan BOOKER 4:27.5974:23.40718.62s
 8th206Hayden STEAD 4:28.5284:23.68818.90s
 9th211Jackson WHITE 4:38.66104:31.13926.35s
 10th209Chris TYE Kidsons Cycles / Specialized Australia4:36.4294:33.421028.64s
 11th219Nicholas TANCREDI 4:46.46154:35.491130.71s
 12th205Duke MILLINGTON Blue Star Stainless Steel4:58.67184:35.821231.04s
 13th218Luke STREET 5:07.57214:41.331336.55s
 14th231Christopher CLARK 4:48.01164:43.321438.54s
 15th226Tom SNOWDON 4:53.34174:43.981539.20s
 16th215Mitch ROWLEY 5:08.15224:44.691639.91s
 17th216Callum DAWES Bilt Bikes / Nuke Optics5:00.23204:46.381741.60s
 18th214Jack LUMB 4:41.21124:47.361842.58s
 19th213Jeremy ARMSTRONG 4:45.87144:49.961945.18s
 20th228Tristan HEFFERNAN Gamut5:00.20194:50.612045.83s
 21st222Jacob SCHELLEN 5:13.98245:03.322158.54s
 22nd212Josh LEA 5:24.13255:07.83221:03.05
 23rd220Aaron LEAGAS 5:09.95235:08.42231:03.64
 24th227Jake MARSHALL 5:37.43275:44.73241:39.95
 25th224Lachlan ROWLANDS 5:54.39295:50.37251:45.59
 26th225Dalton BELL 6:51.94315:59.17261:54.39
 27th223Tom LEE 6:06.78306:09.41272:04.63
 28th221Ben SILKSTONE 5:42.54286:13.23282:08.45
 29th229Paul STANDISH 5:37.36266:58.92292:54.14
 30th217Lachlan GIBSON 4:38.70119:23.16305:18.38
 208Matthew TAYLOR Bicycle Express / Bontrager / Trek4:45.1713

30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

25 competitors found
PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
bookmark1st403Adrian WALSH 4:50.8864:38.141-
bookmark2nd408Miikael KINNUNEN Speedlite Cycles4:43.0024:41.3923.25s
bookmark3rd418Ben DAVIES 4:48.4644:43.3835.24s
 4th417Chris MARTIN DHaRCO / Endless Flow Cycles (Knolly)9:01.54244:45.4447.30s
 5th413Jack TATTERSALL 4:48.1034:48.29510.15s
 6th425Mikael AMBERNTSSON 5:10.2294:49.02610.88s
 7th419Matt SWANN Fox / Giant / Mavic / Maxxis / SRAM / YVC4:39.6714:49.11710.97s
 8th426Ben MORRISON 5:03.1584:50.15812.01s
 9th409Sean MARTIN 5:00.2375:00.73922.59s
 10th424David SHARP 5:14.49125:01.291023.15s
 11th405Ben HARDMAN 5:23.05155:08.821130.68s
 12th410Reece CARTER 5:36.11175:15.251237.11s
 13th416Adrian SCHELLEN 5:25.09165:24.191346.05s
 14th422David FERRONI 4:50.0255:24.741446.60s
 15th415Stuart WOOD Ipswich Bike Hub5:13.51115:26.301548.16s
 16th411Michael DORIA Flowbikes / Mondraker Bikes Australia6:19.33205:47.43161:09.29
 17th402Andrew PENNINGTON 6:09.03195:50.56171:12.42
 18th404Brendon CRAGG 5:36.45186:21.84181:43.70
 19th407James TAMANIKA 100% / Devinci Riders Club / One Industries6:45.09227:00.20192:22.06
 20th423Rick KEHOE 5:11.86107:57.82203:19.68
 406Richard PEASEY Ipswich Bike Hub / Switch Racing5:15.7913
 420Michael SMITH 5:17.7414
 412Andrew BYRNE 6:43.4321
 421Craig ANGER 6:49.9123
 414Brendan FERGUSON DNF

40-49 men  dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found
PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
bookmark1st505Robert STONE 4:56.9014:51.441-
bookmark2nd506Nick MARTIN 4:59.7625:08.61217.17s
bookmark3rd503Shane DOBSON 5:06.6835:08.84317.40s
 4th519Matt WISE 6:17.1575:08.95417.51s
 5th504Paul WILKINSON 5:25.5755:19.97528.53s
 6th516Tom GILFEDDER 7:55.33115:21.53630.09s
 7th502Justin ROMANOWICZ 5:17.3545:21.77730.33s
 8th515Joff MEDDER 6:11.3166:29.9481:38.50
 9th509Scott MICHIE 6:50.1186:30.8291:39.38
 10th507Peter INGRAM 6:54.7596:40.58101:49.14
 11th510Justin ARMSTRONG 7:31.491010:02.74115:11.30
 508Shane DUCE DNS

50+ men  dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found
PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
bookmark1st607Neil STREET 5:35.8715:30.081-
bookmark2nd608Richard LUMB 5:45.1625:32.9022.82s
bookmark3rd602Lucas MCDONALD 5:57.3335:48.72318.64s
 4th610Craig KIRKPATRICK 7:03.1856:23.55453.47s
 5th603Tim ROACH (gvet) 7:35.5277:29.6551:59.57
 6th609Steve COLES 7:57.5287:47.4362:17.35
 7th604Christopher SUMNER BMCR7:21.1668:21.3572:51.27
 8th605Graeme COUTTS 8:02.3298:39.8783:09.79
 606Steven BULLARD Bilt Bikes6:33.074

 

 

Elite women  dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found
PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
bookmark1st1Tracey HANNAH HUTCHINSON UNITED RIDE4:35.7214:46.641-
bookmark2nd4Claire BUCHAR 4:59.1024:50.4023.76s
bookmark3rd2Tegan MOLLOY Fox / Kona / SRAM / Thredbo MTB5:15.1335:02.52315.88s
 4th3Shelly FLOOD 6:24.8965:20.46433.82s
 5th9Sarah BOOTH 5:52.4845:30.79544.15s
 6th5Kellie WEINERT DHaRCO / Mondraker Australia6:10.4056:01.6161:14.97
 7th7Amanda HEWETSON 7:23.0876:51.4372:04.79
 8th8Sarah SILVERLOCK 8:23.3983:36.75
 10Ronja HILL-WRIGHT DNS

Sport women

1 competitor found
PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
bookmark1st807Natasha BONNEY 9:13.6218:31.161-

U17 girls

1 competitor found
PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
bookmark1st702Mackenzie DIVER 9:14.10110:05.891-

Master women  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found
PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
bookmark1st602Philippa ROSTAN 6:47.8926:20.161-
bookmark2nd604Coleen BOYES 6:36.1016:36.28216.12s
bookmark3rd405Rosemary BARNES 8:25.3738:15.5731:55.41
 4th603Sharon HEAP 10:45.3349:09.0342:48.87

17-18 girls  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found
PosBib Name Sponsors Seed Race Diff
bookmark1st202Ellie WALE DZR Shoes / Magneto Industries / TORQ Australia6:11.4615:49.461-
bookmark2nd203Sian A'HERN 6:53.4227:06.6721:17.21
NS Define 150 1
NS Define 150 1
Chat with us