The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 3 | George BRANNIGAN | Havelock North | 3:00.691 | 2:59.851 | - | ||
2nd | 2 | Brook MACDONALD | Napier | 3:05.472 | 3:03.352 | 3.50s | ||
3rd | 1 | Sam BLENKINSOP | Christchurch | 3:41.8519 | 3:05.823 | 5.97s | ||
4th | 8 | Rupert CHAPMAN | Christchurch | 3:10.447 | 3:07.624 | 7.77s | ||
5th | 9 | Bernard KERR | UK | 3:13.439 | 3:08.855 | 9.00s | ||
6th | 4 | Manuel GRUBER | Austria | 3:14.3610 | 3:08.956 | 9.10s | ||
7th | 24 | Matt SCOLES | Alexandra | 3:09.616 | 3:09.407 | 9.55s | ||
8th | 6 | Wyn MASTERS | New Plymouth | 3:06.284 | 3:11.328 | 11.47s | ||
9th | 19 | Reuben OLORENSHAW | Christchurch | 3:39.9818 | 3:11.649 | 11.79s | ||
10th | 28 | Kieran BENNETT | Christchurch | 3:50.7122 | 3:11.9110 | 12.06s | ||
11th | 13 | Reon BOE | Queenstown | 3:12.758 | 3:12.9111 | 13.06s | ||
12th | 15 | Tyler BROOKER | Christchurch | 3:18.3812 | 3:13.7912 | 13.94s | ||
13th | 16 | Keegan WRIGHT | Rotorua | 3:08.265 | 3:13.8913 | 14.04s | ||
14th | 25 | Aari BARRETT | Queenstown | 3:28.8817 | 3:14.3114 | 14.46s | ||
15th | 11 | Gianluca VERNASSA | Italy | 3:20.7614 | 3:17.5215 | 17.67s | ||
16th | 14 | Nicholas MCCONACHIE | Lyttleton | 3:18.3311 | 3:18.1516 | 18.30s | ||
17th | 12 | Louis HAMILTON | Rotorua | 3:20.0013 | 3:21.8317 | 21.98s | ||
18th | 17 | Lawrence CAWTE | Rotorua | 3:24.9015 | 3:26.5718 | 26.72s | ||
19th | 20 | Mat PRIOR | Christchurch | 3:26.5316 | 3:36.3019 | 36.45s | ||
20th | 5 | Ed MASTERS | New Plymouth | 3:05.513 | 5:27.9720 | 2:28.12 | ||
23 | Peter BETHELL | Auckland | 3:48.3621 | DNF | ||||
27 | Carl EDMONDSON | Whakatane | 3:42.2220 | DNS | ||||
10 | Eliot JACKSON | USA | DNS | DNS | ||||
22 | Kyle LOCKWOOD | Auckland | DNS | DNS | ||||
18 | Jamie LYALL | Paraparaumu | DNS | DNS | ||||
30 | James MCCONACHIE | Christchurch | DNS | DNS | ||||
29 | Logan NESS | Christchurch | DNS | DNS | ||||
32 | Peter PINGITZER | Austria | DNS | DNS | ||||
21 | Alexis PUJOL | France | DNS | DNS | ||||
31 | Jake ROBINSON | Rotorua | DNS | DNS | ||||
26 | Samuel SHAW | Rotorua | DNS | DNS | ||||
7 | Matt WALKER | Kawerau | DNS | DNS |
Male: Senior Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 112 | Leonard SONNTAG | Rotorua | 3:35.082 | 3:25.541 | - | ||
2nd | 101 | Thomas HUMPHRIES | Palmerston North | 3:47.853 | 3:37.282 | 11.74s | ||
3rd | 110 | Oliver KNIGHT | Palmerston North | 4:05.528 | 3:41.513 | 15.97s | ||
4th | 116 | Tristan RATCLIFFE | Kapiti | 4:01.796 | 3:49.674 | 24.13s | ||
5th | 106 | Matthew HUNT | Rotorua | 4:09.099 | 3:50.525 | 24.98s | ||
6th | 104 | Lloyd JENKS | Wellington | 4:29.2010 | 3:50.646 | 25.10s | ||
7th | 108 | Logan HERBERT | Hastings | 4:01.605 | 3:56.017 | 30.47s | ||
8th | 111 | Rod HALL | Culverden | 6:36.2013 | 3:57.608 | 32.06s | ||
9th | 109 | Luke VERMEY | Wellington | 4:01.907 | 3:59.659 | 34.11s | ||
10th | 105 | Alex KENNETT | Waiotira | 3:51.674 | 4:11.0210 | 45.48s | ||
11th | 117 | Joel TUNBRIDGE | Wanganui | 3:33.861 | 4:22.7111 | 57.17s | ||
12th | 114 | Robert HAVILL | Dunedin | 4:57.4711 | 4:30.0612 | 1:04.52 | ||
13th | 107 | Joel KEARNS-DOCKER | Auckland | 5:12.8612 | 5:56.6013 | 2:31.06 | ||
100 | Harry CHAPMAN | Christchurch | DNS | DNS | ||||
115 | Trevor HUMPHRES | Wellington | DNS | DNS | ||||
113 | Stefan KREPPOLD | Auckland | DNS | DNS | ||||
103 | Brendan REGAN | Auckland | DNS | DNS | ||||
102 | Sam TODD | Nelson | DNS | DNS |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 180 | Finn PARSONS | Rotorua | 7:10.468 | 4:04.451 | - | ||
2nd | 188 | Isaac EWEN | Tuakau | 4:22.291 | 4:26.982 | 22.53s | ||
3rd | 189 | Thomas O'BRIEN | Katikati | 4:56.925 | 4:29.563 | 25.11s | ||
4th | 181 | Hamish MACKIE | Lower Hutt | 4:34.902 | 4:42.984 | 38.53s | ||
5th | 185 | Hunter PAULL | Christchurch | 4:46.633 | 4:45.055 | 40.60s | ||
6th | 184 | Finn HAWKESBY-BROWNE | Christchurch | 4:47.094 | 4:49.036 | 44.58s | ||
7th | 183 | Blake ROSS | Auckland | 5:01.886 | 5:12.297 | 1:07.84 | ||
8th | 186 | Liam ALLAN | Christchurch | 5:28.977 | 5:23.128 | 1:18.67 | ||
182 | Ethan BLANCHARD | Auckland | DNS | DNS | ||||
187 | Ben BURNETT | Tauranga | DNS | DNS |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 124 | Liam BETHELL | Auckland | 4:00.015 | 3:39.691 | - | ||
2nd | 126 | Sam ROBBIE | Queenstown | 3:50.791 | 3:40.012 | 0.32s | ||
3rd | 131 | Nils HEINIGER | Christchurch | 3:52.462 | 3:44.293 | 4.60s | ||
4th | 127 | Billy MEACLEM | Christchurch | 3:58.613 | 3:48.884 | 9.19s | ||
5th | 120 | Charlie MAKEA | Napier | 4:05.188 | 3:50.645 | 10.95s | ||
6th | 145 | Ben O BRIEN | Katikati | 3:59.844 | 3:51.416 | 11.72s | ||
7th | 147 | Robbie WONG-TOI | Rotorua | 4:24.9314 | 3:51.917 | 12.22s | ||
8th | 128 | Reif ANDREWS | Rotorua | 4:38.5918 | 3:53.378 | 13.68s | ||
9th | 122 | Boaz HEBBLETHWAITE | Christchurch | 4:04.257 | 3:55.179 | 15.48s | ||
10th | 139 | Josh BIRKENHAKE | Christchurch | 4:15.1511 | 4:08.3810 | 28.69s | ||
11th | 129 | Hamish MCLEOD | Rotorua | 4:33.2816 | 4:12.8211 | 33.13s | ||
12th | 146 | Josh OXENHAM | Auckland | 4:07.3310 | 4:13.3512 | 33.66s | ||
13th | 123 | Wade STROTHER | Napier | 4:23.4013 | 4:18.4913 | 38.80s | ||
14th | 138 | Liam BAILEY | Wellington | 4:20.3012 | 4:20.5714 | 40.88s | ||
15th | 137 | Liam KEATLEY | Whangarei | 4:05.699 | 4:29.3915 | 49.70s | ||
16th | 140 | Dion LUITEN | Whangarei | DNS | 4:31.5516 | 51.86s | ||
17th | 134 | William MACDERMID | Hamilton | 5:16.4821 | 4:56.9717 | 1:17.28 | ||
18th | 141 | Matthew COCKS | Palmerston North | 4:37.8317 | 4:58.3418 | 1:18.65 | ||
19th | 135 | Logan CAESAR | Cambridge | 6:08.0822 | 5:04.5419 | 1:24.85 | ||
20th | 142 | Patrick HALE | Rotorua | 4:40.7819 | 5:08.3820 | 1:28.69 | ||
21st | 143 | George MCCARROLL | Tauranga | 5:16.2520 | 5:23.8421 | 1:44.15 | ||
22nd | 133 | Jasper COOPER | Napier | 4:26.1615 | 5:57.3322 | 2:17.64 | ||
23rd | 132 | Calum BOOTH | Dunedin | 4:02.816 | 7:22.6923 | 3:43.00 | ||
199 | Shaun CAMPBELL | Morrinsville | DNS | DNS | ||||
121 | Lachlan MACDONALD | Lower Hutt | DNS | DNS | ||||
125 | Rhys MCLEAN | Napier | DNS | DNS | ||||
144 | Chris MEAD | Taranaki | DNS | DNS | ||||
130 | John RICHARDSON | Rotorua | DNS | DNS |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 60 | Connor SANDRI | Oamaru | 3:12.121 | 3:14.611 | - | ||
2nd | 63 | Jack HUMPHRIES | Palmerston North | 3:28.253 | 3:23.412 | 8.80s | ||
3rd | 68 | Cole LUCAS | Hamilton | 3:38.046 | 3:28.913 | 14.30s | ||
4th | 62 | Kim NEWTON | Nelson | 3:31.924 | 3:32.944 | 18.33s | ||
5th | 69 | Oliver JARMAN | Christchurch | 4:11.2719 | 3:34.215 | 19.60s | ||
6th | 65 | Matt LAWTON | Queenstown | 3:51.738 | 3:36.966 | 22.35s | ||
7th | 61 | Gareth BURGESS | Rakaia | 3:36.495 | 3:40.537 | 25.92s | ||
8th | 75 | William TODHUNTER | Methven | 4:09.3817 | 3:41.078 | 26.46s | ||
9th | 70 | Caleb BURGESS | Rakaia | 3:57.0010 | 3:50.979 | 36.36s | ||
10th | 74 | Moss CRUICKSHANK | Hastings | 3:54.789 | 3:51.3010 | 36.69s | ||
11th | 87 | Cam GILLESPIE | Upper Moutere | 4:18.1620 | 3:56.7111 | 42.10s | ||
12th | 81 | Kale EDWARDS | Rotorua | 3:58.2911 | 3:57.0812 | 42.47s | ||
13th | 77 | Lochie STEEDMAN | Wanganui | 4:08.5816 | 4:00.9213 | 46.31s | ||
14th | 78 | Zac PORTER | Christchurch | 4:05.9414 | 4:04.5914 | 49.98s | ||
15th | 76 | Nathan SAUNDERS | Rotorua | DNF | 4:05.1215 | 50.51s | ||
16th | 88 | Travis COX | Pokeno | 4:10.9118 | 4:05.6516 | 51.04s | ||
17th | 89 | Shaun BARCLAY | Timaru | 4:04.6813 | 4:06.9017 | 52.29s | ||
18th | 73 | Carson RAYNER | Maraetai Beach | 4:00.9712 | 4:11.0118 | 56.40s | ||
19th | 66 | Mathew GILLAN | Queenstown | 3:27.002 | 4:16.5119 | 1:01.90 | ||
20th | 82 | Anton WEATHERLY | Auckland | 4:07.1915 | 4:29.2320 | 1:14.62 | ||
21st | 79 | Alex MAKEA | Napier | 5:00.4521 | 6:38.9221 | 3:24.31 | ||
22nd | 83 | Liam JACKSON | Otorohanga | 3:44.067 | 7:09.5422 | 3:54.93 | ||
86 | Ryan THOMPSON | Auckland | 5:16.8922 | DNS | ||||
64 | Jack FISHER | Auckland | DNF | DNS | ||||
67 | Ben KARALUS | Upper Moutere | DNS | DNS | ||||
84 | Jonathon KENNETT | Waiotira | DNS | DNS | ||||
71 | Finley MACDONALD | Lower Hutt | DNS | DNS | ||||
72 | Hamish MCCARROLL | Tauranga | DNS | DNS | ||||
80 | Brannon MCGEE | Rotorua | DNS | DNS | ||||
85 | Simon READ | Queenstown | DNS | DNS | ||||
90 | Josh REILLY | Auckland | DNS | DNS |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 150 | Mike EVANS | Wellington | 4:02.973 | 3:47.751 | - | ||
2nd | 152 | Tim HUNTER | Auckland | 3:53.681 | 3:48.762 | 1.01s | ||
3rd | 151 | Nathan TIMOKO | Wellington | 3:59.752 | 4:01.353 | 13.60s | ||
4th | 155 | Clinton WILLIAMS | Auckland | 4:06.074 | 4:08.704 | 20.95s | ||
5th | 154 | Iain BURGON | Wellington | 4:18.135 | 4:34.915 | 47.16s | ||
153 | Jason GURR | Wellington | DNS | DNS |
Male: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 163 | Edd JAMES | Auckland | 5:19.862 | 5:02.821 | - | ||
2nd | 162 | Cameron MCLEOD | Rotorua | 5:14.741 | 5:18.722 | 15.90s | ||
3rd | 161 | Daniel BURGESS | Rakaia | 5:25.593 | 6:01.363 | 58.54s | ||
160 | Dave HUNT | Auckland | DNS | DNS |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 43 | Alanna COLUMB | Queenstown | 4:04.492 | 3:51.381 | - | ||
2nd | 41 | Sarah ATKIN | Lower Hutt | 3:51.911 | 3:52.452 | 1.07s | ||
3rd | 42 | Sophie TYAS | Auckland | 4:17.853 | 4:18.683 | 27.30s | ||
4th | 45 | Amanda MONK | Whakatane | DNF | 6:02.484 | 2:11.10 | ||
47 | Lisa-Ann HORLOR | Rotorua | DNS | DNS | ||||
200 | Veronique SANDLER | Queenstown | DNS | DNS |
Female: U17
Female: 30-34 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 170 | Philippa ROSTAN | Australia | 9:20.022 | 7:18.111 | - | ||
171 | Julia STEVENS | Auckland | 6:26.501 | DNF |
Female: 40-44
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified