Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 7 | Wyn MASTERS | New Plymouth | 2:11.531 | 2:09.541 | - | ||
2nd | 2 | Sam BLENKINSOP | Christchurch | 2:12.622 | 2:10.712 | 1.17s | ||
3rd | 205 | Keegan WRIGHT | Rotorua | 2:16.204 | 2:11.423 | 1.88s | ||
4th | 3 | Brook MACDONALD | Napier | 2:12.863 | 2:11.614 | 2.07s | ||
5th | 6 | Matt WALKER | Kawerau | 2:30.6316 | 2:12.235 | 2.69s | ||
6th | 5 | Kieran BENNETT | Christchurch | 2:16.315 | 2:12.576 | 3.03s | ||
7th | 229 | Peter BETHELL | Waimauku | 2:16.797 | 2:14.077 | 4.53s | ||
8th | 233 | Nathan RANKIN | Levin | 2:18.269 | 2:15.118 | 5.57s | ||
9th | 193 | Louis HAMILTON | Rotorua | 2:16.818 | 2:15.339 | 5.79s | ||
10th | 200 | Kyle LOCKWOOD | Hunua | 2:20.3810 | 2:17.6810 | 8.14s | ||
11th | 192 | Lawrence CAWTE | Rotorua | 2:21.2612 | 2:18.1211 | 8.58s | ||
12th | 230 | Carl EDMONDSON | Whakatane | 2:22.4114 | 2:19.0312 | 9.49s | ||
13th | 247 | Rob BLACKHAM | Te Atatu | 2:21.3013 | 2:20.8013 | 11.26s | ||
14th | 93 | Mat PRIOR | Christchurch | 2:26.7315 | 2:22.3514 | 12.81s | ||
15th | 10 | Matt SCOLES | Alexandra | 2:16.746 | 2:57.3815 | 47.84s | ||
16th | 223 | Jake ROBINSON | Rotorua | 2:20.6211 | 12:12.4316 | 10:02.89 | ||
- | Tom MATTHEWS | Christchurch | DNS | DNS |
Male: Senior Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 221 | Leonard SONNTAG | Rotorua | 2:22.731 | 2:19.451 | - | ||
2nd | 204 | Hayden MCGREGOR | Tauranga | 2:26.452 | 2:22.312 | 2.86s | ||
3rd | 213 | Brendan REGAN | Auckland | 2:41.1316 | 2:24.953 | 5.50s | ||
4th | 203 | James BARON | Kumeu | 2:26.763 | 2:25.174 | 5.72s | ||
5th | 222 | Tristan RATCLIFFE | Kapiti | 2:31.026 | 2:26.135 | 6.68s | ||
6th | 235 | Karl SHAW | Auckland | 2:30.785 | 2:28.806 | 9.35s | ||
7th | 244 | Hunter FLATZ | Beachlands | 2:28.304 | 2:29.177 | 9.72s | ||
8th | 39 | Ethan BURGESS | Methven | 2:35.678 | 2:29.248 | 9.79s | ||
9th | 87 | William GUTHRIE | Queenstown | 2:34.897 | 2:29.929 | 10.47s | ||
10th | 136 | Thomas HUMPHRIES | Palmerston North | 2:40.9615 | 2:32.1810 | 12.73s | ||
11th | 300 | Christian HUSTED | Pukekohe | 2:39.0813 | 2:33.6911 | 14.24s | ||
12th | 206 | Logan HERBERT | Rotorua | 2:39.1014 | 2:34.2212 | 14.77s | ||
13th | 99 | Luke VERMEY | Wellington | 2:37.0711 | 2:34.9113 | 15.46s | ||
14th | 68 | Jake IRELAND | UK | 2:37.1012 | 2:35.8514 | 16.40s | ||
15th | 210 | Oliver KNIGHT | Palmerston North | 2:36.8310 | 2:35.9815 | 16.53s | ||
16th | 209 | Alex KENNETT | Waiotira | 2:36.769 | 2:36.7016 | 17.25s | ||
17th | 243 | Stefan KREPPOLD | Auckland | 2:57.0518 | 2:55.6017 | 36.15s | ||
18th | 194 | Karl CATTANACH | Auckland | 2:57.0819 | 5:05.9018 | 2:46.45 | ||
225 | Joel KEARNS-DOCKER | Beach Haven | 2:46.0717 | DNF |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 245 | Finn PARSONS | Rotorua | 2:37.301 | 2:38.211 | - | ||
2nd | 49 | Isaac EWEN | S Auckland | 2:45.632 | 2:44.492 | 6.28s | ||
3rd | 249 | Blake ROSS | Whitford | 3:01.194 | 2:49.513 | 11.30s | ||
4th | 236 | Hamish MACKIE | Lower Hutt | 2:54.873 | 2:52.914 | 14.70s | ||
5th | 251 | Ethan BLANCHARD | Auckland | 3:11.925 | 3:06.345 | 28.13s |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 189 | Billy MEACLEM | Christchurch | 2:30.663 | 2:26.061 | - | ||
2nd | 197 | John RICHARDSON | Rotorua | 2:30.252 | 2:27.712 | 1.65s | ||
3rd | 128 | Reif ANDREWS | Rotorua | 2:34.036 | 2:28.113 | 2.05s | ||
4th | 253 | Shaun CAMPBELL | Morrinsville | 3:09.3619 | 2:28.894 | 2.83s | ||
5th | 101 | Sam ROBBIE | Queenstown | 2:31.054 | 2:29.275 | 3.21s | ||
6th | 32 | Charlie MAKEA | Napier | 2:35.949 | 2:29.816 | 3.75s | ||
7th | 255 | Sam MCDONNELL | Auckland | 2:34.397 | 2:31.417 | 5.35s | ||
8th | 195 | Liam KEATLEY | Whangarei | 2:35.008 | 2:32.598 | 6.53s | ||
9th | 228 | Liam BETHELL | Auckland | 2:23.951 | 2:32.709 | 6.64s | ||
10th | 234 | Lachlan MACDONALD | Lower Hutt | 2:33.275 | 2:33.7010 | 7.64s | ||
11th | 198 | Dion LUITEN | Whangarei | 2:40.3412 | 2:37.6711 | 11.61s | ||
12th | 217 | Jasper COOPER | 2:36.3510 | 2:40.6412 | 14.58s | |||
13th | 61 | Hamish MCLEOD | Rotorua | 2:38.8411 | 2:40.7213 | 14.66s | ||
14th | 214 | Wade STROTHER | Napier | 2:46.4014 | 2:42.3614 | 16.30s | ||
15th | 227 | Rhys MCLEAN | 2:43.7313 | 2:44.4715 | 18.41s | |||
16th | 215 | William MACDERMID | Hamilton | 2:47.5616 | 2:47.5916 | 21.53s | ||
17th | 196 | Blake VINSON | Whangarei | 2:47.3615 | 2:47.8117 | 21.75s | ||
18th | 252 | Evert REEVES | Auckland | 3:06.4418 | 2:53.1818 | 27.12s | ||
19th | 240 | Logan CAESAR | Camidge | 3:00.5017 | 2:54.8719 | 28.81s |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 129 | Jonathon KENNETT | Waiotira | 2:22.531 | 2:19.411 | - | ||
2nd | 212 | Mathew GILLAN | Queenstown | 2:24.732 | 2:19.602 | 0.19s | ||
3rd | 85 | Jack FISHER | Auckland | 2:25.853 | 2:22.763 | 3.35s | ||
4th | 153 | Matt LAWTON | Queenstown | 2:27.155 | 2:23.794 | 4.38s | ||
5th | 66 | Kim NEWTON | Nelson | 2:28.388 | 2:23.915 | 4.50s | ||
6th | 109 | Jack HUMPHRIES | Palmerston North | 2:26.864 | 2:24.806 | 5.39s | ||
7th | 88 | Liam JACKSON | Otorohanga | 2:27.716 | 2:25.077 | 5.66s | ||
8th | 241 | Nathan SAUNDERS | Rotorua | 2:31.0311 | 2:26.008 | 6.59s | ||
9th | 26 | Gareth BURGESS | Rakaia | 2:28.157 | 2:26.479 | 7.06s | ||
10th | 232 | Finley MACDONALD | Lower Hutt | 2:31.5314 | 2:27.0210 | 7.61s | ||
11th | 239 | Travis COX | Pokeno | 2:29.629 | 2:28.3811 | 8.97s | ||
12th | 47 | William TODHUNTER | Methven | 2:31.1612 | 2:29.0312 | 9.62s | ||
13th | 67 | Kale EDWARDS | Rotorua | 2:38.4218 | 2:30.2513 | 10.84s | ||
14th | 211 | Caleb BURGESS | Rakaia | 2:34.3515 | 2:31.0414 | 11.63s | ||
15th | 218 | Carson RAYNER | Maraetai Beach | 2:34.3716 | 2:31.6115 | 12.20s | ||
16th | 231 | Anton WEATHERLY | Auckland | 2:36.0617 | 2:35.8516 | 16.44s | ||
17th | 208 | Mical WILSON | Wakefield | 2:31.3713 | 2:38.2817 | 18.87s | ||
18th | 248 | Ryan THOMPSON | Auckland | 2:44.2019 | 2:45.2018 | 25.79s | ||
19th | 216 | Moss CRUICKSHANK | Hastings | 2:30.2510 | 2:49.9019 | 30.49s | ||
20th | 33 | Alex MAKEA | Napier | 3:17.4420 | 3:08.1420 | 48.73s | ||
- | Jack HALE | Rotorua | DNS | DNS | ||||
199 | William KENDRICK | Auckland | DNS | DNS |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 207 | Mike EVANS | Wellington | 2:30.671 | 2:23.801 | - | ||
2nd | 224 | Tim HUNTER | Glen Eden | 2:37.693 | 2:30.202 | 6.40s | ||
3rd | 95 | Nathan TIMOKO | Wellington | 2:36.102 | 2:30.603 | 6.80s | ||
4th | 220 | Jason GURR | Wellington | 2:43.534 | 2:41.534 | 17.73s |
Male: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 254 | Edd JAMES | Auckland | 3:42.502 | 2:50.511 | - | ||
2nd | 201 | Daniel BURGESS | Rakaia | 3:11.811 | 3:03.962 | 13.45s |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 51 | Katy CURD | UK | 2:38.264 | 2:31.341 | - | ||
2nd | 246 | Alanna COLUMB | Queenstown | 2:33.332 | 2:32.702 | 1.36s | ||
3rd | 135 | Sarah ATKIN | Lower Hutt | 2:36.733 | 2:35.163 | 3.82s | ||
4th | 219 | Lisa-Ann HORLOR | Rotorua | 2:32.501 | 2:35.704 | 4.36s | ||
5th | 142 | Sophie TYAS | Auckland | 2:44.025 | 2:41.285 | 9.94s | ||
6th | 114 | Amanda MONK | Whakatane | 2:51.296 | 2:47.646 | 16.30s | ||
7th | 250 | Kate HARTLEY | Whakatane | 3:35.277 | 3:13.917 | 42.57s |
Female: Master Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 242 | Julia STEVENS | Auckland | 3:12.071 | 3:05.541 | - | ||
2nd | 237 | Donna PICKARD | Rotorua | 3:32.682 | 3:38.962 | 33.42s |
Female: U17
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified