2015 Enduro World Series round 4 at Samoëns

view_listResults (269)photo_libraryPhotos (30)movieVideos (1)show_chartRace progressiondialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.enduroworldseries.com/downloads/results/2015/France_Scratch.pdf

Results format By category

Gender Both

Open men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

194 competitors found
PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
bookmark1st19Richie RUDE Redding, USAFox Shox Factory Race Team / Yeti15:22.156610:52.38853:32.242211:12.49737:25.553248:24.8361-
bookmark2nd23Nicolas VOUILLOZ Nice, FranceLAPIERRE GRAVITY REPUBLIC15:25.292710:41.14613:33.792611:18.72057:31.895748:30.84526.009s
bookmark3rd22Fabien BAREL Blausasc, FranceCanyon Factory Enduro Team15:46.9111210:48.72333:31.240111:08.31417:24.095148:39.283314.447s
 4th5Florian NICOLAÏphoto Levens, FranceRocky Mountain Urge BP Rally Team15:54.7732010:42.54323:32.472311:10.38827:29.155448:49.331424.495s
 5th30Thomas LAPEYRIE Draguignan, FranceSunn15:19.034310:54.14283:36.578911:35.212117:29.113348:54.079529.243s
 6th1Jared GRAVES Toowoomba, AustraliaFox Shox Factory Race Team / Yeti15:43.0391110:52.58663:33.638511:20.91767:31.658649:01.838637.002s
 7th34Sam BLENKINSOP Christchurch, New ZealandNORCO Factory Racing15:20.029411:13.341243:42.8192011:14.06447:34.8481049:05.101740.265s
 8th21Jerome CLEMENTZ Buhl, FranceCannondale Overmountain Team15:07.277111:06.759153:39.5811111:41.782207:42.0141649:17.413852.577s
 9th8Francois BAILLY MAITREphoto Longchaumois, FranceBMC Factory Trailcrew15:21.259511:03.951123:41.6551611:36.001137:36.6941249:19.560954.724s
 10th13Rémy ABSALONphoto St Nabord, FranceScott SR Suntour Enduro Team15:13.262211:13.814253:43.3472411:36.610147:37.9151349:24.948101:00.112
 11th7Joe BARNES (elt) Fort Williams, UKCanyon Factory Enduro Team15:39.108911:00.93693:42.4711811:30.855107:42.8121749:36.182111:11.346
 12th3Justin LEOV Blenheim, New ZealandTrek Factory Racing Enduro Team16:06.3582810:52.33843:43.8912611:26.68587:34.281949:43.553121:18.717
 13th9Yoann BARELLI Nice, FranceGiant15:48.3241411:07.729183:44.8983311:26.78797:36.4321149:44.170131:19.334
 14th10Martin MAES Neupre, BelgiumGT Factory Racing15:42.3171011:05.491143:54.5727311:35.451127:33.810849:51.641141:26.805
 15th4Nicolas LAU Hohrod, FranceCube Action Team16:15.7473611:01.127103:42.7051911:26.22277:31.068549:56.869151:32.033
 16th6Rene WILDHABERphoto Flumserberg, SwitzerlandTrek Factory Racing Enduro Team15:50.2061711:07.612173:33.380411:48.130267:45.4352150:04.763161:39.927
 17th36Nicolas QUERE Aubagne, FranceCommençal Vallnord Enduro15:54.5161911:03.484113:45.1343411:39.179177:48.0172450:10.330171:45.494
 18th28Dan ATHERTON Machynlleth, UKGT Factory Racing15:48.8001611:14.916263:44.7863211:44.114247:43.7772050:16.393181:51.557
 19th20Ludovic MAY Villette, SwitzerlandCanyon Factory Enduro Team16:02.3482411:11.308203:39.1711011:38.720167:47.9772350:19.524191:54.688
 20th63Matti LEHIKOINEN Espoo, FinlandMavic / Nukeproof16:03.9312611:13.071233:44.0232711:36.728157:51.6223150:29.375202:04.539
 21st25Mark SCOTT (elt)photo Edinburgh, UKFox Head / Nukeproof / wideopenmountainbike.com go to site16:07.0553011:11.958213:43.2572311:39.559187:52.1163250:33.945212:09.109
 22nd35Dimitri TORDO Nice, FranceBH Gravity Team16:15.2073411:19.886313:34.880811:50.169277:41.5711550:41.713222:16.877
 23rd52Cédric RAVANEL Montauroux, FranceCommençal Vallnord Enduro16:01.2482311:25.558353:44.2372911:43.821217:49.7562850:44.620232:19.784
 24th31Pierre Charles GEORGESphoto Saint-Dié, France15:56.9912111:22.578343:47.9454511:51.258297:58.6814650:57.453242:32.617
 25th15Bryan REGNIER Les Pennes Mirabeau, FranceSRAM / TLD / YT Industries16:30.7394411:18.132283:41.8821711:44.079237:49.8732951:04.705252:39.869
 26th44Nicola CASADEI Acquaviva, San Marino16:15.2233511:32.980433:45.3683511:43.843227:52.9903351:10.404262:45.568
 27th48Rupert CHAPMAN Christchurch, New ZealandEndura Bergamont Factory Team16:14.1933311:21.169323:47.3924412:01.917367:50.4953051:15.166272:50.330
 28th346Matt WALKER Kawerau, New ZealandPivot / SRAM16:54.4816811:12.715223:47.9714611:39.777197:48.1582551:23.102282:58.266
 29th39Theo GALY Mons La Traville, FranceAlltricks.com Enduro Racing go to site / Devinci16:31.3684511:28.198383:46.3533911:56.252317:43.3101951:25.481293:00.645
 30th24Joshua CARLSONphoto Wollongong, AustraliaGiant16:03.5012511:17.058273:46.0463812:23.284577:56.7204151:26.609303:01.773
 31st80Ludovic OGET Reims, FranceSpecialized Pull in16:37.5955411:19.607303:46.4244011:50.456287:53.7883751:27.870313:03.034
 32nd43Scott LAUGHLAND Bridge Of Allan, UKCube Action Team16:04.3592711:27.623373:52.1586312:00.170328:05.1595651:29.469323:04.633
 33rd55Dennis DERTELL Nynashamn, SwedenTEAM 23 DEGREES / Trek16:33.2314611:27.074363:43.7212512:01.033357:48.4222651:33.481333:08.645
 34th26Joseph NATIONphoto Christchurch, New ZealandEndura Bergamont Factory Team16:06.6942911:22.144333:45.7363612:11.178478:08.5016651:34.253343:09.417
 35th11Alexandre CURE Bonson, FranceRocky Mountain Urge BP Rally Team15:54.1241811:05.094133:34.438712:58.912888:06.8586151:39.426353:14.590
 36th68James STOCKphoto Manchester, UKSB Gravity G.T.15:59.4622211:48.086683:48.7584712:03.579377:59.7784851:39.663363:14.827
 37th59Kilian BRON Annecy, FranceSunn16:36.5345211:29.006393:40.8281312:06.747407:55.2693951:48.384373:23.548
 38th40Iago GARAY TAMAYO Alalpardo Madrid, SpainSanta Cruz16:18.1183711:29.479413:50.8695612:11.053468:00.2874951:49.806383:24.970
 39th118Yoann PACCARD Pannessieres, France16:13.3873111:39.802543:51.8256112:08.195427:57.9674351:51.176393:26.340
 40th78Johnny MAGIS Ouffet, BelgiumYETI Belgium - Urge bp Enduro Team16:23.0054111:35.179473:44.2853012:14.490517:54.6813851:51.640403:26.804
 41st54Florian GOLAY Fully, SwitzerlandBMC Factory Trailcrew16:20.1133911:40.848593:42.9512112:14.051507:53.7563651:51.719413:26.883
 42nd66Baptiste GAILLOT Chamrousse, FranceCHAMROUSSE ENDURO TEAM / Kona16:42.5836111:37.133523:40.2911212:09.859447:45.9472251:55.813423:30.977
 43rd37Robin WALLNERphoto Are, SwedenBikester / Da Bomb Bicycles / Öhlins / POC16:13.3983211:06.929163:41.2911413:01.904937:59.6154752:03.137433:38.301
 44th96Yannick PONTAL Bagnols Sur Ceze, FranceTRANSITION ALLTRICKS16:40.0755811:41.427613:50.9995711:52.946307:58.1174452:03.564443:38.728
 45th134Premek TEJCHMAN Trutnov, Czechia16:30.5654311:47.735673:50.3815112:06.498397:56.3714052:11.550453:46.714
 46th98Vittorio GAMBIRASIO Torino, ItalyOFFICINE RED BIKE16:29.3564211:34.095463:44.7843112:06.922418:18.4229252:13.579463:48.743
 47th99Michal PROKOP Prague, CzechiaSpecialized17:02.8507311:35.886493:43.1222212:04.350387:48.4362752:14.644473:49.808
 48th83Gareth BREWIN Abermule, UKSB Gravity G.T.16:38.8135511:38.028533:54.1576812:00.533348:03.1395352:14.670483:49.834
 49th104Guillaume HEINRICH Colmar, FranceCanyon Factory Enduro16:37.4575311:36.240503:46.7944112:11.688498:06.0165952:18.195493:53.359
 50th171Maurian MARNAY Draguignan, France16:35.2265011:33.565453:56.5188512:08.518438:05.4415752:19.268503:54.432
 51st27Wyn MASTERS New Plymouth, New ZealandBulls Bikes / FSA / RockShox / Schwalbe Tires / Shimano15:47.0131311:08.077193:41.6021514:05.9231267:38.0331452:20.648513:55.812
 52nd60Liam MOYNIHAN Fort William, UKBluegrass / Canyon Bikes / Met16:20.8004011:30.490423:58.9759212:25.281608:16.3518752:31.897524:07.061
 53rd81Olivier GIORDANENGOphoto La Colle Sur Loup, FranceGIANT FRANCE / la Roue Libre / Urge16:55.4566911:41.170603:47.3194312:17.884538:01.0925152:42.921534:18.085
 54th69James SHIRLEY Roy Bridge, UKRadon Factory Racing16:39.0425711:36.244513:53.3666612:29.328638:12.2347752:50.214544:25.378
 55th97Denny LUPATO Coggiola, Italy16:46.7266311:29.379403:49.0284812:40.560738:10.8817252:56.574554:31.738
 56th87Oscar SAIZ Barcelona, SpainGiant17:16.3598311:39.889563:51.2725912:11.458487:58.1454552:57.123564:32.287
 57th61Eddie MASTERSphoto Queenstown, New ZealandEndura Bergamont Factory Team17:38.71310311:35.336484:07.60311711:44.914257:57.2904253:03.856574:39.020
 58th102Jonas BÄHLERphoto Biel, SwitzerlandBliss / DT Swiss / Norco / Oakley / www.one80-shop.ch16:43.0176211:57.486813:55.4407612:21.244568:08.1786353:05.365584:40.529
 59th72Davide SOTTOCORNOLAphoto Gargallo, ItalyCICO BIKES16:58.3467011:40.657583:55.6097912:26.466618:04.4415553:05.519594:40.683
 60th70Pierre-Luc VAXELAIRE Champagney, FranceGiromagny Enduro Team16:46.9566411:56.852793:55.8468012:27.888628:05.9715853:13.513604:48.677
 61st172Antonin GOURGIN Chambéry, FranceRocky Mountain Cycles / Urge Bike Products17:31.7179611:43.784643:55.1957512:10.663457:53.5253453:14.884614:50.048
 62nd106Jérémy VOETphoto_library Orsay, FranceCYCLES JACKY16:33.7004812:01.467863:55.8718112:30.724648:13.1787853:14.940624:50.104
 63rd105Emmanuel ALLAZ Aigle, SwitzerlandIRWEGO COMMENCAL16:51.4316711:41.450623:52.8556412:41.583748:08.1856453:15.504634:50.668
 64th82Nicolas PRUDENCIO FLANO Santiago, ChileSanta Cruz16:34.1784911:55.829763:54.4667012:43.974778:10.2027053:18.649644:53.813
 65th79Lukas ANRIGphoto_library Sargans, Switzerland16:46.9826511:49.435703:54.0286712:35.943678:16.1378653:22.525654:57.689
 66th349Xavier MURIGNEUX 17:18.6678511:51.514723:47.2114212:24.555598:07.4716253:29.418665:04.582
 67th75Peter OSTROSKI Anchorage, USARocky Mountain Urge BP Rally Team17:19.4708711:39.838553:57.8738912:24.125588:08.2796553:29.585675:04.749
 68th56Dylan WOLSKY Wollongong, AustraliaSanta Cruz16:33.2694711:56.387773:55.4787712:43.835758:21.4369653:30.405685:05.569
 69th57Max SCHUMANN Wildpoldsried, GermanyCarver Sr Suntour Magura Ion Uvex Evoc16:41.9965912:03.728893:59.4289512:37.452688:09.7596853:32.363695:07.527
 70th348Daniel MEILINK Queenstown, New Zealandvanzacs?17:18.4408411:52.843743:58.4429112:17.190528:10.8167153:37.731705:12.895
 71st115Gaetan DUPIN Cabrières D'avignon, FranceDiamondback16:50.5486611:57.110803:51.5076012:55.859868:14.2987953:49.322715:24.486
 72nd194Mike COWLIN Wanaka, New ZealandBlue Shark17:24.6949111:43.521633:56.6068612:34.458658:11.3357553:50.614725:25.778
 73rd64Alex STOCK Manchester, UKSB Gravity G.T16:38.9575612:17.253973:59.3789412:38.528698:21.1599553:55.275735:30.439
 74th116Cédric LACASTE Bayonne, FranceHaibike enduro team17:00.0167111:49.358693:51.0735813:00.640918:15.4098553:56.496745:31.660
 75th119Chris KILMURRAYphoto_library Athlone, IrelandNukeproof / Point117:40.49410411:44.766653:57.0838712:20.819558:14.8888253:58.050755:33.214
 76th92Jeremy ARNOULD La Bresse, FranceTeam Irwego Commençal17:21.4988911:51.804733:50.4035312:48.022808:09.2796754:01.006765:36.170
 77th101Edward ROBERTS Gerlan, UKEvolution Bikes Gravity Racing17:27.9439511:56.478783:49.4514912:38.742718:11.5487654:04.162775:39.326
 78th94Philip SHUCKSMITH London, UKPRO RIDE GUIDES17:12.5498012:02.036874:01.66010312:35.153668:15.2548354:06.652785:41.816
 79th353Cédric CARREZ Aix En Provence, FranceIntense / Vtopo - Mavic - ACME17:04.5847411:53.631753:54.6177413:06.196978:17.5239054:16.551795:51.715
 80th107Paul ASTON Wolverhampton, UKPinkbike.com go to site17:10.6957812:09.479934:03.37510612:49.701818:18.1679154:31.417806:06.581
 81st140Jakob BREITWIESER Freiburg, GermanyLiteville / Syntace Factory17:37.33010212:00.795843:54.4987112:43.944768:15.2788454:31.845816:07.009
 82nd73Manuel DUCCI Sanremo, ItalyIbis Cycles Enduro Race Team17:25.7869411:47.165664:14.04713013:10.6371008:06.5116054:44.146826:19.310
 83rd112Mathew PRICHARD Bangor, UKEvolution Bikes Gravity Racing17:22.1429012:08.826903:57.7158812:52.331838:23.8649754:44.878836:20.042
 84th132Daniel EIERMANN Heidelberg, GermanyWorld of MTB17:08.4597512:25.1611103:58.1039012:59.678908:14.6278054:46.028846:21.192
 85th89Tom MAES Rocourt, BelgiumYETI Belgium - Urge bp Enduro Team17:24.7789212:32.9571153:50.4435412:57.389878:11.2517354:56.818856:31.982
 86th166Antonio PEREZ DA COSTA Vigo, SpainIntense Store Madrid18:00.80411211:59.068823:53.1176512:54.964848:11.2537454:59.206866:34.370
 87th32Alex LUPATO Coggiola, ItalyFRM Factory Racing Team16:19.4193814:46.6221753:45.7973712:18.343548:00.9375055:11.118876:46.282
 88th120Markel URIARTE URRUTIA Aretxabaleta, SpainOrbea Enduro Crew18:02.55411312:00.858853:55.5797812:39.660728:34.97711455:13.628886:48.792
 89th144Alois VON WURSTEMBERGER Bern, SwitzerlandNorco / One80-shop.ch17:33.5239712:09.326923:59.7819613:01.638928:32.36611055:16.634896:51.798
 90th50Chris JOHNSON Wellington, New ZealandSanta Cruz17:37.28510111:33.117443:56.2878414:06.7121288:03.5575455:16.958906:52.122
 91st114Corentin ALTHUSSER Annecy, FranceGiromagny Enduro Team17:49.13610912:20.6511004:01.82810412:50.978828:18.7149355:21.307916:56.471
 92nd190Graham PINKERTON Chamonix, UK17:01.8737212:12.426954:00.86010113:28.6741118:39.82212055:23.655926:58.819
 93rd155Yann GUIGOZ Vollèges, SwitzerlandCrossRoadCycles / TSG17:54.47811012:02.724883:56.2488313:02.878948:29.43510755:25.763937:00.927
 94th147Vincent HAULET Pontarlier, Francevtt conliege17:35.7119912:11.803944:00.5259913:06.649988:36.35911555:31.047947:06.211
 95th125Davide DE BELLA Sospel, Italy17:09.6567712:18.787994:07.50411613:18.2331048:40.10912255:34.289957:09.453
 96th128Ulysse FRANCOGLIO Grenoble, FranceRocky sports Alpe d'Huez17:19.4618612:21.1741023:52.1516213:46.2491218:16.6428855:35.677967:10.841
 97th122Ian COATES (vet) Dublin, IrelandTeam Giant Dublin17:47.04410812:26.8291114:08.46612112:46.872798:27.57010255:36.781977:11.945
 98th131Quentin ARNAUD Montelimar, FranceNiner17:35.0189812:21.6911034:01.50510213:31.0111128:10.1256955:39.350987:14.514
 99th121Nicolas LEGRAND Epagny, FranceGhanzi / Passion vélo18:15.58911612:09.071914:05.53511012:44.946788:42.82112455:57.962997:33.126
 100th77Macky FRANKLIN Taos, USAPivot / Vittoria18:33.70212412:14.552964:00.63210012:59.213898:28.47410456:16.5731007:51.737
 101st41James HAMPTON Christchurch, New Zealand3 Sixty Sports / Banshee17:13.0728212:00.457833:54.4266914:53.8021528:17.1188956:18.8751017:54.039
 102nd208Philip WALDER Morter, ItalyPROPAIN Factory Racing Team17:43.91310512:23.9721064:01.87510513:34.0361168:37.84511756:21.6411027:56.805
 103rd108Thomas BLONDEAU Tours, FranceCROSSROADS RACING17:12.9868112:24.5651084:08.14711913:16.1791029:22.59315356:24.4701037:59.634
 104th62Sam FLANAGAN Ingleton, UKHope Factory Racing18:59.40113312:21.0041014:03.49310712:55.380858:14.6868156:33.9641048:09.128
 105th29Marco OSBORNEphoto Novato, USACannondale Overmountain Team16:42.0766016:15.7941863:44.1732812:00.468337:53.5323556:36.0431058:11.207
 106th126Mark DUNLOP Nelson, New Zealand17:36.87110012:52.9391254:14.73013213:13.9251018:46.61412656:45.0791068:20.243
 107th127Pierre LEHRY Breitenau, FranceLoizo Rider Crew18:46.63012812:23.0601054:06.51811213:04.646968:28.90410656:49.7581078:24.922
 108th173Andrea PIRAZZOLI Imola, Italy18:39.28012512:17.835984:00.4419813:23.2231098:29.44910856:50.2281088:25.392
 109th179Urs STADELMANN Lichtensteig, SwitzerlandVelothek-Kalag18:19.41811812:48.3051213:56.1978213:23.2791108:25.3579956:52.5561098:27.720
 110th111Ed KERLY Nelson, UK17:46.99910712:38.7311174:14.96713413:35.3421178:37.65911656:53.6981108:28.862
 111st137Gerard WOLFE Ireland, IrelandCycleways / Specialized17:20.7108813:59.1371634:04.55110913:16.4181038:25.40210057:06.2181118:41.382
 112nd84Gusti WILDHABER Walenstadt, SwitzerlandCube Action Team17:12.4877911:51.028713:49.9075015:38.2301638:40.00712157:11.6591128:46.823
 113rd135Mark MILWARD Oakamoor, UKSwinnerton Cycles18:42.89512612:32.2311144:03.53810813:18.3771058:37.86011857:14.9011138:50.065
 114th170Christoph SAUSER Yvorne, SwitzerlandSpecialized17:09.6387612:53.7081264:10.00712414:13.0501348:49.41813157:15.8211148:50.985
 115th91Sam SHARP Barnoldswick, UKHope Factory Racing18:27.05512312:24.2141074:17.97114013:32.9481138:38.94111957:21.1291158:56.293
 116th186Guillem CABALLE RIERA Sant Celoni, SpainDONDA BIKES / MONDRAKER18:08.89911412:51.1311234:13.75812813:33.7071158:40.89312357:28.3881169:03.552
 117th146Julien PRENEZ Annecy Le Vieux, FranceGiromagny Enduro Team18:18.85411712:22.1661044:11.29812613:44.2601209:02.47414057:39.0521179:14.216
 118th187Marvin Ray GAMBERI Vergato, ItalyAlessi Racing18:26.79912212:40.5471184:19.65814413:22.6351088:50.99513357:40.6341189:15.798
 119th138Lucas FRIGOUT Albigny Sur Saône, FranceARC MOUNTAIN BIKE CLUB19:09.13313712:37.8541164:09.73512213:20.7251078:25.60410157:43.0511199:18.215
 120th351Andreas ZIEGLER 17:46.05210612:41.4231194:28.20115814:04.3731258:47.05612857:47.1051209:22.269
 121st150Kane CHANDLER Wettingerstrasse, UK18:59.16313212:50.5241224:07.19011413:07.223998:46.76512757:50.8651219:26.029
 122nd189Thomas KERN Feuerthalen, Switzerland18:11.71511512:29.9701134:15.76413613:33.7061149:40.81216258:11.9671229:47.131
 123rd100Christopher GALLAGHER Edinburgh, UKSolid Bikes / WigwamRacing.com go to site19:24.83014213:24.1701453:59.2899313:03.273958:24.1639858:15.7251239:50.889
 124th160Benito GIRALDEZ SOUSA Tui, SpainBike Patrol Co.18:43.92612712:41.4561204:07.88611814:12.1391328:31.22510958:16.6321249:51.796
 125th141Florian FINDEISEN Bielefeld, GermanyLAST NATIONAL TEAM19:06.36713512:57.2781304:13.13112713:36.0601188:45.30612558:38.14212510:13.306
 126th12Curtis KEENEphoto Fremont, USASPECIALIZED FACTORY RACING15:48.7171511:19.261293:50.3915219:58.0291917:43.0971858:39.49512610:14.659
 127th129Henrik KARPPINEN Goldiwil, FinlandPappa Betalar18:23.78012012:24.8541094:07.12711315:18.2801588:33.12211258:47.16312710:22.327
 128th130Thomas JOUET PASTRE Lamalou Les Bains, FranceVelo Caroux19:08.62113612:59.5441324:14.86813313:53.1841228:32.94711158:49.16412810:24.328
 129th139Maxime MAUVAIS Aix En Provence, France18:25.45212113:04.0151354:15.52013514:47.9861498:33.84911359:06.82212910:41.986
 130th209Josep BARNIOL TORRES Casserres, Spainfasol bikes18:51.43012912:56.3371294:20.97814614:03.9921248:55.78213459:08.51913010:43.683
 131st178Urs PARGMANN Burg, SwitzerlandION / Orbea19:00.31213412:52.8131244:16.28313814:12.8231338:56.44913559:18.68013110:53.844
 132nd117Loïc LACASTE Bayonne, FranceHaibike enduro team21:07.97517212:28.9261124:00.3419713:18.3851068:28.26010359:23.88713210:59.051
 133rd216Jason MORGAN (1) Newport, UKBournemouth Cycleworks18:56.75313013:12.0011414:24.06815014:06.1991279:00.88913859:39.91013311:15.074
 134th177Stephan HEIN Dietenhofen, Germany19:17.88714013:01.7551334:27.98415714:07.8631298:48.28513059:43.77413411:18.938
 135th199Pierre MASOYE Vy Les Rupt, FranceVeloPassion7018:22.68911913:11.2831394:28.73315914:30.4561399:12.65814159:45.81913511:20.983
 136th153Paul CALDWELL Trim, Ireland20:02.32315612:57.8801314:10.00512314:11.7851318:56.5671361h00:18.56013611:53.724
 137th188Andrea SCAPPINI Torino, ItalyBike Lab Racing19:49.92914813:04.2861364:07.26111514:24.3101379:15.7741441h00:41.56013712:16.724
 138th200Damien PAGES Goudard, FranceTeam VTT Lozère18:59.02413113:36.1211504:16.57413914:45.2851479:15.0261421h00:52.03013812:27.194
 139th193Matt BIRKBY Peisey Nancroix, UK19:10.84713812:54.8301284:11.01112515:19.4121599:17.9061481h00:54.00613912:29.170
 140th157Fabrice TERRONES Villeurbanne, France29gravity velo caroux20:17.46816213:21.7161444:22.23514813:53.9501239:01.4921391h00:56.86114012:32.025
 141st226Tristan MONNIER Geneva, SwitzerlandDirtking20:26.50116313:11.3341404:20.12114514:22.8421368:50.5641321h01:11.36214112:46.526
 142nd163Aled GRIFFITHS Aberystwyth, UKContinental Enduro Team / Saracen19:24.73614113:05.6321374:23.03714914:53.9271539:28.8571591h01:16.18914212:51.353
 143rd350Alexandre CLAVERIE 19:38.54914513:26.5931474:16.01013714:46.1301489:17.6801471h01:24.96214313:00.126
 144th235Yuri PEREIRA São Paulo, BrazilGT Bikes19:41.96014613:44.2471544:19.59614314:37.5221449:17.6111461h01:40.93614413:16.100
 145th149Owain JAMES Dolgellau, UK1868 Racing / Antur Stiniog / J-Tech20:14.07816013:55.6911624:14.37213114:26.0301388:58.0851371h01:48.25614513:23.420
 146th206Tamir ZINGER Rakefet, Israel19:27.46014313:35.1491494:27.42015614:33.9101409:45.6151671h01:49.55414613:24.718
 147th201Nick MAHER Samoens, UKNaturide 7420:04.12815813:06.8471384:25.55515414:48.0101509:26.5761581h01:51.11614713:26.280
 148th207Daniel NAFTALI Torino, ItalyBike Lab Racing20:02.01815513:38.6621514:13.89012914:37.3261439:20.4351511h01:52.33114813:27.495
 149th156Sylvain MARONNEAU Tours, FranceCROSSROADS RACING19:59.86515414:38.7711734:20.97914714:10.1451308:47.1021291h01:56.86214913:32.026
 150th212Pierre HENNI Belfort, FranceGiromagny Enduro Team20:03.12615713:46.4971564:24.30115214:41.0981469:20.2571501h02:15.27915013:50.443
 151st215Tom DOWIE Welwyn Garden City, UK19:57.53015113:17.3011435:10.50219014:36.2901429:15.6251431h02:17.24815113:52.412
 152nd345Nicolas BAISIN Paris, FranceVelo Vert Magazine17:59.69511118:20.0521923:54.5327213:41.4211198:28.8531051h02:24.55315213:59.717
 153rd245Arnaud FERDINAND Limoges, France19:15.35513912:54.2571274:08.31212014:15.10713511:52.0211931h02:25.05215314:00.216
 154th210Mark GREGORY Husseren Wesserling, France20:09.40315913:41.3801534:29.78916314:40.9051459:25.7631571h02:27.24015414:02.404
 155th169Mikael KERÄNEN Södertälje, Sweden19:51.04114914:23.0961714:35.42617014:35.8831419:16.2721451h02:41.71815514:16.882
 156th159Martin BAYER Stockholm, Sweden20:40.04916713:46.6591574:33.94116815:05.8281549:25.2241551h03:31.70115615:06.865
 157th225Vincent DELAMOTTE Acon, Franceendurotribe.com go to site19:52.62415014:23.2141724:32.51116515:11.5461559:44.6731661h03:44.56815715:19.732
 158th224Mark HESTER Leamington Spa, Australia19:57.99315213:41.3511524:29.99816416:18.2771729:22.0491521h03:49.66815815:24.832
 159th181Thomas HUMMEL Vieux Thann, Franceles dahus vcm20:29.23816513:55.2141614:24.26915115:11.9811569:54.2851741h03:54.98715915:30.151
 160th168Miquel CARRASCO SANCLIMENT Torrebesses, SpainClub Terrassa BMX20:40.64416813:53.1851594:24.99615315:24.8261619:48.4581701h04:12.10916015:47.273
 161st103Niklas WALLNER Sagmyra, SwedenBikester / Da Bomb Bicycles / Öhlins / POC16:35.5085111:40.444573:50.4525524:11.8981928:02.619521h04:20.92116115:56.085
 162nd110Vincent COLANGE Toulouse, FrancePOINTEZIE17:25.5989321:51.1941934:06.31211112:38.647708:20.991941h04:22.74216215:57.906
 163rd180Jerome KESSLER Fellering, Franceles dahus vcm21:10.86017313:46.7801584:35.49017115:42.7281659:25.0361541h04:40.89416316:16.058
 164th239Fabien HEULOT Fillinges, Francer-vtt20:56.53316913:53.2671604:33.30216615:30.0571629:50.1021721h04:43.26116416:18.425
 165th213Eric REGALLET Lagnieu, FranceBSB20:14.55516113:12.8051427:09.59819314:52.4461519:25.6821561h04:55.08616516:30.250
 166th152Richard SELBY Banbury, UK19:58.73615313:26.4361464:33.36416715:53.60816611:14.9181911h05:07.06216616:42.226
 167th203Michael HAYWARD Nelson, New Zealand19:47.17814713:45.3341554:40.10617317:30.4441839:47.0721691h05:30.13416717:05.298
 168th161Alessio GUIDOLIN Biella, ItalyRCING TEAM RIVE ROSSE20:31.84516614:20.3211694:41.66617516:18.8921739:44.6401651h05:37.36416817:12.528
 169th230Jon RIDLEY Bristol, UKCrux Product Design21:03.54417114:56.4531764:29.18216016:01.9861689:19.3291491h05:50.49416917:25.658
 170th227Julien ROEHRIG Poitiers, FranceCREUSE OXYGENE19:31.22114413:02.7821344:18.88514119:33.4231899:46.5501681h06:12.86117017:48.025
 171st165Matt FINBOW Abergynolwyn, UK#TeamBont21:35.28517613:26.7471484:35.39516917:04.0401809:39.7151611h06:21.18217117:56.346
 172nd182David DANGEL Sickert, Franceles dahus vcm21:36.84617714:07.4071654:19.51714216:02.45716910:25.1971821h06:31.42417218:06.588
 173rd211Simon LEROUX Toulouse, FranceABDM22:02.32918014:18.4711684:29.68416116:00.0171679:43.2041641h06:33.70517318:08.869
 174th221Simon DOYLE Founex, IrelandPerseverance20:57.15417014:01.6081644:26.74115515:42.28116411:46.4711921h06:54.25517418:29.419
 175th217Adam WIGHT Wareham, UKFlare Rider Co20:27.45816414:22.9401704:38.56317217:09.68118110:16.6841801h06:55.32617518:30.490
 176th223Azat SHARIPOV Lausanne, RussiaFizteh21:48.36517814:40.3721744:40.12017416:16.8681719:57.1671761h07:22.89217618:58.056
 177th164Benjamin HILL Chelmsford, UK22:42.26818614:12.4181664:44.26417816:02.8901709:42.3391631h07:24.17917718:59.343
 178th204Philipp MEYER-KRENTLER Freiburg, Germany22:27.34818315:07.9201804:47.93918015:17.3791579:53.4601731h07:34.04617819:09.210
 179th231James COOP Bristol, UKCrux Product Design21:12.56717415:35.1491824:50.17518316:37.38017410:28.2901831h08:43.56117920:18.725
 180th232James WEST Bristol, UKCrux Product Design22:28.59618415:02.4321784:44.00717716:45.17017510:21.3981811h09:21.60318020:56.767
 181st198Michael L'HOTE Tagolsheim, Franceles dahus velo club mollau22:01.37517915:16.9191814:42.75317616:55.79517710:41.2181881h09:38.06018121:13.224
 182nd242Adrien PONSIN Saint Martin Château, France21:33.15817516:22.9351874:48.57718116:50.38217610:29.3941841h10:04.44618221:39.610
 183rd354Alex BODAY Fort Collins, USAMaxxis / One / Santa Cruz / Spy23:12.73718815:02.4081774:47.32017917:13.7931829:56.3801751h10:12.63818321:47.802
 184th247Anton CHIKOV Perm, Russia22:24.05518215:44.3311834:55.02418416:59.44017810:10.6161771h10:13.46618421:48.630
 185th241Alexandre PONSIN Saint Martin Chateau, FranceMRT22:14.75118115:05.9771794:49.40618218:38.65118710:12.0661791h11:00.85118522:36.015
 186th162Benoit WENDLING Ammerschwihr, FranceMEYWIHR TEAM22:36.26718515:53.6351844:58.23318717:02.99517910:41.2091871h11:12.33918622:47.503
 187th248Alexandre JANIN Genève, SwitzerlandDirtking27:50.15719314:17.1541674:29.69416215:21.3511609:33.9961601h11:32.35218723:07.516
 188th244Vincent FUMAROLI Flize, France23:22.23618915:54.4691854:58.12618617:38.12818410:32.1781851h12:25.13718824:00.301
 189th222Francesco DE FELICI Roma, Italyasd Six Inch24:56.72719117:08.5711905:09.84218917:53.26318510:33.6731861h15:42.07618927:17.240
 190th246Giordano MORONI Torino, ItalyBike Lab Racing23:10.71018717:51.0381916:26.04019218:03.68918610:10.9941781h15:42.47119027:17.635
 191st240Laurent FUMAROLI Lille, France24:39.58619016:47.5291895:16.81119118:43.23718811:04.3861891h16:31.54919128:06.713
 192nd197Tommy LACOUR Limoges, FranceCREUSE OXYGENE25:58.98619224:39.2491945:05.68018819:33.6611909:49.8521711h25:07.42819236:42.592
 193rd220Gethin Owen EVANS Pontrhydfendigaid, UK#TeamBont28:37.58219416:27.3191884:56.56218524:15.56919311:08.7591901h25:25.79119337:00.955
 38Jose BORGES Santa Maria Da Feira, PortugalBikezone15:29.239810:54.1007DSQDNF

U21 men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

22 competitors found
PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
bookmark1st260Adrien DAILLY Ermont, FranceLAPIERRE GRAVITY REPUBLIC16:19.698111:12.85713:44.827111:38.65018:25.8701051:21.9021-
bookmark2nd267Elliot TRABAC Xertigny, FranceScott SR Suntour Enduro Team16:26.628211:23.99523:56.814911:56.68137:58.705251:42.823220.921s
bookmark3rd271Vid PERSAK Prevalje, SloveniaOrbea Enduro Crew16:50.888611:30.40333:46.009211:52.24227:48.219151:47.761325.859s
 4th282Youn DENIAUD Nantes, FranceCycles Delprat / Enduro Way16:34.329411:33.44553:50.811412:21.51668:23.030852:43.13141:21.229
 5th264Killian CALLAGHAN Temple Manor Grove, Ireland16:53.832711:55.03463:52.695512:16.35458:05.300353:03.21551:41.313
 6th283Jean-Francois PUGIN Montlebon, France16:46.531511:59.75993:54.988612:41.288108:10.406453:32.97262:11.070
 7th284Théotim TRABAC Xertigny, FranceCube France CoFactory17:10.2661011:55.27984:00.3971112:31.80188:20.967753:58.71072:36.808
 8th272Corentin MACINOT Longchamp Sur Aire, FranceCannondale Overmountain17:35.4221211:55.20173:56.668812:26.22378:13.226554:06.74082:44.838
 9th277Gabriel TORRALBA GARASA Riglos, SpainCiclos Alonso-Specialized-Inizia16:32.644312:16.010124:03.3191313:19.111138:23.559954:34.64393:12.741
 10th261Conor LAVELLE Dublin, IrelandIbis Cycles Enduro Race Team18:34.9731612:07.265114:04.2161512:36.23698:16.169655:38.859104:16.957
 11th278Thomas PRENEZ Belfort, FranceGiromagny Enduro Team17:37.0701312:30.065154:06.6931712:59.340128:33.0671155:46.235114:24.333
 12th285Antoine COTTET Freland, France17:30.2321112:22.882144:05.5391612:42.650119:14.8981855:56.201124:34.299
 13th263Valentin ESCRIOU Nice, FranceBEST DRIVE BY RIVIERA BIKE / Trek16:59.956811:31.54443:46.597312:11.541413:24.9072257:54.545136:32.643
 14th265Sean BELL Lake Forest, USASanta Cruz18:29.7751512:51.184173:56.443713:58.261148:54.0281458:09.691146:47.789
 15th288Thomas HEDOUIN Macon, FrancePASSE PARTOUT / Specialized18:46.0771712:40.933164:03.7981414:14.033158:45.0101258:29.851157:07.949
 16th280Alessandro LEVRA Cirie, ItalyFRM YOUNG FACTORY TEAM17:59.4331412:04.236104:00.3661016:59.029219:10.557151h00:13.621168:51.719
 17th275Benjamin BERNARDI Oyonnax, FranceTeam VC Amberieu17:08.270912:22.077134:01.9571216:32.5941910:13.933201h00:18.831178:56.929
 18th286Nathan SECONDI Ajaccio, France19:00.4481913:28.027184:20.3251914:58.164189:13.898171h01:00.862189:38.960
 19th281Thibaut SARAZIN Annemasse, FranceRVTT18:55.4401813:31.524194:32.0392014:56.574179:13.609161h01:09.186199:47.284
 20th276Jake PADDON Dunedin, New Zealand20:23.3822013:33.276204:15.0501814:39.493168:46.928131h01:38.1292010:16.227
 21st270Quentin STEPIEN Seraing, BelgiumYETI Belgium - Urge bp Enduro Team20:55.6872116:34.648224:40.5682116:38.811209:38.595191h08:28.3092117:06.407
 22nd290Nicolas SPANNAGEL Moosch, France23:26.2062215:35.462214:49.5072218:54.3452210:43.354211h13:28.8742222:06.972

40+ men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

27 competitors found
PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
bookmark1st305Remo HEUTSCHI Lohn, Switzerland17:03.064111:42.40913:45.379112:41.10618:21.861353:33.8191-
bookmark2nd300Woody HOLE Ilkley, UKHope17:25.779311:50.66823:57.172312:43.79328:28.523454:25.935252.116s
bookmark3rd302Cyrille PAGES Contes, FranceMS Mondraker Team17:36.951412:00.66143:56.212213:12.05238:20.829255:06.70531:32.886
 4th303Primoz STRANCAR Ajdovscina, SloveniaOrbea Enduro Crew17:37.186511:56.89934:01.516413:23.12458:18.660155:17.38541:43.566
 5th321Thierry FONTAINE Meythet, FranceMountain Biker Paris17:47.313612:45.75364:08.492513:22.39848:33.086556:37.04253:03.223
 6th306Mikel SUDUPE Azkoitia, SpainLuur17:10.760212:43.98554:21.300614:13.51168:51.207657:20.76363:46.944
 7th324Andy HYAM Hull, UKYeti-Yorkshire Pudding19:17.549813:27.27594:30.840814:26.98479:05.94871h00:48.59677:14.777
 8th301Mika KANGAS Tampere, FinlandKAUPIN KANUUNAT18:22.022713:11.94675:38.8002414:39.34499:23.986111h01:16.09887:42.279
 9th307Simon SHARP (gvet) Gargrave, UKHope19:26.281913:36.055114:35.0011014:58.776129:20.66191h01:56.77498:22.955
 10th326Gianluca CARUSO Pagno, ItalyALPINA-BIKECAFE20:04.9271113:19.95684:40.2421214:46.757109:17.40981h02:09.291108:35.472
 11th319Pablo CASTRO DURÁN Tui, SpainBike Patrol Co.20:00.9651013:35.484104:29.284714:35.27989:29.856121h02:10.868118:37.049
 12th309Carlo SABBIA Torino, ItalyGSR ALPINA BIKECAFE'20:19.2981214:11.364124:34.263915:18.100149:31.678131h03:54.7031210:20.884
 13th318Stephen COLLINS Douglas, UKManx Mountain Bike Club20:48.2411314:17.044134:51.6301315:00.738139:32.798141h04:30.4511310:56.632
 14th336Leon TOPPS Gosport, UK21:59.2221514:49.977154:54.5221516:04.3591510:20.978171h08:09.0581414:35.239
 15th335Paulo SOUSA Funchal, PortugalCiclomadeira22:31.4421815:39.758164:36.8021116:46.0651610:07.143161h09:41.2101516:07.391
 16th329Ali FABB Geneva, UK22:17.2701614:48.436145:08.3291917:29.5902010:35.211211h10:18.8361616:45.017
 17th314Gary ENNIS Dublin, IrelandGiant Dublin21:45.2011415:42.780175:04.7321717:30.4082110:52.812231h10:55.9331717:22.114
 18th311Holger GOTTSTEIN Jena, Germanyn8tive factory enduro team23:03.6371915:46.330185:07.8491816:47.7741710:32.570201h11:18.1601817:44.341
 19th317David HUGHES (vet) Chamonix, UK23:42.8272115:46.344195:08.9592016:55.0801810:05.325151h11:38.5351918:04.716
 20th332Albert VALLS RABERT Sils, Spainlive bikes22:20.9291716:09.500215:29.4782317:00.6521910:53.848241h11:54.4072018:20.588
 21st320Alexandre REBELO Funchal-Madeira, PortugalBikezone24:13.9592215:59.758205:26.3482217:48.0672210:47.678221h14:15.8102120:41.991
 22nd334Luís COSTA (1971) Funchal, Portugal25:13.6682416:53.877254:54.4821419:19.7732510:31.192191h16:52.9922223:19.173
 23rd331Christophe VANDENBERGHE Givors, France26:21.6322716:28.037235:01.4071618:53.4742410:25.617181h17:10.1672323:36.348
 24th333David MASSO BOADELLA Vidreres, SpainREM25:28.9792516:27.435225:48.6072620:45.0052611:17.260261h19:47.2862426:13.467
 25th325Ross HILTON Heriot, UKHeriot Allstars25:45.6552616:33.247245:48.0812521:22.6552712:43.124271h22:12.7622528:38.943
 26th315Chris LEWIS Wallington, UK23:21.6712025:50.500265:21.9872118:49.6852311:01.632251h24:25.4752630:51.656
 27th337Jamie CARR Morillon, UKRide the Alps . Com24:49.1402332:16.953279:28.9412714:56.673119:23.483101h30:55.1902737:21.371

 

 

Open women  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

24 competitors found
PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
bookmark1st1001Tracy MOSELEY Malvern, UKTrek Factory Racing Enduro Team17:11.364112:13.35514:06.017213:01.27818:40.698255:12.7121-
bookmark2nd1003Cécile RAVANEL Montauroux, FranceCommençal Vallnord Enduro18:20.520212:37.36734:05.843113:13.51138:35.468156:52.70921:39.997
bookmark3rd1004Anneke BEERTEN Marienvelde, NetherlandsSPECIALIZED FACTORY RACING18:37.194312:48.84544:06.233313:08.17428:50.996457:31.44232:18.730
 4th1009Isabeau COURDURIER Gardanne, FranceRocky Mountain Urge BP Rally Team19:24.113512:36.06024:10.722413:35.78148:50.910358:37.58643:24.874
 5th1005Ines THOMA Wildpoldsried, GermanyCanyon Factory Enduro Team19:03.610413:12.77174:25.934713:45.75659:04.187559:32.25854:19.546
 6th1030Mélanie PUGIN Montlebon, France19:31.298612:56.18054:21.560514:07.39869:06.10761h00:02.54364:49.831
 7th1015Pauline DIEFFENTHALER Buhl, FranceCannondale Overmountain Team20:04.623813:24.96194:27.163914:12.31879:18.05871h01:27.12376:14.411
 8th1012Lorraine TRUONG Motiers, SwitzerlandBMC Factory Trailcrew20:08.444913:06.90464:22.565614:27.78099:24.647111h01:30.34086:17.628
 9th1006Anita GEHRIG Falera, SwitzerlandIbis Cycles Enduro Race Team20:20.4161113:20.22284:27.056814:20.85689:18.53081h01:47.08096:34.368
 10th1008Kelli EMMETT Colorado Springs, USAJuliana SRAM19:59.333713:37.053114:39.8211614:31.131109:29.587121h02:16.925107:04.213
 11th1011Meggie BICHARD Nelson, UKIbis NZ / Trailaddiction20:09.0741013:54.880154:31.1141014:50.020149:45.361181h03:10.449117:57.737
 12th1016Anka MARTIN Nelson, New ZealandJuliana SRAM20:48.5741313:54.849144:34.3631314:34.820119:21.847101h03:14.453128:01.741
 13th1013Rae MORRISON Nelson, New Zealand20:41.8971213:50.787124:32.6391114:41.161139:32.649131h03:19.133138:06.421
 14th1010Katy WINTON Peebles, UKEndura Bergamont Factory Team21:23.0171613:36.746104:32.8981214:38.917129:21.58291h03:33.160148:20.448
 15th1014Caro GEHRIG Flims, SwitzerlandIbis Cycles Enduro Race Team21:04.7401413:53.630134:36.0931415:04.712159:43.680161h04:22.855159:10.143
 16th1020Kerstin KOEGLER Waltenhofen, GermanyBMC Factory Trailcrew21:22.2901514:18.364164:39.2861515:40.683199:43.853171h05:44.4761610:31.764
 17th1017Valentina MACHEDA Sanremo, ItalyIbis Cycles Enduro Race Team21:58.1711714:27.634174:43.0361715:23.180169:39.188141h06:11.2091710:58.497
 18th1018Mary MONCORGEphoto Sospel, FranceIbis Cycles Enduro Race Team22:00.6881814:38.269184:50.4771915:24.8411710:06.116191h07:00.3911811:47.679
 19th1028Nina MEZCUA-JENSEN Vanløse, Denmark222Cycles / Banshee24:38.3492315:10.599194:46.2201815:30.861189:41.113151h09:47.1421914:34.430
 20th1019Hannah BARNES (end) Fort William, UKSpecialized23:13.5062115:13.978205:18.9492216:26.3662110:37.608231h10:50.4072015:37.695
 21st1023Fay JORDAN Shrewsbury, UKSPS Syndicate23:04.8821915:31.083225:09.1982117:05.3922310:18.160201h11:08.7152115:56.003
 22nd1021Rachael GURNEY Wareham, UKEnduro Mountain Bike Magazine23:11.3052015:15.227215:27.6072316:57.7442210:24.123221h11:16.0062216:03.294
 23rd1025Michelle MULDOON Dublin, IrelandConnemara MTB / Kona-MBW24:15.9322215:54.318234:52.0012016:19.8222010:20.985211h11:43.0582316:30.346
 24th1029Nina RUPNIK Logatec, SloveniaMBK sportR.si25:22.1112416:08.473245:27.8412418:35.2112411:08.801241h16:42.4372421:29.725

U21 women  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found
PosBib Name Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
bookmark1st1045Axelle MURIGNEUX Valence, FranceCHAMROUSSE ENDURO TEAM22:47.108114:54.13114:54.658116:19.381110:11.89111h09:07.1691-
bookmark2nd1048Martha GILLphoto Horwich, UKMarin / Stans23:00.107215:35.83325:21.142217:30.499211:03.24121h12:30.82223:23.653
Advertise here
Advertise here
Chat with us