2015 UK Gravity Enduro round 4 at Ae Forest

30th August 2015

view_listResults (193)photo_libraryPhotos (3,600)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread NEW

Results format By category

Gender Both

Sealskinz Elite men  dialpad View finish spread NEW

26 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsSeedStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Total timeDiff
116Joel CHIDLEYphoto_library Bird Cycleworks Factory Racing2:28.29 (4)2:55.68 (1)4:41.65 (2)2:26.98 (2)2:36.71 (2)2:20.50 (2)17:29.81-
23Mark SCOTT (elt)photo_library WideopenMag.co.uk go to site2:25.64 (1)3:00.82 (9)4:44.13 (3)2:30.70 (4)2:34.85 (1)2:20.40 (1)17:36.546.73s
348Matty STUTTARDphoto_library TWOTWO GRAVITY RACING2:29.04 (6)2:58.34 (4)4:46.14 (5)2:36.87 (7)2:36.78 (3)2:21.75 (3)17:48.9219.11s
411Cal DEWphoto_library PIONEER SCOTT SYNCROS2:28.11 (3)3:00.11 (7)4:50.38 (7)2:29.14 (3)2:40.50 (5)2:31.89 (11)18:00.1330.32s
531John OWEN (elt)photo_library Pivot UK2:34.44 (10)2:58.83 (6)4:51.57 (9)2:32.85 (5)2:37.15 (4)2:27.15 (6)18:01.9932.18s
654James STOCKphoto_library SB racing2:30.17 (7)3:00.13 (8)4:48.45 (6)2:35.80 (6)2:40.97 (6)2:26.69 (5)18:02.2132.40s
710Sam SHUCKSMITHphoto_library Pro Ride Mountain Bike Coaching2:28.37 (5)2:56.02 (2)4:45.73 (4)2:40.00 (11)2:45.43 (9)2:31.08 (10)18:06.6336.82s
84Josh LEWISphoto_library STIF2:32.90 (9)2:58.70 (5)4:58.75 (13)2:41.06 (13)2:46.92 (11)2:29.46 (8)18:27.7957.98s
953Edward ROBERTSphoto_library Evolution Bikes Gravity Racing2:40.13 (13)3:05.26 (11)4:54.87 (10)2:39.75 (9)2:47.28 (12)2:29.14 (7)18:36.431:06.62
1038Michael GRAYphoto_library Hotlines / NS Bikes / WTB2:40.69 (15)3:06.13 (12)5:00.95 (14)2:39.90 (10)2:43.35 (7)2:35.25 (12)18:46.271:16.46
1162Vinicio CRIGHTON-POLIphoto_library StevePeatSyndicate2:48.85 (23)3:07.14 (14)5:09.85 (19)2:40.02 (12)2:46.63 (10)2:29.65 (9)19:02.141:32.33
1260Richard PAYNE (elt)photo_library All Mountain Style / Remap Clothing2:44.25 (19)3:04.85 (10)4:58.14 (12)2:48.54 (14)2:54.10 (15)2:38.91 (15)19:08.791:38.98
1325Andrew TITLEYphoto_library Bad Ass Bikes / Intense2:37.59 (11)3:08.16 (15)5:04.32 (16)2:49.27 (15)3:03.69 (18)2:37.77 (14)19:20.801:50.99
1446Liam LITTLE (elt)photo_library Knox Armour2:44.88 (20)3:09.07 (16)5:02.87 (15)2:50.42 (17)2:51.99 (14)2:42.48 (19)19:21.711:51.90
1563Sam FLOCKHARTphoto_library Xtreme MTB Coaching2:38.60 (12)3:06.92 (13)4:50.44 (8)2:26.46 (1)3:54.48 (22)2:25.73 (4)19:22.631:52.82
1652Rob NEWMANphoto_library Banshee / One2:40.74 (16)3:11.93 (21)5:13.76 (20)2:50.41 (16)2:51.10 (13)2:35.83 (13)19:23.771:53.96
1712Chris KEEBLE-SMITHphoto_library Marin / Stans2:27.52 (2)2:58.04 (3)4:41.13 (1)2:38.56 (8)2:44.55 (8)4:09.95 (22)19:39.752:09.94
1822James GREEN (elt)photo_library Trailhead Cube2:44.03 (18)3:10.65 (18)5:06.83 (17)3:02.96 (19)3:10.79 (21)2:41.03 (17)19:56.292:26.48
1959Joe FINNEYphoto_library NS Bikes Snabb Enduro Team2:49.17 (24)3:10.51 (17)5:17.90 (21)3:03.77 (21)3:02.23 (16)2:42.27 (18)20:05.852:36.04
2058Andy WOODVINEphoto_library The Trailhead2:45.47 (21)3:19.97 (23)5:07.29 (18)3:09.20 (23)3:04.65 (19)2:40.46 (16)20:07.042:37.23
2150Jaime HARPERphoto_library Pedale2:51.08 (26)3:16.44 (22)4:58.07 (11)3:03.94 (22)3:03.62 (17)2:55.45 (21)20:08.602:38.79
2230Ben PRICE (elt)photo_library Whyte Bikes2:49.97 (25)3:21.62 (24)5:21.41 (23)2:58.32 (18)3:09.87 (20)2:46.04 (20)20:27.232:57.42
36Rob GOODEYphoto_library Pearce Cycles2:41.51 (17)3:11.14 (20)5:20.72 (22)3:02.97 (20)DNF
55Gareth BREWINphoto_library SB racing2:32.18 (8)3:10.94 (19)5:51.50 (24)DNF
67Ross GREEN (elt)photo_library Next Level Bikes2:45.88 (22)3:22.52 (25)5:53.74 (25)DNF
6Lee KERMODEphoto J-Tech / Pioneer / Scott / Syncros2:40.20 (14)DNF

Schwalbe Tyres U18 boys  dialpad View finish spread NEW

33 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsSeedStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Total timeDiff
1134Nial OXLEYphoto_library TWOTWO GRAVITY RACING2:36.56 (1)3:15.22 (5)5:03.25 (2)2:37.24 (1)2:48.33 (1)2:28.44 (1)18:49.04-
2126Tom PARKERphoto_library Kreek Racing Team2:40.52 (2)3:13.87 (2)4:57.45 (1)2:49.39 (4)2:58.07 (4)2:39.99 (5)19:19.2930.25s
3102Scott WOOLLEYphoto_library BikeWright / cedar landscapes ltd / Paligap2:42.95 (5)3:14.58 (3)5:17.34 (10)2:45.02 (3)2:56.32 (3)2:38.89 (4)19:35.1046.06s
4125Jake GILFILLANphoto_library Dycomet UK / Knolly Bikes2:40.98 (3)3:21.88 (11)5:18.09 (11)2:42.78 (2)2:55.30 (2)2:38.45 (3)19:37.4848.44s
5135Ian TAYLOR (jun)photo_library Pedalabikeaway2:42.87 (4)3:11.80 (1)5:14.42 (6)2:53.10 (5)3:00.94 (7)2:53.01 (13)19:56.141:07.10
6103Jack SOWDENphoto_library Bad Ass Bikes / Intense2:47.79 (10)3:17.21 (6)5:13.42 (4)3:04.17 (9)3:02.89 (8)2:45.65 (8)20:11.131:22.09
7137Dan HOLEphoto_library Hope2:46.03 (7)3:18.71 (8)5:25.89 (17)3:01.21 (7)3:04.15 (9)2:41.39 (6)20:17.381:28.34
8122Ollie HOOPERphoto_library Pedal Progression / WideopenMag.co.uk go to site2:47.51 (8)3:20.96 (10)5:16.29 (9)3:18.20 (14)3:00.05 (5)2:37.09 (2)20:20.101:31.06
9114Lewis BRADLEYphoto_library Decade Europe / Rush Cycles2:49.24 (12)3:19.42 (9)5:11.92 (3)2:55.79 (6)3:18.68 (13)2:45.50 (7)20:20.551:31.51
10104Ruairi PHELANphoto_library Kreek Racing Team2:48.26 (11)3:23.49 (13)5:13.71 (5)3:05.27 (10)3:00.60 (6)2:50.44 (11)20:21.771:32.73
11115Adam CAMPBELLphoto_library BikeGloveStore.com go to site / Hot Pursuit Cycles2:44.33 (6)3:15.09 (4)5:22.56 (15)3:02.63 (8)3:12.67 (11)2:53.89 (14)20:31.171:42.13
12106Harry SOWDENphoto_library Bad Ass Bikes / Intense2:47.58 (9)3:18.19 (7)5:15.34 (8)3:21.01 (15)3:15.99 (12)2:45.76 (9)20:43.871:54.83
13127Oliver PARTONphoto_library Pedalabikeaway3:02.31 (17)3:22.24 (12)5:18.31 (12)3:05.73 (11)3:11.57 (10)2:52.22 (12)20:52.382:03.34
14120Tom GRICEphoto_library StevePeatSyndicate2:58.95 (14)3:28.16 (16)5:40.86 (22)3:06.91 (12)3:21.04 (15)2:54.01 (15)21:29.932:40.89
15190Sam CONOLLYphoto_library Ben Wyvis Cycle Club2:53.65 (13)3:53.62 (27)5:19.81 (14)3:10.60 (13)3:24.55 (17)2:49.91 (10)21:32.142:43.10
16123Max JAMIESONphoto_library Evans Cycles2:58.97 (15)3:30.23 (18)5:25.38 (16)3:35.51 (20)3:26.42 (19)2:54.47 (16)21:50.983:01.94
17119James EDWARDS (u19)photo_library 3:04.54 (19)3:26.38 (15)5:46.13 (25)3:48.02 (22)3:19.87 (14)2:54.64 (17)22:19.583:30.54
18192Richard BROWNphoto_library 3:12.43 (23)3:28.63 (17)5:26.28 (18)3:55.35 (24)3:21.24 (16)3:01.96 (20)22:25.893:36.85
19136Jim TOPLISSphoto_library StevePeatSyndicate3:00.20 (16)4:18.81 (30)5:14.42 (6)3:27.22 (16)3:33.01 (21)2:57.45 (18)22:31.113:42.07
20193Sam LAWTONphoto_library BWCC3:21.56 (28)3:37.97 (21)5:19.07 (13)3:27.61 (17)3:35.44 (22)3:18.93 (25)22:40.583:51.54
21189Benjamin GARRARDphoto_library 3:03.22 (18)3:32.16 (19)5:36.99 (20)4:00.66 (27)3:27.71 (20)3:03.33 (21)22:44.073:55.03
22145William WEATHERILLphoto_library Hope3:19.94 (26)3:39.56 (23)5:34.67 (19)3:51.23 (23)3:25.90 (18)3:13.43 (23)23:04.734:15.69
23194Tom MARTIN (jun)photo_library Biketreks Ambleside3:16.80 (25)3:37.28 (20)5:40.48 (21)3:32.58 (19)3:49.29 (24)3:11.91 (22)23:08.344:19.30
24195Cameron MCCORMACKphoto_library Next Level Bikes3:15.70 (24)3:38.38 (22)5:42.41 (23)3:45.46 (21)3:54.40 (25)3:19.45 (26)23:35.804:46.76
25141Drew ALKERphoto_library Just 4 Fun3:20.69 (27)4:00.00 (28)5:59.90 (28)3:58.49 (26)4:07.73 (28)3:51.71 (28)25:18.526:29.48
26118William EDWARDS (u18)photo_library 3:24.81 (29)3:42.43 (25)6:07.30 (30)4:26.37 (29)4:05.91 (27)3:48.12 (27)25:34.946:45.90
27191Charlie BUTTERWORTHphoto_library Topmark Barrow-in-Furness5:25.62 (32)3:42.07 (24)5:52.44 (27)4:16.67 (28)3:47.82 (23)3:16.80 (24)26:21.427:32.38
28132Aaron POPEphoto_library 3:56.76 (31)4:09.58 (29)6:01.36 (29)4:38.57 (30)4:23.19 (29)4:41.30 (29)27:50.769:01.72
29188Seb GLEDHILLphoto_library HD Gravity3:08.37 (22)22:20.04 (31)5:51.41 (26)3:31.79 (18)4:00.20 (26)3:00.89 (19)41:52.7023:03.66
143Tom STACEY (u19)photo_library 3:07.68 (21)3:49.64 (26)5:43.58 (24)3:57.82 (25)DNF
121Tom HARDYphoto_library Scouting for Trails3:06.35 (20)3:26.19 (14)DNF
196Cameron MCGREGORphoto_library Gale Common MotoPark3:37.62 (30)DNF
105James KEEN MDE Shaman

Smith Optics Senior men  dialpad View finish spread NEW

36 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsSeedStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Total timeDiff
1820Nikki WHILESphoto_library Team Skene2:37.11 (3)3:02.61 (1)4:58.25 (2)2:37.46 (1)2:41.65 (1)2:31.17 (2)18:28.25-
2802Aiken COLLINGEphoto_library Oneplanet Adventure2:37.03 (2)3:09.08 (5)4:55.53 (1)2:37.47 (2)2:44.92 (3)2:41.13 (9)18:45.1616.91s
3810Andrew COOPER (end)photo_library Enduro MTB2:44.46 (9)3:04.76 (3)5:09.49 (8)2:39.18 (3)2:43.20 (2)2:26.92 (1)18:48.0119.76s
4838Toby LUCEphoto_library All Mountain Style / Remap Clothing2:36.95 (1)3:05.46 (4)5:02.85 (3)2:50.89 (6)2:57.55 (6)2:33.06 (3)19:06.7638.51s
5903Paul PICKUPphoto_library Delta bikes2:39.32 (4)3:04.37 (2)5:07.09 (4)2:53.25 (10)2:53.34 (5)2:36.80 (5)19:14.1745.92s
6879Sam GERRETTphoto_library Misguided Fools Racing / Orange2:41.82 (6)3:10.10 (7)5:14.50 (13)2:43.32 (4)3:01.43 (9)2:39.93 (6)19:31.101:02.85
7910Ajay JONESphoto_library Leisure Lakes / Mojo Suspension2:39.98 (5)3:31.24 (24)5:09.32 (7)2:51.77 (8)2:50.63 (4)2:35.73 (4)19:38.671:10.42
8912Jonathan WELLSphoto_library Strathclyde Uni2:44.80 (10)3:12.14 (9)5:08.06 (5)3:00.52 (11)3:03.06 (11)2:44.27 (12)19:52.851:24.60
9889Callum RUSSELL (sen2)photo_library Wet Lettuce2:45.08 (11)3:17.92 (14)5:12.00 (10)3:05.53 (13)3:06.24 (12)2:44.20 (11)20:10.971:42.72
10816Tom DUNN (1)photo_library BikeGloveStore.com go to site / Centrax / Hot Pursuit Cycles2:42.62 (7)3:14.56 (10)5:14.31 (12)3:17.73 (22)3:09.97 (14)2:40.59 (7)20:19.781:51.53
11814David MOULSONphoto_library Decade / Wheelies Cycles2:45.56 (12)3:20.52 (17)5:29.26 (21)3:02.41 (12)3:01.42 (8)2:45.48 (13)20:24.651:56.40
12894Stephen MACDONALDphoto_library team soreem yeeeeew2:47.45 (13)3:12.08 (8)6:08.61 (28)2:51.94 (9)2:58.35 (7)2:40.62 (8)20:39.052:10.80
13818Joe HARRISONphoto_library 3:31.53 (31)3:10.08 (6)5:13.41 (11)2:46.46 (5)3:07.91 (13)2:50.94 (15)20:40.332:12.08
14852John CRAWFORD (2)photo_library Mountain Bike Chalet2:56.92 (18)3:15.76 (11)5:26.18 (16)3:07.76 (14)3:14.46 (17)2:52.55 (19)20:53.632:25.38
15809Chris BREEZEphoto_library Leisure Lakes / Specialized2:55.75 (17)3:17.65 (13)5:27.67 (18)3:10.68 (18)3:10.63 (15)2:51.26 (16)20:53.642:25.39
16902Brad MORGANphoto_library Bill Nickson Cycles2:58.40 (20)3:16.61 (12)5:22.06 (15)3:15.87 (20)3:15.53 (19)2:58.99 (20)21:07.462:39.21
17855James CLEWSphoto_library Stephenson Personal Care2:58.00 (19)3:23.16 (19)5:28.59 (20)3:08.08 (15)3:13.02 (16)3:00.76 (22)21:11.612:43.36
18826Tom THAINphoto_library 2:53.13 (15)3:18.66 (15)5:26.85 (17)3:25.35 (23)3:19.20 (21)2:51.66 (18)21:14.852:46.60
19873George GORE-BROWNEphoto_library 2:58.89 (22)3:20.83 (18)5:21.82 (14)3:08.43 (16)3:29.32 (24)2:59.26 (21)21:18.552:50.30
20823Shaun HOOKphoto_library Slam 692:55.65 (16)3:27.15 (20)5:44.52 (25)3:09.78 (17)3:14.62 (18)2:48.58 (14)21:20.302:52.05
21807Tim BREEZEphoto_library Leisure Lakes / Specialized2:47.85 (14)3:30.01 (23)5:11.61 (9)2:51.53 (7)4:31.63 (33)2:43.11 (10)21:35.743:07.49
22822Jordan WARDphoto_library 3:07.37 (26)3:29.70 (22)5:44.03 (24)3:14.43 (19)3:28.56 (23)3:10.45 (26)22:14.543:46.29
23870Harry HARVEY (sen)photo_library 3:03.58 (25)3:32.04 (25)5:53.70 (26)3:32.05 (24)3:24.39 (22)3:00.85 (23)22:26.613:58.36
24832Robert ELLISONphoto_library Team-chr.co.uk go to site2:58.84 (21)3:36.09 (26)5:54.53 (27)3:17.30 (21)3:49.08 (28)2:51.28 (17)22:27.123:58.87
25882Danny HARWOODphoto_library Gear up3:09.72 (27)3:29.50 (21)5:28.45 (19)4:02.41 (28)3:30.52 (25)3:02.48 (25)22:43.084:14.83
26815Joe ADSETTphoto_library BackOnTrackBikes / Deity / Mudhugger / muel / O'Neal2:44.10 (8)3:18.73 (16)5:09.24 (6)4:07.78 (29)3:02.16 (10)4:35.40 (34)22:57.414:29.16
27884Zacharias ROBSONphoto_library Halfords Development Team3:38.71 (33)3:37.73 (27)5:37.37 (22)3:42.69 (26)3:39.09 (26)3:12.33 (27)23:27.924:59.67
28907Dan CUMMINGSphoto_library Army CSR3:31.68 (32)3:39.12 (28)6:11.39 (29)4:08.62 (30)3:49.58 (29)3:24.55 (30)24:44.946:16.69
29906Sureen THAPAphoto_library Army CSR3:22.93 (29)3:45.90 (31)6:17.92 (32)4:56.36 (33)3:51.23 (30)3:17.53 (28)25:31.877:03.62
30865Scott CARPENTERphoto_library Stinchcombe MTB3:25.19 (30)3:56.44 (32)6:13.97 (30)4:10.91 (31)4:22.82 (32)3:41.09 (31)25:50.427:22.17
31828Will STEVENSONphoto_library Weekend Warriors3:39.04 (34)3:44.87 (30)6:15.88 (31)5:38.28 (35)4:43.46 (35)3:22.07 (29)27:23.608:55.35
32898Kevin MACLEODphoto_library Hebridean Cycle Club4:06.75 (35)4:04.96 (33)6:35.44 (34)5:17.25 (34)4:21.95 (31)3:42.71 (32)28:09.069:40.81
33904Top Jang RAIphoto_library QGE MBR4:57.81 (36)4:22.69 (34)6:25.61 (33)4:31.96 (32)4:31.80 (34)4:10.25 (33)29:00.1210:31.87
911Joe CLEMENTSphoto_library 3:00.39 (23)6:07.54 (35)3:33.01 (25)3:16.28 (20)3:02.21 (24)DNF
901George SHARPphoto_library Gill Cycles / Grizedalemtb3:03.50 (24)3:41.73 (29)5:42.16 (23)3:50.37 (27)3:39.65 (27)DNF
905Alex WILSONphoto_library foilit3:13.93 (28)DNF

Stans Master men  dialpad View finish spread NEW

54 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsSeedStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Total timeDiff
1401Ian AUSTERMUHLEphoto_library 2:35.15 (2)3:04.25 (3)4:58.80 (3)2:32.67 (1)2:48.11 (2)2:31.79 (2)18:30.77-
2420Bruce MCCLEARYphoto_library Studio Velo2:40.44 (5)3:02.33 (1)4:45.11 (1)2:41.47 (2)2:56.92 (5)2:37.69 (5)18:43.9613.19s
3475Matthew JONES (mas)photo_library Gill Cycles / Grizedale Mountain Bikes2:36.31 (3)3:07.19 (4)5:07.32 (7)2:46.97 (5)2:49.30 (3)2:31.83 (3)18:58.9228.15s
4404Peter JORDANphoto_library Swinnerton cycles forest centre2:44.52 (6)3:07.82 (5)5:07.04 (6)2:43.32 (4)2:56.88 (4)2:30.44 (1)19:10.0239.25s
5405David READphoto_library Decade / Evil Bikes / FiveTen / Twelve50 Bikes2:38.72 (4)3:07.97 (6)5:49.20 (38)2:42.83 (3)2:58.72 (7)2:33.90 (4)19:51.341:20.57
6416Richard GUPPYphoto_library The Trailhead Bicycle Co2:46.66 (9)3:14.53 (9)5:13.33 (11)2:56.93 (9)2:58.62 (6)2:42.91 (6)19:52.981:22.21
7406Simon EVERITTphoto_library MDE Shaman2:52.26 (14)3:09.69 (7)5:08.18 (9)2:55.50 (8)3:07.06 (12)2:44.79 (8)19:57.481:26.71
8430Francois DAMSEAUXphoto_library Trail Works2:47.45 (10)3:15.30 (10)5:16.72 (13)2:57.41 (10)3:07.12 (13)2:44.08 (7)20:08.081:37.31
9503Ben SKINNER-WATTSphoto_library Fibrax / Flare Rider Co / Rubena / Team Creation Cycles2:58.68 (21)3:20.06 (19)5:19.06 (15)2:47.86 (6)3:04.53 (8)2:49.05 (13)20:19.241:48.47
10428Peter HEYWARDphoto_library Rollo Racing2:52.34 (15)3:21.10 (20)5:06.54 (5)3:01.17 (13)3:09.24 (16)2:50.20 (15)20:20.591:49.82
11444Phillip BALLphoto_library Bird Cycleworks2:52.97 (16)3:19.94 (17)5:15.61 (12)2:57.73 (11)3:06.20 (9)2:48.67 (12)20:21.121:50.35
12408Richard WOOD (mas)photo_library Bad Ass Bikes / Intense2:51.95 (13)3:24.95 (26)5:07.99 (8)2:55.06 (7)3:14.44 (21)2:51.08 (16)20:25.471:54.70
13534Chris ROSS (mas)photo_library ABZMTB / Pedal Power2:33.37 (1)3:02.63 (2)4:52.93 (2)4:08.05 (43)2:43.20 (1)3:07.31 (31)20:27.491:56.72
14419Aidan BURRILLphoto_library Swinley Bike Hub3:04.03 (26)3:19.72 (16)5:05.77 (4)3:03.23 (14)3:06.56 (10)2:49.89 (14)20:29.201:58.43
15429Robin BROWNphoto_library High Peak Cycles2:49.78 (11)3:18.44 (12)5:21.69 (19)3:03.63 (15)3:08.99 (15)2:47.33 (9)20:29.861:59.09
16409Oliver MCKENNAphoto_library Freedom Bikes / O'Neal / Rideworks / Upper Downs2:57.94 (20)3:13.77 (8)5:26.72 (25)3:00.80 (12)3:08.72 (14)2:48.34 (10)20:36.292:05.52
17532Chris REID (mas)photo_library 2:57.58 (19)3:19.97 (18)5:12.38 (10)3:04.18 (16)3:06.72 (11)3:03.71 (28)20:44.542:13.77
18546Joe ROBSONphoto_library Army CSR2:59.60 (22)3:18.31 (11)5:17.34 (14)3:15.15 (25)3:16.47 (24)2:54.04 (18)21:00.912:30.14
19437Dave GRIFFITHphoto_library CGCC3:04.44 (27)3:19.30 (15)5:19.50 (16)3:12.48 (21)3:09.25 (17)2:58.48 (23)21:03.452:32.68
20495James BAKER (mas)photo_library GBMX2:57.35 (18)3:19.07 (14)5:30.94 (29)3:05.72 (17)3:12.21 (18)2:58.30 (22)21:03.592:32.82
21424Aled GRIFFITHSphoto_library 2:54.06 (17)3:18.64 (13)5:30.26 (28)3:14.00 (23)3:20.19 (28)2:48.55 (11)21:05.702:34.93
22544Tim FLEMING* 2:50.96 (12)3:23.59 (22)5:37.17 (31)3:10.03 (19)3:13.43 (19)2:52.60 (17)21:07.782:37.01
23435Mat TERRELLphoto_library High Peak Cycles / Team Moron3:04.63 (29)3:23.24 (21)5:22.91 (20)3:06.62 (18)3:13.95 (20)3:04.78 (30)21:16.132:45.36
24459Andrew CARMANphoto_library 3:05.57 (31)3:27.00 (27)5:20.31 (17)3:17.25 (27)3:15.92 (23)2:55.52 (19)21:21.572:50.80
25471Tom HUMPHERYphoto_library 2:59.64 (23)3:24.46 (23)5:31.49 (30)3:14.99 (24)3:15.50 (22)2:58.92 (24)21:25.002:54.23
26525Ben PLENGEphoto_library Mtb Strength Factory3:08.47 (34)3:24.59 (24)5:24.12 (22)3:16.27 (26)3:18.67 (27)2:55.79 (20)21:27.912:57.14
27541Simon HINCHLIFFEphoto_library Simon3:00.27 (24)3:32.41 (35)5:21.65 (18)3:18.30 (28)3:18.24 (26)3:00.24 (26)21:31.113:00.34
28545Matthew FORDphoto_library Army CSR3:04.49 (28)3:28.70 (29)5:28.68 (26)3:11.96 (20)3:16.92 (25)3:02.06 (27)21:32.813:02.04
29535Oliver RUSHTONphoto_library MTB Monster3:07.02 (32)3:34.20 (37)5:22.94 (21)3:12.79 (22)3:23.05 (29)3:11.55 (34)21:51.553:20.78
30436Si WARDphoto_library Simply Downhill3:00.44 (25)3:24.81 (25)5:26.25 (24)3:32.20 (32)3:37.38 (33)2:59.03 (25)22:00.113:29.34
31482Tomas KUPSTYSphoto_library Bird Cycleworks Factory Racing3:24.79 (45)3:28.57 (28)5:24.70 (23)3:33.07 (33)3:37.06 (32)2:57.89 (21)22:26.083:55.31
32502Ian SANDERSONphoto_library RLC GE Team3:16.49 (37)3:33.67 (36)5:39.21 (32)3:35.91 (34)3:30.07 (30)3:07.41 (32)22:42.764:11.99
33506Jesse STAPLEphoto_library QECP Trail Collective3:18.92 (39)3:31.55 (32)5:48.63 (37)3:24.96 (29)3:40.51 (34)3:17.13 (38)23:01.704:30.93
34473Steve TAYLORphoto_library Army CSR3:07.59 (33)3:29.59 (31)5:59.29 (42)3:27.88 (30)3:50.07 (39)3:12.67 (35)23:07.094:36.32
35559Matthew POTTSphoto_library 3:23.36 (42)3:32.08 (33)5:42.86 (36)3:30.92 (31)3:47.01 (37)3:13.39 (36)23:09.624:38.85
36554Sonny ROEphoto_library RAF CA-CSR / StevePeatSyndicate3:13.78 (35)3:47.72 (45)5:29.20 (27)3:48.60 (38)3:53.08 (41)3:14.27 (37)23:26.654:55.88
37523Matthew WRIGHT (mas1)photo_library 3:26.56 (46)3:40.66 (40)5:41.00 (33)3:49.84 (39)3:33.90 (31)3:22.80 (39)23:34.765:03.99
38488Matthew MANSELLphoto_library Team Manball Enduro racing3:15.43 (36)3:35.98 (38)5:41.16 (34)4:06.36 (42)3:59.24 (42)3:09.90 (33)23:48.075:17.30
39547Andy SMITH (mas1)photo_library 3:23.87 (43)3:38.96 (39)6:01.06 (43)3:41.89 (36)3:45.91 (36)3:24.69 (40)23:56.385:25.61
40600Stuart HIBBERTphoto_library 3:17.60 (38)3:44.33 (42)5:58.45 (40)4:16.42 (44)3:48.17 (38)3:04.69 (29)24:09.665:38.89
41519Paul WHITELEGGEphoto_library RAFCA3:22.48 (41)3:44.69 (43)5:58.47 (41)4:00.60 (40)3:52.23 (40)3:31.64 (42)24:30.115:59.34
42540Scott TOMBLINphoto_library Army CSR3:39.47 (50)3:52.61 (46)6:18.13 (47)4:05.08 (41)4:00.05 (43)3:30.40 (41)25:25.746:54.97
43480Chris KIMBERLEYphoto_library 3:34.06 (49)3:46.19 (44)6:03.89 (45)4:27.17 (45)4:04.35 (45)3:32.46 (43)25:28.126:57.35
44512Richard TILLEYphoto_library Trail Works3:43.39 (52)3:56.44 (47)6:24.69 (48)4:53.26 (47)4:12.61 (46)3:41.89 (45)26:52.288:21.51
45499Andy ROBERTS (mas)photo_library Velotive / West Coast Mountainbiking3:50.94 (53)3:40.87 (41)6:02.63 (44)4:34.51 (46)6:42.50 (47)3:41.10 (44)28:32.5510:01.78
46536Simon RUSZALAphoto_library 3:27.78 (48)3:28.95 (30)5:41.17 (35)3:41.26 (35)3:43.40 (35)11:12.74 (47)31:15.3012:44.53
47516James WALKER (mas)photo_library Weekend Warriors3:24.10 (44)14:24.25 (48)6:14.25 (46)3:43.66 (37)4:03.15 (44)5:33.23 (46)37:22.6418:51.87
469Andrew GIBSON (mas)photo_library Ewson Contractors3:27.04 (47)3:32.26 (34)5:55.35 (39)DNF
418Mark WILCOXphoto_library Next Level Bikes2:44.72 (7)DNF
513Lee TURNERphoto_library 2:46.12 (8)DNF
441Jason HARTWRIGHTphoto_library 3:04.77 (30)DNF
542Scott MAYLEDphoto Army CSR3:19.65 (40)DNF
558Richard MACDONALD hebridean ciycle club3:39.74 (51)DNF
560Brian ROBAN BikingDirty / team moco3:55.85 (54)DNF

Hope Veteran men  dialpad View finish spread NEW

20 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsSeedStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Total timeDiff
1208Tim PONTINGphoto_library Mondraker UK2:39.78 (1)3:46.14 (16)4:59.84 (1)2:44.54 (1)2:55.53 (1)2:32.96 (1)19:38.79-
2201Marcus JONESphoto_library Blazing Bikes2:54.17 (4)3:17.15 (3)5:16.76 (6)2:58.49 (2)3:07.13 (5)2:48.43 (4)20:22.1343.34s
3241Stephen HARDYphoto_library Scouting for Trails2:53.85 (3)3:21.06 (6)5:12.56 (4)3:00.21 (3)3:05.44 (4)2:54.39 (7)20:27.5148.72s
4203Richard WEBSTERphoto_library The Trailhead2:47.20 (2)3:17.29 (4)5:22.50 (8)3:14.97 (7)3:04.99 (3)2:46.59 (3)20:33.5454.75s
5221Darren HOWARTHphoto_library Gill Cycles / Grizedale Mountain Bikes3:01.24 (9)3:15.45 (2)5:20.78 (7)3:03.50 (4)3:11.06 (6)2:44.41 (2)20:36.4457.65s
6205Andy SADLERphoto_library Hotlines / NS Bikes / WTB2:54.57 (5)3:15.18 (1)5:11.86 (3)3:34.29 (11)3:00.53 (2)2:51.50 (5)20:47.931:09.14
7265Paul MASHITERphoto_library Biketreks Ambleside2:56.60 (6)3:18.28 (5)5:14.42 (5)3:16.84 (8)3:17.73 (8)3:04.51 (10)21:08.381:29.59
8204Richard KING (gvt1)photo_library MDE Shaman2:58.39 (7)3:22.84 (7)5:33.49 (9)3:14.54 (6)3:32.14 (10)2:53.66 (6)21:35.061:56.27
9258Alun MORLEYphoto_library Northern Downhill3:14.28 (11)3:24.88 (8)5:11.38 (2)3:30.65 (10)3:15.18 (7)3:03.35 (9)21:39.722:00.93
10211Matt VEZEYphoto_library Team Manball Enduro racing2:58.51 (8)3:30.71 (9)5:45.65 (11)3:13.53 (5)3:38.89 (13)2:56.45 (8)22:03.742:24.95
11269Peter SHEVLINphoto_library 3:16.53 (12)3:31.49 (10)5:48.66 (13)3:29.06 (9)3:23.54 (9)3:13.17 (12)22:42.453:03.66
12271David COCKERphoto_library Dave315r3:09.66 (10)3:51.03 (17)5:58.83 (16)3:43.00 (13)3:33.73 (11)3:10.89 (11)23:27.143:48.35
13275Paul DODSLEYphoto_library The Mountain Bike Rockschool3:29.09 (16)3:41.51 (14)5:40.03 (10)4:09.39 (15)3:36.95 (12)3:18.30 (14)23:55.274:16.48
14214Simon EVAMYphoto_library Team Manball Enduro racing3:30.55 (17)3:42.82 (15)5:48.35 (12)4:00.73 (14)3:56.03 (15)3:13.35 (13)24:11.834:33.04
15250Matthew PRATLEYphoto_library 3:20.85 (14)3:39.82 (13)5:55.63 (15)4:14.32 (16)3:59.64 (16)3:26.96 (16)24:37.224:58.43
16276Stephen MCDONALDphoto_library team moco3:27.90 (15)3:39.63 (12)6:17.89 (18)4:16.01 (17)3:49.34 (14)3:22.61 (15)24:53.385:14.59
17224John SUMMERTONphoto_library RAF CA-CSR3:43.69 (18)3:56.70 (19)5:52.24 (14)4:28.86 (18)4:15.08 (17)3:41.29 (17)25:57.866:19.07
18273Guy CARISphoto_library Guy Caris3:46.72 (19)3:53.30 (18)6:20.91 (19)4:44.10 (19)4:33.84 (18)3:43.22 (18)27:02.097:23.30
243Brian HARRISON (gvet)photo_library Muddytrackz3:20.04 (13)3:36.36 (11)6:09.01 (17)3:41.61 (12)DNF
234Stuart SOMERVILLE Royal Navy Royal Marine Cycling

MRP Grand Veteran men  dialpad View finish spread NEW

8 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsSeedStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Total timeDiff
1151Howard STUTTARDphoto_library MONDRAKER / Ride-On3:04.29 (1)3:28.38 (1)5:32.96 (1)3:18.87 (1)3:28.47 (1)2:56.05 (1)21:49.02-
2154Keven BAINESphoto_library Hope Factory Racing3:10.79 (2)3:33.59 (3)5:47.23 (3)3:20.58 (2)3:29.46 (2)3:03.96 (2)22:25.6136.59s
3165Paul BARRETT (gvet)photo_library 3:13.16 (3)3:53.63 (6)5:34.14 (2)3:29.78 (3)3:29.62 (3)3:13.58 (4)22:53.911:04.89
4156Tony HICKSphoto_library LONE WOLF RACING3:16.24 (4)3:39.89 (4)5:56.40 (6)3:54.57 (5)3:40.22 (5)3:09.21 (3)23:36.531:47.51
5153Alex CAMERONphoto_library 3:22.77 (5)3:31.95 (2)5:50.45 (5)3:48.01 (4)3:41.65 (6)3:22.16 (6)23:36.991:47.97
6160Dave WILLSphoto_library Big Kiwi Bin Man3:29.67 (6)3:40.21 (5)6:03.76 (7)4:26.10 (7)3:32.29 (4)3:22.01 (5)24:34.042:45.02
7159Matt HENDINGphoto_library Bad Ass Bikes3:29.81 (7)4:34.58 (7)5:49.76 (4)4:17.38 (6)4:48.75 (7)3:29.17 (7)26:29.454:40.43
162Ian DIXONphoto_library J Tech Rockguardz Invisiframe4:15.38 (8)DNF

 

 

Continental Tyres Elite women  dialpad View finish spread NEW

10 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsSeedStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Total timeDiff
11008Tracy MOSELEYphoto_library Trek Factory Racing2:50.31 (1)3:15.47 (1)5:06.39 (1)2:48.61 (1)2:54.58 (1)2:39.63 (1)19:34.99-
21011Raewyn MORRISONphoto_library 3:01.69 (2)3:27.12 (3)5:17.83 (2)3:02.81 (2)3:31.62 (4)3:00.99 (4)21:22.061:47.07
31001Helen GASKELLphoto_library Scott Bikes3:01.85 (3)3:24.28 (2)5:35.65 (3)3:19.42 (4)3:15.16 (2)2:58.73 (2)21:35.092:00.10
41007Traharn CHIDLEYphoto_library Bird Cycleworks / Sealskinz3:11.08 (5)3:29.32 (4)5:46.50 (7)3:29.22 (5)3:25.51 (3)3:00.88 (3)22:22.512:47.52
51002Carrie POOLEphoto_library Bike Rehab / Flare3:17.16 (6)3:36.50 (5)5:43.66 (6)3:14.95 (3)3:40.04 (5)3:06.77 (6)22:39.083:04.09
61012Claire BENNETTphoto_library Evolution Bikes Gravity Racing3:10.29 (4)3:38.00 (6)5:40.10 (4)3:32.06 (6)3:43.15 (6)3:05.70 (5)22:49.303:14.31
71006Fay JORDANphoto_library RAF CA-CSR / StevePeatSyndicate3:20.62 (7)3:40.57 (7)5:40.31 (5)3:51.78 (7)3:48.97 (7)3:11.23 (7)23:33.483:58.49
81003Sally EVAMYphoto_library TLD3:49.24 (8)4:06.79 (8)6:34.91 (8)4:24.94 (8)4:27.60 (8)3:59.56 (8)27:23.047:48.05
91014Robyn WALTONphoto_library The Development4:03.81 (9)4:09.15 (9)6:36.09 (9)5:56.91 (10)4:57.00 (9)4:19.45 (9)30:02.4110:27.42
101015Emma BRADLEYphoto_library AQR Coaching4:23.09 (10)4:18.16 (10)6:43.91 (10)5:56.52 (9)5:10.81 (10)4:26.80 (10)30:59.2911:24.30

Intense Women  dialpad View finish spread NEW

6 competitors found
Rank  BibNameSponsorsSeedStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Total timeDiff
11065Martha GILLphoto_library Marin / Stans3:08.34 (1)3:45.03 (1)5:53.07 (1)3:49.12 (1)3:51.97 (2)3:15.69 (1)23:43.22-
21057Gemma INGALLphoto_library 3:31.36 (2)3:51.57 (2)5:58.75 (2)3:55.61 (2)3:48.04 (1)3:20.80 (2)24:26.1342.91s
31062Lucy BELLphoto_library Helengaskellcoaching3:37.19 (3)3:56.56 (3)6:21.59 (4)4:15.89 (3)4:08.34 (3)3:42.08 (4)26:01.652:18.43
41063Ali GOVERphoto_library ALine3:42.56 (4)3:57.37 (4)6:11.77 (3)4:58.47 (4)4:13.05 (4)3:40.99 (3)26:44.213:00.99
51058Lucy FOLLETTphoto_library Fit 4 Physio4:04.25 (5)4:24.56 (5)6:53.06 (5)5:57.13 (5)5:09.37 (5)4:12.80 (5)30:41.176:57.95
1051Helen WOODVINEphoto Team Jinxycat5:47.18 (6)DNF