The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Loïc BRUNI | FRA19940513 | France | 1994 | LAPIERRE GRAVITY REPUBLIC | 3:53.4644 | 3:44.7591 | - | ||
2nd | 3 | Rémi THIRION | FRA19900423 | France | 1990 | Commencal / Vallnord | 3:52.4883 | 3:49.3822 | 4.623s | ||
3rd | 5 | Sam BLENKINSOP | NZL19881028 | New Zealand | 1988 | Norco | 3:50.9732 | 3:50.3373 | 5.578s | ||
4th | 17 | Guillaume CAUVIN | FRA19940521 | France | 1994 | Giant | 3:55.3966 | 3:50.3754 | 5.616s | ||
5th | 50 | Bernard KERR | GBR19910216 | UK | 1991 | PIVOT FACTORY DH TEAM | 3:57.4237 | 3:51.7095 | 6.950s | ||
6th | 2 | Gee ATHERTON | GBR19850226 | UK | 1985 | GT Factory Racing | 4:14.61437 | 3:52.5296 | 7.770s | ||
7th | 24 | Ferran JORBA PRATS | ESP19960425 | Spain | 1996 | Intense Factory Racing | 3:58.5088 | 3:54.4217 | 9.662s | ||
8th | 11 | Sławomir ŁUKASIK | POL19930501 | Poland | 1993 | NSbikes FroPro | 4:01.68611 | 3:56.0398 | 11.280s | ||
9th | 10 | Loris VERGIER | FRA19960507 | France | 1996 | LAPIERRE GRAVITY REPUBLIC | 4:02.26713 | 3:57.5409 | 12.781s | ||
10th | 6 | Nick BEER | SUI19870917 | Switzerland | 1987 | RADON MAGURA FACTORY | 4:00.5019 | 3:57.69110 | 12.932s | ||
11th | 14 | Rupert CHAPMAN | NZL19920409 | New Zealand | 1992 | BERGAMONT HAYES WORLD TEAM | 4:05.07622 | 3:57.91111 | 13.152s | ||
12th | 25 | Matt WALKER | NZL19900324 | New Zealand | 1990 | VANZACS | 4:05.68823 | 3:58.98212 | 14.223s | ||
13th | 26 | Boris TETZLAFF | AUT19900121 | Austria | 1990 | Sports Nut DH Team | DNF | 3:59.72313 | 14.964s | ||
14th | 20 | Joe CONNELL | GBR19940320 | UK | 1994 | Solid Reverse Factory Racing | 4:02.00512 | 3:59.90614 | 15.147s | ||
15th | 21 | Taylor VERNON | GBR19960912 | UK | 1996 | GT Factory Racing | 4:03.95819 | 4:00.07515 | 15.316s | ||
16th | 76 | Josh LOWE | GBR19941116 | UK | 1994 | Solid Reverse Factory Racing | 4:04.97521 | 4:00.16016 | 15.401s | ||
17th | 40 | Gregoire PAZDZIORKO | BEL19950328 | Belgium | 1995 | Barracuda Company | 4:10.63830 | 4:00.44917 | 15.690s | ||
18th | 18 | Thibaut RUFFIN | FRA19841030 | France | 1984 | Commencal / Vallnord | 4:02.83117 | 4:00.64218 | 15.883s | ||
19th | 44 | Andreas KOLB | AUT19960323 | Austria | 1996 | Sports Nut DH Team | 4:02.41515 | 4:01.69819 | 16.939s | ||
20th | 16 | Bernardo NEVES CRUZ | BRA19910416 | Brazil | 1991 | 4:04.73720 | 4:01.78520 | 17.026s | |||
21st | 39 | Louis HAMILTON | NZL19940918 | New Zealand | 1994 | Troy LeeDesign Commencal | 4:05.91624 | 4:02.09321 | 17.334s | ||
22nd | 22 | Edgar CARBALLO GONZALEZ | ESP19881222 | Spain | 1988 | MONDRAKER | 4:03.63218 | 4:02.14722 | 17.388s | ||
23rd | 7 | Patrick THOME | FRA19911020 | France | 1991 | CK Racing | 4:07.40526 | 4:02.20623 | 17.447s | ||
24th | 158 | Geoffrey CHOLLEY | FRA19920911 | France | 1992 | REMIREMONT VTT | 4:33.31264 | 4:02.33824 | 17.579s | ||
25th | 4 | Marcelo GUTIÉRREZ | COL19900509 | Colombia | 1990 | Giant Factory Off-Road Team | 3:53.8375 | 4:02.35225 | 17.593s | ||
26th | 62 | Gaetan RUFFIN | FRA19910629 | France | 1991 | Commencal / Vallnord | 5:35.604120 | 4:02.47326 | 17.714s | ||
27th | 19 | Benny STRASSER | GER19890805 | Germany | 1989 | RADON MAGURA FACTORY | 4:02.32514 | 4:03.69327 | 18.934s | ||
28th | 29 | Lewis BUCHANAN | GBR19930927 | UK | 1993 | BansheeBikes Factory Team | 5:10.055109 | 4:04.70428 | 19.945s | ||
29th | 51 | Aiden VARLEY | AUS19960816 | Australia | 1996 | Giant / Yarra Valley Cycles | 4:12.26833 | 4:05.46129 | 20.702s | ||
30th | 46 | Jacques BOUVET | GER19940806 | Germany | 1994 | Team Bulls powered by MRM | 4:06.88325 | 4:05.99230 | 21.233s | ||
31st | 37 | Daniel MEILINK | NZL19890902 | New Zealand | 1989 | VANZACS | 4:11.52431 | 4:06.38331 | 21.624s | ||
32nd | 66 | Billy CAROLI | SUI19880222 | Switzerland | 1988 | www.garage-vuilleumier.ch | 4:08.96229 | 4:06.85732 | 22.098s | ||
33rd | 31 | Pablo SEEWALD | ARG19930526 | Argentina | 1993 | RadsSportFrei | 4:13.39934 | 4:06.97233 | 22.213s | ||
34th | 292 | Bryn DICKERSON | NZL19911015 | New Zealand | 1991 | TEAM Racing DUDES | DNF | 4:07.12134 | 22.362s | ||
35th | 69 | Arthur PARRET | FRA19930131 | France | 1993 | intersport le lioran | 4:08.30228 | 4:08.13635 | 23.377s | ||
36th | 28 | Stanislav SEHNAL | CZE19940609 | Czechia | 1994 | BansheeBikes Factory Team | 4:22.81851 | 4:09.14836 | 24.389s | ||
37th | 172 | Tanguy BOUCHEROT | FRA19930511 | France | 1993 | US cagnes | 4:14.82639 | 4:10.20737 | 25.448s | ||
38th | 12 | Harry MOLLOY | GBR19910530 | UK | 1991 | SOLID-REVERSE FACTORY RACING | 4:02.64816 | 4:10.62938 | 25.870s | ||
39th | 177 | Romain PAYET | FRA19941001 | Réunion | 1994 | 4:32.13162 | 4:11.35739 | 26.598s | |||
40th | 61 | Mike SCHAER | SUI19960616 | Switzerland | 1996 | Stöckli Bike Geroldswil - Zimt | 4:16.63841 | 4:12.07540 | 27.316s | ||
41st | 57 | Markus PLANITZER | AUT19900521 | Austria | 1990 | Bikestore Graz-Nord | 4:16.31640 | 4:12.11141 | 27.352s | ||
42nd | 71 | Drew CARTERS | GBR19960226 | UK | 1996 | CutMedia / Santa Cruz | 4:14.38736 | 4:12.28042 | 27.521s | ||
43rd | 74 | Jeremías Gabriel MAIO | ARG19891117 | Argentina | 1989 | 4:20.29046 | 4:13.27443 | 28.515s | |||
44th | 88 | Joel GEBBIE | GBR19870914 | UK | 1987 | 4:36.16173 | 4:14.41544 | 29.656s | |||
45th | 48 | Leopold KÖLLNER | AUT19921104 | Austria | 1992 | mountainbiker.at | DNF | 4:14.71345 | 29.954s | ||
46th | 53 | Benjamin DENGATE | AUS19960908 | Australia | 1996 | 4:20.90148 | 4:15.17846 | 30.419s | |||
47th | 64 | Petr MALY | CZE19951023 | Czechia | 1995 | Maloch Racing Team | 4:33.54365 | 4:15.60347 | 30.844s | ||
48th | 55 | Matthew MCCORKELL | AUS19961229 | Australia | 1996 | 4:19.94745 | 4:15.83748 | 31.078s | |||
49th | 94 | Raphaël ROBLES | FRA19910620 | France | 1991 | SB racing | 4:17.29143 | 4:18.07349 | 33.314s | ||
50th | 83 | Fabian KÜTTEL | SUI19880516 | Switzerland | 1988 | Gypsy Global Racing | 4:27.86555 | 4:18.91950 | 34.160s | ||
51st | 146 | Fabien SELLIER | FRA19840831 | France | 1984 | impose ton ride | 4:25.40953 | 4:18.96251 | 34.203s | ||
52nd | 295 | David MCMILLAN | AUS19940228 | Australia | 1994 | VANZACS | 4:25.46054 | 4:19.22852 | 34.469s | ||
53rd | 67 | Dennis TONDIN | ITA19880714 | Italy | 1988 | MANGUSTA BIKE TEAM | 4:20.48947 | 4:19.34853 | 34.589s | ||
54th | 84 | Julien ROSSE | SUI19871012 | Switzerland | 1987 | MAGMAbike | 4:21.59349 | 4:20.69454 | 35.935s | ||
55th | 81 | Cyril BRIQUEZ | FRA19920103 | France | 1992 | CRAN GEVRIER VTT | 4:31.71261 | 4:22.31155 | 37.552s | ||
56th | 98 | Jarrah DAVIES | AUS19890507 | Australia | 1989 | 4:31.10659 | 4:22.94356 | 38.184s | |||
57th | 171 | Thomas SEUX | FRA19920730 | France | 1992 | PELUSSIN / UC d'affinois | 4:41.97582 | 4:23.81257 | 39.053s | ||
58th | 41 | Nicolas MATHIEU | BEL19940216 | Belgium | 1994 | DC TEAM / GT Bliss | 4:12.16532 | 4:24.91258 | 40.153s | ||
59th | 297 | Filippo RIGHI | ITA19901030 | Italy | 1990 | CICCI LUCCHINI.COM | 4:37.78174 | 4:25.05759 | 40.298s | ||
60th | 73 | Nico SIMON | BEL19910416 | Belgium | 1991 | DCTEAMBikes / NicoSimon14 | 4:29.37256 | 4:26.09960 | 41.340s | ||
61st | 151 | Timothee OPPLIGER | SUI19921009 | Switzerland | 1992 | One80-shop.ch | 4:32.86063 | 4:26.68561 | 41.926s | ||
62nd | 170 | Aurele ARNAUD | FRA19930920 | France | 1993 | Two Wheels | 4:41.77480 | 4:28.09162 | 43.332s | ||
63rd | 164 | Davide Giovanni BOUCHARD | ITA19950118 | Italy | 1995 | TEAM ILCICLISTA NUKEPROOF | 4:42.51483 | 4:28.94463 | 44.185s | ||
64th | 184 | Baptiste MAILLOT | FRA19930517 | France | 1993 | 4:34.41868 | 4:30.01264 | 45.253s | |||
65th | 95 | Frederik Andersen LETH | DEN19950124 | Denmark | 1995 | Bikester.com | 4:46.61689 | 4:30.34865 | 45.589s | ||
66th | 150 | Jordan MAUPAS | FRA19940108 | France | 1994 | mountainbikerparis | 4:34.71269 | 4:30.36266 | 45.603s | ||
67th | 100 | Vito TSCHENETT | SUI19890827 | Switzerland | 1989 | Da Pilten | 4:34.09667 | 4:30.61267 | 45.853s | ||
68th | 78 | Hebert AMBROSE | FRA19930418 | France | 1993 | Alpes Mancelles Ride | 4:17.15742 | 4:31.17968 | 46.420s | ||
69th | 286 | Philippe NONY | FRA19880926 | France | 1988 | TOAC | 4:41.54079 | 4:31.20169 | 46.442s | ||
70th | 89 | Danny SØRENSEN | DEN19890612 | Denmark | 1989 | GripGrab | 4:39.26278 | 4:33.21270 | 48.453s | ||
71st | 144 | Antoine DUMONT | FRA19951026 | France | 1995 | Fmp-Mtb | 4:52.77498 | 4:34.00771 | 49.248s | ||
72nd | 194 | Rod HALL | NZL19961118 | New Zealand | 1996 | 6:22.417124 | 4:34.23172 | 49.472s | |||
73rd | 32 | Martin LEBL | CZE19960816 | Czechia | 1996 | CTM Racing Team | 4:01.35610 | 4:34.23873 | 49.479s | ||
74th | 143 | Tom CARTIGNY | GBR19920204 | UK | 1992 | Drift Riding | 4:39.13577 | 4:34.39574 | 49.636s | ||
75th | 87 | Dominik DIERICH | GER19850514 | Germany | 1985 | TREK AmperRad | 4:31.44860 | 4:34.49375 | 49.734s | ||
76th | 136 | Sylvain FAVRE-FELIX | FRA19921001 | France | 1992 | CRAN GEVRIER VTT | 4:44.81887 | 4:35.01376 | 50.254s | ||
77th | 34 | Chris JONES | LUX19930916 | Luxembourg | 1993 | 4:35.91171 | 4:35.70077 | 50.941s | |||
78th | 197 | Thomas RESSICAUD | FRA19930127 | France | 1993 | 4:59.550103 | 4:36.26078 | 51.501s | |||
79th | 49 | Duran VAN EEDEN | RSA19920709 | South Africa | 1992 | 7:19.055128 | 4:37.28379 | 52.524s | |||
80th | 163 | Corenthin BALSACQ | BEL19940404 | Belgium | 1994 | Hotwheelz-Spec / Starting line | 4:45.91188 | 4:37.77780 | 53.018s | ||
81st | 192 | Pierre DE TUONI | FRA19920226 | France | 1992 | 4:46.99391 | 4:38.00181 | 53.242s | |||
82nd | 185 | Charlie SAUVEBOIS | FRA19960428 | France | 1996 | 4:44.10785 | 4:38.03182 | 53.272s | |||
83rd | 173 | Florian FERRARA | FRA19960824 | France | 1996 | US CAGNES VTT | 4:35.66370 | 4:39.23583 | 54.476s | ||
84th | 126 | Hildan Afosma KATANA | INA19910801 | Indonesia | 1991 | Adrenaline World Racing | 4:41.93481 | 4:42.73584 | 57.976s | ||
85th | 149 | Mirco MONTAGNI | ITA19930124 | Italy | 1993 | MANGUSTA BIKE TEAM | 4:48.95593 | 4:44.16985 | 59.410s | ||
86th | 159 | Florian KULIKE | GER19940421 | Germany | 1994 | RonnyRacing | 4:51.44294 | 4:45.36886 | 1:00.609 | ||
87th | 166 | Riccardo DI | ITA19920306 | Italy | 1992 | Nukeproof / Team Scout | 4:55.450100 | 4:46.96087 | 1:02.201 | ||
88th | 138 | Ramun TSCHENETT | SUI19870101 | Switzerland | 1987 | daPilten.com | DNF | 4:47.65688 | 1:02.897 | ||
89th | 86 | David VON BALLMOOS | SUI19940525 | Switzerland | 1994 | Racing Team Wild | 4:43.28984 | 4:49.41289 | 1:04.653 | ||
90th | 137 | Thomas REVENU | FRA19950603 | France | 1995 | crangevriervtt | DNF | 4:49.46490 | 1:04.705 | ||
91st | 125 | Evgeny STATSENKO | RUS19881211 | Russia | 1988 | ACID CREW | 5:27.996117 | 4:49.51791 | 1:04.758 | ||
92nd | 134 | Boris DOMEÑO ESPINOSA | ESP19860802 | Spain | 1986 | Commencal andorra | 5:13.446112 | 4:49.55292 | 1:04.793 | ||
93rd | 135 | Martin DE NARDO | FRA19891005 | France | 1989 | CRAN GEVRIER VTT | 4:58.602102 | 4:49.69593 | 1:04.936 | ||
94th | 97 | Matthias SPONSEL | GER19930312 | Germany | 1993 | MTBCG RACING | 5:09.440107 | 4:50.90594 | 1:06.146 | ||
95th | 180 | Philipp STEIERT | GER19951112 | Germany | 1995 | 5:59.005123 | 4:52.39095 | 1:07.631 | |||
96th | 139 | Sergio TSCHENETT | SUI19850730 | Switzerland | 1985 | daPilten.com | 5:05.661105 | 4:52.76596 | 1:08.006 | ||
97th | 145 | Timothée MULLER | FRA19950310 | France | 1995 | Honet Racing Team | 4:52.03595 | 4:52.92697 | 1:08.167 | ||
98th | 72 | Mika SUKANEN | FIN19930410 | Finland | 1993 | HyPy | 4:14.78238 | 4:53.19298 | 1:08.433 | ||
99th | 191 | Nico KASPER | GER19960627 | Germany | 1996 | 4:58.309101 | 4:53.64599 | 1:08.886 | |||
100th | 96 | Frederic DUSCHL | GER19870731 | Germany | 1987 | BERG-AB.de RACING | 4:52.43196 | 4:56.664100 | 1:11.905 | ||
101st | 161 | Valentin BEDENES | FRA19910808 | France | 1991 | SPADDOCK | 6:38.585125 | 4:58.218101 | 1:13.459 | ||
102nd | 147 | Kilian ASCHBACHER | SUI19960709 | Switzerland | 1996 | JP-Project | 5:22.301116 | 4:58.972102 | 1:14.213 | ||
103rd | 287 | Ryan CAIN | GBR19861023 | UK | 1986 | 5:15.501114 | 5:00.136103 | 1:15.377 | |||
104th | 162 | Guillermo HERRANZ ECHEITA | ESP19930818 | Spain | 1993 | SPORTPASION | 5:09.581108 | 5:01.369104 | 1:16.610 | ||
105th | 167 | David KOHLI | SUI19960726 | Switzerland | 1996 | The Braap Life!! | 5:48.892122 | 5:03.673105 | 1:18.914 | ||
106th | 148 | Justyn NOREK | ITA19900315 | Italy | 1990 | koraxlapierredirty | 4:36.02372 | 5:08.288106 | 1:23.529 | ||
107th | 128 | Romain SAX | FRA19940614 | France | 1994 | BATIBOIS ALSACE | 5:04.387104 | 5:10.479107 | 1:25.720 | ||
108th | 198 | Tomáš THÜRL | CZE19930111 | Czechia | 1993 | 5:38.697121 | 5:15.834108 | 1:31.075 | |||
109th | 122 | Leon BALDINGER | SUI19960513 | Switzerland | 1996 | Bike Zone Team | DNF | 5:27.359109 | 1:42.600 | ||
110th | 189 | Marin VAN DER HEIDE | NED19961009 | Netherlands | 1996 | 5:18.447115 | 5:34.299110 | 1:49.540 | |||
111th | 70 | Andrei IVAKHNENKO | RUS19880719 | Russia | 1988 | 32spokes | 5:13.587113 | 6:08.232111 | 2:23.473 | ||
112th | 8 | Wyn MASTERS | NZL19870418 | New Zealand | 1987 | Team Bulls DH | 3:50.9571 | 6:08.323112 | 2:23.564 | ||
133 | Guillaume LADINE | SUI19940613 | Switzerland | 1994 | BlackMetaulShapers | 4:29.91058 | DNF | ||||
193 | Rémi BOURBON | FRA19950214 | France | 1995 | 4:38.05475 | DNF | |||||
13 | George BRANNIGAN | NZL19920409 | New Zealand | 1992 | Trek | 4:52.73397 | DNF | ||||
165 | Fabio CROSETTO | ITA19850708 | Italy | 1985 | TEAM IL CICLISTA OFF ROAD A.S. | 5:12.209111 | DNF | ||||
77 | Walker SHAW | USA19951213 | USA | 1995 | 7:13.719127 | DNF | |||||
168 | Fergus LAMB | GBR19860916 | UK | 1986 | Canyon Bikes / the dudes | 4:07.70627 | DSQ | ||||
178 | Lachlan BLAIR | GBR19951013 | UK | 1995 | 4:14.26635 | DNS | |||||
42 | Floris SNOEREN | NED19960424 | Netherlands | 1996 | KonaBenelux | 4:17.76244 | DNS | ||||
290 | Rafael Ferreira DE SOUSA | POR19961212 | Portugal | 1996 | MS MAD TEAM RACING PORTUGAL | 4:22.79850 | DNS | ||||
27 | Eliot JACKSON | USA19900619 | USA | 1990 | PIVOT FACTORY DH TEAM | 4:24.40652 | DNS | ||||
52 | Tyler BROOKER | NZL19930709 | New Zealand | 1993 | 3 Sixty Sports / vanzacs ra | 4:29.63557 | DNS | ||||
296 | Jackson DAVIS | AUS19960702 | Australia | 1996 | Specialized AUS | 4:33.89366 | DNS | ||||
131 | Richard JOZA | CZE19870905 | Czechia | 1987 | BIKEFACTORY | 4:38.17676 | DNS | ||||
92 | Steven WONG | HKG19880428 | Hong Kong | 1988 | Adrenaline World Racing | 4:44.23486 | DNS | ||||
181 | Ben BARRALIER | FRA19900806 | France | 1990 | 4:46.75990 | DNS | |||||
90 | Maximilian FISCHER | GER19880503 | Germany | 1988 | Team Green DH.Racing | 4:48.56992 | DNS | ||||
23 | Maxime KAERCHER | FRA19960304 | France | 1996 | VCUS | 4:54.16799 | DNS | ||||
157 | Cyril MOLIMARD | FRA19870623 | France | 1987 | Regagnas Ridin' Team | 5:07.020106 | DNS | ||||
36 | Vasco BICA | POR19950716 | Portugal | 1995 | MS MAD TEAM RACING PORTUGAL | 5:11.335110 | DNS | ||||
294 | Siegmund DUJARDIN | BEL19870203 | Belgium | 1987 | 5:28.059118 | DNS | |||||
140 | Mat PRIOR | NZL19930530 | New Zealand | 1993 | DayZero.bike | 5:29.719119 | DNS | ||||
141 | Thibaut ROSMANT | BEL19940809 | Belgium | 1994 | DCteam | 6:55.439126 | DNS | ||||
169 | Maximilian HAINDL | GER19880715 | Germany | 1988 | TREK AmperRad | DNF | DNS | ||||
82 | Max KRUSE | GER19920915 | Germany | 1992 | Solid Reverse Factory Racing | DNF | DNS | ||||
156 | Lutz MEYER | SUI19951026 | Switzerland | 1995 | Rancing Team Wild | DNF | DNS | ||||
174 | Sven SIATS | GER19900920 | Germany | 1990 | XXX Global Racing | DNF | DNS | ||||
187 | Joris ANDRE | FRA19960616 | France | 1996 | DNS | ||||||
160 | Simon BRAUD | FRA19930404 | France | 1993 | SB racing | DNS | |||||
35 | Samuel BULL | RSA19940322 | South Africa | 1994 | Sports Nut DH Team | DNS | |||||
79 | Jack CHAPMAN (2) | GBR19930317 | UK | 1993 | Devinci / Flow Style / O'Neal | DNS | |||||
33 | Leo COMBEE | NED19920721 | Netherlands | 1992 | COMBEERACING | DNS | |||||
65 | Dan CRITCHLOW | GBR19810204 | UK | 1981 | Burgtec / E13 / RNR / SDG | DNS | |||||
142 | Ricky CROMPTON | GBR19861207 | UK | 1986 | Diamondback Europe | DNS | |||||
154 | Ben DEAKIN | GBR19860114 | UK | 1986 | Pro RideMTB / Santa Cruz | DNS | |||||
179 | Ezequiel Avelino FERREIRA MARTINS | POR19890711 | Portugal | 1989 | DNS | ||||||
91 | Jan FEYSER | GER19950831 | Germany | 1995 | Ronny-Racing | DNS | |||||
176 | Michael GREGOR | CZE19890223 | Czechia | 1989 | VeloFiala racing / Zelvy carbon | DNS | |||||
68 | Damian GROVES | GBR19890611 | UK | 1989 | DNS | ||||||
127 | Alessandro LETEY | ITA19890923 | Italy | 1989 | ASD bike club Sestriere | DNS | |||||
15 | Ed MASTERS | NZL19890818 | New Zealand | 1989 | BERGAMONT HAYES WORLD TEAM | DNS | |||||
291 | Arnau MUSET ROCA | ESP19961110 | Spain | 1996 | INTENSE-GOPRO-DVO | DNS | |||||
188 | Logan NESS | NZL19951231 | New Zealand | 1995 | DNS | ||||||
182 | Adrien PSILA | FRA19960119 | France | 1996 | DNS | ||||||
132 | Jojo RAUTERBERG | GER19951016 | Germany | 1995 | Bike-o-rado Racing Team | DNS | |||||
175 | Thorsten SCHMITZ | GER19780208 | Germany | 1978 | XXX Global Racing | DNS | |||||
85 | Jérémie SEVRAIN | FRA19851028 | France | 1985 | banshee magmabike | DNS | |||||
30 | Ángel SUÁREZ ALONSO | ESP19951202 | Spain | 1995 | SPORTPASION INTENSE | DNS | |||||
60 | Benjamin WORRALL | GBR19900403 | UK | 1990 | BETD Goldtech | DNS | |||||
130 | Daniel ZOLLINGER | SUI19880105 | Switzerland | 1988 | Bikezone | DNS |
Male: Pro: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 248 | Finn ILES | CAN19990815 | Canada | 1999 | LAPIERRE GRAVITY REPUBLIC | 4:04.8421 | 4:00.3571 | - | ||
2nd | 252 | Kaos SEAGRAVE | GBR19990710 | UK | 1999 | FMD Racing | 4:14.2172 | 4:13.3612 | 13.004s | ||
3rd | 244 | Andrea BIANCIOTTO | ITA19990220 | Italy | 1999 | KORAX LAPIERRE DIRTY TEAM | 4:19.3144 | 4:15.6153 | 15.258s | ||
4th | 247 | Till ULMSCHNEIDER | GER19991223 | Germany | 1999 | MRC Young Guns | 4:29.9259 | 4:19.4254 | 19.068s | ||
5th | 253 | Jérôme MÜLLER | SUI19990429 | Switzerland | 1999 | Magic Downhill-Transition | 4:35.91811 | 4:20.1515 | 19.794s | ||
6th | 263 | Yannick MAGGIOLINI | FRA19990308 | France | 1999 | US cagnes | 4:25.4286 | 4:21.0246 | 20.667s | ||
7th | 255 | Loris MICHELLOD | SUI19990415 | Switzerland | 1999 | Verbier Bikepark | 4:40.29912 | 4:23.1057 | 22.748s | ||
8th | 258 | Baxter MAIWALD | AUS19990408 | Australia | 1999 | Giant / yarra valey cycles race | 4:29.6768 | 4:25.0288 | 24.671s | ||
9th | 264 | Marius JUSTINO | FRA20000614 | France | 2000 | US CAGNES VTT | 4:32.85510 | 4:28.0979 | 27.740s | ||
10th | 246 | Federico MONZONI | ITA19990202 | Italy | 1999 | Smile Bike | 4:25.7767 | 4:31.60810 | 31.251s | ||
11th | 257 | Pascal REUSSER | SUI19991116 | Switzerland | 1999 | Radon HOT-TRAIL Racing | DNF | 4:32.62711 | 32.270s | ||
12th | 251 | Mirko MANAZZALE | ITA19990215 | Italy | 1999 | airoh axo santacruz | 4:42.36813 | 4:33.88112 | 33.524s | ||
13th | 260 | Luca HENZI | SUI19990106 | Switzerland | 1999 | Radon HOT-TRAIL Racing | DNF | 4:41.71213 | 41.355s | ||
14th | 254 | Tomas SKAREK | CZE20000502 | Czechia | 2000 | Maloch Racing Team | 4:48.17414 | 4:48.42714 | 48.070s | ||
15th | 256 | Riley HORSMAN | AUS19990626 | Australia | 1999 | 4:59.97917 | 4:55.28615 | 54.929s | |||
16th | 259 | Joan ARACIL ALBA | AND20001124 | Spain | 2000 | GROWNUP TEAM | 4:55.42316 | 5:00.69916 | 1:00.342 | ||
17th | 265 | Léo FRANCIOLI | FRA19991117 | France | 1999 | 4:48.17515 | 5:03.03817 | 1:02.681 | |||
18th | 288 | Esteban IRIARTE | FRA20000522 | France | 2000 | 5:27.85019 | 5:20.93018 | 1:20.573 | |||
19th | 262 | Alan BAUSCHERT | FRA19991027 | France | 1999 | SB racing | 5:19.16218 | 5:41.43319 | 1:41.076 | ||
20th | 245 | Joe PARFITT | GBR19990126 | UK | 1999 | wideopenmountainbike.com | 4:24.0125 | 6:29.56220 | 2:29.205 | ||
250 | Pol MARIN TRILLO | ESP20000421 | Spain | 2000 | GIANT FOX | 4:19.2263 | DNS |
Male: Pro: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 201 | Loris REVELLI | ITA19970920 | Italy | 1997 | ARGENTINA BIKE | 4:05.5392 | 3:57.7961 | - | ||
2nd | 203 | Alex MARIN | ESP19970325 | Spain | 1997 | Giant | 4:04.6171 | 4:00.1002 | 2.304s | ||
3rd | 200 | Max WARSHAWSKY | AUS19970609 | Australia | 1997 | BERGAMONT HAYES WORLD TEAM | 4:08.4593 | 4:00.9833 | 3.187s | ||
4th | 202 | Neil STEWART (elt) | GBR19970424 | UK | 1997 | FMD Racing | 4:13.8584 | 4:05.0314 | 7.235s | ||
5th | 204 | Silas GRANDY | GER19971029 | Germany | 1997 | Gates Nicolai Mountainbike Tea | 4:14.5365 | 4:05.6155 | 7.819s | ||
6th | 209 | Connor SANDRI | NZL19970830 | New Zealand | 1997 | Specialized Mons Royale Race T | 4:15.9746 | 4:11.4236 | 13.627s | ||
7th | 206 | Maxime FRANSOLET | BEL19971109 | Belgium | 1997 | The Fast Maxime Downhill Team | 4:18.2257 | 4:13.8687 | 16.072s | ||
8th | 222 | Gaetan VIGE | FRA19980415 | France | 1998 | Commencal / Vallnord by riding | 4:20.1469 | 4:13.9858 | 16.189s | ||
9th | 225 | Petteri LEIVO | FIN19970130 | Finland | 1997 | HHCMB / Raispo | 4:25.89011 | 4:15.2909 | 17.494s | ||
10th | 205 | Connor HAMILTON | NZL19960917 | New Zealand | 1996 | Commencal Troy Lee Design Race | 4:18.9358 | 4:15.47910 | 17.683s | ||
11th | 234 | Valentin CHATANAY | FRA19980603 | France | 1998 | TEAM CLIC VTT | DNF | 4:16.02911 | 18.233s | ||
12th | 236 | Benjamin DOUTRELIGNE | FRA19981127 | France | 1998 | US cagnes | 5:14.22634 | 4:19.62212 | 21.826s | ||
13th | 211 | Tommaso FRANCARDO | ITA19970920 | Italy | 1997 | Pedroni Cycles Racing Team | 4:30.41312 | 4:19.74913 | 21.953s | ||
14th | 210 | Filip ZEMAN | SVK19980210 | Slovakia | 1998 | CTM Racing Team | 4:33.06716 | 4:25.08114 | 27.285s | ||
15th | 213 | Matt LAWTON | NZL19970213 | New Zealand | 1997 | 4:35.98218 | 4:26.00315 | 28.207s | |||
16th | 228 | Gareth BURGESS | NZL19970116 | New Zealand | 1997 | Norco Racing Development NZ | 4:39.45522 | 4:27.48116 | 29.685s | ||
17th | 243 | Obi EICHHORN | GBR19980426 | UK | 1998 | 4:37.43320 | 4:27.63617 | 29.840s | |||
18th | 216 | Pacôme HIS | FRA19981223 | France | 1998 | 4:40.79823 | 4:27.66918 | 29.873s | |||
19th | 239 | Valentin ANOUILH | FRA19980717 | France | 1998 | VCPSF | 4:35.82617 | 4:28.40219 | 30.606s | ||
20th | 215 | Jannik ABBOU | GER19980625 | Germany | 1998 | Radon Factory Downhill Team | 5:19.65435 | 4:31.39720 | 33.601s | ||
21st | 229 | Alexandre GOBERT | FRA19980427 | France | 1998 | PJPC | DNF | 4:36.22421 | 38.428s | ||
22nd | 233 | Guillaume CABAL | FRA19980630 | France | 1998 | ROC VTT OZ EN OISANS | 4:45.76125 | 4:37.03122 | 39.235s | ||
23rd | 214 | Lois AMAR | FRA19981212 | France | 1998 | PJPC | 4:32.66015 | 4:38.44823 | 40.652s | ||
24th | 221 | Theo CABART | FRA19970626 | France | 1997 | Alpes Mancelles Ride | 4:52.60626 | 4:40.63324 | 42.837s | ||
25th | 219 | Rafaelo INFANTE | USA19970518 | USA | 1997 | Drag Bicycles | 5:08.30133 | 4:41.27925 | 43.483s | ||
26th | 238 | Louis JUSTINO | FRA19980824 | France | 1998 | US CAGNES VTT | 4:31.18213 | 4:45.05326 | 47.257s | ||
27th | 224 | Carlos MARTINS | POR19980807 | Portugal | 1998 | Desportivo Jorge Antunes | 4:56.06529 | 4:46.73427 | 48.938s | ||
28th | 240 | Maxence JAVOUREZ | FRA19980728 | France | 1998 | 4:54.07128 | 4:46.87428 | 49.078s | |||
29th | 223 | Angelo POZZALLO | ITA19970317 | Italy | 1997 | Cranks n' Chains | 5:08.18632 | 4:49.77129 | 51.975s | ||
30th | 289 | Maxime DANDA | FRA19971015 | France | 1997 | FATALBIKE | 5:02.76131 | 4:52.85530 | 55.059s | ||
31st | 212 | Markus DAXBACHER | AUT19980126 | Austria | 1998 | Sports Nut DH Team | 4:43.00724 | 4:53.95931 | 56.163s | ||
32nd | 218 | Rasmus JUNGERSEN | DEN19970213 | Denmark | 1997 | 4:53.53127 | 4:54.42632 | 56.630s | |||
33rd | 235 | Manuel VITULO | ITA19970625 | Italy | 1997 | TEAM IL CICLISTA NUKEPROOF | 4:57.12630 | 5:04.32633 | 1:06.530 | ||
34th | 220 | Jérémy NICON | FRA19981031 | France | 1998 | AAMB riding action | 5:30.02936 | 5:10.21234 | 1:12.416 | ||
35th | 208 | Liam JACKSON | NZL19970108 | New Zealand | 1997 | Action Downunder | 4:36.04319 | 6:15.33135 | 2:17.535 | ||
231 | Eero SAARELA | FIN19980110 | Finland | 1998 | Retkikunta Racing | 4:31.99114 | DNF | ||||
242 | Mathias HENRIQUE | BRA19970309 | Brazil | 1997 | 4:37.43621 | DNF | |||||
207 | Remy MORTON | AUS19980309 | Australia | 1998 | Polygon UR | 4:21.88810 | DNS | ||||
226 | Axel COUREAUT | FRA19981215 | France | 1998 | Irigny vtt | 6:10.09537 | DNS | ||||
227 | Andrea DE LILLO | ITA19980124 | Italy | 1998 | MANGUSTA BIKE TEAM | DNS | |||||
241 | Adrien DONZICA | FRA19970409 | France | 1997 | DNS | ||||||
217 | Marcus ENGELSTJERNE | DEN19981107 | Denmark | 1998 | DNS |
Male: Pro: Master Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 268 | Mads WEIDEMANN | DEN19820505 | Denmark | 1982 | madsweidemann.com | 4:25.4592 | 4:11.7061 | - | ||
2nd | 269 | Paolo ALLEVA | ITA19750204 | Italy | 1975 | Nukeproof / scout | 4:25.1991 | 4:18.8322 | 7.126s | ||
3rd | 271 | Jérôme CROTTAZ | SUI19801107 | Switzerland | 1980 | Cyclone Dh Team | 4:25.6823 | 4:23.7333 | 12.027s | ||
4th | 275 | Oscar COLOMBO | ITA19720329 | Italy | 1972 | scuot-nukeproff | 4:42.0214 | 4:28.1694 | 16.463s | ||
5th | 272 | Fabrizio DRAGONI | ITA19810605 | Italy | 1981 | Alessi Racing Team | 7:57.37613 | 4:28.9255 | 17.219s | ||
6th | 274 | Manuel DAL POZZO | ITA19810826 | Italy | 1981 | scout-nukeproof | 5:47.88311 | 4:30.7746 | 19.068s | ||
7th | 279 | Timur ZAMALIEV | RUS19850330 | Russia | 1985 | Giant-Disco | 4:43.6375 | 4:39.2237 | 27.517s | ||
8th | 273 | Dirk AUGUST | GER19780515 | Germany | 1978 | RC Germania Weißenburg | 4:57.9967 | 4:48.7368 | 37.030s | ||
9th | 284 | Jani KUOSMANEN | FIN19800128 | Finland | 1980 | 5:02.4098 | 4:51.1379 | 39.431s | |||
10th | 280 | Lionel VACCARINI | ARG19790916 | Argentina | 1979 | light studio deluxe | 7:46.41312 | 4:52.87510 | 41.169s | ||
11th | 278 | Ludovic HIBERT | FRA19801231 | France | 1980 | Cran-Gevrier VTT | 5:24.5109 | 5:38.28911 | 1:26.583 | ||
12th | 282 | Paavo SAARELA | FIN19630218 | Finland | 1963 | Retkikunta Racing | 5:37.26610 | 5:54.86612 | 1:43.160 | ||
276 | David SELEMANI | BEL19811224 | Belgium | 1981 | Namur | 4:55.0326 | DNS | ||||
293 | Felipe SAENZ ANABALON | CHI19840202 | Chile | 1984 | Con Con downhill Club | DNF | DNS | ||||
277 | Daniele GALLIANI | ITA19840801 | Italy | 1984 | team biciaio | DNS |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 106 | Myriam NICOLE | FRA19900208 | France | 1990 | Commencal / Vallnord | 4:35.1042 | 4:28.3211 | - | ||
2nd | 102 | Tracey HANNAH | AUS19880613 | Australia | 1988 | Polygon UR | 4:30.3061 | 4:28.3492 | 0.028s | ||
3rd | 105 | Emilie SIEGENTHALER | SUI19860919 | Switzerland | 1986 | PIVOT FACTORY DH TEAM | 4:42.6234 | 4:36.5083 | 8.187s | ||
4th | 111 | Eleonora FARINA | ITA19901127 | Italy | 1990 | MANGUSTA BIKE TEAM | 4:52.3415 | 4:45.0814 | 16.760s | ||
5th | 104 | Carina CAPPELLARI | SUI19911106 | Switzerland | 1991 | RADON MAGURA FACTORY | 5:05.0466 | 4:53.6355 | 25.314s | ||
6th | 103 | Casey BROWN | CAN19901027 | Canada | 1990 | BERGAMONT HAYES WORLD TEAM | 4:40.4043 | 4:57.6746 | 29.353s | ||
7th | 109 | Harriet RUECKNAGEL | GER19881011 | Germany | 1988 | Rad-Art Ilmenau | 5:17.03810 | 5:01.4787 | 33.157s | ||
8th | 120 | Anneke BEERTEN | NED19820707 | Netherlands | 1982 | Specialized Racing | 6:20.32314 | 5:04.1608 | 35.839s | ||
9th | 113 | Veronique SANDLER | NZL19930417 | New Zealand | 1993 | 5:14.2927 | 5:05.6649 | 37.343s | |||
10th | 107 | Cami NOGUEIRA | ARG19930929 | Argentina | 1993 | 5:15.4748 | 5:09.92510 | 41.604s | |||
11th | 112 | Eline NIJHUIS | NED19950416 | Netherlands | 1995 | COMBEERACING | 5:16.2779 | 5:13.32711 | 45.006s | ||
12th | 110 | Sophie TYAS | NZL19941101 | New Zealand | 1994 | DNF | 5:17.02612 | 48.705s | |||
13th | 116 | Suzanne LACEY | GBR19920911 | UK | 1992 | Banshee / Team Aston Hill | 6:04.53012 | 5:45.28813 | 1:16.967 | ||
14th | 118 | Lucy DREES | GBR19931110 | UK | 1993 | Team Aston Hill | 6:01.65811 | 5:46.39814 | 1:18.077 | ||
115 | Katharina KLOS | GER19840905 | Germany | 1984 | Team Bikedevilz | 6:14.52513 | DNF | ||||
101 | Rachel ATHERTON | GBR19871206 | UK | 1987 | GT Factory Racing | DNS | |||||
121 | Nina FAHRNER | AUT19900616 | Austria | 1990 | YT Industries | DNS | |||||
117 | Lisa KRUSE | GER19880130 | Germany | 1988 | Just Riding Along | DNS | |||||
114 | Karin PASTERER | AUT19910913 | Austria | 1991 | YT Industries | DNS |
Female: Pro: U17
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 267 | Alessia MISSIAGGIA | ITA19990129 | Italy | 1999 | JUMP DH TEAM | 7:34.6411 | 6:43.3251 | - |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified