The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 5 | Andreas SIEBER | GER19820928 | Germany | 1982 | Radon Factory Racing Team | 2:05.5972 | 2:05.1991 | - | ||
2nd | 8 | Rick BALBIERER | GER19880620 | Germany | 1988 | Team NRG | 2:04.0901 | 2:05.4682 | 0.269s | ||
3rd | 1 | Dave GORIS | BEL19900201 | Belgium | 1990 | Giant Germany-Gear2win-100% | 2:08.9355 | 2:06.4753 | 1.276s | ||
4th | 2 | Robin VAN GOUBERGEN | BEL19910424 | Belgium | 1991 | 2:09.7858 | 2:07.2534 | 2.054s | |||
5th | 25 | Anton Lauritz WÜNSCHER | GER19931201 | Germany | 1993 | Academy Downhill Crew | 2:09.2847 | 2:08.4125 | 3.213s | ||
6th | 12 | Fabian HEIM | GER19920715 | Germany | 1992 | Santa Cruz | 2:07.3953 | 2:08.5216 | 3.322s | ||
7th | 11 | Marius NEUFFER | GER19950821 | Germany | 1995 | TEAM RUDEL | 2:10.55114 | 2:08.6427 | 3.443s | ||
8th | 26 | Philipp BÜNNEMANN | GER19930720 | Germany | 1993 | Adidas / KORE / Maxxis / Radon | 2:13.44524 | 2:08.7928 | 3.593s | ||
9th | 15 | Stefan KUDELLA | GER19811231 | Germany | 1981 | AMG ROTWILD RACING TEAM | 2:10.1119 | 2:08.8819 | 3.682s | ||
10th | 41 | Erik FICKELSCHEER | GER19920102 | Germany | 1992 | MTB-Bande Schatzki | 2:10.46912 | 2:09.43910 | 4.240s | ||
11th | 33 | Hermes SCHADE | GER19871210 | Germany | 1987 | MTB-Bande Schatzki | 2:10.90415 | 2:09.76511 | 4.566s | ||
12th | 77 | Timo PRIES | GER19910407 | Germany | 1991 | Herobikes mg-sport | 2:14.17428 | 2:09.88512 | 4.686s | ||
13th | 6 | Randy VAN GOUBERGEN | BEL19890428 | Belgium | 1989 | 2:11.65517 | 2:10.14413 | 4.945s | |||
14th | 7 | Joshua BARTH | GER19950616 | Germany | 1995 | Solid Reverse Factory Racing | 2:09.2316 | 2:10.18014 | 4.981s | ||
15th | 22 | Max KRUSE | GER19920915 | Germany | 1992 | Addidas eyewear | 2:10.50113 | 2:10.55215 | 5.353s | ||
16th | 13 | Maximilian BENDER | GER19900817 | Germany | 1990 | Canyon Bikes | 2:10.18410 | 2:10.97916 | 5.780s | ||
17th | 37 | Arie SCHINDLER | GER19910524 | Germany | 1991 | Schindler Radsport | 2:14.21129 | 2:11.29317 | 6.094s | ||
18th | 21 | Christian MÜLLER (1981) | GER19811226 | Germany | 1981 | Team Fahrrad Eberhardt | 2:13.22822 | 2:11.35718 | 6.158s | ||
19th | 4 | Mark VAN LANKVELD | NED19910511 | Netherlands | 1991 | South Side DH Team | 2:10.25011 | 2:11.59119 | 6.392s | ||
20th | 34 | Dominik MAI | GER19891220 | Germany | 1989 | Maibike | 2:11.37716 | 2:11.64720 | 6.448s | ||
21st | 31 | Pascal STENGER | GER19911214 | Germany | 1991 | Tobsensworld racing Team | 2:13.75326 | 2:11.86321 | 6.664s | ||
22nd | 23 | Mark BALBIERER | GER19920713 | Germany | 1992 | Rad-Art Ilmenau | 2:14.68431 | 2:12.27522 | 7.076s | ||
23rd | 19 | Mario ANTON | GER19960404 | Germany | 1996 | Solid National Racing | 2:13.10321 | 2:12.55323 | 7.354s | ||
24th | 213 | Felix BRAUN | GER19900204 | Germany | 1990 | Pecker Team | 2:12.70519 | 2:12.58924 | 7.390s | ||
25th | 24 | Julian STEINER | GER19940210 | Germany | 1994 | 2:13.44825 | 2:12.81325 | 7.614s | |||
26th | 17 | Markus HILLMANN | GER19890730 | Germany | 1989 | Rad-Art Ilmenau | 2:57.59189 | 2:12.90726 | 7.708s | ||
27th | 51 | Danny SØRENSEN | DEN19890612 | Denmark | 1989 | Ride.mx | 2:15.52836 | 2:13.06927 | 7.870s | ||
28th | 16 | Falk BARON | GER19920505 | Germany | 1992 | MTB-Bande Schatzki | 2:14.02027 | 2:13.10628 | 7.907s | ||
29th | 18 | Willi LÜTZELER | GER19861229 | Germany | 1986 | Cube | 2:14.96834 | 2:13.21529 | 8.016s | ||
30th | 92 | Jonas LINNEMANN | GER19920115 | Germany | 1992 | Ronny Racing | 2:13.24323 | 2:13.26030 | 8.061s | ||
31st | 32 | Gino SCHLIFSKE | GER19800114 | Germany | 1980 | BC / Flatout Suspensio / Scott | 2:14.32630 | 2:13.48531 | 8.286s | ||
32nd | 28 | Marcell FREY | GER19940511 | Germany | 1994 | IK-Pictures-Racing | 2:11.67318 | 2:13.54532 | 8.346s | ||
33rd | 39 | Josua HEIN | GER19871121 | Germany | 1987 | HeikosRadschuppen / Max / MJ-SPORT | 2:29.28180 | 2:14.12333 | 8.924s | ||
34th | 59 | Steven WONG | HKG19880428 | Hong Kong | 1988 | Adrenaline World Racing | 2:15.78937 | 2:14.29434 | 9.095s | ||
35th | 72 | Bastian DENNERLEIN | GER19920229 | Germany | 1992 | Fenner | 2:18.08243 | 2:14.75335 | 9.554s | ||
36th | 46 | Jonas HOHMANN | GER19951007 | Germany | 1995 | BERGRAUSCH RACING / RSV Eisena | 2:16.65640 | 2:14.97536 | 9.776s | ||
37th | 27 | Christian GEORGI | GER19921223 | Germany | 1992 | 2:15.12835 | 2:15.37237 | 10.173s | |||
38th | 35 | Jens SCHLEGEL | GER19881010 | Germany | 1988 | Reichmann R&D Team | 2:16.36839 | 2:15.40238 | 10.203s | ||
39th | 20 | Thomas DUEBER | GER19920502 | Germany | 1992 | Radmarkt Schumacher | 2:12.94820 | 2:15.45239 | 10.253s | ||
40th | 43 | Jan PYROWICZ | GER19880313 | Germany | 1988 | DIMB e.V. | 2:16.04738 | 2:15.45540 | 10.256s | ||
41st | 65 | Frederic DUSCHL | GER19870731 | Germany | 1987 | BERG-AB.de RACING | 2:18.13544 | 2:16.10441 | 10.905s | ||
42nd | 45 | Patrick FRIESE | GER19930213 | Germany | 1993 | PROPAIN Factory Racing Team | 2:18.29746 | 2:16.44142 | 11.242s | ||
43rd | 84 | Marcel THÜRMER | GER19910101 | Germany | 1991 | MTBCG RACING | DNF | 2:16.56643 | 11.367s | ||
44th | 57 | Oliver GUSTKE | GER19881221 | Germany | 1988 | Absolutbikes-Racing | 2:23.74069 | 2:16.62844 | 11.429s | ||
45th | 83 | Matthias SPONSEL | GER19930312 | Germany | 1993 | MTBCG RACING | 2:19.39049 | 2:17.36945 | 12.170s | ||
46th | 212 | Frederik Andersen LETH | DEN19950124 | Denmark | 1995 | Bikester.com | 2:19.32748 | 2:17.48346 | 12.284s | ||
47th | 62 | Marcel NEUMANN | GER19960831 | Germany | 1996 | B.O.C. 24 Bergamont Racing Fac | 2:22.54967 | 2:17.53747 | 12.338s | ||
48th | 124 | Clayde VAN STEENWINKEL | BEL19890906 | Belgium | 1989 | 2:20.47256 | 2:17.66848 | 12.469s | |||
49th | 67 | Amin EL BOUBSI | GER19931127 | Germany | 1993 | Bike-Components | 2:21.24759 | 2:17.75749 | 12.558s | ||
50th | 38 | Sandro WOLF | GER19920821 | Germany | 1992 | Alright Cycling | 2:17.58842 | 2:17.93450 | 12.735s | ||
51st | 82 | Stephan FINIS-WEIFENBACH | GER19951219 | Germany | 1995 | KSV Baunatal / Mile Multisport | 2:25.96275 | 2:18.09951 | 12.900s | ||
52nd | 50 | Noah KUHNEN | GER19931201 | Germany | 1993 | BikeBauer-Racing Team | 2:20.12053 | 2:18.12352 | 12.924s | ||
53rd | 53 | Conny ENGELMANN | GER19900712 | Germany | 1990 | Team Bikesport Sasbachwalden e | 2:21.47361 | 2:18.76253 | 13.563s | ||
54th | 88 | Adrian WIENECKE | GER19900601 | Germany | 1990 | Ortsclub Lüneburg e.V. im ADAC | 2:19.56250 | 2:18.98954 | 13.790s | ||
55th | 78 | Benedikt SCHMIDT (1996) | GER19960610 | Germany | 1996 | JL FACTORY RACING TEAM / Woffm | 2:20.23154 | 2:19.06355 | 13.864s | ||
56th | 113 | Maxi GROB | GER19951130 | Germany | 1995 | Solid National Racing | 2:18.27445 | 2:19.23356 | 14.034s | ||
57th | 89 | Nico KÖLBL | GER19910105 | Germany | 1991 | Oswald Bikes & Service | 2:22.00763 | 2:19.55757 | 14.358s | ||
58th | 36 | Marc ZIMMERMANN | GER19950107 | Germany | 1995 | IK-Pictures-Racing | DNF | 2:20.25358 | 15.054s | ||
59th | 68 | Cornelius HOBERG | GER19951019 | Germany | 1995 | Bikesports-Racing-Team | 2:20.36855 | 2:20.37759 | 15.178s | ||
60th | 114 | Lucas SITZMANN | GER19960609 | Germany | 1996 | Specialized Concept Store Nürn | 2:53.21688 | 2:20.51360 | 15.314s | ||
61st | 79 | Sean BROOKE-EDWARDS | GER19910904 | Germany | 1991 | KSV Baunatal | 2:24.70371 | 2:20.67161 | 15.472s | ||
62nd | 73 | Dominik JÜRGEN-SCHELLERT | GER19881122 | Germany | 1988 | Flowline Design Racing | 2:18.86247 | 2:20.99062 | 15.791s | ||
63rd | 118 | Elias SCHULER | GER19950605 | Germany | 1995 | Trail-On-Racing | 2:25.14072 | 2:21.06163 | 15.862s | ||
64th | 115 | Lucca SEITZ | GER19940617 | Germany | 1994 | Specialized Concept Store Nürn | 2:21.01557 | 2:21.24164 | 16.042s | ||
65th | 48 | Nils VERHOEVEN | GER19911101 | Germany | 1991 | SCOTT SPORTS Germany | 2:19.90652 | 2:21.43365 | 16.234s | ||
66th | 122 | Jan PIENING | NED19881108 | Netherlands | 1988 | Jansen Vloerservice | 2:27.78878 | 2:21.80066 | 16.601s | ||
67th | 117 | Manuel SCHUBERT | GER19901020 | Germany | 1990 | Trailmeisen | 2:30.42683 | 2:22.10567 | 16.906s | ||
68th | 80 | Joshua FAẞBENDER | GER19950617 | Germany | 1995 | LAST NATIONAL TEAM | 2:22.00864 | 2:22.14668 | 16.947s | ||
69th | 71 | Yannik FEJFAR | GER19950830 | Germany | 1995 | Fejfar.de RFC Rossbach | 2:29.55281 | 2:22.82769 | 17.628s | ||
70th | 100 | Marc WACHT | GER19920814 | Germany | 1992 | SCOTT GERMANY | 2:23.45268 | 2:22.87170 | 17.672s | ||
71st | 120 | Sven SIATS | GER19900920 | Germany | 1990 | XXX Global Racing | 2:25.79874 | 2:23.33271 | 18.133s | ||
72nd | 9 | Daniel LUDWIG (1993) | GER19930815 | Germany | 1993 | SCOTT GERMANY | 2:08.1794 | 2:23.60672 | 18.407s | ||
73rd | 75 | Maximilian FRIETSCH | GER19940923 | Germany | 1994 | BS Sasba / Freeride-Mountain.com | 2:26.03776 | 2:24.14573 | 18.946s | ||
74th | 98 | Miguel ZINK | GER19920524 | Germany | 1992 | RV Rai-Breitenbach | 2:30.01082 | 2:24.57974 | 19.380s | ||
75th | 94 | Jan-Soeren FREY | GER19860219 | Germany | 1986 | RP34 Racing Team | 2:21.37460 | 2:25.33975 | 20.140s | ||
76th | 125 | Fabian HOHL | GER19930910 | Germany | 1993 | 2:22.11465 | 2:25.64476 | 20.445s | |||
77th | 54 | Janno HUBER | GER19880125 | Germany | 1988 | Radsportakademie | 2:21.95362 | 2:26.19977 | 21.000s | ||
78th | 97 | Julian DREẞLER | GER19950517 | Germany | 1995 | Ruhrpott Racing 45 | 2:22.18666 | 2:27.46578 | 22.266s | ||
79th | 86 | Max WAGEMANN | GER19931025 | Germany | 1993 | Nordeifel-Gravity | 2:27.94779 | 2:28.11479 | 22.915s | ||
80th | 76 | Matthias FENKE | GER19920930 | Germany | 1992 | Ghost Germany | 2:21.18558 | 2:28.12080 | 22.921s | ||
81st | 70 | Tobias LECHNER | GER19950619 | Germany | 1995 | DieRadgeber Racing | 2:34.46784 | 2:33.05881 | 27.859s | ||
82nd | 90 | Maximilian NEUBECKER | GER19890413 | Germany | 1989 | Passt Werbung | 2:42.08486 | 2:36.13382 | 30.934s | ||
83rd | 121 | Thorsten SCHMITZ | GER19780208 | Germany | 1978 | XXX Global Racing | 3:53.01490 | 2:36.86083 | 31.661s | ||
84th | 85 | Maximilian WEIGMANN | GER19910729 | Germany | 1991 | Nordeifel Gravity e.V. | 2:37.50085 | 2:40.57084 | 35.371s | ||
85th | 58 | Hildan Afosma KATANA | INA19910801 | Indonesia | 1991 | Adrenaline World Racing | 2:17.14841 | 2:42.08385 | 36.884s | ||
86th | 116 | Koopal EBRAHIMI | GER19860516 | Germany | 1986 | Thrillspeed Downhill Racing | 2:48.57387 | 2:48.56786 | 43.368s | ||
87th | 91 | Stefan LÜBBEMEIER | GER19820408 | Germany | 1982 | RMC Schloß Neuhaus | DNF | 2:55.42287 | 50.223s | ||
88th | 52 | Fabian GALONSKA | GER19940126 | Germany | 1994 | DX-Racing | 2:14.92733 | 3:13.01488 | 1:07.815 | ||
89th | 123 | Yannik THOMAS | GER19930514 | Germany | 1993 | Mountainbike Rider Magazine | 2:25.51473 | 3:15.81489 | 1:10.615 | ||
90th | 49 | Eric JUNKER | GER19950106 | Germany | 1995 | IK-Pictures-Racing | 2:19.68151 | 3:43.85390 | 1:38.654 | ||
40 | Karma Tenpa Chhophel DYK LAMA | GER19950217 | Germany | 1995 | Propain Gravity Union | 2:14.86932 | DNF | ||||
81 | Jacob DEFFKE | GER19950823 | Germany | 1995 | MBC Bochum | 2:24.10970 | DNF | ||||
69 | Dick JANSEN | NED19960914 | Netherlands | 1996 | Cycle Trend | 2:26.49377 | DNS | ||||
61 | Kevin OCIEPKA | GER19940913 | Germany | 1994 | Amok Racing / KSV Baunatal | DNF | DNS | ||||
56 | Lukas FENDT | GER19880111 | Germany | 1988 | Absolutbikes-Racing | DNS | |||||
29 | Bernd SCHUMACHER | GER19850206 | Germany | 1985 | liquid-life.de | DNS |
Male: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 300 | Jeroen TOETERS | Netherlands | 1995 | Maxxis | 2:15.5171 | 2:11.0501 | - | |||
2nd | 303 | Karl TRÜTZSCHLER | Germany | 1990 | 2:21.5786 | 2:14.8982 | 3.848s | ||||
3rd | 309 | Marco ROTH | Germany | 1995 | FrameBreakers | 2:19.1493 | 2:15.1473 | 4.097s | |||
4th | 395 | Jan BERKENKOPF | GER19950404 | Germany | 1995 | YoungGuns Racing | 2:22.2767 | 2:15.7434 | 4.693s | ||
5th | 310 | Philipp EBENER | Germany | 1992 | Ebener Frien / SRS Teamextreme | 2:22.5549 | 2:15.9925 | 4.942s | |||
6th | 336 | Felix WEBER | Germany | 1995 | JL-Racing-Suspension.com | 2:27.18323 | 2:16.1446 | 5.094s | |||
7th | 306 | Yannick NOLL | Germany | 1996 | FastForward Racing | 2:25.50618 | 2:17.2197 | 6.169s | |||
8th | 314 | Robert OTTO (1989) | Germany | 1989 | BERGRAUSCH RACING | 2:25.48117 | 2:17.3598 | 6.309s | |||
9th | 592 | Tim DREXLER | GER19940120 | Germany | 1994 | 2:32.98547 | 2:17.9689 | 6.918s | |||
10th | 313 | Benedict GRANEL | Germany | 1995 | 2:25.24715 | 2:18.26110 | 7.211s | ||||
11th | 364 | Dennis GRIESENBRUCH | Germany | 1992 | Flowline Design Racing | 2:25.25416 | 2:18.51511 | 7.465s | |||
12th | 315 | Kevin ENGELHOFER | Germany | 1991 | 2:25.04514 | 2:18.72512 | 7.675s | ||||
13th | 401 | Bart VOSMAN | Netherlands | 1995 | 2:28.52129 | 2:19.33913 | 8.289s | ||||
14th | 304 | Noel RICHTER | Germany | 1996 | MTBCG RACING | 2:27.18724 | 2:19.44014 | 8.390s | |||
15th | 414 | Konstantin LEONHARDT | Germany | 1996 | 2:26.37621 | 2:19.45315 | 8.403s | ||||
16th | 328 | Toni Paul RIEDEL | Germany | 1995 | TR Racing | 2:27.47725 | 2:19.45516 | 8.405s | |||
17th | 331 | Philipp MANNCHEN | Germany | 1992 | ERTS Racing Team | 2:28.49428 | 2:19.59417 | 8.544s | |||
18th | 344 | Robin KRELLMANN | Germany | 1994 | BERGRAUSCH RACING | 2:26.13519 | 2:19.62718 | 8.577s | |||
19th | 312 | Max THELEN | Germany | 1994 | 2:27.88926 | 2:20.21319 | 9.163s | ||||
20th | 307 | Maximilian PRIVIK | Germany | 1995 | FH Daute Downhill Team | 2:31.64541 | 2:20.76620 | 9.716s | |||
21st | 325 | Sebastian PÖRS | Germany | 1989 | ERTS Racing Team | 2:26.47522 | 2:20.94621 | 9.896s | |||
22nd | 319 | Christoph ISECKE | Germany | 1991 | TREK Radscheune Racing | 2:29.89732 | 2:21.20022 | 10.150s | |||
23rd | 317 | Niklas BENTLAGE | Germany | 1992 | Planlos | 2:31.15937 | 2:21.69123 | 10.641s | |||
24th | 311 | Sven-Holger KOCZIAN | Germany | 1985 | 1. MSC Weschnitztal Fürth 1952 | 2:24.23313 | 2:21.93124 | 10.881s | |||
25th | 321 | Tom BERGER | Germany | 1993 | Suiss | 2:33.93953 | 2:22.05225 | 11.002s | |||
26th | 322 | Danny WRIGHT | Germany | 1987 | SuS Oberarden Radsport | 2:29.01430 | 2:22.62826 | 11.578s | |||
27th | 402 | Christian PRASSEK | Germany | 1988 | 2:30.13734 | 2:22.85227 | 11.802s | ||||
28th | 384 | Manuel GERTH | Germany | 1990 | ROYRO Racing Team | 2:32.61245 | 2:23.26128 | 12.211s | |||
29th | 329 | Erik DUTSCHMANN | Germany | 1995 | 2:34.39656 | 2:23.63729 | 12.587s | ||||
30th | 346 | Robin WINKLER | Germany | 1995 | Bike-Ranch Schonach | 2:30.82735 | 2:23.76230 | 12.712s | |||
31st | 353 | Alessandro PFEIL | Germany | 1995 | Team Radsport Gewehr | 2:31.86342 | 2:24.01631 | 12.966s | |||
32nd | 379 | Maik LEHMANN | Germany | 1990 | RADIOAKTIV | 2:29.66631 | 2:24.03232 | 12.982s | |||
33rd | 324 | Mark FALLENBÜCHEL | Germany | 1993 | Radsport Fiedler Frankenberg | 2:31.27538 | 2:24.47433 | 13.424s | |||
34th | 338 | Paul PLEGNIERE | Germany | 1994 | Nippelspanner Racingteam | 2:33.92652 | 2:24.54234 | 13.492s | |||
35th | 334 | Sten HASSLER | Germany | 1995 | 14th Division | 2:32.69846 | 2:24.55935 | 13.509s | |||
36th | 386 | Marvin MÜHRER | Germany | 1992 | Seven Hills Riders | 2:33.15748 | 2:25.16336 | 14.113s | |||
37th | 339 | Luca SCHNEIDER | Germany | 1993 | Nippelspanner Racingteam | 2:32.18644 | 2:25.23437 | 14.184s | |||
38th | 332 | Robert BEER | Germany | 1994 | ERTS Racing Team | 2:31.32539 | 2:25.30138 | 14.251s | |||
39th | 323 | Florian HENNEMANN | Germany | 1993 | Alles ums Rad | 2:24.21212 | 2:25.44139 | 14.391s | |||
40th | 393 | Sebastian HERBERT | Germany | 1986 | the pecker team | 2:33.75650 | 2:25.49040 | 14.440s | |||
41st | 327 | Sebastian KURTH | Germany | 1987 | Alutech Cycels / DH-DeisterSta | 2:33.66049 | 2:25.93341 | 14.883s | |||
42nd | 316 | Paul MAAG | Germany | 1989 | 2:26.21120 | 2:26.37142 | 15.321s | ||||
42nd | 378 | Frank SIEBERT | Germany | 1986 | Rad-Art Ilmenau | 2:34.58457 | 2:26.37142 | 15.321s | |||
44th | 330 | Paul REICHE | Germany | 1995 | 2:41.51971 | 2:26.51044 | 15.460s | ||||
45th | 362 | Fabian HESSE | Germany | 1996 | 2:36.75064 | 2:26.58345 | 15.533s | ||||
46th | 340 | Diego CHAVEZ TORRES | Germany | 1996 | 3:26.67187 | 2:26.69546 | 15.645s | ||||
47th | 370 | Daniel SCHAMUL | Germany | 1988 | Ilmenauer Radsport Club | 2:23.17311 | 2:26.84447 | 15.794s | |||
48th | 388 | Jan DIECKMANN | Germany | 1990 | SUS OBERADEN | 2:29.94533 | 2:26.84548 | 15.795s | |||
49th | 354 | Maximilian KLINGER | Germany | 1993 | Chaingang Racing | 2:28.48427 | 2:27.01049 | 15.960s | |||
50th | 389 | André GIEBELER | Germany | 1986 | Team AG Racing | 2:34.62058 | 2:27.13350 | 16.083s | |||
51st | 351 | Lucas SALAMANN | Germany | 1995 | BTS-Racing | 2:40.62970 | 2:27.27151 | 16.221s | |||
52nd | 359 | Max HEIDINGSFELDER | Germany | 1996 | ease supply | 2:34.10555 | 2:27.66652 | 16.616s | |||
53rd | 423 | Tim STAUDTE | Germany | 1995 | 2:34.85459 | 2:27.70953 | 16.659s | ||||
54th | 369 | Christian QUILITZSCH | Germany | 1987 | Honigdachsracingschwadron | 2:37.08565 | 2:28.15554 | 17.105s | |||
55th | 320 | Stefan GÜLDNER | Germany | 1986 | Raderdoll-Racing-Team | 2:36.64163 | 2:28.22855 | 17.178s | |||
56th | 410 | Jan KROSCHINSKI | Germany | 1995 | 2:38.55768 | 2:28.55456 | 17.504s | ||||
57th | 406 | Dirk THIELE | Germany | 1985 | DNF | 2:29.17257 | 18.122s | ||||
58th | 419 | Maximilian BRAUN | Germany | 1992 | 2:32.14743 | 2:29.22058 | 18.170s | ||||
59th | 348 | Eric VIER | Germany | 1992 | Bodenkunde Racing Team | DNF | 2:29.31259 | 18.262s | |||
60th | 397 | Martin KOSCHACK | Germany | 1986 | #YDF / Propain | 2:37.29667 | 2:29.38460 | 18.334s | |||
61st | 302 | Timo ROSNER | Germany | 1992 | FrameBreakers | 2:18.5742 | 2:29.38561 | 18.335s | |||
62nd | 405 | Dion MAUERSBERGER | Germany | 1995 | 2:35.17060 | 2:29.92562 | 18.875s | ||||
63rd | 305 | Leon GALLEE | Germany | 1995 | HSB Heidenheim | 2:20.7395 | 2:30.64363 | 19.593s | |||
64th | 366 | Matthias WINKELS | Germany | 1993 | Force Racing | 2:33.75751 | 2:31.05864 | 20.008s | |||
65th | 363 | Michael AUTH | GER19901108 | Germany | 1990 | Fast Forward | DNF | 2:32.10565 | 21.055s | ||
66th | 345 | Marc WEBER | Germany | 1987 | BikeBauer-Racing Team | 2:36.57962 | 2:32.49066 | 21.440s | |||
67th | 383 | Florian BLUMÖR | GER19860721 | Germany | 1986 | RFC Hainstadt | 2:41.52472 | 2:32.74767 | 21.697s | ||
68th | 424 | Tobias SCHMITT (1994) | Germany | 1994 | 2:31.45540 | 2:33.51268 | 22.462s | ||||
69th | 361 | Julian LAUBE | Germany | 1991 | EsNos Racing Team | 2:44.67078 | 2:34.05369 | 23.003s | |||
70th | 404 | Devon TETTENBORN | Germany | 1996 | 2:37.17666 | 2:34.70270 | 23.652s | ||||
71st | 358 | Florian SCHUMPP | Germany | 1986 | Dudstuff Factory Team | 2:51.77281 | 2:35.55371 | 24.503s | |||
72nd | 417 | Markus TRZESNIOWSKI | Austria | 1996 | 2:44.97179 | 2:35.83872 | 24.788s | ||||
73rd | 396 | Jo FERMOR | Germany | 1993 | Freestyle Media World | 2:30.86536 | 2:36.58773 | 25.537s | |||
74th | 426 | Tommy FRANZ | Germany | 1991 | 2:42.35576 | 2:37.50974 | 26.459s | ||||
75th | 342 | Marco FLEISSNER | Germany | 1993 | Alpha Racing | 4:15.49388 | 2:38.90275 | 27.852s | |||
76th | 365 | Tobias SCHMITT (1996) | Germany | 1996 | Force Racing | 2:41.88873 | 2:39.64276 | 28.592s | |||
77th | 355 | Alexander SCHROTH | Germany | 1989 | Chainwheel Cowboys | 2:40.39769 | 2:40.43877 | 29.388s | |||
78th | 308 | Daniel WAGNER | Germany | 1995 | Nippelspanner Racingteam | 3:05.15085 | 2:41.85878 | 30.808s | |||
79th | 420 | Maximilian SCHAFFELD | Germany | 1996 | 2:51.51980 | 2:41.97579 | 30.925s | ||||
80th | 349 | Karl HEIER | Germany | 1995 | Bodenkunde Racing Team | DNF | 2:43.41280 | 32.362s | |||
81st | 335 | Felix KLEY | Germany | 1994 | Fast Forward Racing | DNF | 2:49.57681 | 38.526s | |||
82nd | 411 | Janek VAN WISSEN | Luxembourg | 1991 | 3:04.89284 | 2:50.68182 | 39.631s | ||||
83rd | 374 | Viktor BITSCHAK | Germany | 1993 | Lava-Bike | 3:00.38883 | 2:54.52183 | 43.471s | |||
84th | 416 | Lucas WROBEL | Germany | 1995 | 2:42.58077 | 3:01.04484 | 49.994s | ||||
85th | 418 | Marlon UHLENBRUCK | Germany | 1994 | 3:11.98786 | 3:05.17285 | 54.122s | ||||
86th | 371 | Timo SARTOR | Germany | 1990 | INSECTION-RACING | 2:41.90374 | 3:45.92686 | 1:34.876 | |||
301 | Nils KLASEN | Germany | 1996 | 2:19.9454 | DNF | ||||||
421 | Niklas LUNNEBACH | Germany | 1994 | 2:22.3218 | DNF | ||||||
398 | Nils DRANSFELD | Germany | 1994 | Reuber Bike | 2:23.15710 | DNF | |||||
368 | René BECK (1994) | Germany | 1994 | GDR Beck | 2:42.02775 | DNF | |||||
425 | Tom SIEBERT | Germany | 1996 | 2:54.77682 | DNF | ||||||
352 | Daniel TOBISCH | Germany | 1995 | BTS-Racing | 2:34.09054 | DNS | |||||
412 | Johannes HERZOG | Germany | 1989 | 2:35.81261 | DNS | ||||||
350 | Devin BUSCH | Germany | 1996 | BTS-Racing | DNF | DNS | |||||
394 | Marvin MÜLLER | Germany | 1992 | Yo-Trail Racing | DNF | DNS | |||||
407 | Florian SCHMAL | Germany | 1989 | DNF | DNS | ||||||
408 | Jan JAEGER | Germany | 1994 | DNS | |||||||
341 | Niklas JENSCH | Germany | 1991 | AEM Racing | DNS | ||||||
400 | Adrian KRENZ | Germany | 1993 | DNS | |||||||
326 | Philipp KUHLGEMEYER | Germany | 1989 | Teuto-Radical-Racing | DNS | ||||||
385 | Thomas NEUMANN | Germany | 1987 | Ruhrpott Racing 45 | DNS | ||||||
422 | Simon RHODE | Germany | 1993 | DNS | |||||||
356 | Yanick Manfred RUSCHINCIK | Germany | 1991 | Chainwheel Cowboys | DNS | ||||||
415 | Linus SMIREK | Germany | 1993 | DNS | |||||||
387 | Dennis WILL | Germany | 1991 | Simon Bikes Racing | DNS |
Male: Pro: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 154 | Max HARTENSTERN | GER19990306 | Germany | 1999 | MTB-Bande Schatzki | 2:08.8161 | 2:07.8251 | - | ||
2nd | 157 | Till ULMSCHNEIDER | GER19991223 | Germany | 1999 | MRC Young Guns | 2:15.1162 | 2:11.6762 | 3.851s | ||
3rd | 155 | Felix KRÜGER | GER20000205 | Germany | 2000 | MRC Young Guns | 2:16.1213 | 2:14.0613 | 6.236s | ||
4th | 159 | Niklas KROELLER | GER19991019 | Germany | 1999 | 2:22.6895 | 2:17.0764 | 9.251s | |||
5th | 168 | Mika Leon HOPP | GER20000602 | Germany | 2000 | Race and Style Woinem | 2:17.4054 | 2:19.3095 | 11.484s | ||
6th | 158 | Samuel GROSS | GER20001002 | Germany | 2000 | JK-Bikes | 2:23.4326 | 2:19.6156 | 11.790s | ||
7th | 160 | Florian WERRES | GER19991014 | Germany | 1999 | 2:28.2528 | 2:22.0307 | 14.205s | |||
8th | 161 | Joel DITTMANN | GER19990516 | Germany | 1999 | LAST NATIONAL TEAM | 2:26.0187 | 2:23.2238 | 15.398s | ||
9th | 162 | Maurice RICHTER | GER20000402 | Germany | 2000 | 2:28.7049 | 2:23.2889 | 15.463s | |||
10th | 167 | Luca DRANSMANN | GER19990925 | Germany | 1999 | Nightfox Factory | 2:33.19011 | 2:24.41710 | 16.592s | ||
11th | 165 | Leon Bennett KLIPPER | GER20001126 | Germany | 2000 | NeumannRacing Team | 2:29.30110 | 2:24.88711 | 17.062s | ||
12th | 163 | Nik BÜRGER | GER19990919 | Germany | 1999 | Ortsclub Lüneburg e.V. im ADAC | 2:36.41512 | 2:29.60212 | 21.777s | ||
13th | 164 | Maurice KERSTEN | GER20001002 | Germany | 2000 | HCS Racing | 2:41.69713 | 2:36.90213 | 29.077s | ||
156 | Nino ZIMMERMANN | GER19990705 | Germany | 1999 | GZ-RACING | DNS |
Male: Pro: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 129 | Tim SCHLÜẞLER | GER19970517 | Germany | 1997 | Team NRG | 2:09.7371 | 2:09.5681 | - | ||
2nd | 133 | Jannik ABBOU | GER19980625 | Germany | 1998 | Radon Factory Downhill Team | 2:13.1733 | 2:12.0492 | 2.481s | ||
3rd | 132 | Sven BECKERS | GER19970915 | Germany | 1997 | RUDEL | 2:14.2544 | 2:12.1513 | 2.583s | ||
4th | 130 | Moritz HALLMANNS | GER19970808 | Germany | 1997 | 2:15.8336 | 2:12.8764 | 3.308s | |||
5th | 127 | Jonas MUCHA | GER19970918 | Germany | 1997 | RSV Elxleben e.V. | 2:12.0212 | 2:13.8565 | 4.288s | ||
6th | 128 | Simon WEBER | GER19970921 | Germany | 1997 | MRC YoungGuns | 2:17.70010 | 2:14.0556 | 4.487s | ||
7th | 137 | Kevin BECKSCHULZE | GER19980717 | Germany | 1998 | Radsport Wittwer Fröndenberg | 2:17.5568 | 2:14.6637 | 5.095s | ||
8th | 135 | Erik SCHREITER | GER19970406 | Germany | 1997 | B2BA DH Team | 2:15.5785 | 2:14.9348 | 5.366s | ||
9th | 134 | Maximilian JAKUBOWSKI | GER19970129 | Germany | 1997 | Knolly Knation | 2:17.5609 | 2:15.2189 | 5.650s | ||
10th | 131 | Hendrik PETERS | GER19980124 | Germany | 1998 | PROPAIN Factory Racing Team | 2:17.0887 | 2:17.02810 | 7.460s | ||
11th | 136 | Mauritz-Jakob VERHOEVEN | GER19970421 | Germany | 1997 | Simonbikes | 2:20.23211 | 2:17.62111 | 8.053s | ||
12th | 146 | Yannic BARTH | GER19981014 | Germany | 1998 | RSV Bike-Riders Remchingen | 2:25.20715 | 2:19.97812 | 10.410s | ||
13th | 148 | Marcel ANGENENDT | GER19970503 | Germany | 1997 | Team Bikefabrik | 2:22.64713 | 2:22.52413 | 12.956s | ||
14th | 150 | Marcus ENGELSTJERNE | DEN19981107 | Denmark | 1998 | GripGrab | 2:25.98816 | 2:22.67514 | 13.107s | ||
15th | 151 | Rasmus JUNGERSEN | DEN19970213 | Denmark | 1997 | GripGrab / Team-A / ZITE Goggles | 2:27.67519 | 2:24.45415 | 14.886s | ||
16th | 145 | Jonas BECHTHOLD | GER19970212 | Germany | 1997 | Polygon Gravity Squad | 2:30.55420 | 2:25.36316 | 15.795s | ||
17th | 141 | Felix RAUCH (1997) | GER19970410 | Germany | 1997 | Fahrrad Fahrwerk | 2:26.73118 | 2:25.66217 | 16.094s | ||
18th | 153 | Manuel KÖLBL | GER19980128 | Germany | 1998 | 2:26.50317 | 2:25.69118 | 16.123s | |||
19th | 144 | Jakob KARKHOF | GER19970716 | Germany | 1997 | OC Lüneburg | DNF | 2:25.82319 | 16.255s | ||
20th | 149 | Nils FREYER | GER19980212 | Germany | 1998 | Trailmeisen | 2:23.55314 | 2:27.14320 | 17.575s | ||
21st | 221 | Philipp KLEMM | GER19980713 | Germany | 1998 | Solid Bikes | 2:43.01821 | 2:36.91221 | 27.344s | ||
22nd | 152 | Jonathan HOHL | GER19980806 | Germany | 1998 | 2:22.37712 | 2:56.86622 | 47.298s | |||
23rd | 142 | Linus GEWETZKI | GER19980219 | Germany | 1998 | DH-Race Factory | DNF | 3:01.29123 | 51.723s |
Male: Pro: Master Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 170 | Nino ANTIC | GER19750120 | Germany | 1975 | GIANT GERMANY | 2:16.5474 | 2:10.5261 | - | ||
2nd | 169 | Benjamin HEROLD | GER19830902 | Germany | 1983 | Team NRG | 2:12.3461 | 2:10.7812 | 0.255s | ||
3rd | 172 | Markus BAST | GER19760603 | Germany | 1976 | PROPAIN Factory Racing Team | 2:14.3533 | 2:13.2203 | 2.694s | ||
4th | 179 | Joost WICHMAN | NED19780519 | Netherlands | 1978 | Radon Factory Enduro Racing | 2:14.0482 | 2:14.3444 | 3.818s | ||
5th | 214 | Jarno VEERHOEK | NED19831110 | Netherlands | 1983 | MAGURA FACTORY | 2:16.5505 | 2:14.6065 | 4.080s | ||
6th | 174 | Marco BEBA | GER19791105 | Germany | 1979 | Propain Gravity Union | 2:20.5539 | 2:15.1456 | 4.619s | ||
7th | 177 | Robin MÖLDERS | GER19830308 | Germany | 1983 | 2:17.3067 | 2:15.6987 | 5.172s | |||
8th | 176 | Sascha HELMSTEDT | GER19850821 | Germany | 1985 | Harzcore | 2:16.8106 | 2:15.9688 | 5.442s | ||
9th | 173 | Patrick NEUKIRCHEN | GER19740312 | Germany | 1974 | MRC Young Guns | 2:21.91611 | 2:17.4939 | 6.967s | ||
10th | 171 | Frédéric ABBOU | FRA19690301 | France | 1969 | Radon Downhill Factory Team | 2:18.3708 | 2:18.15810 | 7.632s | ||
11th | 175 | Dennis STRATMANN | GER19760412 | Germany | 1976 | Race Face / Rocky Mountain | 3:10.99329 | 2:18.81411 | 8.288s | ||
12th | 182 | Andreas HOPPIUS | GER19791214 | Germany | 1979 | Propain Gravity Union | 2:23.20712 | 2:19.35812 | 8.832s | ||
13th | 193 | Stephan PASSERI | NED19790509 | Netherlands | 1979 | South Side mountainbiking | 2:21.65110 | 2:20.85313 | 10.327s | ||
14th | 200 | Eugen NOMMENSEN | GER19821112 | Germany | 1982 | Downhill Berlin e.V. | DNF | 2:24.09014 | 13.564s | ||
15th | 189 | Bene CHARLIER | GER19840731 | Germany | 1984 | Bike-Components | 2:27.76914 | 2:25.78515 | 15.259s | ||
16th | 203 | Thomas HUBER | GER19800624 | Germany | 1980 | Heidenheimer Sportbund | 2:33.50817 | 2:27.31616 | 16.790s | ||
17th | 186 | Timo LAUBSCHER | GER19790131 | Germany | 1979 | SB-Racing | 2:32.23315 | 2:28.24317 | 17.717s | ||
18th | 208 | Constantin LUECKE | GER19790307 | Germany | 1979 | Soulrider e.V. | 2:32.45016 | 2:29.46618 | 18.940s | ||
19th | 187 | Christian COLBACH | LUX19831127 | Luxembourg | 1983 | L.C.Tetange / Soulrider e.V | 2:27.50113 | 2:29.98019 | 19.454s | ||
20th | 199 | Uli ELLWART | GER19610404 | Germany | 1961 | Downhill Berlin e.V. | 2:35.62019 | 2:31.52020 | 20.994s | ||
21st | 202 | Manuel KLATTE | GER19781210 | Germany | 1978 | HCS-Racing | 2:35.88320 | 2:31.99521 | 21.469s | ||
22nd | 190 | Harry HUSCHINA | GER19670318 | Germany | 1967 | HCS - Racing | 2:35.01418 | 2:33.76222 | 23.236s | ||
23rd | 197 | Ingo OSTERLOH | GER19790704 | Germany | 1979 | DH RACE FACTORY Co-Team | 2:42.35025 | 2:34.30123 | 23.775s | ||
24th | 207 | Karsten SCHÄFER | GER19780902 | Germany | 1978 | Race and Style - Woinem | 2:45.00227 | 2:35.88924 | 25.363s | ||
25th | 209 | Gorden STEGMANN | GER19700928 | Germany | 1970 | Soulrider e.V. | 2:36.12821 | 2:35.92725 | 25.401s | ||
26th | 211 | Uwe BERKENKOPF | GER19650318 | Germany | 1965 | Wheels over Frankfurt | 2:39.91923 | 2:36.27226 | 25.746s | ||
27th | 195 | Torsten RÖDL | GER19690210 | Germany | 1969 | Bike Bauer / Flatout Suspension | 5:31.22030 | 2:37.66827 | 27.142s | ||
28th | 192 | Michael KRÜGER | GER19630913 | Germany | 1963 | Bodenhaftung / IBC | 2:42.04824 | 2:40.35328 | 29.827s | ||
29th | 196 | Mike WENTE | GER19780125 | Germany | 1978 | DH Race Factory | 2:44.75026 | 2:41.17629 | 30.650s | ||
30th | 206 | Eduard HANIKEL | GER19831221 | Germany | 1983 | Ortsclub Lüneburg des ADAC | 2:49.98328 | 2:42.90530 | 32.379s | ||
31st | 210 | Oliver LINDEN | GER19640328 | Germany | 1964 | Bodenhaftung | DNF | 2:43.43931 | 32.913s | ||
191 | Stephan LUEDKE | GER19730221 | Germany | 1973 | Team Pirate | 2:37.09022 | DNS | ||||
185 | Torsten PAULITZ | GER19650827 | Germany | 1965 | Rideyourstyle / Soulrider e.V. | DNS |
Male: Master Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 538 | Marcel SCHINKE | Germany | 1982 | BERGRAUSCH RACING | 2:21.5582 | 2:16.0741 | - | |||
2nd | 535 | Martin DONAT | Germany | 1978 | Mountainbike Rider Magazine | 2:20.3731 | 2:16.8572 | 0.783s | |||
3rd | 593 | Bobby ROOT | USA | 1974 | Rose Bikes | 2:40.85321 | 2:17.2013 | 1.127s | |||
4th | 537 | Tobias WERTH | Germany | 1982 | 2:24.1853 | 2:20.7754 | 4.701s | ||||
5th | 578 | Bastian GLIMPEL | Germany | 1985 | 2:31.1467 | 2:22.0355 | 5.961s | ||||
6th | 541 | Frank BUNZEL | Germany | 1985 | Raderdoll-Racing-Team | 2:30.0644 | 2:24.5756 | 8.501s | |||
7th | 533 | Dino PFEILSCHMIDT | Germany | 1983 | BalanceRacingTeam Chemnitz | 3:12.45648 | 2:25.3637 | 9.289s | |||
8th | 551 | Hagen LANGHOFF | Germany | 1985 | Halde Haniel MTB e.V. | 2:37.01017 | 2:26.4998 | 10.425s | |||
9th | 566 | Werner HAWIGHORST | Germany | 1965 | Teuto-Radical-Racing | 2:31.3338 | 2:26.5329 | 10.458s | |||
10th | 556 | Markus DERER | Germany | 1985 | PARTISAN-Racing | 2:33.57811 | 2:28.05310 | 11.979s | |||
11th | 536 | Tobias HEẞ | Germany | 1981 | 2:34.22312 | 2:28.06111 | 11.987s | ||||
12th | 569 | Sandro STEIN | Germany | 1974 | TREK Radscheune Racing | 2:38.86920 | 2:29.91012 | 13.836s | |||
13th | 540 | Moritz HENKE | Germany | 1980 | 2:35.43114 | 2:31.89813 | 15.824s | ||||
14th | 576 | Alexander KÖHLER | Germany | 1983 | 2:31.0615 | 2:32.00414 | 15.930s | ||||
15th | 544 | Patrick DONOVAN (1974) | Germany | 1974 | Raderdoll-Racing-Team | 2:42.11425 | 2:32.69015 | 16.616s | |||
16th | 564 | Martin HEIMBACH | GER19800103 | Germany | 1980 | Team Handcreme | 2:38.73719 | 2:33.96316 | 17.889s | ||
17th | 584 | Jakub LIMANOWSKI | Germany | 1984 | 2:41.37423 | 2:34.49617 | 18.422s | ||||
18th | 572 | Benjamin SEIDEL | Germany | 1984 | SGKR / Yo-Trail Racing | 2:36.23115 | 2:35.21918 | 19.145s | |||
19th | 542 | Pierre BANDLOW | Germany | 1983 | 2:38.61918 | 2:36.41819 | 20.344s | ||||
20th | 547 | Ronny CUNAEUS | Germany | 1980 | BS RACING TEAM | 2:47.92133 | 2:36.62320 | 20.549s | |||
21st | 574 | Florian NEHAUXX | Germany | 1977 | Sponsored by Oma | 2:41.85924 | 2:37.09421 | 21.020s | |||
22nd | 582 | Daniel WEIẞE | Germany | 1984 | 2:43.84728 | 2:37.50422 | 21.430s | ||||
23rd | 573 | Christoph KLINGER | Germany | 1982 | FAHRHART | 2:47.14131 | 2:38.22223 | 22.148s | |||
24th | 543 | Mathias SCHROTH | Germany | 1984 | Chainwheel Cowboys | 2:41.04222 | 2:38.32124 | 22.247s | |||
25th | 546 | Manuel BREUER | Germany | 1981 | Bikebahnhof Racing Team | 2:48.45034 | 2:41.00225 | 24.928s | |||
26th | 561 | Sebastian VASEN | Germany | 1978 | RSC Welldorf | 2:46.42230 | 2:43.18926 | 27.115s | |||
27th | 565 | Sascha GEWEHR | Germany | 1982 | Team Radsport Gewehr | 2:52.53739 | 2:43.73527 | 27.661s | |||
28th | 562 | Gerhard KLETT | GER19590609 | Germany | 1959 | RSG Olympiapark München | 2:45.88829 | 2:45.96228 | 29.888s | ||
29th | 594 | Tobias KUCHELMEISTER | Germany | 1979 | 2:51.32037 | 2:48.36229 | 32.288s | ||||
30th | 587 | Marcel CASPARI | Germany | 1983 | 2:55.55741 | 2:48.57730 | 32.503s | ||||
31st | 548 | Christian ROHLOFF | Germany | 1972 | cycleman.de | 2:55.47340 | 2:49.76131 | 33.687s | |||
32nd | 590 | Sebastian PRILLWITZ | Germany | 1984 | 2:50.58135 | 2:51.83632 | 35.762s | ||||
33rd | 568 | Jan HENNIG | Germany | 1983 | Thrillspeed Downhill Racing | 2:50.76336 | 2:52.06833 | 35.994s | |||
34th | 586 | Lars ROSE | Germany | 1971 | 2:58.57642 | 2:52.32034 | 36.246s | ||||
35th | 567 | Philipp SCHMIEL | Germany | 1980 | Thrillspeed Downhill Racing | 6:44.10649 | 2:52.60735 | 36.533s | |||
36th | 577 | Andre SCHWARZMUELLER | Germany | 1973 | 2:59.50043 | 2:53.61636 | 37.542s | ||||
37th | 588 | Norman ZAREMBA | Germany | 1983 | 3:00.27044 | 2:54.44337 | 38.369s | ||||
38th | 560 | Peter WOHLBAUM | Germany | 1975 | Ride on Racing | 3:06.54846 | 2:55.48138 | 39.407s | |||
39th | 581 | Christian HINTZ | Germany | 1981 | 2:43.69226 | 2:55.81739 | 39.743s | ||||
40th | 539 | Heiko ROOB | Germany | 1978 | Team Minks-Bikeshop | 2:31.0846 | 3:00.79040 | 44.716s | |||
41st | 554 | Klaus SCHNEIDER | Germany | 1985 | Minks-Bike-Shop | 3:07.22747 | 3:01.10741 | 45.033s | |||
42nd | 545 | Oliver HILLER | Germany | 1985 | 2:34.96713 | 3:16.37442 | 1:00.300 | ||||
43rd | 563 | Tom WENZEL | Germany | 1982 | Slow Down Racing Team | 2:36.64716 | 3:22.16643 | 1:06.092 | |||
44th | 550 | René KRÜDELBACH | Germany | 1970 | frOErider | 2:33.01210 | 3:57.91844 | 1:41.844 | |||
559 | Robert DONOVAN | Germany | 1979 | Raderdoll-Racing-Team | 2:43.70727 | DNF | |||||
532 | Dominik WALTER | GER19830721 | Germany | 1983 | BS Sasba / Freeride-Mountain.com | 2:32.0539 | DNS | ||||
534 | Michael BARKOW | Germany | 1983 | Force Racing | 2:47.49132 | DNS | |||||
583 | Frank Rene BIVER | Germany | 1971 | 2:51.63838 | DNS | ||||||
579 | Benjamin GRAFE-STOFFELS | Germany | 1978 | 3:01.37445 | DNS | ||||||
580 | Björn CLEMENS | Germany | 1980 | DNS | |||||||
553 | Lars EICKHOFF | Germany | 1976 | Inside MTB | DNS | ||||||
570 | Guido FABER | Germany | 1974 | VeloDoctor Supporterz Frankfur | DNS | ||||||
589 | Roy GROENEWEGEN | Netherlands | 1984 | DNS | |||||||
585 | Joerg KLIPPER | Germany | 1966 | DNS |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 499 | Alex KRAUSE | Germany | 1999 | Mile Multisport | 2:24.7131 | 2:17.2761 | - | |||
2nd | 501 | Simon LAMMERSEN | Germany | 1999 | Riot Racing | 2:27.4304 | 2:20.0422 | 2.766s | |||
3rd | 504 | Nicolas WEGS | Germany | 1999 | berg-ab r / SG Neukirchen Vlyun | DNF | 2:21.4253 | 4.149s | |||
4th | 531 | Robin DOLGOS | France | 1999 | 2:27.0283 | 2:21.9294 | 4.653s | ||||
5th | 500 | Marco MÜLLER | Germany | 1999 | Bayern DML Team | 2:24.8802 | 2:23.7955 | 6.519s | |||
6th | 515 | Sebastian STIETZ | Germany | 2000 | HCS-Racing | 2:34.3675 | 2:26.7936 | 9.517s | |||
7th | 510 | Julius HALLWIRTH | Germany | 1999 | 2:39.3546 | 2:28.3497 | 11.073s | ||||
8th | 506 | Anton VOERSTE | Germany | 1999 | fjb-racing-team | 2:40.59211 | 2:28.5518 | 11.275s | |||
9th | 514 | Philipp JAHNKE | Germany | 2000 | Forest Jump | 2:41.80313 | 2:30.1429 | 12.866s | |||
10th | 502 | Leon WIRTH | Germany | 1999 | Yo-Trail Racing | 2:47.16718 | 2:30.78110 | 13.505s | |||
11th | 508 | Marvin LARES | Germany | 1999 | 2:42.46215 | 2:32.50011 | 15.224s | ||||
12th | 509 | Robin KÜRBIS | Germany | 2000 | Bad Bikers MTB-Sport e.V. | 2:39.5778 | 2:32.66612 | 15.390s | |||
13th | 505 | Jannis BRILL | Germany | 1999 | Flowline Design | 2:41.25812 | 2:33.11513 | 15.839s | |||
14th | 511 | Maiko SPIERING | Germany | 1999 | 2:39.4027 | 2:33.57814 | 16.302s | ||||
15th | 524 | Richard WALDECK | Germany | 1999 | Yo-Trail Racing | 2:52.47220 | 2:34.68815 | 17.412s | |||
16th | 530 | Joël LUNG | Germany | 1999 | 2:42.37214 | 2:34.98816 | 17.712s | ||||
17th | 520 | Nils ANGLER | Germany | 1999 | SC KORB | 2:40.3129 | 2:35.09317 | 17.817s | |||
18th | 521 | Anton BURBAUM | Germany | 1999 | SG Neukirchen-Vluyn | 2:40.51510 | 2:35.22418 | 17.948s | |||
19th | 517 | Luca KÖRBER | Germany | 1999 | MTBCG RACING | 2:51.27119 | 2:37.54319 | 20.267s | |||
20th | 507 | Felix RIEPERT | Germany | 1999 | 3R-Racing | 2:43.66316 | 2:41.11620 | 23.840s | |||
21st | 519 | Luca MEINZINGER | Germany | 1999 | Racing Company | 2:46.58817 | 2:42.66921 | 25.393s | |||
22nd | 513 | Marcel VAN BAAL | Germany | 1999 | FH Daute Downhill Team | 2:57.55422 | 2:50.57022 | 33.294s | |||
23rd | 523 | Martin WALDECK | Germany | 1999 | Yo-Trail Racing | 3:00.31723 | 2:51.48723 | 34.211s | |||
24th | 527 | Jan DREES | Germany | 2000 | 3:03.88325 | 2:52.19624 | 34.920s | ||||
25th | 529 | Jan Niklas BERGER | Germany | 2000 | 2:54.22121 | 2:57.99725 | 40.721s | ||||
26th | 528 | Jan Marek FRIEDRICHS | Germany | 1999 | 3:02.95224 | 3:01.27626 | 44.000s | ||||
525 | Jonathan GEBBE | Germany | 2000 | BIKE BUDDY / BikePerfectionPart | DNS | ||||||
522 | Malte STOCKMANN | Germany | 2000 | Velomanen Oberursel | DNS |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 447 | David GAMPERL | Germany | 1997 | Bayern DML Team | 2:22.2551 | 2:16.8431 | - | |||
2nd | 454 | Michael SEUS | Germany | 1998 | 2:25.6926 | 2:19.5502 | 2.707s | ||||
3rd | 470 | Benjamin WALLENWEIN | Germany | 1997 | HD Freeride | 2:34.62516 | 2:19.5783 | 2.735s | |||
4th | 448 | Jakob STOLL | Germany | 1998 | FrameBreakers | 2:22.8332 | 2:19.5914 | 2.748s | |||
5th | 479 | Jonas JACKENKROLL | Germany | 1997 | Ruhrpott Racing | 2:23.9643 | 2:20.5365 | 3.693s | |||
6th | 475 | Friedrich SCHMIDT | Germany | 1998 | Radsport Nagel | 2:26.6617 | 2:21.1896 | 4.346s | |||
7th | 453 | Marius METZNER | Germany | 1997 | 2:24.7734 | 2:21.5097 | 4.666s | ||||
8th | 449 | Lukas MELAMBIOTIS | Germany | 1997 | RC Germania Weißenburg 1894 e. | DNF | 2:22.2488 | 5.405s | |||
9th | 469 | Niklas KNAPPICK | Germany | 1997 | Harzcore | 2:29.94510 | 2:25.0039 | 8.160s | |||
10th | 483 | Manuel EHMKE | Germany | 1998 | Team REDNIB | 2:30.93111 | 2:25.23510 | 8.392s | |||
11th | 482 | Philip HEHNER | Germany | 1998 | Team cycleman.de | 2:31.10912 | 2:25.83411 | 8.991s | |||
12th | 466 | David MITTERMEIER | Germany | 1997 | Ego-Sport Racing | 2:33.91515 | 2:26.07212 | 9.229s | |||
13th | 498 | Tim SCHRÖDER (1998) | Germany | 1998 | 2:37.34423 | 2:27.29513 | 10.452s | ||||
14th | 480 | Maximilian SCHMIDT (1998) | Germany | 1998 | Slow-Down Racing Team | 2:32.47814 | 2:27.65614 | 10.813s | |||
15th | 455 | Dennis ECKEL | Germany | 1997 | 2:31.54913 | 2:28.80015 | 11.957s | ||||
16th | 490 | Lino MACHO | Germany | 1998 | DNF | 2:29.12316 | 12.280s | ||||
17th | 472 | Jonas MÜHLING | Germany | 1998 | LAST NATIONAL TEAM | 2:36.75121 | 2:30.17417 | 13.331s | |||
18th | 477 | Fabian LÖWENSTEIN | Germany | 1998 | Ragdoll-Racing | 2:38.86127 | 2:30.39818 | 13.555s | |||
19th | 484 | Tom KLITSCHER | Germany | 1997 | Bikeunit / Kettenwixe Dura Glid | 2:35.24117 | 2:30.98219 | 14.139s | |||
20th | 463 | Lucas SACHSE | Germany | 1997 | Ego-Sport Racing | 2:37.38924 | 2:31.31820 | 14.475s | |||
21st | 596 | Tim NIEMANN | Germany | 1997 | MSF Frammersbach | 2:36.38220 | 2:31.70621 | 14.863s | |||
22nd | 462 | Max MIDDELHAUVE | Brazil | 1998 | Dudestuff Factory Team | 2:44.29532 | 2:31.76322 | 14.920s | |||
23rd | 478 | Luca MONTOYA | Germany | 1998 | Riot Racing | 2:35.67618 | 2:32.97523 | 16.132s | |||
24th | 458 | Nils WITTE | Germany | 1998 | BIKE BUDDY | 2:38.64326 | 2:33.05224 | 16.209s | |||
25th | 471 | Christian PAHLKE | Germany | 1998 | IRONworkX GRAVITY SQUAD | 2:39.61528 | 2:34.09825 | 17.255s | |||
26th | 465 | Sebastian PORATH | Germany | 1997 | Ego-Sport Racing | 2:35.85819 | 2:34.20226 | 17.359s | |||
27th | 494 | Mirco WEWER | Germany | 1998 | 2:37.74925 | 2:34.93027 | 18.087s | ||||
28th | 491 | Lukas ENGELS | Germany | 1998 | 2:45.32734 | 2:36.37328 | 19.530s | ||||
29th | 488 | Leon BADER | Germany | 1997 | 2:53.94038 | 2:37.83529 | 20.992s | ||||
30th | 486 | Arne FRIEDRICHSMEIER | Germany | 1998 | 2:50.74336 | 2:39.91630 | 23.073s | ||||
31st | 464 | Calvin PLENER | Germany | 1997 | Ego-Sport Racing | DNF | 2:40.40331 | 23.560s | |||
32nd | 460 | Nils BOLZE | Germany | 1998 | BS RACING TEAM | 2:41.19429 | 2:40.56832 | 23.725s | |||
33rd | 487 | Johannes WILMS | Germany | 1998 | 2:46.11135 | 2:43.99633 | 27.153s | ||||
34th | 493 | Melvin ROSE | Germany | 1998 | 2:51.17537 | 2:44.38034 | 27.537s | ||||
35th | 459 | David HALL | USA | 1998 | BMG | 3:00.67740 | 2:46.79335 | 29.950s | |||
36th | 497 | Roman SUNGEN | Germany | 1998 | 2:58.69939 | 2:54.71036 | 37.867s | ||||
37th | 476 | Til HAUBRICH | Germany | 1998 | Ragdoll-Racing | DNF | 4:06.06537 | 1:49.222 | |||
492 | Marvin BAHNER | Germany | 1997 | 2:25.5145 | DNF | ||||||
456 | Eric LOTZ | Germany | 1998 | SV Germania Hungen | 2:45.17233 | DNF | |||||
451 | Joschua WIESE | Germany | 1997 | 2:27.5428 | DNS | ||||||
452 | Carl GRÜTZNER | Germany | 1997 | Fahrradhaus Daute Downhill Tea | 2:28.8149 | DNS | |||||
595 | Max MÄRKER | GER19980320 | Germany | 1998 | DropIn-Suspension / EVO-Drinks / Giant | 2:36.79622 | DNS | ||||
461 | Micha VOM BOVERT | Germany | 1997 | Destination Racing | 2:41.39930 | DNS | |||||
485 | Alexander KOCH | Germany | 1997 | 2:42.43631 | DNS | ||||||
474 | Johannes FRITSCHE | Germany | 1998 | Racing_Company | DNS | ||||||
496 | Nils TIBURZY | Germany | 1997 | DNS |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 103 | Franziska MEYER | GER19910602 | Germany | 1991 | Conti Nicolai Team | 2:26.5561 | 2:23.7301 | - | ||
2nd | 105 | Maria FRANKE | GER19911113 | Germany | 1991 | Next Racing Generation | 2:29.5752 | 2:25.4952 | 1.765s | ||
3rd | 101 | Katrin KARKHOF | GER19821019 | Germany | 1982 | Pivot | 2:35.0575 | 2:29.9873 | 6.257s | ||
4th | 110 | Sarah LENTES | GER19861114 | Germany | 1986 | ION FemRide | 2:30.6693 | 2:30.2194 | 6.489s | ||
5th | 107 | Stephanie KEPP | GER19830922 | Germany | 1983 | ION FemRide | 2:32.5284 | 2:31.7555 | 8.025s | ||
6th | 104 | Elisa SCHWEMMER | GER19910813 | Germany | 1991 | HEROBIKES Combat Unit | 2:38.6768 | 2:35.8716 | 12.141s | ||
7th | 108 | Lisa KRUSE | GER19880130 | Germany | 1988 | Just Riding Along | 2:37.1397 | 2:37.3437 | 13.613s | ||
8th | 106 | Ann Christin HARTMANN | GER19850928 | Germany | 1985 | Solid National Racing | 2:35.1926 | 2:41.6378 | 17.907s | ||
9th | 109 | Michèle QUINT | GER19801013 | Germany | 1980 | ION FemRide | 2:47.6419 | 2:47.5509 | 23.820s |
Female: Open Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 435 | Pia Isabella KLOPFLEISCH | GER19950303 | Germany | 1995 | 14th Division | 2:38.4131 | 2:32.4701 | - | ||
2nd | 429 | Judith STUHLEMMER | Germany | 1991 | Bike Bauer | 2:59.6647 | 2:40.2872 | 7.817s | |||
3rd | 433 | Anja FUNKE | Germany | 1984 | Team AG Racing | DNF | 2:41.8833 | 9.413s | |||
4th | 437 | Cindy KIESEWETTER | Germany | 1995 | DH Race Factory | 2:48.4782 | 2:42.7884 | 10.318s | |||
5th | 427 | Anne-Sophie ETTL | GER19850129 | Germany | 1985 | Defy Gravity | 2:53.4883 | 2:45.7315 | 13.261s | ||
6th | 430 | Verena BASTY | Germany | 1986 | ION FemRide | 3:00.3458 | 2:47.5476 | 15.077s | |||
7th | 432 | Angela WEICHE | Germany | 1984 | Raderdoll-Racing-Team | 2:59.5456 | 2:48.9597 | 16.489s | |||
8th | 442 | Seraina EBERLE | Switzerland | 1982 | Stützrädli.ch | 3:02.6019 | 2:49.1058 | 16.635s | |||
9th | 431 | Jane MÜLLER | GER19840527 | Germany | 1984 | 2:57.8895 | 2:49.3579 | 16.887s | |||
10th | 436 | Naomi STROCK | Luxembourg | 1994 | 3:12.01011 | 2:59.31310 | 26.843s | ||||
11th | 440 | Margreet MEEMS | Netherlands | 1991 | Mikey's Bike Adventures | 3:20.65412 | 3:03.96611 | 31.496s | |||
12th | 434 | Suzann LIEBERT | Germany | 1986 | DNF | 3:10.09612 | 37.626s | ||||
13th | 446 | Laureen WEITZEL | Germany | 1998 | 3:26.45813 | 3:12.81613 | 40.346s | ||||
14th | 444 | Diana DÖPPING | Germany | 1984 | WOMB GIRLSRIDETOO.DE | 3:04.51310 | 3:13.05314 | 40.583s | |||
15th | 441 | Franziska RATHJEN | Germany | 1993 | OC Lüneburg e.V. im ADAC | 3:29.33914 | 3:15.62315 | 43.153s | |||
16th | 438 | Jasmin WENZEL | Germany | 1994 | Extra Love- Gravity Pilots | 3:42.80015 | 3:30.96816 | 58.498s | |||
443 | Katrin STÖHR | Germany | 1996 | TV Dorf-Erbach | 2:56.3474 | DNS | |||||
445 | Nana FRITZ | Germany | 1980 | ION | DNS |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified