2015 iXS Rookies Cup round 3 at Brandnertal

view_listResults (154)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.ixsdownhillcup.com/media/6874.pdf

Results format By category

Gender Both

Pro: U17 boys  dialpad View finish spread

14 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaYoBSponsorsSeedRun 1Diff
bookmark127Nico LANTSCHNER ITA20000603Italy2000SportOkay.com RACING go to site4:14.85824:29.1521-
bookmark221Niklas KROELLER GER19991019Germany19994:16.62734:30.01620.864s
bookmark320Felix KRÜGER GER20000205Germany2000MRC Young Guns4:09.37314:31.02231.870s
 423Joel DITTMANN GER19990516Germany1999LAST NATIONAL TEAM4:27.55554:33.42444.272s
 526Lars PFEIFER GER20000221Germany2000VBC waldshut-Tiengen4:23.12344:34.22255.070s
 629Michael LONCSEK AUT19990208Austria1999NAGELE bike sports4:33.87174:42.950613.798s
 733Wout VAN DER VELDEN BEL20000901Belgium20004:29.24464:57.680728.528s
 830Nicolas ZINGERLE ITA20001031Italy2000Hillrider4:36.04295:00.622831.470s
 916Tim GÜRSCH GER20000819Germany2000Rad-Club93 Winnenden e.V.4:35.81385:00.793931.641s
 1017Leon Bennett KLIPPER GER20001126Germany2000NeumannRacing Team4:57.006105:04.1201034.968s
 1132Maximilian KRISMER AUT19990916Austria1999Bike Junkies TyrolDNF5:06.2641137.112s
 1224Nordin KERNER GER19990817Germany1999Allianz Kerner OHG5:12.167135:13.3171244.165s
 1318Julian CLAUß GER20000302Germany2000Knolly Knation5:03.186115:27.5111358.359s
 1428Krisian KOLEV BUL20001117Bulgaria2000SHORE INVADERS5:04.893125:56.737141:27.585

Pro: U19 men  dialpad View finish spread

13 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaYoBSponsorsSeedRun 1Diff
bookmark110Rafaelo INFANTE USA19970518USA1997Drag Bicycles3:53.94914:07.6091-
bookmark22Hendrik PETERS GER19980124Germany1998PROPAIN Factory Racing Team4:08.49864:10.33522.726s
bookmark36Reto HOFMANN SUI19980722Switzerland1998Tower-Sports4:01.48034:13.56335.954s
 411Dario LANTSCHNER ITA19980624Italy1998SportOkay.com RACING go to site4:02.19244:20.737413.128s
 5162Bennett NEWKIRK USA19981001USA1998Team PROJECT4:08.07654:21.574513.965s
 65Jan CHRIST GER19980730Germany1998HMC-Singen4:00.28824:24.069616.460s
 712Aljoša MLAKAR SLO19970303Slovenia1997KD RAJD4:29.344104:25.117717.508s
 84Maximilian JAKUBOWSKI GER19970129Germany1997Knolly Knation4:17.03784:26.383818.774s
 93Marcel FANKHAUSER SUI19971112Switzerland1997Radon HOT-TRAIL Racing4:13.12274:34.463926.854s
 1014Simon VESER GER19980606Germany1998HMC-Singen4:32.911114:34.9791027.370s
 111Max MÄRKER GER19980320Germany1998DropIn-Susp / EVO-Drinks / Giant5:10.938125:12.232111:04.623
 1215Jakob SEEL AUT19980721Austria1998Gravity Eagles5:40.379135:18.012121:10.403
 7Philipp EßRICH GER19970507Germany1997Hegau MTB Club Singen4:18.3089DNF

U13 boys  dialpad View finish spread

13 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaYoBSponsorsSeedRun 1Diff
bookmark1150Lorenz WIDHALM Austria2003mountainbiker.at4:49.94215:13.3341-
bookmark2148Colin KÖRNER Germany20035:22.38845:36.757223.423s
bookmark3152Leon WIDHALM Austria2003mountainbiker.at5:11.72235:45.775332.441s
 4149Gustaf JOHANSSON JONES Sweden2003Chalet Augustine Hinterglemm4:54.66325:56.634443.300s
 5160Cederic KOSAK Germany20036:03.76276:02.479549.145s
 6157Ike KLAASSEN NED20040112Netherlands2004Santa Cruz5:49.16956:17.73961:04.405
 7155Anton SAMEK Austria2004Ad vineas5:54.78867:05.72371:52.389
 8153Niels GAUSS Germany20046:43.16597:19.57082:06.236
 9156Tobias RIAT SUI20041207Switzerland2004Greenhillbike / Team Greenhill7:37.057118:09.03092:55.696
 10151Aaron KRAUS Germany2003Dirty Stuff Racing Division7:17.482108:29.108103:15.774
 11154Dennis GÜRSCH Germany2003Rad-Club93 Winnenden e.V.8:39.5801219:17.7431114:04.409
 147Colin KLIPPER Germany2003MSF Frammersbach6:05.7918DNF
 159Niklas REBMANN Germany2004DNS

U15 boys  dialpad View finish spread

29 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaYoBSponsorsSeedRun 1Diff
bookmark1113Hannes LEHMANN Germany20014:16.80714:25.9221-
bookmark2116Gabriel WIBMER AUT20020614Austria2002Alutech Cycles4:28.78744:32.12326.201s
bookmark3112Florian GERNS Austria2001Sunbikers-Gabelprofi Racing4:29.30054:50.133324.211s
 4119Leo FORRER Switzerland2001Bike Garage DH Junior4:28.11334:59.307433.385s
 5121Devid BOTTER Austria2001Botter Racing4:35.53365:00.275534.353s
 6126Aaron QUEROL CARCELLER ESP20010916Spain2001The Rasta Rockett4:48.36185:07.534641.612s
 7127James ELLIOTT (yth) GBR20020402UK2002Team Descend Hamsterley4:48.966105:11.782745.860s
 8118Tom EXNER Germany2002Rad-Art Ilmenau4:53.073135:16.407850.485s
 9136Jonas GOEWEIL Austria2002DieGabelstapler Racing5:11.462155:22.452956.530s
 10135Marcel SIESS Austria2001Dirty Devils4:55.025145:23.3091057.387s
 11122Ole KREBS Germany20014:48.46195:23.7541157.832s
 12139Petar APOSTOLOV Bulgaria2001BCU - National team5:48.112235:28.628121:02.706
 13140Lukas AMANN Austria2002Daddy4:46.13075:31.173131:05.251
 14117Chris CUMMING IRL20021028Ireland2002East Coast MTB N Ireland4:27.73525:35.049141:09.127
 15142Rumen BELEZIREV Bulgaria20014:49.734125:54.435151:28.513
 16125Pascal PFAFF GER20020604Germany20022-Cycle / Bikepark Todtnau5:19.159186:01.610161:35.688
 17123Hannes KREBS Germany20015:30.898206:07.652171:41.730
 18145Luca RECHLIN Germany20025:16.927176:08.096181:42.174
 19141Samuel SCHNEIDER Switzerland2002Eltern5:37.136216:08.749191:42.827
 20130Samuel WILLIMANN Switzerland2001Schmid Velosport Aarau Rohr6:04.438256:25.131201:59.209
 21131Jan GROSCH Germany2002radserviceDNF6:32.388212:06.466
 22146Fabian WALDEN Germany20025:54.917246:40.197222:14.275
 23137Anton METSÄRINTA Finland2002DHT4:49.688116:48.008232:22.086
 24129Vogel MAGNUS GER20020130Germany2002Scott Team Zweiradsport Geyer6:12.793267:23.409242:57.487
 25132Dominic BELL Austria2001Racing Team Muttersberg5:27.184198:39.371254:13.449
 134Nalu EISENHUT UK20015:14.10716DNS
 128Nils BECKERS Germany2002Soulrider e.V.5:43.95622DNF
 124Luca SEIFERMANN Germany2001Bikesport Sasbachwalden8:11.13927DNS
 144Marco REUST Switzerland200210:07.34228DNS

U17 boys  dialpad View finish spread

29 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaYoBSponsorsSeedRun 1Diff
bookmark182Marcel MERKELI Germany2000Racing Merkeli4:02.02214:17.2851-
bookmark286Dennis SCHRÖTTER Germany2000Design / Lative Apparel4:08.45234:25.09027.805s
bookmark3110Kai EPPLER Germany20004:32.82094:30.741313.456s
 4106Lars SEEMANN Germany19995:14.067194:40.921423.636s
 583Jan FLOR Germany2000DX-Racing4:06.89224:44.158526.873s
 6105Marco MÜLLER Germany1999Bayern DML Team4:35.686104:54.314637.029s
 788Jan FAUSER Germany2000Skiclub Bad Wurzach4:18.82054:57.898740.613s
 893Tim SAUPE Germany20004:30.52584:59.902842.617s
 989Anton VOERSTE Germany1999MSF-Frammersbach4:30.31075:01.530944.245s
 1090Tristan HEIL Germany2000MTB-Bieberstein-Langenbieber4:19.48965:03.0081045.723s
 1194Hannes SCHURIAN Germany1999VBC Velo Bike Club Waldshut-Ti5:06.802165:11.9661154.681s
 12101Philipp JAHNKE Germany2000Forest Jump4:53.954145:15.3141258.029s
 1385Nick WILLNER Germany1999FastForward Racing4:38.814115:15.7751358.490s
 1487Malte STOCKMANN Germany2000Velomanen Oberursel4:57.858155:16.2081458.923s
 15103Oliver SCHÖNENBERGER Austria2000DirtyDevils4:50.593135:25.674151:08.389
 1692Noah ROTHFUSS Germany19995:18.344205:27.405161:10.120
 1799Louis EISENHUT Switzerland1999iDirt-Racingteam5:09.121175:34.317171:17.032
 1884Jannick PETERS Germany19994:10.40345:35.091181:17.806
 19104Kevin MIßLINGER Austria1999Bike Junkies Tirol4:46.920125:41.902191:24.617
 20109Lukas REUST Switzerland19995:12.141185:47.171201:29.886
 21111Erik THOMAS Germany20005:19.945215:54.968211:37.683
 22108Lukas ROTHLIN Switzerland19996:19.233236:16.079221:58.794
 23100Guillaume HULNE France1999Guroka Racing5:36.190226:37.291232:20.006
 24102Kamil OLEK Germany1999FastRacingGuysDNF7:36.551243:19.266
 97Sandro OELKKUCH Germany2000ÖRTDNS
 98Leon OELKUCH Germany2000ÖRTDNS
 96Amones DUDEK Germany2000Razed e.V.DNS
 107Felix LANGESEE Austria2000DNS
 91Nico LAMM Germany1999DNS

U19 men  dialpad View finish spread

24 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaYoBSponsorsSeedRun 1Diff
bookmark178David Leonhard GAMPERL Germany1997Bayern DML Team4:15.68814:03.5871-
bookmark259Niklas MERKELI Germany1998Racing Merkeli4:23.18224:25.200221.613s
bookmark358Achim WINTER Germany19984:47.071104:26.131322.544s
 479Sandro PARTELL Austria19984:54.510134:39.408435.821s
 564Jonas MÜHLING Germany1998LAST NATIONAL TEAM4:53.910124:50.874547.287s
 681Joël AMMANN Switzerland1998DNF4:50.931647.344s
 770Fabian MARTY Switzerland1998Radbar Racing Team4:27.93644:52.843749.256s
 865Marius METZNER Germany19974:36.96074:53.296849.709s
 975Manuel ANRIG Switzerland1997Drift Bike Shop4:43.48594:58.498954.911s
 1062Max HAMPL Germany1998Bikefabrik4:36.93564:59.1691055.582s
 1161Lukas GERNS Austria1997Sunbikers-Gabelprofi Racing4:26.57935:01.1861157.599s
 1272Clemens FRITSCHE Austria1997Racing Team Bürsereberg4:40.74485:06.622121:03.035
 1374Michael BRUNNER Switzerland1997Driftbike Team5:32.624185:31.773131:28.186
 1469Moritz ROSSBERG Germany1997Roxyriders Racing Team5:56.709205:55.615141:52.028
 1563Fabian LÖWENSTEIN Germany1998Ragdoll-Racing5:25.956166:02.361151:58.774
 1680Lucca WÜRTHNER Germany19985:11.333156:03.301161:59.714
 1766Leon THURNHER Austria1998Thurnher5:41.309196:16.649172:13.062
 1867Sandro GERBERT Austria1998Team Allianz Nüziders6:36.035216:22.761182:19.174
 1971Matthias GRESCH Switzerland1998Radbar Racing Team4:33.94456:27.701192:24.114
 2060Jonas FRANKE Germany1997Kingdom Riders4:51.793117:21.836203:18.249
 68Taliko AMSEL Germany1998TaNo Racing Team5:04.87814DNF
 73Lenn REICH Germany1997Jehlebikes / Trek Gravity Team5:26.12917DNS
 76Mike STÜBER Germany1997Bikesport SasbachwaldenDNFDNS
 77Noah MANTEL Germany1998BikelocDNS

Men  dialpad View finish spread

21 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaYoBSponsorsSeedRun 1Diff
bookmark136Johannes KOFLER Austria1996Racing Team Ampire4:14.96914:18.4501-
bookmark249Niklas HUEBER Germany19944:30.92354:28.727210.277s
bookmark337Adrian KRÄUTLER Austria1994Racing Team Ampire4:21.70934:29.656311.206s
 4164David PAVLOVIC Germany19914:15.28124:31.743413.293s
 543Lucas ROHRMOSER Germany1996Bayern DML Team4:50.915134:34.270515.820s
 644Manuel STROHMAIER Austria19842 Rad Wäger4:26.62344:50.861632.411s
 746Stephan NEUBAUER Germany19864:33.05384:51.367732.917s
 838Patrick FICHTER Germany1991MX-Team Crossvater4:32.25774:56.508838.058s
 942David STEINER (1996) Germany1996David Stoni Steiner4:50.134115:02.752944.302s
 1051Jerome HOYER Germany19954:54.024145:05.1921046.742s
 11163Francis VAN DER VELDEN France19714:50.123105:11.0651152.615s
 1235Dominic KUPPELHUBER Austria1995Sport Nagele4:43.34995:11.3041252.854s
 1341Jonas BRÜCKEL Germany1994Koala SyndicateDNF5:16.3781357.928s
 1445Michael SUMNITSCH Austria19934:31.84265:18.644141:00.194
 1540Daniel SACAN Germany1988Koala_Syndicate4:50.443125:43.146151:24.696
 1650Markus MADINGER Germany19915:42.741175:58.673161:40.223
 1748Patrick JÄCKLE Germany19956:36.740186:07.908171:49.458
 1839Joerg KLIPPER Germany1966MSF Frammersbach6:53.143197:22.330183:03.880
 161Mike SONNTAG Switzerland19875:22.35015DNS
 47Sebastian FUCHS Germany19935:37.82916DNS
 34Rolf BIEDERER Germany1995Wallrider DHDNS

 

 

U13 girls

1 competitor found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaYoBSponsorsSeedRun 1Diff
bookmark1158Siel VAN DER VELDEN BEL20030221Belgium2003BMX PERNES LES FONTAINES6:35.70417:18.1471-

U15 girls

4 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaYoBSponsorsSeedRun 1Diff
bookmark1115Valentina HÖLL Austria2001YT Industries Spielberghaus4:36.17515:08.8201-
bookmark2120Anna NEWKIRK USA2001Team PROJECT4:54.31325:21.589212.769s
bookmark3133Rosy MONAGHAN GBR20010823UK2001OneGiant LeapLlangollen6:43.17646:25.91931:17.099
 4138Ottilia JOHANSSON JONES UK2001Chalet Augustine Hinterglemm6:22.12436:39.86641:31.046

U19 women  dialpad View finish spread

4 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaYoBSponsorsSeedRun 1Diff
bookmark157Chloe CUMMING IRL19991209Ireland1999Eastcoast MTB NIreland6:10.59617:17.2081-
bookmark256Lara Marie FEJFAR GER19970729Germany1997RFC Roßbach8:00.97327:51.084233.876s
bookmark355Daria MOBIUS Germany1997SoulriderDNF8:21.43531:04.227
 54Paula LÜTTENBERG Germany1998DNS

Women  dialpad View finish spread

2 competitors found
Rank  BibNameLicenceAreaYoBSponsorsSeedRun 1Diff
bookmark153Louisa HARNER Germany1996Soulrider Ladies Division8:42.71619:03.8151-
 52Amalia STUTE Germany1990TREK-Radscheune Racing9:29.1622DNS
Spy Omen
Spy Omen
Chat with us