The official results can be found here.
Male: Pro: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 14 | Moritz RIBARICH | AUT19990718 | Austria | 1999 | Sports Nut DH Team | 3:21.7752 | 3:11.2551 | - | ||
2nd | 6 | Felix KRÜGER | GER20000205 | Germany | 2000 | MRC Young Guns | 3:25.7013 | 3:18.9962 | 7.741s | ||
3rd | 25 | Jack TENNYSON | GBR19990305 | UK | 1999 | Madison Saracen Development Team | 3:28.7405 | 3:21.4883 | 10.233s | ||
4th | 17 | Mika Leon HOPP | GER20000602 | Germany | 2000 | Race andStyle Woinem | 3:32.7926 | 3:24.7714 | 13.516s | ||
5th | 15 | Nino ZIMMERMANN | GER19990705 | Germany | 1999 | GZ-RACING | 3:33.3967 | 3:27.6415 | 16.386s | ||
6th | 28 | Fabian HUẞL | AUT19990103 | Austria | 1999 | RSV Weer-Kolsass | 3:39.06110 | 3:28.7596 | 17.504s | ||
7th | 8 | Julian CLAUDI | GER19990701 | Germany | 1999 | Radclub '93 Winnenden | 3:35.6398 | 3:28.9227 | 17.667s | ||
8th | 16 | Florian WERRES | GER19991014 | Germany | 1999 | 3:26.7514 | 3:31.7698 | 20.514s | |||
9th | 5 | Niklas KROELLER | GER19991019 | Germany | 1999 | 3:36.3689 | 3:32.4699 | 21.214s | |||
10th | 4 | Nico LANTSCHNER | ITA20000603 | Italy | 2000 | SportOkay.com RACING | 3:40.69412 | 3:34.24810 | 22.993s | ||
11th | 24 | Domenico Antonio CALABRIA | ITA19990323 | Italy | 1999 | Gravity Project Team | 3:47.65617 | 3:34.33911 | 23.084s | ||
12th | 20 | Elia ZANETTI | ITA20000306 | Italy | 2000 | A.S.D GRAVITY PROJECT | 3:39.85411 | 3:35.72212 | 24.467s | ||
13th | 9 | Joel DITTMANN | GER19990516 | Germany | 1999 | LAST NATIONAL TEAM | 3:44.90515 | 3:36.11013 | 24.855s | ||
14th | 27 | Lukas GAHR | AUT19990817 | Austria | 1999 | RC WSV SCHLADMING | DNF | 3:37.51614 | 26.261s | ||
15th | 11 | Maximilian KRISMER | AUT19990916 | Austria | 1999 | Bike Junkies Tyrol | 3:48.45520 | 3:38.31315 | 27.058s | ||
16th | 18 | Maurice RICHTER | GER20000402 | Germany | 2000 | R.V Weingarten 1894 e.V | 3:43.28614 | 3:38.54916 | 27.294s | ||
17th | 30 | Vincent LAZZARA | BEL19990805 | Belgium | 1999 | Team XtremeGravity | 3:42.61313 | 3:39.92117 | 28.666s | ||
18th | 1 | Tim GÜRSCH | GER20000819 | Germany | 2000 | Rad-Club 93 Winnenden e.V. | 3:45.99316 | 3:40.74218 | 29.487s | ||
19th | 141 | Riley HORSMAN | AUS19990626 | Australia | 1999 | 3:57.28025 | 3:41.59919 | 30.344s | |||
20th | 26 | Alexander SIMONLEHNER | AUT19990329 | Austria | 1999 | RC WSV SCHLADMING | 4:01.05528 | 3:42.56720 | 31.312s | ||
21st | 19 | Luca DRANSMANN | GER19990925 | Germany | 1999 | Nightfox Factory | 3:58.09826 | 3:44.47621 | 33.221s | ||
22nd | 29 | Sebastian BRÜNDL | AUT19990310 | Austria | 1999 | Sports Nut DH Team | 3:58.22227 | 3:45.78622 | 34.531s | ||
23rd | 3 | Julian CLAUẞ | GER20000302 | Germany | 2000 | Knolly Knation | 3:54.69824 | 3:46.82523 | 35.570s | ||
24th | 2 | Leon Bennett KLIPPER | GER20001126 | Germany | 2000 | MSFFrammersbach | 3:52.52421 | 3:49.68924 | 38.434s | ||
25th | 13 | Krisian KOLEV | BUL20001117 | Bulgaria | 2000 | SHORE INVADERS | 3:54.24823 | 3:55.81925 | 44.564s | ||
26th | 12 | Nordin KERNER | GER19990817 | Germany | 1999 | Allianz Kerner OHG | 4:22.32229 | 4:10.34626 | 59.091s | ||
142 | Till ULMSCHNEIDER | GER19991223 | Germany | 1999 | MRC Young Guns | 3:19.3941 | DNF | ||||
21 | Wout VAN DER VELDEN | BEL20000901 | Belgium | 2000 | BMX PERNES LES FONTAINES | 3:48.01619 | DNF | ||||
7 | Nico HENNECKE | GER19990525 | Germany | 1999 | Lifefood - HERAWS - Team | 3:53.15822 | DNF | ||||
22 | Ivailo STAVREV | BUL19990102 | Bulgaria | 1999 | Champion Racing Team | 3:47.99418 | DNS |
Male: Pro: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 171 | Andrew DORRITT | GBR19970426 | UK | 1997 | Junior mondraker Team Schladmi | 3:17.3441 | 3:10.3481 | - | ||
2nd | 162 | Maxime FRANSOLET | BEL19971109 | Belgium | 1997 | The Fast Maxime Downhill Team | 3:22.6052 | 3:12.2022 | 1.854s | ||
3rd | 159 | Bennett NEWKIRK | USA19981001 | USA | 1998 | Team PROJECT | 3:24.4453 | 3:18.5553 | 8.207s | ||
4th | 210 | Hannes BICHLER | AUT19970727 | Austria | 1997 | 3:30.2146 | 3:20.0854 | 9.737s | |||
5th | 152 | Lion PHILIPP | GER19980525 | Germany | 1998 | Team Green DH Racing | 3:31.4177 | 3:21.9475 | 11.599s | ||
6th | 151 | Hendrik PETERS | GER19980124 | Germany | 1998 | PROPAIN Factory Racing Team | 3:37.2099 | 3:23.6646 | 13.316s | ||
7th | 169 | Angelo POZZALLO | ITA19970317 | Italy | 1997 | Cranks n' Chains | 3:28.9674 | 3:25.4577 | 15.109s | ||
8th | 160 | Aljoša MLAKAR | SLO19970303 | Slovenia | 1997 | KDRajd | 3:38.36210 | 3:26.2708 | 15.922s | ||
9th | 157 | Dario LANTSCHNER | ITA19980624 | Italy | 1998 | SportOkay.com RACING | 3:29.9445 | 3:27.2849 | 16.936s | ||
10th | 165 | Andreas PERSTERER | AUT19980628 | Austria | 1998 | Sportsnut DH Team | 3:37.1148 | 3:28.09210 | 17.744s | ||
11th | 166 | Matteo MANNO | SUI19970129 | Switzerland | 1997 | 3:39.79911 | 3:29.16811 | 18.820s | |||
12th | 154 | Marcel FANKHAUSER | SUI19971112 | Switzerland | 1997 | Radon HOT-TRAIL Racing | 3:42.41612 | 3:33.09812 | 22.750s | ||
13th | 168 | Simone DADIÈ | ITA19980715 | Italy | 1998 | A.S.D.Gravity Project | 4:51.57715 | 3:42.75413 | 32.406s | ||
14th | 158 | Yannik OCHS | GER19980420 | Germany | 1998 | Rad-Club93 Winnenden | 3:58.52113 | 3:48.97214 | 38.624s | ||
15th | 170 | Andi HOTTER | AUT19981028 | Austria | 1998 | FreerideMountain | 4:14.40214 | 3:51.87715 | 41.529s | ||
163 | Markus DAXBACHER | AUT19980126 | Austria | 1998 | Sports Nut DH Team | DNS | |||||
167 | Julian NEUBAUER | AUT19970110 | Austria | 1997 | TEAM LAST AUSTRIA ASVÖ IRON RA | DNS |
Male: U13 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 105 | Leon WIDHALM | Austria | 2003 | mountainbiker.at | 3:56.4281 | 3:46.2011 | - | |||
2nd | 110 | Ike KLAASSEN | NED20040112 | Netherlands | 2004 | Santa Cruz | 4:12.0796 | 3:50.8712 | 4.670s | ||
3rd | 127 | Tom SCHLIERENZAUER | Austria | 2003 | 4:09.4955 | 3:51.8653 | 5.664s | ||||
4th | 101 | Colin KÖRNER | Germany | 2003 | 4:07.1104 | 3:52.8374 | 6.636s | ||||
5th | 102 | Gustaf JOHANSSON JONES | Sweden | 2003 | Chalet Augustine Hinterglemm | 3:56.5982 | 3:53.4375 | 7.236s | |||
6th | 103 | Lorenz WIDHALM | Austria | 2003 | mountainbiker.at | 3:59.1803 | 3:56.8416 | 10.640s | |||
7th | 107 | Anton SAMEK | Austria | 2004 | Ad vineas | 4:46.47612 | 4:08.9417 | 22.740s | |||
8th | 115 | Moritz NETZER | Austria | Dirty Devils | 4:26.9368 | 4:10.9318 | 24.730s | ||||
9th | 114 | Wojciech DENDYS | Poland | 2003 | ABC Arek Bike Camp | 4:27.9169 | 4:15.1209 | 28.919s | |||
10th | 111 | Cederic KOSAK | Germany | 2003 | ama.Papa | 4:40.81711 | 4:18.29610 | 32.095s | |||
11th | 113 | Tobias RIAT | SUI20041207 | Switzerland | 2004 | Greenhillbike / Team Greenhill | 4:49.34913 | 4:20.58611 | 34.385s | ||
12th | 106 | Aaron KRAUS | Germany | 2003 | Dirty Stuff Racing Division | 4:56.59114 | 4:25.25812 | 39.057s | |||
13th | 104 | Colin KLIPPER | Germany | 2003 | MSFFrammersbach | 4:23.7087 | 4:29.95213 | 43.751s | |||
14th | 126 | Maximilian KOCI | Germany | 2003 | Sepp Greger | 4:33.37810 | 4:31.41414 | 45.213s | |||
15th | 109 | Niels GAUSS | Germany | 2004 | 5:00.35015 | 4:31.59915 | 45.398s | ||||
16th | 134 | Stefan PREGENZER | Austria | 2004 | 5:22.82916 | 4:51.77316 | 1:05.572 | ||||
17th | 108 | Dennis GÜRSCH | Germany | 2003 | Rad-Club 93 Winnenden e.V. | 5:35.69718 | 5:05.11817 | 1:18.917 | |||
18th | 117 | Ian FERSTL | Austria | 2003 | plaplap | 5:23.73117 | 5:20.72418 | 1:34.523 | |||
116 | Luis KIEFER | Germany | 2003 | DJK Trassem | DNS |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 65 | Janosch KLAUS | Switzerland | 2001 | teamproject.ch | 3:38.3571 | 3:32.5351 | - | |||
2nd | 84 | Anton METSÄRINTA | Finland | 2002 | DHT | 3:42.1603 | 3:33.0292 | 0.494s | |||
3rd | 63 | Gabriel WIBMER | AUT20020614 | Austria | 2002 | Alutech Cycles | 3:40.2012 | 3:34.5193 | 1.984s | ||
4th | 85 | Krzysztof KACZMARCZYK | Poland | 2001 | Fro Pro | 3:45.1064 | 3:34.5424 | 2.007s | |||
5th | 71 | Ole KREBS | Germany | 2001 | 3:50.71710 | 3:39.0655 | 6.530s | ||||
6th | 73 | Aaron QUEROL CARCELLER | ESP20010916 | Spain | 2001 | The Rasta Rockett | 3:56.35213 | 3:39.6506 | 7.115s | ||
7th | 81 | Rumen BELEZIREV | Bulgaria | 2001 | BCU - National team | 3:56.99614 | 3:41.9287 | 9.393s | |||
8th | 93 | Christophe IBENS | BEL20010105 | Belgium | 2001 | Team XtremeGravity | 3:47.5488 | 3:42.8358 | 10.300s | ||
9th | 91 | Marko NIEMIZ | SLO20020103 | Slovenia | 2002 | ŠKTD Avce | 3:46.5856 | 3:43.1439 | 10.608s | ||
10th | 87 | Luke MUMFORD | UK | 2002 | Gravitate Cycles / Team-chr.co.uk | 4:06.85121 | 3:43.21210 | 10.677s | |||
11th | 95 | Maxim EICHLER | Germany | 2001 | Pfadlinig / Tretmühle | 4:15.60126 | 3:44.75011 | 12.215s | |||
12th | 203 | Aron BECK | Germany | 2001 | 3:49.1189 | 3:44.75712 | 12.222s | ||||
13th | 62 | Florian GERNS | Austria | 2001 | Sunbikers-Gabelprofi Racing | 3:47.0017 | 3:46.55613 | 14.021s | |||
14th | 94 | Lucas FRANSOLET | BEL20011226 | Belgium | 2001 | The Fast Maxime Downhill Team | 3:54.62012 | 3:46.58414 | 14.049s | ||
15th | 137 | Igor WYPIÓR | Poland | 2002 | Fro Pro | 3:53.06411 | 3:47.17115 | 14.636s | |||
16th | 61 | Hannes LEHMANN | Germany | 2001 | 3:46.1075 | 3:47.41316 | 14.878s | ||||
17th | 67 | Philipp MÄRTIN | GER20010313 | Germany | 2001 | TV Waldsassen | 4:02.37720 | 3:47.48217 | 14.947s | ||
18th | 69 | Devid BOTTER | Austria | 2001 | Botter Racing | 4:00.75518 | 3:49.06718 | 16.532s | |||
19th | 77 | Marcel SIESS | Austria | 2001 | Dirty Devils | 4:00.14817 | 3:49.98319 | 17.448s | |||
20th | 79 | Hannes KREBS | Germany | 2001 | 4:07.12022 | 3:51.58720 | 19.052s | ||||
21st | 66 | Tom EXNER | Germany | 2002 | Rad-Art Ilmenau | 4:12.10325 | 3:52.82621 | 20.291s | |||
22nd | 68 | Jannis KALBITZ | GER20020320 | Germany | 2002 | Hutchinson Thirty7even Junior | 3:59.56516 | 3:53.95622 | 21.421s | ||
23rd | 86 | Joe MUMFORD | UK | 2002 | Gravitate Cycles / Team-chr.co.uk | 3:58.26615 | 3:55.25123 | 22.716s | |||
24th | 98 | David HOCHFELSNER | Austria | 2001 | 4:20.28727 | 4:00.64024 | 28.105s | ||||
25th | 97 | Tim VIAL | Switzerland | 2002 | TNT | 4:24.50928 | 4:01.98925 | 29.454s | |||
26th | 78 | Petar APOSTOLOV | Bulgaria | 2001 | BCU - National team | 4:29.44233 | 4:05.49226 | 32.957s | |||
27th | 208 | Marcel VÖGELE | Austria | 2001 | 4:10.20423 | 4:08.19227 | 35.657s | ||||
28th | 88 | Louis OCHS | GER20010703 | Germany | 2001 | Rad-Club93 Winnenden | 4:45.81334 | 4:08.42128 | 35.886s | ||
29th | 125 | Samuel FREUND | Austria | 2002 | 4:12.07724 | 4:08.55229 | 36.017s | ||||
30th | 133 | Daniel WICHARZ | Germany | 2001 | 4:24.80929 | 4:09.50330 | 36.968s | ||||
31st | 76 | Jonas GOEWEIL | Austria | 2002 | DieGabelstapler Racing | 4:28.35432 | 4:10.71431 | 38.179s | |||
32nd | 144 | Jannik CSAVAJDA | Germany | 2002 | 5:42.07038 | 4:21.93032 | 49.395s | ||||
33rd | 89 | Samuel WILLIMANN | Switzerland | 2001 | Schmid Velosport Aarau Rohr | 5:01.22635 | 4:24.20533 | 51.670s | |||
34th | 74 | Johannes FOITZIK | Germany | 2001 | RSV Rederberch | 4:01.41719 | 4:27.79234 | 55.257s | |||
35th | 206 | Nicolai ZINGANEL | Austria | 2001 | 4:27.30631 | 4:29.10435 | 56.569s | ||||
36th | 82 | Fabian WALDEN | Germany | 2002 | Bikepark Osternohe | 4:25.65930 | 4:47.33636 | 1:14.801 | |||
37th | 100 | Matthäus JOST | Austria | 2002 | 5:25.38637 | 5:07.28437 | 1:34.749 | ||||
38th | 75 | Jonas ROSEMEIER | Germany | 2001 | Warsteiner Bikepark Racing Tea | 5:10.38236 | 5:40.96038 | 2:08.425 | |||
39th | 96 | Ludwig KELLER | Germany | 2002 | Wurzlwegradler | 6:31.49539 | 6:03.42439 | 2:30.889 | |||
92 | Marco DANKLMAIER | Austria | 2002 | sportnuts dh | DNS |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 32 | Jan FLOR | Germany | 2000 | DX-Racing | 3:30.1072 | 3:18.6241 | - | |||
2nd | 31 | Marcel MERKELI | Germany | 2000 | Racing Merkeli | 3:27.3011 | 3:26.4692 | 7.845s | |||
3rd | 35 | Nick WILLNER | Germany | 1999 | FastForward Racing | 3:42.0377 | 3:31.7113 | 13.087s | |||
4th | 33 | Dennis SCHRÖTTER | Germany | 2000 | Design / Lative Apparel | 3:40.6224 | 3:32.9934 | 14.369s | |||
5th | 53 | Sandro OELKUCH | Germany | 2000 | ÖRT | 3:41.4965 | 3:33.6725 | 15.048s | |||
6th | 38 | Malte STOCKMANN | Germany | 2000 | Velomanen Oberursel | 3:48.45411 | 3:40.1446 | 21.520s | |||
7th | 47 | Michał DENDYS | Poland | 1999 | ABC-Arek Bike Camp | 3:48.06010 | 3:43.3137 | 24.689s | |||
8th | 46 | Kevin MIẞLINGER | Austria | 1999 | Bike Junkies Tirol | 3:57.67616 | 3:44.6058 | 25.981s | |||
9th | 55 | Nils ANGLER | Germany | 1999 | SC KORB | 4:09.85621 | 3:45.2809 | 26.656s | |||
10th | 41 | Noah ROTHFUSS | Germany | 1999 | 3:46.0708 | 3:45.52810 | 26.904s | ||||
11th | 37 | Anton VOERSTE | Germany | 1999 | MSF-Frammersbach | 3:51.17014 | 3:45.72111 | 27.097s | |||
12th | 44 | Philipp JAHNKE | Germany | 2000 | Forest Jump | DNF | 3:46.96512 | 28.341s | |||
13th | 54 | Keanu ARIOLI | Switzerland | 1999 | Rukfilms | 3:49.93112 | 3:47.16613 | 28.542s | |||
14th | 34 | Jannick PETERS | Germany | 1999 | 3:51.48215 | 3:47.97714 | 29.353s | ||||
15th | 36 | Jan FAUSER | Germany | 2000 | SkiclubBad Wurzach | 3:50.26013 | 3:48.50415 | 29.880s | |||
16th | 128 | Martin CIRESA | Austria | 2000 | 4:00.78318 | 3:53.19316 | 34.569s | ||||
17th | 43 | Fabian BURGARD | Germany | 1999 | Tri-Cycles Wiesbaden | 4:04.64919 | 3:58.29017 | 39.666s | |||
18th | 58 | Julian NAGEL | Germany | 1999 | 3:59.17117 | 3:59.67818 | 41.054s | ||||
19th | 51 | Ben HOTTER | Austria | 1999 | FreerideMountain | 4:08.59620 | 4:03.16219 | 44.538s | |||
20th | 131 | Louis HOLTHAUS | Germany | 1999 | 4:37.62928 | 4:05.65320 | 47.029s | ||||
21st | 45 | Oliver SCHÖNENBERGER | Austria | 2000 | DirtyDevils | 4:13.16022 | 4:06.10721 | 47.483s | |||
22nd | 150 | Niklas RIEDEL | Austria | 1999 | 4:15.20624 | 4:10.39022 | 51.766s | ||||
23rd | 60 | Tim MALO | Germany | 2000 | 4:15.06123 | 4:11.60023 | 52.976s | ||||
24th | 200 | Niklas KUNDERMANN | Germany | 2000 | 4:24.14425 | 4:14.28824 | 55.664s | ||||
25th | 56 | Marius WAGNER | Germany | 2000 | TBE-Racingteam | 4:30.04427 | 4:24.72525 | 1:06.101 | |||
26th | 57 | John ANDERS | Germany | 2000 | 5:08.44132 | 4:27.02426 | 1:08.400 | ||||
27th | 205 | Benedikt HARBER | Germany | 1999 | 4:51.07431 | 4:30.85027 | 1:12.226 | ||||
28th | 129 | Alexander FELDMANN | Germany | 1999 | 4:40.80729 | 4:45.98028 | 1:27.356 | ||||
39 | Marco MÜLLER | Germany | 1999 | Bayern DML Team | 3:34.6363 | DNF | |||||
52 | Leon OELKUCH | Germany | 2000 | ÖRT | 3:41.6526 | DNS | |||||
59 | Julius HALLWIRTH | Germany | 1999 | 3:47.1769 | DNS | ||||||
49 | Kamil OLEK | Germany | 1999 | FastRacingGuys | 4:27.17726 | DNS | |||||
48 | André WAIBL | Austria | 1999 | Bike Junkies Tyrol | 4:47.75130 | DNS | |||||
130 | Benjamin MARKERT | Germany | 2000 | 5:34.02933 | DNS | ||||||
42 | Nico LAMM | Germany | 1999 | DNS | |||||||
40 | Tim SAUPE | Germany | 2000 | DNS |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 174 | David GAMPERL | Germany | 1997 | Bayern DML Team | 5:50.10115 | 3:24.3521 | - | |||
2nd | 173 | Niklas MERKELI | Germany | 1998 | Racing Merkeli | 3:29.9462 | 3:27.3342 | 2.982s | |||
3rd | 181 | Marius METZNER | Germany | 1997 | 3:40.2074 | 3:32.7313 | 8.379s | ||||
4th | 175 | Marvin ZIPPERLE | Germany | 1998 | 3:48.2318 | 3:37.5654 | 13.213s | ||||
5th | 179 | Sandro PARTELL | Austria | 1998 | 3:44.6275 | 3:38.0805 | 13.728s | ||||
6th | 172 | Achim WINTER | Germany | 1998 | 3:29.6751 | 3:38.4446 | 14.092s | ||||
7th | 178 | Jonas MÜHLING | Germany | 1998 | LAST NATIONAL TEAM | 3:45.3626 | 3:39.3037 | 14.951s | |||
8th | 180 | Tobias ARENS | Germany | 1998 | 3:48.2759 | 3:45.7338 | 21.381s | ||||
9th | 132 | Tizian PREUẞ | Germany | 1998 | DNF | 3:45.9829 | 21.630s | ||||
10th | 186 | Jakob EIFERT | Germany | 1998 | Knolly Knation | 3:53.28510 | 3:48.79810 | 24.446s | |||
11th | 190 | Patrick LEIẞ | Austria | 1997 | Team Gravity Tirol | 4:02.39811 | 3:54.13111 | 29.779s | |||
12th | 185 | Noah MANTEL | Germany | 1998 | Bikeloc | 4:21.15814 | 3:56.12312 | 31.771s | |||
13th | 182 | Moritz ROSSBERG | Germany | 1997 | Roxyriders Racing Team | 4:10.15612 | 4:12.20713 | 47.855s | |||
14th | 189 | Taliko AMSEL | Germany | 1998 | TaNoRacing Team | DNF | 4:14.13614 | 49.784s | |||
15th | 177 | Lukas GERNS | Austria | 1997 | Sunbikers-Gabelprofi Racing | 3:46.5117 | 4:52.13915 | 1:27.787 | |||
176 | Jonas FRANKE | Germany | 1997 | Kingdom Riders | 3:33.2313 | DNF | |||||
211 | Alexander PRADLER | Austria | 1997 | 4:16.76313 | DNF | ||||||
188 | Maximilian SCHMIDT (1998) | Germany | 1998 | Slow-Down Racing Team | DNS | ||||||
183 | Leon THURNHER | Austria | 1998 | Thurnher | DNS |
Male: Fathers & Mothers Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 198 | Marcis SCERBININS | Austria | 1981 | DNF | 3:24.4621 | - | ||||
2nd | 199 | Marko JOBST | Germany | SportOkay.com RACING | 3:28.9171 | 3:24.8222 | 0.360s | ||||
3rd | 135 | Walter HÖLL | Austria | 1969 | 3:48.7472 | 3:45.8453 | 21.383s | ||||
4th | 143 | Rafal WYPIÓR | Poland | 1970 | 4:01.3794 | 3:46.7374 | 22.275s | ||||
5th | 146 | Thomas WILDHALM | Austria | 1965 | MOUNTAINBIKE | 4:03.5135 | 3:57.5765 | 33.114s | |||
6th | 136 | Dino GERNS | Austria | 1969 | 4:12.2777 | 4:05.5186 | 41.056s | ||||
7th | 145 | Fromm VAN DER VELDEN | Belgium | 1971 | 4:11.3636 | 4:09.3027 | 44.840s | ||||
8th | 202 | Konrad PLANKENSTEINER | Austria | 1964 | 4:19.8139 | 4:10.4338 | 45.971s | ||||
9th | 212 | Reiner GOWEIL | Austria | 4:22.37810 | 4:16.9819 | 52.519s | |||||
10th | 209 | Andreas EXNER | Germany | 1968 | 4:41.15812 | 4:19.68210 | 55.220s | ||||
11th | 204 | Joerg KLIPPER | Germany | 1966 | DNF | 4:22.44011 | 57.978s | ||||
12th | 148 | Josef ZINGANEL | Austria | 1967 | 4:29.88411 | 4:24.41512 | 59.953s | ||||
13th | 149 | Andreas GÜRSCH | Germany | 1972 | DNF | 4:25.37713 | 1:00.915 | ||||
14th | 147 | Sepp GREGER | Germany | 1964 | 5:27.02814 | 5:04.20014 | 1:39.738 | ||||
15th | 139 | Joanna WYPIÓR | Poland | 1973 | 5:23.39713 | 5:18.40415 | 1:53.942 | ||||
207 | Ralf KALCHHAUSER | Austria | 1978 | 3:59.2523 | DNS | ||||||
140 | Philippe TURIN | 1961 | 4:13.3318 | DNS | |||||||
138 | Hannes NEUBAUER | Austria | 1968 | DNF | DNS |
Female: Women Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 201 | Linda KLOCKER | Austria | 1985 | 4:21.9831 | 4:09.2221 | - | ||||
2nd | 196 | Franziska TEUFEL | Germany | 1989 | 4:36.9953 | 4:18.2842 | 9.062s | ||||
3rd | 195 | Nicole MAIER | Germany | 1983 | Team Helene | 4:26.9502 | 4:19.8153 | 10.593s | |||
4th | 191 | Louisa HARNER | Germany | 1996 | Soulrider Ladies Division | 5:05.8554 | 4:48.7704 | 39.548s | |||
5th | 194 | Lucia MÜLLER | Germany | 1996 | Bayern DML Team | 5:42.9685 | 5:43.6535 | 1:34.431 | |||
192 | Amalia STUTE | Germany | 1990 | TREK-RadscheuneRacing | DNF | DNS | |||||
193 | Anna HOHMANN | Germany | 1990 | Soulrider Ladies Division | DNS |
Female: U13
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 112 | Siel VAN DER VELDEN | BEL20030221 | Belgium | 2003 | BMX PERNES LES FONTAINES | 5:05.4181 | 4:43.8731 | - |
Female: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 70 | Anna NEWKIRK | USA | 2001 | Team PROJECT | 3:50.7782 | 3:41.2241 | - | |||
2nd | 64 | Valentina HÖLL | Austria | 2001 | YT Industries Spielberghaus | 3:40.0771 | 3:43.7302 | 2.506s | |||
3rd | 83 | Ottilia JOHANSSON JONES | UK | 2001 | Chalet Augustine Hinterglemm | 4:21.6433 | 4:17.7143 | 36.490s | |||
4th | 90 | Viktoria GENOVA | BUL20021021 | Bulgaria | 2002 | ShoreInvaders | 5:31.9314 | 5:01.1984 | 1:19.974 |
Female: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | Area | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 118 | Paula ZIBASA | LAT20000724 | Latvia | 2000 | M9 Racing | 3:54.2971 | 3:47.3681 | - | ||
2nd | 121 | Daria MOBIUS | Germany | 1997 | Soulrider | 4:46.0742 | 4:32.7882 | 45.420s | |||
3rd | 119 | Jessica KALBITZ | Germany | 1997 | 5:16.1494 | 4:38.8953 | 51.527s | ||||
4th | 123 | Hanna KUREK | POL19980205 | Poland | 1998 | Gravity Revolt | 4:46.0883 | 4:42.1314 | 54.763s | ||
5th | 197 | Lara Marie FEJFAR | GER19970729 | Germany | 1997 | RFC Rossbach | 5:16.6955 | 5:40.8365 | 1:53.468 | ||
6th | 122 | Jana Lisa SCHWANINGER | Austria | 1999 | Gabelstapler Racing Team | 5:44.1487 | 6:02.2656 | 2:14.897 | |||
120 | Paula LÜTTENBERG | Germany | 1998 | 5:19.8296 | DNS | ||||||
124 | Naomi GROSSMANN | Switzerland | 1999 | DNS |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified