Fair City Enduro at Perth

view_listResults (239)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartRace progression NEWdialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.muckmedden.co.uk/2014/10/26/fair-city-enduro-2014-results/

Results format By category

Gender Both

Hardtail men  show_chart View race progression dialpad View finish spread

14 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsJourneyStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Stage 6Total timeDiff
bookmark19Michael CLYNE Dialled Bikes01:33:021:4642:0711:3912:1111:3312:57112:13-
bookmark216Greig WALKER velo moulin01:05:581:4222:3441:5632:2941:4343:11213:351:22
bookmark321Michael MILNE Angus Bike Chain01:29:501:4332:3951:5862:2531:4763:24513:561:43
 420Simon HILL (1) Steel is Reel01:46:381:3612:5571:4922:1621:3823:45813:591:46
 549Andy KENT (mas) Kentos02:12:491:5662:4761:5742:3451:4343:16314:132:00
 615Barry FENTON RAFCA DH Team02:53:322:0372:3331:5972:4381:4133:26614:252:12
 719Tomas GREENWOOD Extremetom.com go to site01:38:352:1693:19122:0892:4071:5493:21415:383:25
 817Graeme STEWART (mas) Vibe Racing Stormstatic Trespass01:32:012:0683:16112:0482:4691:59103:521016:033:50
 914Anthony MAYER Musselburgh RCC01:58:152:32143:0692:16103:22122:01113:521017:094:56
 1022Gareth MCRAE 04:20:202:31124:31132:18113:08112:23134:291319:207:07
 1112Stuart COX Bike Village01:32:381:5452:2928:12132:3451:4873:26620:238:10
 1211Colin GRAY (vet) MountainBikesApart.com go to site01:39:062:19104:49143:04123:26132:31146:011422:109:57
 1318Samuel HAWORTH sambo02:12:522:31123:13109:26142:49102:02123:541223:5511:42
 1413Scott PATERSON Scott Paterson02:27:432:26112:5881:57431:47141:4983:46944:4332:30

E-bike men

1 competitor found
Pos BibNameSponsorsJourneyStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Stage 6Total timeDiff
bookmark11Neill HOPE Edinburgh Cycle Company01:33:031:2515:1012:5513:1512:3715:41121:03-

12-15 boys  show_chart View race progression dialpad View finish spread

14 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsJourneyStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Stage 6Total timeDiff
bookmark1217Angus ROBERTS 02:20:261:3812:3861:5142:2411:4213:06113:19-
bookmark2220Lewis DONAGHY Skidmarks Racing01:43:561:4532:2931:5682:3261:4553:19713:4627s
bookmark310Keir ROBB ;) ;) ;)02:47:501:5842:2711:5462:3481:4323:18613:5435s
 4225Callum REID (jun) Sick Skills Development Team02:48:192:1262:3041:4932:2821:4323:14313:5637s
 5219Cameron CHISHOLM Stephens racing02:45:212:1972:3041:4822:3041:4443:15414:0647s
 6222Conner STEVENSON Tay Titans02:46:431:4422:4272:06102:3691:51103:12214:1152s
 7229Ed YEARSLEY Tay Titans02:47:122:32112:48101:4712:2821:4673:15414:361:17
 8223Jamie EDMONDSON Sick Skills Development Team01:59:532:2792:2711:5142:3261:4673:351014:381:19
 9221Liam HIGGINS Stephens racing02:47:572:1152:4691:5572:3151:4793:34914:441:25
 10227Fraser WATT Wolfpax02:31:132:2182:4271:5892:3691:4553:24814:461:27
 11224Dylan FARQUHAR Masters of Slide02:31:412:49123:05112:09112:53111:56113:401116:323:13
 12218Finn MILES 02:21:072:29103:26122:20132:54121:57123:481216:543:35
 13226Joe HORNE The chuckle brothers03:00:512:56133:41132:20135:22142:23135:101321:528:33
 249Oliver SWAINE STP2:56132:18123:121334:3214DNF

16-17 boys  show_chart View race progression dialpad View finish spread

15 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsJourneyStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Stage 6Total timeDiff
bookmark124Ruaidhri FORRESTER 01:28:461:2521:5911:3412:1011:2812:40111:16-
bookmark230Neil STEWART (elt) FMD Racing01:07:121:1912:1241:4032:1641:3122:59411:5741s
bookmark337Blair HUGHES The mincers02:34:571:3352:1751:4362:1531:3442:53312:1559s
 425Finn COWELL 01:44:151:3042:2461:4252:1641:3552:52212:191:03
 526Donald RODGERS BaseCamp Bikes01:31:281:3662:0931:4142:1861:4083:00512:241:08
 627Louis REID 01:26:361:5692:0321:3522:1421:3333:09812:301:14
 736Joshua CUNNINGHAM Muckyriderz02:24:581:3662:3591:4572:3091:3663:00513:021:46
 829Douglas CARCHRIE Perth City Cycles / Tay Titans02:47:411:2632:3381:5392:1862:26143:04713:402:24
 928Kyle MCGEOGHIE Tay Titans02:48:262:24132:2461:4782:2681:3773:21913:592:43
 1032Craig SIMMERS 03:32:161:3782:47111:56112:36111:4393:291214:082:52
 1133Jack HORNE (sen) The chuckle brothers02:59:052:08112:43101:5392:35101:52113:241014:353:19
 1235Angus LOUDON 03:05:262:07102:56132:06142:54141:50103:281115:214:05
 1331Ross COOPER Mukyriderz02:26:182:11122:50122:04132:46122:01133:491415:414:25
 1434Jack SMITH (jun) 03:31:552:39143:06142:01122:47131:53123:341316:004:44
 230Euan REID Nethy2:43152:18153:12152:261413:0015DNF

18-29 men  show_chart View race progression dialpad View finish spread

62 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsJourneyStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Stage 6Total timeDiff
bookmark1127Chris HUTCHENS 01:56:141:2412:0341:3322:0111:2512:45411:11-
bookmark2148Thomas MITCHELL Hart's Cyclery / Kona UK03:03:491:2652:0121:3322:0861:2622:44311:18 7s
bookmark3146Ben MILLER (1) Nevis Cycles RT01:53:361:2412:0761:3652:0971:2732:45411:2817s
 4241Alasdair MACLENNAN 01:44:461:2532:0231:3652:0741:31102:47611:2817s
 5162Christopher GALLAGHER Solid Bikes / WigwamRacing.com go to site01:53:551:2762:0011:3112:0421:2853:001911:3019s
 6163Scott LINDSAY Pedals Bike Care01:52:501:2532:10121:3992:0741:2852:42111:3120s
 7147Craig LETTON Base Fitness Personal Training01:50:581:2982:0881:3882:0631:2852:43211:3221s
 8253Christopher MCCARTHY I'm Irish03:22:001:2762:0881:41122:12101:2852:49711:4534s
 9134Michael BROWN (sen) 02:57:001:36152:0761:44202:1081:31102:50811:5847s
 10157Thomas WIBBERLEY Muky Riderz02:24:521:2982:0881:42162:15161:32132:531011:5948s
 11124Andrew DONNACHIE 6 & Two 4s02:40:291:43212:11151:3322:16191:2732:51912:0150s
 12245Neil DANSKIN Vibe02:07:221:42182:13191:3772:12101:39302:531012:161:05
 13252James SORRIE 02:29:571:30102:12171:43192:17211:34173:001912:161:05
 14154Michael SIMMONDS Broke back simmo02:49:581:37162:0881:42162:14151:32133:042412:171:06
 15161Sam IVESON Not applicable racing03:02:491:54302:0551:42162:12101:34172:571312:241:13
 16248Neal MACKAY Vibe02:05:291:42182:10121:40102:12101:42402:591712:251:14
 17150Douglas SHEARER Douglas Shearer01:56:481:31112:14201:45242:15161:52482:581512:351:24
 18247Lawrence JULIUSSEN Vibe02:06:271:52292:11151:41122:13141:32133:062712:351:24
 19128Gareth HUNT ABZ MTB01:56:191:54302:10121:44202:25291:3092:551212:381:27
 20125Craig FALCONER 6 & Two 4s02:41:101:47262:20211:41122:15161:31103:042412:381:27
 21129Jackie CHAN 6 & Two 4s02:42:061:35132:23241:44202:19231:35203:032312:391:28
 22151Stephen MACDONALD joey killers02:16:241:55332:27281:40102:1191:32132:571312:421:31
 23138Peter SCULLION WideopenMag.co.uk go to site03:21:541:39172:12171:41122:41461:34172:591712:461:35
 24169Jonathan WELLS Strathclyde Uni03:19:291:42182:33351:46262:16191:36232:581512:511:40
 25142Thomas SKRETTEBERG 6 & Two 4s02:39:201:46252:30331:46262:20241:37253:012113:001:49
 26255Matthew BRADLEY 03:20:211:43212:32341:51362:25291:39303:012113:112:00
 27149Lee MACE RAFCA DH Team02:31:391:56342:24261:50342:21251:36233:062713:132:02
 28137Matteo MOLINARI A TUTTA BIRRA02:34:471:51272:29301:53392:17211:39303:052613:142:03
 29120Matthew ROBERTSON GREIG Just got my training wheels off02:15:131:51272:39391:45242:24261:39303:062713:242:13
 30246Callum BROWN Vibe02:06:271:58372:23241:46262:26331:35203:163813:242:13
 31139Angus FRAZER (sen) Blue route bandit02:50:571:45242:34361:49312:26331:41383:163813:312:20
 32168Craig GRAHAM USTACC02:27:121:32122:20211:50342:59551:44433:073013:322:21
 33167Neil MCWILLIAM McRog02:17:441:57352:40421:46262:24261:37253:103113:342:23
 34121Ben MARSHALL (sen) Baws Oot Racing02:14:181:54302:27281:49312:31361:37253:184013:362:25
 35152Kyle WATSON Fastest riders on this hill?02:15:392:09452:21231:47302:29351:40353:123613:382:27
 36140Ramsay BELL Whips for the win.02:50:191:35132:29301:52382:52521:40353:113413:392:28
 37118Craig HENDERSON 02:22:322:11492:40421:44202:25291:40353:103113:502:39
 38164Harry BARNARD Aberdeen Uni02:50:392:00382:38381:53392:35401:42403:224214:102:59
 39159Ross SMITH (exp) Alpine Bikes02:10:402:11492:40421:49312:25291:47463:194114:113:00
 40235Ciaran BRYCE Escape Route03:06:232:06422:47461:54412:24261:41383:284614:203:09
 41153Daniel MULLER Czech Bastards02:26:432:09452:41452:00462:33391:47463:284614:383:27
 42144Finlay JOHNSTON Team Fin02:44:422:32562:39391:56442:31361:45443:264314:493:38
 43155Stewart DARLING sdarling02:56:342:44582:36371:51362:38421:35203:324914:563:45
 44143Adam CROWTHER Team Crowie02:41:282:04402:26271:54413:44601:39303:103114:573:46
 45234Peter THAIN Escape Route03:07:092:06423:04512:01472:39441:46453:274515:033:52
 46170Alan ASHWORTH 03:19:032:53602:47462:01472:36411:37253:284615:224:11
 47136Ernesto ARIAS ALDANA A TUTTA BIRRA02:36:492:03392:47461:58452:51502:05583:435415:274:16
 48233Michael SMITH (scot) 6 & Two 4s02:37:082:10482:49492:03502:45471:53493:475515:274:16
 49166Tom SIMPSON (mas) Team DSAB03:18:142:16513:00502:02493:17591:43423:113415:294:18
 50131Kit DAVIDSON Muckin Mentals02:01:212:42572:39391:55432:38421:56533:425315:324:21
 51130Richard MACKAY TeamChasing703:07:042:21533:09532:05512:45471:53493:264315:394:28
 52132Jack HINTON Letgin Squad03:07:151:57353:27582:05512:40451:54523:405015:434:32
 53135Michael SIMPSON (sen) 02:31:292:09453:11542:06542:52521:58543:415215:574:46
 54126Jamie KIRKBRIDE (sen2) Falkland Bike Park03:05:412:22543:08522:05512:50491:53493:405015:584:47
 55165Dario DEMARCO 03:20:502:04403:26572:17562:57541:59563:495616:325:21
 56133Jack JARDINE Letgin Squad03:07:582:08443:29592:17563:03562:00574:045817:015:50
 57160Douglas STAINTON Stephens Racing Team02:49:052:45593:22562:14552:51501:58544:015717:116:00
 58156Scott SCOBIE Scobie02:32:052:24553:12552:19583:05582:15594:095917:246:13
 59141Matthew CLARKE (sen) 02:56:211:43212:29308:14622:32381:38293:143719:508:39
 119Chris GRANT CG Cycling2:20523:42602:27593:0457DNF
 145Andrew GRANT Ag racing2:54615:13623:15614:1261DNF
 117Sean WILSON (sen1) Perthshire Massage Therapy3:24624:08612:5660DNF

30-39 men  show_chart View race progression dialpad View finish spread

61 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsJourneyStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Stage 6Total timeDiff
bookmark1100David DUGGAN (1984) Devinci / Haven01:56:571:1611:5711:3212:0011:2612:46110:57-
bookmark263Andrew SMITH (scot) Team Loon02:45:511:4172:1691:3722:0821:3242:48212:021:05
bookmark346Stuart VILLIS Bike Remedy01:35:261:3022:1471:4052:1551:3582:52312:061:09
 499David OGDEN (1) ABZ MTB01:58:291:3542:0931:4272:24131:38162:52312:201:23
 577Phillip ASHCROFT RAFCA DH Team02:32:131:53172:1361:4162:1331:3032:55712:251:28
 665James DAVIDSON (mas2) ABZ MTB01:36:191:4292:23131:46112:1551:36112:54612:361:39
 788Petr SIGUT Czech Bastards02:26:241:48142:1141:3722:1891:3363:141712:411:44
 8238Trevor WORSEY 03:09:191:44102:1471:50152:19101:3583:00912:421:45
 9108Ben DAVIES (vet2) BaseCamp Bikes01:46:011:44102:23131:47122:1671:3473:00912:441:47
 1076Andrew LOCHHEAD RAFCA DH Team02:32:131:3652:18102:08502:1671:3583:00912:531:56
 11103Chris ROSS (mas) Ross Racing01:56:511:3762:0022:57602:1331:2722:52313:062:09
 1262Graeme SIMPSON Wicketslapper02:50:191:54182:25161:4392:35301:39172:58813:142:17
 1372Robert BRYCE LINE-GT01:45:531:3332:43311:47122:26151:36113:131613:182:21
 1496Martin BYERS ABZ MTB / ec-og.com go to site01:56:552:06292:19121:3942:21111:3243:253013:222:25
 15243Martin KEYS 01:51:541:55202:23131:54162:28191:41193:111413:322:35
 1694Mark PARTINGTON ginga ninjas03:08:582:18422:1251:4272:28191:36113:162113:322:35
 1798John MCCORMACK John8002:36:141:44102:38231:56202:26151:43223:141713:412:44
 1861Thomas NASH Old enough to know better01:31:152:06292:26171:55192:22121:54453:141713:573:00
 1984Dave MALLOCH Team Ride It03:25:192:31552:18102:03382:24131:36113:081314:003:03
 2074John PHELAN Estoy Solo02:44:001:54182:40271:57232:29211:43223:172214:003:03
 2150Kevin BLUNDELL All about the déj vu!02:40:441:59232:49411:49142:34261:51423:152014:173:20
 2248Chris WATSON (mas) Team ThursdayShirts.co.uk go to site01:30:212:09322:32212:06472:26151:44243:212414:183:21
 2255Colin ANDREWS Old Dirty Bikers01:41:571:50162:39242:00312:39421:49393:212414:183:21
 24104Hamish HAMILTON DSAB03:17:482:12342:30191:56202:36351:45263:232714:223:25
 2568Dave CHEER Ninjas With Boobs02:24:081:49152:39242:00312:39421:46313:384614:313:34
 2654Luca CONTESSI A TUTTA BIRRA02:48:422:02252:53451:59282:31221:45263:232714:333:36
 2775Kris BENSON RAFCA DH Team02:30:282:22482:36222:14542:26151:45263:111414:343:37
 2880Grant MACGREGOR Substrate Abuse02:05:142:14382:28181:59282:35301:47343:313914:343:37
 2987Daniel BIGGAR DMC02:16:042:02252:31201:44103:37601:36113:051214:353:38
 3067Ali REYNOLDS Ginga Ninga03:32:342:03272:46361:57232:35301:45263:293614:353:38
 3197Robbie LYALL 01:42:431:4172:43311:56203:18581:42203:182314:383:41
 32101Alasdair CONROY Toadpup01:55:521:58223:00481:57232:31221:46313:263214:383:41
 3389Richard METHVEN POB lives02:01:362:17402:43311:58262:37391:40183:303814:453:48
 3495Christopher CAMPBELL Bike Remedy01:39:512:09322:40272:04422:39421:46313:313914:493:52
 3591James BOWIE Jimmy02:02:342:17402:46362:00312:39421:47343:222614:513:54
 3670Neil MACDONALD (vet1) Team Ride It03:26:102:25502:39241:54162:34261:59523:232714:543:57
 37102Matt WATSON PMB in MTB01:52:512:07312:47382:00312:36351:53443:313914:543:57
 3873Peter MACKENZIE Substrate Abuse02:04:452:27532:42302:05452:33241:44243:263214:574:00
 3957Stuart RETSON JSR services02:31:442:12342:56461:59282:34261:50403:293615:004:03
 40237Craig MCDOWALL 03:20:432:20442:49412:03382:36351:48383:263215:024:05
 41106Stephen DICKSON 02:26:131:57213:14542:01352:33241:50403:273515:024:05
 4259Luke SMITH (vet) Surrey Hills Racing.com go to site02:56:162:26522:40272:02362:34261:42203:434815:074:10
 4347Bob MILLAR Scotch Pie Syndicate03:32:582:21463:01502:02362:36351:47343:253015:124:15
 4493Martin LAST Martin02:01:522:15392:48402:05452:35301:57473:344515:144:17
 4571Steven LAMBIE Crankz / PeeStainedHobo01:51:302:25502:44341:54162:44471:57473:313915:154:18
 4685Rikki MACKIE Team Commencal02:31:322:03272:44342:03382:44471:58513:485015:204:23
 4751Robert SHAW (vet) Les Minceurs03:18:532:34572:59471:58262:35301:45263:313915:224:25
 4881Michael RAMSEY RAFCA DH Team02:30:342:00242:49412:03382:40462:05553:464915:234:26
 4992Jamie BYIERS Bufty02:02:342:20443:00482:04422:37391:56463:313915:284:31
 5053David HANNIGAN A TUTTA BIRRA02:48:492:18422:47382:08502:47501:52434:025415:544:57
 5179Graham WATTERS Blazing Saddles Cycles03:16:451:47133:26572:12522:49522:01533:505116:055:08
 5244Graeme BEVERIDGE RGA Bikes01:53:242:31553:11532:07492:51531:47343:414716:085:11
 5378Kenny WATTERS Blazing Saddles Cycles03:16:472:13373:10522:18552:44471:57473:505116:125:15
 5486Kane ILLINGWORTH Killin Racers01:51:462:41582:52442:04422:37392:01534:095516:245:27
 5556Paul GRANT (vet) Is it a team if it's only just me?02:34:102:24493:23562:19562:53542:11574:125717:226:25
 56107Graeme MCLEAN DMBinS03:09:212:21463:08513:40612:47502:20593:545318:107:13
 5783Richard ALLEN (mas) Team Ride It03:27:213:19613:17552:13533:07561:57474:215918:147:17
 5869Michael PIRIE (mas) Ride It03:28:052:51593:32582:30583:06552:06564:165818:217:24
 5952Jose HERNANDEZ Les Minceurs03:18:222:28543:58592:24573:07562:17584:115618:257:28
 6082Gary PATERSON (mas) Power of the midgie02:13:393:07604:16602:49593:27592:25604:426020:469:49
 66Mike PHILLIPS (mas) VCM2:12342:0647DNF

40-49 men  show_chart View race progression dialpad View finish spread

48 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsJourneyStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Stage 6Total timeDiff
bookmark1213Barry COULL Basin Racing01:36:291:3812:1111:4412:1831:3612:56112:23-
bookmark2184Mike PEACOCK* 01:56:571:3812:1831:4632:1941:44102:58212:4320s
bookmark3198John MCLAGAN Perth City Cycles / Tay Titans02:44:251:4032:2251:5052:2251:3842:58212:5027s
 4181Barry MCCORMACK Mcboab racing02:35:301:4242:3081:5492:2471:3613:04413:1047s
 5244Douglas MCDILL 01:51:502:08132:2141:4522:1611:3733:201213:271:04
 6177John FARQUHAR Wolfpax Riders Basecamp02:32:012:09152:2961:4742:2781:3843:171113:471:24
 7209Colin BELL Old enough to know better01:45:132:0292:2961:5272:2781:44103:151013:491:26
 8205Kenny YOUNG Rock And Road Cycles02:31:181:4872:45202:01182:2361:4263:12713:511:28
 9185Ivan SMITH jack and black02:29:342:14182:37101:55122:1611:53263:11514:061:43
 10202Mark WILDISH Team Ride It03:18:162:14182:3691:5052:31131:47183:13814:111:48
 11231Paul INNES Perth City Cycles01:29:321:4352:49232:01182:30121:49243:211314:131:50
 12207Roddy WEIR (vet) Old enough to know better01:46:072:07112:44181:5492:31131:46143:13814:151:52
 13176Guy BATCHELOR mines a pint02:25:311:5782:44182:06272:29101:48193:271814:312:08
 14232Bob MCGUIRE squadra porcini02:15:212:05102:37101:5492:38201:49243:352414:382:15
 15186Chris BARCLAY jack and black02:29:482:29292:42151:5382:29101:46143:271814:462:23
 16188Dene HAPPELL nest01:42:321:4662:1623:08462:38201:48193:11514:472:24
 17203Mark ALLAN Rizla02:36:142:17212:42152:01182:35151:48193:241714:472:24
 18197Steven BOWIE TeamRideIt03:18:482:19232:43171:59162:38201:44103:292114:522:29
 19172Brian RAMSAY Scotch Pie Syndicate03:31:552:26272:46211:57142:36171:54283:211315:002:37
 20175Phil HULSE ACHTUNG MINEN02:23:092:41412:40141:56132:35151:4263:271815:012:38
 21211Andrew DONALDSON Andy03:20:132:29292:56261:59162:36171:48193:211315:092:46
 22189Andy PHILIPS The strollers02:23:442:13173:01302:01182:38201:4383:332215:092:46
 23183Ian HOLDEN Rubberside Down!!02:30:362:33332:52252:03232:36171:46143:211315:112:48
 24178Trevor BECHTEL Smoking Rotors02:40:592:30312:39122:23352:40251:4383:392715:343:11
 25190Toby GREEN Death Star02:41:292:07113:06312:05262:43272:03363:422815:463:23
 26192David HINCHEY Graingers X Team03:26:262:25263:00292:04242:39241:57323:433015:483:25
 27208Gus SANDEMAN Haglofs Scotland03:22:062:54452:39121:58152:46291:46143:523415:553:32
 28204John MCNEIL Team Ride It03:18:372:38382:47222:06272:47301:54283:493216:013:38
 29199Scott BELSHAW Kona03:04:242:45433:06312:10292:44281:58333:362516:193:56
 30214David DONNAN Cyclops03:11:552:23243:18362:15312:50322:07393:422816:354:12
 31239Paul HIGGINS Tay Titans02:48:262:31323:15342:04242:53331:59344:073516:494:26
 32174Stephen MELDRUM Scotch Pie Syndicate03:35:102:43423:16352:11302:56341:55303:503316:514:28
 33201Grant INGRAM Blebo Massive02:24:032:39393:08332:22342:56341:55304:163817:164:53
 34215Stephen DUFFY MTB Glasgow03:14:362:09153:49442:29403:08422:00354:103617:455:22
 35182Paul GORETTI* 02:24:442:39393:21372:26383:03412:05374:113717:455:22
 36210Eddie HIGGINS Team Ed.02:15:092:14183:31412:28393:02402:12424:194017:465:23
 37194Ewen CHISHOLM Stephens racing02:47:582:59463:44432:17322:57372:06384:274218:306:07
 38187Graeme WEBSTER graeme webster03:23:142:24254:19482:21332:59382:21444:173918:416:18
 39212Alan MORRISON (vet) Rock And Road Cycles02:33:382:59463:26402:24372:56342:10404:494518:446:21
 40206Graeme HADLEY Trailscotland03:19:423:13493:24392:23353:14452:10404:224118:466:23
 41193Steven MCDIARMID 03:00:052:36363:36422:31413:12432:30464:434419:086:45
 43242Joady MACRAE 02:32:592:08132:57272:02227:51491:45133:372620:207:57
 44240Steven CROALL 01:55:102:37373:58453:06453:38482:49495:244721:329:09
 45196Phil LAING Team Laing03:23:162:50444:04462:56433:23472:26456:244922:039:40
 46195Euan LAING Team Laing03:20:432:34352:50248:30472:41261:48193:453122:089:45
 47200Wattie GARLAND The Tumbler02:52:443:03485:35492:59443:16462:36485:444823:1310:50
 48180Paul MACFARLANE Lone Wolf02:33:282:17212:57279:28483:00392:16434:274224:2512:02
 49173Kevin LITTLE (vet) Scotch Pie Syndicate03:34:392:27283:223815:22492:47301:53263:332229:2417:01

50+ men  show_chart View race progression dialpad View finish spread

7 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsJourneyStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Stage 6Total timeDiff
bookmark15Brian GARRIOCK Perth City Cycles01:05:341:3912:3912:0022:2511:5333:24114:00-
bookmark26Kevin HENDERSON Digger01:40:322:1532:5321:5912:2821:4513:34214:5454s
bookmark33Bryan GREIG dig in02:40:571:5523:2452:1452:5142:0563:54316:232:23
 44Lee DOVE Old Troll01:54:522:2653:2452:1342:5752:0344:05517:083:08
 57Rod MITCHELL E-Motion Electric Bikes03:04:533:2173:1842:0432:4731:4823:58417:163:16
 68John FLORENCE sneeps01:48:102:2343:1032:1453:0762:0344:20617:173:17
 236Stephen MARTIN (gvet) Martin Racing2:3864:2772:44720:407DNF

 

 

17-18 girls

1 competitor found
Pos BibNameSponsorsJourneyStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Stage 6Total timeDiff
bookmark123Elena MELTON BaseCamp Bikes01:58:392:1512:3411:5012:3611:4513:18114:18-

18-29 women  show_chart View race progression dialpad View finish spread

10 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsJourneyStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Stage 6Total timeDiff
bookmark1113Kerry MACPHEE Rock And Road Cycles02:31:551:4812:5212:0312:3611:4713:14114:20-
bookmark2254Becky HYDE 03:20:582:0833:0032:1452:4851:5853:43315:511:31
bookmark3109Eilidh WELLS Wells03:20:221:5423:4092:0732:4421:5423:35215:541:34
 4110Claire FROST Team Faff02:31:252:1043:1042:0943:0981:5743:43316:181:58
 5111Lauren MACCALLUM Team Faff02:32:002:43102:5622:0622:4531:5423:56516:202:00
 6250Morven BROWN Dales / Dymnamos03:09:052:1463:1252:2772:4532:0263:59616:392:19
 7114Vanessa SERVICE Denim on Denim03:33:402:1353:3782:2263:0462:1074:14917:403:20
 8251Emma BEAN Angus Cycle Hub01:57:392:2173:2662:3283:0772:1184:10717:473:27
 9115Eireann MITCHELL E-Motion Electric Bikes03:05:542:3793:3372:4393:34102:2294:10718:594:39
 10116Gill MACKIE Not applicable racing03:04:022:3584:13102:58103:2192:2295:191020:486:28

30-39 women  show_chart View race progression dialpad View finish spread

5 competitors found
Pos BibNameSponsorsJourneyStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Stage 6Total timeDiff
bookmark145Fiona BEATTIE FeeBee01:54:341:5612:3911:5722:3011:4713:13114:02-
bookmark240Kate MACKIE Mountain Maniacs01:37:022:0422:4321:5512:3621:4713:25214:3028s
bookmark343Rebecca RANKINE Toadpup01:57:002:2132:5432:0932:4531:5433:47315:501:48
 441Rachel CHANDLER Dirty all the way down03:23:493:0745:5043:1043:3642:3646:14524:3310:31
 542Fiona PARTINGTON ginga ninjas03:42:593:2156:3854:2254:1252:4455:49427:0613:04

40-49 women

1 competitor found
Pos BibNameSponsorsJourneyStage 1Stage 2Stage 3Stage 4Stage 5Stage 6Total timeDiff
 42171Debbie HEPPELL nest01:55:062:33334:16472:39423:13442:30464:574620:08-
Spy Omen
Spy Omen
Chat with us