shopping_cart0Basketmenu

Fair City Enduro at Perth

view_listResults (239)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartRace progressiondialpadFinish spread

The original results are available at http://www.muckmedden.co.uk/2014/10/26/fair-city-enduro-2014-results/

Results format By category

Gender Both

Hardtail men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Journey Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st9Michael CLYNE (1) Dialled Bikes01:33:021:4642:0711:3912:1111:3312:57112:131-
emoji_events2nd16Greig WALKER velo moulin01:05:581:4222:3441:5632:2941:4343:11213:3521:22
emoji_events3rd21Michael MILNE Angus Bike Chain01:29:501:4332:3951:5862:2531:4763:24513:5631:43
 4th20Simon HILL (1) Steel is Reel01:46:381:3612:5571:4922:1621:3823:45813:5941:46
 5th49Andy KENT (mas) Kentos02:12:491:5662:4761:5742:3451:4343:16314:1352:00
 6th15Barry FENTON RAF-CA02:53:322:0372:3331:5972:4381:4133:26614:2562:12
 7th19Tomas GREENWOOD Extremetom.com go to site01:38:352:1693:19122:0892:4071:5493:21415:3873:25
 8th17Graeme STEWART (mas) Vibe Racing Stormstatic Trespass01:32:012:0683:16112:0482:4691:59103:521016:0383:50
 9th14Anthony MAYER Musselburgh RCC01:58:152:32143:0692:16103:22122:01113:521017:0994:56
 10th22Gareth MCRAE 04:20:202:31124:31132:18113:08112:23134:291319:20107:07
 11th12Stuart COX Bike Village01:32:381:5452:2928:12132:3451:4873:26620:23118:10
 12th11Colin GRAY (vet) MountainBikesApart.com go to site01:39:062:19104:49143:04123:26132:31146:011422:10129:57
 13th18Samuel HAWORTH sambo02:12:522:31123:13109:26142:49102:02123:541223:551311:42
 14th13Scott PATERSON Scott Paterson02:27:432:26112:5881:57431:47141:4983:46944:431432:30

E-bike men

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Journey Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st1Neill HOPE Edinburgh Cycle Company01:33:031:2515:1012:5513:1512:3715:41121:031-

12-15 boys  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Journey Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st217Angus ROBERTS 02:20:261:3812:3861:5142:2411:4213:06113:191-
emoji_events2nd220Lewis DONAGHY Skidmarks Racing01:43:561:4532:2931:5682:3261:4553:19713:46227s
emoji_events3rd10Keir ROBB ;) ;) ;)02:47:501:5842:2711:5462:3481:4323:18613:54335s
 4th225Callum REID (jun) Sick Skills Development Team02:48:192:1262:3041:4932:2821:4323:14313:56437s
 5th219Cameron CHISHOLM Stephens racing02:45:212:1972:3041:4822:3041:4443:15414:06547s
 6th222Conner STEVENSON Tay Titans02:46:431:4422:4272:06102:3691:51103:12214:11652s
 7th229Ed YEARSLEY Tay Titans02:47:122:32112:48101:4712:2821:4673:15414:3671:17
 8th223Jamie EDMONDSON Sick Skills Development Team01:59:532:2792:2711:5142:3261:4673:351014:3881:19
 9th221Liam HIGGINS Stephens racing02:47:572:1152:4691:5572:3151:4793:34914:4491:25
 10th227Fraser WATT Wolfpax02:31:132:2182:4271:5892:3691:4553:24814:46101:27
 11th224Dylan FARQUHAR Masters of Slide02:31:412:49123:05112:09112:53111:56113:401116:32113:13
 12th218Finn MILES 02:21:072:29103:26122:20132:54121:57123:481216:54123:35
 13th226Joe HORNE The chuckle brothers03:00:512:56133:41132:20135:22142:23135:101321:52138:33
 249Oliver SWAINE STP2:56132:18123:121334:3214DNF

16-17 boys  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Journey Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st24Ruaidhri FORRESTER 01:28:461:2521:5911:3412:1011:2812:40111:161-
emoji_events2nd30Neil STEWART (elt) FMD Racing01:07:121:1912:1241:4032:1641:3122:59411:57241s
emoji_events3rd37Blair HUGHES The mincers02:34:571:3352:1751:4362:1531:3442:53312:15359s
 4th25Finn COWELL 01:44:151:3042:2461:4252:1641:3552:52212:1941:03
 5th26Donald RODGERS BaseCamp Bikes01:31:281:3662:0931:4142:1861:4083:00512:2451:08
 6th27Louis REID 01:26:361:5692:0321:3522:1421:3333:09812:3061:14
 7th36Joshua CUNNINGHAM Muckyriderz02:24:581:3662:3591:4572:3091:3663:00513:0271:46
 8th29Douglas CARACHRIE Perth City Cycles / Tay Titans02:47:411:2632:3381:5392:1862:26143:04713:4082:24
 9th28Kyle MCGEOGHIE Tay Titans02:48:262:24132:2461:4782:2681:3773:21913:5992:43
 10th32Craig SIMMERS 03:32:161:3782:47111:56112:36111:4393:291214:08102:52
 11th33Jack HORNE (sen) The chuckle brothers02:59:052:08112:43101:5392:35101:52113:241014:35113:19
 12th35Angus LOUDON 03:05:262:07102:56132:06142:54141:50103:281115:21124:05
 13th31Ross COOPER Mukyriderz02:26:182:11122:50122:04132:46122:01133:491415:41134:25
 14th34Jack SMITH (jun) 03:31:552:39143:06142:01122:47131:53123:341316:00144:44
 230Euan REID Nethy2:43152:18153:12152:261413:0015DNF

18-29 men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

62 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Journey Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st127Chris HUTCHENS 01:56:141:2412:0341:3322:0111:2512:45411:111-
emoji_events2nd148Thomas MITCHELL Hart's Cyclery / Kona UK03:03:491:2652:0121:3322:0861:2622:44311:182 7s
emoji_events3rd146Ben MILLER (sen1) Nevis Cycles RT01:53:361:2412:0761:3652:0971:2732:45411:28317s
 4th241Alasdair MACLENNAN 01:44:461:2532:0231:3652:0741:31102:47611:28417s
 5th162Christopher GALLAGHER Solid Bikes / WigwamRacing.com go to site01:53:551:2762:0011:3112:0421:2853:001911:30519s
 6th163Scott LINDSAY Pedals Bike Care01:52:501:2532:10121:3992:0741:2852:42111:31620s
 7th147Craig LETTON Base Fitness Personal Training01:50:581:2982:0881:3882:0631:2852:43211:32721s
 8th253Christopher MCCARTHY I'm Irish03:22:001:2762:0881:41122:12101:2852:49711:45834s
 9th134Michael BROWN (sen) 02:57:001:36152:0761:44202:1081:31102:50811:58947s
 10th157Thomas WIBBERLEY Muky Riderz02:24:521:2982:0881:42162:15161:32132:531011:591048s
 11th124Andrew DONNACHIE 6 & Two 4s02:40:291:43212:11151:3322:16191:2732:51912:011150s
 12th245Neil DANSKIN Vibe02:07:221:42182:13191:3772:12101:39302:531012:16121:05
 13th252James SORRIE 02:29:571:30102:12171:43192:17211:34173:001912:16131:05
 14th154Michael SIMMONDS Broke back simmo02:49:581:37162:0881:42162:14151:32133:042412:17141:06
 15th161Sam IVESON Not applicable racing03:02:491:54302:0551:42162:12101:34172:571312:24151:13
 16th248Neal MACKAY Vibe02:05:291:42182:10121:40102:12101:42402:591712:25161:14
 17th150Douglas SHEARER Douglas Shearer01:56:481:31112:14201:45242:15161:52482:581512:35171:24
 18th247Lawrence JULIUSSEN Vibe02:06:271:52292:11151:41122:13141:32133:062712:35181:24
 19th128Gareth HUNT ABZ MTB01:56:191:54302:10121:44202:25291:3092:551212:38191:27
 20th125Craig FALCONER 6 & Two 4s02:41:101:47262:20211:41122:15161:31103:042412:38201:27
 21st129Jackie CHAN 6 & Two 4s02:42:061:35132:23241:44202:19231:35203:032312:39211:28
 22nd151Stephen MACDONALD joey killers02:16:241:55332:27281:40102:1191:32132:571312:42221:31
 23rd138Peter SCULLION wideopenmountainbike.com go to site03:21:541:39172:12171:41122:41461:34172:591712:46231:35
 24th169Jonathan WELLS Strathclyde Uni03:19:291:42182:33351:46262:16191:36232:581512:51241:40
 25th142Thomas SKRETTEBERG 6 & Two 4s02:39:201:46252:30331:46262:20241:37253:012113:00251:49
 26th255Matthew BRADLEY 03:20:211:43212:32341:51362:25291:39303:012113:11262:00
 27th149Lee MACE RAF-CA02:31:391:56342:24261:50342:21251:36233:062713:13272:02
 28th137Matteo MOLINARI A TUTTA BIRRA02:34:471:51272:29301:53392:17211:39303:052613:14282:03
 29th120Matthew ROBERTSON GREIG Just got my training wheels off02:15:131:51272:39391:45242:24261:39303:062713:24292:13
 30th246Callum BROWN Vibe02:06:271:58372:23241:46262:26331:35203:163813:24302:13
 31st139Angus FRAZER (sen) Blue route bandit02:50:571:45242:34361:49312:26331:41383:163813:31312:20
 32nd168Craig GRAHAM USTACC02:27:121:32122:20211:50342:59551:44433:073013:32322:21
 33rd167Neil MCWILLIAM McRog02:17:441:57352:40421:46262:24261:37253:103113:34332:23
 34th121Ben MARSHALL (sen) Baws Oot Racing02:14:181:54302:27281:49312:31361:37253:184013:36342:25
 35th152Kyle WATSON Fastest riders on this hill?02:15:392:09452:21231:47302:29351:40353:123613:38352:27
 36th140Ramsay BELL Whips for the win.02:50:191:35132:29301:52382:52521:40353:113413:39362:28
 37th118Craig HENDERSON 02:22:322:11492:40421:44202:25291:40353:103113:50372:39
 38th164Harry BARNARD Aberdeen Uni02:50:392:00382:38381:53392:35401:42403:224214:10382:59
 39th159Ross SMITH (sen) Alpine Bikes02:10:402:11492:40421:49312:25291:47463:194114:11393:00
 40th235Ciaran BRYCE Escape Route03:06:232:06422:47461:54412:24261:41383:284614:20403:09
 41st153Daniel MULLER Czech Bastards02:26:432:09452:41452:00462:33391:47463:284614:38413:27
 42nd144Finlay JOHNSTON Team Fin02:44:422:32562:39391:56442:31361:45443:264314:49423:38
 43rd155Stewart DARLING sdarling02:56:342:44582:36371:51362:38421:35203:324914:56433:45
 44th143Adam CROWTHER Team Crowie02:41:282:04402:26271:54413:44601:39303:103114:57443:46
 45th234Peter THAIN Escape Route03:07:092:06423:04512:01472:39441:46453:274515:03453:52
 46th170Alan ASHWORTH 03:19:032:53602:47462:01472:36411:37253:284615:22464:11
 47th136Ernesto ARIAS ALDANA A TUTTA BIRRA02:36:492:03392:47461:58452:51502:05583:435415:27474:16
 48th233Michael SMITH (scot) 6 & Two 4s02:37:082:10482:49492:03502:45471:53493:475515:27484:16
 49th166Tom SIMPSON (mas) Team DSAB03:18:142:16513:00502:02493:17591:43423:113415:29494:18
 50th131Kit DAVIDSON Muckin Mentals02:01:212:42572:39391:55432:38421:56533:425315:32504:21
 51st130Richard MACKAY TeamChasing703:07:042:21533:09532:05512:45471:53493:264315:39514:28
 52nd132Jack HINTON Letgin Squad03:07:151:57353:27582:05512:40451:54523:405015:43524:32
 53rd135Michael SIMPSON (sen) 02:31:292:09453:11542:06542:52521:58543:415215:57534:46
 54th126Jamie KIRKBRIDE (sen2) Falkland Bike Park03:05:412:22543:08522:05512:50491:53493:405015:58544:47
 55th165Dario DEMARCO 03:20:502:04403:26572:17562:57541:59563:495616:32555:21
 56th133Jack JARDINE Letgin Squad03:07:582:08443:29592:17563:03562:00574:045817:01565:50
 57th160Douglas STAINTON Stephens Racing Team02:49:052:45593:22562:14552:51501:58544:015717:11576:00
 58th156Scott SCOBIE Scobie02:32:052:24553:12552:19583:05582:15594:095917:24586:13
 59th141Matthew CLARKE (sen) 02:56:211:43212:29308:14622:32381:38293:143719:50598:39
 119Chris GRANT CG Cycling2:20523:42602:27593:0457DNF
 145Andrew GRANT Ag racing2:54615:13623:15614:1261DNF
 117Sean WILSON (mas1) Perthshire Massage Therapy3:24624:08612:5660DNF

30-39 men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

61 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Journey Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st100David DUGGAN (elt) Devinci / Haven01:56:571:1611:5711:3212:0011:2612:46110:571-
emoji_events2nd63Andrew SMITH (scot) Team Loon02:45:511:4172:1691:3722:0821:3242:48212:0221:05
emoji_events3rd46Stuart VILLIS Bike Remedy01:35:261:3022:1471:4052:1551:3582:52312:0631:09
 4th99David OGDEN (1) ABZ MTB01:58:291:3542:0931:4272:24131:38162:52312:2041:23
 5th77Phillip ASHCROFT RAF-CA02:32:131:53172:1361:4162:1331:3032:55712:2551:28
 6th65James DAVIDSON (vet2) ABZ MTB01:36:191:4292:23131:46112:1551:36112:54612:3661:39
 7th88Petr SIGUT Czech Bastards02:26:241:48142:1141:3722:1891:3363:141712:4171:44
 8th238Trevor WORSEY 03:09:191:44102:1471:50152:19101:3583:00912:4281:45
 9th108Ben DAVIES (vet2) BaseCamp Bikes01:46:011:44102:23131:47122:1671:3473:00912:4491:47
 10th76Andrew LOCHHEAD RAF-CA02:32:131:3652:18102:08502:1671:3583:00912:53101:56
 11th103Chris ROSS (mas) Ross Racing01:56:511:3762:0022:57602:1331:2722:52313:06112:09
 12th62Graeme SIMPSON Wicketslapper02:50:191:54182:25161:4392:35301:39172:58813:14122:17
 13th72Robert BRYCE LINE-GT01:45:531:3332:43311:47122:26151:36113:131613:18132:21
 14th96Martin BYERS ABZ MTB / ec-og.com go to site01:56:552:06292:19121:3942:21111:3243:253013:22142:25
 15th243Martin KEYS 01:51:541:55202:23131:54162:28191:41193:111413:32152:35
 16th94Mark PARTINGTON ginga ninjas03:08:582:18422:1251:4272:28191:36113:162113:32162:35
 17th98John MCCORMACK John8002:36:141:44102:38231:56202:26151:43223:141713:41172:44
 18th61Thomas NASH Old enough to know better01:31:152:06292:26171:55192:22121:54453:141713:57183:00
 19th84Dave MALLOCH Team Ride It03:25:192:31552:18102:03382:24131:36113:081314:00193:03
 20th74John PHELAN Estoy Solo02:44:001:54182:40271:57232:29211:43223:172214:00203:03
 21st50Kevin BLUNDELL All about the déj vu!02:40:441:59232:49411:49142:34261:51423:152014:17213:20
 22nd48Chris WATSON (mas) Team ThursdayShirts.co.uk go to site01:30:212:09322:32212:06472:26151:44243:212414:18223:21
 22nd55Colin ANDREWS Old Dirty Bikers01:41:571:50162:39242:00312:39421:49393:212414:18223:21
 24th104Hamish HAMILTON DSAB03:17:482:12342:30191:56202:36351:45263:232714:22243:25
 25th68Dave CHEER Ninjas With Boobs02:24:081:49152:39242:00312:39421:46313:384614:31253:34
 26th54Luca CONTESSI A TUTTA BIRRA02:48:422:02252:53451:59282:31221:45263:232714:33263:36
 27th75Kris BENSON RAF-CA02:30:282:22482:36222:14542:26151:45263:111414:34273:37
 28th80Grant MACGREGOR Substrate Abuse02:05:142:14382:28181:59282:35301:47343:313914:34283:37
 29th87Daniel BIGGAR DMC02:16:042:02252:31201:44103:37601:36113:051214:35293:38
 30th67Ali REYNOLDS Ginga Ninga03:32:342:03272:46361:57232:35301:45263:293614:35303:38
 31st97Robbie LYALL 01:42:431:4172:43311:56203:18581:42203:182314:38313:41
 32nd101Alasdair CONROY Toadpup01:55:521:58223:00481:57232:31221:46313:263214:38323:41
 33rd89Richard METHVEN POB lives02:01:362:17402:43311:58262:37391:40183:303814:45333:48
 34th95Christopher CAMPBELL Bike Remedy01:39:512:09322:40272:04422:39421:46313:313914:49343:52
 35th91James BOWIE Jimmy02:02:342:17402:46362:00312:39421:47343:222614:51353:54
 36th70Neil MACDONALD (vet1) Team Ride It03:26:102:25502:39241:54162:34261:59523:232714:54363:57
 37th102Matt WATSON PMB in MTB01:52:512:07312:47382:00312:36351:53443:313914:54373:57
 38th73Peter MACKENZIE Substrate Abuse02:04:452:27532:42302:05452:33241:44243:263214:57384:00
 39th57Stuart RETSON JSR services02:31:442:12342:56461:59282:34261:50403:293615:00394:03
 40th237Craig MCDOWALL 03:20:432:20442:49412:03382:36351:48383:263215:02404:05
 41st106Stephen DICKSON 02:26:131:57213:14542:01352:33241:50403:273515:02414:05
 42nd59Luke SMITH (vet) Surrey Hills Racing.com go to site02:56:162:26522:40272:02362:34261:42203:434815:07424:10
 43rd47Bob MILLAR Scotch Pie Syndicate03:32:582:21463:01502:02362:36351:47343:253015:12434:15
 44th93Martin LAST Martin02:01:522:15392:48402:05452:35301:57473:344515:14444:17
 45th71Steven LAMBIE Crankz / PeeStainedHobo01:51:302:25502:44341:54162:44471:57473:313915:15454:18
 46th85Rikki MACKIE Team Commencal02:31:322:03272:44342:03382:44471:58513:485015:20464:23
 47th51Robert SHAW (mas) Les Minceurs03:18:532:34572:59471:58262:35301:45263:313915:22474:25
 48th81Michael RAMSEY RAF-CA02:30:342:00242:49412:03382:40462:05553:464915:23484:26
 49th92Jamie BYIERS Bufty02:02:342:20443:00482:04422:37391:56463:313915:28494:31
 50th53David HANNIGAN A TUTTA BIRRA02:48:492:18422:47382:08502:47501:52434:025415:54504:57
 51st79Graham WATTERS Blazing Saddles Cycles03:16:451:47133:26572:12522:49522:01533:505116:05515:08
 52nd44Graeme BEVERIDGE RGA Bikes01:53:242:31553:11532:07492:51531:47343:414716:08525:11
 53rd78Kenny WATTERS Blazing Saddles Cycles03:16:472:13373:10522:18552:44471:57473:505116:12535:15
 54th86Kane ILLINGWORTH Killin Racers01:51:462:41582:52442:04422:37392:01534:095516:24545:27
 55th56Paul GRANT (vet) Is it a team if it's only just me?02:34:102:24493:23562:19562:53542:11574:125717:22556:25
 56th107Graeme MCLEAN DMBinS03:09:212:21463:08513:40612:47502:20593:545318:10567:13
 57th83Richard ALLEN (mas) Team Ride It03:27:213:19613:17552:13533:07561:57474:215918:14577:17
 58th69Michael PIRIE (mas) Ride It03:28:052:51593:32582:30583:06552:06564:165818:21587:24
 59th52Jose HERNANDEZ Les Minceurs03:18:222:28543:58592:24573:07562:17584:115618:25597:28
 60th82Gary PATERSON (mas) Power of the midgie02:13:393:07604:16602:49593:27592:25604:426020:46609:49
 66Mike PHILLIPS (mas) VCM2:12342:0647DNF

40-49 men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

48 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Journey Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st213Barry COULL Basin Racing01:36:291:3812:1111:4412:1831:3612:56112:231-
emoji_events2nd184Mike PEACOCK* 01:56:571:3812:1831:4632:1941:44102:58212:43220s
emoji_events3rd198John MCLAGAN Perth City Cycles / Tay Titans02:44:251:4032:2251:5052:2251:3842:58212:50327s
 4th181Barry MCCORMACK Mcboab racing02:35:301:4242:3081:5492:2471:3613:04413:10447s
 5th244Douglas MCDILL 01:51:502:08132:2141:4522:1611:3733:201213:2751:04
 6th177John FARQUHAR Wolfpax Riders Basecamp02:32:012:09152:2961:4742:2781:3843:171113:4761:24
 7th209Colin BELL Old enough to know better01:45:132:0292:2961:5272:2781:44103:151013:4971:26
 8th205Kenny YOUNG Rock And Road Cycles02:31:181:4872:45202:01182:2361:4263:12713:5181:28
 9th185Ivan SMITH jack and black02:29:342:14182:37101:55122:1611:53263:11514:0691:43
 10th202Mark WILDISH Team Ride It03:18:162:14182:3691:5052:31131:47183:13814:11101:48
 11th231Paul INNES Perth City Cycles01:29:321:4352:49232:01182:30121:49243:211314:13111:50
 12th207Roddy WEIR (vet) Old enough to know better01:46:072:07112:44181:5492:31131:46143:13814:15121:52
 13th176Guy BATCHELOR mines a pint02:25:311:5782:44182:06272:29101:48193:271814:31132:08
 14th232Bob MCGUIRE squadra porcini02:15:212:05102:37101:5492:38201:49243:352414:38142:15
 15th186Chris BARCLAY jack and black02:29:482:29292:42151:5382:29101:46143:271814:46152:23
 16th188Dene HAPPELL nest01:42:321:4662:1623:08462:38201:48193:11514:47162:24
 17th203Mark ALLAN Rizla02:36:142:17212:42152:01182:35151:48193:241714:47172:24
 18th197Steven BOWIE (gvet) TeamRideIt03:18:482:19232:43171:59162:38201:44103:292114:52182:29
 19th172Brian RAMSAY Scotch Pie Syndicate03:31:552:26272:46211:57142:36171:54283:211315:00192:37
 20th175Phil HULSE ACHTUNG MINEN02:23:092:41412:40141:56132:35151:4263:271815:01202:38
 21st211Andrew DONALDSON Andy03:20:132:29292:56261:59162:36171:48193:211315:09212:46
 22nd189Andy PHILIPS The strollers02:23:442:13173:01302:01182:38201:4383:332215:09222:46
 23rd183Ian HOLDEN Rubberside Down!!02:30:362:33332:52252:03232:36171:46143:211315:11232:48
 24th178Trevor BECHTEL Smoking Rotors02:40:592:30312:39122:23352:40251:4383:392715:34243:11
 25th190Toby GREEN Death Star02:41:292:07113:06312:05262:43272:03363:422815:46253:23
 26th192David HINCHEY Graingers X Team03:26:262:25263:00292:04242:39241:57323:433015:48263:25
 27th208Gus SANDEMAN Haglofs Scotland03:22:062:54452:39121:58152:46291:46143:523415:55273:32
 28th204John MCNEIL Team Ride It03:18:372:38382:47222:06272:47301:54283:493216:01283:38
 29th199Scott BELSHAW Kona03:04:242:45433:06312:10292:44281:58333:362516:19293:56
 30th214David DONNAN Cyclops03:11:552:23243:18362:15312:50322:07393:422816:35304:12
 31st239Paul HIGGINS Tay Titans02:48:262:31323:15342:04242:53331:59344:073516:49314:26
 32nd174Stephen MELDRUM Scotch Pie Syndicate03:35:102:43423:16352:11302:56341:55303:503316:51324:28
 33rd201Grant INGRAM Blebo Massive02:24:032:39393:08332:22342:56341:55304:163817:16334:53
 34th215Stephen DUFFY MTB Glasgow03:14:362:09153:49442:29403:08422:00354:103617:45345:22
 35th182Paul GORETTI* 02:24:442:39393:21372:26383:03412:05374:113717:45355:22
 36th210Eddie HIGGINS Team Ed.02:15:092:14183:31412:28393:02402:12424:194017:46365:23
 37th194Ewen CHISHOLM Stephens racing02:47:582:59463:44432:17322:57372:06384:274218:30376:07
 38th187Graeme WEBSTER graeme webster03:23:142:24254:19482:21332:59382:21444:173918:41386:18
 39th212Alan MORRISON (vet) Rock And Road Cycles02:33:382:59463:26402:24372:56342:10404:494518:44396:21
 40th206Graeme HADLEY Trailscotland03:19:423:13493:24392:23353:14452:10404:224118:46406:23
 41st193Steven MCDIARMID 03:00:052:36363:36422:31413:12432:30464:434419:08416:45
 43rd242Joady MACRAE 02:32:592:08132:57272:02227:51491:45133:372620:20437:57
 44th240Steven CROALL 01:55:102:37373:58453:06453:38482:49495:244721:32449:09
 45th196Phil LAING Team Laing03:23:162:50444:04462:56433:23472:26456:244922:03459:40
 46th195Euan LAING Team Laing03:20:432:34352:50248:30472:41261:48193:453122:08469:45
 47th200Wattie GARLAND The Tumbler02:52:443:03485:35492:59443:16462:36485:444823:134710:50
 48th180Paul MACFARLANE Lone Wolf02:33:282:17212:57279:28483:00392:16434:274224:254812:02
 49th173Kevin LITTLE (1) Scotch Pie Syndicate03:34:392:27283:223815:22492:47301:53263:332229:244917:01

50+ men  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Journey Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st5Brian GARRIOCK Perth City Cycles01:05:341:3912:3912:0022:2511:5333:24114:001-
emoji_events2nd6Kevin HENDERSON Digger01:40:322:1532:5321:5912:2821:4513:34214:54254s
emoji_events3rd3Bryan GREIG dig in02:40:571:5523:2452:1452:5142:0563:54316:2332:23
 4th4Lee DOVE Old Troll01:54:522:2653:2452:1342:5752:0344:05517:0843:08
 5th7Rod MITCHELL E-Motion Electric Bikes03:04:533:2173:1842:0432:4731:4823:58417:1653:16
 6th8John FLORENCE sneeps01:48:102:2343:1032:1453:0762:0344:20617:1763:17
 236Stephen MARTIN (gvet) Martin Racing2:3864:2772:44720:407DNF

 

 

17-18 girls

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Journey Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st23Elena MELTON BaseCamp Bikes01:58:392:1512:3411:5012:3611:4513:18114:181-

18-29 women  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Journey Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st113Kerry MACPHEE Rock And Road Cycles02:31:551:4812:5212:0312:3611:4713:14114:201-
emoji_events2nd254Becky HYDE 03:20:582:0833:0032:1452:4851:5853:43315:5121:31
emoji_events3rd109Eilidh WELLS Wells03:20:221:5423:4092:0732:4421:5423:35215:5431:34
 4th110Claire FROST Team Faff02:31:252:1043:1042:0943:0981:5743:43316:1841:58
 5th111Lauren MACCALLUM Team Faff02:32:002:43102:5622:0622:4531:5423:56516:2052:00
 6th250Morven BROWN Dales / Dymnamos03:09:052:1463:1252:2772:4532:0263:59616:3962:19
 7th114Vanessa SERVICE Denim on Denim03:33:402:1353:3782:2263:0462:1074:14917:4073:20
 8th251Emma BEAN Angus Cycle Hub01:57:392:2173:2662:3283:0772:1184:10717:4783:27
 9th115Eireann MITCHELL E-Motion Electric Bikes03:05:542:3793:3372:4393:34102:2294:10718:5994:39
 10th116Gill MACKIE Not applicable racing03:04:022:3584:13102:58103:2192:2295:191020:48106:28

30-39 women  show_chart Race progression dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Journey Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st45Fiona BEATTIE FeeBee01:54:341:5612:3911:5722:3011:4713:13114:021-
emoji_events2nd40Kate MACKIE Mountain Maniacs01:37:022:0422:4321:5512:3621:4713:25214:30228s
emoji_events3rd43Rebecca RANKINE Toadpup01:57:002:2132:5432:0932:4531:5433:47315:5031:48
 4th41Rachel CHANDLER Dirty all the way down03:23:493:0745:5043:1043:3642:3646:14524:33410:31
 5th42Fiona PARTINGTON ginga ninjas03:42:593:2156:3854:2254:1252:4455:49427:06513:04

40-49 women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Sponsors Journey Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Total time Diff
 42nd171Debbie HEPPELL nest01:55:062:33334:16472:39423:13442:30464:574620:0842-
Chat with us